Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$72.87
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$14.4B
Volume
2.2M
52-Wk High
$83.64
52-Wk Low
$58.16
Trailing PE
16.8
P/S
1.89
Gross Margin
36.9%
Net Margin
11.6%
ROE
-406%
ROIC
27%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
3.9
1-Yr Return
+7.7%
5-Yr Return
+104.8%
Masco Corporation is a prominent global manufacturer and distributor of home improvement and building products, serving markets across North America, Europe, and other international regions. The company operates through two main segments. Its Plumbing Products division offers a vast array of items, from fixtures like faucets, showerheads, and valves to comprehensive bathing solutions such as tubs, shower bases, sinks, and toilets. This segment also provides high-end offerings like spas, exercise pools, and fitness systems, alongside crucial plumbing system components made from brass, copper, and composites, as well as connected water technologies, thermoplastic solutions, and PEX tubing. These products are sold under numerous recognized brands, including DELTA, HANSGROHE, KRAUS, HOT SPRING, and ENDLESS POOLS. The Decorative Architectural Products segment enhances both the aesthetic and functional aspects of homes. Its portfolio includes various paints, primers, specialty coatings, stains, and waterproofing products, along with associated applicators. It also supplies diverse cabinet and door hardware, functional hardware, wall plates, closet organization systems, and picture hanging accessories. Additionally, this segment provides decorative bath hardware, mirrors, shower doors, and a wide selection of indoor and outdoor lighting fixtures, such as ceiling fans, landscape lighting, and LED systems. Key brands in this segment include BEHR, KILZ, LIBERTY, and KICHLER. Masco distributes its extensive product range through a broad network of channels, encompassing plumbing, heating, and hardware wholesalers; home centers and online retailers; independent hardware stores; electrical and landscape distributors; lighting showrooms; building supply outlets; and various mass merchandisers. Masco Corporation was founded in 1929 and is headquartered in Livonia, Michigan.
SectorBasic MaterialsIndustryConstruction MaterialsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$14.4BEmployees18,000 (SEC-filed)CEOJonathon J. NudiIPO1980-03-17CountryUS
17450 College Parkway, Livonia, MI 48152  ·  Tel 313 274 7400  ·  masco.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE67 / 100Street mean $78.40 (5 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$1M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · MAS +7.7% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -8.2pp
8598110122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MASS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · MAS +104.8% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -85.1pp
621432253062019202020212023202420252026MASS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
67of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability57/100
Growth57/100
Momentum76/100
Quality70/100
Earnings Quality55/100
Balance Sheet51/100
Value50/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall66.8/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
CX
42
JHX
43
CSL
59
AMRZ
66
WMS
67
OC
23
MAS
67

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3848586823 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 67 in 26 Q2, latest 67 — +0 since. Fell in 0 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY67 / 100IS Score 66.8 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 67
5056626823 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 88 / 100 · Power +75 · 21 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 67 and price structure at 88 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 66.8would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 54 → 55 → 62 → 67the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 925 → now 925fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-05-01
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)779 up / 731 downnet +48 funds
Institutions Added (13F)85managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

7187918649372023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 925 · latest 925 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q2925202.6M$16.4B101.9%ex-outlier 94.0%
2026 Q1840199.3M$11.6B100.3%ex-outlier 92.4%
2025 Q4844207.2M$12.8B104.3%
2025 Q3876199.7M$13.7B100.5%
2025 Q2854199.8M$12.6B100.5%
2025 Q1871199.7M$13.6B100.5%
2024 Q4857198.8M$14.0B100.0%
2024 Q3843198.8M$16.3B100.0%
2024 Q2801209.7M$13.6B105.5%
2024 Q1850207.2M$15.8B104.2%
2023 Q4790207.4M$13.4B104.3%
2023 Q3730208.6M$11.1B105.0%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-06 reads 101.93%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 202.6M shares exceed the 198.8M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 15,717,623 shares against 15,618,560 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 7.9% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 94.0%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2026-03 reads 100.27%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 199.3M shares exceed the 198.8M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 15,618,560 shares against 16,500,803 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 7.9% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 92.4%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Stevens Charles K. Iiidirector2026-05-08A-Award2,650—18,090
Sandeep Reddydirector2026-05-08A-Award2,650—10,460
Plant John Cdirector2026-05-08A-Award2,650—50,574
Payne Lisa Adirector2026-05-08A-Award2,650—16,487
O'Herlihy Christopher Adirector2026-05-08A-Award2,650—51,766
Ffolkes Marie Adirector2026-05-08A-Award2,650—24,517
Denari Ainedirector2026-05-08A-Award2,650—13,970
Coombe Gary Adirector2026-05-08A-Award2,650—3,630
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales317,482$1.1MCounted
F — Tax withholding822,762$1.6MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-21K32K85K137K+13702-2103+2405
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$1.1M3 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-02-26Eisman Heath M747$0.1M
2026-02-13Ahmad Imran697$0.1M
2026-02-12Ahmad Imran2,673$0.2M
2026-02-12Cole Kenneth G.51,900$4.0M
Trailing 12 mo6 filings95,497$7M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-07SCHEDULE 13GSTATE STREET CORPORATION5.30%10.7M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.35%15.0M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management6.07%12.4M sh
2026-02-17SCHEDULE 13GHarris Associates, Inc.5.50%11.5M sh

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-012026-06-11
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-09-292025-10-03
House 12-Mo4 trades2 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)840
13F Shares199M100.3% of shares out
New / Closed96 / 81positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced289 / 315positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.73option positions
Free Float99.7%197M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Confluence Investment Management L707,047$48M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic488,073$33M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.359,590$24M
Td Waterhouse Canada Inc.175,679$12M
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc173,037$12M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.112,336$8M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$421M
VSMPX0.0%$421M
VTI0.0%$421M
VTSAX0.0%$421M
VOO0.0%$349M
VFIAX0.0%$349M

13F Filers Holding MAS — quarterly

79484088693224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.600.851.101.3524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
40%56%72%88%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session68.3%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg56.8%50-day 63.0%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 68% · N: 73% · B: 76%latest session

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.3B$0.4B$0.6B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where MAS Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.9M48 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats2.1M48 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.9M26 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.6M49 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.5M44 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.1M167 sh
Plumbing Products$5.0BDecorative Architectur$2.6BRevenue$7.6BGross profit$2.7BCost of revenue$4.9BOperating income$1.3BSG&A$1.4BNet income$0.8BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of Masco Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
North America$6.0B79%
Foreign Locations$1.6B21%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
MAS (live moat model)Peer median: CX · JHX · CSL · AMRZ · WMS
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 50/100 — Weak; primary source Cost Advantage.

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

18K21K23K26K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Jonathon J. NudiPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Richard WestenbergVice President, Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Kenneth G. ColeVice President, General Counsel & Secretary
Brad HiranagaChief Marketing Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$3B$6B$9B8FY219FY228FY238FY248FY258FY26E8FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.53$3.07$4.601.62FY213.63FY224.02FY233.76FY243.86FY254.53FY26E4.60FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.66$1.31$1.9725-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+9.6%
Next Report2026-10-28
Income Quality4.57OCF ÷ net income

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$3B$6B$9BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%12%24%36%34.216.84.9FY2131.314.99.7FY2235.616.911.4FY2336.217.410.5FY2435.516.810.7FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$3B$6B$9B$8BFY21$9BFY22$8BFY23$8BFY24$8BFY25Plumbing ProduDecorative Arc
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+16.5%+3.6%-8.2%-1.7%-3.4%
Gross profit+10.7%-5.2%+4.5%-0.2%-5.1%
Operating income+8.5%-7.7%+3.9%+1.1%-6.7%
Net income-66.7%+107.4%+7.3%-9.5%-1.5%

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue8.48.78.07.87.6
Cost of revenue5.56.05.15.04.9
Gross profit2.92.72.82.82.7
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense1.81.41.51.51.4
Operating income1.41.31.31.41.3
EBITDA1.11.41.51.41.4
D&A0.20.10.10.20.1
Pretax income0.71.21.21.21.1
Income tax0.20.30.30.30.3
Net income0.40.80.90.80.8
Diluted EPS ($)1.623.634.023.763.86
Diluted shares (M)251232226219210
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$1.02BFree cash flow$0.87BCapEx$0.16BBuybacks$0.57BDividends$0.26BRetained cash$0.03B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.50.60.60.6
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)1.11.11.01.0
Total current assets2.92.92.72.8
PP&E (net)1.21.41.31.4
Goodwill + intangibles0.91.00.80.8
Total assets5.25.45.05.2
Accounts payable0.90.80.80.8
Short-term debt0.20.00.00.0
Deferred revenue0.10.00.00.1
Total current liabilities1.91.71.61.6
Long-term debt2.92.92.93.2
Total liabilities5.45.25.15.1
Shareholders' equity-0.20.1-0.10.1

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.81.00.80.8
D&A0.10.10.20.1
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change(0.3)0.2(0.1)(0.1)
Operating cash flow0.81.41.11.0
Capital expenditures(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)
Investing cash flow(0.2)(0.4)(0.1)(0.1)
Buybacks(0.9)(0.4)(0.8)(0.6)
Dividends paid(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.2(0.2)(0.0)(0.0)
Financing cash flow(1.1)(0.9)(1.0)(0.9)
Free cash flow0.61.20.90.9
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$-0B$2B$4B$5BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE5025.0%-256.8%-299.7%-404.9%-347.6%-406%
ROA7.1%15.7%17.2%15.8%15.9%16.4%
ROIC47.3%39.2%42.0%44.6%36.5%27.2%
Gross margin34.2%31.3%35.6%36.2%35.5%36.9%
Operating margin16.8%14.9%16.9%17.4%16.8%17.7%
Net margin4.9%9.7%11.4%10.5%10.7%11.6%
EBITDA margin13.3%16.7%18.7%18.0%18.3%19.6%
FCF margin9.6%7.1%14.7%11.6%11.5%—
VALUATION
P/E39.6511.8515.9718.6416.2216.8
P/B-89.05-20.89-115.09-54.71-70.62-39.7
P/S1.901.161.821.961.741.89
P/FCF19.8716.2812.3916.8915.159.9
EV/EBITDA18.8210.0112.7414.1912.1311.6
EV/Revenue2.171.502.152.292.112.3
Earnings yield2.5%8.4%6.3%5.4%6.2%6.11%
FCF yield5.0%6.1%8.1%5.9%6.6%10.11%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.761.561.681.751.811.86
Quick ratio1.140.911.081.151.141.22
Debt / equity-17.70-7.18-25.80-11.48-18.47-9.57
Debt / assets56.8%66.4%60.6%64.1%66.1%64.7%
Net debt / EBITDA2.322.301.952.052.121.97
Interest coverage3.4712.0512.6812.6112.24—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover1.481.611.511.511.481.41
Receivables turnover7.257.487.127.377.335.7
DSO (days)504951505064
DPO (days)645961596068
Cash conversion cycle556571626477
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth16.5%3.6%-8.2%-1.7%-3.4%—
Net income growth-67.2%110.4%7.3%-9.5%-1.5%—
EPS growth-65.0%127.1%8.8%-5.7%2.3%—
FCF growth-4.4%-23.2%89.9%-22.5%-4.4%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)1.643.734.053.823.914.45
Book value / share-0.73-2.11-0.56-1.30-0.90-0.59
Revenue / share34.1838.2435.5736.4136.5338.34
FCF / share3.272.715.224.224.197.31
Cash / share3.781.992.832.953.132.76
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield6.4%9.1%2.4%4.9%4.3%5.76%
Altman Z-Score3.973.604.084.293.883.9
Piotroski F-Score558757/9
Beneish M-Score-2.84-2.47-3.05-2.81-2.67-3.22
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score3.9Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality4.57Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-3.22Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.72
Interest burden0.92
Operating margin17.6%
Asset turnover1.43×
Financial leverage-23.75×
= ROE-393%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.55
Earnings stability0.44
Earnings persistence0.96
Revenue CAGR 3y-2.5%
EPS CAGR 3y7.8%
FCF CAGR 3y20.7%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield5.76%
Dividend Yield1.74%
Total Shareholder Return7.33%cash yield
SBC / Revenue-0.2%dilution pressure
P/E · now 16.810x20x31x42x
P/S · now 1.891.1x1.4x1.7x2.0x
EV/EBITDA · now 11.69x13x16x20x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
CX$14.9B30.94%7.5%+8.5%7/9+5.9%
JHX$15.0B101.83%7.1%+42.9%4/9+19.0%
CSL$13.3B19.139%16.3%+1.9%5/9+5.0%
AMRZ$20.7B24.510%13.7%+278.4%6/9-21.7%
WMS$9.7B22.025%16.8%+10.4%6/9—
OC$8.9B-13.9-15%8.2%-11.8%3/9—
SPXC$8.3B29.514%11.5%+20.6%6/9—
SSD$7.2B19.219%18.9%+6.5%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
38 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (16)Buy (20)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$78.405 targets
Target vs. Price+7.6%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-28street $1.02
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$7.65B$7.68B / $7.60B$4.53$4.57 / $4.5014
FY2027$7.84B$7.93B / $7.72B$4.60$4.72 / $4.4214
FY2028$8.12B$8.31B / $7.97B$5.06$5.12 / $5.004

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$72.00-1.2%2
Last Quarter$78.40+7.6%5
Last Year$80.00+9.8%25
All Time$78.05+7.1%57
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $72.87. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Barrons.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
4/5
ROE
1/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
MAS +7.7% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -8.2pp
8598110122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MAS +8%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLB +17.8%
8599112126Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MASXLB
Peer Set — indexed to 100
7296121146Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MAS +8%CX +6%JHX +19%CSL +5%AMRZ -22%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$54$64$75$869MVol705030RSI 63Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$58$66$75$84Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$69.10+3.77+5.46%Above
SMA 50$70.85+2.02+2.85%Above
SMA 200$70.31+2.56+3.64%Above
EMA 9$70.42+2.45+3.48%Above
EMA 21$69.82+3.05+4.37%Above
EMA 50$70.72+2.15+3.04%Above
EMA 200$70.60+2.27+3.22%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +7521 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%100
Volume 20%75
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+91 pts since
12 Weeks Ago45%+55 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$69.10
Price vs SMA 50$70.85
Price vs SMA 200$70.31
EMA 9/21 Cross70.4/69.8
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 13
Supertrend$68
Parabolic SAR$68
SMA Slope0.240
RSI62.6
Stochastic K/D86/84
StochRSI K/D95/92
Williams %R-20
CCI325
TSI vs Signal2.9
CMO25.1
ROC6.60%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.130
MFI48
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull4.75
62.6RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
85.7Stochastic %Kvs %D 84
48.3Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
12.8ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
20.5Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$71.82 / $73.51 / $74.43S1 / S2$70.90 / $69.21
Bollinger (20,2)$66.26 – $71.93SqueezeOff
52-wk range$58.16 – $83.64Off 52-wk high-12.9%
ATR (14)$1.81 (2.5%)Historical vol27.5%

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.4%Jan65%
-2.8%Feb40%
+2.1%Mar52%
+1.1%Apr50%
+0.3%May55%
-1.5%Jun35%
+4.8%Jul70%
+0.8%Aug50%
-2.5%Sep30%
-1.0%Oct35%
+4.6%Nov80%
+2.5%Dec60%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesMASS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.96%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+11.4% / -9.8%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-40.1%—
1-week VaR (95%)-8.1%—
Beta (5y)1.291.00
MAS EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +19
Trend+36
Momentum+51
Volume+42
Volatility-60
Breadth-38
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-2005-2507-0608-1009-14
Average sentiment of 127 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+19.4+46.4 vs industry
Trend+36.4+73.2 vs industry
Momentum+51.3+72.9 vs industry
Volume+42.1+69.8 vs industry
ReadingMASConstruction Materials
n=651
Basic Materials
n=7,383
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+19.4-27.0-30.9-20.5
Trend+36.4-36.8-33.0-21.3
Momentum+51.3-21.6-31.5-15.8
Volume+42.1-27.7-34.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Jonathon J. Nudi President and Chief Executi$6.6M65% equity+incentive
Keith J. Allman Former President and Chief E$6.3M47% equity+incentive
Jai Shah Group President$3.4M64% equity+incentive
Richard J. Westenberg Vice President, Chief $2.2M36% equity+incentive
Kenneth G. Cole Vice President, General Coun$1.7M34% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental57
Social57
Governance65
Composite ESG60
Composite ESG Trend
5859596020172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-29Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-14Bylaws Amendment; Shareholder Vote5.03,5.07
2026-04-22Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-21Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-03-26Material Agreement; Termination of Agreement; Financial Obligation; Ex1.01,1.02,2.03,9.01
2026-02-12Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02
2026-02-10Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2026-01-12Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Basic Materials / Construction Materials
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-07-30 to 2026-04-22
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary114 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-03-06 to 2026-05-08
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-02-17 to 2026-08-07
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.