Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$82.69
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$145.3B
Volume
7.3M
52-Wk High
$98.75
52-Wk Low
$58.95
Trailing PE
31.4
P/S
12.53
Gross Margin
94.6%
Net Margin
10.2%
ROE
12%
ROIC
7%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
1.1
1-Yr Return
+20.8%
5-Yr Return
+637.0%
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. operates as a sophisticated electronic brokerage, serving clients across the United States and globally. This firm manages the trading, clearing, and settlement for a broad spectrum of financial instruments, including equities, options, futures, foreign exchange, bonds, mutual funds, exchange-traded funds (ETFs), precious metals, and digital currencies. Beyond its core brokerage activities, the company provides custodial and administrative account services tailored for various entities such as hedge funds, mutual funds, ETFs, registered investment advisors, proprietary trading desks, introducing brokers, and individual investors. Its suite of services also includes custody solutions, prime brokerage, and financing options like securities lending and margin lending. Interactive Brokers caters to both institutional and individual clientele, utilizing advanced electronic exchanges and market platforms. The company was established in 1977 and maintains its headquarters in Greenwich, Connecticut.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryInvestment - Banking & Investment ServicesExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$145.3BEmployees3,182 (SEC-filed)CEOMilan GalikIPO2007-05-04CountryUS
One Pickwick Plaza, Greenwich, CT 06830  ·  Tel 203 618 5800  ·  interactivebrokers.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE56 / 100Street mean $107.00 (15 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALTWO-WAY FLOW$0.0M buys against $2.0M sells / 6 mo
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
56of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability66/100
Growth70/100
Momentum94/100
Quality58/100
Earnings Quality61/100
Balance Sheet51/100
Value49/100
Risk (safety)30/100
Overall56.4/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
BK
36
UBS
24
CB
61
SCHW
70
PGR
57
SPGI
74
IBKR
56

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3848576723 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 65 in 26 Q1, latest 56 — -9 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · IBKR +20.8% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +4.9pp
87106126145Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26IBKRS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · IBKR +637.0% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +447.1pp
333246159062019202020212023202420252026IBKRS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY56 / 100IS Score 56.4 / 100 · -9.0 from peak of 65
5156616623 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 16 / 100 · Power -68 · 2 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 56, price structure 16 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 56.4would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 64 → 64 → 65 → 56the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 18%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,117 → now 1,117fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)6$0.01M
ETF Funds (30d)1111 up / 798 downnet +313 funds
Institutions Added (13F)118managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

39264790311582023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,117 · latest 1,117 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,117391.3M$33.4B87.4%
2026 Q1999379.0M$25.0B84.6%
2025 Q4977384.0M$24.5B85.7%
2025 Q3910379.4M$26.0B84.7%
2025 Q2802378.5M$20.9B84.5%
2025 Q1744380.4M$15.7B84.9%
2024 Q4710374.3M$16.7B83.6%
2024 Q3584371.2M$12.9B82.9%
2024 Q2547373.5M$11.4B83.4%
2024 Q1497378.6M$10.5B84.5%
2023 Q4455373.0M$7.7B83.3%
2023 Q3433373.4M$8.1B83.4%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Conkling Lori Adirector2026-10-01BUY25$0.00M2,584
Conkling Lori Adirector2026-09-01BUY25$0.00M2,559
Conkling Lori Adirector2026-08-03BUY25$0.00M2,534
Nemser Earl Hdirector, Vice Chairman2026-07-31A-Award803,568$70.71M803,568
Conkling Lori Adirector2026-07-01BUY25$0.00M2,509
Conkling Lori Adirector2026-06-01BUY25$0.00M2,484
Brody Paul Jonathandirector, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-08TAX W/H82,920$7.00M2,856,806
Mendonca DenisChief Accounting Officer2026-05-08TAX W/H11,157$0.94M145,071

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales126,000$2.0MCounted
P — Open-market purchases9250$0.0MCounted
F — Tax withholding5403,332$34.0MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-403K-1K401K804K-40305+006+80407+008+009+010
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalTwo-Way Flow
Open-Market Sells$2.0M1 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M9 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-04-28Harris Lawrence E26,000$2.0M
2026-01-22Nemser Earl H400,000$30.3M
2025-10-23Harris Lawrence E75,000$4.9M
2025-09-09Brody Paul Jonathan1,000,000$61.1M
Trailing 12 mo5 filings1,901,000$123M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.30%32.5M sh
2025-11-07SCHEDULE 13G/ABares Capital Management, Inc.—exit/reporting change
2025-10-17SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.6.20%27.6M sh
2025-09-08SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group11.40%50.8M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-132026-05-13
Lisa C. McClainHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-10-132025-11-24
Lisa McClainHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002025-08-132025-09-15
House 12-Mo2 trades1 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)999
13F Shares379M84.6% of shares out
New / Closed139 / 102positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced401 / 329positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.96option positions
Free Float96.9%439M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Ninety One Uk Ltd5.2M$443M
Congress Asset Management Co1.5M$128M
Td Waterhouse Canada Inc.645,823$55M
Systrade Ag500,000$43M
Trinity Street Asset Management Ll350,499$30M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.301,807$26M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.2B
VTSAX0.1%$1.2B
VTI0.1%$1.2B
VSMPX0.1%$1.2B
VFFSX0.1%$1.0B
VOO0.1%$1.0B

13F Filers Holding IBKR — quarterly

460691923115424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.560.791.011.2424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
10%30%50%69%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session30.9%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg46.5%50-day 46.6%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 32% · N: 20% · B: 21%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.4B$0.6B$0.7B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where IBKR Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc5.1M57 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats4.9M62 sh
Sgmt Sigma X23.1M60 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)2.7M59 sh
Pure Purestream2.6M36 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.5M39 sh

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Commissions$2.1BRisk Exposure Fees$0.1BMarket Data Fees$0.1BPayments For Order Flo$0.1BOthers$0.0BRevenue$10.2BGross profit$9.2BCost of revenue$1.0BOperating income$8.8BSG&A$0.3BNet income$1.0BTax$0.4B
Where a dollar of Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
U [S]$4.3B70%
Non Us$1.9B30%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
IBKR (live moat model)Peer median: BK · UBS · CB · SCHW · PGR
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 70/100 — Wide; primary source Network Effects.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

1K2K3K3K2018202020222024

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
Milan GalikPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Paul Jonathan BrodyChief Financial Officer, Treasurer, Secretary & Director
Thomas A. J. FrankExecutive Vice President
Thomas Pechy PeterffyFounder & Chairman
Revenue ($B)
$0B$3B$7B$10B3FY214FY228FY239FY2410FY257FY26E9FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.10$2.21$3.310.81FY210.94FY221.42FY231.73FY242.22FY252.70FY26E3.31FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.29$0.58$0.8625-0725-1026-0126-0426-0726-10NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+6.0%
Next Report2027-01-19
Income Quality3.25OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$0B$3B$7B$10BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%30%60%90%78.468.610.5FY2181.474.69.1FY2288.383.87.7FY2389.084.28.1FY2489.886.09.6FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$1B$2B$3B$2BFY21$2BFY22$2BFY23$2BFY24$2BFY25CommissionsMarket Data FeOthersPayments For ORisk Exposure Account Activi
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+21.5%+42.6%+85.8%+19.6%+9.8%
Gross profit+27.9%+48.1%+101.3%+20.7%+10.7%
Operating income+37.0%+55.1%+108.7%+20.2%+12.2%
Net income+57.9%+23.4%+57.9%+25.8%+30.3%

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue2.94.27.89.310.2
Cost of revenue0.60.80.91.01.0
Gross profit2.33.46.98.39.2
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.20.20.30.40.3
Operating income2.03.16.57.88.8
EBITDA2.13.16.68.09.1
D&A0.10.10.10.10.1
Pretax income1.82.03.13.74.8
Income tax0.20.20.30.30.4
Net income0.30.40.60.81.0
Diluted EPS ($)0.810.941.421.732.22
Diluted shares (M)380405423436448
Operating CF$16B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$16B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$15B
Operating cash flow$15.81BFree cash flow$15.74BCapEx$0.07BBuybacks$0.08BDividends$0.13BRetained cash$15.53B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents3.43.83.65.0
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)42.646.567.196.2
Total current assets103.0114.5135.2178.1
PP&E (net)0.00.00.00.0
Goodwill + intangibles0.00.00.00.0
Total assets115.1128.3150.1203.2
Accounts payable94.0102.1116.5156.7
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities94.4102.6117.0157.3
Long-term debt8.911.316.20.0
Total liabilities103.5114.2133.5182.8
Shareholders' equity11.614.116.620.5

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.82.83.44.4
D&A0.10.10.10.1
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change1.91.55.119.7
Operating cash flow4.04.58.715.8
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.0)(0.0)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.1)(0.1)(0.0)(0.2)
Buybacks(0.0)(0.0)(0.1)(0.1)
Dividends paid(0.0)(0.0)(0.1)(0.1)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)0.0
Financing cash flow(0.5)(0.6)(0.8)(1.0)
Free cash flow3.94.58.715.7
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$68B$135B$203BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$5B$11B$16BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE14.2%14.5%18.7%19.2%20.4%12%
ROA0.3%0.3%0.5%0.5%0.6%0.5%
ROIC14.0%34.8%53.4%42.8%1917.6%7.1%
Gross margin78.4%81.4%88.3%89.0%89.8%94.6%
Operating margin68.6%74.6%83.8%84.2%86.0%87.0%
Net margin10.5%9.1%7.7%8.1%9.6%10.2%
EBITDA margin71.1%74.1%84.8%85.7%88.8%87.7%
FCF margin197.9%93.0%57.7%93.1%153.9%—
VALUATION
P/E25.2819.4214.7325.5329.2731.4
P/B3.252.592.474.505.371.6
P/S2.651.761.132.072.8112.53
P/FCF1.341.891.972.221.839.2
EV/EBITDA8.224.152.493.992.6313.7
EV/Revenue5.853.082.113.422.3312.0
Earnings yield4.0%5.1%6.8%3.9%3.4%3.15%
FCF yield74.7%52.8%50.9%45.0%54.7%10.90%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.141.091.121.161.136195.94
Quick ratio1.141.091.121.161.136195.94
Debt / equity4.933.153.173.800.000.00
Debt / assets10.8%7.8%8.9%10.8%0.0%0.0%
Net debt / EBITDA4.501.781.151.58-0.54-0.58
Interest coverage8.982.961.891.882.13—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.030.040.060.070.060.05
Receivables turnover0.060.090.190.170.130.1
DSO (days)585240791951213327633324
DPO (days)4685942388392033907247667—
Cash conversion cycle-41008-38309-37252-36939-449043324
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth21.5%42.6%85.8%19.6%9.8%—
Net income growth57.9%23.4%57.9%25.8%30.3%—
EPS growth38.3%19.3%51.8%23.7%27.7%—
FCF growth-27.4%-33.0%15.3%93.0%81.5%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)0.770.921.391.722.202.60
Book value / share5.976.878.319.7611.9751.41
Revenue / share7.3310.1118.0621.2322.8525.64
FCF / share14.519.4010.4219.7735.1535.01
Cash / share5.978.298.708.2811.08124.70
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.37%
Altman Z-Score0.280.270.410.490.441.1
Piotroski F-Score777766/9
Beneish M-Score-2.68-2.18-2.39-2.36-2.25-2.63
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score1.1Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality3.25Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.63Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.21
Interest burden0.55
Operating margin87.6%
Asset turnover0.05×
Financial leverage39.96×
= ROE21%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.99
Earnings stability0.93
Earnings persistence0.86
Revenue CAGR 3y20.8%
EPS CAGR 3y27.2%
FCF CAGR 3y65.2%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.37%
Dividend Yield0.41%
Total Shareholder Return0.37%cash yield
SBC / Revenue1.1%dilution pressure
P/E · now 31.413x20x26x33x
P/S · now 12.530.2x4.6x9.0x13.4x
EV/EBITDA · now 13.72x6x10x15x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
BK$97.4B21.014%17.3%+0.7%7/9+40.6%
UBS$146.0B16.110%15.6%+1.4%5/9+22.7%
CB$138.8B12.615%18.2%+7.6%7/9+34.6%
SCHW$159.0B15.641%35.6%+14.7%7/9-0.3%
PGR$127.0B11.035%14.0%+10.5%6/9—
SPGI$126.7B26.115%29.4%+9.7%7/9—
COF$123.8B12.59%15.2%+36.7%7/9—
BX$122.7B23.741%25.8%+28.6%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
19 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (9)Buy (9)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$107.0015 targets
Target vs. Price+29.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2027-01-19street $0.72
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$7.44B$7.50B / $7.38B$2.70$2.75 / $2.648
FY2027$8.91B$9.10B / $8.60B$3.31$3.45 / $3.1210
FY2028$10.23B$10.71B / $9.72B$3.86$4.18 / $3.377

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$105.70+27.8%10
Last Quarter$107.00+29.4%15
Last Year$103.00+24.6%21
All Time$111.95+35.4%38
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $82.69. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
5/5
ROE
2/5
ROA
2/5
Debt/Eq
5/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
IBKR +20.8% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +4.9pp
87106126145Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26IBKR +21%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLF +7.2%
87106126145Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26IBKRXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
87106126145Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26IBKR +21%BK +41%UBS +23%CB +35%SCHW -0%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$64$76$88$10010MVol705030RSI 38Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$57$71$85$99Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$87.92-5.23-5.95%Below
SMA 50$90.21-7.52-8.34%Below
SMA 200$82.37+0.32+0.39%Above
EMA 9$86.07-3.38-3.93%Below
EMA 21$87.57-4.88-5.57%Below
EMA 50$88.99-6.30-7.08%Below
EMA 200$82.62+0.07+0.08%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -682 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%22
Momentum 25%0
Volume 20%19
Volatility 10%0
Patterns 15%38
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week18% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago27%-9 pts since
12 Weeks Ago36%-18 pts since
ReadDeterioratingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$87.92
Price vs SMA 50$90.21
Price vs SMA 200$82.37
EMA 9/21 Cross86.1/87.6
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 17
Supertrend$92
Parabolic SAR$91
SMA Slope-0.400
RSI37.6
Stochastic K/D23/29
StochRSI K/D13/27
Williams %R-85
CCI-136
TSI vs Signal-13.2
CMO-24.8
ROC-6.35%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF-0.130
MFI30
Force Index-4M
Elder Ray Bull-0.65
37.6RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
22.7Stochastic %Kvs %D 29
30.3Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
17.4ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
84.7Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$84.43 / $87.82 / $89.61S1 / S2$82.64 / $79.25
Bollinger (20,2)$82.77 – $93.07SqueezeOff
52-wk range$58.87 – $98.66Off 52-wk high-16.2%
ATR (14)$2.96 (3.6%)Historical vol32.5%

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-1.1%Jan47%
+1.8%Feb63%
-2.4%Mar47%
+0.1%Apr50%
+0.5%May53%
+0.6%Jun58%
-0.0%Jul37%
+1.7%Aug63%
+0.5%Sep63%
+2.8%Oct63%
+4.1%Nov74%
+1.7%Dec58%
Sample: 19 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesIBKRS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.17%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+14.7% / -8.6%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-33.3%—
1-week VaR (95%)-8.1%—
Beta (5y)1.351.00
IBKR EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -37
Trend-27
Momentum-45
Volume-33
Volatility-60
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.52-0.07+0.39+0.8402-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 426 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-37.1-17.2 vs industry
Trend-26.6-1.8 vs industry
Momentum-45.4-34.5 vs industry
Volume-32.8-7.8 vs industry
ReadingIBKRInvestment - Banking & Investment Services
n=237
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-37.1-19.9-16.3-20.5
Trend-26.6-24.8-12.5-21.3
Momentum-45.4-10.9-4.4-15.8
Volume-32.8-25.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Milan Galik Chief Executive Officer, Preside$19.7M74% equity+incentive
Paul J. Brody Chief Financial Officer, Treas$6.9M51% equity+incentive
Earl H. Nemser Vice Chairman and Director$3.6M43% equity+incentive
Thomas A. Frank Executive Vice President$2.0M46% equity+incentive
Thomas Peterffy Chairman$0.8M0% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental23
Social97
Governance76
Composite ESG65
Composite ESG Trend
6063656720172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-15Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-31Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-07-31Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-07-21Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-29Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.07,9.01
2026-04-21Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-01-20Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-10-16Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (IBKR)

Financial Services / Investment - Banking & Investment Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2018-10-16 to 2026-10-15
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary80 rows · 2006 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-01 to 2026-10-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-09-08 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.