Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$83.67
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$22.1B
Volume
2.7M
52-Wk High
$95.88
52-Wk Low
$61.16
Trailing PE
-21.5
P/S
2.17
Gross Margin
63.9%
Net Margin
-9.4%
ROE
-4%
ROIC
2%
Piotroski
2/9
Altman Z
0.6
1-Yr Return
+1.3%
5-Yr Return
-44.9%
Global Payments Inc. is a prominent provider of payment technology and software solutions, facilitating transactions across various forms including card, electronic, check, and digital payments. Its operations span the Americas, Europe, and the Asia-Pacific regions. The company's business is structured into three primary divisions: Merchant Solutions, Issuer Solutions, and Business and Consumer Solutions. The Merchant Solutions segment offers a comprehensive array of services designed to support businesses in managing their payment processing. These services include transaction authorization, settlement, funding, customer support, chargeback resolution, terminal rental and deployment, robust payment security, consolidated billing, and online reporting. Furthermore, this segment delivers specialized enterprise software solutions that help customers in diverse vertical markets streamline their business operations. It also provides various value-added services, such as point-of-sale (POS) systems, analytics and engagement tools, and even payroll and human capital management services. The Issuer Solutions segment empowers financial institutions and retailers by providing them with platforms to efficiently manage their card portfolios. Additionally, it supplies commercial payment and ePayables solutions specifically for businesses and government entities. Through its Business and Consumer Solutions segment, operating notably under the Netspend brand, the company addresses the financial needs of the underbanked, other consumers, and various businesses. This segment's offerings comprise general-purpose reloadable prepaid debit cards, payroll cards, demand deposit accounts, and other related financial services. Global Payments distributes its products and services through a multifaceted sales and marketing approach, leveraging its direct sales force, trade association partnerships, agent and enterprise software provider networks, referral arrangements with value-added resellers, and independent sales organizations. Founded in 1967, Global Payments Inc. is headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryFinancial - Credit ServicesExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$22.1BEmployees26,000 (SEC-filed)CEOCameron BreadyIPO2001-01-16CountryUS
3550 Lenox Road, Atlanta, GA 30326  ·  Tel 770 829 8000  ·  globalpayments.com/en-ap
INSIDERSTREET SCORE23 / 100Street mean $103.82 (17 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALCOMP-PLAN ACTIVITY ONLYexercises and tax withholding only
1 Year vs S&P 500 · GPN +1.3% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -14.6pp
7590105120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GPNS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · GPN -44.9% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -234.8pp
281212153082019202020212023202420252026GPNS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
23of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability24/100
Growth44/100
Momentum44/100
Quality40/100
Earnings Quality48/100
Balance Sheet36/100
Value49/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall22.5/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
AFRM
67
SYF
56
SOFI
11
ALLY
44
PYPL
64
FCFS
72
GPN
23

IS Score Trend — quarterly

1630445823 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 56 in 24 Q3, latest 23 — -33 since. Dropped below the 25 line in 26 Q1, at 18. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY23 / 100IS Score 22.5 / 100 · -33.3 from peak of 56
1630445823 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURENEUTRALTechnical Score 48 / 100 · Power -5 · 12 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit below the midpoint — business quality at 23 and price structure at 48 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 22.5would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 55 → 40 → 18 → 23the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 73%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 940 → now 799fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)882 up / 842 downnet +40 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-2managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

7918438969482023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 940 · latest 799 (-141 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q2799283.9M$20.4B109.4%
2026 Q1801262.5M$17.5B101.2%
2025 Q4839223.9M$17.1B86.3%
2025 Q3817217.7M$17.9B83.9%
2025 Q2803220.4M$17.5B85.0%
2025 Q1874225.3M$21.5B86.8%
2024 Q4925225.2M$24.5B86.8%
2024 Q3891229.5M$22.6B88.5%
2024 Q2894230.4M$21.6B88.8%
2024 Q1940233.2M$29.3B89.9%
2023 Q4907229.7M$27.4B88.5%
2023 Q3845229.5M$25.0B88.5%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Cortopassi Robert MPresident and COO2026-08-08TAX W/H825$0.07M87,026
Cortopassi Robert MPresident and COO2026-08-04TAX W/H2,955$0.26M87,851
Bready Cameron Mdirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-07-29EXERCISE9,703$0.72M441,661
Bready Cameron Mdirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-07-29TAX W/H8,871$0.78M432,790
Bready Cameron Mdirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-07-29EXERCISE9,703$0.72M0
Steele-Belkin Dara L.Chief Legal Officer2026-06-01TAX W/H2,254$0.17M46,527
Bready Cameron Mdirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-06-01TAX W/H2,297$0.17M431,958
Osnoss Josephdirector2026-05-01A-Award3,179—10,902
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
M — Exercises (paired A/D)19,703$0.7MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding1643,512$3.5MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-9K88K185K281K+28102-603+3605-506-907-408
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalComp-Plan Activity Only
Open-Market Sells$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-07-08Robert H.B. Baldwin Jr. Trust3,800$0.3M
2026-02-20David Lawrence Green1,818$0.1M
2026-02-19Green David Lawrence5,993$0.5M
2026-02-19Green David Lawrence9,243$0.7M
Trailing 12 mo9 filings40,711$3M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management6.17%17.0M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2026-01-12SCHEDULE 13GGTCR Investment XIV LLC15.45%43.3M sh

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-152026-06-09
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-152026-06-09
Gilbert Ray CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-142026-06-09
House 12-Mo19 trades9 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)801
13F Shares263M101.2% of shares out
New / Closed103 / 123positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced342 / 246positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.83option positions
Free Float83.0%220M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.182,162$15M
Schaper Benz & Wise Investment Cou73,025$6M
Sound Income Strategies, Llc72,744$6M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N69,529$6M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.68,307$6M
Nichols & Pratt Advisers Llp /Ma66,303$5M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$686M
VTI0.0%$686M
VTSAX0.0%$686M
VSMPX0.0%$686M
VFIAX0.0%$477M
VFINX0.0%$477M

13F Filers Holding GPN — quarterly

79184389694824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.690.840.981.1324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
32%50%68%86%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session59.5%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg65.1%50-day 65.0%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 59% · N: 73% · B: 68%latest session

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.3B$0.4B$0.5B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where GPN Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc3.9M58 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats3.1M65 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.6M42 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.2M53 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.8M52 sh
Mlix Instinct X1.6M82 sh
Merchant Solutions Seg$7.7BRevenue$7.7BGross profit$5.6BCost of revenue$2.1BOperating income$1.5BSG&A$4.1BNet income$1.4BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of Global Payments Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Merchant Solutions$6.1B100%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
GPN (live moat model)Peer median: AFRM · SYF · SOFI · ALLY · PYPL
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 40/100 — None; primary source Efficient Scale.

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

10K16K22K28K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Cameron BreadyChief Executive Officer & Director
Robert CortopassiPresident & Chief Operating Officer
Joshua J. WhippleSenior EVP & CFO
Ryan LoyChief Technology Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$4B$9B$13B9FY219FY2210FY2310FY248FY2512FY26E13FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$5.37$10.74$16.103.29FY210.40FY223.77FY236.16FY245.83FY2513.65FY26E16.10FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.43$2.86$4.3025-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)2 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+2.6%
Next Report2026-11-03
Income Quality-1.76OCF ÷ net income

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$3B$7B$10BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%24%48%73%55.720.611.3FY2157.922.01.2FY2261.422.910.2FY2362.822.615.5FY2472.619.118.2FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$4B$7B$11B$9BFY21$9BFY22$10BFY23$10BFY24$8BFY25Merchant SolutIssuer SolutioBusiness and C
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+14.8%+5.3%+7.6%+4.7%-23.7%
Gross profit+25.9%+9.4%+14.0%+7.1%-11.9%
Operating income+44.6%+12.6%+11.9%+3.3%-35.6%
Net income+65.2%-88.5%+784.6%+59.2%-10.8%

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue8.59.09.710.17.7
Cost of revenue3.83.83.73.82.1
Gross profit4.85.25.96.35.6
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense3.03.23.74.14.1
Operating income1.82.02.22.31.5
EBITDA3.22.43.74.53.4
D&A1.91.81.92.01.4
Pretax income1.20.31.21.91.4
Income tax0.20.20.20.30.3
Net income1.00.11.01.61.4
Diluted EPS ($)3.290.403.776.165.83
Diluted shares (M)294276262255240
Operating CF$3B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$6B
Operating cash flow$2.66BFree cash flow$2.04BCapEx$0.62BBuybacks$1.23BDividends$0.24BRetained cash$0.57B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents2.02.12.58.3
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)1.01.11.10.8
Total current assets6.38.16.012.6
PP&E (net)1.82.22.31.5
Goodwill + intangibles33.036.935.221.3
Total assets44.850.646.953.3
Accounts payable0.20.30.32.7
Short-term debt2.01.71.62.3
Deferred revenue0.20.21.20.0
Total current liabilities6.98.16.37.5
Long-term debt12.315.715.219.5
Total liabilities22.326.823.929.6
Shareholders' equity22.523.823.023.8

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.11.01.61.5
D&A1.71.81.91.4
Stock-based compensation0.20.20.20.2
Working capital change(0.7)(0.7)0.2(0.3)
Operating cash flow2.22.23.52.7
Capital expenditures(0.6)(0.7)(0.7)(0.6)
Investing cash flow(0.7)(4.4)(0.2)(0.2)
Buybacks(3.0)(0.5)(1.6)(1.2)
Dividends paid(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)(0.2)
Debt issuance / (repay)2.22.8(0.5)4.8
Financing cash flow(1.4)2.1(2.8)3.7
Free cash flow1.61.62.92.0
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$18B$36B$53BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$4BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE3.6%0.5%4.4%6.9%6.2%-4%
ROA2.2%0.2%2.1%3.2%2.8%-1.5%
ROIC4.2%2.6%5.0%5.0%4.1%1.9%
Gross margin55.7%57.9%61.4%62.8%72.6%63.9%
Operating margin20.6%22.0%22.9%22.6%19.1%11.9%
Net margin11.3%1.2%10.2%15.5%18.2%-9.4%
EBITDA margin37.9%27.0%38.7%44.7%44.7%38.3%
FCF margin26.8%18.1%16.5%32.1%24.6%—
VALUATION
P/E38.89229.9832.9317.7613.28-21.5
P/B1.461.151.411.250.810.9
P/S4.402.863.363.132.252.17
P/FCF16.4115.7520.429.769.1226.9
EV/EBITDA15.1215.6212.7810.078.7810.0
EV/Revenue5.594.234.954.733.883.8
Earnings yield2.6%0.4%3.0%5.6%7.5%-4.40%
FCF yield6.1%6.4%4.9%10.2%11.0%3.72%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.060.920.990.971.690.82
Quick ratio1.060.920.990.971.690.82
Debt / equity0.470.640.760.750.950.97
Debt / assets26.7%31.9%34.4%35.9%40.9%35.3%
Net debt / EBITDA3.215.064.093.413.694.35
Interest coverage4.011.452.783.813.33—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.190.200.200.180.170.16
Receivables turnover9.809.239.118.098.872.0
DSO (days)3740404541186
DPO (days)19242539215368
Cash conversion cycle1816156-173-182
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth14.8%5.3%7.6%-7.8%-7.1%—
Net income growth65.2%-88.5%784.6%59.2%-10.8%—
EPS growth72.1%-87.5%801.0%65.1%-6.5%—
FCF growth21.8%-28.8%-2.3%79.7%-28.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)3.350.423.786.245.83-3.68
Book value / share88.8483.8688.0988.5095.3092.40
Revenue / share29.5533.7536.9835.3734.4539.30
FCF / share7.936.126.0911.358.493.17
Cash / share6.867.518.0010.0834.7120.85
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield6.7%11.4%1.4%5.8%4.1%6.05%
Altman Z-Score1.551.011.131.190.930.6
Piotroski F-Score868662/9
Beneish M-Score-2.53-2.72-2.49-2.73-3.000.45
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score2 / 9Weak
Altman Z-Score0.6Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality-1.76Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score0.45Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden-1.35
Interest burden0.48
Operating margin14.6%
Asset turnover0.18×
Financial leverage2.45×
= ROE-4%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.70
Earnings stability0.07
Earnings persistence0.20
Revenue CAGR 3y3.2%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y-19.7%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield6.05%
Dividend Yield1.20%
Total Shareholder Return7.29%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.9%dilution pressure
P/E · now -21.5-42x56x153x250x
P/S · now 2.172.0x2.9x3.7x4.6x
EV/EBITDA · now 10.08x11x14x16x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
AFRM$22.0B13.045%—+29.8%6/9+7.2%
SYF$24.0B7.521%18.9%-2.4%7/9+5.3%
SOFI$18.8B28.57%10.0%+34.2%5/9-45.3%
ALLY$11.5B8.810%10.1%+2.0%7/9-1.2%
PYPL$48.5B10.624%12.7%+5.7%6/9—
FCFS$9.3B24.517%8.7%+21.6%7/9—
OMF$6.4B8.423%9.4%+7.0%7/9—
CACC$5.6B11.732%23.1%+3.8%9/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
63 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (4)Hold (22)Buy (37)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$103.8217 targets
Target vs. Price+24.1%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-03street $3.58
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$12.36B$12.41B / $12.33B$13.65$13.70 / $13.5322
FY2027$13.01B$13.15B / $12.90B$16.10$16.96 / $15.6623
FY2028$13.64B$13.99B / $12.71B$18.82$30.58 / $7.5413

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$126.00+50.6%2
Last Quarter$103.82+24.1%17
Last Year$95.43+14.1%37
All Time$131.99+57.8%95
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $83.67. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
4/5
ROE
1/5
ROA
1/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
4/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
GPN +1.3% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -14.6pp
7590105120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GPN +1%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLF +7.2%
7588101115Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GPNXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
5077104130Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26GPN +1%AFRM +7%SYF +5%SOFI -45%ALLY -1%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$58$71$84$9812MVol705030RSI 49Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$61$73$84$96Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$82.85+0.82+0.99%Above
SMA 50$87.14-3.47-3.98%Below
SMA 200$76.16+7.51+9.86%Above
EMA 9$82.61+1.06+1.28%Above
EMA 21$83.43+0.24+0.29%Above
EMA 50$84.13-0.46-0.55%Below
EMA 200$79.94+3.73+4.67%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTNEUTRALPower Score -512 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%44
Momentum 25%70
Volume 20%31
Volatility 10%33
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week73% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago91%-18 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$82.85
Price vs SMA 50$87.14
Price vs SMA 200$76.16
EMA 9/21 Cross82.6/83.4
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 23
Supertrend$87
Parabolic SAR$80
SMA Slope-0.070
RSI49.4
Stochastic K/D63/53
StochRSI K/D84/78
Williams %R-26
CCI50
TSI vs Signal-12.7
CMO-1.3
ROC6.75%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF-0.070
MFI44
Force Index0M
Elder Ray Bull2.24
49.4RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
62.9Stochastic %Kvs %D 53
43.6Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
23.3ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
25.8Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$83.31 / $85.31 / $86.44S1 / S2$82.18 / $80.18
Bollinger (20,2)$78.98 – $86.72SqueezeOff
52-wk range$60.76 – $95.61Off 52-wk high-12.5%
ATR (14)$2.47 (3.0%)Historical vol31.0%

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.2%Jan70%
+0.2%Feb50%
-0.9%Mar62%
+1.0%Apr60%
+1.7%May55%
-1.3%Jun35%
+1.1%Jul60%
+2.1%Aug50%
-0.2%Sep40%
+1.9%Oct60%
+0.9%Nov55%
+2.4%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesGPNS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.70%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+12.9% / -14.5%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-67.9%—
1-week VaR (95%)-9.9%—
Beta (5y)0.791.00
GPN EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -21
Trend-26
Momentum+28
Volume-43
Volatility-60
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1306-0107-2008-2409-28
Average sentiment of 108 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-20.8-0.1 vs industry
Trend-26.4+1.4 vs industry
Momentum+28.0+40.0 vs industry
Volume-43.0-18.0 vs industry
ReadingGPNFinancial - Credit Services
n=681
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-20.8-20.7-16.3-20.5
Trend-26.4-27.8-12.5-21.3
Momentum+28.0-12.0-4.4-15.8
Volume-43.0-25.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Cameron M. Bready Chief Executive Officer$17.2M73% equity+incentive
Robert Cortopassi President and Chief Operat$6.6M69% equity+incentive
Joshua J. Whipple Chief Financial Officer$6.4M69% equity+incentive
David L. Green Chief Administrative Officer$5.0M67% equity+incentive
Shannon Johnston Former Chief Information Of$2.9M66% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental48
Social54
Governance68
Composite ESG57
Composite ESG Trend
5556565720172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-05Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-07Other Events8.01
2026-05-06Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-04Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-03-12Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Creation of Direct Financial1.01,2.03,8.01,9.01
2026-03-11Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Financial Statements and Exh1.01,9.01
2026-03-05Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-02-19Other Events8.01

Global Payments Inc. (GPN)

Financial Services / Financial - Credit Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-29 to 2026-08-05
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary103 rows · 2000 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-01 to 2026-08-08
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg3 rows · 2026-01-12 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.