Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$64.01
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$20.7B
Volume
3.8M
52-Wk High
$83.94
52-Wk Low
$41.58
Trailing PE
-57.2
P/S
0.66
Gross Margin
13.2%
Net Margin
-1.1%
ROE
-3%
ROIC
3%
Piotroski
3/9
Altman Z
1.9
1-Yr Return
+43.6%
5-Yr Return
+34.3%
LyondellBasell Industries N.V., established in 2009 and based in Houston, Texas, operates as a prominent global chemical manufacturer with a significant international footprint, including the United States, Germany, Mexico, Italy, Poland, France, Japan, China, and the Netherlands. The company's diverse operations are organized into six distinct segments. Its core business involves the production and marketing of olefins and various polyolefins, such as high, low, and linear low-density polyethylene, along with polypropylene homopolymers and copolymers, for markets spanning the Americas, Europe, and Asia. LyondellBasell also focuses on intermediate chemicals and derivatives, offering products like propylene oxide, oxyfuels, styrene monomers, acetyls, and ethylene-based compounds. Furthermore, the company develops and sells advanced polymer solutions, including polypropylene compounds, engineered plastics, masterbatches, engineered composites, colors, and powders. Its activities extend to refining crude oil into gasoline and distillates, as well as the development and licensing of chemical and polyolefin process technologies, alongside the manufacturing and sale of polyolefin catalysts.
SectorBasic MaterialsIndustryChemicals - SpecialtyExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$20.7BEmployees18,970 (SEC-filed)CEOPeter Z. E. VanackerIPO2010-04-28CountryNL
Delftseplein 27E, Rotterdam, TX 3013 AA  ·  Tel 713 309 7200  ·  lyondellbasell.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE32 / 100Street mean $68.67 (9 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$27M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · LYB +43.6% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +27.7pp
87119152184Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26LYBS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · LYB +34.3% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -155.5pp
461332203072019202020212023202420252026LYBS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
32of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability22/100
Growth23/100
Momentum28/100
Quality40/100
Earnings Quality51/100
Balance Sheet38/100
Value40/100
Risk (safety)50/100
Overall32.1/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
IFF
39
PPG
69
SQM
81
RPM
62
ALB
72
SOLS
45
LYB
32

IS Score Trend — quarterly

823385323 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 51 in 24 Q2, latest 32 — -19 since. Dropped below the 40 line in 24 Q4, at 33. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY32 / 100IS Score 32.1 / 100 · -18.6 from peak of 51
823385323 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 82 / 100 · Power +63 · 21 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 32, price structure 82 out of 100, so the price reads better than the business does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 32.1would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 11 → 15 → 28 → 32the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 82%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,028 → now 884fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score1 of 4top 66% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)460 up / 307 downnet +153 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

78186895510422023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,028 · latest 884 (-144 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q2884244.3M$12.8B75.6%
2026 Q1925246.2M$19.6B76.2%
2025 Q4795234.6M$11.3B72.6%
2025 Q3810220.2M$12.1B68.2%
2025 Q2877240.1M$13.6B74.3%
2025 Q1955236.4M$17.8B73.2%
2024 Q4967232.7M$17.2B72.0%
2024 Q31,027230.1M$21.9B71.2%
2024 Q21,020232.3M$22.1B71.9%
2024 Q11,020233.7M$23.8B72.3%
2023 Q41,028230.9M$21.9B71.5%
2023 Q3932228.3M$21.6B70.7%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Hayes Matthew DSVP & CAO2026-10-15TAX W/H152$0.01M8,970
Karlin Bridget Edirector2026-09-30A-Award781—8,028
Karlin Bridget Edirector2026-09-30TAX W/H194$0.01M7,834
Kamsky Virginia Adirector2026-09-30A-Award720—11,003
Kamsky Virginia Adirector2026-09-30TAX W/H139$0.01M10,864
Manifold Albert Judedirector2026-05-22TAX W/H689$0.05M14,905
Griffin Rita Edirector2026-05-22TAX W/H639$0.04M7,354
Karlin Bridget Edirector2026-05-22TAX W/H521$0.04M6,705
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales7395,390$27.0MCounted
F — Tax withholding2521,609$1.3MNone — compensation
G — Gifts1464,610—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-849K-563K-277K10K-84903-004+1005+006+109-010
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$27.0M7 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-05-13Jeffrey Kaplan10,000$0.7M
2025-08-15Peter Vanacker20,000$1.1M
2024-08-20Dale Friedrichs4,970$0.5M
2024-03-28Kenneth Lane10,235$1.1M
Trailing 12 mo1 filings10,000$1M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-13SCHEDULE 13G/ADodge & Cox—0.0M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-06-13SCHEDULE 13D/ALen Blavatnik20.30%65.3M sh
2025-06-13SCHEDULE 13D/AAccess Industries Holdings LLC20.30%65.3M sh

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-10
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-092026-02-16
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-092026-02-13
John HoevenSenateBUY$50,001 - $100,0002019-02-272019-03-07
John HoevenSenateBUY$50,001 - $100,0002019-02-272019-03-06
Patty MurraySenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002017-06-152017-06-22
House 12-Mo12 trades6 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)925
13F Shares246M76.2% of shares out
New / Closed255 / 107positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced296 / 275positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.85option positions
Free Float79.7%258M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.493,810$28M
Gradient Investments Llc281,005$16M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic201,711$11M
Cantor Fitzgerald Investment Advis140,479$8M
Gateway Investment Advisers Llc112,777$6M
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc104,964$6M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$473M
VTI0.0%$473M
VSMPX0.0%$473M
VTSAX0.0%$473M
VOO0.0%$390M
VFIAX0.0%$390M

13F Filers Holding LYB — quarterly

781868954104124Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.770.870.981.0824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
33%49%65%81%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session47.3%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg55.6%50-day 59.2%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 48% · N: 37% · B: 56%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.3B$0.4B$0.5B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where LYB Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats6.3M75 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc6.3M66 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)3.9M75 sh
Ebxl Level Ats3.9M34 sh
Sgmt Sigma X23.2M70 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)2.5M182 sh
Polyethylene$7.2BPolypropylene$5.8BOxyfuels And Related P$4.8BOlefins And Co Product$4.2BCompounding and soluti$3.5BIntermediates and Deri$1.9BRevenue$30.2BGross profit$2.7BCost of revenue$27.4BOperating expenses$1.8BNet loss$-0.7B
Where a dollar of LyondellBasell Industries N.V. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$11.1B37%
Non Reportable Geographical Components$8.3B27%
GERMANY$2.2B7%
CHINA$1.8B6%
MEXICO$1.6B5%
ITALY$1.3B4%
JAPAN$1.3B4%
FRANCE$1.2B4%
POLAND$790M3%
NETHERLANDS$731M2%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
LYB (live moat model)Peer median: IFF · PPG · SQM · RPM · ALB
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 46/100 — Weak; primary source Cost Advantage.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

19K19K20K20K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Peter Z. E. VanackerChief Executive Officer & Executive Director
James D. GuilfoyleSenior Vice President of Olefins & Polyolefins - Europe, Africa, Middle East and India
Kimberly A. FoleyExecutive Vice President of Olefins and Polyolefins & Trading
Torkel RhenmanExecutive Vice President of Advanced Polymer Solutions

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$17B$34B$50B46FY2150FY2241FY2340FY2430FY2533FY26E32FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-2.35$4.02$10.38$16.7516.75FY2111.80FY226.46FY234.15FY24-2.35FY259.14FY26E6.11FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$-0.31$1.51$3.34$5.1625-0425-0825-1026-0126-0526-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise-30.4%
Next Report2026-10-30
Income QualityN/Mloss-making — OCF ÷ net income not meaningful
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-1B$16B$33B$50BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
-2%5%12%19%19.014.712.1FY2113.110.17.7FY2212.87.45.1FY2311.34.53.4FY249.0-1.1-2.5FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$15B$29B$44B$38BFY21$42BFY22$35BFY23$35BFY24$26BFY25PolyethylenePolypropyleneRefined ProducOlefins And CoCompounding anOxyfuels And R
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+66.4%+9.3%-18.5%-2.0%-25.2%
Gross profit+158.6%-24.7%-20.4%-13.2%-40.5%
Operating income+334.4%-24.7%-40.1%-40.5%-118.0%
Net income+295.1%-30.8%-45.5%-35.7%-154.6%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue46.250.541.140.330.2
Cost of revenue37.443.835.835.727.4
Gross profit8.86.65.34.62.7
R&D expense0.10.10.10.10.1
SG&A expense1.31.31.61.71.7
Operating income6.85.13.11.8-0.3
EBITDA8.76.34.63.61.2
D&A1.41.31.51.51.4
Pretax income6.84.82.61.6-0.7
Income tax1.20.90.50.20.1
Net income5.63.92.11.4-0.7
Diluted EPS ($)16.7511.806.464.15-2.35
Diluted shares (M)334328326326322

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$2B
Free cash flow$0B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$2.26BCash reserves drawn$1.58BFree cash flow$0.38BCapEx$1.88BBuybacks$0.20BDividends$1.76B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents2.23.43.43.4
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)4.14.03.62.8
Total current assets11.813.212.310.9
PP&E (net)17.117.116.517.3
Goodwill + intangibles2.52.32.11.2
Total assets36.437.035.734.0
Accounts payable3.63.83.72.7
Short-term debt0.80.90.61.2
Deferred revenue0.20.20.10.1
Total current liabilities6.87.26.76.1
Long-term debt10.510.310.513.5
Total liabilities23.623.923.223.8
Shareholders' equity12.713.112.610.2

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income3.92.11.4(0.7)
D&A1.31.51.51.4
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change0.10.30.00.4
Operating cash flow6.14.93.82.3
Capital expenditures(1.9)(1.5)(1.8)(1.9)
Investing cash flow(2.0)(1.8)(1.9)(1.8)
Buybacks(0.4)(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)
Dividends paid(3.2)(1.6)(1.7)(1.8)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.0)(0.1)(0.0)1.5
Financing cash flow(3.4)(2.0)(1.9)(0.5)
Free cash flow4.23.42.00.4
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$12B$25B$37BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$2B$4B$6BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE56.6%31.7%16.6%10.8%-6.6%-3%
ROA15.6%10.6%5.8%3.8%-2.1%-1.0%
ROIC23.4%17.6%11.0%6.9%-1.1%3.5%
Gross margin19.0%13.1%12.8%11.3%9.0%13.2%
Operating margin14.7%10.1%7.4%4.5%-1.1%3.2%
Net margin12.1%7.7%5.1%3.4%-2.5%-1.1%
EBITDA margin18.8%12.5%11.3%8.9%3.9%6.0%
FCF margin12.4%8.4%8.3%5.4%7.5%—
VALUATION
P/E4.085.7112.6216.14-18.77-57.2
P/B1.931.762.061.771.381.9
P/S0.500.440.650.600.460.66
P/FCF3.995.247.8211.136.166.0
EV/EBITDA4.025.247.828.8322.3317.1
EV/Revenue0.760.660.880.860.881.0
Earnings yield24.5%17.5%7.9%6.2%-5.3%-1.68%
FCF yield25.1%19.1%12.8%9.0%16.2%16.71%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.691.751.841.831.771.64
Quick ratio1.011.041.171.131.191.07
Debt / equity1.151.041.011.041.581.33
Debt / assets37.0%36.2%35.1%36.2%46.9%41.2%
Net debt / EBITDA1.391.742.072.6710.566.14
Interest coverage14.0817.646.514.27-0.40—

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover1.281.381.121.010.860.90
Receivables turnover11.7512.6812.1811.3610.707.9
DSO (days)312930323446
DPO (days)333338434337
Cash conversion cycle443641434665
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth66.4%9.3%-18.5%-10.5%-18.1%—
Net income growth295.1%-30.8%-45.5%-35.4%-154.4%—
EPS growth295.1%-29.3%-45.4%-35.4%-155.1%—
FCF growth293.7%-26.3%-19.3%-42.0%14.2%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)16.8011.876.484.19-2.31-1.08
Book value / share35.5038.5839.6638.2331.3133.07
Revenue / share138.24154.28126.10112.8993.6496.57
FCF / share17.1712.9310.466.077.0210.70
Cash / share4.436.5810.4010.3510.718.14
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield2.0%1.9%0.8%0.9%0.0%1.18%
Altman Z-Score2.962.932.622.341.671.9
Piotroski F-Score777433/9
Beneish M-Score-2.37-2.63-3.02-2.77-3.09-3.04
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score3 / 9Weak
Altman Z-Score1.9Grey zoneGrey
Income qualityN/MLoss-makingOCF ÷ net income not meaningful with negative earnings; OCF itself is the signal
Beneish M-Score-3.04Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden6.96
Interest burden-0.11
Operating margin1.5%
Asset turnover0.89×
Financial leverage3.09×
= ROE-3%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.21
Earnings stability0.83
Earnings persistence0.20
Revenue CAGR 3y-10.2%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y2.3%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.18%
Dividend Yield5.37%
Total Shareholder Return3.71%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now -57.2-63x-35x-6x22x
P/S · now 0.660.4x0.5x0.6x0.7x
EV/EBITDA · now 17.13x10x17x24x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
IFF$23.1B83.22%2.6%-11.7%8/9+45.7%
PPG$23.9B15.320%9.7%+12.3%8/9+7.1%
SQM$17.2B12.524%26.7%+59.3%7/9+35.6%
RPM$12.7B18.421%11.6%+6.0%6/9-11.1%
ALB$11.3B198.92%27.5%+18.3%7/9—
SOLS$9.4B44.515%10.4%—4/9—
ESI$8.5B47.77%7.9%+26.6%4/9—
WLK$8.1B-6.6-13%7.9%-4.0%3/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
40 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (4)Hold (18)Buy (17)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$68.679 targets
Target vs. Price+7.3%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-30street $2.56
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$33.19B$36.74B / $30.61B$9.14$9.60 / $8.6710
FY2027$31.55B$34.38B / $27.51B$6.11$8.14 / $4.819
FY2028$32.61B$36.81B / $29.46B$6.48$7.01 / $5.463

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$65.33+2.1%3
Last Quarter$68.67+7.3%9
Last Year$66.64+4.1%42
All Time$84.64+32.2%96
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $64.01. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

C+
DCF
5/5
ROE
1/5
ROA
1/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
3/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
LYB +43.6% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +27.7pp
87119152184Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26LYB +44%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLB +17.8%
87119152184Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26LYBXLB
Peer Set — indexed to 100
78123169214Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26LYB +44%IFF +46%PPG +7%SQM +36%RPM -11%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$48$60$71$8310MVol705030RSI 63Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$41$57$73$89Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$59.62+4.39+7.36%Above
SMA 50$62.22+1.79+2.88%Above
SMA 200$62.71+1.30+2.07%Above
EMA 9$61.12+2.89+4.73%Above
EMA 21$60.75+3.26+5.37%Above
EMA 50$61.34+2.67+4.35%Above
EMA 200$61.35+2.66+4.34%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +6321 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%89
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%88
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week82% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago27%+55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago91%-9 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$59.62
Price vs SMA 50$62.22
Price vs SMA 200$62.71
EMA 9/21 Cross61.1/60.8
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 19
Supertrend$59
Parabolic SAR$58
SMA Slope0.100
RSI63.1
Stochastic K/D97/88
StochRSI K/D100/96
Williams %R-2
CCI235
TSI vs Signal-0.9
CMO26.1
ROC9.27%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.010
MFI67
Force Index2M
Elder Ray Bull3.42
63.1RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
97.1Stochastic %Kvs %D 88
67Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
19.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
1.9Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$62.23 / $63.45 / $64.24S1 / S2$61.44 / $60.22
Bollinger (20,2)$56.46 – $62.78SqueezeOff
52-wk range$40.41 – $83.94Off 52-wk high-23.7%
ATR (14)$1.73 (2.7%)Historical vol27.0%

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+3.5%Jan62%
+2.3%Feb50%
+1.0%Mar56%
+1.8%Apr50%
-0.4%May38%
-1.3%Jun50%
+2.2%Jul69%
+2.6%Aug75%
-0.3%Sep56%
+1.0%Oct50%
+4.7%Nov69%
+0.9%Dec56%
Sample: 16 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesLYBS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)6.59%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+18.4% / -10.1%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-55.2%—
1-week VaR (95%)-9.0%—
Beta (5y)0.351.00
LYB EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +23
Trend+35
Momentum+67
Volume+45
Volatility-60
Breadth-38
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0101-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 211 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+23.2+44.3 vs industry
Trend+34.5+55.5 vs industry
Momentum+66.5+86.7 vs industry
Volume+44.8+43.3 vs industry
ReadingLYBChemicals - Specialty
n=1,191
Basic Materials
n=7,383
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+23.2-21.1-30.9-20.5
Trend+34.5-21.0-33.0-21.3
Momentum+66.5-20.1-31.5-15.8
Volume+44.8+1.5-34.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Peter Vanacker Chief Executive Officer$15.6M87% equity+incentive
Michael McMurray Former Executive Vice Presi$5.4M81% equity+incentive
Kimberly Foley Executive Vice President Olef$4.4M78% equity+incentive
Torkel Rhenman Executive Vice President Adva$4.2M79% equity+incentive
Jeffrey Kaplan Executive Vice President Gene$4.1M77% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental55
Social60
Governance69
Composite ESG61
Composite ESG Trend
5960616220172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-31Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-29Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-05-22Officer/Director Change; Shareholder Vote; Other Events; Exhibits5.02,5.07,8.01,9.01
2026-05-01Earnings Release; Other Events; Exhibits2.02,8.01,9.01
2026-01-30Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-11-13Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Creation of Direct Financial1.01,2.03,8.01,9.01
2025-10-31Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Results of Operations and Fi1.01,2.02,9.01
2025-09-11Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Creation of Direct Financial1.01,2.03,9.01

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB)

Basic Materials / Chemicals - Specialty
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-30 to 2026-07-31
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary66 rows · 2010 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-22 to 2026-10-15
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-06-13 to 2026-08-13
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.