Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$18.91
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$36.3B
Volume
27.7M
52-Wk High
$20.13
52-Wk Low
$14.02
Trailing PE
21.7
P/S
2.36
Gross Margin
58.2%
Net Margin
10.8%
ROE
16%
ROIC
10%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
2.2
1-Yr Return
+35.7%
5-Yr Return
-22.4%
Kenvue Inc. functions as a global leader in the consumer health sector. The company structures its operations across three primary divisions: Self Care, Skin Health and Beauty, and Essential Health. Within the Self Care unit, it offers a diverse range of products for common conditions like coughs, colds, and allergies, in addition to pain relief, digestive health, and smoking cessation aids, featuring prominent brands such as Tylenol, Nicorette, and Zyrtec. The Skin Health and Beauty segment delivers various solutions for facial, body, hair, and sun protection, recognized under popular labels including Neutrogena, Aveeno, and OGX. Moreover, the Essential Health category provides oral hygiene, infant care, feminine wellness, and wound treatment products, marketed through esteemed brands like Listerine, Johnson's, Band-Aid, and Stayfree. Established in 2022, Kenvue Inc. maintains its corporate headquarters in Skillman, New Jersey, and operates as a subsidiary of Johnson & Johnson.
SectorConsumer DefensiveIndustryHousehold & Personal ProductsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$36.3BEmployees22,000 (SEC-filed)CEOKirk L. PerryIPO2023-05-04CountryUS
1 Kenvue Way, Summit, NJ 07901  ·  Tel 908 874 1200  ·  kenvue.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE62 / 100Street mean $19.00 (1 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$1M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
62of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability56/100
Growth53/100
Momentum81/100
Quality79/100
Earnings Quality76/100
Balance Sheet51/100
Value53/100
Risk (safety)50/100
Overall61.9/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
KMB
53
EL
54
CHD
69
CL
61
CLX
40
ELF
60
KVUE
62

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3947566523 Q223 Q424 Q224 Q425 Q225 Q426 Q2
13 quarters, 23 Q2 to 26 Q2. Peak 64 in 24 Q2, latest 62 — -2 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · KVUE +35.7% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +19.8pp
95111127143Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KVUES&P 500
3 Years vs S&P 500 · KVUE -22.4% · S&P 500 +91.9% · spread -114.3pp
571061542022023202320242025202520262026KVUES&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY62 / 100IS Score 61.9 / 100 · -1.9 from peak of 64
4048576523 Q224 Q124 Q425 Q326 Q2
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 84 / 100 · Power +68 · 22 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 62 and price structure at 84 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 61.9would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 59 → 60 → 63 → 62the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,100 → now 1,010fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)4 buys2026-06-16
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1144 up / 869 downnet +275 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-2managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

888963103711122023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,100 · latest 1,010 (-90 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q21,0101824.8M$33.8B95.0%
2026 Q11,0121746.5M$29.2B91.0%
2025 Q41,0431813.5M$30.3B94.5%
2025 Q31,0561836.5M$27.5B95.7%
2025 Q21,1001913.0M$36.0B99.6%
2025 Q11,0761908.5M$40.1B99.4%
2024 Q41,0041927.0M$35.1B100.4%ex-outlier 87.6%
2024 Q39901905.0M$37.7B99.2%
2024 Q29861875.6M$30.4B97.7%
2024 Q19541875.7M$36.8B97.7%
2023 Q49741868.7M$37.5B97.3%
2023 Q39001698.7M$31.8B88.5%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2024-12 reads 100.37%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 1927.0M shares exceed the 1920.0M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD reports 245,885,918 shares against 237,674,170 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 12.8% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 87.6%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Lawson CarltonGroup President EMEA & LA2026-10-02A-Award36,597$0.63M148,012
Orlando MatthewGeneral Counsel2026-10-02A-Award35,754$0.61M35,754
Orlando MatthewGeneral Counsel2026-10-02TAX W/H14,749$0.25M21,005
Stevens MeredithChief Operations Officer2026-10-02A-Award35,754$0.61M129,375
Stevens MeredithChief Operations Officer2026-10-02TAX W/H15,192$0.26M114,183
Tillett CarolineChief Scientific Officer2026-10-02A-Award24,732$0.43M86,180
Tillett CarolineChief Scientific Officer2026-10-02TAX W/H8,471$0.15M77,709
Howlett HeatherCFO & CAO2026-10-02A-Award10,881$0.19M40,169
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales242,191$0.7MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)15146,167—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding1582,586$1.4MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-1K457K915K1373K+137303+7305-106+007+209+7910
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$0.7M2 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-06-10Howlett Heather3,700$0.1M
2026-05-08Orlando Matthew38,492$0.7M
2025-05-16Ruh Paul100,531$2.4M
2025-05-12Ruh Paul50,000$1.2M
Trailing 12 mo2 filings42,192$1M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-06SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson8.20%157.1M sh
2026-05-06SCHEDULE 13GAbigail P. Johnson7.00%135.1M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.50%143.9M sh
2026-02-17SCHEDULE 13G/AT. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.1.00%19.8M sh

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Kevin HernHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-052026-08-11
Kevin HernHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-052026-08-11
Kevin HernHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-042026-08-11
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-20
Sheldon WhitehouseSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-08-282025-09-03
Sheldon WhitehouseSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-08-282025-09-03
House 12-Mo37 trades13 purchases
Senate 12-Mo5 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,012
13F Shares1.75B91.0% of shares out
New / Closed127 / 139positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced423 / 328positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.59option positions
Free Float99.9%1.92B sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.558,500$10M
Czech National Bank551,884$10M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N510,021$9M
Ifm Investors Pty Ltd465,588$8M
Avanza Fonder Ab284,299$5M
Hf Advisory Group, Llc266,164$5M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$1.1B
VTSAX0.0%$1.1B
VSMPX0.0%$1.1B
VTI0.0%$1.1B
VOO0.1%$891M
VFINX0.1%$891M

13F Filers Holding KVUE — quarterly

94510001054110924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.400.610.821.0324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
14%32%50%68%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session33.8%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg38.8%50-day 40.9%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 34% · N: 26% · B: 44%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.2B$0.2B$0.3B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where KVUE Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc26.1M308 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats11.8M235 sh
Mlix Instinct X8.1M370 sh
Bids Bids Ats7.8M2,090 sh
Sgmt Sigma X27.3M170 sh
Ebxl Level Ats7.2M78 sh
Self Care$6.4BEssential Health$4.6BSkin Health and Beauty$4.1BRevenue$15.1BGross profit$8.8BCost of revenue$6.3BOperating income$2.7BR&D$0.4BSG&A$6.1BNet income$1.5BTax$0.5B
Where a dollar of Kenvue Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
North America$7.3B48%
EMEA$3.7B25%
Asia Pacific$2.8B18%
Latin America$1.4B9%

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
KVUE (live moat model)Peer median: KMB · EL · CHD · CL · CLX
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 76/100 — Wide; primary source Intangible Assets.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

22K22K22K22K20232025
OfficerTitle
Kirk L. PerryChief Executive Officer & Director
Meredith StevensChief Operations Officer
Carlton LawsonGroup President of Europe, Middle East & Africa
Matthew OrlandoGeneral Counsel
Revenue ($B)
$0B$5B$10B$16B15FY2115FY2215FY2315FY2415FY2516FY26E15FY26E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$0.39$0.78$1.181.10FY211.08FY220.87FY230.54FY240.76FY251.18FY26E1.11FY26E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.13$0.26$0.3825-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+9.4%
Next Report2026-11-02
Income Quality3.19OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$5B$10B$15BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%19%39%58%55.919.413.8FY2155.417.913.8FY2256.016.310.8FY2358.011.96.7FY2458.117.99.7FY25GrossOperatingNet

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$5B$11B$16B$15BFY23$15BFY24$15BFY25Self CareEssential HealSkin Health an
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+4.1%-0.7%+3.3%+0.1%-2.1%
Gross profit+7.3%-1.6%+4.3%+3.7%-1.9%
Operating income-398.3%-8.4%-6.1%-26.7%+46.9%
Net income-336.4%-0.7%-19.4%-38.1%+42.7%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue15.115.015.415.515.1
Cost of revenue6.66.76.86.56.3
Gross profit8.48.38.69.08.8
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.4
SG&A expense5.55.66.16.06.1
Operating income2.92.72.51.82.7
EBITDA3.73.33.22.52.9
D&A0.70.60.60.60.6
Pretax income2.92.62.21.42.0
Income tax0.80.60.50.40.5
Net income2.12.11.71.01.5
Diluted EPS ($)1.101.080.870.540.76
Diluted shares (M)1,8891,9151,9151,9231,924
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$2.20BFree cash flow$1.72BCapEx$0.47BRetained cash$1.72B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.21.41.11.1
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)2.32.62.70.0
Total current assets5.96.15.55.7
PP&E (net)1.82.01.82.2
Goodwill + intangibles19.018.917.318.2
Total assets27.327.925.627.1
Accounts payable1.82.52.32.5
Short-term debt0.00.61.61.5
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities3.95.55.75.9
Long-term debt8.97.76.97.1
Total liabilities7.316.615.916.3
Shareholders' equity20.011.29.710.8

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income2.11.71.01.5
D&A0.60.60.60.6
Stock-based compensation0.10.20.30.1
Working capital change(0.5)0.8(0.6)0.0
Operating cash flow2.53.21.82.2
Capital expenditures(0.4)(0.5)(0.4)(0.5)
Investing cash flow(0.4)(0.5)(0.4)(0.4)
Buybacks0.00.0(0.2)0.0
Dividends paid0.0(14.6)(1.6)0.0
Debt issuance / (repay)0.08.20.20.0
Financing cash flow(1.6)(2.5)(1.6)(1.8)
Free cash flow2.22.71.31.7
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$9B$19B$28BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE10.7%9.9%14.4%16%
ROA4.3%3.9%5.6%6.2%
ROIC7.8%7.7%10.9%10.1%
Gross margin56.0%58.0%58.1%58.2%
Operating margin16.3%11.9%17.9%19.5%
Net margin10.8%6.7%9.7%10.8%
EBITDA margin20.6%16.0%19.4%20.5%
FCF margin16.8%8.6%11.4%—
VALUATION
P/E31.8438.3722.4521.7
P/B3.394.093.073.4
P/S3.282.562.182.36
P/FCF19.4929.6119.1717.2
EV/EBITDA18.6918.9013.6713.8
EV/Revenue3.893.052.682.8
Earnings yield3.1%2.6%4.5%4.57%
FCF yield5.1%3.4%5.2%5.83%
RatioFY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.120.960.961.01
Quick ratio0.780.690.680.71
Debt / equity0.750.900.790.80
Debt / assets30.3%34.1%31.5%31.7%
Net debt / EBITDA2.923.062.522.33
Interest coverage5.434.085.94—

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.420.580.570.58
Receivables turnover5.597.2913.975.3
DSO (days)65502669
DPO (days)179133136146
Cash conversion cycle1913-1621
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth—33.3%-2.1%—
Net income growth—-13.8%42.7%—
EPS growth—-14.4%43.4%—
FCF growth—-31.6%29.0%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)0.620.530.770.86
Book value / share5.855.015.615.50
Revenue / share6.058.017.888.03
FCF / share1.020.690.901.10
Cash / share0.720.550.550.58
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.6%0.0%0.35%
Altman Z-Score2.072.322.042.2
Piotroski F-Score4575/9
Beneish M-Score—-2.63-3.48-2.41
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score2.2Grey zoneGrey
Income quality3.19Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.41Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.75
Interest burden0.86
Operating margin16.9%
Asset turnover0.57×
Financial leverage2.53×
= ROE16%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.59
Earnings stability0.93
Earnings persistence0.93
Revenue CAGR 3y56.6%
EPS CAGR 3y56.6%
FCF CAGR 3y47.1%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.35%
Dividend Yield5.51%
Total Shareholder Return0.38%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.4%dilution pressure
P/E · now 21.720x27x33x40x
P/S · now 2.362.1x2.5x2.9x3.4x
EV/EBITDA · now 13.813x15x17x19x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
KMB$35.1B18.0129%8.2%-12.3%7/9-11.8%
EL$37.9B205.05%-3.2%+5.1%7/9+8.4%
CHD$24.8B33.517%13.3%+2.7%8/9+21.4%
CL$75.0B37.0434%12.9%+5.2%8/9+21.3%
CLX$10.5B18.1286%8.4%-5.4%4/9—
ELF$6.7B113.46%13.9%+31.2%4/9—
REYN$4.8B13.915%9.4%+2.7%7/9—
IPAR$3.7B22.120%8.9%+2.9%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
14 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (10)Buy (4)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$19.001 targets
Target vs. Price+0.5%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-02street $0.29
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$15.61B$15.67B / $15.51B$1.18$1.26 / $1.058
FY2026$15.42B$15.53B / $15.35B$1.11$1.12 / $1.108
FY2027$15.97B$16.20B / $15.84B$1.25$1.34 / $1.188

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Quarter$19.00+0.5%1
Last Year$18.60-1.6%10
All Time$20.91+10.6%23
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $18.91. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
5/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
KVUE +35.7% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +19.8pp
95111127143Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KVUE +36%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLP +11.4%
93110127143Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KVUEXLP
Peer Set — indexed to 100
6893119145Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26KVUE +36%KMB -12%EL +8%CHD +21%CL +21%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.
$17$18$19$2064MVol705030RSI 68Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$16$17$19$20Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$17.78+1.13+6.36%Above
SMA 50$18.29+0.62+3.39%Above
SMA 200$18.01+0.90+5.00%Above
EMA 9$18.12+0.79+4.36%Above
EMA 21$17.96+0.95+5.29%Above
EMA 50$18.14+0.77+4.24%Above
EMA 200$18.24+0.67+3.67%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +6822 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%100
Volume 20%75
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+91 pts since
12 Weeks Ago45%+55 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Price vs SMA 20$17.78
Price vs SMA 50$18.29
Price vs SMA 200$18.01
EMA 9/21 Cross18.1/18.0
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 20
Supertrend$18
Parabolic SAR$17
SMA Slope0.070
RSI68.2
Stochastic K/D94/85
StochRSI K/D100/98
Williams %R-3
CCI306
TSI vs Signal3.2
CMO36.4
ROC9.88%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.120
MFI79
Force Index3M
Elder Ray Bull0.99
68.2RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
94.5Stochastic %Kvs %D 85
78.5Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
20.1ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
2.8Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$18.61 / $18.83 / $19.00S1 / S2$18.44 / $18.22
Bollinger (20,2)$16.99 – $18.57SqueezeOff
52-wk range$13.84 – $20.13Off 52-wk high-6.1%
ATR (14)$0.33 (1.7%)Historical vol20.3%
Computed from live weekly pricesKVUES&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.70%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+15.6% / -8.1%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-34.8%—
1-week VaR (95%)-5.1%—
Beta (5y)0.431.00
KVUE EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +25
Trend+37
Momentum+71
Volume+35
Volatility-60
Breadth-22
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2706-1507-2709-07
Average sentiment of 170 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
Overall+24.5+34.3 vs industry
Trend+36.6+37.0 vs industry
Momentum+70.9+67.8 vs industry
Volume+35.2+21.0 vs industry
ReadingKVUEHousehold & Personal Products
n=397
Consumer Defensive
n=3,080
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+24.5-9.7-15.7-20.5
Trend+36.6-0.4-19.0-21.3
Momentum+70.9+3.1-6.2-15.8
Volume+35.2+14.2-5.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Amit Banati Chief Financial Officer$15.2M46% equity+incentive
Thibaut Mongon Former Chief Executive Office$10.9M55% equity+incentive
Kirk Perry Chief Executive Officer$7.5M36% equity+incentive
Michael Wondrasch Chief Technology & Data Of$4.0M82% equity+incentive
Carlton Lawson Group President, Europe, Midd$4.0M53% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental70
Social56
Governance72
Composite ESG66

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE)

Consumer Defensive / Household & Personal Products
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-13Material Agreement; Exhibits1.01,9.01
2026-08-06Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-22Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-05-07Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-15Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-02-17Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Costs Associated with E2.02,2.05,9.01
2026-02-12Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02
2026-01-29Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders; Regulation FD Dis5.07,7.01,9.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar14 rows · 2023-06-02 to 2026-08-06
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-28 to 2027-12-28
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary16 rows · 2021 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-10-01 to 2026-10-02
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-02-17 to 2026-08-06
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.