Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$552.09
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$127.4B
Volume
1.6M
52-Wk High
$692.00
52-Wk Low
$437.25
Trailing PE
20.3
P/S
1.65
Gross Margin
11.8%
Net Margin
8.2%
ROE
86%
ROIC
20%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
3.6
1-Yr Return
+12.7%
5-Yr Return
+72.2%
Lockheed Martin Corporation stands as a prominent global security and aerospace enterprise, specializing in the comprehensive lifecycle of advanced technological systems. Its expertise spans the research, design, development, manufacturing, integration, and ongoing sustainment of cutting-edge products and services across the world. The company's diverse operations are structured into four key segments: Aeronautics, Missiles and Fire Control, Rotary and Mission Systems, and Space. The Aeronautics division is responsible for creating and producing leading-edge combat and air mobility aircraft, alongside unmanned aerial vehicles and their related innovations. The Missiles and Fire Control segment delivers sophisticated air and missile defense systems; tactical and precision air-to-ground weapon systems; comprehensive logistics; advanced fire control; mission operations, readiness, engineering support, and integration services; both crewed and uncrewed ground vehicles; and energy management solutions. Within the Rotary and Mission Systems segment, the portfolio includes military and commercial helicopters, naval surface ships, land and sea-based missile defense systems, advanced radar technologies, maritime and airborne mission and combat systems, intricate command and control solutions, cybersecurity services, and simulation and training platforms. The Space division focuses on satellites, space transportation systems, strategic, advanced strike, and defensive missile systems, as well as classified systems and services vital for national security. This segment further enhances situational awareness through network enablement, integrating space and ground-based systems to empower customers in gathering, analyzing, and securely distributing crucial intelligence data. Lockheed Martin primarily serves the United States government, alongside fulfilling foreign military sales facilitated through U.S. government contracts. Established in 1912, the corporation maintains its headquarters in Bethesda, Maryland.
SectorIndustrialsIndustryAerospace & DefenseExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$127.4BEmployees123,000 (SEC-filed)CEOJames D. Taiclet Jr.IPO1977-01-03CountryUS
6801 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817  ·  Tel 301 897 6000  ·  lockheedmartin.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE68 / 100Street mean $626.60 (10 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$0M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · LMT +12.7% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -3.1pp
90106122138Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26LMTS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · LMT +72.2% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -117.7pp
651452253062019202020212023202420252026LMTS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
68of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability49/100
Growth72/100
Momentum89/100
Quality67/100
Earnings Quality82/100
Balance Sheet42/100
Value46/100
Risk (safety)80/100
Overall68.4/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
BA
43
GD
66
HWM
73
NOC
63
TDG
59
RTX
62
LMT
68

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3748597023 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 68 in 26 Q2, latest 68 — +0 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY68 / 100IS Score 68.4 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 68
3748597023 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 78 / 100 · Power +57 · 20 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 68 and price structure at 78 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 68.4would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 44 → 56 → 53 → 68the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 73%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 2,941 → now 2,800fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-03-27
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1007 up / 766 downnet +241 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-141managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

22302480273129812023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 2,941 · latest 2,800 (-141 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q22,800182.5M$90.8B79.3%
2026 Q12,941173.6M$103.3B75.4%
2025 Q42,735171.2M$81.9B74.4%
2025 Q32,588170.1M$83.6B73.9%
2025 Q22,619173.6M$79.3B75.4%
2025 Q12,576174.1M$76.8B75.6%
2024 Q42,701175.0M$84.1B76.0%
2024 Q32,608175.7M$101.2B76.3%
2024 Q22,438174.6M$80.8B75.8%
2024 Q12,424176.4M$79.4B76.6%
2023 Q42,452178.6M$80.4B77.6%
2023 Q32,270183.2M$74.6B79.6%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Donovan Johndirector2026-09-30A-Award97—1,666
Burritt David Bdirector2026-09-30A-Award83—11,633
Donovan Johndirector2026-08-13SELL120—3,258
Donovan Johndirector2026-08-13SELL204—3,054
Donovan Johndirector2026-08-13SELL212—2,842
Donovan Johndirector2026-08-13SELL469—2,373
Donovan Johndirector2026-08-13SELL631—1,742
Donovan Johndirector2026-08-13SELL1,742—0
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1913,444$0.1MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)25,701—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding12,566$1.6MNone — compensation
G — Gifts1368—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-6K-4K-2K0K-403+004-006-007-608+009
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$0.1M19 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-12Robert M Lightfoot Jr196$0.1M
2026-08-11Robert M Lightfoot Jr2,410$1.4M
2026-02-27Gregory M Ulmer2,840$1.8M
2026-02-24Stephanie C Hill2,410$1.6M
Trailing 12 mo5 filings15,648$9M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management6.99%16.1M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Kevin HernHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-09-232026-10-14
Kevin HernHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-09-232026-10-13
Kevin HernHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-09-232026-10-13
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-06-082026-07-16
Thomas Hawley TubervilleSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-06-082026-07-16
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-20
House 12-Mo19 trades3 purchases
Senate 12-Mo3 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)2,941
13F Shares174M75.4% of shares out
New / Closed364 / 105positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced1,066 / 1,133positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.02option positions
Free Float99.9%231M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Confluence Investment Management L246,632$126M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic207,953$93M
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc133,569$68M
Fort Washington Investment Advisor95,054$48M
Atwood & Palmer Inc67,821$35M
Czech National Bank58,354$30M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.2%$3.7B
VSMPX0.2%$3.7B
VTSAX0.2%$3.7B
VTI0.2%$3.7B
SCHD2.7%$3.0B
VFFSX0.2%$2.7B

13F Filers Holding LMT — quarterly

239325862779297224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.850.951.051.1424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
28%44%60%76%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session53.6%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg55.7%50-day 52.6%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 55% · N: 57% · B: 9%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.5B$0.7B$1.0B$1.2B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where LMT Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.6M21 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.4M24 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.1M21 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.8M14 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.7M29 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.7M68 sh
Aeronautics$30.3BRotary and Mission Sys$17.3BMissiles And Fire Cont$14.4BSpace$13.0BRevenue$75.1BGross profit$7.6BCost of revenue$67.4BOperating income$7.7BSG&A$0.1BNet income$5.0BTax$0.9B
Where a dollar of Lockheed Martin Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$53.7B72%
Europe$8.8B12%
Asia Pacific$7.8B10%
Middle East$2.9B4%
Other Region$1.9B2%

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
LMT (live moat model)Peer median: BA · GD · HWM · NOC · TDG
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 51/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

104K111K117K124K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
James D. Taiclet Jr.Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Frank A. JohnChief Operating Officer
Timothy S. CahillPresident of Missiles & Fire Control
Kevin James O'ConnorSenior Vice President, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary
Revenue ($B)
$0B$29B$57B$86B67FY2166FY2268FY2371FY2475FY2581FY26E86FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$10.92$21.83$32.7522.77FY2121.66FY2227.55FY2322.31FY2421.49FY2530.40FY26E32.75FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$3.18$6.35$9.5325-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+3.9%
Next Report2026-10-22
Income Quality1.65OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$25B$50B$75BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%5%9%14%13.513.69.4FY2112.612.78.7FY2212.512.610.2FY239.89.97.5FY2410.210.36.7FY25GrossOperatingNet

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$27B$53B$80B$67BFY21$66BFY22$68BFY23$71BFY24$75BFY25AeronauticsRotary and MisSpaceMissiles And F
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+2.5%-1.6%+2.4%+5.1%+5.7%
Gross profit+4.7%-8.5%+2.3%-18.3%+9.9%
Operating income+5.5%-8.5%+1.9%-17.6%+10.2%
Net income-7.6%-9.2%+20.7%-22.9%-6.0%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue67.066.067.671.075.1
Cost of revenue58.057.759.164.167.4
Gross profit9.18.38.56.97.6
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.00.00.00.00.1
Operating income9.18.38.57.07.7
EBITDA9.58.710.48.87.8
D&A1.41.41.41.60.7
Pretax income7.66.78.16.25.9
Income tax1.20.91.20.90.9
Net income6.35.76.95.35.0
Diluted EPS ($)22.7721.6627.5522.3121.49
Diluted shares (M)277265251239232
Operating CF$9B
CapEx$2B
Free cash flow$7B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$3B
Net cash change$2B

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$8.56BFree cash flow$6.91BCapEx$1.65BBuybacks$3.00BDividends$3.13BRetained cash$0.78B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents2.51.42.54.1
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)14.815.315.316.9
Total current assets21.020.521.825.4
PP&E (net)8.08.48.78.9
Goodwill + intangibles13.213.013.113.2
Total assets52.952.555.659.8
Accounts payable2.12.32.23.6
Short-term debt0.10.21.01.2
Deferred revenue8.59.29.811.4
Total current liabilities15.916.919.423.3
Long-term debt15.417.319.620.5
Total liabilities43.645.649.353.1
Shareholders' equity9.36.86.36.7

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income5.76.95.35.0
D&A1.41.41.61.7
Stock-based compensation0.20.30.30.3
Working capital change(0.6)(0.2)(1.7)(1.0)
Operating cash flow7.87.97.08.6
Capital expenditures(1.7)(1.7)(1.7)(1.6)
Investing cash flow(1.8)(1.7)(1.8)(2.0)
Buybacks(7.9)(6.0)(3.7)(3.0)
Dividends paid(3.0)(3.1)(3.1)(3.1)
Debt issuance / (repay)4.01.92.81.3
Financing cash flow(7.1)(7.3)(4.1)(4.9)
Free cash flow6.16.25.36.9
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$20B$40B$60BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$3B$6B$9BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE74.4%56.7%86.0%81.0%76.9%86%
ROA12.4%11.0%13.1%9.9%8.7%10.1%
ROIC40.1%32.1%31.8%23.8%27.0%20.1%
Gross margin13.5%12.6%12.5%9.8%10.2%11.8%
Operating margin13.6%12.7%12.6%9.9%10.3%11.9%
Net margin9.4%8.7%10.2%7.5%6.7%8.2%
EBITDA margin14.1%13.2%15.5%12.4%10.3%13.3%
FCF margin11.5%9.3%9.2%7.4%9.2%—
VALUATION
P/E13.8620.2015.2620.9622.3620.3
P/B7.9912.5015.4517.6616.6914.5
P/S1.311.761.561.571.491.65
P/FCF11.3718.8916.9521.1616.2414.6
EV/EBITDA10.0814.7911.6414.8414.8714.1
EV/Revenue1.431.951.801.841.731.9
Earnings yield7.2%4.9%6.6%4.8%4.5%4.95%
FCF yield8.8%5.3%5.9%4.7%6.2%6.85%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.421.321.211.131.091.19
Quick ratio1.201.131.030.950.941.01
Debt / equity1.071.682.553.383.232.34
Debt / assets23.0%29.4%33.3%38.5%36.3%32.9%
Net debt / EBITDA0.851.491.532.152.011.63
Interest coverage14.2711.729.847.006.30—

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover1.321.271.281.311.301.23
Receivables turnover34.0229.5429.1431.6924.0123.0
DSO (days)111213121516
DPO (days)5914131626
Cash conversion cycle262218171813
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth2.5%-1.6%2.4%5.1%5.7%—
Net income growth-7.6%-9.2%20.7%-22.9%-6.0%—
EPS growth-5.3%-3.6%26.7%-19.9%-3.9%—
FCF growth20.0%-20.4%1.6%-15.1%30.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)23.0222.1928.1222.5121.6327.31
Book value / share39.9535.8727.7726.7228.9838.09
Revenue / share244.42255.45274.57299.76323.66334.59
FCF / share28.0723.7425.3122.3129.7937.92
Cash / share13.149.865.8610.4817.7716.47
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield4.7%6.8%5.7%3.3%2.7%1.49%
Altman Z-Score3.893.863.743.493.283.6
Piotroski F-Score847578/9
Beneish M-Score-2.71-2.43-2.55-1.39-3.02-3.70
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score3.6Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.65Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-3.70Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.85
Interest burden0.87
Operating margin11.1%
Asset turnover1.27×
Financial leverage8.60×
= ROE89%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.84
Earnings stability0.07
Earnings persistence0.80
Revenue CAGR 3y4.6%
EPS CAGR 3y-0.8%
FCF CAGR 3y13.3%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.49%
Dividend Yield2.50%
Total Shareholder Return4.20%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.4%dilution pressure
P/E · now 20.313x16x20x23x
P/S · now 1.651.3x1.4x1.6x1.8x
EV/EBITDA · now 14.110x12x13x15x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
BA$150.3B71.2174%-1.8%+24.8%6/9-10.3%
GD$93.1B20.718%8.2%+9.1%8/9+4.1%
HWM$88.1B47.335%21.0%+18.1%7/9+15.3%
NOC$73.9B16.527%10.1%+5.9%8/9-12.8%
TDG$63.0B34.6-29%19.7%+16.6%6/9—
RTX$261.4B33.712%8.7%+11.8%8/9—
GE$325.6B36.849%17.8%+21.8%7/9—
ERJ$47.4B56.89%5.7%+19.9%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
37 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (14)Buy (22)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$626.6010 targets
Target vs. Price+13.5%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-22street $7.52
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$80.96B$81.57B / $79.94B$30.40$30.66 / $30.0515
FY2027$85.88B$87.35B / $82.78B$32.75$34.76 / $31.6215
FY2028$91.07B$96.77B / $84.61B$35.02$39.15 / $31.8615

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$604.20+9.4%5
Last Quarter$626.60+13.5%10
Last Year$614.34+11.3%32
All Time$547.88-0.8%89
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $552.09. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
LMT +12.7% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -3.1pp
90106122138Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26LMT +13%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLI +10.7%
90106122138Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26LMTXLI
Peer Set — indexed to 100
77103130156Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26LMT +13%BA -10%GD +4%HWM +15%NOC -13%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$454$531$607$6834MVol705030RSI 65Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$454$530$607$683Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$516.62+35.47+6.87%Above
SMA 50$542.45+9.64+1.78%Above
SMA 200$563.68-11.59-2.06%Below
EMA 9$522.97+29.12+5.57%Above
EMA 21$521.76+30.33+5.81%Above
EMA 50$531.48+20.61+3.88%Above
EMA 200$538.49+13.60+2.53%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +5720 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%80
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%88
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week73% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+73 pts since
12 Weeks Ago91%-18 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$516.62
Price vs SMA 50$542.45
Price vs SMA 200$563.68
EMA 9/21 Cross523.0/521.8
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 37
Supertrend$509
Parabolic SAR$501
SMA Slope0.930
RSI64.8
Stochastic K/D92/68
StochRSI K/D100/91
Williams %R-2
CCI203
TSI vs Signal-6.9
CMO29.6
ROC9.21%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.030
MFI58
Force Index7M
Elder Ray Bull31.38
64.8RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
91.6Stochastic %Kvs %D 68
58.2Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
37.4ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
2.1Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$530.99 / $535.90 / $539.17S1 / S2$527.72 / $522.81
Bollinger (20,2)$491.63 – $541.60SqueezeOff
52-wk range$437.25 – $692.00Off 52-wk high-20.2%
ATR (14)$11.92 (2.2%)Historical vol25.6%

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+2.7%Jan50%
+1.6%Feb65%
+1.0%Mar38%
+2.4%Apr65%
+0.6%May70%
-1.1%Jun30%
+2.4%Jul70%
+1.8%Aug65%
+1.4%Sep65%
-0.5%Oct50%
+1.9%Nov75%
+0.9%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesLMTS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.01%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+10.7% / -13.3%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-31.2%—
1-week VaR (95%)-5.2%—
Beta (5y)0.101.00
LMT EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +19
Trend+17
Momentum+64
Volume+48
Volatility-60
Breadth-32
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.21+0.18+0.57+0.9601-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 894 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+18.5+46.1 vs industry
Trend+16.5+51.9 vs industry
Momentum+64.5+87.5 vs industry
Volume+48.1+81.2 vs industry
ReadingLMTAerospace & Defense
n=500
Industrials
n=9,922
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+18.5-27.6-24.1-20.5
Trend+16.5-35.4-26.2-21.3
Momentum+64.5-23.1-24.5-15.8
Volume+48.1-33.1-22.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
James D. Taiclet Chairman, President and Chi$23.5M82% equity+incentive
Kevin J. O’Connor Senior Vice President, Gen$12.7M89% equity+incentive
Frank A. St. John Chief Operating Officer$9.9M78% equity+incentive
Timothy S. Cahill President, Missiles and Fi$6.8M79% equity+incentive
Jesus Malave Former Chief Financial Officer$4.8M91% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental71
Social67
Governance70
Composite ESG69
Composite ESG Trend
6868696920172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-28Material Agreement; Exhibits1.01,9.01
2026-07-23Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-13Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-04-23Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-01-29Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-12-18Other Events8.01
2025-12-09Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Financial Statements and Exh1.01,9.01
2025-10-21Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)

Industrials / Aerospace & Defense
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-07-21 to 2026-04-23
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary116 rows · 1987 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-07-31 to 2026-09-30
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg2 rows · 2026-03-27 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.