Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$165.74
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$216.3B
Volume
13.1M
52-Wk High
$307.37
52-Wk Low
$107.20
Trailing PE
45.0
P/S
15.93
Gross Margin
61.3%
Net Margin
35.6%
ROE
85%
ROIC
36%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
13.8
1-Yr Return
+51.7%
5-Yr Return
+1180.8%
KLA Corporation specializes in creating, manufacturing, and distributing advanced solutions vital for process control, process optimization, and yield enhancement throughout the global semiconductor and broader electronics industries. The company organizes its business into four main segments: Semiconductor Process Control, Specialty Semiconductor Process, PCB, Display and Component Inspection, and an 'Other' category. For integrated circuit (IC) fabrication, KLA offers a comprehensive range of products. These include systems for wafer inspection, review, and metrology; defect inspection and metrology for both wafers/substrates and reticles; chemical and materials quality analysis tools; and real-time process management and wafer handling diagnostics essential for IC and original equipment manufacturer (OEM) production. Furthermore, the company develops software for live process control, defect excursion identification, process corrections, and defect classification. KLA also supplies refurbished and remanufactured equipment. Beyond IC manufacturing, KLA supports specialty semiconductor production. This includes benchtop metrology, surface characterization, and electrical property measurement services suitable for general-purpose and laboratory use. They also provide technologies and solutions for etching, plasma dicing, deposition, and various other wafer processing tasks within the semiconductor and microelectronics sectors. Within the printed circuit board (PCB) market, KLA delivers solutions such as direct imaging, inspection, optical shaping, additive printing, and computer-aided manufacturing and engineering. For the display industry, their offerings encompass inspection and electrical testing systems to pinpoint and categorize defects, as well as equipment for defect repair. KLA also supplies inspection and metrology systems designed to improve quality control and yield in both advanced and conventional semiconductor packaging markets. Established in 1975, the company was initially known as KLA-Tencor Corporation before rebranding as KLA Corporation in July 2019. Its corporate headquarters are situated in Milpitas, California.
SectorTechnologyIndustrySemiconductorsExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$216.3BEmployees17,000 (SEC-filed)CEORichard WallaceIPO1980-10-08CountryUS
One Technology Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035  ·  Tel 408 875 3000  ·  kla.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE72 / 100Street mean $222.69 (13 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$97M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · KLAC +51.7% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +35.8pp
87154220286Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KLACS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · KLAC +1180.8% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +991.0pp
-44728150122732019202020212023202420252026KLACS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
72of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability98/100
Growth71/100
Momentum76/100
Quality80/100
Earnings Quality57/100
Balance Sheet84/100
Value40/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall72.1/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
MRVL
67
ARM
80
ADI
81
TXN
79
QCOM
61
AMAT
69
KLAC
72

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3753698523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
16 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q4. Peak 82 in 26 Q2, latest 72 — -10 since. Dropped below the 75 line in 26 Q4, at 72. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY72 / 100IS Score 72.1 / 100 · -10.3 from peak of 82
5766758423 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 18 / 100 · Power -63 · 2 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 72, price structure 18 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 72.1would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 82 → 82 → 77 → 72the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 18%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 2,496 → now 2,496fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)3 buys2026-09-23
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1868 up / 1518 downnet +350 funds
Institutions Added (13F)413managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

12071661211525692023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 2,496 · latest 2,496 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q22,4961206.3M$362.8B92.0%
2026 Q12,0831156.7M$163.4B88.2%
2025 Q41,9161181.7M$136.9B90.1%
2025 Q31,7391157.1M$120.3B88.2%
2025 Q21,6661177.0M$101.7B89.7%
2025 Q11,5701140.5M$74.7B87.0%
2024 Q41,5541151.1M$70.2B87.8%
2024 Q31,5491153.7M$85.4B88.0%
2024 Q21,5391176.3M$93.1B89.7%
2024 Q11,4731184.1M$78.8B90.3%
2023 Q41,4041173.8M$65.6B89.5%
2023 Q31,2801199.0M$53.2B91.4%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Wallace Richard PPresident and CEO2026-09-15SELL72,019$12.38M706,925
Lorig BrianEVP, KLA Global Services2026-08-13SELL59,586$12.40M77,681
Higgins Bren D.EVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-12SELL31,500$6.61M307,815
Khan Ahmad A.President, Semi. Prod. & Cust.2026-08-11SELL33,180$6.60M238,045
Wallace Richard PPresident and CEO2026-08-11SELL87,568$17.42M778,944
Kirloskar Virendra ASVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-10SELL529$0.11M13,242
Wilkinson Mary BethEVP, CLO and Secretary2026-08-10SELL1,661$0.34M37,032
Wallace Richard PPresident and CEO2026-08-07TAX W/H12,762$2.47M866,512
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales20386,605$96.5MCounted
F — Tax withholding46701,817$143.7MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-133K-39K55K149K+002-505-13306-4207+14908-7209
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$96.5M20 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-09-15Wallace Richard P72,019$12.4M
2026-08-13Lorig Brian59,586$12.4M
2026-08-12Higgins Bren D.31,500$6.6M
2026-08-11Khan Ahmad A.33,180$6.6M
Trailing 12 mo23 filings444,796$134M

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-232026-10-09
Michael RulliHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-012026-08-10
Michael A. RulliHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-012026-08-10
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-05-032024-06-14
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-05-032024-06-13
Thomas Hawley TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-05-032024-06-13
House 12-Mo7 trades3 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)2,083
13F Shares116M8.8% of shares out
New / Closed293 / 95positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced670 / 831positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.04option positions
Free Float99.9%1.30B sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.5.6M$1.1B
Pinestone Asset Management Inc.2.4M$471M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N530,099$103M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.425,366$83M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.384,990$75M
Czech National Bank375,402$73M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.3%$8.1B
VTI0.3%$8.1B
VSMPX0.3%$8.1B
VTSAX0.3%$8.1B
VOO0.4%$6.7B
VFFSX0.4%$6.7B

13F Filers Holding KLAC — quarterly

141217942175255724Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.931.051.161.2724Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
17%32%48%63%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session19.1%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg37.0%50-day 38.8%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 18% · N: 29% · B: 22%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$1.1B$2.6B$4.0B$5.4B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where KLAC Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.7M21 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.4M26 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.6M64 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.5M10 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.5M31 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.5M19 sh
Defect Inspection$6.6BWafer Inspection$6.6BService$3.1BServices$3.1BPatterning$2.7BSpecialty Semiconducto$0.5BRevenue$13.6BGross profit$8.3BCost of revenue$5.3BOperating income$5.7BR&D$1.5BSG&A$1.1BNet income$4.8BTax$0.8B
Where a dollar of KLA Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RegionRevenueShare
CHINA$4.0B30%
TAIWAN, PROVINCE OF CHINA$3.6B27%
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF$1.8B14%
North America$1.8B13%
JAPAN$915M7%
Europe and Israel$727M5%
Rest of Asia$654M5%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
KLAC (live moat model)Peer median: MRVL · ARM · ADI · TXN · QCOM
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 74/100 — Wide; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

10K12K15K17K2019202120232025
OfficerTitle
Richard WallacePresident, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Bren D. HigginsExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Ahmad A. KhanPresident of Semiconductor Products & Customers
Brian W. LorigExecutive Vice President of KLA Global Services

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$6B$12B$18B9FY2210FY2310FY2412FY2514FY2614FY26E18FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$10.12$20.25$30.3721.92FY2224.15FY2320.28FY2430.37FY253.66FY263.71FY26E5.52FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$3.75$7.50$11.2625-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+4.0%
Next Report2026-10-28
Income Quality0.86OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$5B$9B$14BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
0%21%42%62%61.039.736.1FY2259.838.132.3FY2360.037.128.1FY2462.343.133.4FY2561.341.735.6FY26GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$5B$10B$14B$9BFY22$10BFY23$10BFY24$12BFY25$14BFY26Defect InspectServicePatterningPCB And ComponSpecialty SemiOther Revenue
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+33.1%+13.9%-6.5%+23.9%+11.7%
Gross profit+35.5%+11.7%-6.3%+28.7%+9.9%
Operating income+46.8%+9.3%-9.0%+44.2%+8.0%
Net income+59.8%+2.0%-18.5%+47.1%+18.9%
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue9.210.59.812.213.6
Cost of revenue3.64.23.94.65.3
Gross profit5.66.35.97.68.3
R&D expense1.11.31.31.41.5
SG&A expense0.91.01.01.01.1
Operating income3.74.03.65.25.7
EBITDA4.04.53.95.36.1
D&A0.40.40.40.40.4
Pretax income3.53.83.24.65.6
Income tax0.20.40.40.60.8
Net income3.33.42.84.14.8
Diluted EPS ($)21.9224.1520.2830.373.66
Diluted shares (M)1521401361341,320

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$4B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$4B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$2B
Net cash change$-0B
Operating cash flow$4.14BFree cash flow$3.77BCapEx$0.38BBuybacks$2.29BDividends$1.06BRetained cash$0.42B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents1.92.02.11.6
ST investments1.32.52.43.3
Receivables (net)1.92.02.43.2
Total current assets8.410.010.712.4
PP&E (net)1.21.31.31.4
Goodwill + intangibles3.22.72.22.0
Total assets14.115.416.118.0
Accounts payable0.40.40.50.6
Short-term debt0.00.70.00.0
Deferred revenue1.82.12.02.0
Total current liabilities3.74.74.14.3
Long-term debt5.95.95.95.9
Total liabilities11.212.111.411.6
Shareholders' equity2.93.44.76.3

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income3.42.84.14.8
D&A0.40.40.40.4
Stock-based compensation0.20.20.30.3
Working capital change0.0(0.2)(0.6)(0.9)
Operating cash flow3.73.34.14.1
Capital expenditures(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)(0.4)
Investing cash flow(0.5)(1.5)(0.2)(1.2)
Buybacks(1.3)(1.7)(2.1)(2.3)
Dividends paid(0.7)(0.8)(0.9)(1.1)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.8)0.7(0.8)0.0
Financing cash flow(2.8)(1.8)(3.8)(3.4)
Free cash flow3.33.03.73.8
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$6B$12B$18BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$3B$4BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE139.0%156.8%87.8%100.8%87.5%85%
ROA29.1%25.4%18.7%25.8%28.4%26.9%
ROIC63.6%62.2%57.2%69.8%64.2%35.6%
Gross margin61.0%59.8%60.0%62.3%61.3%61.3%
Operating margin39.7%38.1%37.1%43.1%41.7%41.7%
Net margin36.1%32.3%28.1%33.4%35.6%35.6%
EBITDA margin43.6%42.9%39.8%43.9%44.6%44.6%
FCF margin32.6%31.7%30.9%30.8%27.7%—
VALUATION
P/E1.381.923.9729.0582.3345.0
P/B3.262.233.2625.1462.6334.2
P/S0.500.621.129.7129.2915.93
P/FCF1.521.953.6231.52105.5757.4
EV/EBITDA2.152.073.4022.3965.8936.5
EV/Revenue0.940.891.369.8429.3816.3
Earnings yield72.6%52.1%25.2%3.4%1.2%2.22%
FCF yield65.7%51.2%27.6%3.2%0.9%1.74%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio2.502.242.152.622.882.88
Quick ratio1.751.471.501.832.032.03
Debt / equity4.832.082.021.300.970.97
Debt / assets53.8%43.1%44.2%37.9%34.3%34.3%
Net debt / EBITDA1.010.630.590.300.210.74
Interest coverage22.7718.2911.2616.3719.90—

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.810.790.660.770.800.76
Receivables turnover5.915.895.475.935.274.7
DSO (days)626267626978
DPO (days)403535313843
Cash conversion cycle211244312270270288
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth33.1%13.9%-6.6%24.0%11.7%—
Net income growth59.8%2.0%-18.5%47.1%18.9%—
EPS growth65.3%10.5%-17.1%-85.0%19.6%—
FCF growth53.9%10.7%-8.9%23.5%0.6%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)22.2724.6120.413.063.663.68
Book value / share9.3921.2124.893.544.814.84
Revenue / share61.7576.2572.459.1610.2910.35
FCF / share20.1524.1822.402.822.852.87
Cash / share18.1523.5633.283.393.713.74
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield106.5%20.2%15.8%1.8%0.6%0.58%
Altman Z-Score2.382.532.458.6823.1913.8
Piotroski F-Score665776/9
Beneish M-Score-2.11-2.62-2.64-2.29-2.03-2.03
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score13.8Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality0.86Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.03Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.86
Interest burden0.99
Operating margin41.7%
Asset turnover0.80×
Financial leverage3.08×
= ROE87%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.92
Earnings stability0.73
Earnings persistence0.92
Revenue CAGR 3y9.0%
EPS CAGR 3y-47.0%
FCF CAGR 3y4.2%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.58%
Dividend Yield0.51%
Total Shareholder Return0.81%cash yield
SBC / Revenue2.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 45.0-5x26x58x89x
P/S · now 15.93-1.8x9.3x20.5x31.6x
EV/EBITDA · now 36.5-3x22x46x71x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
MRVL$199.5B74.717%11.2%+30.6%7/9+158.2%
ARM$243.3B234.813%20.9%+25.1%7/9+33.1%
ADI$191.6B46.712%33.3%+33.6%7/9+65.7%
TXN$252.5B41.835%36.2%+16.7%7/9+61.6%
QCOM$183.8B19.634%20.1%+1.9%5/9—
AMAT$324.8B35.141%27.8%+7.8%6/9—
LRCX$330.3B45.665%33.9%+26.0%8/9—
INTC$475.0B-42.6-12%-68.4%+7.5%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
44 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (14)Buy (28)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$222.6913 targets
Target vs. Price+34.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-28street $1.18
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$13.53B$13.58B / $13.50B$3.71$3.75 / $3.6916
FY2027$18.18B$19.13B / $17.39B$5.52$5.84 / $5.1217
FY2028$21.85B$23.77B / $20.36B$6.81$7.64 / $5.9714

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$227.00+37.0%1
Last Quarter$222.69+34.4%13
Last Year$187.88+13.4%73
All Time$133.88-19.2%126
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $165.74. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
3/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
KLAC +51.7% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +35.8pp
87154220286Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KLAC +52%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
82150219287Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KLACXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
44152260367Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KLAC +52%MRVL +158%ARM +33%ADI +66%TXN +62%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$140$198$255$31226MVol705030RSI 31Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$87$162$237$312Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$190.48-24.74-12.99%Below
SMA 50$186.88-21.14-11.31%Below
SMA 200$180.73-14.99-8.29%Below
EMA 9$182.76-17.02-9.31%Below
EMA 21$186.57-20.83-11.16%Below
EMA 50$189.56-23.82-12.57%Below
EMA 200$176.93-11.19-6.32%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -632 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%11
Momentum 25%0
Volume 20%31
Volatility 10%33
Patterns 15%38
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week18% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago36%-18 pts since
12 Weeks Ago27%-9 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$190.48
Price vs SMA 50$186.88
Price vs SMA 200$180.73
EMA 9/21 Cross182.8/186.6
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 16
Supertrend$193
Parabolic SAR$197
SMA Slope-0.560
RSI31.1
Stochastic K/D7/12
StochRSI K/D0/0
Williams %R-99
CCI-185
TSI vs Signal-7.4
CMO-37.9
ROC-19.89%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.160
MFI32
Force Index-40M
Elder Ray Bull-14.91
31.1RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
6.9Stochastic %Kvs %D 12
31.7Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
16.5ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
98.8Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$172.77 / $177.12 / $179.78S1 / S2$170.11 / $165.76
Bollinger (20,2)$170.65 – $210.30SqueezeOff
52-wk range$106.81 – $307.02Off 52-wk high-46.0%
ATR (14)$8.14 (4.9%)Historical vol41.9%

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.2%Jan60%
+1.2%Feb60%
+1.4%Mar52%
+2.5%Apr50%
+2.5%May65%
+0.3%Jun45%
+5.5%Jul70%
-1.0%Aug45%
+2.4%Sep55%
+3.1%Oct60%
+3.1%Nov55%
+3.0%Dec80%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesKLACS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)9.51%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+23.4% / -26.7%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-40.4%—
1-week VaR (95%)-20.1%—
Beta (5y)1.441.00
KLAC EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)STORMY · -44
Trend-39
Momentum-71
Volume-20
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.05+0.28+0.62+0.9502-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 405 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-44.0-10.3 vs industry
Trend-38.7-5.6 vs industry
Momentum-71.0-12.0 vs industry
Volume-19.6+6.0 vs industry
ReadingKLACSemiconductors
n=871
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-44.0-33.7-20.7-20.5
Trend-38.7-33.2-20.8-21.3
Momentum-71.0-59.0-28.5-15.8
Volume-19.6-25.6+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Richard Wallace President & Chief Executive $30.0M96% equity+incentive
Bren Higgins Executive Vice President & Chie$9.5M91% equity+incentive
Ahmad Khan President, Semiconductor Products$9.5M91% equity+incentive
Brian Lorig Executive Vice President, KLA Gl$6.0M89% equity+incentive
Mary Beth Wilkinson Executive Vice President$3.5M83% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental65
Social63
Governance65
Composite ESG64
Composite ESG Trend
6163646520172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-06Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-07-28Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-12Bylaws Amendment; Exhibits5.03,9.01
2026-05-07Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-04-29Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-03-12Regulation FD Disclosure; Other Events7.01,8.01
2026-02-05Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-01-29Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

KLA Corporation (KLAC)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-08-03 to 2026-04-29
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-06-30 to 2028-06-30
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary114 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-07 to 2026-09-15
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dgnot present for this symbol
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.