Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$345.08
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$77.7B
Volume
1.7M
52-Wk High
$358.00
52-Wk Low
$253.54
Trailing PE
50.2
P/S
6.22
Gross Margin
44.1%
Net Margin
12.7%
ROE
-28%
ROIC
17%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
3.1
1-Yr Return
+34.1%
5-Yr Return
+278.0%
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., a hospitality company, engages in managing, franchising, and leasing hotels and resorts. It operates in two segments, Management and Franchise, and Ownership. The company engages in the hotel management and licensing of its brand names, trademarks, and service marks. It operates a brand portfolio of luxury, lifestyle, full service, focused service, all-suites hotel, and timeshare under the Waldorf Astoria Hotels & Resorts, LXR Hotels & Resorts, Conrad Hotels & Resorts, Signia by Hilton, NoMad, Canopy by Hilton, Graduate by Hilton, Tempo by Hilton, Motto by Hilton, Hilton Hotels & Resorts, DoubleTree by Hilton, Curio Collection by Hilton, Tapestry Collection by Hilton, Outset Collection by Hilton, Embassy Suites by Hilton, Homewood Suites by Hilton, Home2 Suites by Hilton, LivSmart Studios by Hilton, Hilton Garden Inn, Hampton by Hilton, Tru by Hilton, Spark by Hilton, Hilton Grand Vacations, Small Luxury Hotels of the World, AutoCamp, and Hilton Honors brand names. The company has operations in North America, South America, and Central America, including various Caribbean nations; Europe, the Middle East, and Africa; and the Asia Pacific. Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. was founded in 1919 and is headquartered in McLean, Virginia.
SectorConsumer CyclicalIndustryTravel LodgingExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$77.7BEmployees182,000 (SEC-filed)CEOChristopher J. NassettaIPO2013-12-12CountryUS
7930 Jones Branch Drive, McLean, VA 22102  ·  Tel 703 883 1000  ·  hilton.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE58 / 100Street mean $357.00 (7 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$2M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · HLT +34.1% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +18.2pp
96110123137Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HLTS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · HLT +278.0% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +88.1pp
481642803972019202020212023202420252026HLTS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
58of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability46/100
Growth57/100
Momentum75/100
Quality65/100
Earnings Quality79/100
Balance Sheet21/100
Value34/100
Risk (safety)80/100
Overall58.4/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
MAR
60
IHG
73
H
47
ROST
74
RCL
54
GM
27
HLT
58

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3849596923 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 68 in 23 Q2, latest 58 — -9 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY58 / 100IS Score 58.4 / 100 · -9.4 from peak of 68
4956626923 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 84 / 100 · Power +68 · 20 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 58 and price structure at 84 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 58.4would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 64 → 60 → 56 → 58the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,294 → now 1,294fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)3 buys2026-06-15
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1276 up / 1152 downnet +124 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

698908111813282023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,294 · latest 1,294 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q21,294215.1M$68.1B94.8%
2026 Q11,189216.6M$62.1B95.4%
2025 Q41,152225.8M$61.4B99.5%
2025 Q31,060226.6M$56.0B99.8%
2025 Q21,050235.3M$59.7B103.7%ex-outlier 92.5%
2025 Q11,012230.2M$50.3B101.4%ex-outlier 90.3%
2024 Q41,008231.8M$54.4B102.1%
2024 Q3911233.4M$50.7B102.8%
2024 Q2888235.1M$47.6B103.5%
2024 Q1863236.8M$46.6B104.3%
2023 Q4804241.3M$40.4B106.3%
2023 Q3732245.5M$33.9B108.1%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2025-06 reads 103.66%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 235.3M shares exceed the 227.0M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 25,311,212 shares against 25,115,086 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 11.2% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 92.5%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2025-03 reads 101.40%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 230.2M shares exceed the 227.0M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 25,115,086 shares against 25,010,284 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 11.1% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 90.3%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Begley Charlene Tdirector2026-09-30A-Award6—15,451
Steenland Douglas Mdirector2026-09-30A-Award9—29,185
Smith Elizabeth Adirector2026-09-30A-Award9—23,334
Mayer Marissa Adirector2026-09-30A-Award1—1,789
Mabus Raymond Edirector2026-09-30A-Award6—15,229
Healey Melaniedirector2026-09-30A-Award6—16,684
Gray Jonathandirector2026-09-30A-Award4—9,298
Carr Chrisdirector2026-09-30A-Award3—8,255
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales37,728$2.4MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)14,888$0.4MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding783,904$25.7MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-81K-52K-23K6K-8103-104+605+006-208-809
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$2.4M3 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-09-14Carr Chris439$0.1M
2026-09-14Fuentes Laura7,289$2.3M
2026-02-17Nassetta Christopher J114,289$36.3M
2025-08-21Silcock Christopher W11,905$3.2M
Trailing 12 mo3 filings122,017$39M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-05-06SCHEDULE 13GAbigail P. Johnson5.20%11.9M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.49%17.2M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2026-01-21SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.8.30%19.3M sh

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Jonathan JacksonHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-152026-07-16
Jonathan JacksonHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-152026-07-16
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002025-12-292026-01-16
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002025-12-292026-01-15
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002023-10-032023-11-01
House 12-Mo11 trades4 purchases
Senate 12-Mo2 trades2 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,189
13F Shares217M95.4% of shares out
New / Closed163 / 107positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced442 / 429positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.03option positions
Free Float98.1%221M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Pinestone Asset Management Inc.607,594$193M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.413,485$132M
Congress Asset Management Co328,708$105M
Td Waterhouse Canada Inc.219,906$69M
Gateway Investment Advisers Llc146,097$46M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$2.3B
VTI0.1%$2.3B
VTSAX0.1%$2.3B
VSMPX0.1%$2.3B
VFFSX0.1%$1.9B
VOO0.1%$1.9B

13F Filers Holding HLT — quarterly

8379981159132024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.861.021.181.3324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
14%37%59%82%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session48.1%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg39.9%50-day 38.4%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 48% · N: 45% · B: 67%latest session

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.6B$0.9B$1.2B$1.6B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where HLT Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc3.1M37 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.0M40 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.5M23 sh
Mlix Instinct X1.3M45 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.2M42 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.1M78 sh
Reimbursement Revenue$7.1BManagement and Franchi$2.8BManagement Service, Ba$0.4BManagement Service, In$0.3BHotel, Other$0.3BRevenue$12.0BGross profit$5.0BCost of revenue$7.1BOperating income$2.7BSG&A$0.4BNet income$1.5BTax$0.6B
Where a dollar of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$9.5B79%
Non-US$2.5B21%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
HLT (live moat model)Peer median: MAR · IHG · H · ROST · RCL
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 64/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

139K154K169K184K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Christopher J. NassettaPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Kevin J. JacobsExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Christopher W. SilcockPresident of Global Brands and Commercial Services
Caroline KrassExecutive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary
Revenue ($B)
$0B$5B$9B$14B6FY219FY2210FY2311FY2412FY2513FY26E14FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$3.46$6.91$10.371.46FY214.53FY224.32FY236.14FY246.12FY259.04FY26E10.37FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.94$1.88$2.8225-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+3.7%
Next Report2026-10-27
Income Quality1.33OCF ÷ net income

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$4B$8B$12BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%14%27%41%28.617.47.1FY2130.823.914.3FY2228.621.711.1FY2327.421.213.7FY2441.122.412.1FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$4B$8B$12B$6BFY21$9BFY22$10BFY23$11BFY24$11BFY25Reimbursement Management andHotel, OwnedManagement SerManagement SerHotel, Other
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+34.4%+51.6%+16.7%+9.2%+7.7%
Gross profit+183.9%+63.0%+8.6%+4.5%+61.7%
Operating income-341.6%+107.3%+6.3%+6.5%+13.6%
Net income-157.3%+206.1%-9.1%+34.5%-5.1%

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue5.88.810.211.212.0
Cost of revenue4.16.17.38.17.1
Gross profit1.72.72.93.15.0
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.40.40.40.40.4
Operating income1.02.12.22.42.7
EBITDA1.12.32.32.52.9
D&A0.20.20.10.10.2
Pretax income0.61.71.71.82.1
Income tax0.20.50.50.20.6
Net income0.41.31.11.51.5
Diluted EPS ($)1.464.534.326.146.12
Diluted shares (M)281277264248238
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$3B
Net cash change$-0B
Operating cash flow$2.13BCash reserves drawn$1.37BFree cash flow$2.03BCapEx$0.10BBuybacks$3.25BDividends$0.14B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.20.81.31.0
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)1.31.51.61.7
Total current assets2.92.63.32.7
PP&E (net)0.91.01.01.3
Goodwill + intangibles10.911.111.512.0
Total assets15.515.416.516.8
Accounts payable0.40.50.40.0
Short-term debt0.00.00.50.2
Deferred revenue0.40.50.70.0
Total current liabilities3.43.74.70.2
Long-term debt8.79.210.613.4
Total liabilities16.617.720.222.1
Shareholders' equity-1.1-2.3-3.7-5.3

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.31.21.51.5
D&A0.20.10.10.1
Stock-based compensation0.20.20.20.2
Working capital change0.20.90.50.5
Operating cash flow1.71.92.02.1
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.2)(0.2)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.1)(0.3)(0.4)(0.2)
Buybacks(1.6)(2.3)(2.9)(3.3)
Dividends paid(0.1)(0.2)(0.2)(0.1)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.0)0.42.01.0
Financing cash flow(1.8)(2.0)(1.0)(2.3)
Free cash flow1.61.71.82.0
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$-5B$4B$13B$22BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$1B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-35.5%-130.5%-65.9%-50.4%-32.0%-28%
ROA2.5%8.1%7.4%9.6%8.8%9.4%
ROIC9.8%20.6%21.7%29.3%20.3%16.5%
Gross margin28.6%30.8%28.6%27.4%41.1%44.1%
Operating margin17.4%23.9%21.7%21.2%22.4%23.3%
Net margin7.1%14.3%11.1%13.7%12.1%12.7%
EBITDA margin19.8%26.3%22.5%22.4%23.8%24.8%
FCF margin0.5%18.0%16.6%16.2%16.5%—
VALUATION
P/E105.9627.1440.9639.5246.9250.2
P/B-52.92-30.91-19.80-16.28-12.69-12.4
P/S7.513.884.575.435.686.22
P/FCF1448.1621.5727.5133.4234.4438.7
EV/EBITDA45.2318.4124.3428.5728.9429.3
EV/Revenue8.954.855.486.396.907.3
Earnings yield0.9%3.7%2.4%2.5%2.1%2.02%
FCF yield0.1%4.6%3.6%3.0%2.9%2.58%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.950.850.700.7010.810.65
Quick ratio0.950.850.700.7010.810.65
Debt / equity-11.91-8.79-4.29-3.22-2.91-2.22
Debt / assets63.3%62.5%65.7%72.6%93.4%82.8%
Net debt / EBITDA7.293.674.054.285.124.21
Interest coverage2.415.184.654.134.34—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.360.570.660.700.720.74
Receivables turnover6.297.337.277.287.367.0
DSO (days)585050505052
DPO (days)2219211911121
Cash conversion cycle3631303139-68
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth34.4%51.6%16.7%9.2%7.7%—
Net income growth157.3%206.1%-9.1%34.5%-5.1%—
EPS growth156.7%217.4%-4.2%41.1%-1.9%—
FCF growth-95.1%5163.3%7.6%6.8%9.4%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)1.454.614.426.246.126.98
Book value / share-2.91-4.05-9.15-15.15-22.64-27.62
Revenue / share20.5232.2539.6745.4250.5855.00
FCF / share0.115.816.597.388.348.84
Cash / share5.064.443.105.294.084.44
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%4.7%5.0%4.8%4.7%4.39%
Altman Z-Score1.601.752.242.603.153.1
Piotroski F-Score685777/9
Beneish M-Score-1.88-2.32-2.55-2.53-2.93-2.57
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score3.1Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.33Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.57Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.71
Interest burden0.77
Operating margin23.2%
Asset turnover0.76×
Financial leverage-3.01×
= ROE-29%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.90
Earnings stability0.72
Earnings persistence1.00
Revenue CAGR 3y8.5%
EPS CAGR 3y12.5%
FCF CAGR 3y4.7%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield4.39%
Dividend Yield0.17%
Total Shareholder Return4.46%cash yield
SBC / Revenue1.5%dilution pressure
P/E · now 50.221x51x82x112x
P/S · now 6.223.6x5.0x6.4x7.8x
EV/EBITDA · now 29.316x27x37x47x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
MAR$101.2B40.4-69%10.8%+4.7%7/9+50.2%
IHG$24.5B35.9-57%16.0%+28.3%7/9+41.5%
H$16.0B196.72%6.0%+50.3%7/9+17.4%
ROST$76.0B28.443%13.6%+14.0%9/9+53.9%
RCL$74.3B17.145%23.3%+8.7%6/9—
GM$73.7B42.03%2.7%-1.1%6/9—
ORLY$72.2B28.2-173%14.6%+8.5%8/9—
MELI$93.0B49.928%4.6%+46.0%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
49 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (21)Buy (28)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$357.007 targets
Target vs. Price+3.5%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-27street $2.35
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$13.03B$13.18B / $12.90B$9.04$9.28 / $8.8317
FY2027$14.14B$14.43B / $13.80B$10.37$11.08 / $9.9818
FY2028$15.24B$16.05B / $14.62B$11.92$13.52 / $10.547

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$360.00+4.3%2
Last Quarter$357.00+3.5%7
Last Year$330.60-4.2%35
All Time$255.77-25.9%81
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $345.08. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

C+
DCF
3/5
ROE
1/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
HLT +34.1% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +18.2pp
96110123137Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HLT +34%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLY -3.2%
91106122137Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HLTXLY
Peer Set — indexed to 100
93118143168Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HLT +34%MAR +50%IHG +41%H +17%ROST +54%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$293$315$337$36013MVol705030RSI 73Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$256$290$324$358Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$321.39+23.69+7.37%Above
SMA 50$318.92+26.16+8.20%Above
SMA 200$317.91+27.17+8.55%Above
EMA 9$331.48+13.60+4.10%Above
EMA 21$324.28+20.81+6.42%Above
EMA 50$321.26+23.82+7.42%Above
EMA 200$312.85+32.23+10.30%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +6820 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%81
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+91 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%+82 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$321.39
Price vs SMA 50$318.92
Price vs SMA 200$317.91
EMA 9/21 Cross331.5/324.3
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 32
Supertrend$327
Parabolic SAR$326
SMA Slope1.970
RSI72.9
Stochastic K/D89/92
StochRSI K/D94/94
Williams %R-16
CCI238
TSI vs Signal24.4
CMO45.7
ROC8.06%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.070
MFI65
Force Index5M
Elder Ray Bull26.63
72.9RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
89.3Stochastic %Kvs %D 92
65.5Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
31.8ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
15.6Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$339.76 / $347.68 / $352.39S1 / S2$335.05 / $327.13
Bollinger (20,2)$301.36 – $341.42SqueezeOff
52-wk range$253.39 – $358.00Off 52-wk high-3.6%
ATR (14)$6.71 (1.9%)Historical vol21.6%

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.9%Jan62%
+4.6%Feb69%
-2.5%Mar38%
+2.3%Apr67%
+0.3%May50%
-0.7%Jun50%
+2.2%Jul67%
+2.1%Aug50%
-0.3%Sep42%
+2.5%Oct83%
+6.2%Nov83%
+2.1%Dec69%
Sample: 13 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesHLTS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.11%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+7.9% / -6.3%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-44.9%—
1-week VaR (95%)-4.7%—
Beta (5y)1.061.00
HLT EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +28
Trend+47
Momentum+66
Volume+49
Volatility-60
Breadth-31
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1305-2507-2709-0710-12
Average sentiment of 157 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+28.4+47.6 vs industry
Trend+47.2+69.9 vs industry
Momentum+66.1+74.9 vs industry
Volume+49.0+70.4 vs industry
ReadingHLTTravel Lodging
n=233
Consumer Cyclical
n=5,686
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+28.4-19.2-20.5-20.5
Trend+47.2-22.7-25.1-21.3
Momentum+66.1-8.8-15.0-15.8
Volume+49.0-21.4-10.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Christopher J. Nassetta President & Chief Ex$27.7M73% equity+incentive
Kevin J. Jacobs EVP, Chief Financial Officer$9.0M70% equity+incentive
Christopher W. Silcock President, Global Bra$7.2M66% equity+incentive
Christian H. Charnaux EVP, Chief Development$6.7M74% equity+incentive
Laura A. Fuentes EVP, Chief Human Resources $4.5M67% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental68
Social62
Governance74
Composite ESG68
Composite ESG Trend
6868696920172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-28Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-18Officer/Director Change; Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.02,5.07,9.01
2026-05-05Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-04-28Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-02-11Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-12-11Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Termination of Material Defi1.01,1.02,2.03,9.01
2025-12-02Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01
2025-10-22Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Lodging
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-08-06 to 2026-04-28
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary46 rows · 2006 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-14 to 2026-09-30
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-01-21 to 2026-05-06
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.