Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$98.87
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$88.9B
Volume
20.0M
52-Wk High
$150.47
52-Wk Low
$63.52
Trailing PE
42.8
P/S
18.02
Gross Margin
81.5%
Net Margin
42.0%
ROE
23%
ROIC
6%
Piotroski
4/9
Altman Z
1.5
1-Yr Return
-24.8%
5-Yr Return
+183.9%
Robinhood Markets, Inc. operates a financial services platform available to users throughout the United States. This platform empowers individuals to engage in a wide array of investments, encompassing common stocks, exchange-traded funds (ETFs), options contracts, gold, and various cryptocurrencies. Beyond its core trading functionalities, the company dedicates efforts to providing educational and informational resources. These include "Snacks," a concise daily summary of business news; "Learn," an extensive digital library offering guides, tutorials, and a comprehensive financial dictionary; and "Newsfeeds," which grants complimentary access to premium financial journalism from reputable sources like Barron's, Reuters, and The Wall Street Journal. Additionally, the platform supports users with tools such as customizable watchlists and alert systems for monitoring specific securities, ETFs, and digital assets. It also provides cash management services. For new customers, particularly those who have not yet made their initial investment, Robinhood offers personalized first trade recommendations. Robinhood Markets, Inc. was established in 2013 and maintains its principal operations from Menlo Park, California.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryFinancial - Capital MarketsExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$88.9BEmployees2,900 (SEC-filed)CEOVladimir TenevIPO2021-07-29CountryUS
85 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025  ·  Tel 844 428 5411  ·  robinhood.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE31 / 100Street mean $136.69 (36 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALTWO-WAY FLOW$57.6M buys against $235.7M sells / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · HOOD -24.8% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -40.7pp
497397121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HOODS&P 500
5 Years vs S&P 500 · HOOD +183.9% · S&P 500 +86.9% · spread +97.0pp
-21493004512021202220232024202420252026HOODS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
31of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability83/100
Growth72/100
Momentum58/100
Quality41/100
Earnings Quality35/100
Balance Sheet55/100
Value23/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall30.9/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
SCHW
70
GS
13
MS
24
LPLA
36
TW
82
CRCL
60
HOOD
31

IS Score Trend — quarterly

931537523 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 72 in 25 Q2, latest 31 — -41 since. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY31 / 100IS Score 30.9 / 100 · -40.7 from peak of 72
931537523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 16 / 100 · Power -67 · 2 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-6%31%69%106%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit below the midpoint — business quality at 31 and price structure at 16 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 30.9would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 56 → 63 → 63 → 31the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 18%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,403 → now 1,399fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)2 buys2026-09-04
Insider Buys (180d)4$57.56M
ETF Funds (30d)1108 up / 996 downnet +112 funds
Institutions Added (13F)123managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

301689107714652023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,403 · latest 1,399 (-4 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,399618.9M$60.8B68.8%
2026 Q11,276557.4M$38.1B62.0%
2025 Q41,403570.6M$63.5B63.5%
2025 Q31,307572.9M$80.9B63.7%
2025 Q21,066545.6M$50.5B60.7%
2025 Q1840527.0M$23.4B58.6%
2024 Q4722556.4M$21.0B61.9%
2024 Q3496596.3M$14.4B66.3%
2024 Q2462594.9M$13.9B66.2%
2024 Q1409590.3M$12.5B65.7%
2023 Q4371581.5M$7.3B64.7%
2023 Q3363555.9M$5.3B61.8%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Gallagher Daniel Martin JrChief Legal Officer2026-10-05SELL4,800$0.54M505,143
Gallagher Daniel Martin JrChief Legal Officer2026-10-05SELL4,700$0.54M500,443
Gallagher Daniel Martin JrChief Legal Officer2026-10-05SELL500$0.06M499,943
Tenev Vladimirdirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-10-05C-Conversion375,000—375,000
Tenev Vladimirdirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-10-05SELL158,911$17.99M216,089
Tenev Vladimirdirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-10-05SELL193,897$22.10M22,192
Tenev Vladimirdirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-10-05SELL22,192$2.55M0
Tenev Vladimirdirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-10-05C-Conversion375,000—47,419,572
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1452,298,118$235.7MCounted
P — Open-market purchases4710,000$57.6MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)50724,969—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding11339,512$30.7MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-695K-371K-48K276K+13605+27606-47007-6408-69509-38510
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalTwo-Way Flow
Open-Market Sells$235.7M145 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$57.6M4 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-15The Tenev 2017 Irrevocable Trust327,500$33.1M
2026-10-15Surfboard Management Llc40,500$4.1M
2026-10-05Vladimir Tenev375,000$42.3M
2026-09-22Vladimir Tenev240,834$29.7M
Trailing 12 mo59 filings13,379,899$1529M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2025-11-05SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson4.00%31.2M sh
2025-10-31SCHEDULE 13G/ABaiju Bhatt7.60%64.1M sh
2025-10-17SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.7.20%55.8M sh
2025-10-06SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group12.20%94.4M sh

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-142026-05-11
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-132026-05-13
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-21
Richard BlumenthalSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002023-06-292023-08-07
Richard BlumenthalSenateSELL$50,001 - $100,0002022-08-112022-09-07
House 12-Mo29 trades17 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,276
13F Shares557M62.0% of shares out
New / Closed209 / 311positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced506 / 440positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.95option positions
Free Float87.2%784M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.956,721$108M
Signature Estate & Investment Advi492,389$55M
Czech National Bank227,167$26M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.218,664$25M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N186,648$21M
Venture Visionary Partners Llc183,903$21M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$2.8B
VSMPX0.1%$2.8B
VTI0.1%$2.8B
VTSAX0.1%$2.8B
VOO0.1%$2.3B
VFIAX0.1%$2.3B

13F Filers Holding HOOD — quarterly

3497201092146324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.720.881.031.1924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
39%49%59%69%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session62.1%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg58.5%50-day 54.8%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 63% · N: 53% · B: 48%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.9B$1.5B$2.2B$2.8B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where HOOD Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats23.6M77 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc17.8M70 sh
Sgmt Sigma X29.3M69 sh
Ebxl Level Ats8.1M48 sh
Mlix Instinct X7.5M95 sh
Pure Purestream7.0M61 sh
Transaction-Based Reve$2.6BGold Subscription Reve$0.2BOther Revenue$0.1BProxy Revenues$0.1BRevenue$4.5BGross profit$3.3BCost of revenue$1.2BOperating income$2.1BSG&A$1.0BNet income$1.9BTax$0.2B
Where a dollar of Robinhood Markets, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
HOOD (live moat model)Peer median: SCHW · GS · MS · LPLA · TW
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 62/100 — Narrow; primary source Network Effects.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

2K3K3K4K202120232025
OfficerTitle
Vladimir TenevCo-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
Daniel Gallagher Jr.Chief Legal, Compliance & Corporate Affairs Officer
Steven QuirkChief Brokerage Officer
Shiv Kumar VermaChief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$5B$7B2FY211FY222FY233FY244FY255FY26E7FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-4.27$-1.83$0.60$3.03-4.27FY21-1.17FY22-0.61FY231.56FY242.05FY252.20FY26E3.03FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.26$0.53$0.7925-0425-0725-1126-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+18.6%
Next Report2026-10-27
Income Quality0.12OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-4B$-1B$2B$4BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-203%-108%-12%83%72.0-90.4-203.1FY2156.7-71.1-75.7FY2275.4-28.5-29.0FY2382.935.847.8FY2473.346.842.1FY25GrossOperatingNet

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$1B$2B$3B$2BFY21$1BFY22$1BFY23$2BFY24$3BFY25Transaction-BaGold SubscriptProxy RevenuesOther Revenue
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+89.5%-25.2%+37.3%+58.2%+51.6%
Gross profit+81.1%-41.0%+82.6%+74.0%+34.0%
Operating income—-41.1%-45.0%-298.9%+98.3%
Net income-52771.4%-72.1%-47.4%-360.8%+33.5%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue1.81.41.93.04.5
Cost of revenue0.50.60.50.51.2
Gross profit1.30.81.42.43.3
R&D expense1.20.90.80.80.0
SG&A expense1.50.71.10.51.0
Operating income-1.6-1.0-0.51.12.1
EBITDA-1.6-0.9-0.51.12.2
D&A0.00.10.10.10.1
Pretax income-3.7-1.0-0.51.12.1
Income tax0.00.00.0-0.30.2
Net income-3.7-1.0-0.51.41.9
Diluted EPS ($)-4.27-1.17-0.611.562.05
Diluted shares (M)864879891906919
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$1B

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.64BFree cash flow$1.62BCapEx$0.01BBuybacks$0.65BRetained cash$0.97B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents6.34.84.34.3
ST investments1.53.66.23.8
Receivables (net)3.33.68.720.8
Total current assets22.917.125.128.9
PP&E (net)0.10.10.10.2
Goodwill + intangibles0.10.20.20.6
Total assets23.317.626.238.1
Accounts payable0.20.40.40.5
Short-term debt1.83.57.515.4
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities16.310.818.128.8
Long-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Total liabilities16.410.918.229.0
Shareholders' equity7.06.78.09.2

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income(1.0)(0.5)1.41.9
D&A0.10.10.10.1
Stock-based compensation0.70.90.30.3
Working capital change(0.7)0.6(1.7)(6.1)
Operating cash flow(0.9)1.2(0.2)1.6
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)
Investing cash flow(0.1)(0.6)(0.1)0.1
Buybacks0.0(0.6)(0.3)(0.7)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)0.00.00.10.5
Financing cash flow0.0(0.6)(0.3)(0.6)
Free cash flow(0.9)1.2(0.2)1.6
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$13B$25B$38BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-1B$-0B$1B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-23.9%-14.4%-7.9%19.2%22.0%23%
ROA-8.8%-4.8%-2.6%6.4%5.9%3.7%
ROIC-50.5%-82.5%-23.0%28.4%11.3%6.0%
Gross margin72.0%56.7%75.4%82.9%73.3%81.5%
Operating margin-90.4%-71.1%-28.5%35.8%46.8%46.0%
Net margin-203.1%-75.7%-29.0%47.8%42.1%42.0%
EBITDA margin-89.0%-66.6%-24.7%38.4%49.0%47.9%
FCF margin-184.1%-66.9%62.2%-7.0%35.4%—
VALUATION
P/E-8.82-7.04-20.8023.9755.1242.8
P/B2.101.041.684.2411.349.4
P/S21.085.336.0311.4623.2018.02
P/FCF-11.45-7.969.70-163.4065.53499.4
EV/EBITDA-6.03-1.33-13.9727.1351.0145.0
EV/Revenue14.990.903.4110.4324.8521.5
Earnings yield-11.3%-14.2%-4.8%4.2%1.8%2.33%
FCF yield-8.7%-12.6%10.3%-0.6%1.5%0.20%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.561.411.581.391.001.22
Quick ratio1.561.411.581.391.001.22
Debt / equity0.500.260.530.941.682.40
Debt / assets18.5%7.9%20.1%28.5%40.4%40.2%
Net debt / EBITDA2.456.5610.76-2.673.387.35
Interest coverage————262.38—

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.040.060.090.130.140.09
Receivables turnover0.110.270.540.480.300.2
DSO (days)3374134767376012051737
DPO (days)338138242283195258
Cash conversion cycle3036120943147810101479
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth—86.6%37.3%58.2%51.6%—
Net income growth—40.9%47.4%360.8%33.5%—
EPS growth—42.6%47.0%353.8%32.0%—
FCF growth—32.1%227.6%-117.8%865.2%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)-2.01-1.16-0.611.552.052.30
Book value / share8.447.827.588.789.9710.61
Revenue / share0.841.532.113.254.875.49
FCF / share-1.55-1.021.31-0.231.730.20
Cash / share9.368.839.5611.568.7617.98
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.6%0.95%
Altman Z-Score0.620.230.621.472.371.5
Piotroski F-Score247444/9
Beneish M-Score—-2.92-2.56-0.671.13-1.12
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score4 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score1.5Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality0.12Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-1.12Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.86
Interest burden1.06
Operating margin46.0%
Asset turnover0.11×
Financial leverage5.23×
= ROE24%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.97
Earnings stability0.96
Earnings persistence0.94
Revenue CAGR 3y43.5%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y-46.1%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.95%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return0.56%cash yield
SBC / Revenue7.1%dilution pressure
P/E · now 42.8-27x2x32x61x
P/S · now 18.023.9x10.8x17.7x24.6x
EV/EBITDA · now 45.0-19x6x31x56x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
SCHW$159.0B15.641%35.6%+14.7%7/9-0.3%
GS$256.6B12.517%17.2%-6.8%5/9+16.7%
MS$284.8B14.219%16.2%+16.7%7/9+15.4%
LPLA$25.3B25.519%7.3%+38.8%4/9-3.7%
TW$24.5B27.014%32.4%+14.0%8/9—
CRCL$20.9B43.515%6.9%+341.5%8/9—
VIRT$12.4B7.242%23.9%+20.8%5/9—
BMNR$12.3B-0.9-151%—+1022.3%4/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
27 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (5)Buy (20)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$136.6936 targets
Target vs. Price+38.3%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-27street $0.55
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$5.33B$5.47B / $5.14B$2.20$2.41 / $1.9919
FY2027$6.89B$7.67B / $6.40B$3.03$3.47 / $2.7520
FY2028$8.12B$9.84B / $7.18B$3.66$4.55 / $3.1415

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$140.43+42.0%14
Last Quarter$136.69+38.3%36
Last Year$129.22+30.7%88
All Time$87.54-11.5%167
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $98.87. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Investing.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
1/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
HOOD -24.8% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -40.7pp
497397121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HOOD -25%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLF +7.2%
497194116Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HOODXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
4684121159Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HOOD -25%SCHW -0%GS +17%MS +15%LPLA -4%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$60$84$108$13180MVol705030RSI 37Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$62$86$109$132Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$112.74-13.87-12.30%Below
SMA 50$108.63-9.76-8.98%Below
SMA 200$93.76+5.11+5.45%Above
EMA 9$106.14-7.27-6.85%Below
EMA 21$109.39-10.52-9.62%Below
EMA 50$108.21-9.34-8.63%Below
EMA 200$99.15-0.28-0.28%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -672 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%22
Momentum 25%0
Volume 20%12
Volatility 10%0
Patterns 15%50
-6%31%69%106%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week18% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago100%-82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago27%-9 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$112.74
Price vs SMA 50$108.63
Price vs SMA 200$93.76
EMA 9/21 Cross106.1/109.4
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 15
Supertrend$117
Parabolic SAR$120
SMA Slope-1.050
RSI36.8
Stochastic K/D17/18
StochRSI K/D9/15
Williams %R-85
CCI-148
TSI vs Signal-10.2
CMO-26.4
ROC-12.30%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF-0.320
MFI25
Force Index-33M
Elder Ray Bull-4.99
36.8RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
16.8Stochastic %Kvs %D 18
25.4Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
14.9ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
85Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$100.95 / $107.38 / $110.77S1 / S2$97.56 / $91.13
Bollinger (20,2)$98.86 – $126.62SqueezeOff
52-wk range$63.52 – $150.47Off 52-wk high-34.3%
ATR (14)$5.90 (6.0%)Historical vol43.5%

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+2.1%Jan40%
+1.2%Feb20%
+3.6%Mar40%
-8.8%Apr25%
+16.1%May75%
+10.7%Jun75%
+6.8%Jul80%
+2.3%Aug60%
+10.1%Sep60%
+0.7%Oct60%
-0.8%Nov20%
-3.2%Dec20%
Sample: 5 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesHOODS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)9.55%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+31.2% / -22.0%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-83.6%—
1-week VaR (95%)-13.4%—
Beta (5y)2.341.00
HOOD EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)STORMY · -46
Trend-25
Momentum-60
Volume-59
Volatility-60
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.37+0.08+0.53+0.9702-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 1,011 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-45.6-16.6 vs industry
Trend-25.1+10.0 vs industry
Momentum-60.5-35.4 vs industry
Volume-58.6-28.6 vs industry
ReadingHOODFinancial - Capital Markets
n=570
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-45.6-29.0-16.3-20.5
Trend-25.1-35.1-12.5-21.3
Momentum-60.5-25.0-4.4-15.8
Volume-58.6-30.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Steven Quirk Chief Brokerage Officer$12.9M95% equity+incentive
Jason Warnick Former Chief Financial Officer$12.9M95% equity+incentive
Daniel Gallagher Chief Legal Officer$11.0M94% equity+incentive
Jeffrey Pinner Chief Technology Officer$6.6M76% equity+incentive
Vladimir Tenev Chief Executive Officer$3.0M0% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental61
Social58
Governance56
Composite ESG58
Composite ESG Trend
56575960202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-29Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-26Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-06-25Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Unregistered Equity Sales; R1.01,2.03,3.02,7.01,8.01,9.01
2026-06-23Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-06-16Exit/Disposal Costs2.05
2026-06-03Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-05-08Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-04-28Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD)

Financial Services / Financial - Capital Markets
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar21 rows · 2021-08-18 to 2026-07-29
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary20 rows · 2021 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-10-01 to 2026-10-05
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-10-06 to 2025-11-05
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.