Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$266.90
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$43.9B
Volume
1.0M
52-Wk High
$277.40
52-Wk Low
$154.50
Trailing PE
32.8
P/S
2.59
Gross Margin
26.2%
Net Margin
8.1%
ROE
22%
ROIC
8%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
2.2
1-Yr Return
+29.8%
5-Yr Return
+72.5%
IQVIA Holdings Inc. is a premier global provider of sophisticated analytical insights, advanced technology solutions, and comprehensive clinical research services, catering to the life sciences industry across the Americas, Europe, Africa, and Asia-Pacific. The company's operations are structured into three key divisions: Technology & Analytics Solutions, Research & Development Solutions, and Contract Sales & Medical Solutions. The Technology & Analytics Solutions segment provides a suite of cloud-native applications, complete with implementation services, and offers real-world data solutions designed to empower life sciences and healthcare providers in generating and disseminating evidence crucial for informed decision-making and improving patient outcomes. This division also delivers strategic and operational consulting, including advanced analytics support and outsourcing of commercial processes. Furthermore, it supplies country-level performance metrics detailing pharmaceutical sales, prescribing trends, medical treatments, and promotional activities across diverse channels like retail, hospital, and mail order, with data granularity extending to regional, postal code, and individual prescriber levels. Focusing on clinical trials, the Research & Development Solutions segment offers project management, clinical monitoring, broader clinical trial support, virtual trial capabilities, and strategic planning and design services. It also manages an extensive network of laboratory services, encompassing central, genomic, bioanalytical, ADME, discovery, vaccine, and biomarker analyses. The Contract Sales & Medical Solutions segment is responsible for engaging healthcare professionals and patients, alongside providing scientific strategy and medical affairs support. IQVIA's diverse clientele includes pharmaceutical, biotechnology, medical device and diagnostic, and consumer health companies. The company maintains a strategic collaboration with HealthCore, Inc. Founded in 1982, the firm was formerly known as Quintiles IMS Holdings, Inc. before rebranding as IQVIA Holdings Inc. in November 2017. Its headquarters are located in Durham, North Carolina.
SectorHealthcareIndustryMedical - Diagnostics & ResearchExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$43.9BEmployees93,000 (SEC-filed)CEOAri BousbibIPO2013-05-09CountryUS
2400 Ellis Road, Durham, NC 27703  ·  Tel 919 998 2000  ·  iqvia.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE56 / 100Street mean $294.56 (9 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$30M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · IQV +29.8% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +13.9pp
7395116137Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26IQVS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · IQV +72.5% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -117.4pp
451322203072019202020212023202420252026IQVS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
56of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability45/100
Growth55/100
Momentum82/100
Quality59/100
Earnings Quality70/100
Balance Sheet21/100
Value41/100
Risk (safety)50/100
Overall56.4/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
IDXX
80
WAT
47
ILMN
58
A
71
NTRA
50
MTD
63
IQV
56

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3443526123 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 59 in 24 Q3, latest 56 — -3 since. Fell in 0 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY56 / 100IS Score 56.4 / 100 · -2.8 from peak of 59
3443526123 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 82 / 100 · Power +64 · 20 of 22 indicator votes bullish
23%50%77%104%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 56 and price structure at 82 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 56.4would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 51 → 51 → 53 → 56the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 73%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,139 → now 1,090fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1134 up / 1092 downnet +42 funds
Institutions Added (13F)23managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

9241000107511512023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,139 · latest 1,090 (-49 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,090158.2M$30.3B94.6%
2026 Q11,067156.6M$26.6B93.7%
2025 Q41,139160.9M$35.9B96.2%
2025 Q31,004158.3M$29.8B94.7%
2025 Q2975161.9M$25.1B96.8%
2025 Q1986153.9M$26.6B92.1%
2024 Q4996153.5M$29.4B91.8%
2024 Q31,053156.6M$35.8B93.7%
2024 Q21,011157.4M$32.2B94.1%
2024 Q11,009157.9M$38.2B94.4%
2023 Q4954161.1M$35.7B96.3%
2023 Q3936160.6M$30.7B96.1%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Berkshire James G.See Remarks2026-09-02EXERCISE5,381$0.71M13,558
Berkshire James G.See Remarks2026-09-02SELL2,668$0.70M10,890
Berkshire James G.See Remarks2026-09-02D-Return2,713$0.71M8,177
Berkshire James G.See Remarks2026-09-02EXERCISE5,381$0.71M0
Staub W RichardSee Remarks2026-08-03SELL5,500$1.28M13,312
Patel BhavikSee Remarks2026-07-31SELL1,855$0.44M1,348
Sherbet EricSee Remarks2026-07-29SELL5,000$1.25M20,999
Cherofsky KeriannSee Remarks2026-07-29SELL558$0.14M2,989
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales9121,860$29.9MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)2161,587$12.9MNone — mechanics
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-163K-20K123K266K+26602+1304+105-16307-608-509
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$29.9M9 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-03Walter Staub5,500$1.3M
2026-07-31Bhavik Patel1,855$0.4M
2026-07-29Ari Bousbib106,279$26.1M
2026-07-29Eric Sherbet5,000$1.2M
Trailing 12 mo8 filings216,313$51M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.49%12.7M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-08-14SCHEDULE 13G/AHarris Associates, Inc.6.80%11.8M sh
2025-05-09SCHEDULE 13G/AGIC Private Ltd3.71%6.5M sh

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Kevin HernHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-09-142026-09-28
Kevin HernHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-09-142026-09-25
Kevin HernHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-09-142026-09-25
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002025-12-292026-01-16
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002025-12-292026-01-15
John BoozmanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-10-022025-11-15
House 12-Mo14 trades1 purchases
Senate 12-Mo6 trades2 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,067
13F Shares157M93.7% of shares out
New / Closed121 / 177positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced414 / 402positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.13option positions
Free Float94.9%156M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.326,418$88M
Artemis Investment Management Llp297,972$80M
Nichols & Pratt Advisers Llp /Ma135,930$35M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.102,916$28M
Congress Asset Management Co91,352$25M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic58,672$14M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.4B
VTSAX0.1%$1.4B
VSMPX0.1%$1.4B
VTI0.1%$1.4B
VOO0.1%$1.2B
VFINX0.1%$1.2B

13F Filers Holding IQV — quarterly

96510261088114924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.820.961.101.2324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
14%35%56%77%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session47.4%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg30.1%50-day 40.0%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 47% · N: 57% · B: 72%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.5B$0.8B$1.1B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where IQV Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Sgmt Sigma X22.8M40 sh
Mlix Instinct X1.7M61 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.7M48 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.6M34 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.4M155 sh
Cgxs Onechronos1.4M76 sh
Research And Developme$8.9BTechnology And Analyti$6.6BContract Sales And Med$0.8BRevenue$16.3BGross profit$4.3BCost of revenue$12.0BOperating income$2.3BSG&A$2.0BNet income$1.4BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of IQVIA Holdings Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Americas$7.7B47%
EMEA$5.2B32%
Asia Pacific$3.4B21%

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
IQV (live moat model)Peer median: IDXX · WAT · ILMN · A · NTRA
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 48/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

56K69K82K95K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Ari BousbibChief Executive Officer & Chairman
Michael J. FedockExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
W. Richard StaubPresident of Research & Development Solutions
Alistair GrenfellPresident of Commercial Solutions
Revenue ($B)
$0B$6B$12B$18B14FY2114FY2215FY2315FY2416FY2517FY26E18FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$4.80$9.59$14.394.95FY215.72FY227.29FY237.49FY247.84FY2512.94FY26E14.39FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.37$2.74$4.1025-0525-0725-1026-0226-0526-07NextE
Beats (>2%)3 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+2.0%
Next Report2026-10-27
Income Quality2.04OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$5B$11B$16BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%12%23%35%33.510.07.0FY2134.912.57.6FY2235.013.29.1FY2334.914.38.9FY2426.314.08.3FY25GrossOperatingNet

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$6B$12B$17B$14BFY21$14BFY22$15BFY23$15BFY24$16BFY25Research And DTechnology AndContract Sales
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+22.1%+3.9%+4.0%+2.8%+5.9%
Gross profit+20.3%+8.3%+4.2%+2.6%-20.3%
Operating income+90.6%+29.1%+9.9%+11.4%+3.9%
Net income+246.2%+12.9%+24.5%+1.1%-0.9%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue13.914.415.015.416.3
Cost of revenue9.29.49.710.012.0
Gross profit4.65.05.25.44.3
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense2.02.12.12.02.0
Operating income1.41.82.02.22.3
EBITDA2.82.93.33.53.5
D&A1.31.11.11.11.1
Pretax income1.11.41.51.71.6
Income tax0.20.30.10.30.3
Net income1.01.11.41.41.4
Diluted EPS ($)4.955.727.297.497.84
Diluted shares (M)195191186183174
Operating CF$3B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$0B

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$2.65BFree cash flow$2.05BCapEx$0.60BBuybacks$1.24BRetained cash$0.81B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.21.41.72.0
ST investments0.10.10.10.2
Receivables (net)3.03.43.23.4
Total current assets5.05.65.86.2
PP&E (net)0.90.80.80.8
Goodwill + intangibles18.719.419.221.6
Total assets25.326.726.929.9
Accounts payable0.60.70.73.8
Short-term debt0.20.71.11.8
Deferred revenue1.81.81.82.1
Total current liabilities5.66.57.08.3
Long-term debt12.613.012.814.1
Total liabilities19.620.620.823.3
Shareholders' equity5.86.16.16.6

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.11.41.41.4
D&A1.11.11.11.1
Stock-based compensation0.20.20.20.2
Working capital change(0.1)(0.3)0.20.1
Operating cash flow2.32.12.72.7
Capital expenditures(0.7)(0.6)(0.6)(0.6)
Investing cash flow(2.0)(1.6)(1.4)(2.3)
Buybacks(1.2)(1.0)(1.4)(1.2)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)0.90.80.61.2
Financing cash flow(0.3)(0.4)(0.9)(0.2)
Free cash flow1.61.52.12.1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$10B$20B$30BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE16.0%18.5%22.9%22.5%21.6%22%
ROA3.9%4.4%5.2%5.1%4.8%4.6%
ROIC7.1%8.4%9.9%10.0%9.4%8.3%
Gross margin33.5%34.9%35.0%34.9%26.3%26.2%
Operating margin10.0%12.5%13.2%14.3%14.0%13.6%
Net margin7.0%7.6%9.1%8.9%8.3%8.1%
EBITDA margin19.9%20.2%21.7%22.4%21.2%20.8%
FCF margin16.6%11.0%10.0%13.7%15.2%—
VALUATION
P/E56.9035.4231.4025.8828.4932.8
P/B9.106.706.985.865.967.2
P/S3.962.682.852.312.382.59
P/FCF23.8824.3628.4316.8115.6216.8
EV/EBITDA23.9317.3516.9113.8015.2416.5
EV/Revenue4.753.493.673.113.243.4
Earnings yield1.8%2.8%3.2%3.9%3.5%3.08%
FCF yield4.2%4.1%3.5%6.0%6.4%5.95%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.910.890.860.840.750.71
Quick ratio0.910.890.860.840.750.71
Debt / equity2.062.262.272.332.492.63
Debt / assets50.4%51.4%52.1%52.6%54.0%54.4%
Net debt / EBITDA3.984.033.813.554.054.06
Interest coverage3.984.263.173.513.18—

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.560.580.580.580.570.57
Receivables turnover5.595.274.764.684.945.0
DSO (days)656977787473
DPO (days)2424252668105
Cash conversion cycle424551526-32
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth22.1%4.0%3.9%2.8%5.9%—
Net income growth246.2%12.9%24.5%1.1%-0.9%—
EPS growth240.0%16.7%27.4%3.1%4.2%—
FCF growth71.4%-31.1%-5.4%40.9%17.3%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)4.965.787.377.597.918.22
Book value / share31.0230.5733.1633.5637.8337.69
Revenue / share71.2176.4681.3085.2094.88101.57
FCF / share11.828.418.1411.6914.4315.63
Cash / share7.586.948.1210.1912.4512.44
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.7%3.0%2.3%3.8%0.5%0.40%
Altman Z-Score2.632.142.282.152.062.2
Piotroski F-Score777657/9
Beneish M-Score-2.80-2.59-2.46-2.71-0.36-2.69
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score2.2Grey zoneGrey
Income quality2.04Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.69Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.85
Interest burden0.69
Operating margin13.8%
Asset turnover0.58×
Financial leverage4.90×
= ROE23%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.98
Earnings stability0.64
Earnings persistence0.96
Revenue CAGR 3y5.0%
EPS CAGR 3y11.6%
FCF CAGR 3y18.2%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.40%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return0.07%cash yield
SBC / Revenue1.6%dilution pressure
P/E · now 32.823x35x47x59x
P/S · now 2.592.2x2.8x3.5x4.1x
EV/EBITDA · now 16.513x17x21x25x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
IDXX$44.1B39.474%27.8%+12.8%9/9-12.1%
WAT$42.9B108.72%-8.3%+52.5%5/9+30.5%
ILMN$39.6B48.532%17.9%+4.9%7/9+173.7%
A$48.8B34.021%19.3%+8.6%7/9+22.6%
NTRA$56.7B-289.3-13%-8.9%+37.8%6/9—
MTD$32.5B36.4-736%22.7%+6.9%8/9—
DGX$25.9B24.614%10.5%+9.9%8/9—
LH$25.8B26.112%8.0%+6.4%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
45 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (7)Buy (36)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$294.569 targets
Target vs. Price+10.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-27street $3.25
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$17.41B$17.48B / $17.39B$12.94$13.00 / $12.8914
FY2027$18.44B$19.00B / $18.22B$14.39$15.05 / $13.9414
FY2028$19.55B$20.71B / $19.19B$16.15$19.11 / $13.788

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$315.40+18.2%5
Last Quarter$294.56+10.4%9
Last Year$253.58-5.0%33
All Time$253.42-5.1%68
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $266.90. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
IQV +29.8% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +13.9pp
7395116137Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26IQV +30%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
7395116137Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26IQVXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
64142220298Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26IQV +30%IDXX -12%WAT +31%ILMN +174%A +23%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$149$193$237$2816MVol705030RSI 55Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$141$187$233$279Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$265.34+1.56+0.59%Above
SMA 50$260.02+6.88+2.65%Above
SMA 200$207.74+59.16+28.48%Above
EMA 9$264.31+2.59+0.98%Above
EMA 21$263.66+3.24+1.23%Above
EMA 50$254.96+11.94+4.68%Above
EMA 200$219.72+47.18+21.47%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +6420 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%90
Volume 20%69
Volatility 10%83
Patterns 15%50
23%50%77%104%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week73% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago100%-27 pts since
12 Weeks Ago64%+9 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$265.34
Price vs SMA 50$260.02
Price vs SMA 200$207.74
EMA 9/21 Cross264.3/263.7
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 22
Supertrend$252
Parabolic SAR$253
SMA Slope0.030
RSI54.9
Stochastic K/D65/52
StochRSI K/D64/45
Williams %R-33
CCI41
TSI vs Signal5.5
CMO9.8
ROC3.41%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.030
MFI64
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull9.22
54.9RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
64.7Stochastic %Kvs %D 52
63.6Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
21.5ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
33.4Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$268.16 / $274.56 / $278.07S1 / S2$264.65 / $258.25
Bollinger (20,2)$255.06 – $275.63SqueezeON
52-wk range$154.50 – $277.40Off 52-wk high-3.8%
ATR (14)$7.38 (2.8%)Historical vol26.7%

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.9%Jan69%
-0.2%Feb46%
-2.9%Mar46%
+1.9%Apr42%
+1.3%May69%
+3.6%Jun62%
+8.5%Jul92%
+0.1%Aug62%
-2.9%Sep31%
-0.3%Oct38%
+2.9%Nov62%
+1.5%Dec54%
Sample: 13 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesIQVS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)6.53%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+24.7% / -15.5%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-47.4%—
1-week VaR (95%)-10.2%—
Beta (5y)1.191.00
IQV EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +15
Trend+38
Momentum+23
Volume+26
Volatility-30
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.69-0.13+0.43+0.9902-0203-2305-0406-1507-2709-07
Average sentiment of 193 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+14.7+31.8 vs industry
Trend+37.7+45.0 vs industry
Momentum+22.9+49.9 vs industry
Volume+25.9+25.9 vs industry
ReadingIQVMedical - Diagnostics & Research
n=227
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+14.7-17.0-24.0-20.5
Trend+37.7-7.2-25.6-21.3
Momentum+22.9-27.0-28.5-15.8
Volume+25.9+0.0-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Ari Bousbib Chairman and Chief Executive Off$28.1M74% equity+incentive
Ronald E. Bruehlman Executive Vice President$11.4M70% equity+incentive
Alistair R. Grenfell President, Commercial S$9.7M70% equity+incentive
W. Richard Staub, III President, Research & $8.8M70% equity+incentive
Alistair R. Grenfell President, Commercial S$5.5M68% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental65
Social56
Governance58
Composite ESG60
Composite ESG Trend
5959606020172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-23Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-09-09Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-07-28Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-11Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-06-04Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-06-03Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-05-07Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-05-05Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01

IQVIA Holdings Inc. (IQV)

Healthcare / Medical - Diagnostics & Research
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-20 to 2026-07-28
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary40 rows · 2010 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-07-29 to 2026-09-02
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-05-09 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.