Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$161.56
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$90.7B
Volume
2.8M
52-Wk High
$176.05
52-Wk Low
$121.79
Trailing PE
22.7
P/S
7.27
Gross Margin
79.0%
Net Margin
32.3%
ROE
14%
ROIC
8%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
0.7
1-Yr Return
+5.7%
5-Yr Return
+90.7%
Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE) manages a global network of regulated financial venues, encompassing exchanges, clearing houses, and listing platforms. These operations serve diverse markets, including commodities, financial instruments, fixed income products, and equities, with a geographical footprint spanning key financial centers such as the United States, United Kingdom, European Union, Singapore, Israel, and Canada. The company's business is segmented into three core areas: Exchanges, Fixed Income and Data Services, and Mortgage Technology. Within its Exchanges segment, ICE oversees a robust network comprising 13 regulated exchanges and 6 clearing houses. These extensive marketplaces enable the listing, trading, and clearing of a wide spectrum of derivatives contracts and financial securities. This includes futures and options across diverse sectors such as energy, agriculture, metals, financials, and equities, in addition to providing critical listing, market data, and connectivity solutions. The Fixed Income and Data Services division provides comprehensive analytics and execution services for fixed income products, manages Credit Default Swap (CDS) clearing, and offers multi-asset class data and network solutions. Furthermore, its Mortgage Technology segment delivers an advanced, proprietary platform designed for residential mortgage origination. This division also provides closing solutions that streamline connections across the mortgage supply chain and facilitate secure information exchange, alongside data analytics and "Data as a Service" offerings for lenders to access vital origination insights. Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. was established in 2000 and maintains its headquarters in Atlanta, Georgia.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryFinancial - Data & Stock ExchangesExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$90.7BEmployees12,844 (SEC-filed)CEOJeffrey C. SprecherIPO2005-11-16CountryUS
5660 New Northside Drive NW, Atlanta, GA 30328  ·  Tel 770 857 4700  ·  ice.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE59 / 100Street mean $179.50 (6 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$12M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · ICE +5.7% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -10.2pp
7892106120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ICES&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · ICE +90.7% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -99.2pp
671472263062019202020212023202420252026ICES&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
59of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability74/100
Growth56/100
Momentum85/100
Quality85/100
Earnings Quality83/100
Balance Sheet42/100
Value58/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall58.6/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
MCO
79
CME
56
SPGI
74
NDAQ
64
COIN
34
MSCI
74
ICE
59

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3947556423 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 62 in 25 Q2, latest 59 — -4 since. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY59 / 100IS Score 58.6 / 100 · -3.6 from peak of 62
4249566323 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 84 / 100 · Power +67 · 21 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 59 and price structure at 84 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 58.6would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 61 → 59 → 60 → 59the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,738 → now 1,663fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)3 buys2026-07-07
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1310 up / 1152 downnet +158 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-57managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

12641431159817652023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,738 · latest 1,663 (-75 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q21,663525.7M$62.5B93.2%
2026 Q11,720514.8M$78.0B91.3%
2025 Q41,738577.1M$81.8B102.3%ex-outlier 92.7%
2025 Q31,679514.4M$84.1B91.2%
2025 Q21,697521.0M$91.4B92.4%
2025 Q11,707519.7M$85.5B92.2%
2024 Q41,655517.7M$74.1B91.8%
2024 Q31,593516.6M$78.4B91.6%
2024 Q21,472515.9M$66.5B91.5%
2024 Q11,453514.6M$66.5B91.2%
2023 Q41,424513.3M$62.1B91.0%
2023 Q31,291506.8M$52.8B89.9%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2025-12 reads 102.32%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 577.1M shares exceed the 564.0M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 54,153,170 shares against 53,739,531 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 9.6% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 92.7%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Foley DouglasSVP, HR & Administration2026-09-14SELL1,600$0.26M15,863
Edmonds Christopher ScottPresident, Fixed Income & Data2026-09-01EXERCISE5,000$0.29M19,367
Edmonds Christopher ScottPresident, Fixed Income & Data2026-09-01SELL5,000$0.80M14,367
Edmonds Christopher ScottPresident, Fixed Income & Data2026-09-01EXERCISE5,000$0.29M0
Jackson BenjaminPresident2026-09-01EXERCISE6,431$0.37M170,695
Jackson BenjaminPresident2026-09-01EXERCISE6,431$0.37M177,126
Jackson BenjaminPresident2026-09-01SELL5,020$0.80M172,106
Jackson BenjaminPresident2026-09-01SELL6,242$1.00M165,864
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales3180,522$12.4MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)1354,233$3.3MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding3141—None — compensation
G — Gifts1200—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-22K-13K-5K4K-203+405-106-1607-2208-1909
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$12.4M31 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-09-09Foley Douglas3,200$0.5M
2026-08-26Andrew Surdykowski9,149$1.5M
2026-08-26Martha Tirinnanzi1,340$0.2M
2026-08-19Warren Gardiner2,491$0.4M
Trailing 12 mo34 filings600,981$93M

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.49%42.6M sh
2025-12-03SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group10.00%57.1M sh
2025-07-29SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group9.35%53.7M sh
2025-04-17SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.6.80%39.1M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Rich McCormickHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-302026-08-17
Rich McCormickHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-302026-08-17
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$15,001 - $50,0002026-07-072026-08-12
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002025-12-292026-01-16
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002025-12-292026-01-15
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002023-10-032023-11-01
House 12-Mo18 trades11 purchases
Senate 12-Mo2 trades2 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,720
13F Shares515M91.3% of shares out
New / Closed151 / 141positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced700 / 619positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.85option positions
Free Float99.4%558M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Perpetual Ltd1.5M$230M
Ninety One Uk Ltd1.4M$218M
Davenport & Co Llc662,565$101M
Chicago Capital, Llc605,931$92M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.521,494$79M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.323,650$49M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$2.7B
VTI0.1%$2.7B
VSMPX0.1%$2.7B
VTSAX0.1%$2.7B
VFINX0.1%$2.2B
VOO0.1%$2.2B

13F Filers Holding ICE — quarterly

143615421649175524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.750.850.951.0524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
18%34%50%67%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session21.5%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg41.4%50-day 42.8%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 21% · N: 23% · B: 23%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.4B$0.7B$1.0B$1.3B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where ICE Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc4.8M48 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats4.1M55 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.8M50 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)2.5M57 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.1M30 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)2.0M147 sh
Fixed Income And Data $1.4BExchanges Segment$1.0BMortgage Technology Se$0.3BRevenue$12.6BGross profit$7.8BCost of revenue$4.8BOperating income$4.9BSG&A$1.7BNet income$3.3BTax$1.0B
Where a dollar of Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$6.3B64%
United Kingdom, Continental Europe, and Canada$3.6B36%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
ICE (live moat model)Peer median: MCO · CME · SPGI · NDAQ · COIN
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 56/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

5K8K11K14K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Jeffrey C. SprecherFounder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Benjamin R. JacksonChair of ICE Mortgage Technology & President
Christopher Scott EdmondsPresident of ICE Fixed Income & Data Services
A. Warren GardinerChief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$4B$8B$13B9FY2110FY2210FY2312FY2413FY2511FY26E12FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$2.97$5.93$8.907.18FY212.58FY224.19FY234.78FY245.77FY258.18FY26E8.90FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.94$1.88$2.8225-0525-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+3.5%
Next Report2026-10-29
Income Quality1.34OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$4B$8B$13BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%21%41%62%54.737.644.3FY2154.037.815.0FY2257.137.323.9FY2355.536.623.4FY2461.938.726.1FY25GrossOperatingNet

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$3B$7B$10B$2BFY21$10BFY22$10BFY23$2BFY24$3BFY25Fixed Income AExchanges SegmMortgage Techn
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+11.2%+5.1%+2.8%+18.8%+7.5%
Gross profit+16.7%+3.7%+8.8%+15.3%+19.9%
Operating income+13.7%+5.5%+1.5%+16.6%+13.6%
Net income+94.3%-64.4%+63.8%+16.3%+20.0%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue9.29.69.911.812.6
Cost of revenue4.24.44.25.24.8
Gross profit5.05.25.76.57.8
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.50.40.50.61.7
Operating income3.43.63.74.34.9
EBITDA7.13.54.96.16.6
D&A1.01.01.21.51.6
Pretax income5.71.82.93.64.4
Income tax1.60.30.50.81.0
Net income4.11.42.42.83.3
Diluted EPS ($)7.182.584.194.785.77
Diluted shares (M)565561565576571
Operating CF$5B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$4B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$4B

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$4.66BFree cash flow$4.29BCapEx$0.37BBuybacks$1.39BDividends$1.10BRetained cash$1.79B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.80.90.80.8
ST investments6.10.20.52.8
Receivables (net)3.93.03.13.2
Total current assets156.985.089.185.8
PP&E (net)1.81.92.22.7
Goodwill + intangibles34.247.946.946.0
Total assets194.3136.1139.4136.9
Accounts payable0.91.01.11.1
Short-term debt0.02.03.01.0
Deferred revenue0.20.20.20.2
Total current liabilities149.284.689.684.1
Long-term debt18.120.717.318.6
Total liabilities171.6110.3111.7107.9
Shareholders' equity22.825.827.729.0

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.52.42.83.4
D&A1.01.21.51.6
Stock-based compensation0.20.30.20.2
Working capital change0.1(0.4)0.1(0.5)
Operating cash flow3.63.54.64.7
Capital expenditures(0.5)(0.5)(0.4)(0.4)
Investing cash flow0.7(8.8)(0.9)(4.2)
Buybacks(0.7)(0.1)(0.1)(1.4)
Dividends paid(0.9)(1.0)(1.0)(1.1)
Debt issuance / (repay)4.22.1(2.3)(2.0)
Financing cash flow(1.8)(64.3)0.1(6.3)
Free cash flow3.13.14.24.3
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$65B$130B$194BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE19.2%6.4%9.8%10.3%11.7%14%
ROA2.5%0.7%1.4%2.0%2.4%2.3%
ROIC6.8%9.1%6.6%7.1%8.3%7.6%
Gross margin54.7%54.0%57.1%55.5%61.9%79.0%
Operating margin37.6%37.8%37.3%36.6%38.7%43.5%
Net margin44.3%15.0%23.9%23.4%26.1%32.3%
EBITDA margin77.8%35.9%49.7%51.7%52.6%53.7%
FCF margin29.1%31.9%30.8%33.5%33.9%—
VALUATION
P/E18.0638.2129.9330.8728.0022.7
P/B3.232.432.763.083.203.1
P/S7.995.737.167.237.327.27
P/FCF27.4317.9923.2121.5621.5718.7
EV/EBITDA12.1819.0118.8417.1816.4016.4
EV/Revenue9.476.829.368.878.648.8
Earnings yield5.5%2.6%3.3%3.2%3.6%4.42%
FCF yield3.6%5.6%4.3%4.6%4.6%5.35%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.011.051.000.991.021.01
Quick ratio1.011.051.000.991.020.04
Debt / equity0.620.810.890.750.700.69
Debt / assets7.3%9.5%16.8%14.8%14.8%11.8%
Net debt / EBITDA1.903.024.433.182.502.91
Interest coverage14.473.944.584.996.53—

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.060.050.060.090.090.07
Receivables turnover7.528.117.818.248.316.7
DSO (days)494547444455
DPO (days)5965807281161
Cash conversion cycle-10-20-34-27-3716162
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth11.2%5.1%2.8%18.8%7.5%—
Net income growth94.3%-64.4%63.8%16.3%20.0%—
EPS growth93.9%-64.0%62.3%13.9%21.2%—
FCF growth8.1%15.0%-0.6%29.2%8.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)7.182.584.194.775.787.14
Book value / share40.1940.5545.5247.9250.6352.57
Revenue / share16.2317.2117.5320.3822.1322.13
FCF / share4.735.495.406.847.518.60
Cash / share1.0714.192.002.376.333.46
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.4%1.3%0.1%0.1%1.5%3.01%
Altman Z-Score0.520.440.720.830.950.7
Piotroski F-Score666697/9
Beneish M-Score-2.51-0.48-2.51-2.45-4.08-4.40
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score0.7Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality1.34Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-4.40Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.75
Interest burden1.04
Operating margin41.3%
Asset turnover0.08×
Financial leverage5.49×
= ROE14%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.91
Earnings stability0.13
Earnings persistence0.86
Revenue CAGR 3y9.2%
EPS CAGR 3y33.2%
FCF CAGR 3y15.4%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield3.01%
Dividend Yield1.26%
Total Shareholder Return4.65%cash yield
SBC / Revenue2.1%dilution pressure
P/E · now 22.716x24x32x40x
P/S · now 7.275.6x6.4x7.3x8.2x
EV/EBITDA · now 16.412x14x17x20x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
MCO$84.0B30.780%40.2%+11.7%7/9+3.7%
CME$105.7B24.816%61.1%+5.1%6/9+12.5%
SPGI$126.7B26.115%29.4%+9.7%7/9-8.8%
NDAQ$52.5B27.117%20.0%+7.3%7/9+7.2%
COIN$45.7B-46.9-8%-29.5%-21.0%4/9—
MSCI$41.4B31.3-76%39.4%+11.6%8/9—
TRU$14.2B19.318%19.3%+12.4%8/9—
FDS$10.7B20.625%19.1%+6.7%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
36 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (4)Buy (30)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$179.506 targets
Target vs. Price+11.1%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-29street $1.96
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$11.10B$11.21B / $10.74B$8.18$8.35 / $8.108
FY2027$11.78B$12.15B / $11.10B$8.90$9.02 / $8.698
FY2028$12.58B$13.05B / $12.40B$9.94$10.75 / $8.583

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$170.25+5.4%4
Last Quarter$179.50+11.1%6
Last Year$186.86+15.7%28
All Time$162.86+0.8%63
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $161.56. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
4/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
ICE +5.7% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -10.2pp
7892106120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ICE +6%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLF +7.2%
7991103115Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ICEXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
7892107121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26ICE +6%MCO +4%CME +12%SPGI -9%NDAQ +7%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$119$136$153$17010MVol705030RSI 64Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$121$141$160$180Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$154.67+6.89+4.45%Above
SMA 50$156.18+5.38+3.44%Above
SMA 200$154.63+6.93+4.48%Above
EMA 9$156.85+4.71+3.00%Above
EMA 21$155.68+5.88+3.78%Above
EMA 50$154.29+7.27+4.71%Above
EMA 200$154.24+7.32+4.75%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +6721 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%100
Volume 20%56
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago82%+18 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$154.67
Price vs SMA 50$156.18
Price vs SMA 200$154.63
EMA 9/21 Cross156.8/155.7
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 13
Supertrend$151
Parabolic SAR$151
SMA Slope0.310
RSI64.0
Stochastic K/D88/83
StochRSI K/D89/85
Williams %R-1
CCI193
TSI vs Signal7.0
CMO27.9
ROC7.61%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.020
MFI52
Force Index3M
Elder Ray Bull5.97
64RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
87.8Stochastic %Kvs %D 83
51.6Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
13.3ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
0.6Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$157.74 / $159.57 / $160.73S1 / S2$156.58 / $154.75
Bollinger (20,2)$149.27 – $160.07SqueezeOff
52-wk range$121.79 – $176.05Off 52-wk high-8.2%
ATR (14)$3.18 (2.0%)Historical vol19.4%

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-1.4%Jan60%
+2.3%Feb55%
+0.6%Mar43%
+2.8%Apr70%
+1.4%May50%
+1.6%Jun65%
+0.1%Jul75%
+0.2%Aug50%
-0.2%Sep40%
+3.8%Oct70%
+4.0%Nov70%
+3.9%Dec55%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesICES&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.66%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+11.4% / -7.8%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-32.4%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.4%—
Beta (5y)0.931.00
ICE EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +5
Trend+39
Momentum+57
Volume-48
Volatility-60
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0101-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 359 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+4.9+7.3 vs industry
Trend+38.5+17.6 vs industry
Momentum+56.7+47.7 vs industry
Volume-47.8-62.6 vs industry
ReadingICEFinancial - Data & Stock Exchanges
n=92
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+4.9-2.4-16.3-20.5
Trend+38.5+20.9-12.5-21.3
Momentum+56.7+9.0-4.4-15.8
Volume-47.8+14.8+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Jeffrey C. Sprecher Chair and Chief Executiv$22.1M94% equity+incentive
Benjamin R. Jackson President, Intercontinen$8.7M90% equity+incentive
Lynn C. Martin President, NYSE Group$6.2M88% equity+incentive
Christopher S. Edmonds President, Fixed Inco$5.7M86% equity+incentive
A. Warren Gardiner Chief Financial Officer$5.7M86% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental66
Social61
Governance57
Composite ESG61
Composite ESG Trend
6161626220172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-28Bylaws Amendment; Exhibits5.03,9.01
2026-08-21Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-08-20Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-07-30Material Agreement; Regulation FD; Exhibits1.01,7.01,9.01
2026-07-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-19Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-04-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-02-05Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. (ICE)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-29 to 2026-07-30
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary64 rows · 2006 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-26 to 2026-09-14
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-04-17 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.