Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors · NASDAQ
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$227.83
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$199.5B
Volume
21.2M
52-Wk High
$329.88
52-Wk Low
$70.69
Trailing PE
74.7
P/S
21.11
Gross Margin
51.4%
Net Margin
27.9%
ROE
16%
ROIC
5%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
14.3
1-Yr Return
+158.2%
5-Yr Return
+843.0%
Marvell Technology, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides data infrastructure semiconductor solutions and spanning the data center core to network edge in the United States, Argentina, China, India, Israel, Japan, Singapore, South Korea, Taiwan, Vietnam, and internationally. The company develops and scales system-on-a-chip architectures, integrating analog, mixed-signal, and digital signal processing functionality. It offers a portfolio of ethernet solutions, including spanning controllers, network adapters, physical transceivers, and switches; single or multiple core processors; and custom application specific integrated circuits, interconnects, fibre channel adapters, and processors. The company also provides interconnect products, including pulse amplitude modulation, coherent and coherent-lite digital signal processors (DSPs), laser drivers, trans-impedance amplifiers, silicon photonics, co-packaged optics, linear pluggable optics chipsets, data center interconnect, active electrical cable DSPs and peripheral component interconnect express retimer solutions; fibre channel products comprising host bus adapters and controllers for server and storage system connectivity; storage controllers for hard disk drives and solid-state-drives; host system interfaces, including serial advanced technology attachment and serial attached SCSI, peripheral component interconnect express, compute express link switches, non-volatile memory express (NVMe), and NVMe over fabrics; and develops ultra accelerator linkTM switches and ethernet for scale-up networking switches. The company serves data centers, communications, and other markets. It offers its products through direct customers and distributors. Marvell Technology, Inc. was incorporated in 1995 and is headquartered in Wilmington, Delaware.
SectorTechnologyIndustrySemiconductorsExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$199.5BEmployees7,480 (SEC-filed)CEOMatthew J. MurphyIPO2000-06-27CountryUS
1000 North West Street, Wilmington, DE 19801  ·  Tel 302 295 4840  ·  marvell.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE67 / 100Street mean $318.77 (40 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$55M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · MRVL +158.2% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +142.4pp
68167267366Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MRVLS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · MRVL +843.0% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +653.1pp
1141281312142019202020212023202420252026MRVLS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
67of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability59/100
Growth77/100
Momentum87/100
Quality73/100
Earnings Quality61/100
Balance Sheet85/100
Value37/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall67.0/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
ADI
81
KLAC
72
QCOM
61
ARM
80
TXN
79
AMAT
69
MRVL
67

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3245597223 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
18 quarters, 23 Q1 to 27 Q2. Peak 70 in 26 Q3, latest 67 — -3 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY67 / 100IS Score 67.0 / 100 · -2.6 from peak of 70
3245597223 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q127 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 27 / 100 · Power -46 · 3 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 67, price structure 27 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 67.0would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 70 → 67 → 66 → 67the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 27%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 2,231 → now 2,231fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)6 buys2026-08-07
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1850 up / 1531 downnet +319 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

8641345182723082023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 2,231 · latest 2,231 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q22,231699.8M$200.6B78.0%
2026 Q11,544701.6M$67.9B78.2%
2025 Q41,447697.8M$57.9B77.8%
2025 Q31,368674.1M$55.4B75.1%
2025 Q21,323696.2M$52.2B77.6%
2025 Q11,235714.5M$41.7B79.6%
2024 Q41,376726.8M$75.0B81.0%
2024 Q31,104729.1M$48.5B81.2%
2024 Q21,113751.3M$49.4B83.7%
2024 Q11,095722.0M$48.2B80.5%
2023 Q4984723.6M$41.1B80.6%
2023 Q3941716.6M$36.3B79.8%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Bharathi SandeepPresident, Data Center Group2026-10-16SELL3,685$0.87M58,748
Casper MarkEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-10-15EXERCISE1,394—3,810
Casper MarkEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-10-15TAX W/H734$0.18M3,076
Casper MarkEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-10-15EXERCISE1,529—4,605
Casper MarkEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-10-15TAX W/H806$0.19M3,799
Casper MarkEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-10-15EXERCISE1,190—4,989
Casper MarkEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-10-15TAX W/H627$0.15M4,362
Casper MarkEVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-10-15EXERCISE1,394—2,788
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales28350,839$54.5MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)651,815,051—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding59916,869$134.5MNone — compensation
G — Gifts21,750—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-121K-78K-36K6K-12105+606-6307-1908-2109-4710
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$54.5M28 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-16Sandeep Bharathi3,685$0.9M
2026-10-08Justin Scarpulla1,100$0.3M
2026-10-01Koopmans Family Trust U/A Dtd 03/28/201310,000$2.6M
2026-08-17Matthew Murphy22,500$5.3M
Trailing 12 mo26 filings539,921$110M

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-06SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson6.50%56.9M sh
2026-07-31SCHEDULE 13G/AVanguard Capital Management7.63%66.7M sh
2026-07-29SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.9.00%79.1M sh
2026-06-05SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson9.60%84.4M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Maria Elvira SalazarHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-242026-10-08
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Angus KingSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002025-07-212025-08-18
Angus KingSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002025-07-212025-08-18
Angus Stanley KingSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002025-07-212025-08-18
House 12-Mo20 trades14 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,544
13F Shares702M78.2% of shares out
New / Closed267 / 147positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced567 / 531positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.75option positions
Free Float99.6%872M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.667,912$176M
Davenport & Co Llc596,528$157M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.472,739$125M
Td Waterhouse Canada Inc.305,874$82M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.252,612$67M
Czech National Bank251,629$66M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.3%$7.3B
VTSAX0.3%$7.3B
VTI0.3%$7.3B
VSMPX0.3%$7.3B
VFFSX0.4%$6.1B
VFIAX0.4%$6.1B

13F Filers Holding MRVL — quarterly

102714511875229924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.670.790.901.0224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
29%39%48%58%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session30.5%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg45.2%50-day 44.9%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 30% · N: 29% · B: 38%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$2.7B$6.6B$10.5B$14.4B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where MRVL Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats9.0M65 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc8.4M57 sh
Ebxl Level Ats5.6M33 sh
Sgmt Sigma X25.4M66 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)4.3M80 sh
Pure Purestream4.3M56 sh
Data Center$6.1BData center$6.1BCommunications and oth$2.1BRevenue$8.2BGross profit$4.2BCost of revenue$4.0BOperating income$1.3BR&D$2.1BSG&A$0.8BNet income$2.7BTax$0.4B
Where a dollar of Marvell Technology, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
CHINA$3.0B36%
Other Countries$2.4B29%
TAIWAN$1.7B20%
UNITED STATES$1.2B14%

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
MRVL (live moat model)Peer median: ADI · KLAC · QCOM · ARM · TXN
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 59/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

7K7K7K8K202220242026
OfficerTitle
Matthew J. MurphyChief Executive Officer & Chairman
Sandeep BharathiPresident of Data Center Group
Christopher KoopmansPresident & Chief Operating Officer
Willem A. MeintjesAdvisor
Revenue ($B)
$0B$4B$8B$12B4FY226FY236FY246FY258FY268FY26E12FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-1.08$0.68$2.45$4.21-0.53FY22-0.19FY23-1.08FY24-1.02FY253.07FY262.84FY26E4.21FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.44$0.88$1.3225-0525-0825-1226-0326-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)1 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+0.8%
Next Report2026-12-01
Income Quality0.83OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-1B$2B$5B$8BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-17%6%28%51%46.3-7.8-9.4FY2250.54.0-2.8FY2341.6-10.3-16.9FY2441.3-12.5-15.3FY2551.016.332.6FY26GrossOperatingNet

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$4B$9B$13B$4BFY22$6BFY23$6BFY24$6BFY25$12BFY26Data CenterEnterprise NetCarrier InfrasConsumerAutomotive AndData center
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+50.3%+32.7%-7.0%+4.7%+42.1%
Gross profit+38.7%+44.7%-23.2%+3.9%+75.5%
Operating income+34.6%-168.4%-338.5%+26.9%-285.8%
Net income+51.8%-61.2%+470.9%-5.2%-401.7%
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue4.55.95.55.88.2
Cost of revenue2.42.93.23.44.0
Gross profit2.13.02.32.44.2
R&D expense1.41.81.92.02.1
SG&A expense1.00.80.80.80.8
Operating income-0.30.2-0.6-0.71.3
EBITDA0.91.60.90.74.5
D&A1.21.41.41.41.3
Pretax income-0.50.1-0.8-0.93.0
Income tax-0.10.20.2-0.00.4
Net income-0.4-0.2-0.9-0.92.7
Diluted EPS ($)-0.53-0.19-1.08-1.023.07
Diluted shares (M)797851861866870
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$1B
Buybacks$2B
Net cash change$2B

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.75BCash reserves drawn$0.85BFree cash flow$1.40BCapEx$0.35BBuybacks$2.04BDividends$0.21B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents0.91.00.92.6
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)1.21.11.02.2
Total current assets3.33.13.16.5
PP&E (net)0.81.01.01.2
Goodwill + intangibles17.115.914.713.1
Total assets22.521.220.222.3
Accounts payable0.50.40.61.1
Short-term debt0.60.10.10.5
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities2.41.82.03.2
Long-term debt3.94.13.94.0
Total liabilities6.96.46.88.0
Shareholders' equity15.614.813.414.3

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income(0.2)(0.9)(0.9)2.7
D&A1.41.41.41.3
Stock-based compensation0.60.60.60.6
Working capital change(0.6)0.10.1(0.5)
Operating cash flow1.31.41.71.8
Capital expenditures(0.2)(0.4)(0.3)(0.4)
Investing cash flow(0.3)(0.4)(0.3)2.1
Buybacks(0.1)(0.2)(0.7)(2.0)
Dividends paid(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.1)(0.3)(0.1)0.4
Financing cash flow(0.7)(1.0)(1.4)(2.2)
Free cash flow1.11.01.41.4
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$8B$15B$23BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$1B$2BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-3.5%-1.0%-6.1%-6.3%19.3%16%
ROA-2.6%-0.7%-4.3%-4.3%12.6%9.6%
ROIC-1.4%-2.3%-2.5%-3.4%7.1%5.4%
Gross margin46.3%50.5%41.6%41.3%51.0%51.4%
Operating margin-7.8%4.0%-10.3%-12.5%16.3%16.7%
Net margin-9.4%-2.8%-16.9%-15.3%32.6%27.9%
EBITDA margin20.2%27.8%15.4%11.3%55.4%50.3%
FCF margin14.2%18.1%18.5%24.1%17.0%—
VALUATION
P/E-143.92-223.06-62.36-110.0825.3174.7
P/B3.862.333.927.264.7211.0
P/S13.586.1610.5716.898.2521.11
P/FCF95.8134.0457.0470.1148.47115.3
EV/EBITDA71.8224.4572.47154.6015.3342.2
EV/Revenue14.506.8111.1917.488.5121.3
Earnings yield-0.7%-0.4%-1.6%-0.9%4.0%1.29%
FCF yield1.0%2.9%1.8%1.4%2.1%0.87%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.801.371.691.542.013.17
Quick ratio1.280.931.211.031.582.62
Debt / equity0.300.300.300.320.330.29
Debt / assets21.4%21.0%20.7%21.5%21.5%19.2%
Net debt / EBITDA4.572.324.065.210.470.28
Interest coverage-2.471.50-2.58-3.7115.28—

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.270.270.250.280.390.34
Receivables turnover5.635.284.765.365.104.3
DSO (days)656977687286
DPO (days)545850567663
Cash conversion cycle86123137114104130
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth50.3%32.7%-7.0%4.7%42.1%—
Net income growth-51.8%61.2%-470.9%5.2%401.7%—
EPS growth-21.2%60.8%-463.9%5.3%405.0%—
FCF growth-9.4%69.4%-4.8%36.2%0.3%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)-0.49-0.19-1.08-1.023.122.94
Book value / share18.2118.3117.1515.5116.7120.65
Revenue / share5.186.936.376.669.5710.53
FCF / share0.731.251.181.611.631.93
Cash / share0.711.071.101.103.084.38
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.3%0.3%0.7%3.0%1.10%
Altman Z-Score5.983.605.708.786.1914.3
Piotroski F-Score464576/9
Beneish M-Score-1.82-2.59-3.06-3.11-1.34-1.95
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score14.3Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality0.83Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-1.95Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.86
Interest burden0.88
Operating margin37.0%
Asset turnover0.39×
Financial leverage1.51×
= ROE17%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.89
Earnings stability0.38
Earnings persistence0.20
Revenue CAGR 3y18.9%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y31.2%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.10%
Dividend Yield0.11%
Total Shareholder Return1.17%cash yield
SBC / Revenue8.8%dilution pressure
P/E · now 74.7-247x-132x-17x99x
P/S · now 21.115.0x10.7x16.5x22.3x
EV/EBITDA · now 42.24x58x112x166x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
ADI$191.6B46.712%33.3%+33.6%7/9+65.7%
KLAC$216.3B45.087%37.3%+11.7%7/9+51.7%
QCOM$183.8B19.634%20.1%+1.9%5/9+7.1%
ARM$243.3B234.813%20.9%+25.1%7/9+33.1%
TXN$252.5B41.835%36.2%+16.7%7/9—
AMAT$324.8B35.141%27.8%+7.8%6/9—
LRCX$330.3B45.665%33.9%+26.0%8/9—
INTC$475.0B-42.6-12%-68.4%+7.5%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
74 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (11)Buy (62)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$318.7740 targets
Target vs. Price+39.9%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-12-01street $1.10
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$8.18B$8.20B / $8.12B$2.84$2.85 / $2.8026
FY2027$12.07B$12.18B / $12.00B$4.21$4.28 / $4.1726
FY2028$19.54B$20.17B / $17.74B$7.28$7.76 / $6.2027

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$356.24+56.4%21
Last Quarter$318.77+39.9%40
Last Year$231.60+1.7%113
All Time$165.00-27.6%209
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $227.83. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
2/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
MRVL +158.2% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +142.4pp
68167267366Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MRVL +158%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
68167267366Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MRVLXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
44152260367Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26MRVL +158%ADI +66%KLAC +52%QCOM +7%ARM +33%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$83$174$265$356251MVol705030RSI 38Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$66$152$238$324Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$263.12-35.29-13.41%Below
SMA 50$241.03-13.20-5.48%Below
SMA 200$175.85+51.98+29.56%Above
EMA 9$254.16-26.33-10.36%Below
EMA 21$255.58-27.75-10.86%Below
EMA 50$244.73-16.90-6.91%Below
EMA 200$191.24+36.59+19.13%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -463 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%22
Momentum 25%9
Volume 20%38
Volatility 10%33
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week27% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago91%-64 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%+9 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$263.12
Price vs SMA 50$241.03
Price vs SMA 200$175.85
EMA 9/21 Cross254.2/255.6
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 22
Supertrend$281
Parabolic SAR$285
SMA Slope-0.820
RSI37.5
Stochastic K/D7/17
StochRSI K/D-0/2
Williams %R-98
CCI-218
TSI vs Signal5.7
CMO-24.9
ROC-16.31%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.100
MFI44
Force Index-101M
Elder Ray Bull-17.96
37.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
6.9Stochastic %Kvs %D 17
44.1Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
21.5ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
98.4Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$237.03 / $246.76 / $252.27S1 / S2$231.52 / $221.79
Bollinger (20,2)$235.74 – $290.51SqueezeOff
52-wk range$70.69 – $329.88Off 52-wk high-30.9%
ATR (14)$15.86 (7.0%)Historical vol56.7%

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+2.3%Jan65%
-0.2%Feb60%
-1.8%Mar43%
+0.9%Apr45%
+4.6%May50%
-0.7%Jun40%
+2.1%Jul50%
-2.0%Aug40%
-0.5%Sep50%
-1.6%Oct50%
+6.7%Nov75%
+2.4%Dec45%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesMRVLS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)11.25%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+31.6% / -22.6%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-54.5%—
1-week VaR (95%)-18.3%—
Beta (5y)2.251.00
MRVL EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -23
Trend-17
Momentum-66
Volume+48
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.31+0.12+0.54+0.9701-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 1,248 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-22.8+10.9 vs industry
Trend-17.2+16.0 vs industry
Momentum-65.8-6.8 vs industry
Volume+47.5+73.1 vs industry
ReadingMRVLSemiconductors
n=871
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-22.8-33.7-20.7-20.5
Trend-17.2-33.2-20.8-21.3
Momentum-65.8-59.0-28.5-15.8
Volume+47.5-25.6+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Sandeep Bharathi President, Data Center Grou$48.4M98% equity+incentive
Chris Koopmans President and Chief Operating$37.7M98% equity+incentive
Matthew J. Murphy Board Chairman and Chief E$25.1M95% equity+incentive
Willem A. Meintjes Chief Financial Officer$8.6M92% equity+incentive
Mark Casper Chief Legal Officer and Secretar$4.0M86% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental68
Social59
Governance58
Composite ESG62
Composite ESG Trend
61616262202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-25Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-08-27Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-08-19Material Agreement; Unregistered Equity Sales; Exhibits1.01,3.02,9.01
2026-07-09Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-06-25Shareholder Vote; Other Events; Exhibits5.07,8.01,9.01
2026-06-11Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-05-27Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-15Material Agreement; Other Events; Exhibits1.01,8.01,9.01

Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-12-03 to 2026-08-27
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-01-31 to 2028-01-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary35 rows · 2010 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-10-15 to 2026-10-16
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-06-05 to 2026-08-06
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.