Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$113.07
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$22.9B
Volume
1.6M
52-Wk High
$132.60
52-Wk Low
$84.02
Trailing PE
13.9
P/S
3.94
Gross Margin
92.6%
Net Margin
27.7%
ROE
30%
ROIC
25%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
11.5
1-Yr Return
+29.5%
5-Yr Return
+34.4%
Incyte Corporation is a biopharmaceutical firm engaged in the research, development, and global marketing of its own innovative therapies. Its current product offerings include JAKAFI, prescribed for myelofibrosis and polycythemia vera; PEMAZYRE, a fibroblast growth factor receptor kinase inhibitor that targets oncogenic drivers in various liquid and solid tumor types; and ICLUSIG, a kinase inhibitor utilized for chronic myeloid leukemia and Philadelphia-chromosome positive acute lymphoblastic leukemia. Beyond its marketed drugs, Incyte's pipeline features several promising candidates. Among its clinical-stage assets are ruxolitinib, targeting steroid-refractory chronic graft-versus-host disease (GVHD), and itacitinib, which is undergoing Phase II/III trials for newly diagnosed chronic GVHD. Pemigatinib is also being investigated for conditions such as bladder cancer, cholangiocarcinoma, myeloproliferative syndrome, and other tumor types. Further advancing its research, the company is developing Parsaclisib, currently in Phase II studies for follicular lymphoma, marginal zone lymphoma, and mantle cell lymphoma. Additionally, Retifanlimab is in Phase II development for multiple indications, including MSI-high endometrial cancer, Merkel cell carcinoma, anal cancer, and non-small cell lung cancer. Incyte maintains a broad network of strategic alliances with numerous pharmaceutical and biotech companies, including key partners like Novartis International Pharmaceutical Ltd., Eli Lilly and Company, and Agenus Inc., among many others. These collaborations extend to clinical trials, notably joint efforts with MorphoSys AG and Xencor, Inc., to evaluate a combination therapy involving tafasitamab, plamotamab, and lenalidomide for patients with recurrent or resistant diffuse large B-cell lymphoma and follicular lymphoma. Established in 1991, the corporation's main offices are situated in Wilmington, Delaware.
SectorHealthcareIndustryBiotechnologyExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$22.9BEmployees2,844 (SEC-filed)CEOWilliam J. MeuryIPO1993-11-04CountryUS
1801 Augustine Cut-Off, Wilmington, DE 19803  ·  Tel 302 498 6700  ·  incyte.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE91 / 100Street mean $132.84 (19 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$24M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · INCY +29.5% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +13.6pp
95113132151Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26INCYS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · INCY +34.4% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -155.4pp
481342203072019202020212023202420252026INCYS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
91of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability100/100
Growth79/100
Momentum99/100
Quality97/100
Earnings Quality69/100
Balance Sheet96/100
Value67/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall90.8/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
UTHR
73
GMAB
40
ROIV
38
INSM
49
ALNY
68
EXEL
86
INCY
91

IS Score Trend — quarterly

1340689523 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 91 in 26 Q2, latest 91 — +0 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY91 / 100IS Score 90.8 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 91
1340689523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 26 / 100 · Power -49 · 5 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 91, price structure 26 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 90.8would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 85 → 84 → 86 → 91the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 18%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 858 → now 858fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-09-04
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1124 up / 866 downnet +258 funds
Institutions Added (13F)45managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

5086317558782023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 858 · latest 858 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q2858204.6M$22.4B102.1%ex-outlier 86.7%
2026 Q1813204.2M$18.9B101.9%ex-outlier 86.6%
2025 Q4820201.2M$19.4B100.4%
2025 Q3714198.5M$16.5B99.0%
2025 Q2660196.8M$13.3B98.2%
2025 Q1633190.4M$11.5B95.0%
2024 Q4651182.7M$12.5B91.2%
2024 Q3591182.1M$11.9B90.9%
2024 Q2584197.5M$11.9B98.6%
2024 Q1586217.5M$12.0B108.5%
2023 Q4558218.6M$13.3B109.1%
2023 Q3528214.3M$12.0B106.9%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-06 reads 102.09%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 204.6M shares exceed the 200.4M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP reports 30,762,330 shares against 30,744,412 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 15.4% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 86.7%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2026-03 reads 101.93%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 204.2M shares exceed the 200.4M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP reports 30,744,412 shares against 30,743,991 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 15.3% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 86.6%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Heeson LeeEVP, Head of Incyte Intl2026-10-01TAX W/H463$0.05M37,578
Clancy Paul Jdirector2026-09-30A-Award203$0.02M25,838
Harrigan Edmunddirector2026-09-30A-Award206$0.02M23,225
Baker Bros. Advisors Lpdirector, 10 percent owner: 2026-09-30A-Award322—2,835,403
Baker Bros. Advisors Lpdirector, 10 percent owner: 2026-09-30A-Award322—28,206,082
Gardner David HEVP, Chief Strategy Officer2026-09-22TAX W/H920$0.12M15,904
Cagnoni Pablo JPresident, Global Head of R&D2026-09-15EXERCISE2,957$0.18M186,157
Cagnoni Pablo JPresident, Global Head of R&D2026-09-15EXERCISE4,551$0.28M190,708
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales27209,742$23.6MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)29156,165$11.9MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding1875,941$8.5MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-41K149K340K530K+13805+5506+53007-4108-2309-010
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$23.6M27 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-15Pablo Cagnoni2,642$0.3M
2026-09-15Pablo Cagnoni23,218$2.8M
2026-08-19Pablo Cagnoni10,801$1.4M
2026-08-12Pablo Cagnoni10,803$1.3M
Trailing 12 mo52 filings1,038,236$106M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management6.32%12.6M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2026-02-10SCHEDULE 13D/ABaker Bros. Advisors (GP) LLC15.50%30.9M sh
2026-02-10SCHEDULE 13D/AFelix J. Baker15.70%31.2M sh

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Rob BresnahanHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-05-152025-06-02
Robert P. BresnahanHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-05-142025-06-02
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002018-11-122018-12-08
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002018-11-122018-12-07
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002018-11-122018-12-07
House 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)813
13F Shares204M101.9% of shares out
New / Closed110 / 101positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced319 / 288positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.94option positions
Free Float99.1%201M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic236,316$25M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N158,471$19M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.121,825$15M
Nepsis Inc.101,033$12M
Td Waterhouse Canada Inc.75,350$9M
Insight Wealth Strategies, Llc63,207$8M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$665M
VSMPX0.0%$665M
VTI0.0%$665M
VTSAX0.0%$665M
VFIAX0.0%$543M
VFINX0.0%$543M

13F Filers Holding INCY — quarterly

56867077287424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.550.750.951.1624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
36%52%68%83%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session67.6%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg68.1%50-day 65.1%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 69% · N: 51% · B: 79%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.3B$0.5B$0.6B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where INCY Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.8M37 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.6M46 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.2M28 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.1M41 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.1M34 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.7M55 sh
J A K A F I$3.6BOPZELURA$0.7BMilestone And Contract$0.1BOlumiant Royalty$0.1BM I N J U V I$0.1BI C L U S I G$0.1BRevenue$5.1BGross profit$4.7BCost of revenue$0.4BOperating income$1.3BR&D$2.0BSG&A$1.4BNet income$1.3BTax$0.4B
Where a dollar of Incyte Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
U [S]$4.8B94%
Europe$324M6%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
INCY (live moat model)Peer median: UTHR · GMAB · ROIV · INSM · ALNY
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 58/100 — Narrow; primary source Network Effects.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

1K2K2K3K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Mohamed Khairie IssaExecutive Vice President & Head of U.S. Commercial
Pablo J. CagnoniPresident and Global Head of Research & Development
William MeuryCEO & Director
Steven H. SteinExecutive VP, Head of Late-stage Development & Chief Medical Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$4B$6B3FY213FY224FY234FY245FY256FY26E6FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$2.72$5.45$8.174.27FY211.52FY222.65FY230.15FY246.41FY253.28FY26E8.17FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$-4.28$-1.62$1.04$3.7125-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+22.9%
Next Report2026-10-29
Income Quality1.23OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$2B$3B$5BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%31%62%94%93.721.331.8FY2192.517.710.0FY2291.517.616.2FY2391.11.90.8FY2491.526.125.0FY25GrossOperatingNet

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$1B$3B$4B$1BFY21$3BFY22$4BFY24$4BFY25J A K A F IOlumiant RoyalPEMAZYRE RoyalMilestone And M I N J U V ITabrecta Royal
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+12.0%+13.7%+8.9%+14.8%+21.2%
Gross profit+11.7%+12.2%+7.6%+14.3%+21.7%
Operating income-365.3%-6.0%+8.7%-87.7%+1575.4%
Net income-420.8%-64.1%+75.4%-94.5%+3845.0%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue3.03.43.74.25.1
Cost of revenue0.20.30.30.40.4
Gross profit2.83.13.43.94.7
R&D expense1.51.61.62.62.0
SG&A expense0.71.01.11.21.4
Operating income0.60.60.70.11.3
EBITDA0.60.60.90.41.8
D&A0.10.10.10.10.1
Pretax income0.60.50.80.31.7
Income tax-0.40.20.20.30.4
Net income0.90.30.60.01.3
Diluted EPS ($)4.271.522.650.156.41
Diluted shares (M)222224226211201
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$1B

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.41BFree cash flow$1.35BCapEx$0.06BBuybacks$0.02BRetained cash$1.34B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents3.03.21.73.1
ST investments0.30.40.50.5
Receivables (net)0.60.70.91.0
Total current assets4.14.63.25.0
PP&E (net)0.80.80.80.8
Goodwill + intangibles0.30.30.30.3
Total assets5.86.85.47.0
Accounts payable0.30.10.20.2
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities1.21.21.61.5
Long-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Total liabilities1.51.62.01.8
Shareholders' equity4.45.23.45.2

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.30.60.01.3
D&A0.10.10.10.1
Stock-based compensation0.20.20.30.2
Working capital change0.2(0.2)0.1(0.5)
Operating cash flow1.00.50.31.4
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.0)(0.1)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.1)(0.2)0.2(0.1)
Buybacks0.00.0(2.0)(0.0)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)
Financing cash flow(0.0)(0.0)(2.0)0.1
Free cash flow0.90.40.21.4
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$2B$5B$7BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE29.7%8.4%12.5%0.8%29.9%30%
ROA22.3%6.3%9.5%0.5%20.7%20.5%
ROIC72.3%32.9%29.7%0.6%63.2%24.6%
Gross margin93.7%92.5%91.5%91.1%91.5%92.6%
Operating margin21.3%17.7%17.6%1.9%26.1%31.6%
Net margin31.8%10.0%16.2%0.8%25.0%27.7%
EBITDA margin21.1%17.7%24.9%9.6%34.2%35.5%
FCF margin19.0%26.3%12.1%5.5%26.3%—
VALUATION
P/E17.1853.0123.76418.0915.7213.9
P/B4.324.132.743.963.913.6
P/S5.465.323.843.223.933.94
P/FCF28.6620.2431.6257.9814.9311.9
EV/EBITDA22.2024.7811.5128.239.509.2
EV/Revenue4.684.382.862.723.253.3
Earnings yield5.8%1.9%4.2%0.2%6.4%7.12%
FCF yield3.5%4.9%3.2%1.7%6.7%8.38%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio3.653.543.751.973.324.66
Quick ratio3.623.503.691.943.254.58
Debt / equity0.010.010.010.010.010.01
Debt / assets0.9%0.7%0.6%0.8%1.0%0.5%
Net debt / EBITDA-3.66-5.33-3.93-5.18-1.99-1.91
Interest coverage299.97199.47328.01139.87686.52—

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.700.630.590.690.830.74
Receivables turnover5.445.385.325.315.485.2
DSO (days)676869696771
DPO (days)264324224148183213
Cash conversion cycle-154-206-95-21-45-47
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth12.0%13.7%8.9%14.8%21.2%—
Net income growth420.8%-64.1%75.4%-94.5%3845.0%—
EPS growth419.7%-64.5%74.4%-93.7%3703.5%—
FCF growth282.2%56.9%-49.7%-47.6%476.0%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)4.271.522.640.176.288.05
Book value / share16.9819.4422.9517.4625.2431.66
Revenue / share13.4515.1016.3421.4825.1129.04
FCF / share2.563.971.991.196.629.58
Cash / share10.5814.4116.1710.9317.4922.64
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.2%14.7%0.1%0.03%
Altman Z-Score9.728.756.945.158.9111.5
Piotroski F-Score456576/9
Beneish M-Score-1.89-2.99-2.15-2.56-2.44-2.45
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score11.5Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.23Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.45Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.82
Interest burden1.00
Operating margin33.8%
Asset turnover0.85×
Financial leverage1.30×
= ROE31%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.92
Earnings stability0.32
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y18.3%
EPS CAGR 3y68.3%
FCF CAGR 3y40.1%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.03%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return-1.57%cash yield
SBC / Revenue3.2%dilution pressure
P/E · now 13.9-18x138x294x450x
P/S · now 3.943.0x3.9x4.8x5.6x
EV/EBITDA · now 9.28x15x22x30x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
UTHR$22.9B17.619%42.5%+2.5%6/9+23.2%
GMAB$22.8B29.34%26.2%-77.7%4/9+13.0%
ROIV$24.2B-88.2-6%—-67.6%1/9+96.0%
INSM$21.0B-23.4-87%-3.1%+185.8%5/9-41.0%
ALNY$31.0B38.0101%12.7%+95.1%6/9—
EXEL$15.6B18.944%33.7%+9.2%8/9—
HALO$13.8B34.6174%47.8%+41.2%5/9—
NBIX$13.8B19.222%15.1%+34.4%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
44 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (20)Buy (23)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$132.8419 targets
Target vs. Price+17.5%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-29street $-3.57
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$5.94B$6.00B / $5.90B$3.28$3.91 / $2.5914
FY2027$6.21B$6.70B / $5.97B$8.17$9.15 / $7.2415
FY2028$6.53B$7.66B / $5.44B$8.94$11.73 / $6.6213

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$136.17+20.4%6
Last Quarter$132.84+17.5%19
Last Year$117.96+4.3%49
All Time$105.64-6.6%78
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $113.07. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A+
DCF
5/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
4/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
INCY +29.5% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +13.6pp
95113132151Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26INCY +30%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
97115133150Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26INCYXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
47115182250Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26INCY +30%UTHR +23%GMAB +13%ROIV +96%INSM -41%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$89$104$119$1346MVol705030RSI 39Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$77$95$113$131Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$117.50-4.43-3.77%Below
SMA 50$121.83-8.76-7.19%Below
SMA 200$107.50+5.57+5.18%Above
EMA 9$113.17-0.10-0.09%Below
EMA 21$116.35-3.28-2.82%Below
EMA 50$118.52-5.45-4.60%Below
EMA 200$108.64+4.43+4.08%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -495 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%30
Momentum 25%20
Volume 20%19
Volatility 10%0
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week18% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago82%-64 pts since
12 Weeks Ago91%-73 pts since
ReadDeterioratingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$117.50
Price vs SMA 50$121.83
Price vs SMA 200$107.50
EMA 9/21 Cross113.2/116.3
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 27
Supertrend$119
Parabolic SAR$108
SMA Slope-0.610
RSI39.4
Stochastic K/D27/19
StochRSI K/D52/32
Williams %R-70
CCI-56
TSI vs Signal-28.4
CMO-21.3
ROC-1.93%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF-0.270
MFI23
Force Index-1M
Elder Ray Bull-1.78
39.4RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
26.8Stochastic %Kvs %D 19
23.4Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
26.7ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
70.1Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$113.97 / $115.33 / $117.40S1 / S2$111.90 / $110.54
Bollinger (20,2)$105.92 – $129.08SqueezeOff
52-wk range$84.02 – $132.60Off 52-wk high-14.7%
ATR (14)$3.34 (3.0%)Historical vol23.5%

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+3.9%Jan65%
-3.0%Feb40%
+1.1%Mar57%
+1.8%Apr50%
+2.5%May45%
-0.0%Jun60%
+3.9%Jul55%
+5.3%Aug60%
-2.3%Sep25%
+1.1%Oct45%
+2.6%Nov55%
+3.9%Dec55%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesINCYS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.25%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+13.6% / -6.9%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-51.6%—
1-week VaR (95%)-5.8%—
Beta (5y)0.771.00
INCY EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)STORMY · -41
Trend-34
Momentum-28
Volume-59
Volatility-60
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.53-0.03+0.48+0.9802-0203-1604-2706-1507-2709-07
Average sentiment of 159 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-41.1-3.5 vs industry
Trend-34.2+5.3 vs industry
Momentum-28.2+20.3 vs industry
Volume-58.9-20.1 vs industry
ReadingINCYBiotechnology
n=1,668
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-41.1-37.6-24.0-20.5
Trend-34.2-39.5-25.6-21.3
Momentum-28.2-48.5-28.5-15.8
Volume-58.9-38.8-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
William J. Meury Chief Executive Officer$32.1M90% equity+incentive
Mohamed Issa Executive Vice President and He$10.6M79% equity+incentive
Pablo J. Cagnoni President and Global Head o$8.8M67% equity+incentive
Hervé Hoppenot Former President and Chief Ex$6.4M47% equity+incentive
Steven H. Stein Executive Vice President, Ch$6.3M66% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental45
Social47
Governance61
Composite ESG51
Composite ESG Trend
5152545520172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-31Other Events8.01
2026-07-28Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-06Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-06-22Other Events8.01
2026-06-09Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-06-08Other Events8.01
2026-04-28Earnings Release2.02
2026-03-30Officer/Director Change5.02

Incyte Corporation (INCY)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-08-04 to 2026-04-28
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary113 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-15 to 2026-10-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-02-10 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.