Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$19.99
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$21.6B
Volume
17.2M
52-Wk High
$24.07
52-Wk Low
$16.79
Trailing PE
11.6
P/S
2.06
Gross Margin
64.5%
Net Margin
19.4%
ROE
10%
ROIC
4%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
-0.4
1-Yr Return
+20.4%
5-Yr Return
+68.2%
KeyCorp functions as the parent entity for KeyBank National Association, delivering a wide array of banking services to retail and business clients across the United States. Its operations are distinctly segmented into a Consumer Bank and a Commercial Bank. Targeting both individual consumers and small to medium-sized businesses, the corporation extends a comprehensive suite of services. These offerings include various deposit accounts, investment solutions, personal financial planning and wellness programs, student loan refinancing, mortgage and home equity products, general lending, credit card services, treasury management, business advisory, wealth and asset management, and trust-related services. Moreover, the company furnishes middle-market clients with a robust selection of sophisticated banking and capital market products. These encompass syndicated lending, debt and equity capital market offerings, commercial payment solutions, equipment financing, commercial real estate mortgage banking, derivatives, foreign exchange services, financial advisory, and public finance. Its commercial mortgage portfolio encompasses loans across diverse sectors, including consumer, energy, healthcare, industrial, public sector, real estate, and technology. Additionally, KeyCorp engages in community development financing, securities underwriting, brokerage, and investment banking services. As of December 31, 2021, its operational reach extended across 15 states, supported by an extensive network of approximately 999 physical branches and 1,317 automated teller machines (ATMs). Beyond its physical footprint, the company offers online and mobile banking capabilities, alongside a dedicated telephone banking call center and other offices. Established in 1849, KeyCorp maintains its corporate headquarters in Cleveland, Ohio.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryBanks - RegionalExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$21.6BEmployees17,226 (SEC-filed)CEOChristopher Marrott GormanIPO1987-11-05CountryUS
127 Public Square, Cleveland, OH 44114-1306  ·  Tel 216 689 3000  ·  key.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE44 / 100Street mean $25.00 (5 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$2M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · KEY +20.4% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +4.5pp
95112128144Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KEYS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · KEY +68.2% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -121.7pp
441322193072019202020212023202420252026KEYS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
44of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability47/100
Growth67/100
Momentum74/100
Quality62/100
Earnings Quality82/100
Balance Sheet53/100
Value82/100
Risk (safety)80/100
Overall44.2/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
RF
44
FCNCA
50
CFG
55
EWBC
63
HBAN
59
MTB
56
KEY
44

IS Score Trend — quarterly

-121446623 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 62 in 25 Q4, latest 44 — -18 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY44 / 100IS Score 44.2 / 100 · -18.2 from peak of 62
-121446623 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 28 / 100 · Power -43 · 6 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit below the midpoint — business quality at 44 and price structure at 28 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 44.2would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 56 → 62 → 62 → 44the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 18%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 944 → now 944fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-03-27
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)942 up / 946 downnet -4 funds
Institutions Added (13F)51managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

7127948759572023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 944 · latest 944 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q2944952.5M$21.4B88.9%
2026 Q1893933.4M$18.3B87.1%
2025 Q4878960.1M$20.0B89.6%
2025 Q3819971.7M$17.5B90.7%
2025 Q2795972.5M$16.1B90.8%
2025 Q1791959.1M$14.5B89.5%
2024 Q4817932.0M$15.2B87.0%
2024 Q3796805.9M$12.8B75.2%
2024 Q2789765.6M$10.6B71.5%
2024 Q1801745.8M$11.6B69.6%
2023 Q4801742.6M$10.6B69.3%
2023 Q3725743.3M$7.9B69.4%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Snyder Barbara Rdirector2026-10-01EXERCISE1,526—114,767
Snyder Barbara Rdirector2026-10-01EXERCISE1,417—116,184
Snyder Barbara Rdirector2026-10-01EXERCISE1,526—6,376
Snyder Barbara Rdirector2026-10-01EXERCISE1,417—150,043
Vasos Todd Jdirector2026-09-30A-Award1,930—53,006
Rankin Devina Adirector2026-09-30A-Award1,557—93,706
Hayes Robindirector2026-09-30A-Award1,557—54,809
Cutler Alexander Mdirector2026-09-30A-Award840—40,823
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales371,772$1.6MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)14195,248$0.4MNone — mechanics
G — Gifts129,821—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-1096K-730K-365K0K-30204-82305-109606-20207-2409+010
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$1.6M3 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-132026-04-08
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-122026-04-09
Gilbert Ray CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-122026-04-08
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-20
Tommy TubervilleSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002024-05-092024-06-14
Tommy TubervilleSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002024-05-092024-06-14
House 12-Mo14 trades7 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)893
13F Shares933M87.1% of shares out
New / Closed115 / 86positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced349 / 270positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.10option positions
Free Float98.5%1.06B sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Ninety One Uk Ltd7.6M$153M
Gradient Investments Llc982,819$20M
Sapient Capital Llc793,231$16M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.616,145$12M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N377,194$8M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.266,026$5M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$679M
VTSAX0.0%$679M
VSMPX0.0%$679M
VTI0.0%$679M
VFIAX0.0%$478M
VFFSX0.0%$478M

13F Filers Holding KEY — quarterly

78083889595324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.820.921.021.1224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
37%48%60%72%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session45.9%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg52.1%50-day 56.4%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 46% · N: 56% · B: 59%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.2B$0.3B$0.4B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where KEY Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc14.5M175 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats8.0M133 sh
Bids Bids Ats7.2M2,046 sh
Ebxl Level Ats6.1M70 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)5.7M148 sh
Mlix Instinct X4.4M232 sh

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Trust And Investment S$0.6BInvestment Banking And$0.6BCards And Payments$0.3BService Charges On Dep$0.3BOther Noninterest Inco$0.0BRevenue$11.2BGross profit$7.0BCost of revenue$4.2BOperating income$2.3BSG&A$3.3BNet income$1.8BTax$0.5B
Where a dollar of KeyCorp revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
KEY (live moat model)Peer median: RF · FCNCA · CFG · EWBC · HBAN
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 35/100 — None; primary source Intangible Assets.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

17K17K18K19K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Christopher Marrott GormanChairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Mohit RamaniChief Risk Officer
Andrew Jackson PaineHead of Institutional Banking & President of Key Institutional Bank
Clark Harold Ibrahim KhayatChief Financial Officer

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$4B$7B$11B7FY218FY2210FY239FY2411FY258FY26E9FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-0.32$0.66$1.65$2.632.63FY211.93FY220.88FY23-0.32FY241.52FY251.84FY26E2.16FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.18$0.37$0.5525-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+4.9%
Next Report2026-10-20
Income Quality0.65OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-0B$4B$7B$11BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
-3%32%67%102%101.744.435.8FY2182.529.524.2FY2256.011.39.5FY2344.8-3.4-1.8FY2462.320.616.3FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$4B$7B$11B$8BFY21$8BFY22$10BFY23$2BFY24$2BFY25Net Interest ITotal Non InteInvestment BanTrust And InveCards And PaymService Charge
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+2.7%+7.9%+29.3%-11.5%+23.6%
Gross profit+36.3%-12.5%-12.2%-29.1%+71.7%
Operating income+109.1%-28.3%-50.3%-126.4%-852.9%
Net income+95.5%-27.0%-49.6%-116.6%-1236.0%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue7.37.910.29.111.2
Cost of revenue-0.11.44.55.04.2
Gross profit7.56.55.74.17.0
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense2.82.82.82.93.3
Operating income3.32.31.2-0.32.3
EBITDA3.32.51.3-0.22.3
D&A0.00.20.20.10.0
Pretax income3.32.31.2-0.32.3
Income tax0.60.40.2-0.10.5
Net income2.61.91.0-0.21.8
Diluted EPS ($)2.631.930.88-0.321.52
Diluted shares (M)9579339339501,095

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B
Operating cash flow$2.21BFree cash flow$2.10BCapEx$0.11BBuybacks$0.23BDividends$1.05BRetained cash$0.81B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.90.91.71.3
ST investments41.548.020.810.2
Receivables (net)3.93.52.7105.1
Total current assets46.352.425.2118.7
PP&E (net)0.60.70.60.6
Goodwill + intangibles2.82.82.82.8
Total assets189.8188.3187.2184.4
Accounts payable0.00.00.0148.7
Short-term debt9.53.12.11.1
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities157.1148.7151.9154.1
Long-term debt19.319.512.19.9
Total liabilities176.4173.6169.0164.0
Shareholders' equity13.514.618.220.4

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.91.0(0.2)1.8
D&A0.20.20.10.0
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change0.20.7(0.5)(0.3)
Operating cash flow4.52.90.72.2
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(10.9)1.42.53.2
Buybacks0.0(0.0)0.0(0.2)
Dividends paid(0.9)(0.9)(0.9)(1.1)
Debt issuance / (repay)16.7(6.3)(8.4)(3.6)
Financing cash flow6.4(4.3)(2.4)(5.9)
Free cash flow4.42.80.62.1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$63B$127B$190BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$3B$4BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE14.8%12.4%6.9%-1.0%9.5%10%
ROA1.5%1.0%0.5%-0.1%1.0%1.1%
ROIC-9.7%-901.4%-8.3%-2.4%9.2%3.9%
Gross margin101.7%82.5%56.0%44.8%62.3%64.5%
Operating margin44.4%29.5%11.3%-3.4%20.6%18.1%
Net margin35.8%24.2%9.5%-1.8%16.3%19.4%
EBITDA margin44.8%31.6%12.8%-2.6%20.8%18.1%
FCF margin14.8%55.1%27.0%6.6%18.8%—
VALUATION
P/E6.717.1912.61-100.2812.3611.6
P/B1.011.020.830.891.111.1
P/S2.401.741.191.782.022.06
P/FCF16.203.164.4226.9510.7618.0
EV/EBITDA-8.180.05-10.77-33.859.5318.1
EV/Revenue-3.660.01-1.380.871.983.3
Earnings yield14.9%13.9%7.9%-1.0%8.1%9.48%
FCF yield6.2%31.6%22.6%3.7%9.3%5.56%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.390.300.350.170.770.35
Quick ratio0.390.300.350.170.770.35
Debt / equity0.732.141.550.780.540.74
Debt / assets6.9%15.2%12.0%7.6%6.0%7.7%
Net debt / EBITDA-13.54-5.53-20.0935.44-0.196.80
Interest coverage10.992.640.29-0.070.61—

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.040.040.050.050.060.05
Receivables turnover1.751.992.772.920.210.1
DSO (days)2091831321251759—
DPO (days)—0006430—
Cash conversion cycle—183132125-4671-9430
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth2.7%7.9%29.2%-11.5%23.6%—
Net income growth95.5%-27.0%-49.6%-116.6%1236.0%—
EPS growth104.2%-26.9%-49.6%-115.8%1123.6%—
FCF growth-32.5%301.2%-36.7%-78.3%250.8%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)2.812.051.04-0.161.671.90
Book value / share18.6414.4115.6718.4218.6118.48
Revenue / share7.858.4810.959.1810.229.78
FCF / share1.164.672.960.611.921.12
Cash / share61.2945.4552.4022.8110.4537.50
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield6.5%4.3%0.3%0.0%0.9%3.94%
Altman Z-Score-0.35-0.46-0.38-0.600.07-0.4
Piotroski F-Score756387/9
Beneish M-Score-2.51-2.24-2.44-2.5520.06-3.84
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score-0.4Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality0.65Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-3.84Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.79
Interest burden1.35
Operating margin18.1%
Asset turnover0.06×
Financial leverage9.59×
= ROE10%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.68
Earnings stability0.28
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y3.9%
EPS CAGR 3y4.7%
FCF CAGR 3y-37.2%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield3.94%
Dividend Yield4.10%
Total Shareholder Return8.12%cash yield
SBC / Revenue1.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 11.6-109x-66x-22x22x
P/S · now 2.061.1x1.6x2.0x2.5x
EV/EBITDA · now 18.1-38x-18x2x22x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
RF$23.4B10.612%24.0%+0.5%6/9+18.7%
FCNCA$24.0B11.411%18.6%-1.3%7/9+29.7%
CFG$26.7B12.78%18.4%-4.5%7/9+32.1%
EWBC$17.4B12.117%30.9%+4.7%8/9+35.3%
HBAN$30.9B11.29%17.4%+18.5%7/9—
MTB$31.1B11.211%24.3%-5.8%7/9—
PNFP$14.3B11.68%19.1%+61.9%5/9—
WBS$12.6B12.611%22.9%+2.5%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
51 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (18)Buy (31)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$25.005 targets
Target vs. Price+25.1%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-20street $0.46
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$8.09B$8.12B / $8.03B$1.84$1.86 / $1.8114
FY2027$8.64B$8.75B / $8.43B$2.16$2.22 / $2.0814
FY2028$9.06B$9.23B / $8.89B$2.45$2.55 / $2.2012

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$24.50+22.6%2
Last Quarter$25.00+25.1%5
Last Year$24.23+21.2%22
All Time$21.94+9.8%60
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $19.99. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, MarketWatch.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
4/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
3/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
3/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
KEY +20.4% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +4.5pp
95112128144Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KEY +20%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLF +7.2%
91109127145Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KEYXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
97117137157Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KEY +20%RF +19%FCNCA +30%CFG +32%EWBC +35%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$19$21$23$2427MVol705030RSI 39Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$17$19$22$24Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$20.15-0.16-0.79%Below
SMA 50$21.24-1.25-5.89%Below
SMA 200$21.52-1.53-7.11%Below
EMA 9$20.00-0.01-0.05%Below
EMA 21$20.30-0.31-1.53%Below
EMA 50$20.98-0.99-4.72%Below
EMA 200$21.02-1.03-4.90%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -436 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%10
Momentum 25%40
Volume 20%31
Volatility 10%17
Patterns 15%50
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week18% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+9 pts since
12 Weeks Ago45%-27 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$20.15
Price vs SMA 50$21.24
Price vs SMA 200$21.52
EMA 9/21 Cross20.0/20.3
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 35
Supertrend$21
Parabolic SAR$19
SMA Slope-0.040
RSI38.8
Stochastic K/D41/38
StochRSI K/D81/75
Williams %R-49
CCI-15
TSI vs Signal-29.4
CMO-22.4
ROC-0.50%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF-0.020
MFI50
Force Index-0M
Elder Ray Bull0.13
38.8RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
40.9Stochastic %Kvs %D 38
49.6Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
34.6ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
49Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$19.90 / $20.13 / $20.31S1 / S2$19.72 / $19.49
Bollinger (20,2)$19.64 – $20.67SqueezeON
52-wk range$16.29 – $24.07Off 52-wk high-17.0%
ATR (14)$0.41 (2.1%)Historical vol15.2%

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.6%Jan55%
-0.5%Feb35%
-2.4%Mar43%
+0.3%Apr55%
-2.3%May45%
-1.7%Jun55%
+3.7%Jul65%
+0.0%Aug55%
-0.7%Sep40%
+0.9%Oct50%
+3.6%Nov70%
+2.5%Dec70%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesKEYS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.16%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+7.3% / -5.9%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-60.1%—
1-week VaR (95%)-4.9%—
Beta (5y)1.021.00
KEY EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -34
Trend-50
Momentum-16
Volume-43
Volatility-30
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0903-1604-2006-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 153 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-34.2-11.3 vs industry
Trend-49.7-25.7 vs industry
Momentum-15.9-1.8 vs industry
Volume-42.7-8.1 vs industry
ReadingKEYBanks - Regional
n=1,560
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-34.2-22.8-16.3-20.5
Trend-49.7-24.0-12.5-21.3
Momentum-15.9-14.1-4.4-15.8
Volume-42.7-34.6+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Beth E. Mooney Chairman and Chief Executive $7.5M78% equity+incentive
Christopher M. Gorman President, Key Corpora$4.2M79% equity+incentive
Donald R. Kimble Chief Financial Officer$3.2M87% equity+incentive
Jeffrey B. Weeden Chief Financial Officer (F$3.0M58% equity+incentive
William R. Koehler President, Key Community $2.9M70% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental54
Social64
Governance62
Composite ESG60
Composite ESG Trend
5960616120172019202120232025

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

KeyCorp (KEY)

Financial Services / Banks - Regional
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-21 to 2026-07-21
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary119 rows · 1996 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-07-01 to 2026-10-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form144not present for this symbol
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dgnot present for this symbol
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.