Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$331.21
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$56.4B
Volume
1.3M
52-Wk High
$389.93
52-Wk Low
$161.16
Trailing PE
45.6
P/S
8.57
Gross Margin
64.7%
Net Margin
19.1%
ROE
20%
ROIC
12%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
8.5
1-Yr Return
+103.9%
5-Yr Return
+279.4%
Keysight Technologies, Inc. specializes in providing advanced electronic design and testing solutions to a diverse array of global industries, spanning commercial communications, networking, aerospace, defense, government, automotive, energy, semiconductor manufacturing, general electronics, and education. The company's operations extend across the Americas, Europe, and the Asia Pacific region. Its Communications Solutions Group focuses on electronic design automation (EDA) software and sophisticated radio frequency (RF) and microwave testing systems, along with associated software. This segment also delivers cutting-edge hardware and virtual platforms for network testing, addressing areas such as data centers, routing and switching, software-defined networking (SDN), security, and encryption. Furthermore, it supplies a range of precision measurement instruments including oscilloscopes, logic and serial protocol analyzers, signal sources, arbitrary waveform generators, bit error rate testers, and optical analysis equipment like modulation analyzers, component analyzers, power meters, and laser sources. The group also facilitates the sale of certified refurbished Keysight equipment. Conversely, the Electronic Industrial Solutions Group offers a comprehensive suite of design and verification tools for industrial applications. Its product lineup encompasses essential laboratory and industrial instruments such as digital multimeters, function generators, frequency counters, data acquisition systems, audio analyzers, LCR meters, thermal imagers, source measure units, and ultra-high precision device current analyzers, alongside test executive software platforms. This segment also provides various power supply units, including AC/DC modular and electronically programmable loads, as well as printed-circuit-board-assembly testers, integrated circuit parametric testers, and sub-nanometer positioning sub-assemblies, complemented by general test and measurement products and software. Beyond its core products, Keysight provides extensive support services, including technical assistance, training, and consulting. The company employs a multifaceted distribution strategy, leveraging a direct sales force, distributors, resellers, and manufacturer's representatives. Keysight Technologies, Inc. was established in 1939 and is headquartered in Santa Rosa, California.
SectorTechnologyIndustryHardware, Equipment & PartsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$56.4BEmployees16,800 (SEC-filed)CEOSatish C. DhanasekaranIPO2014-10-20CountryUS
1400 Fountaingrove Parkway, Santa Rosa, CA 95403-1738  ·  Tel 800 829 4444  ·  keysight.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE77 / 100Street mean $421.29 (7 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$17M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · KEYS +103.9% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +88.1pp
90140189239Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KEYSS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · KEYS +279.4% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +89.5pp
601843084322019202020212023202420252026KEYSS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
77of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability79/100
Growth78/100
Momentum100/100
Quality88/100
Earnings Quality78/100
Balance Sheet86/100
Value33/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall76.6/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
GRMN
78
COHR
43
CLS
66
FLEX
53
JBL
61
TDY
68
KEYS
77

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3851657923 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
15 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q3. Peak 77 in 26 Q3, latest 77 — +0 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY77 / 100IS Score 76.6 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 77
4657687823 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 31 / 100 · Power -38 · 4 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 77, price structure 31 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 76.6would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 73 → 75 → 75 → 77the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 36%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,257 → now 1,257fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)4 buys2026-06-18
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1410 up / 1267 downnet +143 funds
Institutions Added (13F)119managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

799960112212832023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,257 · latest 1,257 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,257155.5M$48.8B89.9%
2026 Q11,138151.8M$36.9B87.7%
2025 Q4982156.6M$27.0B90.5%
2025 Q3894152.5M$22.6B88.1%
2025 Q2879153.9M$21.1B89.0%
2025 Q1878155.2M$19.3B89.7%
2024 Q4887154.0M$21.2B89.0%
2024 Q3829151.5M$20.8B87.6%
2024 Q2840152.4M$18.6B88.1%
2024 Q1864153.0M$21.4B88.5%
2023 Q4878150.7M$22.3B87.1%
2023 Q3825149.8M$18.9B86.6%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Dhanasekaran Satishdirector, President and CEO2026-09-30SELL3,000$1.09M118,391
Poole Lisa M.VP and Controller2026-09-23SELL200$0.07M6,134
Dougherty NeilEVP and CFO2026-09-21SELL2,000$0.68M123,390
Estrada Ingrid ASVP2026-09-04SELL2,000$0.65M101,861
Reese Scottdirector2026-08-26A-Award435—435
Nye Jean Mcclungdirector2026-08-21SELL3,000$0.96M35,752
Estrada Ingrid ASVP2026-08-20SELL2,000$0.63M103,861
Poole Lisa M.VP and Controller2026-08-01TAX W/H32$0.01M6,334
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1656,911$17.3MCounted
F — Tax withholding3668$0.2MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-30K-20K-9K1K-3003-105-606+107-508-709
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$17.3M16 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-09-30Dhanasekaran Satish3,000$1.1M
2026-09-23Poole Lisa M.200$0.1M
2026-09-21Dougherty Neil2,000$0.7M
2026-09-04Estrada Ingrid A2,000$0.7M
Trailing 12 mo30 filings143,038$34M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-05-15SCHEDULE 13G/AT. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.8.70%15.0M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.50%12.9M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management5.03%8.6M sh
2025-02-14SCHEDULE 13G/AT. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.9.30%16.1M sh

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Michael McCaulHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-182026-07-13
Michael T. McCaulHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-182026-07-13
Michael McCaulHouseBUY$15,001 - $50,0002026-04-172026-05-11
Bill HagertySenateSELL$50,001 - $100,0002024-10-302024-11-25
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-04-042024-05-15
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-04-042024-05-14
House 12-Mo6 trades4 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,138
13F Shares152M87.7% of shares out
New / Closed232 / 64positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced375 / 364positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.06option positions
Free Float99.3%169M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.877,071$319M
Fenimore Asset Management Inc469,043$171M
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc216,726$79M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.97,969$36M
Mcrae Capital Management Inc67,342$25M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.49,644$18M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$2.0B
VTI0.1%$2.0B
VSMPX0.1%$2.0B
VTSAX0.1%$2.0B
VFINX0.1%$1.6B
VOO0.1%$1.6B

13F Filers Holding KEYS — quarterly

8039631123128324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.760.951.141.3324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
16%34%51%69%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session33.1%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg39.1%50-day 43.4%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 32% · N: 43% · B: 63%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.6B$1.0B$1.3B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where KEYS Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.5M33 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.2M44 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.8M31 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.6M19 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.6M46 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)0.5M18 sh
Revenue$5.4BGross profit$3.3BCost of revenue$2.0BOperating income$0.9BR&D$1.0BSG&A$1.4BNet income$0.8BTax$0.2B
Where a dollar of Keysight Technologies, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Americas$2.1B41%
Asia Pacific$2.0B40%
Europe$934M19%

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
KEYS (live moat model)Peer median: GRMN · COHR · CLS · FLEX · JBL
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 84/100 — Wide; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

13K14K16K17K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Satish DhanasekaranPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Neil DoughertyExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Ingrid A. EstradaSVP and Chief of Supply Chain & Operations Officer
Kailash NarayananSenior Vice President & President of Communications Solutions Group
Revenue ($B)
$0B$3B$5B$8B5FY215FY225FY235FY245FY257FY26E8FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$4.59$9.18$13.774.78FY216.18FY225.91FY233.51FY244.88FY2511.46FY26E13.77FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.34$2.69$4.0325-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+11.1%
Next Report2026-11-23
Income Quality1.28OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$2B$4B$5BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%22%43%65%62.121.918.1FY2163.724.620.7FY2264.624.919.3FY2362.916.712.3FY2462.117.615.7FY25GrossOperatingNet

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$4B$6B$5BFY21$5BFY22$5BFY23$5BFY24CommunicationsElectronic Ind
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+17.1%+9.7%+0.8%-8.9%+8.0%
Gross profit+21.2%+12.4%+2.4%-11.3%+6.5%
Operating income+41.2%+23.5%+1.8%-38.7%+13.8%
Net income+42.6%+25.7%-6.0%-41.9%+37.8%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue4.95.45.55.05.4
Cost of revenue1.92.01.91.82.0
Gross profit3.13.53.53.13.3
R&D expense0.80.80.90.91.0
SG&A expense1.21.31.31.41.4
Operating income1.11.31.40.80.9
EBITDA1.41.61.61.21.4
D&A0.30.20.20.30.3
Pretax income1.01.31.40.91.1
Income tax0.10.20.30.30.2
Net income0.91.11.10.60.8
Diluted EPS ($)4.786.185.913.514.88
Diluted shares (M)187182179175173
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.41BFree cash flow$1.28BCapEx$0.13BBuybacks$0.38BRetained cash$0.90B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents2.02.51.81.9
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.90.91.00.9
Total current assets4.24.84.34.3
PP&E (net)0.91.01.01.0
Goodwill + intangibles1.81.83.04.7
Total assets8.18.79.311.3
Accounts payable0.30.30.30.4
Short-term debt0.00.60.00.0
Deferred revenue0.50.50.60.7
Total current liabilities1.42.01.41.9
Long-term debt1.81.21.82.7
Total liabilities3.94.04.25.4
Shareholders' equity4.24.75.15.9

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.11.10.60.8
D&A0.20.20.10.1
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.2
Working capital change(0.4)(0.1)(0.3)0.1
Operating cash flow1.11.41.11.4
Capital expenditures(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.3)(0.3)(0.8)(1.7)
Buybacks(0.8)(0.7)(0.4)(0.4)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)0.00.0(0.0)0.7
Financing cash flow(0.9)(0.7)(0.9)0.4
Free cash flow1.01.20.91.3
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$4B$8B$11BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE25.3%28.3%24.0%12.6%15.4%20%
ROA11.9%14.2%12.6%6.8%8.2%10.5%
ROIC25.5%28.2%25.1%11.1%10.1%12.0%
Gross margin62.1%63.7%64.6%62.9%62.1%64.7%
Operating margin21.9%24.6%24.9%16.7%17.6%20.3%
Net margin18.1%20.7%19.3%12.3%15.7%19.1%
EBITDA margin28.0%29.3%30.1%24.5%26.5%28.3%
FCF margin23.2%17.7%22.2%18.0%25.5%—
VALUATION
P/E37.4527.8920.4441.9837.4145.6
P/B8.857.534.645.055.398.7
P/S6.785.783.955.185.898.57
P/FCF29.1732.6917.8228.7123.0938.4
EV/EBITDA24.2119.7412.8521.3422.9830.4
EV/Revenue6.775.783.875.226.098.6
Earnings yield2.7%3.6%4.9%2.4%2.7%2.19%
FCF yield3.4%3.1%5.6%3.5%4.3%2.61%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio2.933.012.352.982.352.02
Quick ratio2.342.401.872.271.781.62
Debt / equity0.530.480.440.400.510.42
Debt / assets26.0%24.9%23.3%21.9%26.3%23.0%
Net debt / EBITDA-0.02-0.02-0.270.190.770.08
Interest coverage13.7817.2718.4011.3011.98—

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.660.680.650.550.520.55
Receivables turnover7.376.615.915.535.996.2
DSO (days)505562666159
DPO (days)505960596067
Cash conversion cycle149148176205187157
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth17.1%9.7%0.8%-8.9%8.0%—
Net income growth42.6%25.7%-6.0%-41.9%37.8%—
EPS growth44.9%29.9%-4.4%-40.6%37.8%—
FCF growth27.7%-16.5%26.4%-25.9%52.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)4.816.245.973.554.897.26
Book value / share20.3423.1226.2929.5133.9737.98
Revenue / share26.5630.1130.8728.7831.0738.05
FCF / share6.175.336.855.197.928.49
Cash / share11.0311.3413.9710.3810.8315.06
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield2.0%2.7%3.3%1.7%1.2%1.09%
Altman Z-Score7.137.215.685.905.468.5
Piotroski F-Score886657/9
Beneish M-Score-2.57-2.29-2.65-2.51-2.61-2.06
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score8.5Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.28Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.06Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.89
Interest burden0.96
Operating margin22.3%
Asset turnover0.58×
Financial leverage1.84×
= ROE21%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.48
Earnings stability0.00
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y5.6%
EPS CAGR 3y4.8%
FCF CAGR 3y6.6%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.09%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return0.91%cash yield
SBC / Revenue3.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 45.618x28x38x48x
P/S · now 8.573.6x5.4x7.2x8.9x
EV/EBITDA · now 30.411x18x25x32x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
GRMN$54.9B29.222%26.8%+13.5%7/9+15.9%
COHR$45.9B53.58%11.8%+22.5%7/9+100.8%
CLS$38.3B31.353%7.8%+47.5%6/9+8.6%
FLEX$33.4B34.918%3.6%+12.2%6/9+42.8%
JBL$29.2B28.267%3.7%+20.6%6/9—
TDY$28.7B29.89%15.1%+7.9%9/9—
GLW$113.8B59.816%12.4%+19.4%8/9—
FTV$17.5B33.67%14.3%-29.8%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
16 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (3)Buy (13)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$421.297 targets
Target vs. Price+27.2%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-23street $3.36
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$7.11B$7.14B / $7.09B$11.46$11.65 / $11.206
FY2027$8.15B$8.65B / $7.73B$13.77$15.42 / $13.046
FY2028$8.83B$9.90B / $8.28B$15.39$16.50 / $14.282

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Quarter$421.29+27.2%7
Last Year$317.63-4.1%38
All Time$266.39-19.6%62
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $331.21. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
2/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
KEYS +103.9% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +88.1pp
90140189239Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KEYS +104%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
85136188239Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KEYSXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
59164269374Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KEYS +104%GRMN +16%COHR +101%CLS +9%FLEX +43%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.
$279$322$365$4086MVol705030RSI 37Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$161$240$318$397Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$364.76-33.55-9.20%Below
SMA 50$343.86-12.65-3.68%Below
SMA 200$310.79+20.42+6.57%Above
EMA 9$358.63-27.42-7.65%Below
EMA 21$358.56-27.35-7.63%Below
EMA 50$348.30-17.09-4.91%Below
EMA 200$307.80+23.41+7.61%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -384 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%30
Momentum 25%9
Volume 20%38
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%38
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week36% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago91%-55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago64%-28 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Price vs SMA 20$364.76
Price vs SMA 50$343.86
Price vs SMA 200$310.79
EMA 9/21 Cross358.6/358.6
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 26
Supertrend$374
Parabolic SAR$384
SMA Slope-0.190
RSI37.1
Stochastic K/D16/31
StochRSI K/D0/0
Williams %R-88
CCI-147
TSI vs Signal9.4
CMO-25.8
ROC-13.89%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.170
MFI45
Force Index-8M
Elder Ray Bull-18.25
37.1RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
15.7Stochastic %Kvs %D 31
45.3Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
25.9ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
87.8Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$336.65 / $350.24 / $358.39S1 / S2$328.50 / $314.91
Bollinger (20,2)$333.02 – $396.50SqueezeOff
52-wk range$161.17 – $389.93Off 52-wk high-15.1%
ATR (14)$12.64 (3.8%)Historical vol34.1%
+1.4%Jan58%
+4.0%Feb50%
-1.0%Mar42%
-2.0%Apr36%
+4.9%May73%
+1.2%Jun36%
+2.4%Jul55%
+3.1%Aug73%
+0.8%Sep55%
+3.4%Oct75%
+7.3%Nov83%
+0.8%Dec42%
Sample: 12 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesKEYSS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)6.56%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+27.8% / -9.9%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-37.7%—
1-week VaR (95%)-9.4%—
Beta (5y)1.211.00
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
KEYS EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -20
Trend-15
Momentum-61
Volume+53
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.44+0.03+0.51+0.9802-0203-0904-1305-1806-2208-1009-14
Average sentiment of 296 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
Overall-19.9+4.5 vs industry
Trend-15.3+7.7 vs industry
Momentum-60.9-23.1 vs industry
Volume+53.2+51.7 vs industry
ReadingKEYSHardware, Equipment & Parts
n=1,098
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-19.9-24.4-20.7-20.5
Trend-15.3-23.0-20.8-21.3
Momentum-60.9-37.8-28.5-15.8
Volume+53.2+1.5+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Satish C. Dhanasekaran President and Chief E$18.0M94% equity+incentive
Soon Chai Gooi Former Senior Vice President,$11.7M53% equity+incentive
Neil P. Dougherty Executive Vice President a$8.9M91% equity+incentive
Kailash Narayanan Senior Vice President, Pre$6.4M89% equity+incentive
Ingrid A. Estrada Senior Vice President, Chi$5.2M86% equity+incentive

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental63
Social69
Governance67
Composite ESG66
Composite ESG Trend
6767676820172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-26Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-08-18Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-19Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-23Financial Obligation; Exhibits2.03,9.01
2026-03-24Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-03-13Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02
2026-02-23Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-11-24Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Keysight Technologies, Inc. (KEYS)

Technology / Hardware, Equipment & Parts
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-18 to 2026-08-18
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-10-31 to 2028-10-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary51 rows · 2010 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-06-02 to 2026-09-30
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-02-14 to 2026-05-15
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.