Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$357.73
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$12.4B
Volume
0.6M
52-Wk High
$587.27
52-Wk Low
$340.32
Trailing PE
16.1
P/S
2.33
Gross Margin
33.1%
Net Margin
14.6%
ROE
65%
ROIC
23%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
6.0
1-Yr Return
-31.7%
5-Yr Return
+49.5%
Lennox International Inc. is a global manufacturer and distributor specializing in heating, ventilation, air conditioning (HVAC), and refrigeration solutions. The company operates across three divisions: Residential Heating & Cooling, Commercial Heating & Cooling, and Refrigeration. Its Residential Heating & Cooling division supplies homeowners with systems like furnaces, air conditioners, and heat pumps, along with indoor air quality products, comfort controls, and replacement components, catering to both new construction and existing residential upgrades. The Commercial Heating & Cooling division serves the light commercial sector, providing unitary HVAC equipment, advanced applied systems, control technologies, and comprehensive installation and maintenance services, including variable refrigerant flow solutions. Lastly, the Refrigeration division delivers essential components such as condensing units, unit coolers, and industrial chillers. These are crucial for food preservation in retail, hospitality, and logistics (e.g., supermarkets, restaurants, warehouses), as well as for specialized cooling needs in data centers, machine tooling, and other industrial applications. The company distributes its offerings through direct sales, a network of distributors, and its proprietary parts and supplies retail locations. Established in 1895, Lennox International Inc. maintains its headquarters in Richardson, Texas.
SectorIndustrialsIndustryIndustrial - MachineryExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$12.4BEmployees12,900 (SEC-filed)CEOAlok MaskaraIPO1999-07-29CountryUS
2140 Lake Park Boulevard, Richardson, TX 75080  ·  Tel 972 497 5000  ·  lennox.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE58 / 100Street mean $434.86 (7 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$1M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · LII -31.7% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -47.6pp
6584102120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26LIIS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · LII +49.5% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -140.4pp
541382223062019202020212023202420252026LIIS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
58of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability77/100
Growth40/100
Momentum61/100
Quality73/100
Earnings Quality74/100
Balance Sheet53/100
Value41/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall58.5/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
WTS
73
CR
55
GGG
76
GNRC
46
RRX
53
DCI
67
LII
58

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3850637523 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 73 in 24 Q4, latest 58 — -15 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY58 / 100IS Score 58.5 / 100 · -14.5 from peak of 73
4857667423 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 30 / 100 · Power -40 · 8 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-3%16%34%53%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 58, price structure 30 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 58.5would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 59 → 52 → 55 → 58the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 27%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 671 → now 660fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)3 buys2026-09-04
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)908 up / 755 downnet +153 funds
Institutions Added (13F)30managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

4325166006842023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 671 · latest 660 (-11 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q266027.2M$15.3B78.3%
2026 Q163026.4M$12.1B76.0%
2025 Q465625.5M$12.3B73.6%
2025 Q367126.1M$13.6B75.3%
2025 Q263926.8M$15.2B77.2%
2025 Q164226.9M$15.0B77.5%
2024 Q464325.9M$15.8B74.7%
2024 Q361624.2M$14.4B69.8%
2024 Q255225.5M$13.5B73.5%
2024 Q154924.4M$11.9B70.3%
2023 Q450024.0M$10.7B69.2%
2023 Q344624.3M$9.1B69.9%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Norris John W Iiidirector2026-08-06GIFT8,988—168,942
Norris John W Iiidirector2026-05-28GIFT990—177,930
Somasundaram Sivasankarandirector2026-05-26D-Return343—767
Buck Sherrydirector2026-05-21A-Award343—2,306
Quintos Karen Hdirector2026-05-21A-Award343—7,253
Teske Todd Jdirector2026-05-21A-Award343—7,224
Vander Ark Jondirector2026-05-21A-Award343—617
Wall Shane Ddirector2026-05-21A-Award343—2,548
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales21,071$0.6MCounted
F — Tax withholding612,333$5.9MNone — compensation
G — Gifts29,978—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-9K3K16K28K+2802+2103+004+005-908
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$0.6M2 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-05-06Kosel Chris971$0.5M
2026-02-25Wall Shane D100$0.1M
2026-02-04Kosel Chris254$0.1M
2026-02-04Teske Todd J700$0.4M
Trailing 12 mo5 filings2,625$1M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management6.68%2.3M sh
2026-04-22SCHEDULE 13GShabet Rose Sharon5.20%1.8M sh
2026-02-13SCHEDULE 13GCapital International Investors8.40%2.9M sh
2025-06-23SCHEDULE 13D/ANORRIS JOHN W III9.80%3.5M sh

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-102026-09-07
House 12-Mo4 trades3 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)630
13F Shares26M76.0% of shares out
New / Closed78 / 92positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced247 / 208positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.17option positions
Free Float90.4%31M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Gateway Investment Advisers Llc19,584$7M
Horrell Capital Management, Inc.19,288$7M
Y-Intercept11,359$4M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N11,126$4M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.9,185$3M
Czech National Bank9,036$3M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$349M
VSMPX0.0%$349M
VTI0.0%$349M
VTSAX0.0%$349M
VFIAX0.0%$294M
VFFSX0.0%$294M

13F Filers Holding LII — quarterly

54258763367824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.651.131.602.0824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
32%51%70%88%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session68.9%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg69.6%50-day 64.1%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 68% · N: 82% · B: 51%latest session

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.4B$0.6B$0.9B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where LII Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ebxl Level Ats0.5M12 sh
Cgxs Onechronos0.5M29 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.5M21 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.5M33 sh
Jpmx Jpm-X0.4M33 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.3M75 sh
Residential Heating an$3.3BCommercial Heating and$1.9BRevenue$5.2BGross profit$1.7BCost of revenue$3.5BOperating income$1.0BSG&A$0.7BNet income$0.8BTax$0.2B
Where a dollar of Lennox International Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Residential Heating and Cooling$3.3B64%
Commercial Heating and Cooling$1.9B36%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
LII (live moat model)Peer median: WTS · CR · GGG · GNRC · RRX
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 54/100 — Weak; primary source Cost Advantage.

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

10K12K13K14K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Alok MaskaraChief Executive Officer, President & Director
Monica BrownExecutive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary
Sarah MartinExecutive Vice President & President of Home Comfort Solutions
Michael QuenzerExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$4B$6B4FY215FY225FY235FY245FY256FY26E6FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$8.54$17.08$25.6312.37FY2113.89FY2216.53FY2322.54FY2422.22FY2523.38FY26E25.63FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$3.13$6.26$9.3825-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+3.4%
Next Report2026-10-28
Income Quality1.16OCF ÷ net income

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$2B$4B$5BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%11%22%33%28.314.111.1FY2127.213.910.5FY2231.115.911.8FY2333.219.415.1FY2433.019.515.1FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$4B$6B$4BFY21$5BFY22$5BFY23$5BFY24$5BFY25Residential HeCommercial HeaRefrigerationCorporate and
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+15.4%+12.5%+5.6%+7.2%-2.7%
Gross profit+14.3%+8.1%+20.5%+14.5%-3.2%
Operating income+23.4%+11.2%+20.4%+31.0%-1.9%
Net income+30.2%+7.1%+18.7%+36.7%-2.6%

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue4.24.75.05.35.2
Cost of revenue3.03.43.43.63.5
Gross profit1.21.31.51.81.7
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.60.60.70.70.7
Operating income0.60.70.81.01.0
EBITDA0.70.70.91.11.1
D&A0.10.10.10.10.1
Pretax income0.60.60.71.01.0
Income tax0.10.10.10.20.2
Net income0.50.50.60.80.8
Diluted EPS ($)12.3713.8916.5322.5422.22
Diluted shares (M)3836363635
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$-0B
Operating cash flow$0.76BCash reserves drawn$0.04BFree cash flow$0.64BCapEx$0.12BBuybacks$0.50BDividends$0.17B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.10.10.40.0
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.60.60.70.6
Total current assets1.51.41.91.9
PP&E (net)0.80.91.11.2
Goodwill + intangibles0.20.20.20.5
Total assets2.62.83.54.1
Accounts payable0.40.40.50.4
Short-term debt0.70.20.30.3
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities1.61.01.31.2
Long-term debt0.81.10.81.4
Total liabilities2.82.52.62.9
Shareholders' equity-0.20.30.91.2

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.50.60.80.8
D&A0.10.10.10.1
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change(0.3)0.00.0(0.2)
Operating cash flow0.30.70.90.8
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.3)(0.2)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.1)(0.3)(0.2)(0.7)
Buybacks(0.3)(0.0)(0.1)(0.5)
Dividends paid(0.1)(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.3(0.2)(0.2)0.2
Financing cash flow(0.2)(0.4)(0.4)(0.5)
Free cash flow0.20.50.80.6
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$-0B$1B$3B$4BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-324.4%-210.6%1435.8%142.1%78.1%65%
ROA22.1%21.0%22.0%25.7%20.8%17.0%
ROIC43.2%35.7%36.3%43.8%25.8%22.8%
Gross margin28.3%27.2%31.1%33.2%33.0%33.1%
Operating margin14.1%13.9%15.9%19.4%19.5%19.4%
Net margin11.1%10.5%11.8%15.1%15.1%14.6%
EBITDA margin15.7%15.5%17.7%21.2%21.5%21.6%
FCF margin9.7%4.3%9.8%14.6%12.3%—
VALUATION
P/E24.5716.6526.7426.8521.6816.1
P/B-42.39-40.7655.3125.4814.659.6
P/S2.721.753.174.063.282.33
P/FCF27.9041.1532.4727.7026.6816.7
EV/EBITDA19.4413.5919.6020.0616.5912.5
EV/Revenue3.052.113.464.263.672.7
Earnings yield4.1%6.0%3.7%3.7%4.6%6.24%
FCF yield3.6%2.4%3.1%3.6%3.7%5.97%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.420.941.411.431.601.57
Quick ratio0.800.470.720.900.630.77
Debt / equity-5.34-8.625.351.751.771.56
Debt / assets66.2%68.2%54.6%42.9%50.6%44.5%
Net debt / EBITDA2.132.301.660.941.771.73
Interest coverage23.3516.9814.1726.8224.74—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover2.001.991.861.701.381.17
Receivables turnover8.778.458.288.518.385.8
DSO (days)424344434463
DPO (days)454443444954
Cash conversion cycle5466797092128
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth15.4%12.5%5.6%7.2%-2.7%—
Net income growth30.3%7.1%18.7%36.7%-2.6%—
EPS growth36.6%10.7%18.0%36.7%-0.6%—
FCF growth-23.5%-50.8%141.6%60.9%-18.3%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)12.6113.9616.4822.5422.4022.32
Book value / share-7.31-5.717.9723.7533.1437.38
Revenue / share113.97132.54139.16149.20148.01152.80
FCF / share11.115.6513.5821.8518.2021.29
Cash / share0.991.721.9311.800.991.50
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield5.5%3.7%0.1%0.3%2.9%1.72%
Altman Z-Score7.576.108.429.357.486.0
Piotroski F-Score648847/9
Beneish M-Score-2.40-1.92-2.69-2.60-2.19-2.26
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score6.0Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.16Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.26Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.80
Interest burden0.94
Operating margin19.3%
Asset turnover1.29×
Financial leverage3.73×
= ROE70%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.92
Earnings stability0.84
Earnings persistence0.97
Revenue CAGR 3y3.4%
EPS CAGR 3y12.8%
FCF CAGR 3y38.2%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.72%
Dividend Yield1.49%
Total Shareholder Return2.78%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.5%dilution pressure
P/E · now 16.115x19x24x28x
P/S · now 2.331.6x2.5x3.3x4.2x
EV/EBITDA · now 12.512x15x18x21x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
WTS$11.9B31.119%15.5%+17.1%8/9+29.5%
CR$11.9B35.517%13.2%+13.8%3/9+13.6%
GGG$13.3B25.421%24.5%+4.6%8/9+1.9%
GNRC$11.4B43.79%12.2%+0.6%6/9+0.0%
RRX$10.3B31.65%7.5%+3.5%8/9—
DCI$10.2B22.428%12.2%+5.3%7/9—
GTLS$10.0B-233.2-1%-1.9%-1.5%4/9—
FLS$9.0B24.517%8.5%-0.3%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
30 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (4)Hold (18)Buy (8)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$434.867 targets
Target vs. Price+21.6%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-28street $7.34
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$5.59B$5.64B / $5.51B$23.38$24.01 / $22.8612
FY2027$5.92B$6.10B / $5.76B$25.63$26.95 / $24.2812
FY2028$6.18B$6.79B / $5.86B$27.86$32.02 / $25.877

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$403.00+12.7%3
Last Quarter$434.86+21.6%7
Last Year$538.07+50.4%29
All Time$443.52+24.0%75
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $357.73. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
LII -31.7% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -47.6pp
6584102120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26LII -32%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLI +10.7%
6585106126Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26LIIXLI
Peer Set — indexed to 100
6395126157Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26LII -32%WTS +30%CR +14%GGG +2%GNRC +0%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$332$431$530$6302MVol705030RSI 43Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$342$421$500$580Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$360.76-3.03-0.84%Below
SMA 50$380.10-22.37-5.89%Below
SMA 200$479.48-121.75-25.39%Below
EMA 9$356.83+0.90+0.25%Above
EMA 21$362.19-4.46-1.23%Below
EMA 50$388.08-30.35-7.82%Below
EMA 200$462.67-104.94-22.68%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -408 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%0
Momentum 25%50
Volume 20%50
Volatility 10%17
Patterns 15%38
-3%16%34%53%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week27% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+27 pts since
12 Weeks Ago36%-9 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$360.76
Price vs SMA 50$380.10
Price vs SMA 200$479.48
EMA 9/21 Cross356.8/362.2
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 24
Supertrend$378
Parabolic SAR$364
SMA Slope0.000
RSI43.0
Stochastic K/D46/35
StochRSI K/D73/53
Williams %R-44
CCI-29
TSI vs Signal-22.6
CMO-14.1
ROC0.45%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.130
MFI47
Force Index0M
Elder Ray Bull0.66
43RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
45.5Stochastic %Kvs %D 35
47Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
23.6ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
44.3Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$355.29 / $362.87 / $367.23S1 / S2$350.93 / $343.35
Bollinger (20,2)$348.17 – $373.34SqueezeON
52-wk range$340.32 – $587.27Off 52-wk high-39.1%
ATR (14)$10.99 (3.1%)Historical vol24.1%

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-0.4%Jan55%
+3.3%Feb65%
+1.0%Mar71%
-0.4%Apr40%
+1.2%May55%
+1.5%Jun65%
+3.6%Jul65%
-0.2%Aug50%
-3.0%Sep25%
+3.7%Oct65%
+4.4%Nov90%
+3.0%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesLIIS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.43%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+12.3% / -19.3%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-45.6%—
1-week VaR (95%)-8.4%—
Beta (5y)1.181.00
LII EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -30
Trend-46
Momentum-7
Volume-31
Volatility-30
Breadth-32
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0903-1605-2506-2208-0308-3110-12
Average sentiment of 56 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-29.6-2.9 vs industry
Trend-46.3-14.7 vs industry
Momentum-7.0+24.3 vs industry
Volume-31.3-13.9 vs industry
ReadingLIIIndustrial - Machinery
n=1,754
Industrials
n=9,922
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-29.6-26.7-24.1-20.5
Trend-46.3-31.6-26.2-21.3
Momentum-7.0-31.2-24.5-15.8
Volume-31.3-17.4-22.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Alok Maskara President and Chief Executive O$8.4M69% equity+incentive
Daniel M. Sessa Executive Vice President, Ch$3.6M35% equity+incentive
Sarah R. Martin Executive Vice President and$2.4M61% equity+incentive
Michael P. Quenzer Executive Vice President,$2.3M58% equity+incentive
Joseph F. Nassab Executive Vice President an$2.2M58% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental57
Social58
Governance70
Composite ESG62
Composite ESG Trend
6061616220172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-18Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-07-29Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-28Officer/Director Change; Shareholder Vote5.02,5.07
2026-04-29Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-01-28Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-12-05Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Financial St5.02,9.01
2025-10-22Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-07-23Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Lennox International Inc. (LII)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-19 to 2026-07-29
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary109 rows · 1999 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-06 to 2026-08-06
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-06-23 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.