Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$23.68
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$28.1B
Volume
13.7M
52-Wk High
$28.09
52-Wk Low
$21.04
Trailing PE
-8.3
P/S
1.13
Gross Margin
33.4%
Net Margin
-13.6%
ROE
-8%
ROIC
-4%
Piotroski
4/9
Altman Z
0.5
1-Yr Return
-4.3%
5-Yr Return
+26.7%
The Kraft Heinz Company, along with its subsidiaries, operates as a global entity focused on the manufacturing and marketing of a broad spectrum of food and beverage products. Its reach extends across key markets such as the United States, Canada, and the United Kingdom, as well as numerous other international territories. The company's diverse product offerings include popular condiments and sauces, a variety of cheese and dairy items, prepared meals, meat products, and refreshing beverages. Additionally, its portfolio features coffee, an assortment of healthy snacks, salad dressings, various spices and seasonings, and a range of other general grocery staples. Kraft Heinz employs a multi-faceted distribution strategy. It utilizes its internal sales organizations alongside independent brokers, agents, and third-party distributors to reach a wide array of customers. These include large grocery chains, wholesale providers, cooperative and independent grocers, convenience stores, pharmacies, value stores, bakeries, mass merchandisers, and club stores. Furthermore, the company supplies products to the foodservice sector and institutional clients, such as hotels, restaurants, hospitals, healthcare facilities, and government agencies. A significant portion of its sales also occurs online through various e-commerce platforms and digital retailers. Tracing its origins back to its founding in 1869, the company initially operated as H.J. Heinz Holding Corporation before officially changing its name to The Kraft Heinz Company in July 2015. Its corporate headquarters are located in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.
SectorConsumer DefensiveIndustryPackaged FoodsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$28.1BEmployees35,000 (SEC-filed)CEOSteven A. CahillaneIPO2015-07-06CountryUS
One PPG Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15222  ·  Tel 412 456 5700  ·  kraftheinzcompany.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE36 / 100Street mean $25.20 (5 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$5.0M open-market purchases vs $0.8M sales / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · KHC -4.3% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -20.2pp
8597108119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KHCS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · KHC +26.7% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -163.2pp
671472263062019202020212023202420252026KHCS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
36of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability10/100
Growth66/100
Momentum64/100
Quality45/100
Earnings Quality53/100
Balance Sheet37/100
Value49/100
Risk (safety)15/100
Overall35.6/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
GIS
28
SJM
51
MKC
59
HRL
46
DAR
68
LW
41
KHC
36

IS Score Trend — quarterly

2333435323 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 52 in 23 Q4, latest 36 — -16 since. Dropped below the 40 line in 25 Q2, at 25. Fell in 0 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY36 / 100IS Score 35.6 / 100 · -16.0 from peak of 52
2333435323 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BULLISHTechnical Score 60 / 100 · Power +19 · 16 of 22 indicator votes bullish
5%32%59%86%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 36, price structure 60 out of 100, so the price reads better than the business does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 35.6would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 27 → 27 → 29 → 36the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 64%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,194 → now 1,120fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)2 buys2026-05-21
Insider Buys (180d)1$5.0M
ETF Funds (30d)1030 up / 833 downnet +197 funds
Institutions Added (13F)23managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

10911127116412002023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,194 · latest 1,120 (-74 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,1201074.9M$25.2B90.6%
2026 Q11,0971009.9M$22.6B85.2%
2025 Q41,1201024.3M$24.7B86.4%
2025 Q31,119980.0M$26.7B82.6%
2025 Q21,108984.0M$25.3B83.0%
2025 Q11,171984.5M$29.9B83.0%
2024 Q41,194987.5M$30.8B83.3%
2024 Q31,193987.6M$35.0B83.3%
2024 Q21,189967.5M$31.6B81.6%
2024 Q11,172954.9M$35.1B80.5%
2023 Q41,185951.9M$35.3B80.3%
2023 Q31,131944.3M$31.6B79.6%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Frost DianaGlbl Chief Growth Officer2026-06-18SELL18,502$0.43M102,667
Kelley Mary Loudirector2026-05-14A-Award793$0.02M8,730
Kelley Mary Loudirector2026-05-14A-Award7,937$0.19M7,937
Palmer Anthony J.director2026-05-14A-Award793$0.02M8,730
Palmer Anthony J.director2026-05-14A-Award7,937$0.19M7,937
Alfonso Humberto Pdirector2026-05-14A-Award3,218$0.08M34,048
Alfonso Humberto Pdirector2026-05-14A-Award7,937$0.19M29,384
Cahill John Tdirector2026-05-14A-Award13,085$0.31M175,133
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales332,538$0.8MCounted
P — Open-market purchases1213,106$5.0MCounted
F — Tax withholding8172,255$4.2MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-19K186K391K596K+002+59603+29805-1906
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$0.8M3 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$5.0M1 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-07-06Miguel N D M Patricio Rev Tr Agrt103,354$2.5M
2026-06-18Frost Diana18,502$0.4M
2026-05-19Miguel Patricio 2024 Grat #1240,488$5.6M
2026-05-19Miguel N D M Patricio Rev Tr Agrt319,662$7.5M
Trailing 12 mo9 filings1,547,197$36M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management5.34%63.3M sh
2026-04-03SCHEDULE 13DLink Co10.00%0.0M sh
2025-04-30SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group8.54%102.0M sh
2025-04-24SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.5.80%69.6M sh

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert Ray CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-132026-05-11
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-10
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-092026-02-13
Gary PetersSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-212026-06-11
Gary C. PetersSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-212026-06-11
Roy BluntSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002022-12-232023-01-18
House 12-Mo5 trades0 purchases
Senate 12-Mo2 trades2 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,097
13F Shares1.01B85.2% of shares out
New / Closed146 / 141positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced424 / 340positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.84option positions
Free Float99.6%1.18B sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc1.1M$25M
Franklin Street Advisors Inc /Nc1.0M$23M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.730,761$17M
Gradient Investments Llc667,877$15M
Asr Vermogensbeheer N.V.621,852$14M
First Citizens Bank & Trust Co567,092$13M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$596M
VTSAX0.0%$596M
VSMPX0.0%$596M
VTI0.0%$596M
VFFSX0.0%$517M
VOO0.0%$517M

13F Filers Holding KHC — quarterly

109111271164120024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.780.860.931.0124Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
36%51%65%79%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session44.5%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg51.0%50-day 59.9%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 45% · N: 30% · B: 25%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.3B$0.4B$0.5B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where KHC Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc13.4M133 sh
Ebxl Level Ats9.1M64 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats8.9M145 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)8.4M156 sh
Mlix Instinct X5.1M196 sh
Bids Bids Ats5.1M986 sh
Taste Elevation$11.3BEasy Ready Meals$4.1BHydration$2.1BMeats$1.9BCheese and dairy$1.7BSubstantial Snacking$1.5BRevenue$24.9BGross profit$8.3BCost of revenue$16.6BOperating expenses$3.7BNet loss$-5.8B
Where a dollar of The Kraft Heinz Company revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
United States$16.8B67%
Rest of World$5.1B20%
Canada$1.8B7%
UNITED KINGDOM$1.3B5%

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
KHC (live moat model)Peer median: GIS · SJM · MKC · HRL · DAR
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 54/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

35K36K37K38K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Steven A. CahillaneChief Executive Officer & Director
Eduardo Machado de Carvalho PelleissoneExecutive Vice President of Operations
Angel Shelton WillisExecutive Vice President, Global General Counsel & Corporate Affairs Officer
Andre MacielExecutive Vice President & Global Chief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$9B$18B$27B26FY2126FY2227FY2326FY2425FY2525FY26E25FY26E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-4.93$-2.46$0.00$2.470.82FY211.91FY222.31FY232.26FY24-4.93FY252.05FY26E2.47FY26E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.28$0.55$0.8325-0425-0725-1026-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+7.4%
Next Report2026-11-04
Income QualityN/Mloss-making — OCF ÷ net income not meaningful
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-6B$5B$16B$27BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-23%-4%15%35%33.313.33.9FY2130.713.78.9FY2233.517.210.7FY2334.76.510.6FY2433.3-18.7-23.4FY25GrossOperatingNet

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$8B$16B$25B$22BFY21$23BFY22$23BFY23$2BFY24$2BFY25Condiments andCheese and daiAmbient mealsFrozen and chiMeats and seafRefreshment be
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue-0.5%+1.7%+0.6%-3.0%-3.5%
Gross profit-5.4%-6.5%+9.9%+0.5%-7.3%
Operating income+62.6%+5.0%+25.8%-63.2%-377.4%
Net income+184.3%+133.5%+20.8%-3.9%-313.0%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue26.026.526.625.824.9
Cost of revenue17.418.417.716.916.6
Gross profit8.78.18.99.08.3
R&D expense0.00.00.10.00.0
SG&A expense3.43.43.63.53.7
Operating income3.53.64.61.7-4.7
EBITDA4.74.85.52.7-3.5
D&A0.90.91.00.91.0
Pretax income1.73.03.60.9-5.4
Income tax0.70.60.8-1.90.4
Net income1.02.42.92.7-5.8
Diluted EPS ($)0.821.912.312.26-4.93
Diluted shares (M)1,2361,2351,2351,2151,187
Operating CF$4B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$4B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$1B

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$4.46BFree cash flow$3.66BCapEx$0.80BBuybacks$0.44BDividends$1.90BRetained cash$1.33B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.01.41.32.6
ST investments0.00.00.01.1
Receivables (net)2.12.12.12.3
Total current assets7.97.97.710.1
PP&E (net)6.77.17.27.3
Goodwill + intangibles73.572.968.859.7
Total assets90.590.388.381.8
Accounts payable4.84.64.24.3
Short-term debt0.80.60.71.9
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities9.08.07.38.8
Long-term debt19.219.419.219.3
Total liabilities41.640.639.040.0
Shareholders' equity48.949.749.341.8

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income2.42.92.7(5.8)
D&A0.91.00.91.0
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change(1.5)(0.8)(0.6)0.2
Operating cash flow2.54.04.24.5
Capital expenditures(0.9)(1.0)(1.0)(0.8)
Investing cash flow(1.1)(0.9)(1.0)(1.8)
Buybacks(0.3)(0.5)(1.0)(0.4)
Dividends paid(2.0)(2.0)(1.9)(1.9)
Debt issuance / (repay)(1.5)(0.2)(0.0)0.0
Financing cash flow(3.7)(2.7)(3.0)(1.3)
Free cash flow1.63.03.23.7
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$30B$60B$91BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$3B$4BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE2.0%4.8%5.8%5.6%-12.9%-8%
ROA1.0%2.6%3.2%3.1%-6.9%-4.6%
ROIC0.9%4.3%5.3%8.0%6.1%-4.5%
Gross margin33.3%30.7%33.5%34.7%33.3%33.4%
Operating margin13.3%13.7%17.2%6.5%-18.7%-12.8%
Net margin3.9%8.9%10.7%10.6%-23.4%-13.6%
EBITDA margin17.9%18.2%20.7%10.5%-14.2%-7.8%
FCF margin17.1%5.9%11.1%11.7%14.7%—
VALUATION
P/E35.9418.3014.3712.74-4.90-8.3
P/B0.740.890.830.710.690.8
P/S1.401.631.541.351.151.13
P/FCF8.1627.8513.8511.587.827.4
EV/EBITDA11.7312.9210.8419.70-13.19-23.1
EV/Revenue2.102.352.242.071.851.8
Earnings yield2.8%5.5%7.0%7.8%-20.4%-12.09%
FCF yield12.3%3.6%7.2%8.6%12.8%13.59%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.990.870.991.061.151.06
Quick ratio0.690.470.540.590.790.68
Debt / equity0.440.410.400.400.510.53
Debt / assets23.4%22.2%22.2%22.5%25.9%26.0%
Net debt / EBITDA3.943.953.386.82-5.01-8.56
Interest coverage1.834.224.981.94-4.62—

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.270.290.290.290.290.34
Receivables turnover12.9612.9912.5912.1411.3310.9
DSO (days)282829303234
DPO (days)959598959399
Cash conversion cycle-9-4610118
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth-0.5%1.7%0.6%-3.0%-3.5%—
Net income growth184.3%133.5%20.8%-3.9%-313.0%—
EPS growth185.4%132.0%20.9%-1.9%-316.6%—
FCF growth2.9%-65.2%90.8%1.9%21.2%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)0.831.922.322.27-4.93-2.86
Book value / share40.2439.4840.2040.7535.1030.46
Revenue / share21.2621.4821.6221.4121.0120.99
FCF / share3.641.262.412.503.083.22
Cash / share2.810.841.141.113.102.26
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%1.1%2.8%0.0%1.45%
Altman Z-Score0.881.051.090.940.490.5
Piotroski F-Score768654/9
Beneish M-Score-2.69-2.45-2.55-2.54-3.03-3.08
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score4 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score0.5Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income qualityN/MLoss-makingOCF ÷ net income not meaningful with negative earnings; OCF itself is the signal
Beneish M-Score-3.08Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.93
Interest burden1.25
Operating margin-11.8%
Asset turnover0.32×
Financial leverage2.00×
= ROE-9%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.57
Earnings stability0.58
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y-2.8%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y18.8%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.45%
Dividend Yield6.76%
Total Shareholder Return8.19%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.4%dilution pressure
P/E · now -8.3-12x5x22x39x
P/S · now 1.131.1x1.3x1.5x1.7x
EV/EBITDA · now -23.1-26x-10x7x23x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
GIS$17.7B-20.1-11%9.0%-4.5%4/9-30.6%
SJM$13.6B59.34%14.6%+5.1%8/9+23.9%
MKC$12.5B8.423%4.8%+13.2%6/9-27.9%
HRL$11.2B32.44%2.0%+0.7%4/9-9.3%
DAR$9.7B16.312%22.5%+15.0%8/9—
LW$7.4B29.012%1.7%+0.9%7/9—
SFD$7.3B6.916%6.5%+104.3%6/9—
PPC$7.0B12.815%0.3%+1.4%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
35 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (11)Hold (20)Buy (4)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$25.205 targets
Target vs. Price+6.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-04street $0.43
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$24.66B$24.85B / $24.29B$2.05$2.06 / $2.0311
FY2026$24.88B$25.20B / $24.49B$2.47$2.71 / $2.3412
FY2027$24.69B$25.13B / $24.25B$2.07$2.35 / $1.9411

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$21.00-11.3%1
Last Quarter$25.20+6.4%5
Last Year$24.04+1.5%25
All Time$33.05+39.6%62
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $23.68. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
5/5
ROE
1/5
ROA
1/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
4/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
KHC -4.3% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -20.2pp
8597108119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KHC -4%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLP +11.4%
8695105114Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KHCXLP
Peer Set — indexed to 100
6185108132Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KHC -4%GIS -31%SJM +24%MKC -28%HRL -9%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$21$23$26$28124MVol705030RSI 55Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$21$23$26$28Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$22.96+0.72+3.14%Above
SMA 50$24.17-0.49-2.03%Below
SMA 200$23.80-0.12-0.50%Below
EMA 9$22.88+0.80+3.50%Above
EMA 21$23.12+0.56+2.42%Above
EMA 50$23.79-0.11-0.46%Below
EMA 200$24.27-0.59-2.43%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BULLISHPower Score +1916 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%50
Momentum 25%90
Volume 20%56
Volatility 10%33
Patterns 15%50
5%32%59%86%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week64% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+46 pts since
12 Weeks Ago82%-18 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$22.96
Price vs SMA 50$24.17
Price vs SMA 200$23.80
EMA 9/21 Cross22.9/23.1
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 34
Supertrend$24
Parabolic SAR$22
SMA Slope-0.040
RSI55.1
Stochastic K/D72/52
StochRSI K/D100/96
Williams %R-3
CCI54
TSI vs Signal-21.6
CMO10.2
ROC6.71%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.080
MFI53
Force Index2M
Elder Ray Bull0.62
55.1RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
71.8Stochastic %Kvs %D 52
53.4Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
33.6ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
3Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$23.35 / $23.57 / $23.85S1 / S2$23.07 / $22.85
Bollinger (20,2)$21.44 – $24.48SqueezeOff
52-wk range$21.04 – $28.09Off 52-wk high-15.7%
ATR (14)$0.58 (2.4%)Historical vol22.3%

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.2%Jan36%
-3.7%Feb55%
+0.5%Mar55%
+3.3%Apr60%
-1.2%May50%
-0.0%Jun50%
+2.4%Jul64%
-3.3%Aug45%
-1.7%Sep55%
+2.1%Oct36%
-0.4%Nov45%
+0.4%Dec55%
Sample: 11 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesKHCS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.92%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+6.5% / -6.8%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-39.2%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.3%—
Beta (5y)0.081.00
KHC EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -26
Trend-46
Momentum+37
Volume-53
Volatility-60
Breadth-22
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-2305-0406-1507-2709-07
Average sentiment of 291 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-26.2-8.7 vs industry
Trend-45.8-23.5 vs industry
Momentum+37.3+43.0 vs industry
Volume-53.2-34.2 vs industry
ReadingKHCPackaged Foods
n=957
Consumer Defensive
n=3,080
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-26.2-17.6-15.7-20.5
Trend-45.8-22.2-19.0-21.3
Momentum+37.3-5.7-6.2-15.8
Volume-53.2-19.0-5.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Carlos Abrams-Rivera Chief Executive Officer$10.7M90% equity+incentive
Andre Maciel EVP and Global Chief Financial $7.1M89% equity+incentive
Pedro Navio EVP and President, North America$5.9M86% equity+incentive
Angel Willis EVP, Global General Counsel and$3.8M74% equity+incentive
Cory Onell EVP and Chief Omnichannel Sales a$3.3M82% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental58
Social63
Governance62
Composite ESG61
Composite ESG Trend
6162626320172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-07Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-10-06Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-08-26Delisting Notice; Regulation FD; Exhibits3.01,7.01,9.01
2026-08-05Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-27Bylaws Amendment; Exhibits5.03,9.01
2026-06-18Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-06-08Regulation FD7.01
2026-05-21Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Regulation FD; Exhibits1.01,2.03,7.01,9.01

The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-29 to 2026-08-05
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-27 to 2027-12-27
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary49 rows · 2010 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-14 to 2026-06-18
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-04-24 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.