Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services · NASDAQ
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$153.19
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$10.7B
Volume
1.1M
52-Wk High
$193.39
52-Wk Low
$121.04
Trailing PE
21.9
P/S
4.24
Gross Margin
43.6%
Net Margin
19.8%
ROE
23%
ROIC
19%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
9.1
1-Yr Return
+1.7%
5-Yr Return
+19.0%
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. operates as a financial technology company that connects people and financial institutions through technology solutions and payment processing services. It operates through four segments: Core, Payments, Complementary, and Corporate and Other. The Core segment provides core information processing platforms to banks and credit unions, which consist of integrated applications required to process deposit, loan, general ledger transactions, and maintain centralized accountholder information. The Payments segment offers secure payment processing tools and services, including ATM, automated clearing house origination and remote deposit capture processing, and risk management products and services, as well as debit and credit card processing services, and online and mobile bill pay solutions. The Complementary segment provides software, and hosted processing platforms and services comprising digital/mobile banking, treasury, online account opening, fraud/anti-money laundering, and lending/deposit solutions. The Corporate and Other segment offers hardware and other products. It offers specialized financial performance, imaging and payment, information security and risk management, retail delivery, and online and mobile solutions to financial services organizations and corporate entities. The company also provides SilverLake system, a system primarily designed for commercial-focused banks; Symitar, a system designed for credit unions; CIF 20/20, a parameter-driven system for banks; and Core Director, a system with point-and-click operation for banks. It provides digital products and services under the Banno Digital Platform, and electronic payment solutions; hardware systems; implementation, training, and support and service solutions; data center solutions; and data and transaction processing, and software licensing and related services, as well as professional services. The company was founded in 1976 and is headquartered in Monett, Missouri.
SectorTechnologyIndustryInformation Technology ServicesExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$10.7BEmployees7,300 (SEC-filed)CEOGregory R. AdelsonIPO1985-11-20CountryUS
663 Highway 60, Monett, MO 65708-8215  ·  Tel 417 235 6652  ·  jackhenry.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE75 / 100Street mean $186.08 (13 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$0.3M open-market purchases vs $0.0M sales / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · JKHY +1.7% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -14.2pp
8096111126Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26JKHYS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · JKHY +19.0% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -170.9pp
671472263062019202020212023202420252026JKHYS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
75of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability75/100
Growth53/100
Momentum80/100
Quality86/100
Earnings Quality69/100
Balance Sheet71/100
Value52/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall74.9/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
IT
60
CACI
57
LDOS
63
G
65
EPAM
68
FIS
55
JKHY
75

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3853688423 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
16 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q4. Peak 81 in 26 Q2, latest 75 — -6 since. Dropped below the 75 line in 26 Q4, at 75. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY75 / 100IS Score 74.9 / 100 · -6.4 from peak of 81
5866748323 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 68 / 100 · Power +36 · 16 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 75 and price structure at 68 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 74.9would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 80 → 81 → 81 → 75the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 73%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 789 → now 715fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)3 buys2026-06-16
Insider Buys (180d)2$0.32M
ETF Funds (30d)590 up / 531 downnet +59 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

6296857427982023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 789 · latest 715 (-74 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q271570.0M$9.6B97.2%
2026 Q177372.5M$11.3B100.7%ex-outlier 92.4%
2025 Q478972.9M$13.0B101.2%ex-outlier 89.2%
2025 Q373769.8M$10.1B96.9%
2025 Q271470.6M$12.6B98.0%
2025 Q172069.7M$12.6B96.8%
2024 Q471670.1M$12.4B97.3%
2024 Q369468.0M$11.9B94.4%
2024 Q267067.0M$11.0B93.0%
2024 Q166267.5M$11.6B93.7%
2023 Q469267.9M$11.0B94.2%
2023 Q363867.5M$10.2B93.7%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-03 reads 100.67%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 72.5M shares exceed the 72.0M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 5,958,055 shares against 5,978,550 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 8.3% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 92.4%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2025-12 reads 101.22%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 72.9M shares exceed the 72.0M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 8,652,967 shares against 8,761,219 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 12.0% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 89.2%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Preece Richarddirector2026-09-01A-Award270—270
Morgan Craig KeithCLO & Secretary2026-08-27A-Award1,130—10,173
Morgan Craig KeithCLO & Secretary2026-08-27TAX W/H498$0.09M9,675
Morgan Craig KeithCLO & Secretary2026-08-27A-Award513—10,188
Morgan Craig KeithCLO & Secretary2026-08-27TAX W/H226$0.04M9,962
Morgan Craig KeithCLO & Secretary2026-08-27A-Award1,206—11,168
Morgan Craig KeithCLO & Secretary2026-08-27TAX W/H532$0.09M10,636
Adelson Gregory R.director, President & CEO2026-08-27A-Award2,456—29,141
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
P — Open-market purchases22,375$0.3MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)1620,593—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding2512,065$2.0MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-0K12K25K38K-002+205+007+3808+009
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.3M2 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-24Foss David B22,500$3.8M
2026-07-30Foss David B7,500$1.2M
2025-12-01Foss David B20,000$3.5M
2025-05-13Swearingen Renee Ann1,010$0.2M
Trailing 12 mo3 filings50,000$9M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-07-31SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management5.02%3.6M sh
2026-07-28SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.6.80%4.8M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.47%5.4M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-162026-07-03
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-162026-07-03
Gilbert Ray CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-152026-07-03
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-05-032024-06-14
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-05-032024-06-13
Thomas Hawley TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-05-032024-06-13
House 12-Mo11 trades9 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)773
13F Shares73M100.7% of shares out
New / Closed108 / 107positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced278 / 286positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.25option positions
Free Float99.4%70M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Walker Asset Management, Llc234,185$34M
Fenimore Asset Management Inc201,067$29M
Copeland Capital Management, Llc192,542$28M
Forvis Mazars Wealth Advisors, Llc126,292$18M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic104,821$15M
Y-Intercept41,454$6M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$324M
VSMPX0.0%$324M
VTI0.0%$324M
VTSAX0.0%$324M
VFFSX0.0%$267M
VOO0.0%$267M

13F Filers Holding JKHY — quarterly

65470274979724Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.800.991.181.3624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
33%48%63%79%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session49.9%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg51.0%50-day 58.0%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 49% · N: 61% · B: 39%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.3B$0.3B$0.4B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where JKHY Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.6M37 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.4M32 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.9M30 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.9M23 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.6M49 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)0.6M24 sh
Payments$0.9BCore Segment$0.8BComplementary$0.8BRevenue$2.5BGross profit$1.1BCost of revenue$1.4BOperating income$0.6BR&D$0.2BSG&A$0.3BNet income$0.5BTax$0.2B
Where a dollar of Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
JKHY (live moat model)Peer median: IT · CACI · LDOS · G · EPAM
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 68/100 — Narrow; primary source Cost Advantage.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

6K7K7K7K2019202120232025
OfficerTitle
Gregory R. AdelsonChief Executive Officer, President & Director
Mimi CarsleyChief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Craig Keith MorganChief Legal Officer & Secretary
Shanon McLachlanSenior Vice President, Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3B2FY222FY232FY242FY252FY263FY26E3FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$2.45$4.91$7.364.94FY225.02FY235.23FY246.24FY256.98FY266.84FY26E7.36FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.82$1.65$2.4725-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+13.9%
Next Report2026-11-03
Income Quality1.52OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$1B$2B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%14%29%43%41.924.418.7FY2241.323.117.6FY2341.322.117.2FY2442.723.919.2FY2543.124.320.1FY26GrossOperatingNet

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$1B$2B$3B$2BFY22$2BFY23$2BFY24$2BFY25$2BFY26PaymentsCore SegmentComplementary
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+10.5%+6.9%+6.6%+7.2%+5.1%
Gross profit+17.2%+5.4%+6.7%+10.7%+6.1%
Operating income+19.0%+1.3%+1.8%+16.2%+6.6%
Net income+16.5%+1.0%+4.1%+19.4%+10.3%
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue1.92.12.22.42.5
Cost of revenue1.11.21.31.41.4
Gross profit0.80.90.91.01.1
R&D expense0.10.10.10.20.2
SG&A expense0.20.20.30.30.3
Operating income0.50.50.50.60.6
EBITDA0.70.70.70.80.8
D&A0.20.20.20.20.2
Pretax income0.50.50.50.60.7
Income tax0.10.10.10.10.2
Net income0.40.40.40.50.5
Diluted EPS ($)4.945.025.236.246.98
Diluted shares (M)7373737372
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$0.76BFree cash flow$0.69BCapEx$0.07BBuybacks$0.45BDividends$0.17BRetained cash$0.08B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents0.00.10.10.0
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.30.30.30.4
Total current assets0.60.70.70.6
PP&E (net)0.20.20.20.2
Goodwill + intangibles1.51.51.51.5
Total assets2.93.03.03.1
Accounts payable0.00.00.00.0
Short-term debt0.10.00.00.0
Deferred revenue0.30.30.30.3
Total current liabilities0.60.50.50.6
Long-term debt0.10.00.00.0
Total liabilities1.10.90.91.1
Shareholders' equity1.82.12.12.1

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income0.40.40.50.5
D&A0.20.20.20.2
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change(0.2)(0.0)(0.0)(0.1)
Operating cash flow0.40.60.60.8
Capital expenditures(0.0)(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.4)(0.2)(0.2)(0.3)
Buybacks(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)(0.4)
Dividends paid(0.1)(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.2(0.1)(0.2)0.0
Financing cash flow(0.0)(0.3)(0.3)(0.6)
Free cash flow0.30.50.60.7
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE24.3%21.2%19.2%21.4%24.0%23%
ROA13.9%12.9%12.8%15.0%16.2%16.0%
ROIC19.5%19.0%18.5%21.8%23.4%18.8%
Gross margin41.9%41.3%41.3%42.7%43.1%43.6%
Operating margin24.4%23.1%22.1%23.9%24.3%24.9%
Net margin18.7%17.6%17.2%19.2%20.1%19.8%
EBITDA margin33.6%32.7%32.2%33.7%32.8%34.0%
FCF margin24.2%12.5%23.0%24.8%27.4%—
VALUATION
P/E34.6732.2531.1528.6619.7421.9
P/B7.826.425.586.134.845.4
P/S6.485.695.375.503.924.24
P/FCF26.7745.4323.3322.2114.2815.5
EV/EBITDA19.6917.5416.5116.1811.5412.5
EV/Revenue6.615.745.325.463.934.3
Earnings yield2.9%3.1%3.2%3.5%5.1%4.56%
FCF yield3.7%2.2%4.3%4.5%7.0%6.47%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.201.001.271.271.171.17
Quick ratio1.201.001.271.271.171.17
Debt / equity0.170.080.000.000.020.02
Debt / assets9.9%5.1%0.0%0.0%1.3%1.3%
Net debt / EBITDA0.400.16-0.14-0.130.030.03
Interest coverage199.1732.4831.4057.14120.51—

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.740.730.740.780.820.81
Receivables turnover5.485.996.817.477.607.1
DSO (days)676154494851
DPO (days)678889
Cash conversion cycle605446414042
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth10.5%6.9%6.6%7.2%6.7%—
Net income growth16.5%1.0%4.1%19.4%10.3%—
EPS growth18.3%1.1%4.1%19.5%11.8%—
FCF growth54.4%-44.6%95.9%15.3%18.1%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)4.975.025.236.246.986.98
Book value / share22.0125.2329.1629.1928.4828.48
Revenue / share26.5828.4530.3232.5435.1735.17
FCF / share6.433.566.988.069.659.65
Cash / share0.170.521.401.400.170.17
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield1.5%0.2%0.2%0.3%4.5%4.52%
Altman Z-Score9.239.2910.7111.628.619.1
Piotroski F-Score877766/9
Beneish M-Score-2.68-2.56-2.81-2.79-2.74-2.74
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score9.1Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.52Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.74Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.77
Interest burden1.01
Operating margin25.6%
Asset turnover0.82×
Financial leverage1.48×
= ROE24%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability1.00
Earnings stability0.92
Earnings persistence0.96
Revenue CAGR 3y6.8%
EPS CAGR 3y11.6%
FCF CAGR 3y38.7%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield4.52%
Dividend Yield1.57%
Total Shareholder Return6.12%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.9%dilution pressure
P/E · now 21.918x25x32x38x
P/S · now 4.243.7x4.7x5.7x6.7x
EV/EBITDA · now 12.511x14x17x21x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
IT$13.0B18.4114%16.4%+0.7%6/9-13.1%
CACI$13.6B25.313%5.8%+10.9%5/9+18.5%
LDOS$15.7B11.528%7.8%+3.4%6/9-32.1%
G$6.3B11.022%10.8%+6.5%9/9-4.1%
EPAM$6.3B16.511%7.3%+10.8%8/9—
FIS$18.6B5.522%6.8%+20.4%5/9—
INGM$6.1B14.510%0.8%+45.7%6/9—
CDW$18.8B18.044%4.2%+7.4%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
24 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (9)Buy (14)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$186.0813 targets
Target vs. Price+21.5%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-03street $2.06
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$2.53B$2.55B / $2.52B$6.84$6.85 / $6.839
FY2027$2.69B$2.71B / $2.68B$7.36$7.44 / $7.2313
FY2028$2.88B$2.91B / $2.85B$8.07$8.38 / $7.3112

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$175.50+14.6%2
Last Quarter$186.08+21.5%13
Last Year$187.63+22.5%32
All Time$189.02+23.4%43
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $153.19. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
4/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
JKHY +1.7% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -14.2pp
8096111126Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26JKHY +2%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
79100121142Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26JKHYXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
5079107136Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26JKHY +2%IT -13%CACI +19%LDOS -32%G -4%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$114$136$158$1808MVol705030RSI 53Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$119$144$168$193Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$148.47+4.72+3.18%Above
SMA 50$156.07-2.88-1.85%Below
SMA 200$154.89-1.70-1.10%Below
EMA 9$151.69+1.50+0.99%Above
EMA 21$151.32+1.87+1.24%Above
EMA 50$152.54+0.65+0.43%Above
EMA 200$154.29-1.10-0.71%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +3616 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%67
Momentum 25%73
Volume 20%69
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%38
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week73% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+64 pts since
12 Weeks Ago64%+9 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$148.47
Price vs SMA 50$156.07
Price vs SMA 200$154.89
EMA 9/21 Cross151.7/151.3
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 20
Supertrend$146
Parabolic SAR$147
SMA Slope-0.080
RSI52.6
Stochastic K/D82/88
StochRSI K/D92/97
Williams %R-35
CCI113
TSI vs Signal-4.8
CMO5.3
ROC7.47%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.180
MFI65
Force Index0M
Elder Ray Bull7.19
52.6RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
82.4Stochastic %Kvs %D 88
64.8Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
20.4ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
35Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$156.97 / $158.85 / $161.24S1 / S2$154.58 / $152.70
Bollinger (20,2)$140.83 – $156.11SqueezeOff
52-wk range$120.60 – $191.14Off 52-wk high-19.9%
ATR (14)$4.23 (2.8%)Historical vol21.8%

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.0%Jan60%
+0.4%Feb55%
+2.3%Mar81%
+0.7%Apr55%
-0.4%May50%
+1.8%Jun65%
+0.9%Jul55%
+0.2%Aug50%
+0.3%Sep60%
+2.0%Oct70%
+2.3%Nov60%
+1.3%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesJKHYS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.43%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+10.3% / -9.9%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-30.0%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.3%—
Beta (5y)0.561.00
JKHY EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +8
Trend+2
Momentum+44
Volume+33
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.29+0.13+0.55+0.9701-2603-0204-0605-1106-2908-1009-14
Average sentiment of 138 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+7.7+21.2 vs industry
Trend+2.5+12.7 vs industry
Momentum+43.9+52.9 vs industry
Volume+33.4+29.4 vs industry
ReadingJKHYInformation Technology Services
n=1,049
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+7.7-13.5-20.7-20.5
Trend+2.5-10.2-20.8-21.3
Momentum+43.9-9.0-28.5-15.8
Volume+33.4+4.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Gregory R. Adelson President and Chief Execu$8.4M91% equity+incentive
Mimi L. Carsley Chief Financial Officer and $4.6M88% equity+incentive
Shanon G. McLachlan Senior Vice President an$2.4M79% equity+incentive
Craig K. Morgan Chief Legal Officer and Secr$2.2M76% equity+incentive
Renee A. Swearingen Senior Vice President an$0.9M61% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental46
Social49
Governance62
Composite ESG53
Composite ESG Trend
5353545420172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-24Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-08-18Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-08-11Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-04Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-05-12Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-05-05Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-28Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-03-26Material Agreement; Termination of Agreement; Financial Obligation; Ex1.01,1.02,2.03,9.01

Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (JKHY)

Technology / Information Technology Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-04 to 2026-08-18
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-06-30 to 2028-06-30
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary112 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-27 to 2026-09-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-03-27 to 2026-07-31
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.