Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$18.82
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$6.0B
Volume
9.4M
52-Wk High
$32.25
52-Wk Low
$18.41
Trailing PE
94.1
P/S
0.50
Gross Margin
11.5%
Net Margin
0.4%
ROE
0%
ROIC
0%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
1.7
1-Yr Return
-35.5%
5-Yr Return
+9.7%
Operating on a global scale via its various subsidiaries, The Mosaic Company specializes in the creation and distribution of concentrated phosphate and potash crop nutrients. Its business is structured into three distinct segments: Phosphates, Potash, and Mosaic Fertilizantes. The company maintains and operates its own mining facilities to extract raw materials, which are then processed into a diverse array of phosphate-based products. These offerings encompass crucial agricultural fertilizers such as diammonium phosphate (DAP), monoammonium phosphate (MAP), and various ammoniated phosphate compounds. Additionally, Mosaic produces phosphate-derived ingredients for animal feed, primarily marketed under the Biofos and Nexfos brands, along with K-Mag, a unique double sulfate of potash magnesia product. Beyond phosphates, Mosaic is a key producer and vendor of potash. This versatile mineral finds application in compound fertilizer manufacturing, animal feed formulations, industrial processes, de-icing preparations, and as a regenerant for water softeners. The company further broadens its portfolio by providing nitrogen-based crop nutrients, supplemental animal feed ingredients, and a range of supporting services. It also actively engages in the procurement and resale of phosphate, potash, and nitrogen products. Mosaic's products reach a wide array of customers, including major wholesale distributors, extensive retail chains, agricultural cooperatives, individual farmers, independent retailers, and large national accounts. Incorporated in 2004, The Mosaic Company is headquartered in Tampa, Florida.
SectorBasic MaterialsIndustryAgricultural InputsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$6.0BEmployees13,249 (SEC-filed)CEOBruce Bodine Jr.IPO1988-01-26CountryUS
101 East Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa, FL 33602  ·  Tel 800 918 8270  ·  mosaicco.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE23 / 100Street mean $23.50 (4 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$1M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · MOS -35.5% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -51.4pp
6181101121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MOSS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · MOS +9.7% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -180.1pp
291602924232019202020212023202420252026MOSS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
23of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability3/100
Growth24/100
Momentum58/100
Quality60/100
Earnings Quality87/100
Balance Sheet53/100
Value54/100
Risk (safety)30/100
Overall22.5/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
CTVA
41
SMG
55
CF
83
UAN
74
NTR
63
FMC
13
MOS
23

IS Score Trend — quarterly

1938577723 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 73 in 23 Q1, latest 23 — -51 since. Dropped below the 55 line in 23 Q2, at 51. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY23 / 100IS Score 22.5 / 100 · -50.9 from peak of 73
1938577723 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 14 / 100 · Power -72 · 1 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit below the midpoint — business quality at 23 and price structure at 14 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 22.5would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 47 → 44 → 48 → 23the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 0%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 710 → now 667fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-07-07
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)548 up / 408 downnet +140 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-27managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

6176506827152023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 710 · latest 667 (-43 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q2667305.1M$6.3B96.0%
2026 Q1694281.9M$7.0B88.7%
2025 Q4656290.9M$7.4B91.5%
2025 Q3710295.9M$10.1B93.1%
2025 Q2702293.0M$10.8B92.2%
2025 Q1628275.6M$7.4B86.7%
2024 Q4622272.2M$6.7B85.6%
2024 Q3632268.8M$7.0B84.6%
2024 Q2642267.1M$7.3B84.0%
2024 Q1653267.7M$8.5B84.2%
2023 Q4678269.5M$9.9B84.8%
2023 Q3656272.4M$9.9B85.7%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Little Sonya Cdirector2026-09-23A-Award65$0.00M7,351
Precourt Walter F. IiiSVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-08-19SELL23,000$0.51M116,198
Kuzenko Jody Lynnedirector2026-05-28EXERCISE4,873—13,444
Kuzenko Jody Lynnedirector2026-05-28A-Award7,273—7,273
Kuzenko Jody Lynnedirector2026-05-28EXERCISE4,873—0
Shanahan Kathleen Mdirector2026-05-28EXERCISE4,873—7,286
Shanahan Kathleen Mdirector2026-05-28A-Award7,273—7,273
Shanahan Kathleen Mdirector2026-05-28EXERCISE4,873—0
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales123,000$0.5MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)1149,462—None — mechanics
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-23K77K178K278K+27803+7705-2308+009
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$0.5M1 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-19Precourt Walter F. Iii23,000$0.5M
2025-05-29Precourt Walter F. Iii18,000$0.6M
2025-05-08Bodine Bruce M.180,708$5.7M
2024-11-21Ricard Corrine D.2,793$0.1M
Trailing 12 mo1 filings23,000$1M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-12SCHEDULE 13GAQR Capital Management Holdings, LLC5.76%18.3M sh
2026-08-06SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson4.20%13.2M sh
2026-05-06SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson9.10%29.0M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.37%23.4M sh

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-072026-08-12
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-142026-05-11
Gilbert Ray CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-132026-05-11
Thomas R. CarperSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-03-282024-03-29
Thomas R. CarperSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-03-282024-03-28
Thomas Richard CarperSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-03-282024-03-28
House 12-Mo8 trades4 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)694
13F Shares282M88.7% of shares out
New / Closed144 / 94positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced276 / 189positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.76option positions
Free Float99.6%317M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc463,188$10M
Sage Capital Advisors,Llc339,622$7M
Howard Capital Management, Llc300,755$7M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic296,747$5M
Butensky & Cohen Financial Securit171,547$4M
Gateway Investment Advisers Llc101,808$2M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$219M
VTI0.0%$219M
VSMPX0.0%$219M
VTSAX0.0%$219M
VFIAX0.0%$181M
VOO0.0%$181M

13F Filers Holding MOS — quarterly

61765068271524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.730.830.921.0124Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
25%40%55%70%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session37.9%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg45.8%50-day 48.1%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 38% · N: 39% · B: 58%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.2B$0.2B$0.3B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where MOS Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc4.2M71 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)3.9M73 sh
Ebxl Level Ats3.3M34 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats2.9M52 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.6M64 sh
Pure Purestream1.4M39 sh
Mosaic Fertilizantes$4.8BPhosphates Segment$4.6BPotash Segment$2.7BRevenue$12.1BGross profit$1.8BCost of revenue$10.2BOperating income$1.0BSG&A$0.5BNet income$0.5BTax$0.6B
Where a dollar of The Mosaic Company revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
MOS (live moat model)Peer median: CTVA · SMG · CF · UAN · NTR
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 36/100 — None; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

12K13K14K14K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Bruce Bodine Jr.Chief Executive Officer, President & Director
Luciano Siani PiresExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Walter F. PrecourtSenior Vice President & Chief Administrative Officer
Karen A. SwagerExecutive Vice President of Operations
Revenue ($B)
$0B$6B$13B$19B12FY2119FY2214FY2311FY2412FY2512FY26E13FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$3.35$6.71$10.064.27FY2110.06FY223.50FY230.55FY241.70FY250.39FY26E1.41FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.42$0.83$1.2525-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)3 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise-22.3%
Next Report2026-11-03
Income Quality-0.72OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$6B$13B$19BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%10%20%30%25.920.013.2FY2130.125.018.7FY2216.19.88.5FY2313.65.61.6FY2415.18.74.5FY25GrossOperatingNet

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$7B$14B$21B$13BFY21$20BFY22$14BFY23$11BFY24$12BFY25Mosaic FertiliPhosphates SegPotash Segment
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+42.3%+54.8%-28.4%-18.8%+8.4%
Gross profit+200.5%+79.9%-61.6%-31.6%+20.2%
Operating income+497.8%+93.9%-72.0%-53.6%+68.9%
Net income+144.8%+119.7%-67.5%-85.0%+209.1%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue12.419.113.711.112.1
Cost of revenue9.213.411.59.610.2
Gross profit3.25.82.21.51.8
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.40.50.50.50.5
Operating income2.54.81.30.61.0
EBITDA3.25.72.51.62.6
D&A0.80.91.01.01.2
Pretax income2.24.81.40.41.2
Income tax0.61.20.20.20.6
Net income1.63.61.20.20.5
Diluted EPS ($)4.2710.063.500.551.70
Diluted shares (M)382356333321319
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$-1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$0.82BNet debt issuance$0.93BInvestment sales$0.95BCapital expenditure$1.36BInvestment purchases$0.98BDividends$0.28BOther / FX$0.09B
Shown instead of the usual cash-distribution diagram because operating cash flow was not positive this year — there was no internally generated cash to distribute, so the decision-relevant question is what funded the spending. Sources left, uses right; cash is fungible and the statement does not trace which rupee of borrowing bought which asset, so the band is proportional, not a claim about specific flows. Any residual from FX translation is carried explicitly as Other / FX.

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.70.30.30.3
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)1.91.51.31.3
Total current assets6.64.74.55.2
PP&E (net)12.913.813.614.0
Goodwill + intangibles1.11.11.11.0
Total assets23.423.022.924.5
Accounts payable1.31.21.21.7
Short-term debt1.20.50.90.9
Deferred revenue0.70.30.30.3
Total current liabilities5.53.94.24.0
Long-term debt2.43.23.34.1
Total liabilities11.210.611.312.2
Shareholders' equity12.212.411.612.2

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income3.61.20.20.6
D&A0.91.00.01.0
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change(1.0)0.40.0(0.6)
Operating cash flow3.92.41.30.8
Capital expenditures(1.2)(1.4)(1.3)(1.4)
Investing cash flow(1.3)(1.3)(1.3)(1.3)
Buybacks(1.7)(0.8)(0.2)0.0
Dividends paid(0.2)(0.4)(0.3)(0.3)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.4)0.10.30.9
Financing cash flow(2.7)(1.5)(0.1)0.5
Free cash flow2.71.00.0(0.5)
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$8B$16B$24BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-1B$1B$2B$4BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE16.2%31.6%9.6%1.5%10.4%0%
ROA7.8%15.8%5.0%0.8%5.2%0.2%
ROIC12.7%23.6%7.3%2.1%5.0%0.2%
Gross margin25.9%30.1%16.1%13.6%15.1%11.5%
Operating margin20.0%25.0%9.8%5.6%8.7%1.4%
Net margin13.2%18.7%8.5%1.6%4.5%0.4%
EBITDA margin26.2%30.0%18.1%14.1%21.7%17.0%
FCF margin7.3%14.1%7.3%0.4%-4.6%—
VALUATION
P/E8.263.869.4643.405.8194.1
P/B1.271.150.900.660.590.5
P/S1.090.720.800.680.610.50
P/FCF14.995.1410.97160.12-13.29-6.3
EV/EBITDA5.292.945.927.494.155.7
EV/Revenue1.380.881.071.061.041.0
Earnings yield12.1%25.9%10.6%2.3%17.2%0.72%
FCF yield6.7%19.4%9.1%0.6%-7.5%-15.83%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.111.181.221.081.321.34
Quick ratio0.540.540.570.470.470.43
Debt / equity0.420.320.330.390.440.51
Debt / assets20.0%16.3%17.3%19.4%21.6%23.8%
Net debt / EBITDA1.130.531.472.661.712.75
Interest coverage12.4528.508.022.378.81—

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.590.840.590.480.490.48
Receivables turnover11.9013.4910.4310.2511.6510.4
DSO (days)312735363135
DPO (days)403539445341
Cash conversion cycle8078928889122
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth42.3%54.8%-28.4%-18.8%5.0%—
Net income growth144.8%119.7%-67.5%-85.0%598.9%—
EPS growth147.9%141.3%-65.9%-84.6%654.8%—
FCF growth118.1%199.3%-62.6%-95.3%-1227.8%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)4.3210.423.550.554.150.14
Book value / share28.0935.0637.5036.0540.9836.60
Revenue / share32.7355.6341.7934.9239.6137.36
FCF / share2.387.823.070.15-1.81-2.98
Cash / share2.042.141.060.860.940.92
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield3.1%12.0%6.9%3.1%0.0%—
Altman Z-Score2.433.142.351.831.961.7
Piotroski F-Score885477/9
Beneish M-Score-2.30-2.23-2.74-2.45-2.53-1.98
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score1.7Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality-0.72Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-1.98Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.18
Interest burden0.27
Operating margin7.3%
Asset turnover0.49×
Financial leverage2.05×
= ROE0%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.00
Earnings stability0.48
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y-11.0%
EPS CAGR 3y-72.5%
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.00%
Dividend Yield4.68%
Total Shareholder Return4.16%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 94.1-3x32x66x101x
P/S · now 0.500.5x0.7x0.9x1.1x
EV/EBITDA · now 5.73x4x6x8x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
CTVA$8.6B8.54%18.2%+3.7%5/9+40.9%
SMG$3.2B43.7-39%9.6%-2.0%5/9+5.7%
CF$18.3B8.939%32.7%+20.0%9/9+46.5%
UAN$1.3B8.348%38.3%+17.5%8/9+46.7%
NTR$34.0B14.49%11.2%+8.4%8/9—
FMC$0.7B-0.3-91%-21.5%-21.3%5/9—
IKNX$5.9B-15.8-485%-2.0%-23.1%3/9—
BLDR$5.9B59.43%-0.1%-9.4%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
49 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (8)Hold (27)Buy (14)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$23.504 targets
Target vs. Price+24.9%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-03street $0.01
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$12.11B$13.20B / $11.55B$0.39$0.74 / $0.239
FY2027$13.02B$13.91B / $11.70B$1.41$2.51 / $0.7110
FY2028$12.84B$15.84B / $11.29B$2.02$4.19 / $0.955

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$23.00+22.2%3
Last Quarter$23.50+24.9%4
Last Year$28.78+52.9%27
All Time$36.83+95.7%66
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $18.82. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
5/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
5/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
MOS -35.5% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -51.4pp
6181101121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MOS -35%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLB +17.8%
6183105127Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MOSXLB
Peer Set — indexed to 100
5897136175Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MOS -35%CTVA +41%SMG +6%CF +47%UAN +47%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$17$20$24$2826MVol705030RSI 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$18$23$28$33Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$21.21-2.39-11.27%Below
SMA 50$22.89-4.07-17.78%Below
SMA 200$24.23-5.41-22.33%Below
EMA 9$19.52-0.70-3.59%Below
EMA 21$20.90-2.08-9.95%Below
EMA 50$22.14-3.32-15.00%Below
EMA 200$24.06-5.24-21.78%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -721 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%0
Momentum 25%10
Volume 20%19
Volatility 10%0
Patterns 15%50
-5%29%62%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week0% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago36%-36 pts since
12 Weeks Ago82%-82 pts since
ReadDeterioratingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$21.21
Price vs SMA 50$22.89
Price vs SMA 200$24.23
EMA 9/21 Cross19.5/20.9
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 41
Supertrend$21
Parabolic SAR$20
SMA Slope-0.280
RSI26.4
Stochastic K/D11/11
StochRSI K/D23/21
Williams %R-91
CCI-97
TSI vs Signal-40.9
CMO-47.2
ROC-10.73%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF-0.180
MFI17
Force Index-2M
Elder Ray Bull-1.78
26.4RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
10.8Stochastic %Kvs %D 11
17.5Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
40.7ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
91Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$18.89 / $19.23 / $19.52S1 / S2$18.60 / $18.26
Bollinger (20,2)$17.26 – $25.17SqueezeOff
52-wk range$18.41 – $32.25Off 52-wk high-41.7%
ATR (14)$0.87 (4.6%)Historical vol32.7%

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.1%Jan55%
+5.0%Feb70%
-1.7%Mar48%
+1.7%Apr50%
+0.2%May65%
-0.6%Jun50%
+2.5%Jul60%
+1.2%Aug45%
-2.4%Sep50%
+2.1%Oct60%
+0.9%Nov55%
+3.6%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesMOSS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)6.52%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+20.3% / -16.5%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-72.7%—
1-week VaR (95%)-10.3%—
Beta (5y)0.831.00
MOS EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)STORMY · -58
Trend-55
Momentum-72
Volume-54
Volatility-60
Breadth-38
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2006-0808-1009-14
Average sentiment of 131 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-58.2-24.1 vs industry
Trend-55.5-14.7 vs industry
Momentum-72.4-44.0 vs industry
Volume-53.5-9.6 vs industry
ReadingMOSAgricultural Inputs
n=308
Basic Materials
n=7,383
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-58.2-34.1-30.9-20.5
Trend-55.5-40.7-33.0-21.3
Momentum-72.4-28.4-31.5-15.8
Volume-53.5-43.9-34.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Bruce M. Bodine President and Chief Executiv$10.4M86% equity+incentive
Luciano Siani Pires Executive Vice President$3.8M75% equity+incentive
Karen A. Swager Executive Vice President - O$2.8M69% equity+incentive
Walter F. Precourt III Senior Vice President$2.7M68% equity+incentive
Jenny Wang Executive Vice President - Commer$2.7M71% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental62
Social70
Governance80
Composite ESG71
Composite ESG Trend
7171727220172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-25Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-08-28Other Events8.01
2026-08-17Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-08-17Financial Obligation; Other Events; Exhibits2.03,8.01,9.01
2026-08-14Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-08-10Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-08-04Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-15Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01

The Mosaic Company (MOS)

Basic Materials / Agricultural Inputs
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-02 to 2026-08-04
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary64 rows · 2006 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-28 to 2026-09-23
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-04-30 to 2026-08-12
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.