Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$46.35
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$12.5B
Volume
6.2M
52-Wk High
$72.41
52-Wk Low
$43.25
Trailing PE
8.4
P/S
1.62
Gross Margin
39.1%
Net Margin
19.4%
ROE
22%
ROIC
6%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
1.8
1-Yr Return
-27.9%
5-Yr Return
-33.0%
McCormick & Company, Incorporated is a global leader in the manufacture, marketing, and distribution of a wide array of flavorful products, including spices, seasoning mixes, and condiments, to the food industry. Its operations are divided into two primary segments: Consumer and Flavor Solutions. The Consumer segment provides an extensive range of items such as spices, herbs, seasonings, sauces, and desserts. These are sold under numerous prominent brands across various regions: McCormick, French's, Frank's RedHot, Lawry's Cholula Hot Sauce, Gourmet Garden, Club House, and OLD BAY in the Americas; Ducros, Schwartz, Kamis, Drogheria & Alimentari, and Vahiné throughout Europe, the Middle East, and Africa (EMEA); McCormick and DaQiao in China; and McCormick, Aeroplane, and Gourmet Garden in Australia. In addition, it offers specialized regional and ethnic brands like Zatarain's, Stubb's, Thai Kitchen, and Simply Asia, and also produces goods for private labels. Its customer base encompasses a broad spectrum of retailers, including grocery stores, mass merchandisers, warehouse clubs, discount and drug stores, and e-commerce platforms. Distribution to these outlets occurs both directly and indirectly via distributors and wholesale foodservice providers. The Flavor Solutions segment caters to large-scale food manufacturers and the wider foodservice industry. It supplies essential ingredients such as seasoning blends, spices, herbs, condiments, coating systems, and complex flavor formulations. These products are delivered directly to clients or through a network of distributors. Founded in 1889, the company maintains its headquarters in Hunt Valley, Maryland.
SectorConsumer DefensiveIndustryPackaged FoodsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$12.5BEmployees14,100 (SEC-filed)CEOBrendan FoleyIPO1999-04-26CountryUS
24 Schilling Road, Hunt Valley, MD 21031  ·  Tel 410 771 7301  ·  mccormickcorporation.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE59 / 100Street mean $53.50 (6 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALTWO-WAY FLOW$0.2M buys against $10.8M sells / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · MKC -27.9% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -43.8pp
6583102120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MKCS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · MKC -33.0% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -222.8pp
531372223062019202020212023202420252026MKCS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
59of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability51/100
Growth69/100
Momentum77/100
Quality64/100
Earnings Quality71/100
Balance Sheet43/100
Value76/100
Risk (safety)50/100
Overall58.9/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
SJM
51
HRL
46
DAR
68
GIS
28
LW
41
SFD
68
MKC
59

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3947556323 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
15 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q3. Peak 62 in 26 Q2, latest 59 — -3 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY59 / 100IS Score 58.9 / 100 · -3.1 from peak of 62
4048566323 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURENEUTRALTechnical Score 47 / 100 · Power -6 · 11 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 59, price structure 47 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 58.9would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 55 → 58 → 62 → 59the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 45%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,039 → now 954fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)2$0.1M
ETF Funds (30d)939 up / 822 downnet +117 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-5managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

930968100710452023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,039 · latest 954 (-85 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q2954241.5M$12.1B89.7%
2026 Q1959230.1M$11.2B85.4%
2025 Q4991232.5M$15.3B86.3%
2025 Q3973225.1M$14.6B83.6%
2025 Q21,034220.1M$16.2B81.7%
2025 Q11,039222.0M$17.8B82.4%
2024 Q41,027218.2M$16.3B81.0%
2024 Q31,014215.3M$17.4B79.9%
2024 Q2948214.7M$15.0B79.7%
2024 Q1950217.6M$16.5B80.8%
2023 Q4958215.6M$14.7B80.1%
2023 Q3936213.3M$16.1B79.2%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Foley Brendan Mdirector, Chairman, President & CEO2026-10-08A-Award55—14,643
Hattersley Gavindirector2026-10-02BUY1,000$0.04M3,906
Foley Brendan Mdirector, Chairman, President & CEO2026-09-23A-Award51—14,589
Piper SarahChief Human Relations Officer2026-09-08A-Award49—4,986
Foley Brendan Mdirector, Chairman, President & CEO2026-09-08A-Award48—14,538
Tapiero Jacquesdirector2026-09-02A-Award186—2,815
Piper SarahChief Human Relations Officer2026-08-24A-Award45—4,937
Foley Brendan Mdirector, Chairman, President & CEO2026-08-24A-Award45—14,489
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1205,538$10.8MCounted
P — Open-market purchases34,100$0.2MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)7207,921$10.1MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding6835$0.0MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-205K-136K-67K2K+005+106+207-20508+009+110
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalTwo-Way Flow
Open-Market Sells$10.8M1 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.2M3 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Julia LetlowHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-02-022026-03-13
Julia LetlowHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-02-022026-03-13
Julie JohnsonHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-09-252025-10-08
Angus KingSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002019-01-102019-02-26
Angus KingSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002019-01-102019-02-25
Angus Stanley KingSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002019-01-102019-02-25
House 12-Mo10 trades3 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)959
13F Shares230M85.4% of shares out
New / Closed136 / 147positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced335 / 342positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.12option positions
Free Float98.8%266M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Deprince Race & Zollo Inc634,844$29M
Rockland Trust Co393,414$18M
Viking Fund Management Llc368,000$17M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic151,160$7M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.150,447$7M
Sound Income Strategies, Llc112,319$5M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$375M
VTSAX0.0%$375M
VTI0.0%$375M
VSMPX0.0%$375M
VWNAX0.6%$367M
VWNFX0.6%$367M

13F Filers Holding MKC — quarterly

9439771010104424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.720.921.111.3124Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
40%56%71%86%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session42.8%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg60.9%50-day 65.5%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 42% · N: 73% · B: 9%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.3B$0.4B$0.5B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where MKC Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc4.7M70 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats3.8M70 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)3.7M86 sh
Ebxl Level Ats3.3M44 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.6M66 sh
Bids Bids Ats2.0M423 sh

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Consumer$4.0BFlavor Solutions$2.9BRevenue$6.8BGross profit$2.6BCost of revenue$4.2BOperating income$1.1BSG&A$1.5BNet income$0.8BTax$0.2B
Where a dollar of McCormick & Company, Incorporated revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Americas$4.9B71%
Europe Middle East And Africa$1.3B19%
Asia Pacific$704M10%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
MKC (live moat model)Peer median: SJM · HRL · DAR · GIS · LW
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 38/100 — None; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

11K12K13K14K2018202020222024

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
Brendan FoleyPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jeffery D. SchwartzVice President, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary
Marcos Mendes GabrielExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Andrew FoustChief Integration Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$3B$5B$8B6FY216FY227FY237FY247FY258FY26E8FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.07$2.14$3.212.80FY212.52FY222.52FY232.92FY242.93FY253.09FY26E3.21FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.35$0.70$1.0525-0625-1026-0126-0326-0626-10NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+7.9%
Next Report2027-01-28
Income Quality0.76OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$0B$2B$5B$7BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%13%26%39%39.516.112.0FY2135.813.610.7FY2237.614.510.2FY2338.515.811.7FY2437.916.011.5FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$5B$7B$6BFY21$6BFY22$7BFY23$7BFY24$7BFY25ConsumerFlavor Solutio
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+12.8%+0.5%+4.9%+0.9%+1.7%
Gross profit+8.4%-8.8%+10.0%+3.5%+0.0%
Operating income+1.6%-14.9%+11.5%+10.1%+3.0%
Net income+1.1%-9.7%-0.2%+15.9%+0.1%

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue6.36.46.76.76.8
Cost of revenue3.84.14.24.14.2
Gross profit2.52.32.52.62.6
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense1.41.41.51.51.5
Operating income1.00.91.01.11.1
EBITDA1.21.21.21.31.3
D&A0.20.20.20.20.2
Pretax income0.90.90.91.01.0
Income tax0.20.20.20.20.2
Net income0.80.70.70.80.8
Diluted EPS ($)2.802.522.522.922.93
Diluted shares (M)270270270270269
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B
Operating cash flow$0.96BFree cash flow$0.74BCapEx$0.22BBuybacks$0.03BDividends$0.48BRetained cash$0.22B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.30.20.20.1
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.60.60.60.6
Total current assets2.42.02.12.1
PP&E (net)1.41.51.61.4
Goodwill + intangibles8.88.88.78.6
Total assets13.112.913.113.2
Accounts payable1.21.11.21.3
Short-term debt1.51.10.70.9
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities3.43.12.93.1
Long-term debt3.63.33.63.1
Total liabilities8.47.87.87.4
Shareholders' equity4.75.15.35.8

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.70.70.80.8
D&A0.20.20.20.2
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.00.0
Working capital change(0.3)0.3(0.1)(0.1)
Operating cash flow0.71.20.91.0
Capital expenditures(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)(0.2)
Investing cash flow(0.1)(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)
Buybacks(0.0)(0.0)(0.1)(0.0)
Dividends paid(0.4)(0.4)(0.5)(0.5)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.1)(0.7)(0.1)(0.4)
Financing cash flow(0.5)(1.2)(0.6)(0.8)
Free cash flow0.41.00.60.7
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$4B$9B$13BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE18.1%15.0%14.0%15.2%14.3%22%
ROA6.0%5.2%5.2%6.1%6.0%9.0%
ROIC8.6%7.2%8.1%8.9%8.9%5.7%
Gross margin39.5%35.8%37.6%38.5%37.9%39.1%
Operating margin16.1%13.6%14.5%15.8%16.0%13.8%
Net margin12.0%10.7%10.2%11.7%11.5%19.4%
EBITDA margin19.3%18.3%18.1%19.6%19.6%17.3%
FCF margin8.7%6.1%14.6%9.6%12.8%—
VALUATION
P/E28.1931.5524.4926.1723.028.4
P/B4.834.603.293.903.171.8
P/S3.373.392.503.072.661.62
P/FCF38.7055.2417.1231.8920.6913.5
EV/EBITDA21.6122.8017.4918.9616.4712.3
EV/Revenue4.174.173.173.713.232.1
Earnings yield3.5%3.2%4.1%3.8%4.3%11.94%
FCF yield2.6%1.8%5.8%3.1%4.8%7.42%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.680.700.650.740.700.66
Quick ratio0.310.300.280.310.280.66
Debt / equity1.221.140.910.850.700.61
Debt / assets41.8%40.6%35.7%34.5%30.3%25.5%
Net debt / EBITDA4.134.293.673.282.912.94
Interest coverage7.426.454.845.295.65—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.510.490.510.520.520.46
Receivables turnover11.7211.3111.4711.4511.259.2
DSO (days)313232323239
DPO (days)100100100104107115
Cash conversion cycle3745403233-76
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth12.8%0.5%4.9%0.9%1.7%—
Net income growth1.1%-9.7%-0.2%15.9%0.1%—
EPS growth0.9%-9.8%0.0%15.8%0.3%—
FCF growth-32.6%-29.2%149.9%-33.5%35.8%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)2.802.522.522.922.935.53
Book value / share16.3417.3218.7719.6221.3028.17
Revenue / share23.4023.5024.7124.9325.4028.54
FCF / share2.041.443.612.403.263.44
Cash / share1.301.240.620.690.361.23
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.2%0.2%0.3%0.0%0.17%
Altman Z-Score2.472.482.312.702.581.8
Piotroski F-Score448865/9
Beneish M-Score-2.42-2.36-2.72-2.53-2.44-2.14
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score1.8Distress (<1.81)Grey
Income quality0.76Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.14Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden1.75
Interest burden0.80
Operating margin13.8%
Asset turnover0.51×
Financial leverage2.34×
= ROE23%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.81
Earnings stability0.48
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y5.2%
EPS CAGR 3y32.2%
FCF CAGR 3y5.9%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.17%
Dividend Yield4.14%
Total Shareholder Return3.44%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.6%dilution pressure
P/E · now 8.46x15x24x33x
P/S · now 1.621.5x2.2x2.8x3.5x
EV/EBITDA · now 12.311x16x20x24x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
SJM$13.6B59.34%14.6%+5.1%8/9+23.9%
HRL$11.2B32.44%2.0%+0.7%4/9-9.3%
DAR$9.7B16.312%22.5%+15.0%8/9+93.6%
GIS$17.7B-20.1-11%9.0%-4.5%4/9-30.6%
LW$7.4B29.012%1.7%+0.9%7/9—
SFD$7.3B6.916%6.5%+104.3%6/9—
PPC$7.0B12.815%0.3%+1.4%5/9—
CAG$6.9B-3.6-25%6.7%-1.8%4/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
30 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (18)Buy (10)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$53.506 targets
Target vs. Price+15.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2027-01-28street $0.77
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$7.94B$7.99B / $7.83B$3.09$3.11 / $3.087
FY2027$8.15B$8.21B / $8.08B$3.21$3.32 / $3.127
FY2028$8.44B$8.68B / $8.31B$3.48$3.74 / $3.346

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$51.80+11.8%5
Last Quarter$53.50+15.4%6
Last Year$62.35+34.5%17
All Time$73.38+58.3%45
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $46.35. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A
DCF
3/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
4/5
P/B
3/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
MKC -27.9% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -43.8pp
6583102120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MKC -28%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLP +11.4%
658299116Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MKCXLP
Peer Set — indexed to 100
56112167222Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MKC -28%SJM +24%HRL -9%DAR +94%GIS -31%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$42$47$52$5716MVol705030RSI 46Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$43$52$62$71Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$46.07+0.28+0.61%Above
SMA 50$49.98-3.63-7.26%Below
SMA 200$53.26-6.91-12.97%Below
EMA 9$45.46+0.89+1.96%Above
EMA 21$46.43-0.08-0.17%Below
EMA 50$48.38-2.03-4.20%Below
EMA 200$53.13-6.78-12.76%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTNEUTRALPower Score -611 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%20
Momentum 25%60
Volume 20%75
Volatility 10%33
Patterns 15%50
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week45% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+45 pts since
12 Weeks Ago27%+18 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$46.07
Price vs SMA 50$49.98
Price vs SMA 200$53.26
EMA 9/21 Cross45.5/46.4
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 30
Supertrend$48
Parabolic SAR$43
SMA Slope-0.090
RSI46.3
Stochastic K/D48/40
StochRSI K/D99/96
Williams %R-40
CCI6
TSI vs Signal-28.0
CMO-7.3
ROC4.86%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.090
MFI49
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull0.25
46.3RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
48Stochastic %Kvs %D 40
49.2Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
30.4ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
39.6Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$46.05 / $46.50 / $47.29S1 / S2$45.26 / $44.81
Bollinger (20,2)$42.87 – $49.27SqueezeOff
52-wk range$42.79 – $70.37Off 52-wk high-34.1%
ATR (14)$1.35 (2.9%)Historical vol31.3%

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-2.1%Jan35%
+1.9%Feb55%
+2.7%Mar67%
+1.0%Apr60%
+0.3%May50%
+1.2%Jun45%
+1.0%Jul60%
+0.5%Aug65%
-1.4%Sep40%
+0.4%Oct45%
+2.4%Nov85%
+1.8%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesMKCS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.38%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+9.9% / -12.2%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-50.6%—
1-week VaR (95%)-7.3%—
Beta (5y)0.631.00
MKC EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -16
Trend-51
Momentum+10
Volume+42
Volatility-60
Breadth-22
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1306-0807-1309-0710-12
Average sentiment of 169 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-15.7+1.9 vs industry
Trend-50.7-28.4 vs industry
Momentum+9.6+15.3 vs industry
Volume+41.5+60.5 vs industry
ReadingMKCPackaged Foods
n=957
Consumer Defensive
n=3,080
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-15.7-17.6-15.7-20.5
Trend-50.7-22.2-19.0-21.3
Momentum+9.6-5.7-6.2-15.8
Volume+41.5-19.0-5.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Brendan M. Foley Chairman, President and Chi$10.8M86% equity+incentive
Jeffery D. Schwartz Vice President, General $3.0M71% equity+incentive
Marcos M. Gabriel Executive Vice President a$2.7M71% equity+incentive
Andrew D. Foust President, Americas$2.3M65% equity+incentive
Sarah J. Piper Chief Human Relations Officer$1.9M62% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental70
Social59
Governance73
Composite ESG67
Composite ESG Trend
6465666720172019202120232025

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

McCormick & Company, Incorporated (MKC)

Consumer Defensive / Packaged Foods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-03-31 to 2026-10-01
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-11-30 to 2028-11-30
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary113 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-10 to 2026-10-08
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form144not present for this symbol
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dgnot present for this symbol
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.