Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$33.50
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$27.9B
Volume
7.7M
52-Wk High
$43.59
52-Wk Low
$21.51
Trailing PE
17.5
P/S
1.25
Gross Margin
15.1%
Net Margin
7.2%
ROE
15%
ROIC
10%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
3.5
1-Yr Return
+54.6%
5-Yr Return
+99.8%
Halliburton Company (HAL) is a global supplier of products and services tailored for the energy sector. Its operations are structured into two primary divisions: Completion and Production, and Drilling and Evaluation. The Completion and Production segment focuses on enhancing well output through techniques like stimulation and sand control. It provides cementing services for well integrity, including casing and bonding, alongside a range of specialized downhole completion tools such as intelligent well systems, liner hangers, and multilateral solutions. This segment also supports production with offerings like coiled tubing, hydraulic workover units, pumping, and nitrogen services, in addition to managing pipeline and process services from initial setup (pre-commissioning, commissioning) through ongoing maintenance and eventual retirement (decommissioning). Furthermore, it supplies electrical submersible pumps and delivers artificial lift solutions. The Drilling and Evaluation segment offers a comprehensive suite of drilling fluids, including systems, performance additives, completion fluids, solids control, specialized testing equipment, and waste management services. It also provides chemicals and associated services for oilfield completion, production, and downstream water and process treatment. This division includes advanced drilling systems, wireline and perforating services encompassing open-hole logging and cased-hole slickline operations, and a variety of drill bits (e.g., roller cone, fixed cutter), hole enlargement tools, and coring services. Moreover, it leverages cloud-based digital services and artificial intelligence on an open architecture to deliver subsurface insights, streamline well construction, and optimize reservoir and production management. Specialized testing and subsea services are also offered for reservoir information analysis and optimization strategies, alongside project management and integrated asset management services. Founded in 1919, Halliburton Company maintains its headquarters in Houston, Texas.
SectorEnergyIndustryOil & Gas Equipment & ServicesExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$27.9BEmployees46,000 (SEC-filed)CEOJeffrey Allen MillerIPO1972-06-01CountryUS
3000 North Sam Houston Parkway East, Houston, TX 77032  ·  Tel 281 871 2699  ·  halliburton.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE51 / 100Street mean $42.33 (6 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$26M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · HAL +54.6% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +38.7pp
92128163198Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HALS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · HAL +99.8% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -90.1pp
111112103092019202020212023202420252026HALS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
51of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability38/100
Growth30/100
Momentum62/100
Quality69/100
Earnings Quality67/100
Balance Sheet68/100
Value66/100
Risk (safety)80/100
Overall51.2/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
FTI
74
TS
63
BKR
55
SLB
51
NOV
38
WFRD
49
HAL
51

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3851647723 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 75 in 23 Q2, latest 51 — -23 since. Dropped below the 55 line in 25 Q1, at 52. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY51 / 100IS Score 51.2 / 100 · -23.4 from peak of 75
4354657623 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURENEUTRALTechnical Score 54 / 100 · Power +9 · 14 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-6%31%69%106%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 51 and price structure at 54 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 51.2would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 45 → 46 → 47 → 51the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 55%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,211 → now 1,211fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1042 up / 813 downnet +229 funds
Institutions Added (13F)8managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

8901003111612292023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,211 · latest 1,211 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,211741.3M$24.5B88.7%
2026 Q11,203722.6M$28.7B86.4%
2025 Q41,015729.6M$20.7B87.3%
2025 Q3921743.3M$18.1B88.9%
2025 Q2908740.4M$15.0B88.6%
2025 Q1959720.5M$18.5B86.2%
2024 Q4962737.2M$19.8B88.2%
2024 Q3929742.0M$21.3B88.8%
2024 Q2980777.9M$24.8B93.1%
2024 Q1996767.3M$27.7B91.8%
2023 Q41,009758.7M$25.9B90.8%
2023 Q3961757.4M$29.5B90.6%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Smith Maurice Sdirector2026-09-30A-Award1,162—16,010
Carre EricEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-31SELL24,777$0.93M124,105
Slocum Jeffrey Shannondirector, Director, EVP and COO2026-08-19SELL52,572$1.84M118,730
Slocum Jeffrey Shannondirector, Director, EVP and COO2026-08-18SELL16,121$0.57M171,302
Miller Jeffrey Allendirector, Director, President & CEO2026-08-18SELL124,483$4.36M889,389
Smith Maurice Sdirector2026-06-30A-Award1,080—14,848
Carre EricEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-06-18SELL24,778$0.89M148,520
Beckwith Van H.EVP, Secretary and CLO2026-05-15SELL198,349$8.19M146,186
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales15663,568$25.6MCounted
F — Tax withholding891,048$3.3MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-278K-185K-92K1K-27803-1504-21905-2406-21808+109
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$25.6M15 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-31Carre Eric24,777$0.9M
2026-08-19Slocum Jeffrey Shannon52,572$1.8M
2026-08-18Miller Jeffrey Allen124,483$4.4M
2026-06-18Carre Eric24,778$0.9M
Trailing 12 mo21 filings1,211,378$43M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-07-06SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital Research Global Investors1.00%8.7M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.17%60.1M sh
2026-04-06SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital Research Global Investors6.70%56.4M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-092026-02-16
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-092026-02-13
Gilbert Ray CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-082026-02-13
Jerry MoranSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002023-12-142024-01-17
Jerry MoranSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002023-12-142024-01-16
Thomas R. CarperSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002020-11-202021-05-17
House 12-Mo11 trades5 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,203
13F Shares723M86.4% of shares out
New / Closed287 / 82positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced458 / 284positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.98option positions
Free Float99.6%830M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2.3M$75M
Perpetual Ltd1.2M$39M
Asr Vermogensbeheer N.V.548,202$17M
Y-Intercept418,977$13M
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc387,433$12M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic321,888$9M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$757M
VSMPX0.0%$757M
VTI0.0%$757M
VTSAX0.0%$757M
VFIAX0.0%$696M
VFINX0.0%$696M

13F Filers Holding HAL — quarterly

89010031116122924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.720.850.991.1224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
15%30%44%59%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session55.7%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg39.2%50-day 38.4%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 54% · N: 65% · B: 38%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.5B$0.7B$0.9B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where HAL Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc11.1M94 sh
Ebxl Level Ats8.4M58 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats7.6M74 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)5.2M108 sh
Bids Bids Ats4.2M525 sh
Pure Purestream4.1M51 sh
Completion And Product$12.8BDrilling And Evaluatio$9.4BRevenue$22.2BGross profit$3.5BCost of revenue$18.7BOperating income$2.7BSG&A$0.2BNet income$1.3BTax$0.5B
Where a dollar of Halliburton Company revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
North America$9.1B41%
Middle East/Asia$5.8B26%
Latin America$3.9B18%
Europe/Africa/CIS$3.4B15%

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
HAL (live moat model)Peer median: FTI · TS · BKR · SLB · NOV
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 45/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

39K46K54K61K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Jeffrey Allen MillerChairman of the Board, President & Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Shannon SlocumExecutive VP, COO & Director
Lawrence J. PopeExecutive VP & Chief Administrative Officer
Eric J. CarreExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$8B$16B$24B15FY2120FY2223FY2323FY2422FY2522FY26E24FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$0.97$1.95$2.921.63FY211.73FY222.92FY232.83FY241.50FY252.34FY26E2.88FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.28$0.55$0.8325-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+8.9%
Next Report2026-10-20
Income Quality1.71OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$8B$15B$23BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%6%13%19%13.211.89.5FY2116.313.37.7FY2218.917.711.5FY2318.716.710.9FY2415.812.05.8FY25GrossOperatingNet

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$8B$16B$24B$15BFY21$20BFY22$23BFY23$23BFY24$22BFY25Completion AndDrilling And E
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+5.9%+32.7%+13.4%-0.3%-3.3%
Gross profit+30.5%+64.3%+31.6%-1.4%-18.7%
Operating income-173.9%+50.4%+50.8%-6.4%-30.6%
Net income-149.5%+7.9%+67.8%-5.2%-48.7%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue15.320.323.022.922.2
Cost of revenue13.317.018.718.618.7
Gross profit2.03.34.44.33.5
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.20.20.20.20.2
Operating income1.82.74.13.82.7
EBITDA2.73.54.94.83.0
D&A0.90.91.01.10.8
Pretax income1.32.13.43.21.8
Income tax-0.20.50.70.70.5
Net income1.51.62.62.51.3
Diluted EPS ($)1.631.732.922.831.50
Diluted shares (M)892908902883840
Operating CF$3B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$-0B

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$2.93BFree cash flow$1.67BCapEx$1.25BBuybacks$1.01BDividends$0.58BRetained cash$0.09B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents2.32.32.62.2
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)4.64.95.14.9
Total current assets11.011.512.411.4
PP&E (net)5.36.06.15.3
Goodwill + intangibles2.82.92.82.9
Total assets23.324.725.625.0
Accounts payable3.13.13.23.1
Short-term debt0.00.00.40.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities5.35.66.15.6
Long-term debt7.97.67.27.2
Total liabilities15.315.315.014.5
Shareholders' equity8.09.410.510.5

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.62.72.51.3
D&A0.91.01.11.1
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change(0.9)(0.5)(0.1)(0.3)
Operating cash flow2.23.53.92.9
Capital expenditures(1.0)(1.4)(1.4)(1.3)
Investing cash flow(1.0)(1.7)(1.7)(1.3)
Buybacks(0.2)(0.8)(1.0)(1.0)
Dividends paid(0.4)(0.6)(0.6)(0.6)
Debt issuance / (repay)(1.2)(0.3)(0.1)(0.4)
Financing cash flow(1.8)(1.7)(1.7)(2.0)
Free cash flow1.22.12.41.7
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$9B$17B$26BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$3B$4BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE24.9%21.4%30.4%25.1%12.2%15%
ROA6.8%6.9%11.0%10.0%5.1%6.2%
ROIC15.2%14.1%20.3%17.8%11.8%9.7%
Gross margin13.2%16.3%18.9%18.7%15.8%15.1%
Operating margin11.8%13.3%17.7%16.7%12.0%11.4%
Net margin9.5%7.7%11.5%10.9%5.8%7.2%
EBITDA margin17.6%17.5%21.5%20.8%13.7%18.5%
FCF margin7.3%6.1%9.0%10.6%7.5%—
VALUATION
P/E12.9621.2811.699.3218.5017.5
P/B2.814.213.282.222.272.5
P/S1.231.651.341.021.071.25
P/FCF16.9827.1714.839.6214.2016.2
EV/EBITDA9.7011.317.576.198.668.2
EV/Revenue1.701.971.621.281.341.5
Earnings yield7.7%4.7%8.6%10.7%5.4%5.72%
FCF yield5.9%3.7%6.7%10.4%7.0%6.18%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio2.312.052.062.052.042.02
Quick ratio1.761.501.481.541.511.50
Debt / equity1.521.130.940.830.780.74
Debt / assets45.8%38.5%35.7%34.3%32.5%31.7%
Net debt / EBITDA2.671.861.331.291.731.48
Interest coverage3.375.295.888.196.50—

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.710.890.960.910.880.87
Receivables turnover4.544.894.854.604.414.2
DSO (days)807575798387
DPO (days)545961626266
Cash conversion cycle917374798079
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth5.9%32.7%13.4%-0.3%-3.3%—
Net income growth149.5%7.9%67.8%-5.2%-48.7%—
EPS growth148.9%6.2%70.2%-3.7%-46.1%—
FCF growth-3.6%10.7%68.9%16.5%-31.0%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)1.631.732.942.831.531.92
Book value / share7.498.7310.4711.9012.4513.22
Revenue / share17.0722.3025.6625.9826.4126.76
FCF / share1.241.352.322.741.992.06
Cash / share3.402.582.522.962.632.45
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.1%2.2%4.3%4.2%2.84%
Altman Z-Score2.593.483.673.383.293.5
Piotroski F-Score879558/9
Beneish M-Score-2.40-2.47-2.61-2.65-2.68-2.62
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score3.5Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.71Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.62Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.77
Interest burden0.81
Operating margin11.5%
Asset turnover0.87×
Financial leverage2.38×
= ROE15%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.63
Earnings stability0.27
Earnings persistence0.94
Revenue CAGR 3y-0.1%
EPS CAGR 3y-11.1%
FCF CAGR 3y-3.5%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield2.84%
Dividend Yield2.03%
Total Shareholder Return4.85%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now 17.58x13x18x22x
P/S · now 1.251.0x1.2x1.5x1.7x
EV/EBITDA · now 8.26x8x10x12x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
FTI$27.3B23.836%13.1%+9.5%8/9+95.4%
TS$31.9B15.811%16.1%+2.3%7/9+75.4%
BKR$55.3B17.716%10.1%+0.4%5/9+25.4%
SLB$73.5B23.813%8.8%+2.5%5/9+51.5%
NOV$6.7B72.82%5.2%-1.7%5/9—
WFRD$5.4B14.922%3.5%-7.2%7/9—
AROC$5.2B15.922%18.0%+11.5%8/9—
KGS$4.8B53.65%13.3%+8.2%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
64 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (15)Buy (46)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$42.336 targets
Target vs. Price+26.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-20street $0.58
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$22.35B$22.67B / $22.16B$2.34$2.52 / $2.2715
FY2027$23.56B$23.80B / $23.23B$2.88$3.01 / $2.6516
FY2028$24.64B$26.14B / $22.59B$3.41$3.92 / $3.0310

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Quarter$42.33+26.4%6
Last Year$36.39+8.6%41
All Time$36.95+10.3%79
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $33.50. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
4/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
HAL +54.6% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +38.7pp
92128163198Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HAL +55%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLE +60.0%
94129164198Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HALXLE
Peer Set — indexed to 100
93139185231Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HAL +55%FTI +95%TS +75%BKR +25%SLB +52%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.
$30$34$39$4434MVol705030RSI 53Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$22$30$37$44Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$32.56+0.94+2.89%Above
SMA 50$34.08-0.58-1.70%Below
SMA 200$35.62-2.12-5.95%Below
EMA 9$32.83+0.67+2.04%Above
EMA 21$33.02+0.48+1.45%Above
EMA 50$33.73-0.23-0.68%Below
EMA 200$33.79-0.29-0.86%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.
TECHNICAL VERDICTNEUTRALPower Score +914 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%22
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%75
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%50
-6%31%69%106%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week55% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago9%+46 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Price vs SMA 20$32.56
Price vs SMA 50$34.08
Price vs SMA 200$35.62
EMA 9/21 Cross32.8/33.0
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 23
Supertrend$34
Parabolic SAR$32
SMA Slope-0.010
RSI53.3
Stochastic K/D86/79
StochRSI K/D100/100
Williams %R-7
CCI157
TSI vs Signal-12.0
CMO6.6
ROC5.24%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.010
MFI58
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull0.68
53.3RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
86.1Stochastic %Kvs %D 79
57.6Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
22.9ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
7.4Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$32.63 / $33.25 / $33.61S1 / S2$32.27 / $31.65
Bollinger (20,2)$31.51 – $33.62SqueezeON
52-wk range$21.32 – $43.40Off 52-wk high-22.8%
ATR (14)$0.85 (2.5%)Historical vol23.4%
+2.0%Jan50%
+1.3%Feb55%
-2.2%Mar57%
+5.4%Apr55%
-0.5%May50%
+0.2%Jun45%
+1.9%Jul60%
-2.2%Aug30%
-1.6%Sep55%
+3.2%Oct60%
+1.7%Nov55%
+1.4%Dec60%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesHALS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.47%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+24.8% / -8.0%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-79.2%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.0%—
Beta (5y)0.771.00
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
HAL EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · -2
Trend-41
Momentum+40
Volume+31
Volatility-30
Breadth-12
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0101-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 266 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
Overall-1.7+20.2 vs industry
Trend-41.0-11.7 vs industry
Momentum+40.1+56.3 vs industry
Volume+31.3+62.0 vs industry
ReadingHALOil & Gas Equipment & Services
n=269
Energy
n=2,022
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-1.7-22.0-13.8-20.5
Trend-41.0-29.3-8.3-21.3
Momentum+40.1-16.2-8.5-15.8
Volume+31.3-30.7-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Jeffrey A. Miller Chairman of the Board, Pre$16.5M84% equity+incentive
Mark J. Richard Special Advisor to CEO$6.8M69% equity+incentive
J. Shannon Slocum Director, Executive Vice P$6.5M52% equity+incentive
Eric J. Carre Executive Vice President and C$5.5M75% equity+incentive
Van H. Beckwith Executive Vice President, Se$5.2M75% equity+incentive

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental49
Social66
Governance64
Composite ESG60
Composite ESG Trend
5758596020172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-15Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-09-16Other Events8.01
2026-07-21Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-06-29Other Events8.01
2026-05-20Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-04-21Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-02-11Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02
2026-01-21Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Regulation FD Disclosur2.02,7.01,9.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Halliburton Company (HAL)

Energy / Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-07-20 to 2026-04-21
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary116 rows · 1997 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-04-30 to 2026-09-30
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-03-27 to 2026-07-06
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.