Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$1004.84
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$117.2B
Volume
0.6M
52-Wk High
$1014.99
52-Wk Low
$723.68
Trailing PE
26.8
P/S
0.29
Gross Margin
3.6%
Net Margin
1.1%
ROE
-194%
ROIC
28%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
5.9
1-Yr Return
+29.7%
5-Yr Return
+627.0%
McKesson Corporation is a prominent global provider of healthcare services, operating extensively in both the United States and international markets. Its diverse operations are strategically organized into four key business segments. The U.S. Pharmaceutical division plays a crucial role in the distribution of a comprehensive array of pharmaceutical products, encompassing branded, generic, specialty, biosimilar, and over-the-counter medications, alongside other health-related merchandise. This segment also delivers specialized support to community-based oncology and other specialty medical practices through practice management tools, technology solutions, clinical guidance, and broader business services. Furthermore, it assists pharmacies with consulting, outsourcing, and technology services, while also furnishing financial, operational, and clinical software solutions. Internationally, the company's dedicated segment provides distribution and support services to wholesale, institutional, and retail clients across 13 European nations and Canada. The Medical-Surgical Solutions unit is focused on supplying healthcare providers with essential medical-surgical products, sophisticated logistics management, and a variety of associated services. Finally, the Prescription Technology Solutions (RxTS) segment is designed to address complex medication challenges for patients. It collaborates with biopharmaceutical companies and life sciences partners to improve patient journeys, leveraging innovative solutions for medication access and adherence by connecting pharmacies, healthcare providers, payers, and biopharma entities. This segment further offers third-party logistics and wholesale distribution assistance. Founded in 1833, McKesson Corporation maintains its corporate headquarters in Irving, Texas.
SectorHealthcareIndustryMedical - DistributionExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$117.2BEmployees43,000 (SEC-filed)CEOBrian S. TylerIPO1994-11-10CountryUS
6555 State Highway 161, Irving, TX 75039  ·  Tel 972 446 4800  ·  mckesson.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE60 / 100Street mean $995.00 (6 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$27M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · MCK +29.7% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +13.9pp
93106119132Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MCKS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · MCK +627.0% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +437.2pp
412835247662019202020212023202420252026MCKS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
60of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability8/100
Growth75/100
Momentum90/100
Quality58/100
Earnings Quality87/100
Balance Sheet47/100
Value49/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall60.4/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
CAH
59
ABC
61
CVS
52
MDT
64
SYK
74
BMY
68
MCK
60

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3848586723 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
17 quarters, 23 Q1 to 27 Q1. Peak 66 in 26 Q3, latest 60 — -5 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY60 / 100IS Score 60.4 / 100 · -5.3 from peak of 66
4049586723 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q127 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 85 / 100 · Power +70 · 21 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 60 and price structure at 85 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 60.4would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 64 → 66 → 60 → 60the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 2,045 → now 2,016fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score1 of 4top 66% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)4 buys2026-08-10
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1201 up / 1205 downnet -4 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

13011563182520872023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 2,045 · latest 2,016 (-29 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q22,016106.4M$79.2B89.6%
2026 Q12,045106.9M$90.1B90.1%
2025 Q42,000108.9M$86.2B91.7%
2025 Q31,828107.1M$79.2B90.2%
2025 Q21,790110.4M$77.8B93.0%
2025 Q11,753110.2M$70.4B92.8%
2024 Q41,666109.2M$59.1B92.0%
2024 Q31,543110.4M$51.5B93.0%
2024 Q21,631111.7M$62.6B94.1%
2024 Q11,560111.7M$57.2B94.1%
2023 Q41,479113.2M$50.9B95.3%
2023 Q31,343114.2M$47.8B96.2%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Rutledge Napoleon B JrSVP, Controller & CAO2026-09-08SELL111$0.10M521
Lerman Bradley Edirector2026-08-10SELL301$0.27M0
Srinivasan Ramesh (Nmn)EVP and Chief Strategy Officer2026-08-07A-Award368—368
Srinivasan Ramesh (Nmn)EVP and Chief Strategy Officer2026-08-01—316—0
Hinton James H.director2026-07-22A-Award277—277
Doughtie Lynne Mdirector2026-07-22A-Award277—277
Wilson-Thompson Kathleendirector2026-07-22A-Award277$0.23M578
Dunbar Webster Roydirector2026-07-22A-Award277—277
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1233,695$26.7MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)2020,787—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding2828,164$21.5MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-16K5K25K46K+004+4605-1606-607+008-009
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$26.7M12 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-15Fraga Francisco801$0.8M
2026-08-10Lerman Bradley E301$0.3M
2026-08-03Vitalone Britt J.7,925$6.7M
2026-07-07Tyler Brian S.8,463$6.7M
Trailing 12 mo16 filings43,295$35M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.49%9.2M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-04-17SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.7.30%9.2M sh

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-102026-09-07
Rick LarsenHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-082026-07-13
Richard Ray LarsenHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-082026-07-13
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002026-02-042026-03-02
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002026-01-052026-02-04
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002026-01-052026-02-04
House 12-Mo30 trades17 purchases
Senate 12-Mo5 trades5 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)2,045
13F Shares107M90.1% of shares out
New / Closed194 / 117positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced722 / 796positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.89option positions
Free Float99.9%117M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.243,097$208M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic109,803$101M
Td Waterhouse Canada Inc.100,118$90M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N72,464$62M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.48,498$41M
Overbrook Management Corp42,106$36M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$3.2B
VTSAX0.1%$3.2B
VSMPX0.1%$3.2B
VTI0.1%$3.2B
VFFSX0.2%$2.6B
VFINX0.2%$2.6B

13F Filers Holding MCK — quarterly

151317001888207524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.870.920.981.0424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
31%49%66%83%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session43.5%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg53.2%50-day 56.2%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 43% · N: 61% · B: 56%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.7B$1.0B$1.3B$1.6B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where MCK Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.1M21 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats0.9M21 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.5M16 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.5M17 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.5M29 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.3M66 sh
North American Pharmac$336.7BOncology And Multispec$48.4BMedical-Surgical Solut$11.5BPrescription Technolog$5.8BSegment Reporting, Rec$1.0BRevenue$403.4BGross profit$14.6BCost of revenue$388.9BOperating income$6.5BR&D$0.1BSG&A$-8.1BNet income$4.8BTax$1.1B
Where a dollar of McKesson Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
MCK (live moat model)Peer median: CAH · ABC · CVS · MDT · SYK
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 60/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

41K55K68K82K2019202120232025
OfficerTitle
Brian S. TylerCEO & Chairman
Kenny K. CheungExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Michele LauExecutive Vice President & Chief Legal Officer
LeAnn SmithExecutive Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$144B$288B$432B264FY22277FY23309FY24359FY25403FY26408FY26E432FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$14.88$29.77$44.657.23FY2225.04FY2322.39FY2425.72FY2538.38FY2639.01FY26E44.65FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$4.68$9.35$14.0325-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)3 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+3.4%
Next Report2026-11-04
Income Quality1.32OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$134B$269B$403BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%2%3%5%4.81.00.4FY224.31.61.3FY233.91.31.0FY243.51.20.9FY253.61.61.2FY26GrossOperatingNet

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$140B$280B$420B$264BFY22$277BFY23$309BFY24$359BFY25$397BFY26U.S. PharmaceuInternational Medical-SurgicPrescription TNorth AmericanOncology And M
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+10.8%+4.8%+11.7%+16.2%+12.4%
Gross profit+9.2%-6.2%+2.8%+2.3%+16.5%
Operating income-22.4%+63.5%-11.8%+11.3%+47.6%
Net income-124.5%+219.6%-15.7%+9.8%+44.5%
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue264.0276.7309.0359.1403.4
Cost of revenue251.3264.8296.7346.6388.9
Gross profit12.611.912.212.514.6
R&D expense0.10.10.10.10.1
SG&A expense9.97.38.28.0-8.1
Operating income2.74.53.94.46.5
EBITDA3.15.74.75.37.2
D&A1.00.90.60.60.7
Pretax income1.94.63.84.46.2
Income tax0.60.90.60.91.1
Net income1.13.63.03.34.8
Diluted EPS ($)7.2325.0422.3925.7238.38
Diluted shares (M)154142134128124
Operating CF$6B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$5B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$5B
Net cash change$-2B

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$6.16BFree cash flow$5.41BCapEx$0.74BBuybacks$4.75BDividends$0.38BRetained cash$0.28B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents4.74.65.74.0
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)19.421.625.628.0
Total current assets44.348.055.457.2
PP&E (net)3.84.04.34.7
Goodwill + intangibles12.212.211.515.4
Total assets62.367.475.182.3
Accounts payable42.547.155.360.0
Short-term debt1.00.11.21.3
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities48.052.461.667.0
Long-term debt4.65.64.55.1
Total liabilities63.869.076.883.2
Shareholders' equity-1.5-1.6-1.7-0.8

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income3.73.23.54.8
D&A0.60.60.60.7
Stock-based compensation0.20.00.00.0
Working capital change0.4(0.1)1.20.2
Operating cash flow5.24.36.16.2
Capital expenditures(0.6)(0.7)(0.9)(0.7)
Investing cash flow(0.5)(1.1)(0.7)(3.4)
Buybacks(3.6)(3.0)(3.1)(4.8)
Dividends paid(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)(0.4)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.3)0.1(0.0)0.8
Financing cash flow(4.4)(3.3)(4.0)(4.6)
Free cash flow4.63.65.25.4
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$-2B$27B$55B$83BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$2B$4B$6BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-97.2%-172.4%-156.8%-162.9%-224.3%-194%
ROA1.7%5.7%4.6%4.6%6.0%5.2%
ROIC100.0%471.4%391.8%-879.3%212.4%27.9%
Gross margin4.8%4.3%3.9%3.5%3.6%3.6%
Operating margin1.0%1.6%1.3%1.2%1.6%1.6%
Net margin0.4%1.3%1.0%0.9%1.2%1.1%
EBITDA margin1.2%2.1%1.5%1.5%1.8%1.8%
FCF margin1.5%1.7%1.2%1.5%1.3%—
VALUATION
P/E40.2313.6223.3525.6322.3026.8
P/B-19.73-26.11-35.57-40.73-48.89-28.1
P/S0.170.180.230.240.260.29
P/FCF11.4910.5419.3316.1619.6318.9
EV/EBITDA15.718.9115.6216.4115.7916.9
EV/Revenue0.180.180.240.240.270.3
Earnings yield2.5%7.3%4.3%3.9%4.5%3.85%
FCF yield8.7%9.5%5.2%6.2%5.1%5.28%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.950.920.920.900.850.89
Quick ratio0.570.510.510.530.490.52
Debt / equity-3.32-3.93-3.75-3.56-3.97-2.76
Debt / assets11.9%11.7%11.0%9.8%10.5%13.2%
Net debt / EBITDA1.290.460.600.320.660.89
Interest coverage11.8319.6716.5918.0350.30—

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover4.114.414.765.045.124.65
Receivables turnover15.9316.6217.4017.8217.6313.6
DSO (days)232221202127
DPO (days)565655545459
Cash conversion cycle-5-7-9-10-11-8
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth10.8%4.8%11.7%16.2%12.4%—
Net income growth124.5%219.6%-15.7%9.8%44.5%—
EPS growth126.4%245.5%-11.6%14.7%48.3%—
FCF growth-0.1%18.0%-21.2%44.1%3.5%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)7.4725.8022.8126.1738.8138.69
Book value / share-15.23-13.46-14.98-16.47-17.70-32.55
Revenue / share1769.212005.152347.652851.873287.943462.37
FCF / share26.1333.3427.5641.5144.0952.11
Cash / share23.6733.9034.8345.2032.4043.50
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield7.8%7.5%4.3%3.7%3.2%5.88%
Altman Z-Score4.855.365.625.886.155.9
Piotroski F-Score777777/9
Beneish M-Score-2.74-2.42-2.47-2.24-2.47-2.53
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score5.9Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.32Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.53Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.71
Interest burden0.98
Operating margin1.6%
Asset turnover4.85×
Financial leverage-27.33×
= ROE-148%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.94
Earnings stability0.65
Earnings persistence0.82
Revenue CAGR 3y13.1%
EPS CAGR 3y12.0%
FCF CAGR 3y11.5%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield5.88%
Dividend Yield0.34%
Total Shareholder Return6.28%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now 26.8-10x8x26x44x
P/S · now 0.290.1x0.2x0.2x0.3x
EV/EBITDA · now 16.9-11x-1x9x19x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
CAH$58.8B34.9-61%0.6%+14.2%8/9+67.3%
ABC$36.1B13.3104%0.9%+2.9%7/9—
CVS$118.1B24.16%2.8%+7.4%8/9+14.4%
MDT$121.2B23.211%15.1%+9.8%9/9+3.0%
SYK$113.0B30.317%19.4%+8.5%9/9-20.2%
BMY$122.1B13.247%25.6%+3.1%8/9—
VRTX$126.7B28.924%33.0%+10.6%6/9—
HCA$99.3B15.3-125%8.4%+7.3%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
31 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (6)Buy (24)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$995.006 targets
Target vs. Price-1.0%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-04street $10.72
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$408.47B$411.48B / $407.39B$39.01$39.09 / $38.9610
FY2027$431.92B$435.92B / $410.13B$44.65$45.19 / $44.269
FY2028$461.31B$477.80B / $433.61B$50.67$51.48 / $47.418

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$1088.50+8.3%2
Last Quarter$995.00-1.0%6
Last Year$988.38-1.6%16
All Time$697.96-30.5%45
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $1004.84. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
5/5
ROE
1/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
MCK +29.7% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +13.9pp
93106119132Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MCK +30%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
93106119132Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MCKXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
67102138173Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MCK +30%CAH +67%CVS +14%MDT +3%SYK -20%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$693$802$912$10223MVol705030RSI 76Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$717$816$915$1014Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$914.24+90.60+9.91%Above
SMA 50$896.25+108.59+12.12%Above
SMA 200$853.75+151.09+17.70%Above
EMA 9$961.15+43.69+4.55%Above
EMA 21$929.55+75.29+8.10%Above
EMA 50$897.89+106.95+11.91%Above
EMA 200$843.48+161.36+19.13%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +7021 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%75
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago45%+55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago82%+18 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$914.24
Price vs SMA 50$896.25
Price vs SMA 200$853.75
EMA 9/21 Cross961.1/929.5
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 29
Supertrend$940
Parabolic SAR$926
SMA Slope6.530
RSI75.8
Stochastic K/D97/97
StochRSI K/D100/100
Williams %R-4
CCI169
TSI vs Signal31.8
CMO51.6
ROC11.41%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.050
MFI73
Force Index7M
Elder Ray Bull83.00
75.8RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
96.7Stochastic %Kvs %D 97
73.4Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
29.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
4.5Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$996.82 / $1005.03 / $1011.42S1 / S2$990.43 / $982.22
Bollinger (20,2)$823.95 – $1004.53SqueezeOff
52-wk range$723.68 – $1012.55Off 52-wk high-0.7%
ATR (14)$22.25 (2.2%)Historical vol25.4%

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+2.8%Jan80%
+1.0%Feb55%
+0.0%Mar52%
+0.9%Apr60%
+6.3%May90%
+0.1%Jun45%
+0.8%Jul50%
-1.7%Aug40%
-0.5%Sep45%
+0.8%Oct65%
+4.4%Nov85%
+0.8%Dec40%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesMCKS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.32%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+16.0% / -9.6%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-26.6%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.1%—
Beta (5y)0.311.00
MCK EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +29
Trend+51
Momentum+79
Volume+32
Volatility-60
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.21+0.18+0.57+0.9602-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 316 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+29.2+39.5 vs industry
Trend+50.9+51.9 vs industry
Momentum+78.7+86.1 vs industry
Volume+31.6+16.6 vs industry
ReadingMCKMedical - Distribution
n=156
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+29.2-10.3-24.0-20.5
Trend+50.9-1.0-25.6-21.3
Momentum+78.7-7.4-28.5-15.8
Volume+31.6+15.0-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Brian S. Tyler Chief Executive Officer$24.2M89% equity+incentive
Britt J. Vitalone Executive Vice President a$8.7M85% equity+incentive
Michele Lau Executive Vice President and Chi$5.6M84% equity+incentive
LeAnn B. Smith Executive Vice President and $4.3M82% equity+incentive
Thomas L. Rodgers Executive Vice President a$3.4M78% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental63
Social57
Governance71
Composite ESG64
Composite ESG Trend
6162626320172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-06Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-08-28Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-08-05Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-24Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-07-01Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-06-12Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-04-28Material Agreement; Termination of Agreement; Financial Obligation; Ex1.01,1.02,2.03,9.01
2026-04-06Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01

McKesson Corporation (MCK)

Healthcare / Medical - Distribution
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-03 to 2026-08-05
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-03-31 to 2028-03-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary112 rows · 1991 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-07-22 to 2026-09-08
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg3 rows · 2025-04-17 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.