Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$560.36
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$44.1B
Volume
0.7M
52-Wk High
$769.98
52-Wk Low
$500.61
Trailing PE
39.4
P/S
9.70
Gross Margin
62.4%
Net Margin
25.0%
ROE
72%
ROIC
41%
Piotroski
9/9
Altman Z
20.1
1-Yr Return
-12.1%
5-Yr Return
+99.1%
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. is a global enterprise focused on creating, producing, and distributing a wide array of products and services. Its primary client base includes companion animal veterinary practices, the livestock and poultry industries, dairy operations, and water quality testing sectors. The company organizes its operations across several key divisions: the Companion Animal Group (CAG), Water Quality Products, Livestock, Poultry, and Dairy (LPD), and additional segments. For companion animals, IDEXX offers a comprehensive suite of point-of-care veterinary diagnostic tools, such as instruments, consumables, and rapid assay kits. It also provides reference laboratory diagnostic and consultation services, alongside practice management and diagnostic imaging solutions for veterinarians. Furthermore, the company supports the biomedical research community with health monitoring, biological materials testing, and laboratory animal diagnostic instruments and services. In the livestock, poultry, and dairy markets, IDEXX supplies diagnostic and health-monitoring solutions. Its water testing portfolio includes products designed to detect various microbiological contaminants, notably the Colilert, Colilert-18, and Colisure tests for total coliforms and E. coli, as well as Enterolert, Pseudalert, Filta-Max, Filta-Max xpress, Legiolert, and Quanti-Tray products. Beyond these, IDEXX extends its reach to human point-of-care medical diagnostics, offering electrolyte and blood gas analyzers, and SARS-CoV-2 RT-PCR tests. Other key offerings encompass in-clinic chemistry, blood and urine chemistry, hematology, and SediVue Dx analyzers, as well as SNAP rapid assay test kits. Veterinary software and services for both independent clinics and large corporate veterinary groups are also part of its offerings. The company distributes its extensive product and service catalog through its own dedicated marketing, customer service, sales, and technical service teams, supplemented by independent distributors and other resellers. IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. was established in 1983 and maintains its headquarters in Westbrook, Maine.
SectorHealthcareIndustryMedical - Diagnostics & ResearchExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$44.1BEmployees11,000 (SEC-filed)CEOMichael EricksonIPO1991-06-21CountryUS
One IDEXX Drive, Westbrook, ME 04092  ·  Tel 207 556 0300  ·  idexx.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE80 / 100Street mean $690.00 (3 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$19M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · IDXX -12.1% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -28.0pp
7792106120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26IDXXS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · IDXX +99.1% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -90.7pp
511362213072019202020212023202420252026IDXXS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
80of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability99/100
Growth68/100
Momentum85/100
Quality94/100
Earnings Quality69/100
Balance Sheet70/100
Value30/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall80.3/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
IQV
56
WAT
47
A
71
ILMN
58
NTRA
50
MTD
63
IDXX
80

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3853688323 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 80 in 26 Q2, latest 80 — +0 since. Fell in 0 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY80 / 100IS Score 80.3 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 80
5564738223 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 84 / 100 · Power +69 · 20 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 80 and price structure at 84 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 80.3would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 73 → 76 → 78 → 80the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 82%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,373 → now 1,296fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-09-25
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1344 up / 1052 downnet +292 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-11managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

10251148127013932023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,373 · latest 1,296 (-77 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q21,29674.5M$38.5B93.0%
2026 Q11,30771.1M$39.2B88.8%
2025 Q41,37380.3M$47.7B100.3%ex-outlier 87.9%
2025 Q31,29071.6M$44.9B89.4%
2025 Q21,22774.0M$39.0B92.4%
2025 Q11,13273.5M$29.8B91.8%
2024 Q41,11371.5M$28.8B89.2%
2024 Q31,10672.8M$35.5B90.9%
2024 Q21,09774.2M$35.4B92.7%
2024 Q11,13671.9M$38.4B89.8%
2023 Q41,13972.1M$39.7B90.0%
2023 Q31,04573.1M$31.8B91.3%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2025-12 reads 100.31%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 80.3M shares exceed the 80.1M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 9,945,328 shares against 9,962,025 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 12.4% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 87.9%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Kingsley Lawrence Ddirector2026-09-04EXERCISE2,203$0.25M11,771
Kingsley Lawrence Ddirector2026-09-04SELL2,203$1.17M9,568
Kingsley Lawrence Ddirector2026-09-04EXERCISE2,203$0.25M0
Emerson AndrewEVP, CFO and Treasurer2026-08-20EXERCISE265$0.05M4,507
Emerson AndrewEVP, CFO and Treasurer2026-08-20TAX W/H86—4,421
Emerson AndrewEVP, CFO and Treasurer2026-08-20EXERCISE265$0.05M925
Hooley Joseph Ldirector2026-07-30A-Award49$0.03M325
Fennell GeorgeExecutive Vice President2026-06-01EXERCISE639—0
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1629,980$19.4MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)1227,939$3.8MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding2370$0.2MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-2K1K4K7K+004+705-006+007-008-209
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$19.4M16 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-09-04Lawrence D Kingsley2,203$1.2M
2026-05-20Margaret Anne Szostak1,344$0.7M
2026-03-03Nimrata K Hunt1,758$1.1M
2026-02-26Jonathan J Mazelsky23,326$15.3M
Trailing 12 mo9 filings58,929$38M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.51%6.0M sh
2025-04-17SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.9.40%7.6M sh

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-252026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-01-222024-02-14
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-01-222024-02-13
Thomas Hawley TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-01-222024-02-13
House 12-Mo20 trades6 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,307
13F Shares71M88.8% of shares out
New / Closed127 / 171positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced431 / 511positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.25option positions
Free Float99.6%78M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Montrusco Bolton Investments Inc.317,110$166M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.256,362$134M
Congress Asset Management Co175,592$92M
Seilern Investment Management Ltd96,546$50M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.96,462$50M
Mogy Joel R Investment Counsel Inc85,486$45M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.3B
VSMPX0.1%$1.3B
VTI0.1%$1.3B
VTSAX0.1%$1.3B
VOO0.1%$1.1B
VFINX0.1%$1.1B

13F Filers Holding IDXX — quarterly

108011831287139024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.971.131.291.4524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
17%36%55%74%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session55.3%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg48.8%50-day 42.3%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 54% · N: 74% · B: 72%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.4B$0.7B$0.9B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where IDXX Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc0.7M17 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats0.5M22 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.3M24 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.3M14 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.2M8 sh
Jpmx Jpm-X0.2M36 sh
Product$2.5BService$1.8BRevenue$4.3BGross profit$2.7BCost of revenue$1.6BOperating income$1.4BR&D$0.3BSG&A$1.0BNet income$1.1BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$2.8B61%
EMEA$937M21%
Asia Pacific$356M8%
Europe, the Middle East, and Africa, Other$230M5%
CANADA$167M4%
Latin America$90M2%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
IDXX (live moat model)Peer median: IQV · WAT · A · ILMN · NTRA
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 71/100 — Wide; primary source Cost Advantage.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

8K9K10K11K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Jonathan J. MazelskyExecutive Chairman
Michael EricksonPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Michael J. LaneExecutive Vice President and GM Global Reference Laboratories, Diagnostic Solutions & Information Technology
Martin SmithExecutive Vice President of Global Operations and R&D

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5B3FY213FY224FY234FY244FY255FY26E5FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$5.58$11.17$16.758.60FY218.03FY2210.06FY2310.67FY2413.08FY2514.76FY26E16.75FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.71$3.42$5.1225-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+6.3%
Next Report2026-11-02
Income Quality1.20OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$1B$3B$4BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
0%21%41%62%58.829.023.2FY2159.526.720.2FY2259.830.023.1FY2361.029.022.8FY2461.831.624.6FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$3B$5B$3BFY21$3BFY22$4BFY23$4BFY24$4BFY25Up Front CustoReagent RentalExtended WarraInstrument RebProductService
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+18.8%+4.7%+8.7%+6.5%+10.4%
Gross profit+20.3%+6.1%+9.3%+8.6%+11.8%
Operating income+34.2%-3.6%+22.1%+2.8%+20.5%
Net income+28.0%-8.8%+24.4%+5.1%+19.3%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue3.23.43.73.94.3
Cost of revenue1.31.41.51.51.6
Gross profit1.92.02.22.42.7
R&D expense0.20.30.20.20.3
SG&A expense0.80.90.91.01.0
Operating income0.90.91.11.11.4
EBITDA1.01.01.21.31.5
D&A0.10.10.10.10.1
Pretax income0.90.91.11.11.3
Income tax0.20.20.20.20.3
Net income0.70.70.80.91.1
Diluted EPS ($)8.608.0310.0610.6713.08
Diluted shares (M)8785848381

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$-0B
Operating cash flow$1.18BCash reserves drawn$0.16BFree cash flow$1.05BCapEx$0.12BBuybacks$1.22B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.10.50.30.2
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.50.50.60.7
Total current assets1.11.51.41.3
PP&E (net)0.80.80.80.9
Goodwill + intangibles0.50.50.50.5
Total assets2.73.33.33.4
Accounts payable0.10.10.10.1
Short-term debt0.70.30.40.5
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities1.21.01.11.1
Long-term debt0.70.60.40.5
Total liabilities2.11.81.71.7
Shareholders' equity0.61.51.61.6

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.70.80.91.1
D&A0.10.10.10.1
Stock-based compensation0.00.10.10.0
Working capital change(0.3)(0.1)(0.1)(0.2)
Operating cash flow0.50.90.91.2
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.2)(0.1)(0.2)(0.1)
Buybacks(0.8)(0.1)(0.8)(1.2)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)0.4(0.4)(0.1)(0.0)
Financing cash flow(0.4)(0.4)(0.9)(1.2)
Free cash flow0.40.80.81.1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE112.7%104.6%80.7%57.7%66.2%72%
ROA31.5%26.2%28.1%27.1%31.9%33.1%
ROIC48.8%36.1%41.6%39.3%43.5%40.9%
Gross margin58.8%59.5%59.8%61.0%61.8%62.4%
Operating margin29.0%26.7%30.0%29.0%31.6%32.0%
Net margin23.2%20.2%23.1%22.8%24.6%25.0%
EBITDA margin32.3%30.1%33.3%32.7%34.1%35.5%
FCF margin19.8%11.7%21.1%20.5%24.5%—
VALUATION
P/E76.1550.3555.1338.4351.5239.4
P/B82.2156.1731.3821.3934.0027.8
P/S17.6410.1512.738.7612.689.70
P/FCF89.1886.7560.2842.7651.8135.3
EV/EBITDA55.4035.0438.7227.2936.7527.8
EV/Revenue17.9210.5612.898.9312.899.9
Earnings yield1.3%2.0%1.8%2.6%1.9%2.54%
FCF yield1.1%1.2%1.7%2.3%1.9%2.83%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.250.891.571.311.171.17
Quick ratio0.900.591.170.950.840.87
Debt / equity1.492.410.720.620.670.68
Debt / assets42.3%53.5%32.7%30.0%32.1%31.8%
Net debt / EBITDA0.851.340.500.550.590.56
Interest coverage31.2822.5826.5236.6033.97—

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover1.361.301.221.191.301.32
Receivables turnover8.457.947.677.457.406.1
DSO (days)434648494959
DPO (days)263027272528
Cash conversion cycle83101113114109115
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth18.8%4.7%8.7%6.5%10.4%—
Net income growth28.0%-8.8%24.4%5.1%19.3%—
EPS growth29.2%-6.3%24.3%6.8%22.1%—
FCF growth17.7%-38.0%96.1%3.3%32.0%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)8.658.1010.0710.7613.1314.23
Book value / share8.017.2617.6919.3319.9020.13
Revenue / share37.3340.1843.6247.2253.3556.85
FCF / share7.384.709.219.6713.0615.61
Cash / share1.681.345.413.492.232.46
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield1.3%2.4%0.2%2.5%2.2%2.77%
Altman Z-Score23.8313.6820.0916.7724.1320.1
Piotroski F-Score846879/9
Beneish M-Score-2.26-2.09-2.48-2.46-2.42-2.71
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score9 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score20.1Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.20Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.71Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.80
Interest burden0.97
Operating margin32.1%
Asset turnover1.34×
Financial leverage2.21×
= ROE74%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.97
Earnings stability0.87
Earnings persistence0.94
Revenue CAGR 3y9.0%
EPS CAGR 3y14.4%
FCF CAGR 3y27.5%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield2.77%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return2.66%cash yield
SBC / Revenue-0.2%dilution pressure
P/E · now 39.435x50x65x79x
P/S · now 9.708.0x11.5x14.9x18.4x
EV/EBITDA · now 27.825x36x47x58x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
IQV$43.9B32.823%5.9%+8.2%7/9+29.8%
WAT$42.9B108.72%-8.3%+52.5%5/9+30.5%
A$48.8B34.021%19.3%+8.6%7/9+22.6%
ILMN$39.6B48.532%17.9%+4.9%7/9+173.7%
NTRA$56.7B-289.3-13%-8.9%+37.8%6/9—
MTD$32.5B36.4-736%22.7%+6.9%8/9—
DGX$25.9B24.614%10.5%+9.9%8/9—
LH$25.8B26.112%8.0%+6.4%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
23 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (9)Buy (13)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$690.003 targets
Target vs. Price+23.1%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-02street $3.72
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$4.72B$4.73B / $4.71B$14.76$14.82 / $14.7110
FY2027$5.14B$5.18B / $5.12B$16.75$17.09 / $16.3411
FY2028$5.62B$5.75B / $5.47B$19.04$19.84 / $18.4210

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$740.00+32.1%1
Last Quarter$690.00+23.1%3
Last Year$757.19+35.1%16
All Time$654.61+16.8%31
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $560.36. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
3/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
IDXX -12.1% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -28.0pp
7792106120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26IDXX -12%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
7794110127Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26IDXXXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
64142220298Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26IDXX -12%IQV +30%WAT +31%A +23%ILMN +174%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$486$533$581$6282MVol705030RSI 66Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$498$576$654$731Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$523.67+36.69+7.01%Above
SMA 50$535.25+25.11+4.69%Above
SMA 200$579.67-19.31-3.33%Below
EMA 9$533.00+27.36+5.13%Above
EMA 21$527.40+32.96+6.25%Above
EMA 50$533.27+27.09+5.08%Above
EMA 200$564.50-4.14-0.73%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +6920 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%78
Momentum 25%100
Volume 20%94
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week82% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago9%+73 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$523.67
Price vs SMA 50$535.25
Price vs SMA 200$579.67
EMA 9/21 Cross533.0/527.4
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 16
Supertrend$519
Parabolic SAR$506
SMA Slope2.440
RSI66.0
Stochastic K/D89/77
StochRSI K/D100/90
Williams %R-9
CCI339
TSI vs Signal4.7
CMO32.0
ROC8.10%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.260
MFI65
Force Index3M
Elder Ray Bull38.81
66RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
89.2Stochastic %Kvs %D 77
64.8Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
16ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
9Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$543.43 / $551.58 / $555.97S1 / S2$539.04 / $530.89
Bollinger (20,2)$499.82 – $547.51SqueezeOff
52-wk range$500.61 – $769.98Off 52-wk high-27.2%
ATR (14)$13.46 (2.4%)Historical vol24.8%

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+2.7%Jan65%
+1.8%Feb50%
+0.6%Mar57%
+2.6%Apr75%
+0.7%May55%
+3.4%Jun65%
+5.6%Jul75%
+2.5%Aug55%
-1.4%Sep35%
-0.8%Oct55%
+1.6%Nov55%
+2.5%Dec70%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesIDXXS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.03%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+13.6% / -7.7%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-51.3%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.4%—
Beta (5y)1.541.00
IDXX EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +23
Trend+22
Momentum+61
Volume+66
Volatility-60
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0101-2603-0204-0605-1107-0608-1009-14
Average sentiment of 163 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+23.0+40.0 vs industry
Trend+22.3+29.6 vs industry
Momentum+60.6+87.6 vs industry
Volume+65.8+65.8 vs industry
ReadingIDXXMedical - Diagnostics & Research
n=227
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+23.0-17.0-24.0-20.5
Trend+22.3-7.2-25.6-21.3
Momentum+60.6-27.0-28.5-15.8
Volume+65.8+0.0-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Jonathan J. Mazelsky President and Chief Exe$14.6M55% equity+incentive
Michael J. Lane Executive Vice President and$4.0M49% equity+incentive
Tina Hunt, PhD Executive Vice President, Glo$3.9M50% equity+incentive
Martin Smith, PhD Executive Vice President a$3.9M50% equity+incentive
Andrew Emerson Executive Vice President and $3.0M50% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental48
Social53
Governance64
Composite ESG55
Composite ESG Trend
5455565720172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-04Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-05Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-03-26Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-02-13Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02
2026-02-02Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2026-01-13Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Regulation F5.02,7.01,9.01
2025-11-13Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Creation of Direct Financial1.01,2.03,9.01
2025-11-03Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. (IDXX)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-29 to 2026-08-04
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary115 rows · 1987 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-12 to 2026-09-04
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg2 rows · 2025-04-17 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.