Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$112.51
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$33.5B
Volume
1.4M
52-Wk High
$134.68
52-Wk Low
$77.77
Trailing PE
80.4
P/S
4.43
Gross Margin
54.2%
Net Margin
5.5%
ROE
-38%
ROIC
6%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
1.0
1-Yr Return
+9.9%
5-Yr Return
+412.6%
Established in 1951, Iron Mountain Incorporated (NYSE: IRM) has become the world's foremost authority in storage and information management solutions. More than 225,000 organizations globally trust Iron Mountain with their critical assets. With an extensive physical infrastructure spanning over 90 million square feet, the company operates approximately 1,450 facilities in around 50 countries. Within this vast network, Iron Mountain safeguards billions of valued items, including vital corporate records, highly confidential digital assets, and invaluable cultural and historical artifacts. Their comprehensive suite of offerings encompasses secure document archiving, robust information governance, digital transformation initiatives, confidential destruction services, along with advanced data centers, cloud computing solutions, and specialized art storage and logistics. These services empower clients to mitigate costs and risks, ensure regulatory compliance, facilitate swift disaster recovery, and enable a more efficient, digital-first operational model.
SectorReal EstateIndustryREIT - SpecialtyExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$33.5BEmployees29,400 (SEC-filed)CEOWilliam L. MeaneyIPO1996-02-01CountryUS
85 New Hampshire Avenue, Portsmouth, NH 03801  ·  Tel 617 535 4766  ·  ironmountain.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE43 / 100Street mean $142.75 (4 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$94M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · IRM +9.9% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -5.9pp
7393113132Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26IRMS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · IRM +412.6% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +222.7pp
462374286182019202020212023202420252026IRMS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
43of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability33/100
Growth81/100
Momentum95/100
Quality61/100
Earnings Quality69/100
Balance Sheet16/100
Value31/100
Risk (safety)15/100
Overall42.9/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
CCI
49
SBAC
54
DLR
36
LAMR
67
WY
43
AMT
57
IRM
43

IS Score Trend — quarterly

2431384523 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 43 in 26 Q1, latest 43 — -1 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY43 / 100IS Score 42.9 / 100 · -0.6 from peak of 43
2431384523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 22 / 100 · Power -55 · 4 of 22 indicator votes bullish
14%41%68%95%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit below the midpoint — business quality at 43 and price structure at 22 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 42.9would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 41 → 31 → 43 → 43the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 36%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,168 → now 1,168fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1061 up / 836 downnet +225 funds
Institutions Added (13F)83managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

797928105811892023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,168 · latest 1,168 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,168261.1M$31.0B87.7%
2026 Q11,085253.1M$23.9B85.0%
2025 Q41,000256.9M$19.5B86.3%
2025 Q31,009250.0M$23.6B84.0%
2025 Q21,041248.7M$23.8B83.5%
2025 Q1993245.2M$19.7B82.3%
2024 Q41,059237.0M$23.0B79.6%
2024 Q31,048242.3M$26.3B81.4%
2024 Q2959247.6M$22.0B83.2%
2024 Q1935237.2M$18.8B79.7%
2023 Q4883233.2M$16.3B78.3%
2023 Q3818227.9M$13.5B76.5%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Samuels Theodore R. Iidirector2026-10-06A-Award310—14,215
Samuels Theodore R. Iidirector2026-10-02A-Award105—13,905
Simons Doyledirector2026-10-02A-Award350—46,564
Meaney William Ldirector, President and CEO2026-10-01EXERCISE38,474$1.42M38,474
Meaney William Ldirector, President and CEO2026-10-01SELL13,358$1.46M25,116
Meaney William Ldirector, President and CEO2026-10-01SELL10,808$1.19M14,308
Meaney William Ldirector, President and CEO2026-10-01SELL14,308$1.59M0
Meaney William Ldirector, President and CEO2026-10-01EXERCISE38,474$1.42M76,948
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales60837,828$93.7MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)231,551,417$11.6MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding16538,745$58.4MNone — compensation
G — Gifts11,600—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-51K-34K-17K0K-3705-4406-4407-5108-4909-4310
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$93.7M60 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-01Meaney William L38,474$4.3M
2026-10-01Mcintosh Greg W5,000$0.6M
2026-09-01Mcintosh Greg W5,000$0.6M
2026-09-01Meaney William L38,474$4.4M
Trailing 12 mo39 filings1,239,590$132M

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-05-07SCHEDULE 13G/ACohen & Steers Ireland Limited0.01%0.0M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.35%21.9M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management8.42%25.1M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-10
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002025-09-292025-10-03
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-08-262025-09-12
Markwayne MullinSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-02-042026-03-02
Markwayne MullinSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-12-182026-01-13
Markwayne MullinSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002025-12-182026-01-13
House 12-Mo3 trades1 purchases
Senate 12-Mo5 trades0 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,085
13F Shares253M85.0% of shares out
New / Closed181 / 86positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced400 / 345positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.05option positions
Free Float99.1%295M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Vontobel Holding Ltd.525,568$58M
Border To Coast Pensions Partnersh240,000$27M
Ifm Investors Pty Ltd131,349$15M
Czech National Bank85,537$9M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N81,589$9M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic80,003$8M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VGSLX1.9%$1.3B
VGSNX1.9%$1.3B
VNQ1.9%$1.3B
VITSX0.0%$994M
VTI0.0%$994M
VSMPX0.0%$994M

13F Filers Holding IRM — quarterly

92110081095118224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.731.071.421.7624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
21%42%63%83%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session67.5%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg57.0%50-day 52.6%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 68% · N: 50% · B: 21%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.3B$0.3B$0.4B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where IRM Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.4M37 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.9M34 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.7M43 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.6M44 sh
Pure Purestream1.0M28 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.9M52 sh
Global Records and Inf$5.3BGlobal Data Center Bus$0.8BRevenue$6.9BGross profit$1.8BCost of revenue$5.1BOperating income$1.4BSG&A$1.4BNet income$0.1BTax$0.1B
Where a dollar of Iron Mountain Incorporated revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$4.6B86%
UNITED KINGDOM$473M9%
CANADA$302M6%

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
IRM (live moat model)Peer median: CCI · SBAC · DLR · LAMR · WY
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 51/100 — Weak; primary source Switching Costs.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

24K26K28K30K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
William L. Meaney MSIAPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Mark KiddExecutive Vice President and GM of Iron Mountain Data Centers & Asset Lifecycle Management
Barry A. HytinenExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Greg W. McIntoshExecutive VP & Chief Commercial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$3B$6B$9B4FY215FY225FY236FY247FY258FY26E9FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$0.93$1.85$2.781.55FY211.90FY220.63FY230.61FY240.49FY252.49FY26E2.78FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.53$1.06$1.5825-0525-0825-1126-0226-0426-08NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+6.9%
Next Report2026-11-05
Income Quality3.81OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$2B$5B$7BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%19%39%58%58.019.010.0FY2157.120.610.9FY2257.016.83.4FY2356.216.42.9FY2425.720.42.1FY25GrossOperatingNet

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$4B$6B$2BFY21$5BFY22$5BFY23$6BFY24$6BFY25Global RecordsGlobal Data Ce
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+8.3%+13.6%+7.4%+12.2%+12.2%
Gross profit+9.0%+11.9%+7.1%+10.6%-48.6%
Operating income-8.6%+22.9%-12.2%+9.5%+39.2%
Net income+31.4%+23.7%-66.9%-2.2%-19.7%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue4.55.15.56.16.9
Cost of revenue1.92.22.42.75.1
Gross profit2.62.93.13.51.8
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense1.01.11.21.31.4
Operating income0.91.00.91.01.4
EBITDA1.81.91.61.92.1
D&A0.70.70.80.91.0
Pretax income0.60.60.20.20.2
Income tax0.20.10.00.10.1
Net income0.50.60.20.20.1
Diluted EPS ($)1.551.900.630.610.49
Diluted shares (M)291292294296298
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$2B
Free cash flow$-1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.34BNet debt issuance$2.38BCapital expenditure$2.27BDividends$0.92BOther / FX$0.53B
Shown instead of the usual cash-distribution diagram because operating cash flow was not positive this year — there was no internally generated cash to distribute, so the decision-relevant question is what funded the spending. Sources left, uses right; cash is fungible and the statement does not trace which rupee of borrowing bought which asset, so the band is proportional, not a claim about specific flows. Any residual from FX translation is carried explicitly as Other / FX.

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.10.20.20.2
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)1.21.31.31.4
Total current assets1.51.71.71.9
PP&E (net)7.79.010.112.0
Goodwill + intangibles6.36.36.46.6
Total assets16.117.518.721.1
Accounts payable0.50.50.70.7
Short-term debt0.10.10.70.2
Deferred revenue0.30.30.30.4
Total current liabilities1.92.23.12.6
Long-term debt10.511.813.016.2
Total liabilities15.417.118.921.8
Shareholders' equity0.70.4-0.2-0.6

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.60.20.20.2
D&A0.70.80.91.1
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change(0.3)(0.0)(0.1)(0.1)
Operating cash flow0.91.11.21.3
Capital expenditures(0.9)(1.3)(1.9)(2.3)
Investing cash flow(1.7)(1.4)(2.1)(2.6)
Buybacks0.00.00.00.0
Dividends paid(0.7)(0.7)(0.8)(0.9)
Debt issuance / (repay)1.41.21.72.4
Financing cash flow0.60.40.91.3
Free cash flow0.0(0.2)(0.7)(0.9)
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$-1B$7B$14B$22BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-1B$0B$1B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE45.2%74.6%43.4%-123.6%-19.5%-38%
ROA3.1%3.6%1.1%1.0%0.7%1.9%
ROIC5.0%6.8%5.1%4.8%4.7%6.3%
Gross margin58.0%57.1%57.0%56.2%25.7%54.2%
Operating margin19.0%20.6%16.8%16.4%20.4%18.8%
Net margin10.0%10.9%3.4%2.9%2.1%5.5%
EBITDA margin39.0%36.7%29.5%31.0%30.2%33.1%
FCF margin3.0%0.9%-4.2%-10.7%-13.5%—
VALUATION
P/E29.0623.56105.16166.83171.1880.4
P/B15.2920.6191.54-59.74-25.23-26.2
P/S2.912.573.544.893.594.43
P/FCF97.27297.53-83.68-45.73-26.57-69.6
EV/EBITDA14.0514.3820.9724.1019.8121.2
EV/Revenue5.465.156.197.526.327.0
Earnings yield3.4%4.2%1.0%0.6%0.6%1.25%
FCF yield1.0%0.3%-1.2%-2.2%-3.8%-1.44%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.710.810.780.550.740.73
Quick ratio0.710.810.780.550.740.73
Debt / equity13.6720.8769.87-32.54-19.42-15.31
Debt / assets81.0%82.3%84.6%87.5%90.2%89.3%
Net debt / EBITDA6.567.209.008.458.577.76
Interest coverage2.472.191.391.331.31—

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.310.330.330.340.350.34
Receivables turnover4.934.784.504.825.055.1
DSO (days)747681767272
DPO (days)707078828290
Cash conversion cycle373-7-10-19
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth8.3%13.6%7.4%12.2%12.2%—
Net income growth31.4%23.7%-66.9%-2.2%-19.7%—
EPS growth30.2%23.3%-67.2%-2.6%-20.3%—
FCF growth-74.8%-67.2%-624.9%-183.9%-41.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)1.541.900.620.610.481.41
Book value / share2.932.170.72-1.70-3.29-3.00
Revenue / share15.3917.4218.5820.7623.1325.40
FCF / share0.460.15-0.78-2.22-3.12-1.62
Cash / share0.880.480.760.530.530.69
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—
Altman Z-Score0.770.720.801.020.791.0
Piotroski F-Score764456/9
Beneish M-Score-2.51-2.34-2.68-2.68-2.60-2.62
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score1.0Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality3.81Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.62Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.83
Interest burden0.34
Operating margin19.3%
Asset turnover0.36×
Financial leverage-20.57×
= ROE-41%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.97
Earnings stability0.34
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y13.0%
EPS CAGR 3y2.6%
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.00%
Dividend Yield3.07%
Total Shareholder Return2.59%cash yield
SBC / Revenue1.8%dilution pressure
P/E · now 80.412x69x126x183x
P/S · now 4.432.4x3.3x4.2x5.1x
EV/EBITDA · now 21.213x17x21x25x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
CCI$35.9B33.3-46%30.5%-23.2%6/9-15.1%
SBAC$19.8B20.1-21%27.8%+5.4%8/9-4.7%
DLR$65.3B81.13%23.6%+18.7%5/9+2.0%
LAMR$15.2B27.359%26.1%+4.4%9/9+33.3%
WY$14.1B29.75%8.7%-1.9%6/9—
AMT$86.3B25.491%31.6%+6.7%6/9—
EQIX$97.3B63.211%18.2%+9.9%6/9—
GLPI$11.4B11.420%53.1%+5.8%4/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
21 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (5)Hold (2)Buy (14)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$142.754 targets
Target vs. Price+26.9%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-05street $0.61
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$8.03B$8.05B / $8.02B$2.49$2.49 / $2.495
FY2027$8.75B$8.82B / $8.68B$2.78$2.80 / $2.755
FY2028$9.45B$9.94B / $8.48B$3.09$3.74 / $2.025

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$132.00+17.3%1
Last Quarter$142.75+26.9%4
Last Year$137.44+22.2%9
All Time$114.85+2.1%20
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $112.51. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

D+
DCF
1/5
ROE
1/5
ROA
2/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
IRM +9.9% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -5.9pp
7393113132Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26IRM +10%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLRE +0.9%
7393113132Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26IRMXLRE
Peer Set — indexed to 100
6492120149Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26IRM +10%CCI -15%SBAC -5%DLR +2%LAMR +33%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$97$110$124$1375MVol705030RSI 46Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$78$97$115$134Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$113.57-1.06-0.93%Below
SMA 50$116.35-3.84-3.30%Below
SMA 200$112.53-0.02-0.02%Below
EMA 9$113.18-0.67-0.59%Below
EMA 21$113.71-1.20-1.06%Below
EMA 50$115.72-3.21-2.77%Below
EMA 200$112.62-0.11-0.10%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -554 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%11
Momentum 25%10
Volume 20%38
Volatility 10%17
Patterns 15%50
14%41%68%95%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week36% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago45%-9 pts since
12 Weeks Ago82%-46 pts since
ReadDeterioratingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$113.57
Price vs SMA 50$116.35
Price vs SMA 200$112.53
EMA 9/21 Cross113.2/113.7
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 19
Supertrend$119
Parabolic SAR$117
SMA Slope-0.090
RSI46.1
Stochastic K/D41/47
StochRSI K/D36/45
Williams %R-51
CCI-35
TSI vs Signal-6.7
CMO-7.8
ROC-0.78%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.070
MFI40
Force Index-0M
Elder Ray Bull0.44
46.1RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
40.8Stochastic %Kvs %D 47
40.2Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
19.1ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
51Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$111.10 / $114.40 / $116.12S1 / S2$109.38 / $106.08
Bollinger (20,2)$109.29 – $117.85SqueezeON
52-wk range$76.03 – $133.65Off 52-wk high-15.8%
ATR (14)$3.34 (3.0%)Historical vol28.3%

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.1%Jan50%
+0.9%Feb50%
+2.5%Mar52%
+3.0%Apr65%
+0.9%May45%
+0.7%Jun60%
+2.1%Jul60%
+0.9%Aug65%
-0.3%Sep45%
+1.5%Oct60%
-0.3%Nov60%
+2.8%Dec60%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesIRMS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.59%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+11.3% / -9.4%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-32.3%—
1-week VaR (95%)-8.8%—
Beta (5y)1.201.00
IRM EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -32
Trend-39
Momentum-11
Volume-42
Volatility-30
Breadth-50
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1305-1806-2908-0309-07
Average sentiment of 137 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-32.4-4.4 vs industry
Trend-38.6-2.3 vs industry
Momentum-11.3-4.1 vs industry
Volume-42.4-9.7 vs industry
ReadingIRMREIT - Specialty
n=56
Real Estate
n=2,764
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-32.4-28.0-28.0-20.5
Trend-38.6-36.4-37.3-21.3
Momentum-11.3-7.2-17.0-15.8
Volume-42.4-32.7-26.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
William L. Meaney President and Chief Execut$12.3M79% equity+incentive
Barry Hytinen Executive Vice President and C$7.1M71% equity+incentive
Ernest Cloutier Executive Vice President and$4.0M53% equity+incentive
Deirdre Evens Executive Vice President and G$2.0M73% equity+incentive
John Tomovcsik Executive Vice President and $2.0M73% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental59
Social64
Governance72
Composite ESG65
Composite ESG Trend
6364656620172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-05Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-26Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-05-12Shareholder Vote; Other Events; Exhibits5.07,8.01,9.01
2026-04-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-03-09Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-02-12Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-11-13Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Creation of Direct Financial1.01,2.03,9.01
2025-11-05Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

Real Estate / REIT - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-05 to 2026-08-05
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary52 rows · 2011 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-01 to 2026-10-06
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-03-27 to 2026-05-07
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.