Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$278.25
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$29.2B
Volume
1.2M
52-Wk High
$428.93
52-Wk Low
$189.60
Trailing PE
28.2
P/S
0.81
Gross Margin
9.2%
Net Margin
2.9%
ROE
74%
ROIC
20%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
2.5
1-Yr Return
+32.8%
5-Yr Return
+951.2%
Jabil Inc. is a global provider of manufacturing services and comprehensive solutions. The company organizes its operations into two main divisions: Electronics Manufacturing Services (EMS) and Diversified Manufacturing Services (DMS). Its offerings span the entire lifecycle of electronic products, from initial design and production to ongoing product management. Jabil provides a range of electronic design services, including the creation of application-specific integrated circuits (ASIC), firmware development, and rapid prototyping capabilities. They also engineer custom plastic and metal enclosures, integrating essential electromechanical components such as printed circuit board assemblies (PCBAs). Furthermore, Jabil excels in advanced three-dimensional mechanical design, performing detailed analysis of electronic, electromechanical, and optical assemblies. This is complemented by various industrial design services, mechanism development, and tooling management. The company extends its expertise to computer-aided design (CAD) for PCBA layouts, alongside crucial validation and verification services for these designs. Consulting services are also available, assisting clients with generating bills of materials (BOM), approved vendor lists (AVL), and configuring assembly equipment tailored for different PCBA projects. Beyond design, Jabil conducts extensive product and process validation, encompassing rigorous product system, safety, regulatory compliance, and reliability tests. They also specialize in developing customized manufacturing test solutions. Post-production services include systems assembly, final testing, direct-order fulfillment, and configure-to-order (CTO) capabilities. Jabil serves a broad spectrum of industries, including 5G, wireless and cloud infrastructure, digital printing and retail, industrial and semiconductor capital equipment, networking and data storage, automotive and transportation, connected devices, healthcare and packaging, and the mobility sector. The company, originally incorporated as Jabil Circuit, Inc., adopted its current name, Jabil Inc., in June 2017. Founded in 1966, Jabil Inc. maintains its corporate headquarters in Saint Petersburg, Florida.
SectorTechnologyIndustryHardware, Equipment & PartsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$29.2BEmployees135,000 (SEC-filed)CEOMichael DastoorIPO1993-05-03CountryUS
10800 Roosevelt Boulevard North, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716  ·  Tel 727 577 9749  ·  jabil.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE61 / 100Street mean $376.50 (2 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALTWO-WAY FLOW$0.1M buys against $14.4M sells / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · JBL +32.8% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +16.9pp
86121155190Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26JBLS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · JBL +951.2% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +761.3pp
-1348999014922019202020212023202420252026JBLS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
61of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability34/100
Growth80/100
Momentum97/100
Quality55/100
Earnings Quality70/100
Balance Sheet41/100
Value42/100
Risk (safety)65/100
Overall60.8/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
TDY
68
FLEX
53
CLS
66
COHR
43
FTV
45
GRMN
78
JBL
61

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3545556523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
16 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q4. Peak 64 in 26 Q3, latest 61 — -3 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY61 / 100IS Score 60.8 / 100 · -2.9 from peak of 64
3545556523 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 17 / 100 · Power -66 · 2 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 61, price structure 17 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 60.8would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 49 → 62 → 64 → 61the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 18%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,127 → now 1,127fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)1$0.15M
ETF Funds (30d)988 up / 851 downnet +137 funds
Institutions Added (13F)148managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

59878497111572023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,127 · latest 1,127 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q21,127102.7M$38.9B98.0%
2026 Q197999.2M$25.9B94.6%
2025 Q4930101.4M$22.9B96.8%
2025 Q3909101.9M$21.9B97.2%
2025 Q2884103.7M$22.4B98.9%
2025 Q1785103.6M$14.0B98.9%
2024 Q4782103.9M$14.8B99.1%
2024 Q3704105.2M$12.5B100.4%ex-outlier 87.2%
2024 Q2685109.0M$11.7B104.0%ex-outlier 90.3%
2024 Q1686115.4M$15.2B110.1%
2023 Q4684119.2M$14.9B113.7%
2023 Q3628126.3M$16.0B120.5%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2024-09 reads 100.40%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 105.2M shares exceed the 104.8M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 13,869,111 shares against 14,393,187 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 13.2% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 87.2%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2024-06 reads 104.02%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 109.0M shares exceed the 104.8M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 14,393,187 shares against 15,105,238 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 13.7% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 90.3%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Renno RafaelSVP, Global Business Units2026-07-18TAX W/H272$0.08M16,987
Tyagarajan N. V.director2026-07-17BUY500$0.15M3,464
Schick Gary K.SVP, CHRO2026-07-15SELL2$0.00M39,892
Schick Gary K.SVP, CHRO2026-07-15SELL66$0.02M39,826
Schick Gary K.SVP, CHRO2026-07-15SELL76$0.02M39,750
Schick Gary K.SVP, CHRO2026-07-15SELL76$0.02M39,674
Schick Gary K.SVP, CHRO2026-07-15SELL89$0.03M39,585
Schick Gary K.SVP, CHRO2026-07-15SELL115$0.04M39,470
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales2648,075$14.4MCounted
P — Open-market purchases1500$0.1MCounted
F — Tax withholding1272$0.1MNone — compensation
G — Gifts26,080—None

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-50K-33K-17K0K-002-203-5004-107+008
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalTwo-Way Flow
Open-Market Sells$14.4M26 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.1M1 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-07-06Matthew Crowley94$0.0M
2026-04-30Gary Schick1,000$0.3M
2026-04-21Frederic Mccoy7,597$2.5M
2026-04-20Andrew Priestley3,169$1.0M
Trailing 12 mo49 filings479,954$118M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management5.09%5.4M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-11-12SCHEDULE 13G/AWellington Investment Advisors Holdings LLP4.10%4.4M sh
2025-02-10SCHEDULE 13GWellington Investment Advisors Holdings LLP5.30%5.8M sh

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-08-262025-09-12
Josh GottheimerHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-08-022024-09-11
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002024-03-202024-04-05
House 12-Mo1 trades0 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)979
13F Shares99M94.6% of shares out
New / Closed155 / 87positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced341 / 359positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.04option positions
Free Float98.1%103M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.741,680$213M
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc228,613$66M
Eastover Investment Advisors Llc41,038$12M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic34,668$8M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N32,973$9M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.30,706$9M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$955M
VSMPX0.0%$955M
VTSAX0.0%$955M
VTI0.0%$955M
VFINX0.0%$789M
VFIAX0.0%$789M

13F Filers Holding JBL — quarterly

658823989115424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.730.951.181.4024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
24%39%54%69%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session33.6%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg53.9%50-day 47.5%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 35% · N: 22% · B: 42%latest session

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.6B$0.8B$1.1B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where JBL Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.2M30 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.1M37 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.7M28 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.5M16 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.4M41 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.4M132 sh
Revenue$36.0BGross profit$3.3BCost of revenue$32.6BOperating income$1.7BR&D$0.0BSG&A$1.2BNet income$1.0BTax$0.4B
Where a dollar of Jabil Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Other Countries$8.8B30%
UNITED STATES$7.4B25%
MEXICO$5.7B19%
CHINA$4.2B14%
MALAYSIA$3.6B12%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
JBL (live moat model)Peer median: TDY · FLEX · CLS · COHR · FTV
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 38/100 — None; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

128K171K214K257K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Michael DastoorChief Executive Officer & Director
Steven D. BorgesExecutive Vice President of Global Business Units
Andrew D. PriestleyExecutive VP & Chief Operations Officer
Gregory HebardChief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$15B$30B$45B33FY2235FY2329FY2430FY2536FY2635FY26E45FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$5.89$11.78$17.686.90FY226.02FY2311.17FY245.92FY259.75FY2612.77FY26E17.68FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.76$3.52$5.2825-0625-0925-1226-0326-0626-09NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+7.6%
Next Report2026-12-16
Income Quality1.93OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$12B$24B$36BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%3%6%9%7.94.23.0FY228.34.42.4FY239.37.04.8FY248.94.02.2FY259.24.72.9FY26GrossOperatingNet

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$12B$25B$37B$29BFY21$33BFY22$35BFY23$29BFY24$30BFY25DmsEMSIntelligent InRegulated InduConnected Livi
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+14.3%+3.7%-16.8%+3.2%+20.6%
Gross profit+11.6%+8.9%-6.7%-1.1%+25.4%
Operating income+32.0%+10.3%+31.0%-41.3%+44.2%
Net income+43.1%-17.9%+69.7%-52.7%+58.6%
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue33.534.728.929.836.0
Cost of revenue30.831.826.227.232.6
Gross profit2.62.92.72.63.3
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense1.21.21.21.11.2
Operating income1.41.52.01.21.7
EBITDA2.32.42.61.82.1
D&A0.90.90.70.70.7
Pretax income1.21.31.80.91.4
Income tax0.20.40.40.20.4
Net income1.00.81.40.71.0
Diluted EPS ($)6.906.0211.175.929.75
Diluted shares (M)144136124111107
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$-0B

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$2.00BFree cash flow$1.37BCapEx$0.63BBuybacks$1.06BDividends$0.04BRetained cash$0.28B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents1.82.21.91.7
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)4.74.65.17.8
Total current assets14.712.813.721.5
PP&E (net)3.53.43.33.6
Goodwill + intangibles0.80.81.11.8
Total assets19.417.418.527.4
Accounts payable5.76.27.914.4
Short-term debt0.00.00.50.5
Deferred revenue0.91.01.00.0
Total current liabilities12.711.813.721.7
Long-term debt2.92.92.42.9
Total liabilities16.615.617.025.8
Shareholders' equity2.91.71.51.6

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income0.81.40.71.0
D&A0.90.70.70.7
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change(0.2)0.50.20.1
Operating cash flow1.71.71.62.0
Capital expenditures(1.0)(0.8)(0.5)(0.6)
Investing cash flow(0.7)1.4(0.7)(1.3)
Buybacks(0.5)(2.5)(1.0)(1.1)
Dividends paid(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.2)(0.1)(0.1)0.2
Financing cash flow(0.7)(2.7)(1.2)(0.9)
Free cash flow0.70.91.21.4
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$9B$18B$27BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$1B$2BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE43.4%30.8%60.3%40.4%66.7%74%
ROA5.5%4.2%7.5%3.7%4.5%3.8%
ROIC25.7%23.1%57.1%29.6%32.6%19.9%
Gross margin7.9%8.3%9.3%8.9%9.2%9.2%
Operating margin4.2%4.4%7.0%4.0%4.7%4.8%
Net margin3.0%2.4%4.8%2.2%2.9%2.9%
EBITDA margin6.9%6.9%9.1%6.1%5.8%6.3%
FCF margin0.8%2.0%3.2%3.9%4.8%—
VALUATION
P/E8.4218.669.1734.0331.0528.2
P/B3.425.337.3314.7820.0618.1
P/S0.250.440.440.750.900.81
P/FCF31.5221.6913.6519.0818.7816.9
EV/EBITDA4.477.175.2613.0215.3513.9
EV/Revenue0.310.480.480.800.960.9
Earnings yield11.9%5.4%10.9%2.9%3.2%3.57%
FCF yield3.2%4.6%7.3%5.2%5.3%5.91%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.021.161.091.000.990.99
Quick ratio0.570.750.720.660.650.65
Debt / equity1.391.131.882.222.492.49
Debt / assets17.3%16.7%18.8%18.2%14.7%14.7%
Net debt / EBITDA0.840.620.400.781.011.01
Interest coverage9.156.2811.124.735.32—

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover1.841.771.571.661.561.31
Receivables turnover9.389.088.057.876.814.6
DSO (days)394045465479
DPO (days)88788395125162
Cash conversion cycle13272912-41
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth14.3%3.7%-16.8%3.2%20.6%—
Net income growth43.0%-17.9%69.7%-52.7%58.6%—
EPS growth53.0%-14.1%95.0%-49.4%63.4%—
FCF growth-2.9%164.7%32.4%25.8%47.0%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)7.106.1011.896.029.839.94
Book value / share17.4721.3714.8813.8615.2215.43
Revenue / share238.62258.78247.50272.91339.19343.07
FCF / share1.905.257.9910.7316.2516.44
Cash / share10.5313.4518.8617.7016.4116.59
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield8.3%3.2%19.6%4.5%3.3%3.26%
Altman Z-Score2.493.023.053.082.622.5
Piotroski F-Score886565/9
Beneish M-Score-2.39-2.92-2.59-2.50-2.07-2.07
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score2.5Grey zoneGrey
Income quality1.93Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.07Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.74
Interest burden0.89
Operating margin4.4%
Asset turnover1.56×
Financial leverage14.71×
= ROE67%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.18
Earnings stability0.06
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y1.2%
EPS CAGR 3y17.2%
FCF CAGR 3y34.8%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield3.26%
Dividend Yield0.12%
Total Shareholder Return3.13%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.6%dilution pressure
P/E · now 28.26x16x26x36x
P/S · now 0.810.2x0.4x0.7x1.0x
EV/EBITDA · now 13.94x8x12x16x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
TDY$28.7B29.89%15.1%+7.9%9/9+10.1%
FLEX$33.4B34.918%3.6%+12.2%6/9+42.8%
CLS$38.3B31.353%7.8%+47.5%6/9+8.6%
COHR$45.9B53.58%11.8%+22.5%7/9+100.8%
FTV$17.5B33.67%14.3%-29.8%6/9—
GRMN$54.9B29.222%26.8%+13.5%7/9—
KEYS$56.4B45.621%21.5%+25.5%8/9—
MKSI$14.5B32.816%14.0%+16.3%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
23 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (9)Buy (13)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$376.502 targets
Target vs. Price+35.3%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-12-16street $4.10
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$35.05B$35.08B / $35.02B$12.77$12.85 / $12.716
FY2027$44.75B$44.93B / $44.63B$17.68$17.88 / $17.565
FY2028$51.69B$53.98B / $49.93B$22.05$23.55 / $20.605

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$378.00+35.8%1
Last Quarter$376.50+35.3%2
Last Year$379.40+36.4%20
All Time$279.11+0.3%36
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $278.25. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
3/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
3/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
JBL +32.8% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +16.9pp
86121155190Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26JBL +33%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
86121155190Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26JBLXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
70171272373Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26JBL +33%TDY +10%FLEX +43%CLS +9%COHR +101%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$247$309$372$4345MVol705030RSI 37Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$189$263$337$411Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$304.09-25.84-8.50%Below
SMA 50$313.34-35.09-11.20%Below
SMA 200$305.21-26.96-8.83%Below
EMA 9$296.87-18.62-6.27%Below
EMA 21$302.11-23.86-7.90%Below
EMA 50$310.17-31.92-10.29%Below
EMA 200$298.94-20.69-6.92%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -662 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%11
Momentum 25%0
Volume 20%31
Volatility 10%0
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week18% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago27%-9 pts since
12 Weeks Ago45%-27 pts since
ReadDeterioratingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$304.09
Price vs SMA 50$313.34
Price vs SMA 200$305.21
EMA 9/21 Cross296.9/302.1
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 15
Supertrend$324
Parabolic SAR$320
SMA Slope-1.070
RSI37.4
Stochastic K/D15/34
StochRSI K/D19/48
Williams %R-97
CCI-220
TSI vs Signal-9.6
CMO-25.2
ROC-8.59%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.120
MFI35
Force Index-7M
Elder Ray Bull-17.54
37.4RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
14.7Stochastic %Kvs %D 34
34.5Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
15ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
96.8Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$283.70 / $290.81 / $294.49S1 / S2$280.02 / $272.91
Bollinger (20,2)$282.18 – $326.00SqueezeOff
52-wk range$189.46 – $428.84Off 52-wk high-35.1%
ATR (14)$14.17 (5.1%)Historical vol55.7%

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-2.4%Jan25%
+0.8%Feb65%
+0.2%Mar48%
+1.0%Apr35%
+3.4%May70%
+1.9%Jun50%
+3.5%Jul70%
+1.1%Aug60%
+2.9%Sep55%
+0.8%Oct50%
-0.5%Nov50%
+4.6%Dec60%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesJBLS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)6.15%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+17.9% / -15.6%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-56.7%—
1-week VaR (95%)-10.6%—
Beta (5y)1.291.00
JBL EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -30
Trend-40
Momentum-57
Volume+36
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.05+0.28+0.62+0.9502-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 349 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-29.7-5.3 vs industry
Trend-39.8-16.8 vs industry
Momentum-57.1-19.4 vs industry
Volume+36.1+34.6 vs industry
ReadingJBLHardware, Equipment & Parts
n=1,098
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-29.7-24.4-20.7-20.5
Trend-39.8-23.0-20.8-21.3
Momentum-57.1-37.8-28.5-15.8
Volume+36.1+1.5+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Michael Dastoor Chief Executive Officer$16.1M92% equity+incentive
Mark T. Mondello Executive Chairman of the B$8.3M85% equity+incentive
Steven D. Borges Executive Vice President, G$6.5M88% equity+incentive
Greg Hebard Chief Financial Officer$4.6M84% equity+incentive
Andrew Priestley Executive Vice President,Gl$3.8M81% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental42
Social36
Governance57
Composite ESG45
Composite ESG Trend
5861656920172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-17Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-22Other Events8.01
2026-01-28Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Financial St5.02,9.01
2026-01-27Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07
2026-01-23Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Other Events; Financial Stat1.01,8.01,9.01
2025-12-17Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-10-21Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Other Events5.02,8.01,9.01

Jabil Inc. (JBL)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-12-17 to 2026-09-30
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-08-31 to 2028-08-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary113 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-07-06 to 2026-07-18
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-02-10 to 2026-04-29
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.