Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors · NASDAQ
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$89.85
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$475.0B
Volume
121.4M
52-Wk High
$142.35
52-Wk Low
$32.89
Trailing PE
-42.6
P/S
8.33
Gross Margin
38.9%
Net Margin
-19.8%
ROE
-11%
ROIC
0%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
3.4
1-Yr Return
+143.9%
5-Yr Return
+119.8%
Intel Corporation designs, develops, manufactures, markets, sells, and services computing and related end products and services in the United States, Ireland, Israel, and internationally. It operates through three segments: CCG, DCAI, and Intel Foundry. The company offers client computing group products, including client and commercial CPUs, discrete client GPUs, edge computing, and connectivity products; data center and AI products, such as server CPUs, discrete GPUs, and networking products; and semiconductors comprising wafer fabrication, substrates, and other related products and services. It also provides driving assistance and self-driving solutions; and develops and manufactures multi-beam mask writing tools. The company sells its products through sales organizations, distributors, resellers, retailers, and OEM partners. It serves original equipment manufacturers, original design manufacturers, cloud service providers, and other manufacturers and service providers. Intel Corporation has a strategic collaboration with Infosys Limited to develop a multi-layer AI fabric that unifies infrastructure, models, data, applications, and workflows into a composable and agent-ready ecosystem. The company was incorporated in 1968 and is headquartered in Santa Clara, California.
SectorTechnologyIndustrySemiconductorsExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$475.0BEmployees85,100 (SEC-filed)CEOLip-Bu TanIPO1980-03-17CountryUS
2200 Mission College Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95054-1549  ·  Tel 408 765 8080  ·  intel.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE47 / 100Street mean $109.95 (20 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$10.0M open-market purchases vs $6.5M sales / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · INTC +143.9% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +128.0pp
74181289396Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26INTCS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · INTC +119.8% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -70.1pp
311342363392019202020212023202420252026INTCS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
47of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability20/100
Growth73/100
Momentum69/100
Quality49/100
Earnings Quality49/100
Balance Sheet39/100
Value31/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall47.4/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
LRCX
76
AMAT
69
AMD
78
TXN
79
ARM
80
MU
89
INTC
47

IS Score Trend — quarterly

1325385123 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 49 in 25 Q3, latest 47 — -1 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY47 / 100IS Score 47.4 / 100 · -1.3 from peak of 49
1325385123 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 18 / 100 · Power -64 · 2 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit below the midpoint — business quality at 47 and price structure at 18 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 47.4would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 49 → 39 → 39 → 47the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 18%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 3,586 → now 3,586fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)10 buys2026-09-04
Insider Buys (180d)1$10.0M
ETF Funds (30d)2074 up / 1539 downnet +535 funds
Institutions Added (13F)990managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

19362517309836792023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 3,586 · latest 3,586 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q23,5863539.6M$480.0B69.3%
2026 Q12,5963310.7M$145.4B64.9%
2025 Q42,4483265.9M$117.9B64.0%
2025 Q32,2112853.4M$92.7B55.9%
2025 Q22,0292905.3M$63.0B56.9%
2025 Q12,0922788.9M$65.7B54.6%
2024 Q42,0402734.2M$55.0B53.6%
2024 Q32,1372619.0M$63.4B51.3%
2024 Q22,4402735.3M$84.6B53.6%
2024 Q12,7172789.7M$120.0B54.7%
2023 Q42,8162739.2M$134.0B53.7%
2023 Q32,4852640.9M$98.6B51.7%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Tan Lip Budirector, CEO2026-08-11BUY105,263$10.00M1,314,669
Barratt Craig Hdirector2026-07-30A-Award1,461—1,461
Chandrasekaran NagasubramaniyanEVP, CT & Ops Off, GM Foundry2026-07-30EXERCISE33,007—238,859
Chandrasekaran NagasubramaniyanEVP, CT & Ops Off, GM Foundry2026-07-30TAX W/H14,738$1.33M224,121
Chandrasekaran NagasubramaniyanEVP, CT & Ops Off, GM Foundry2026-07-30EXERCISE33,007—33,008
Zinsner DavidEVP, CFO2026-06-01EXERCISE37,015—401,933
Zinsner DavidEVP, CFO2026-06-01TAX W/H18,353$2.02M383,580
Zinsner DavidEVP, CFO2026-06-01EXERCISE37,015—0
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales261,280$6.5MCounted
P — Open-market purchases1105,263$10.0MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)21447,257—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding11150,638$9.3MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-104K-6K91K189K-10403-1404+18905-1806-1307+10508
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$6.5M2 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$10.0M1 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-05-29Chandrasekaran Nagasubramaniyan21,024$2.5M
2026-05-15Frank D. Yeary24,286$2.6M
2026-05-15Frank D Yeary59,617$6.5M
2026-05-01April V Boise40,256$4.0M
Trailing 12 mo6 filings215,183$19M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management6.52%327.5M sh
2026-01-30SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group8.11%404.5M sh

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Nancy PelosiHouseBUY$500,001 - $1,000,0002026-07-242026-08-24
Nancy PelosiHouseBUY$250,001 - $500,0002026-07-242026-08-24
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-212026-08-04
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-212026-08-04
Gary PetersSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002025-12-122026-01-07
House 12-Mo27 trades19 purchases
Senate 12-Mo6 trades0 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)2,596
13F Shares3.31B64.9% of shares out
New / Closed349 / 158positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced913 / 980positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.60option positions
Free Float87.4%4.62B sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.30.2M$3.6B
Czech National Bank1.4M$172M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.1.3M$161M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.1.3M$156M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N1.1M$126M
Ifm Investors Pty Ltd1.0M$125M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.7%$17.1B
VTI0.7%$17.1B
VSMPX0.7%$17.1B
VTSAX0.7%$17.1B
VOO0.9%$15.7B
VFIAX0.9%$15.7B

13F Filers Holding INTC — quarterly

193625173098367924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.470.660.841.0324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
30%41%52%63%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session36.5%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg44.8%50-day 43.3%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 37% · N: 29% · B: 29%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$3.7B$5.5B$7.2B$9.0B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where INTC Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc38.7M112 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats37.3M107 sh
Ebxl Level Ats24.6M74 sh
Iats Ibkr Ats24.3M211 sh
Pure Purestream21.1M72 sh
Bids Bids Ats18.2M554 sh
Client Computing Group$32.2BIntel Foundry Services$17.8BData Center Group$16.9BOther Segments$3.6BIntersegment Eliminati$-17.7BRevenue$52.9BGross profit$18.4BCost of revenue$34.5BOperating expenses$18.4BNet loss$-0.3B
Where a dollar of Intel Corp. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$15.8B39%
SINGAPORE$9.5B24%
TAIWAN, PROVINCE OF CHINA$7.7B19%
Other Countries$7.2B18%

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
INTC (live moat model)Peer median: LRCX · AMAT · AMD · TXN · ARM
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 49/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

82K100K117K135K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
David A. ZinsnerExecutive VP, CFO and Principal Financial & Accounting Officer
Lip-Bu TanChief Executive Officer & Director
Nagasubramaniyan ChandrasekaranExecutive VP, Chief Technology and Operations Officer & GM of Intel Foundry
Annie Shea WeckesserSenior VP and Chief Marketing & Communications Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$26B$53B$79B79FY2163FY2254FY2353FY2453FY2563FY26E54FY26E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-4.38$-1.30$1.78$4.864.86FY211.94FY220.40FY23-4.38FY24-0.06FY251.55FY26E0.61FY26E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$-0.12$0.09$0.30$0.5025-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+613.4%
Next Report2026-10-29
Income QualityN/Mloss-making — OCF ÷ net income not meaningful
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-19B$14B$46B$79BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-35%-5%25%55%55.424.625.1FY2142.63.712.7FY2240.00.23.1FY2332.7-22.0-35.3FY2434.8-0.0-0.5FY25GrossOperatingNet

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$28B$55B$83B$78BFY21$62BFY22$53BFY23$49BFY24$49BFY25Client ComputiData Center GrNon-Volatile MInternet Of ThProgrammable SMobileye
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+1.5%-20.2%-14.0%-2.1%-0.5%
Gross profit+0.5%-38.7%-19.2%-20.1%+5.9%
Operating income-17.8%-88.0%-96.0%-12657.0%-99.8%
Net income-4.9%-59.7%-78.9%-1210.5%-98.6%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue79.063.154.253.152.9
Cost of revenue35.236.232.535.834.5
Gross profit43.826.921.717.318.4
R&D expense15.217.516.016.513.8
SG&A expense6.57.05.65.54.6
Operating income19.52.30.1-11.7-0.0
EBITDA33.921.311.21.214.4
D&A11.813.09.611.411.7
Pretax income21.77.80.8-11.21.6
Income tax1.8-0.2-0.98.01.5
Net income19.98.01.7-18.8-0.3
Diluted EPS ($)4.861.940.40-4.38-0.06
Diluted shares (M)4,0904,1234,2124,2804,856
Operating CF$10B
CapEx$15B
Free cash flow$-5B
SBC$2B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$6B

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$9.70BOther financing$11.59BInvestment sales$16.06BOther / FX$8.09BCapital expenditure$14.65BInvestment purchases$24.32BCash build$6.46B
Shown instead of the usual cash-distribution diagram because operating cash flow was not positive this year — there was no internally generated cash to distribute, so the decision-relevant question is what funded the spending. Sources left, uses right; cash is fungible and the statement does not trace which rupee of borrowing bought which asset, so the band is proportional, not a claim about specific flows. Any residual from FX translation is carried explicitly as Other / FX.

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents11.17.18.214.3
ST investments17.218.013.823.2
Receivables (net)4.13.43.53.8
Total current assets50.443.347.363.7
PP&E (net)80.997.2107.9105.4
Goodwill + intangibles33.632.228.426.7
Total assets182.1191.6196.5211.4
Accounts payable9.68.612.69.9
Short-term debt4.32.33.72.5
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities32.228.135.731.6
Long-term debt37.747.046.344.1
Total liabilities78.881.691.585.1
Shareholders' equity103.3110.0105.0126.4

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income8.01.7(19.2)0.0
D&A13.09.611.411.7
Stock-based compensation3.13.23.42.4
Working capital change0.3(0.6)1.1(1.7)
Operating cash flow15.411.58.39.7
Capital expenditures(25.1)(25.8)(23.9)(14.6)
Investing cash flow(10.2)(24.0)(18.3)(14.8)
Buybacks0.00.00.00.0
Dividends paid(6.0)(3.1)(1.6)0.0
Debt issuance / (repay)5.27.00.7(3.8)
Financing cash flow1.18.511.111.6
Free cash flow(9.6)(14.3)(15.7)(4.9)
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$70B$141B$211BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-16B$-2B$12B$26BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE22.5%8.1%1.6%-18.3%-0.3%-11%
ROA12.4%4.6%0.9%-9.7%-0.1%-5.6%
ROIC19.2%2.1%0.2%-7.3%-0.0%0.0%
Gross margin55.4%42.6%40.0%32.7%34.8%38.9%
Operating margin24.6%3.7%0.2%-22.0%-0.0%0.1%
Net margin25.1%12.7%3.1%-35.3%-0.5%-19.8%
EBITDA margin42.9%33.8%20.7%2.3%27.2%6.4%
FCF margin12.2%-15.3%-26.3%-29.5%-9.4%—
VALUATION
P/E9.8413.15125.08-4.62-658.38-42.6
P/B2.051.042.000.871.545.2
P/S2.471.673.901.633.338.33
P/FCF20.24-10.95-14.79-5.53-35.52167.8
EV/EBITDA6.025.5920.9595.2212.89139.6
EV/Revenue2.601.894.342.163.509.0
Earnings yield10.2%7.6%0.8%-21.7%-0.2%-2.46%
FCF yield4.9%-9.1%-6.8%-18.1%-2.8%0.60%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio2.101.571.541.332.021.60
Quick ratio1.711.161.150.981.651.25
Debt / equity0.400.410.470.500.410.58
Debt / assets22.6%23.1%25.7%25.5%22.0%25.0%
Net debt / EBITDA0.280.642.1623.230.6410.26
Interest coverage37.3516.661.87-10.622.43—

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.490.360.290.270.260.28
Receivables turnover9.739.2814.3915.4414.4514.1
DSO (days)383925242526
DPO (days)597710210811992
Cash conversion cycle788360353365
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth1.5%-20.2%-14.0%-2.1%-0.5%—
Net income growth-4.9%-59.7%-78.9%-1210.5%98.6%—
EPS growth-4.4%-60.0%-79.6%-1195.3%98.7%—
FCF growth-53.8%-199.5%-48.5%-9.6%68.4%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)4.851.940.40-4.34-0.05-2.21
Book value / share23.2924.5424.7922.9823.5320.21
Revenue / share19.3015.2612.7312.2910.8811.17
FCF / share2.36-2.33-3.35-3.62-1.020.55
Cash / share6.946.865.885.117.715.82
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield1.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.09%
Altman Z-Score3.301.962.471.092.043.4
Piotroski F-Score634355/9
Beneish M-Score-2.42-3.12-2.92-3.05-2.55-2.68
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score3.4Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income qualityN/MLoss-makingOCF ÷ net income not meaningful with negative earnings; OCF itself is the signal
Beneish M-Score-2.68Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden1.15
Interest burden1.13
Operating margin-15.3%
Asset turnover0.29×
Financial leverage2.13×
= ROE-12%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.58
Earnings stability0.81
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y1.8%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.09%
Dividend Yield0.00%
Total Shareholder Return0.24%cash yield
SBC / Revenue4.2%dilution pressure
P/E · now -42.6-721x-418x-115x188x
P/S · now 8.331.1x3.7x6.3x8.9x
EV/EBITDA · now 139.6-5x47x99x150x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
LRCX$330.3B45.665%33.9%+26.0%8/9+85.7%
AMAT$324.8B35.141%27.8%+7.8%6/9+80.1%
AMD$863.2B134.210%19.9%+39.5%8/9+125.4%
TXN$252.5B41.835%36.2%+16.7%7/9+61.6%
ARM$243.3B234.813%20.9%+25.1%7/9—
MU$994.3B11.788%69.5%+256.3%8/9—
KLAC$216.3B45.087%37.3%+11.7%7/9—
MRVL$199.5B74.717%11.2%+30.6%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
85 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (7)Hold (46)Buy (32)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$109.9520 targets
Target vs. Price+22.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-29street $0.40
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$63.30B$64.53B / $59.54B$1.55$1.64 / $1.2626
FY2026$53.92B$57.20B / $51.87B$0.61$0.81 / $0.3127
FY2026$53.92B$57.13B / $52.64B$0.55$0.74 / $0.2922

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$114.00+26.9%1
Last Quarter$109.95+22.4%20
Last Year$87.52-2.6%83
All Time$59.15-34.2%192
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $89.85. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

D+
DCF
1/5
ROE
1/5
ROA
1/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
INTC +143.9% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +128.0pp
74181289396Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26INTC +144%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
74181289396Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26INTCXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
67177287397Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26INTC +144%LRCX +86%AMAT +80%AMD +125%TXN +62%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$38$76$114$152235MVol705030RSI 31Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$24$64$104$144Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$112.56-22.71-20.18%Below
SMA 50$103.17-13.32-12.91%Below
SMA 200$84.56+5.29+6.26%Above
EMA 9$101.42-11.57-11.41%Below
EMA 21$105.96-16.11-15.20%Below
EMA 50$105.32-15.47-14.69%Below
EMA 200$87.11+2.74+3.15%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -642 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%22
Momentum 25%0
Volume 20%19
Volatility 10%0
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week18% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago100%-82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%+0 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$112.56
Price vs SMA 50$103.17
Price vs SMA 200$84.56
EMA 9/21 Cross101.4/106.0
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 22
Supertrend$109
Parabolic SAR$109
SMA Slope-0.940
RSI31.4
Stochastic K/D6/8
StochRSI K/D0/1
Williams %R-98
CCI-164
TSI vs Signal-10.7
CMO-37.2
ROC-24.70%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF-0.050
MFI24
Force Index-256M
Elder Ray Bull-11.74
31.4RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
6.1Stochastic %Kvs %D 8
23.7Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
21.8ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
98.2Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$94.09 / $98.15 / $100.94S1 / S2$91.30 / $87.24
Bollinger (20,2)$91.72 – $133.40SqueezeOff
52-wk range$32.89 – $142.35Off 52-wk high-36.9%
ATR (14)$5.85 (6.5%)Historical vol66.7%

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-1.4%Jan50%
-0.1%Feb40%
+3.8%Mar71%
+0.2%Apr60%
-0.1%May65%
-0.0%Jun55%
-0.3%Jul40%
-0.4%Aug45%
+3.0%Sep60%
+2.2%Oct70%
+2.4%Nov70%
+1.0%Dec55%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesINTCS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)11.43%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+25.4% / -21.0%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-67.3%—
1-week VaR (95%)-15.8%—
Beta (5y)2.231.00
INTC EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)STORMY · -44
Trend-25
Momentum-71
Volume-38
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.16+0.15+0.47+0.7802-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 1,939 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-43.8-10.1 vs industry
Trend-25.3+7.8 vs industry
Momentum-71.2-12.2 vs industry
Volume-38.2-12.6 vs industry
ReadingINTCSemiconductors
n=871
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-43.8-33.7-20.7-20.5
Trend-25.3-33.2-20.8-21.3
Momentum-71.2-59.0-28.5-15.8
Volume-38.2-25.6+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Lip-Bu Tan CEO$93.0M56% equity+incentive
Michelle Johnston Holthaus Former CEO Intel $33.1M92% equity+incentive
David A. Zinsner EVP and CFO, and Former Int$18.2M87% equity+incentive
Christoph Schell Former EVP and CCO, and GM,$14.8M96% equity+incentive
Naga Chandrasekaran EVP, CTOO, and GM, Intel$13.7M87% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental78
Social77
Governance80
Composite ESG78
Composite ESG Trend
7879808120172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-12Regulation FD; Other Events; Exhibits7.01,8.01,9.01
2026-07-23Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-15Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-04-30Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-04-24Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-04-23Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-08Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-04-03Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01

Intel Corp. (INTC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-22 to 2026-07-23
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-27 to 2026-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary124 rows · 1987 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-30 to 2026-08-11
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg2 rows · 2026-01-30 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.