Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$461.10
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$24.4B
Volume
0.4M
52-Wk High
$565.50
52-Wk Low
$403.82
Trailing PE
27.2
P/S
3.91
Gross Margin
35.2%
Net Margin
14.5%
ROE
24%
ROIC
10%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
3.3
1-Yr Return
+7.9%
5-Yr Return
+307.9%
Hubbell, Inc. engages in the designing, manufacturing, and sale of electrical and electronic products for non-residential and residential construction, industrial, and utility applications. It operates through the Electrical Solutions and Utility Solutions segments. The Electrical Solutions segment manufactures and sells wiring and electrical, lighting fixtures, and controls for indoor and outdoor applications as well as specialty lighting and communications products. The Utility Solutions segment is involved in the design, manufacture, and sale of electrical distribution, transmission, substation, and telecommunications products. The company was founded by Harvey Hubbell II in 1888 and is headquartered in Shelton, CT.
SectorIndustrialsIndustryElectrical Equipment & PartsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$24.4BEmployees18,000 (SEC-filed)CEOGerben Wilhelm Marinus BakkerIPO1972-06-05CountryUS
40 Waterview Drive, Shelton, CT 06484  ·  Tel 475 882 4000  ·  hubbell.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE62 / 100Street mean $575.14 (7 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$0M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
62of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability63/100
Growth55/100
Momentum79/100
Quality68/100
Earnings Quality76/100
Balance Sheet48/100
Value42/100
Risk (safety)90/100
Overall62.3/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
NVT
65
AME
70
BE
73
AYI
76
VRT
79
ENS
67
HUBB
62

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3851657823 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 76 in 23 Q2, latest 62 — -14 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · HUBB +7.9% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -8.0pp
93106119131Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HUBBS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · HUBB +307.9% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +118.0pp
532043555062019202020212023202420252026HUBBS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY62 / 100IS Score 62.3 / 100 · -13.7 from peak of 76
6167727723 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 32 / 100 · Power -36 · 5 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 62, price structure 32 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 62.3would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 65 → 65 → 65 → 62the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 36%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,025 → now 1,025fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)46 buys2026-09-04
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)979 up / 800 downnet +179 funds
Institutions Added (13F)47managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

65978891710462023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,025 · latest 1,025 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,02551.4M$26.4B96.7%
2026 Q197851.1M$24.6B96.1%
2025 Q491452.0M$22.3B97.8%
2025 Q390050.3M$21.0B94.7%
2025 Q287151.3M$20.1B96.5%
2025 Q184149.6M$15.9B93.3%
2024 Q485049.9M$20.1B94.0%
2024 Q380051.8M$20.5B97.5%
2024 Q279148.7M$17.1B91.7%
2024 Q178848.3M$19.0B90.9%
2023 Q472947.5M$14.9B89.4%
2023 Q368046.9M$13.8B88.2%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Mikes Mark EugeneEVP, Pres Electrical Solutions2026-09-15A-Award1,133—4,372
Mikes Mark EugeneEVP, Pres Electrical Solutions2026-09-15A-Award4,273$1.89M4,273
Lind Bonnie Cruickshankdirector2026-08-14A-Award66—2,962
Keating Neal J.director2026-08-14A-Award32—7,934
Guzzi Anthonydirector2026-08-14A-Award77—33,719
Del Nero Jonathan M.Vice President, Controller2026-08-11SELL547$0.28M2,933
Mikes Mark EugenePresident Electrical Solutions2026-07-06TAX W/H207$0.10M3,239
Gumbs GregoryPresident, Utility Solutions2026-07-06TAX W/H415$0.21M2,952

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1547$0.3MCounted
F — Tax withholding84,368$2.2MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-20K-10K-1K8K-2002+805-107-008+509
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$0.3M1 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-11Del Nero Jonathan M.547$0.3M
2026-02-17Mikes Mark Eugene2,601$1.4M
2026-02-12Sperry William R3,733$1.9M
2026-02-09Lane Katherine Anne4,610$2.3M
Trailing 12 mo10 filings74,604$37M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.50%4.0M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management5.06%2.7M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2026-01-29SCHEDULE 13G/ABank of New York Mellon Corp4.10%2.2M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
April DelaneyHouseSELL$100,001 - $250,0002026-08-252026-09-10
April McClain DelaneyHouseSELL$100,001 - $250,0002026-08-252026-09-10
Markwayne MullinSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-01-042025-08-13
Markwayne MullinSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-01-042025-08-12
Markwayne MullinSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-01-042025-08-11
House 12-Mo49 trades46 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)978
13F Shares51M96.1% of shares out
New / Closed134 / 53positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced354 / 309positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.62option positions
Free Float99.6%53M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Fort Washington Investment Advisor135,619$62M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.77,301$35M
Tema Etfs Llc72,577$33M
Valley Wealth Managers, Inc.54,375$25M
Boston Common Asset Management, Ll46,350$21M
Gateway Investment Advisers Llc34,665$16M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$759M
VTI0.0%$759M
VTSAX0.0%$759M
VSMPX0.0%$759M
VFFSX0.0%$629M
VFIAX0.0%$629M

13F Filers Holding HUBB — quarterly

774862951103924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.751.061.371.6724Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
29%47%65%83%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session48.9%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg58.8%50-day 56.9%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 48% · N: 58% · B: 57%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.4B$0.6B$0.9B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where HUBB Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Sgmt Sigma X20.7M19 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.5M29 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.5M11 sh
Cgxs Onechronos0.4M31 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats0.3M28 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.3M78 sh

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Utility Solutions Segm$3.7BElectrical Segment$2.2BRevenue$5.8BGross profit$2.1BCost of revenue$3.8BOperating income$1.2BSG&A$0.9BNet income$0.9BTax$0.2B
Where a dollar of Hubbell Incorporated revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Non-US$433M100%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
HUBB (live moat model)Peer median: NVT · AME · BE · AYI · VRT
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 64/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

16K17K19K20K2018202020222024

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
Gerben W. BakkerPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
William R. SperryExecutive Vice President
Gregory A. GumbsPresident of Hubbell Utility Solutions Segment
Mark E. MikesPresident of Hubbell Electrical Solutions Segment
Revenue ($B)
$0B$3B$5B$8B4FY215FY225FY236FY246FY257FY26E8FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$7.66$15.32$22.987.28FY219.43FY2214.04FY2314.37FY2416.54FY2520.49FY26E22.98FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$2.30$4.61$6.9125-0525-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)3 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+2.6%
Next Report2026-10-27
Income Quality1.18OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$0B$2B$4B$6BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%12%24%35%27.512.79.5FY2129.714.311.0FY2235.119.314.1FY2333.819.413.8FY2435.520.815.2FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$4B$6B$4BFY21$5BFY22$5BFY23$6BFY24$6BFY25Utility SolutiElectrical Seg
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+13.9%+18.0%+8.6%+4.8%+3.8%
Gross profit+6.1%+27.8%+28.3%+0.8%+8.9%
Operating income+7.6%+33.2%+46.5%+5.1%+11.5%
Net income+13.8%+36.6%+39.2%+2.4%+14.1%

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue4.24.95.45.65.8
Cost of revenue3.03.53.53.73.8
Gross profit1.21.51.91.92.1
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.60.80.80.80.9
Operating income0.50.71.01.11.2
EBITDA0.70.91.21.31.3
D&A0.10.10.10.20.1
Pretax income0.50.71.01.01.1
Income tax0.10.10.20.20.2
Net income0.40.50.80.80.9
Diluted EPS ($)7.289.4314.0414.3716.54
Diluted shares (M)5554545454
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$1.03BFree cash flow$0.87BCapEx$0.16BBuybacks$0.23BDividends$0.29BRetained cash$0.36B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.40.30.30.5
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.70.80.80.9
Total current assets2.02.22.12.6
PP&E (net)0.50.70.70.8
Goodwill + intangibles2.63.73.64.5
Total assets5.46.96.78.2
Accounts payable0.50.60.50.6
Short-term debt0.00.10.10.3
Deferred revenue0.00.10.10.2
Total current liabilities1.11.31.31.5
Long-term debt1.42.01.42.2
Total liabilities3.04.03.44.4
Shareholders' equity2.42.93.33.9

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.50.80.80.9
D&A0.10.10.20.2
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)(0.1)
Operating cash flow0.60.91.01.0
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)
Investing cash flow0.0(1.4)(0.1)(1.1)
Buybacks(0.2)(0.0)(0.0)(0.2)
Dividends paid(0.2)(0.2)(0.3)(0.3)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.0)0.7(0.6)0.8
Financing cash flow(0.4)0.4(0.9)0.2
Free cash flow0.50.70.80.9
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$3B$5B$8BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE17.0%23.8%29.0%25.4%25.1%24%
ROA7.0%10.2%12.3%11.5%12.0%7.6%
ROIC11.8%16.1%16.8%18.4%16.3%9.6%
Gross margin27.5%29.7%35.1%33.8%35.5%35.2%
Operating margin12.7%14.3%19.3%19.4%20.8%20.2%
Net margin9.5%11.0%14.1%13.8%15.2%14.5%
EBITDA margin15.8%17.3%21.8%22.9%23.0%23.6%
FCF margin11.9%9.2%13.3%14.4%15.0%—
VALUATION
P/E29.3822.2722.7928.5626.6227.2
P/B4.815.156.026.836.186.2
P/S2.822.463.223.974.073.91
P/FCF23.6426.7824.2127.5327.2027.0
EV/EBITDA18.9415.5116.4618.2818.5320.0
EV/Revenue3.142.683.584.214.434.7
Earnings yield3.4%4.5%4.4%3.5%3.8%3.68%
FCF yield4.2%3.7%4.1%3.6%3.7%3.70%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.761.861.641.641.721.61
Quick ratio1.141.181.010.981.000.93
Debt / equity0.690.660.800.530.681.37
Debt / assets29.0%28.8%33.1%25.7%31.7%45.4%
Net debt / EBITDA1.961.291.661.061.513.40
Interest coverage8.9914.2527.7914.6918.59—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.730.930.870.830.780.53
Receivables turnover6.447.227.287.567.355.4
DSO (days)575150485067
DPO (days)585657545459
Cash conversion cycle7868757689123
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth-9.1%30.1%8.6%4.8%3.8%—
Net income growth3.9%49.6%39.2%2.9%14.3%—
EPS growth3.5%51.8%39.2%2.9%15.2%—
FCF growth-18.9%0.1%57.5%13.4%7.9%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)6.6610.1114.0714.4816.6816.97
Book value / share40.6943.7253.2860.5271.8473.80
Revenue / share69.4291.6399.50104.23109.11117.08
FCF / share8.288.4113.2415.0116.3316.96
Cash / share5.398.426.466.399.307.43
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.1%1.5%0.2%0.2%0.9%0.73%
Altman Z-Score4.014.664.646.235.323.3
Piotroski F-Score796876/9
Beneish M-Score-2.20-2.29-2.46-2.65-2.40-2.08
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score3.3Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.18Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.08Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.80
Interest burden0.92
Operating margin19.8%
Asset turnover0.66×
Financial leverage2.56×
= ROE24%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.96
Earnings stability0.99
Earnings persistence0.97
Revenue CAGR 3y6.3%
EPS CAGR 3y13.0%
FCF CAGR 3y12.2%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.73%
Dividend Yield1.23%
Total Shareholder Return1.79%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.4%dilution pressure
P/E · now 27.222x24x27x30x
P/S · now 3.912.3x3.0x3.6x4.2x
EV/EBITDA · now 20.015x17x19x20x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
NVT$23.0B38.516%14.7%+46.2%6/9+41.5%
AME$56.9B36.115%19.9%+12.7%8/9+35.3%
BE$65.2B264.822%18.4%+91.0%6/9+92.3%
AYI$9.1B17.319%13.9%+6.8%8/9-15.9%
VRT$79.5B45.744%15.2%+26.2%6/9—
ENS$6.1B17.718%12.4%+3.7%8/9—
POWL$6.0B31.528%16.7%+7.0%3/9—
ETN$152.0B39.720%9.6%+15.5%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
17 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (9)Buy (7)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$575.147 targets
Target vs. Price+24.7%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-27street $5.76
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$6.87B$6.89B / $6.86B$20.49$20.56 / $20.417
FY2027$7.57B$7.63B / $7.46B$22.98$23.63 / $22.547
FY2028$8.05B$8.48B / $7.83B$25.43$27.00 / $23.803

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$580.20+25.8%5
Last Quarter$575.14+24.7%7
Last Year$535.67+16.2%24
All Time$450.82-2.2%45
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $461.10. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
HUBB +7.9% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -8.0pp
93106119131Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HUBB +8%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLI +10.7%
93106119131Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HUBBXLI
Peer Set — indexed to 100
59137214292Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HUBB +8%NVT +42%AME +35%BE +92%AYI -16%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$425$477$529$5812MVol705030RSI 45Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$403$461$520$578Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$468.78-7.68-1.64%Below
SMA 50$469.58-8.48-1.81%Below
SMA 200$488.82-27.72-5.67%Below
EMA 9$469.80-8.70-1.85%Below
EMA 21$468.36-7.26-1.55%Below
EMA 50$470.40-9.30-1.98%Below
EMA 200$474.36-13.26-2.80%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -365 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%33
Momentum 25%20
Volume 20%31
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%38
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week36% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+27 pts since
12 Weeks Ago55%-19 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$468.78
Price vs SMA 50$469.58
Price vs SMA 200$488.82
EMA 9/21 Cross469.8/468.4
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 13
Supertrend$449
Parabolic SAR$488
SMA Slope0.710
RSI44.7
Stochastic K/D40/51
StochRSI K/D21/41
Williams %R-73
CCI-50
TSI vs Signal4.3
CMO-10.5
ROC-3.05%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.150
MFI46
Force Index-1M
Elder Ray Bull-0.02
44.7RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
39.7Stochastic %Kvs %D 51
46.2Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
13.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
72.6Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$463.07 / $468.55 / $472.39S1 / S2$459.23 / $453.75
Bollinger (20,2)$452.10 – $485.45SqueezeON
52-wk range$402.48 – $565.50Off 52-wk high-18.5%
ATR (14)$12.65 (2.7%)Historical vol21.3%

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-0.1%Jan55%
+1.6%Feb60%
+0.3%Mar57%
+1.4%Apr65%
+0.9%May55%
-0.5%Jun40%
+5.3%Jul70%
+0.6%Aug55%
+0.0%Sep55%
+3.1%Oct70%
+2.5%Nov75%
+1.0%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesHUBBS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.32%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+11.4% / -8.8%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-34.5%—
1-week VaR (95%)-8.1%—
Beta (5y)0.891.00
HUBB EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -18
Trend+7
Momentum-20
Volume-39
Volatility-30
Breadth-32
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1306-0107-0608-1009-14
Average sentiment of 111 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-18.3+13.6 vs industry
Trend+7.2+41.2 vs industry
Momentum-19.6+21.3 vs industry
Volume-39.4-7.8 vs industry
ReadingHUBBElectrical Equipment & Parts
n=954
Industrials
n=9,922
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-18.3-31.9-24.1-20.5
Trend+7.2-34.0-26.2-21.3
Momentum-19.6-40.9-24.5-15.8
Volume-39.4-31.6-22.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
GERBEN W. BAKKER Chairman, President and Chi$10.3M66% equity+incentive
WILLIAM R. SPERRY Executive Vice President, $4.5M59% equity+incentive
MARK E. MIKES President, Electrical Solution$2.4M53% equity+incentive
GREGORY A. GUMBS President, Utility Solution$2.3M55% equity+incentive
KATHERINE A. LANE Executive Vice President, $2.1M56% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental51
Social55
Governance67
Composite ESG58
Composite ESG Trend
5758596020172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-28Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-09Regulation FD; Other Events; Exhibits7.01,8.01,9.01
2026-06-08Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Other Events; Exhibits1.01,2.03,8.01,9.01
2026-05-15Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-05-06Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-05-04Material Agreement; Regulation FD; Other Events; Exhibits1.01,7.01,8.01,9.01
2026-04-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-02-03Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Hubbell Incorporated (HUBB)

Industrials / Electrical Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-07-30 to 2026-04-30
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary43 rows · 2015 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-05 to 2026-09-15
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-01-29 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.