Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$413.33
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$49.6B
Volume
1.3M
52-Wk High
$456.50
52-Wk Low
$163.11
Trailing PE
38.8
P/S
0.34
Gross Margin
13.7%
Net Margin
0.9%
ROE
7%
ROIC
5%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
4.6
1-Yr Return
+54.6%
5-Yr Return
+48.0%
Humana Inc., a prominent health and well-being enterprise, operates across the United States through its various subsidiary companies. Its operational structure is divided into three main segments: Retail, Group and Specialty, and Healthcare Services. The firm provides a wide array of medical and supplementary insurance plans directly to individual consumers. Furthermore, Humana collaborates with government entities; it holds a contract with the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS) to manage the Limited Income Newly Eligible Transition (LI NET) prescription drug program. The company also secures agreements with numerous states to deliver Medicaid, dual-eligible, and long-term care support benefits. For employer groups and individuals, Humana furnishes fully insured commercial medical and specialized health coverage, which encompasses dental, vision, and other ancillary health benefits. They additionally offer administrative services only (ASO) solutions and extend support to military personnel through contracts like the TRICARE T2017 East Region. Beyond insurance products, the company delivers comprehensive healthcare services directly. These include pharmacy management, provider network services, and a suite of home-based solutions such as home health care, serving both its own health plan enrollees and external clients. By the close of 2021 (December 31), Humana's reach extended to approximately 17 million individuals enrolled in its medical benefit plans and an additional 5 million utilizing its specialized product offerings. Established in 1961, Humana Inc. maintains its corporate headquarters in Louisville, Kentucky.
SectorHealthcareIndustryMedical - Healthcare PlansExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$49.6BEmployees67,060 (SEC-filed)CEOJames A. RechtinIPO1981-12-31CountryUS
Humana Building, Louisville, KY 40202  ·  Tel 502 580 1000  ·  humana.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE27 / 100Street mean $477.18 (22 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALCOMP-PLAN ACTIVITY ONLYexercises and tax withholding only
1 Year vs S&P 500 · HUM +54.6% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +38.8pp
5593130168Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HUMS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · HUM +48.0% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -141.9pp
471332203072019202020212023202420252026HUMS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
27of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability15/100
Growth40/100
Momentum33/100
Quality35/100
Earnings Quality60/100
Balance Sheet70/100
Value45/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall26.5/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
CNC
37
CI
61
ELV
57
CVS
52
MOH
30
OSCR
76
HUM
27

IS Score Trend — quarterly

1333537223 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 69 in 23 Q2, latest 27 — -43 since. Dropped below the 55 line in 23 Q4, at 54. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY27 / 100IS Score 26.5 / 100 · -42.5 from peak of 69
1333537223 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 78 / 100 · Power +55 · 17 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 27, price structure 78 out of 100, so the price reads better than the business does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 26.5would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 50 → 39 → 46 → 27the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 82%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,160 → now 933fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-03-27
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1207 up / 1008 downnet +199 funds
Institutions Added (13F)144managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

767905104411822023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,160 · latest 933 (-227 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q2933119.8M$47.1B99.7%
2026 Q1789115.3M$19.8B95.9%
2025 Q4865120.5M$30.6B100.3%ex-outlier 88.4%
2025 Q3893113.1M$29.1B94.1%
2025 Q2885113.5M$27.6B94.4%
2025 Q1906114.2M$30.0B95.0%
2024 Q4882116.3M$28.3B96.8%
2024 Q3945112.9M$34.5B93.9%
2024 Q2985113.8M$40.9B94.7%
2024 Q11,036109.8M$36.5B91.4%
2023 Q41,160111.5M$48.5B92.8%
2023 Q31,091114.1M$51.1B94.9%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2025-12 reads 100.26%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 120.5M shares exceed the 120.2M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 14,261,860 shares against 14,155,830 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 11.9% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 88.4%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Hilzinger Kurt Jdirector2026-09-30A-Award238—16,772
Nundy ShantanuChief Medical Officer2026-09-01A-Award2,549—2,549
Crawford Frederick Johndirector2026-08-01A-Award544—544
Smith Paul Johndirector2026-08-01A-Award544—544
Hilzinger Kurt Jdirector2026-06-30A-Award233—16,534
Mellet CelesteChief Financial Officer2026-05-01A-Award15,387—39,637
Mehta JapanChief Information Officer2026-05-01A-Award9,448—17,176
Dintenfass DavidPresident, Enterprise Growth2026-05-01A-Award11,273—25,407
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
M — Exercises (paired A/D)1887—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding1401$0.1MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

0K27K54K81K+004+8105+006+007+108+309
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalComp-Plan Activity Only
Open-Market Sells$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2025-04-08Diamond Susan M10,959$2.7M
2025-02-24Huval Timothy S.1,247$0.3M
2024-12-31Huval Timothy S.3,703$0.9M
2024-12-06William K. Fleming8,661$2.5M
Trailing 12 mo0 filings—$0M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.55%9.1M sh
2025-07-29SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group11.76%14.2M sh
2025-04-17SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.7.70%9.3M sh
2025-02-13SCHEDULE 13GDodge & Cox8.50%10.2M sh

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Michael McCaulHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-102026-05-11
Michael T. McCaulHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-102026-05-11
Julia LetlowHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-02-102026-03-13
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-20
House 12-Mo17 trades7 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)789
13F Shares115M95.9% of shares out
New / Closed106 / 167positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced249 / 328positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.16option positions
Free Float99.8%120M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.1.3M$479M
Perpetual Ltd136,402$52M
Fisher Funds Management Ltd88,947$34M
Banque Pictet & Cie Sa41,333$16M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.34,732$13M
Czech National Bank34,502$13M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.5B
VTSAX0.1%$1.5B
VTI0.1%$1.5B
VSMPX0.1%$1.5B
VFIAX0.1%$1.2B
VFINX0.1%$1.2B

13F Filers Holding HUM — quarterly

774866959105124Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.740.891.031.1824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
22%39%55%72%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session52.1%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg51.2%50-day 51.8%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 50% · N: 80% · B: 53%latest session

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.4B$0.8B$1.1B$1.4B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where HUM Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats3.1M36 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.9M30 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.7M33 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.4M27 sh
Mlix Instinct X1.2M42 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.2M78 sh
Insurance Segment$124.6BCenterWell Segment$22.5BRevenue$129.7BGross profit$18.9BCost of revenue$110.8BOperating income$1.5BSG&A$0.0BNet income$1.2BTax$0.2B
Where a dollar of Humana Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
HUM (live moat model)Peer median: CNC · CI · ELV · CVS · MOH
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 46/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

38K58K79K99K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Celeste MelletChief Financial Officer
Japan MehtaChief Information Officer
James A. RechtinPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Michelle O'HaraChief Human Resources Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$56B$112B$168B83FY2193FY22106FY23118FY24130FY25163FY26E168FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$7.56$15.11$22.6722.67FY2122.08FY2220.00FY239.98FY249.84FY259.16FY26E16.96FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$-4.80$1.43$7.66$13.9025-0425-0725-1126-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+6.3%
Next Report2026-11-06
Income Quality0.12OCF ÷ net income

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$43B$86B$130BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%33%67%100%100.04.03.5FY21100.03.83.0FY22100.03.22.3FY23100.01.51.0FY2414.51.10.9FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$52B$104B$156B$112BFY21$106BFY22$121BFY23$134BFY24$147BFY25Retail SegmentHealthcare SerGroup And SpecInsurance SegmCenterWell Seg
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+7.7%+11.8%+14.5%+10.7%+10.1%
Gross profit+7.7%+11.8%+14.5%+10.7%-84.0%
Operating income-27.1%+6.4%-5.2%-49.1%-15.6%
Net income-12.9%-4.3%-11.3%-51.5%-1.6%

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue83.192.9106.4117.8129.7
Cost of revenue0.00.00.00.0110.8
Gross profit83.192.9106.4117.818.9
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.00.00.00.00.0
Operating income3.43.63.41.71.5
EBITDA4.44.84.83.32.9
D&A0.70.80.91.00.8
Pretax income3.43.63.31.61.5
Income tax0.50.80.80.40.2
Net income2.92.82.51.21.2
Diluted EPS ($)22.6722.0820.009.989.84
Diluted shares (M)129127124121121
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$0B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$2B
Operating cash flow$0.92BCash reserves drawn$0.21BFree cash flow$0.38BCapEx$0.55BBuybacks$0.15BDividends$0.43B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents5.14.72.24.2
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)1.72.02.73.3
Total current assets0.00.00.07.5
PP&E (net)3.73.53.02.7
Goodwill + intangibles10.911.211.110.8
Total assets43.147.146.548.8
Accounts payable0.00.00.09.8
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.2
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.4
Total current liabilities0.00.00.010.3
Long-term debt9.010.211.112.4
Total liabilities27.730.730.031.0
Shareholders' equity15.416.316.417.7

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income2.82.51.21.2
D&A0.80.91.00.8
Stock-based compensation0.20.20.20.2
Working capital change0.50.10.2(1.9)
Operating cash flow4.64.03.00.9
Capital expenditures(1.1)(1.0)(0.6)(0.5)
Investing cash flow(1.0)(3.5)(3.0)2.3
Buybacks(2.1)(1.6)(0.8)(0.2)
Dividends paid(0.4)(0.4)(0.4)(0.4)
Debt issuance / (repay)(1.4)0.40.20.5
Financing cash flow(1.9)(0.9)(2.5)(1.2)
Free cash flow3.53.02.40.4
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$16B$32B$49BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE19.7%17.9%15.8%7.4%7.0%7%
ROA7.4%6.4%5.5%2.6%2.5%2.2%
ROIC12.4%14.5%11.6%5.1%4.8%4.5%
Gross margin100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%14.5%13.7%
Operating margin4.0%3.8%3.2%1.5%1.1%1.4%
Net margin3.5%3.0%2.3%1.0%0.9%0.9%
EBITDA margin5.3%5.2%4.5%2.8%2.2%2.1%
FCF margin1.1%3.7%2.8%2.0%0.3%—
VALUATION
P/E19.6222.2722.0425.1225.9438.8
P/B3.584.083.371.851.752.6
P/S0.690.670.520.260.240.34
P/FCF60.8418.0318.4312.6882.19-112.0
EV/EBITDA14.7313.8112.6011.7213.3218.4
EV/Revenue0.780.720.570.330.310.4
Earnings yield5.1%4.5%4.5%4.0%3.9%2.57%
FCF yield1.6%5.5%5.4%7.9%1.2%-0.89%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio————0.721.74
Quick ratio————0.721.74
Debt / equity0.660.590.630.680.730.74
Debt / assets23.8%21.0%21.7%24.0%26.5%24.9%
Net debt / EBITDA1.630.831.152.662.942.37
Interest coverage11.299.907.863.613.40—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover2.092.122.362.522.722.55
Receivables turnover56.2853.2557.3649.7043.4125.6
DSO (days)6767814
DPO (days)————3237
Cash conversion cycle————-23-23
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth7.7%11.8%14.5%10.7%10.1%—
Net income growth-12.9%-4.3%-11.3%-51.5%-1.6%—
EPS growth-10.5%-2.1%-9.0%-50.8%-1.2%—
FCF growth-79.8%266.5%-14.1%-19.7%-84.3%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)22.8122.3320.329.999.8710.63
Book value / share125.03121.86132.79135.60146.73160.38
Revenue / share645.85739.15868.64975.131077.491211.98
FCF / share7.3627.5924.3119.803.12-3.69
Cash / share26.3940.2838.3318.3934.90198.60
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.1%3.4%2.9%2.7%0.5%0.31%
Altman Z-Score4.104.644.424.164.174.6
Piotroski F-Score365547/9
Beneish M-Score-1.67-2.75-2.41-2.381.680.99
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score4.6Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality0.12Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score0.99Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.79
Interest burden0.70
Operating margin1.6%
Asset turnover2.71×
Financial leverage2.87×
= ROE7%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.97
Earnings stability0.58
Earnings persistence0.92
Revenue CAGR 3y13.8%
EPS CAGR 3y-26.8%
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.31%
Dividend Yield0.86%
Total Shareholder Return1.21%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.2%dilution pressure
P/E · now 38.818x26x33x40x
P/S · now 0.340.2x0.4x0.6x0.7x
EV/EBITDA · now 18.411x14x16x19x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
CNC$34.2B-6.7-20%2.5%+8.7%6/9+94.0%
CI$79.9B12.515%2.3%+7.7%8/9+4.5%
ELV$92.9B19.011%2.9%+6.3%6/9+23.6%
CVS$118.1B24.16%2.8%+7.4%8/9+14.4%
MOH$10.8B1296.0-0%0.6%+2.6%5/9—
OSCR$8.3B18.634%7.4%+42.8%7/9—
UNH$360.3B22.916%3.6%+3.3%7/9—
EW$49.9B49.89%13.9%+14.6%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
44 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (23)Buy (20)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$477.1822 targets
Target vs. Price+15.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-06street $-1.00
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$162.52B$162.99B / $161.77B$9.16$9.61 / $9.0417
FY2027$167.79B$177.27B / $159.20B$16.96$21.17 / $11.0016
FY2028$180.38B$193.75B / $163.28B$30.52$40.47 / $24.409

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$521.27+26.1%11
Last Quarter$477.18+15.4%22
Last Year$347.32-16.0%63
All Time$390.11-5.6%126
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $413.33. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
4/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
3/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
HUM +54.6% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +38.8pp
5593130168Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HUM +55%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
5593130168Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HUMXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
53104155206Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26HUM +55%CNC +94%CI +5%ELV +24%CVS +14%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$161$262$364$4655MVol705030RSI 54Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$156$251$346$442Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$399.02+14.31+3.59%Above
SMA 50$393.92+19.41+4.93%Above
SMA 200$300.98+112.35+37.33%Above
EMA 9$416.11-2.78-0.67%Below
EMA 21$405.79+7.54+1.86%Above
EMA 50$393.84+19.49+4.95%Above
EMA 200$332.38+80.95+24.35%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +5517 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%70
Volume 20%62
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week82% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago45%+37 pts since
12 Weeks Ago55%+27 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$399.02
Price vs SMA 50$393.92
Price vs SMA 200$300.98
EMA 9/21 Cross416.1/405.8
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 23
Supertrend$381
Parabolic SAR$384
SMA Slope1.360
RSI54.3
Stochastic K/D60/63
StochRSI K/D69/76
Williams %R-54
CCI72
TSI vs Signal16.8
CMO8.7
ROC6.43%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.270
MFI47
Force Index10M
Elder Ray Bull26.41
54.3RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
60.1Stochastic %Kvs %D 63
47.4Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
23ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
53.5Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$433.12 / $436.79 / $441.39S1 / S2$428.52 / $424.85
Bollinger (20,2)$358.64 – $439.39SqueezeOff
52-wk range$162.28 – $456.50Off 52-wk high-9.5%
ATR (14)$18.37 (4.4%)Historical vol55.5%

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-1.2%Jan60%
-1.9%Feb40%
+0.0%Mar52%
+0.8%Apr50%
+3.9%May55%
-0.2%Jun75%
-0.3%Jul55%
+4.1%Aug80%
-1.4%Sep50%
+3.3%Oct60%
+1.4%Nov45%
+0.8%Dec50%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesHUMS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)7.52%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+17.7% / -28.3%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-66.8%—
1-week VaR (95%)-10.5%—
Beta (5y)0.741.00
HUM EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +11
Trend+43
Momentum+29
Volume+14
Volatility-60
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.53-0.03+0.48+0.9801-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-12
Average sentiment of 249 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+11.0+2.0 vs industry
Trend+43.4+4.4 vs industry
Momentum+28.8-27.2 vs industry
Volume+14.2-10.4 vs industry
ReadingHUMMedical - Healthcare Plans
n=28
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+11.0+9.1-24.0-20.5
Trend+43.4+39.0-25.6-21.3
Momentum+28.8+56.0-28.5-15.8
Volume+14.2+24.6-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Celeste M. Mellet Chief Financial Officer$18.9M63% equity+incentive
James A. Rechtin President and Chief Executi$18.8M90% equity+incentive
Japan A. Mehta Chief Information Officer$9.6M49% equity+incentive
Michelle A. O’Hara Chief Human Resources Off$8.9M64% equity+incentive
Sanjay K. Shetty, M.D. President, CenterWell$7.2M84% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental72
Social63
Governance67
Composite ESG68
Composite ESG Trend
6666676720172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-13Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-10-09Regulation FD7.01
2026-09-01Regulation FD7.01
2026-07-29Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-07-29Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-06-01Regulation FD7.01
2026-05-19Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-04-29Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01

Humana Inc. (HUM)

Healthcare / Medical - Healthcare Plans
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-08-05 to 2026-07-29
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary115 rows · 1997 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-01 to 2026-09-30
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-02-13 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.