Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$98.76
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$13.9B
Volume
1.8M
52-Wk High
$106.98
52-Wk Low
$69.50
Trailing PE
17.5
P/S
2.80
Gross Margin
70.3%
Net Margin
16.0%
ROE
138%
ROIC
19%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
3.7
1-Yr Return
+37.0%
5-Yr Return
+12.3%
Hasbro, Inc., alongside its various subsidiaries, operates as a global leader in the play and entertainment industry. Its Consumer Products segment focuses on the procurement, marketing, and global distribution of toys and games. This division further amplifies its brands by out-licensing trademarks, characters, and intellectual property rights to third parties, enabling the creation and sale of a diverse range of branded consumer goods, such as apparel and toys. Its extensive product catalog encompasses action figures, arts and crafts supplies, fashion dolls and other figurines, playsets, preschool toys, plush items, sports-action blasters and accessories, toy vehicles, and specialty play items, in addition to various traditional games. The company also offers licensed merchandise spanning apparel, publishing, home goods, electronics, and toy products. Through its Wizards of the Coast and Digital Gaming segment, Hasbro cultivates its brands by developing immersive trading card games, role-playing games, and digital gaming experiences, leveraging intellectual property from both Hasbro and Wizards of the Coast. The Entertainment segment is devoted to the conception, acquisition, production, distribution, and commercialization of top-tier entertainment content. This includes feature films, scripted and unscripted television programs, family-friendly shows, digital media, and live performances. Hasbro distributes its offerings through an expansive network, reaching diverse channels including various retailers, distributors, wholesalers, discount and drug stores, mail-order and catalog vendors, department stores, and other traditional brick-and-mortar establishments, as well as a significant presence among e-commerce retailers. Consumers can also acquire products directly through the company's Hasbro PULSE e-commerce website. Established in 1923, Hasbro, Inc. maintains its corporate headquarters in Pawtucket, Rhode Island.
SectorConsumer CyclicalIndustryLeisureExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$13.9BEmployees4,520 (SEC-filed)CEOChristian CocksIPO1980-03-17CountryUS
1027 Newport Avenue, Pawtucket, RI 02861  ·  Tel 401 431 8697  ·  shop.hasbro.com/en-us
INSIDERSTREET SCORE78 / 100Street mean $101.67 (3 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$27M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · HAS +37.0% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +21.2pp
95112129146Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HASS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · HAS +12.3% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -177.6pp
261202143082019202020212023202420252026HASS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
78of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability79/100
Growth90/100
Momentum95/100
Quality64/100
Earnings Quality67/100
Balance Sheet53/100
Value49/100
Risk (safety)80/100
Overall78.2/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
AS
72
LTH
44
CUK
50
MAT
50
GOLF
62
PLNT
56
HAS
78

IS Score Trend — quarterly

1135588223 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 78 in 26 Q2, latest 78 — +0 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY78 / 100IS Score 78.2 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 78
1135588223 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 87 / 100 · Power +74 · 20 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 78 and price structure at 87 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 78.2would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 40 → 38 → 40 → 78the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 818 → now 774fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)622 up / 463 downnet +159 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-44managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

5606517428332023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 818 · latest 774 (-44 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q2774139.4M$11.4B98.8%
2026 Q1818131.4M$12.2B93.0%
2025 Q4798129.1M$10.5B91.4%
2025 Q3720124.8M$9.4B88.4%
2025 Q2670122.8M$9.0B86.9%
2025 Q1631121.0M$7.4B85.7%
2024 Q4612121.6M$6.9B86.1%
2024 Q3610117.1M$8.4B83.0%
2024 Q2591120.2M$7.0B85.1%
2024 Q1575125.8M$7.1B89.1%
2023 Q4575121.1M$6.2B85.8%
2023 Q3617120.0M$7.9B85.0%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Gersh Lisadirector2026-09-30A-Award744—46,775
Bowser Douglas Sdirector2026-09-30A-Award398—1,110
Stoddart Richard Sdirector, other: Chair of the Board2026-09-30A-Award136—17,185
Barbacovi HollyChief People Officer2026-08-31SELL5,057$0.48M37,486
Hamren Elizabethdirector2026-08-26GIFT1,500—8,396
Hight JohnPresident, WOTC2026-08-19SELL11,593$1.10M38,597
Hight JohnPresident, WOTC2026-08-17SELL11,229$1.08M50,190
Hight JohnPresident, WOTC2026-08-15TAX W/H6,977$0.68M60,580
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales12269,705$26.6MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)2206,411$11.6MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding2094,662$9.0MNone — compensation
G — Gifts11,500—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-52K-19K14K48K+4803-1805+2406-5207-4508+109
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$26.6M12 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-19John F Hight11,593$1.1M
2026-08-17John F Hight11,229$1.1M
2026-07-31Hamren Elizabeth2,964$0.3M
2026-07-31Gina Goetter8,265$0.8M
Trailing 12 mo18 filings507,488$51M

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-07-17SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock Portfolio Management LLC12.80%18.2M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.16%10.1M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-11-05SCHEDULE 13G/AEstate of Alan G. Hassenfeld. Mr. Hassenfeld died July 9th, 2025. The Estate is represented by Vivien M. Hassenfeld, as the surviving spouse.—exit/reporting change
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-10
Lisa C. McClainHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-10-312025-11-24
Lisa C. McClainHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-10-302025-11-24
John FettermanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-242026-08-10
John Karl FettermanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-242026-08-10
John FettermanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002025-05-052025-06-10
House 12-Mo6 trades2 purchases
Senate 12-Mo2 trades0 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)818
13F Shares131M93.0% of shares out
New / Closed115 / 80positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced300 / 272positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.00option positions
Free Float99.5%140M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Artemis Investment Management Llp739,849$65M
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc452,707$40M
Valley Wealth Managers, Inc.294,274$26M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.247,069$22M
Sound Income Strategies, Llc141,804$13M
Signature Estate & Investment Advi103,084$9M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$394M
VTI0.0%$394M
VSMPX0.0%$394M
VTSAX0.0%$394M
VFINX0.0%$325M
VFIAX0.0%$325M
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

13F Filers Holding HAS — quarterly

56065174283324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.750.840.921.0124Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
30%47%63%80%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session54.2%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg62.0%50-day 56.8%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 54% · N: 39% · B: 82%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.3B$0.4B$0.6B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where HAS Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.9M52 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.8M50 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.4M41 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.3M41 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.1M24 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.0M158 sh
Consumer Products$2.4BCorporate, Non-Segment$0.2BEntertainment Segment$0.1BRevenue$4.7BGross profit$3.3BCost of revenue$1.4BOperating expenses$0.7BNet loss$-0.3B
Where a dollar of Hasbro, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RegionRevenueShare
U.S. and Canada$2.8B60%
International$1.9B40%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
HAS (live moat model)Peer median: AS · LTH · CUK · MAT · GOLF
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 69/100 — Narrow; primary source Intangible Assets.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

4K5K6K7K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Christian CocksChief Executive Officer & Director
Gina GoetterChief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
John HightAdvisor
Tarrant L. SibleyExecutive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$4B$6B6FY216FY225FY234FY245FY255FY26E5FY26E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-10.73$-5.11$0.51$6.133.10FY211.47FY22-10.73FY232.75FY24-2.30FY256.13FY26E5.30FY26E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.74$1.49$2.2325-0425-0725-1026-0226-0526-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+34.7%
Next Report2026-10-20
Income QualityN/Mloss-making — OCF ÷ net income not meaningful
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-2B$1B$4B$6BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
-31%3%37%70%60.311.96.7FY2158.97.03.5FY2257.3-30.8-29.8FY2364.616.79.3FY2470.322.5-6.9FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$4B$6B$6BFY21$5BFY22$4BFY23$4BFY24$3BFY25Consumer ProduWizards Of TheEntertainment Corporate, Non
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+17.5%-8.8%-14.6%-17.3%+13.7%
Gross profit+21.9%-10.9%-16.9%-6.9%+23.6%
Operating income+52.1%-46.6%-477.4%-144.8%+53.3%
Net income+92.7%-52.5%-831.8%-125.9%-183.6%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue6.45.95.04.14.7
Cost of revenue2.52.42.11.51.4
Gross profit3.93.52.92.73.3
R&D expense0.30.30.30.30.4
SG&A expense1.92.11.81.50.3
Operating income0.80.4-1.50.71.1
EBITDA1.71.2-0.90.90.2
D&A0.90.80.70.20.2
Pretax income0.60.3-1.70.5-0.1
Income tax0.10.1-0.20.10.2
Net income0.40.2-1.50.4-0.3
Diluted EPS ($)3.101.47-10.732.75-2.30
Diluted shares (M)138139139140140

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$0.89BFree cash flow$0.83BCapEx$0.06BDividends$0.39BRetained cash$0.44B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.50.50.70.8
ST investments0.00.00.00.1
Receivables (net)1.11.00.91.1
Total current assets3.02.32.22.6
PP&E (net)0.40.30.30.2
Goodwill + intangibles4.32.92.81.7
Total assets9.36.56.35.6
Accounts payable0.40.30.30.3
Short-term debt0.30.50.00.5
Deferred revenue0.10.10.10.2
Total current liabilities2.22.11.41.9
Long-term debt3.73.03.42.8
Total liabilities6.45.55.25.0
Shareholders' equity2.91.11.20.6

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.2(1.5)0.4(0.3)
D&A0.80.70.20.2
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change(0.9)(0.2)0.1(0.3)
Operating cash flow0.40.70.80.9
Capital expenditures(0.2)(0.2)(0.1)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.3)0.1(0.2)(0.3)
Buybacks(0.1)0.00.00.0
Dividends paid(0.4)(0.4)(0.4)(0.4)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.1)(0.4)(0.1)(0.1)
Financing cash flow(0.6)(0.8)(0.5)(0.5)
Free cash flow0.20.50.80.8
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$3B$6B$9BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE14.5%6.9%-76.5%34.7%-38.0%138%
ROA4.1%2.1%-18.8%6.0%-5.4%13.2%
ROIC9.3%5.0%-30.3%14.1%27.3%19.0%
Gross margin60.3%58.9%57.3%64.6%70.3%70.3%
Operating margin11.9%7.0%-30.8%16.7%22.5%23.9%
Net margin6.7%3.5%-29.8%9.3%-6.9%16.0%
EBITDA margin26.0%20.8%-17.3%21.3%4.9%27.2%
FCF margin10.7%3.4%10.3%15.7%17.7%—
VALUATION
P/E27.7336.21-4.3819.46-36.5217.5
P/B3.932.606.146.4821.8619.8
P/S1.851.261.301.812.502.80
P/FCF17.3537.0912.6211.5514.1911.5
EV/EBITDA8.978.91-10.9711.6161.4212.3
EV/Revenue2.331.861.892.473.043.3
Earnings yield3.6%2.8%-22.9%5.1%-2.7%5.70%
FCF yield5.8%2.7%7.9%8.7%7.0%8.71%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.521.371.131.601.381.66
Quick ratio1.291.060.971.401.241.46
Debt / equity1.341.413.292.956.325.06
Debt / assets40.5%43.1%53.5%53.8%61.3%59.1%
Net debt / EBITDA1.852.87-3.423.0810.831.99
Interest coverage4.242.53-8.173.900.38—

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.620.610.630.640.790.82
Receivables turnover4.444.454.634.244.756.6
DSO (days)828279867755
DPO (days)727666858893
Cash conversion cycle789999775850
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth17.5%-8.8%-14.6%-17.3%13.7%—
Net income growth92.7%-52.5%-831.8%125.9%-183.6%—
EPS growth91.5%-52.5%-828.7%125.8%-181.9%—
FCF growth-19.4%-71.0%159.8%25.9%27.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)3.091.47-10.712.76-2.265.63
Book value / share21.8220.457.638.293.785.17
Revenue / share46.2942.2935.9729.6232.9735.22
FCF / share4.941.433.714.665.828.59
Cash / share7.093.603.924.986.199.76
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%1.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.34%
Altman Z-Score2.662.191.232.532.853.7
Piotroski F-Score653647/9
Beneish M-Score-2.62-2.91-4.12-3.05-3.38-3.46
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score3.7Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income qualityN/MLoss-makingOCF ÷ net income not meaningful with negative earnings; OCF itself is the signal
Beneish M-Score-3.46Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.77
Interest burden0.86
Operating margin24.1%
Asset turnover0.89×
Financial leverage11.85×
= ROE168%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.59
Earnings stability0.03
Earnings persistence0.20
Revenue CAGR 3y-3.7%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y108.5%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.34%
Dividend Yield2.84%
Total Shareholder Return3.29%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.8%dilution pressure
P/E · now 17.5-42x-14x14x42x
P/S · now 2.801.1x1.7x2.3x2.9x
EV/EBITDA · now 12.3-17x11x39x67x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
AS$17.5B30.99%6.6%+30.5%8/9-2.0%
LTH$9.1B21.613%11.7%+12.7%8/9+62.5%
CUK$36.5B11.728%4.2%+6.1%7/9+3.3%
MAT$4.9B12.720%-1.6%+2.9%6/9-5.0%
GOLF$4.7B21.825%15.2%+8.8%8/9—
PLNT$3.9B17.3-62%18.4%+12.7%6/9—
YETI$3.1B18.625%14.7%+6.2%7/9—
MODG$2.7B16.07%12.3%-37.1%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
33 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (16)Buy (17)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$101.673 targets
Target vs. Price+2.9%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-20street $1.86
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$5.06B$5.18B / $4.92B$6.13$6.21 / $5.967
FY2026$4.73B$4.81B / $4.65B$5.30$5.54 / $5.108
FY2027$5.44B$5.62B / $5.11B$6.46$6.72 / $6.268

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Quarter$101.67+2.9%3
Last Year$104.95+6.3%20
All Time$95.19-3.6%47
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $98.76. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
3/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
HAS +37.0% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +21.2pp
95112129146Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HAS +37%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLY -3.2%
90109128147Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HASXLY
Peer Set — indexed to 100
66107149190Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HAS +37%AS -2%LTH +63%CUK +3%MAT -5%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.
$69$80$90$1018MVol705030RSI 71Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$69$81$93$105Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$91.21+7.55+8.28%Above
SMA 50$92.24+6.52+7.07%Above
SMA 200$89.97+8.79+9.77%Above
EMA 9$95.14+3.62+3.80%Above
EMA 21$92.86+5.90+6.35%Above
EMA 50$91.37+7.39+8.09%Above
EMA 200$87.50+11.26+12.87%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +7420 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%94
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+91 pts since
12 Weeks Ago91%+9 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Price vs SMA 20$91.21
Price vs SMA 50$92.24
Price vs SMA 200$89.97
EMA 9/21 Cross95.1/92.9
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 28
Supertrend$91
Parabolic SAR$93
SMA Slope0.560
RSI71.4
Stochastic K/D89/92
StochRSI K/D97/97
Williams %R-10
CCI169
TSI vs Signal23.3
CMO42.8
ROC10.30%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.110
MFI77
Force Index2M
Elder Ray Bull7.09
71.4RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
89.5Stochastic %Kvs %D 92
77Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
27.9ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
9.8Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$98.35 / $100.11 / $101.82S1 / S2$96.64 / $94.88
Bollinger (20,2)$83.73 – $98.69SqueezeOff
52-wk range$67.32 – $104.59Off 52-wk high-5.6%
ATR (14)$2.46 (2.5%)Historical vol22.5%
+0.8%Jan60%
+3.0%Feb65%
+0.8%Mar62%
+6.2%Apr75%
-0.5%May50%
+0.9%Jun50%
+1.7%Jul60%
+1.5%Aug50%
-0.7%Sep45%
-0.9%Oct60%
+1.8%Nov70%
-1.5%Dec35%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesHASS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.12%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+10.6% / -8.1%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-61.7%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.0%—
Beta (5y)0.471.00
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
HAS EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +29
Trend+47
Momentum+71
Volume+47
Volatility-60
Breadth-31
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 227 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
Overall+29.0+46.4 vs industry
Trend+46.5+64.7 vs industry
Momentum+70.8+79.3 vs industry
Volume+47.2+59.3 vs industry
ReadingHASLeisure
n=280
Consumer Cyclical
n=5,686
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+29.0-17.4-20.5-20.5
Trend+46.5-18.2-25.1-21.3
Momentum+70.8-8.5-15.0-15.8
Volume+47.2-12.1-10.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Chris Cocks Chief Executive Officer$18.7M88% equity+incentive
Gina Goetter Chief Financial Officer and Chi$6.3M80% equity+incentive
John Hight President, Wizards of the Coast a$4.3M75% equity+incentive
Tarrant Sibley EVP, Chief Legal Officer and $3.6M77% equity+incentive
Tim Kilpin President Toys, Board Games, Lice$3.5M71% equity+incentive

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental66
Social70
Governance67
Composite ESG67
Composite ESG Trend
6465676820172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-27Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-07-21Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-15Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-05-20Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-23Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-01Other Events8.01
2026-03-12Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Creation of Direct Financial1.01,2.03,8.01,9.01
2026-02-20Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Creation of Direct Financial1.01,2.03,9.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hasbro, Inc. (HAS)

Consumer Cyclical / Leisure
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-26 to 2026-07-21
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-28 to 2027-12-28
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary115 rows · 1997 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-15 to 2026-09-30
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-11-05 to 2026-07-17
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.