Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$248.51
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$46.3B
Volume
3.4M
52-Wk High
$379.23
52-Wk Low
$232.34
Trailing PE
25.0
P/S
2.02
Gross Margin
25.5%
Net Margin
8.2%
ROE
9%
ROIC
5%
Piotroski
9/9
Altman Z
2.2
1-Yr Return
-12.2%
5-Yr Return
+32.7%
L3Harris Technologies, Inc. is a prominent technology firm specializing in aerospace and defense, delivering vital, high-stakes solutions to governmental and commercial clients across the globe. Its diverse operations are organized into several key segments: The Integrated Mission Systems division is responsible for providing versatile intelligence, surveillance, and reconnaissance (ISR) platforms, alongside various communication technologies. This unit also offers comprehensive support for fleet management, as well as the development, modification, and routine maintenance of sensors for ISR and airborne operations. Furthermore, it develops and integrates specialized mission systems tailored for naval vessels and maritime operations, including sophisticated signals and multi-intelligence platforms, autonomous surface and undersea vehicles, and advanced power and ship control electronics. Cutting-edge electro-optical and infrared technologies are also part of its offerings. The Space and Airborne Systems segment is dedicated to providing sophisticated space payloads, advanced sensor technologies, and complete mission solutions for space-based operations. It also offers secure intelligence and robust cyber defense capabilities, specialized avionics for mission-specific applications, and state-of-the-art electronic warfare systems. The Communication Systems division delivers reliable tactical communication tools and secure, broadband mobile networked communication devices. This encompasses airborne, space, and surface data link terminals, ground stations, and portable tactical satellite communication (SATCOM) systems designed for manned aircraft, unmanned aerial vehicles (UAVs), and naval vessels. The segment also produces integrated night vision systems, mountable on helmets and weapons, along with radio systems, applications, and equipment essential for critical public safety and professional communication needs. Additionally, it supplies SATCOM terminals and integrated battlefield management networks. Finally, the Aviation Systems segment focuses on defense-oriented aviation products, training for commercial pilots, and mission-critical network solutions for effective air traffic management. Originally established in 1895 as Harris Corporation, the company adopted its current name, L3Harris Technologies, Inc., in June 2019. Its headquarters are located in Melbourne, Florida.
SectorIndustrialsIndustryAerospace & DefenseExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$46.3BEmployees45,000 (SEC-filed)CEOSam MehtaIPO1981-12-31CountryUS
1025 West NASA Boulevard, Melbourne Florida, FL 32919  ·  Tel 321 727 9100  ·  l3harris.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE58 / 100Street mean $340.00 (2 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$6M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · LHX -12.2% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -28.1pp
8198114131Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26LHXS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · LHX +32.7% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -157.2pp
601422243062019202020212023202420252026LHXS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
58of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability34/100
Growth52/100
Momentum81/100
Quality74/100
Earnings Quality69/100
Balance Sheet52/100
Value49/100
Risk (safety)50/100
Overall57.8/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
ERJ
39
HEI
75
ESLT
65
TDG
59
AXON
48
RKLB
50
LHX
58

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3040516223 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 61 in 25 Q1, latest 58 — -3 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY58 / 100IS Score 57.8 / 100 · -2.7 from peak of 61
3040516223 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BULLISHTechnical Score 60 / 100 · Power +21 · 15 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-3%17%38%58%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 58 and price structure at 60 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 57.8would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 57 → 54 → 55 → 58the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 55%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,747 → now 1,703fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)7 buys2026-06-12
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)902 up / 649 downnet +253 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-44managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

11401354156717812023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,747 · latest 1,703 (-44 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,703165.0M$46.4B88.3%
2026 Q11,747164.7M$54.8B88.1%
2025 Q41,631165.1M$46.7B88.4%
2025 Q31,550165.2M$48.1B88.4%
2025 Q21,455166.9M$39.3B89.3%
2025 Q11,376165.1M$32.4B88.4%
2024 Q41,408164.0M$32.2B87.8%
2024 Q31,356160.5M$35.3B85.9%
2024 Q21,333161.0M$33.8B86.2%
2024 Q11,288159.4M$31.9B85.3%
2023 Q41,265161.0M$31.8B86.2%
2023 Q31,174155.4M$25.4B83.1%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Bedingfield Kenneth LPresident, Missile Solutions2026-10-01A-Award27—381
Zamarro Christina Ldirector2026-10-01A-Award157$0.04M6,453
Regnery David Sdirector2026-10-01A-Award157$0.04M2,987
Geraghty Joannadirector2026-10-01A-Award184$0.04M5,913
Barnes Lauren N.Pres., Space & Mission Sys.2026-09-01A-Award5,692—5,692
Aebli Christopher T.Pres., Comm & Spect. Dominance2026-09-01A-Award5,692—5,692
Mehta SamirPresident and CEO2026-09-01A-Award11,831$3.12M11,831
Mehta SamirPresident and CEO2026-09-01A-Award3,036—3,036
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales516,365$5.9MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)13,596—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding527,844$9.8MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

0K20K40K59K+004+3005+007+5908+2609+110
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$5.9M5 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-09-11Christopher Kubasik18,000$4.4M
2026-09-10Christopher Kubasik21,916$5.4M
2026-06-09Rambeau Jon16,050$4.9M
2026-06-02Robert B. Millard10,000$3.1M
Trailing 12 mo19 filings230,511$68M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-12SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital World Investors3.60%6.8M sh
2026-07-29SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.8.30%15.5M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.49%14.0M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management5.12%9.6M sh

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Rich McCormickHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-302026-08-17
Rich McCormickHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-302026-08-17
Rich McCormickHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-122026-07-10
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-20
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002025-05-132025-06-11
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002025-05-132025-06-11
House 12-Mo17 trades8 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,747
13F Shares165M88.1% of shares out
New / Closed229 / 89positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced591 / 619positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.85option positions
Free Float99.6%185M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Davenport & Co Llc437,684$104M
Deprince Race & Zollo Inc174,350$41M
Sarasin & Partners Llp158,741$38M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic118,745$16M
Y-Intercept71,850$17M
Atwood & Palmer Inc66,052$16M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.4B
VTI0.1%$1.4B
VSMPX0.1%$1.4B
VTSAX0.1%$1.4B
VFFSX0.1%$1.2B
VFIAX0.1%$1.2B

13F Filers Holding LHX — quarterly

126014321603177524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.740.870.991.1224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
11%27%44%61%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session14.8%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg37.2%50-day 36.9%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 14% · N: 30% · B: 50%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.6B$0.8B$1.0B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where LHX Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.8M28 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.4M30 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.0M24 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.8M18 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.7M40 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.6M72 sh
Space and Airborne Sys$6.9BIntegrated Mission Sys$6.6BCommunication Systems$5.7BAerojet Rocketdyne Seg$2.8BRevenue$21.9BGross profit$5.6BCost of revenue$16.2BOperating income$2.2BSG&A$3.4BNet income$1.6BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of L3Harris Technologies, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Communication Systems$2.0B42%
Integrated Mission Systems$1.7B35%
Space and Airborne Systems$837M17%
Aerojet Rocketdyne$272M6%

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
LHX (live moat model)Peer median: ERJ · HEI · ESLT · TDG · AXON
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 56/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

16K28K40K52K2018202120222025
OfficerTitle
Christopher E. KubasikChairman & Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth L. BedingfieldPresident of Missile Solutions
Samir MehtaCEO, President & Director
Christoph T. FeddersenSenior Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary
Revenue ($B)
$0B$7B$15B$22B18FY2117FY2219FY2321FY2422FY2522FY26E22FY26E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$3.55$7.10$10.659.08FY215.49FY226.44FY237.87FY248.53FY2510.65FY26E10.65FY26E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.25$2.50$3.7625-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+7.3%
Next Report2026-10-29
Income Quality1.76OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$7B$15B$22BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%10%20%30%30.212.510.4FY2128.96.66.2FY2222.810.46.3FY2322.39.77.0FY2425.710.07.3FY25GrossOperatingNet

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$8B$16B$23B$15BFY21$17BFY22$20BFY23$22BFY24$22BFY25Integrated MisSpace and AirbCommunication Aerojet Rocket
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue-2.1%-4.2%+13.8%+9.8%+2.5%
Gross profit+0.7%-8.4%-10.2%+7.2%+18.5%
Operating income+2.4%-49.3%+79.7%+1.6%+6.7%
Net income+65.0%-42.5%+15.5%+22.4%+6.9%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue17.817.119.421.321.9
Cost of revenue12.412.115.016.616.2
Gross profit5.44.94.44.75.6
R&D expense0.70.60.50.50.0
SG&A expense3.33.01.93.63.4
Operating income2.21.12.02.12.2
EBITDA3.52.52.93.63.8
D&A1.00.91.21.31.2
Pretax income2.31.31.21.61.9
Income tax0.40.20.00.10.3
Net income1.81.11.21.51.6
Diluted EPS ($)9.085.496.447.878.53
Diluted shares (M)203194191191188
Operating CF$3B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$3B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$0B

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$3.11BFree cash flow$2.68BCapEx$0.42BBuybacks$1.15BDividends$0.90BRetained cash$0.62B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.90.60.61.1
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)4.34.44.75.0
Total current assets6.87.98.28.6
PP&E (net)2.93.62.82.7
Goodwill + intangibles23.328.528.026.5
Total assets33.541.742.041.2
Accounts payable1.92.12.02.5
Short-term debt0.82.11.30.0
Deferred revenue1.41.92.12.3
Total current liabilities5.88.07.67.2
Long-term debt6.210.910.910.4
Total liabilities14.922.922.421.6
Shareholders' equity18.618.819.619.6

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.11.21.51.6
D&A0.91.21.31.2
Stock-based compensation0.30.30.10.0
Working capital change0.1(0.3)(0.5)(0.1)
Operating cash flow2.22.12.63.1
Capital expenditures(0.3)(0.4)(0.4)(0.4)
Investing cash flow(0.2)(7.0)(0.3)0.4
Buybacks(1.1)(0.5)(0.6)(1.2)
Dividends paid(0.9)(0.9)(0.9)(0.9)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.0)6.0(0.9)(1.1)
Financing cash flow(2.0)4.6(2.2)(3.1)
Free cash flow1.91.62.22.7
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$14B$28B$42BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE9.1%6.6%7.8%8.2%9%
ROA5.1%3.3%3.6%3.9%4.4%
ROIC6.9%6.2%6.1%6.1%5.3%
Gross margin30.2%22.8%22.3%25.7%25.5%
Operating margin12.5%10.4%9.7%10.0%10.0%
Net margin10.4%6.3%7.0%7.3%8.2%
EBITDA margin19.7%15.1%16.7%17.2%17.4%
FCF margin13.2%8.5%10.1%12.3%—
VALUATION
P/E20.9331.4626.1235.6825.0
P/B2.012.062.012.922.2
P/S2.171.991.842.622.02
P/FCF16.4823.4418.2421.3716.5
EV/EBITDA12.9317.7414.4917.7713.9
EV/Revenue2.562.682.423.052.4
Earnings yield4.8%3.2%3.8%2.8%4.04%
FCF yield6.1%4.3%5.5%4.7%6.07%
RatioFY21FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.400.991.081.191.18
Quick ratio1.180.800.901.021.03
Debt / equity0.410.740.670.530.53
Debt / assets22.6%33.5%30.9%25.4%25.6%
Net debt / EBITDA1.964.573.472.502.37
Interest coverage9.523.253.374.24—

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.500.520.510.530.53
Receivables turnover4.684.464.894.734.1
DSO (days)7882757790
DPO (days)4451454945
Cash conversion cycle6265605672
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth-3.0%15.4%9.8%2.5%—
Net income growth40.0%8.6%22.4%6.9%—
EPS growth53.0%9.0%22.4%8.3%—
FCF growth-12.1%-12.5%30.6%24.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)9.386.447.888.5310.03
Book value / share97.6398.45102.38104.33111.58
Revenue / share90.52101.88111.88116.18122.72
FCF / share11.928.6411.2914.2515.03
Cash / share4.782.943.235.688.14
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield9.5%1.3%1.4%2.0%1.51%
Altman Z-Score2.441.721.882.512.2
Piotroski F-Score85899/9
Beneish M-Score-2.51-2.22-2.43-3.14-2.82
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score9 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score2.2Grey zoneGrey
Income quality1.76Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.82Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.83
Interest burden0.80
Operating margin12.2%
Asset turnover0.54×
Financial leverage2.10×
= ROE9%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.79
Earnings stability0.09
Earnings persistence0.96
Revenue CAGR 3y9.3%
EPS CAGR 3y30.2%
FCF CAGR 3y15.7%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.51%
Dividend Yield1.99%
Total Shareholder Return1.41%cash yield
SBC / Revenue1.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now 25.020x25x31x37x
P/S · now 2.021.8x2.1x2.4x2.7x
EV/EBITDA · now 13.913x14x16x18x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
ERJ$47.4B56.89%5.7%+19.9%6/9+13.1%
HEI$43.2B51.019%16.7%+20.7%7/9+0.9%
ESLT$35.4B53.715%7.6%+12.9%8/9+53.7%
TDG$63.0B34.6-29%19.7%+16.6%6/9-8.8%
AXON$31.7B157.26%3.3%+34.6%6/9—
RKLB$30.4B-183.6-8%-21.0%+52.5%4/9—
NOC$73.9B16.527%10.1%+5.9%8/9—
HWM$88.1B47.335%21.0%+18.1%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
34 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (7)Buy (25)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$340.002 targets
Target vs. Price+36.8%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-29street $2.96
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$21.99B$22.08B / $21.75B$10.65$10.70 / $10.6014
FY2026$21.99B$22.03B / $21.95B$10.65$10.70 / $10.6013
FY2026$23.43B$23.66B / $23.31B$11.88$12.61 / $11.3613

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Quarter$340.00+36.8%2
Last Year$348.17+40.1%6
All Time$270.57+8.9%46
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $248.51. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
4/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
3/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
LHX -12.2% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -28.1pp
8198114131Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26LHX -12%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLI +10.7%
8198114131Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26LHXXLI
Peer Set — indexed to 100
77118160201Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26LHX -12%ERJ +13%HEI +1%ESLT +54%TDG -9%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.
$225$277$328$3794MVol705030RSI 57Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$229$280$331$381Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$238.47+10.04+4.21%Above
SMA 50$254.67-6.16-2.42%Below
SMA 200$307.78-59.27-19.26%Below
EMA 9$239.90+8.61+3.59%Above
EMA 21$241.58+6.93+2.87%Above
EMA 50$253.37-4.86-1.92%Below
EMA 200$284.06-35.55-12.51%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BULLISHPower Score +2115 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%30
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%81
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%50
-3%17%38%58%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week55% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago55%+0 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Price vs SMA 20$238.47
Price vs SMA 50$254.67
Price vs SMA 200$307.78
EMA 9/21 Cross239.9/241.6
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 50
Supertrend$249
Parabolic SAR$233
SMA Slope0.060
RSI57.1
Stochastic K/D81/61
StochRSI K/D100/93
Williams %R-0
CCI214
TSI vs Signal-24.6
CMO14.2
ROC5.03%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.040
MFI68
Force Index5M
Elder Ray Bull6.94
57.1RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
80.8Stochastic %Kvs %D 61
67.8Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
49.7ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
0.2Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$240.53 / $242.17 / $243.85S1 / S2$238.85 / $237.21
Bollinger (20,2)$231.60 – $245.35SqueezeON
52-wk range$232.34 – $377.92Off 52-wk high-34.2%
ATR (14)$5.02 (2.0%)Historical vol20.5%
+2.0%Jan55%
+1.5%Feb60%
+0.3%Mar57%
+2.1%Apr70%
+1.2%May55%
-1.4%Jun30%
+3.4%Jul65%
+2.7%Aug60%
-0.1%Sep45%
+1.1%Oct65%
+1.8%Nov55%
+2.1%Dec70%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesLHXS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.33%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+8.5% / -9.4%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-34.1%—
1-week VaR (95%)-5.7%—
Beta (5y)0.751.00
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
LHX EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · -2
Trend-47
Momentum+39
Volume+53
Volatility-30
Breadth-32
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-2303-3005-0406-0807-1308-1709-21
Average sentiment of 336 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
Overall-1.6+26.1 vs industry
Trend-47.3-11.9 vs industry
Momentum+39.2+62.3 vs industry
Volume+52.6+85.7 vs industry
ReadingLHXAerospace & Defense
n=500
Industrials
n=9,922
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-1.6-27.6-24.1-20.5
Trend-47.3-35.4-26.2-21.3
Momentum+39.2-23.1-24.5-15.8
Volume+52.6-33.1-22.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Christopher Kubasik Chairman and Chief Execu$25.6M67% equity+incentive
Kenneth Bedingfield President, Missile Solut$7.3M70% equity+incentive
Samir Mehta President, Space & Mission Syste$5.9M67% equity+incentive
Jonathan Rambeau Former President, Communica$5.3M68% equity+incentive
Edward Zoiss Vice President, Engineering & I$4.9M65% equity+incentive

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental59
Social54
Governance73
Composite ESG62
Composite ESG Trend
6264666720172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-17Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Other Events; Exhibits5.02,7.01,8.01,9.01
2026-07-29Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-24Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-05-12Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.07,9.01
2026-04-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-23Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-03-12Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Regulation F5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-03-02Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Regulation F5.02,7.01,9.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-30 to 2026-07-29
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-01-02 to 2026-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary52 rows · 2010 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-25 to 2026-10-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-04-29 to 2026-08-12
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.