Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$15.05
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$6.9B
Volume
18.4M
52-Wk High
$25.13
52-Wk Low
$13.63
Trailing PE
9.0
P/S
0.68
Gross Margin
42.5%
Net Margin
7.5%
ROE
32%
ROIC
8%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
0.3
1-Yr Return
-34.2%
5-Yr Return
-70.5%
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH), along with its subsidiary companies, operates as a major global cruise enterprise. Its operations span North America, Europe, the Asia-Pacific region, and other international markets. The company manages a portfolio of three distinct cruise brands: Norwegian Cruise Line, Oceania Cruises, and Regent Seven Seas Cruises. NCLH offers an extensive range of voyages, from brief three-day excursions to lengthy 180-day expeditions. These itineraries explore a comprehensive list of destinations worldwide, including Scandinavia, Russia, the Mediterranean, and the Greek Isles; the Alaskan wilderness, Canada and New England; Hawaii, Asia, Tahiti, and the South Pacific; Australia and New Zealand; Africa, India, and South America; as well as the Panama Canal and the Caribbean. As of December 31, 2021, the company commanded a fleet of 28 ships, providing approximately 59,150 berths for guests. Its travel products are distributed through multiple channels, including independent retail/travel advisors, direct sales onboard its ships, and specialized services for meetings, incentives, and private charters. Founded in 1966, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. maintains its corporate headquarters in Miami, Florida.
SectorConsumer CyclicalIndustryTravel ServicesExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$6.9BEmployees5,300 (SEC-filed)CEOJohn W. ChidseyIPO2013-01-18CountryUS
7665 Corporate Center Drive, Miami, FL 33126  ·  Tel 305 436 4000  ·  nclhltd.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE38 / 100Street mean $21.50 (8 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$4.2M open-market purchases vs $0.0M sales / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · NCLH -34.2% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -50.1pp
5979100121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NCLHS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · NCLH -70.5% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -260.4pp
11042063092019202020212023202420252026NCLHS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
38of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability50/100
Growth51/100
Momentum77/100
Quality56/100
Earnings Quality85/100
Balance Sheet15/100
Value61/100
Risk (safety)15/100
Overall37.8/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
GBTG
43
MMYT
31
TNL
51
LIND
28
SABRP
29
PRSU
48
NCLH
38

IS Score Trend — quarterly

2231404923 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 48 in 24 Q4, latest 38 — -10 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY38 / 100IS Score 37.8 / 100 · -9.9 from peak of 48
2231404923 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURENEUTRALTechnical Score 50 / 100 · Power -1 · 10 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-4%23%50%77%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 38, price structure 50 out of 100, so the price reads better than the business does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 37.8would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 38 → 23 → 29 → 38the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 55%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 675 → now 639fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)8$4.17M
ETF Funds (30d)293 up / 184 downnet +109 funds
Institutions Added (13F)0managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

5025636246852023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 675 · latest 639 (-36 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q2639474.7M$9.8B103.4%ex-outlier 96.9%
2026 Q1639440.1M$7.9B95.9%
2025 Q4645387.7M$9.3B84.4%
2025 Q3645373.7M$9.7B81.4%
2025 Q2620354.8M$7.1B77.3%
2025 Q1640353.8M$6.6B77.1%
2024 Q4675349.7M$13.4B76.2%
2024 Q3570324.3M$6.3B70.6%
2024 Q2553292.0M$4.9B63.6%
2024 Q1527308.9M$6.0B67.3%
2023 Q4518295.4M$6.0B64.3%
2023 Q3512282.7M$4.5B61.6%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-06 reads 103.38%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 474.7M shares exceed the 459.1M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reports 29,972,580 shares against 29,617,015 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 6.5% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 96.9%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Chidsey Johndirector, President and CEO2026-05-22BUY153,000$2.50M1,139,940
Cohen Jonathan Zdirector2026-05-20BUY30,000$0.47M38,912
Cil Jose E.director2026-05-19BUY10,000$0.15M74,295
Cil Jose E.director2026-05-18BUY5,000$0.08M64,295
Macdonald Brian Pdirector2026-05-11BUY15,000$0.25M23,912
Lansberry Kevin Allendirector2026-05-07BUY11,400$0.20M20,312
Byng-Thorne Zillahdirector2026-05-07BUY25,015$0.44M99,811
Byng-Thorne Zillahdirector2026-05-07BUY4,452$0.08M25,742
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
P — Open-market purchases8253,867$4.2MCounted
F — Tax withholding16198,964$4.9MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

0K743K1485K2228K+35402+222803+4504+25405
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$4.2M8 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2025-12-12Faye Ashby5,250$0.1M
2024-11-08Faye Ashby38,344$1.0M
2024-11-06Andrea Sieger29,000$0.8M
2024-11-06Mark Kempa15,000$0.4M
Trailing 12 mo1 filings5,250$0M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-12SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital International Investors3.10%14.1M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.37%33.6M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-11-13SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital International Investors11.60%52.7M sh

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-10
Lisa C. McClainHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-10-312025-11-24
Lisa C. McClainHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002025-10-302025-11-24
Ashley MoodySenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-02-242025-03-23
Ashley MoodySenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-02-242025-03-23
Ashley Brooke MoodySenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002025-02-242025-03-23
House 12-Mo5 trades1 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)639
13F Shares440M95.9% of shares out
New / Closed105 / 98positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced207 / 179positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.92option positions
Free Float99.2%455M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Czech National Bank131,936$2M
M.E. Allison & Co., Inc.117,310$2M
Fny Investment Advisers, Llc93,500$1M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic60,704$1M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.53,636$1M
State Of Alaska, Department Of Rev43,500$1M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$214M
VSMPX0.0%$214M
VTSAX0.0%$214M
VTI0.0%$214M
RSP0.2%$198M
VFINX0.0%$177M

13F Filers Holding NCLH — quarterly

51857362968424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.820.991.171.3424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
40%50%59%68%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session48.6%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg55.4%50-day 54.9%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 49% · N: 33% · B: 27%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.3B$0.4B$0.4B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where NCLH Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc16.8M117 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats12.9M102 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)11.2M169 sh
Bids Bids Ats10.8M885 sh
Ebxl Level Ats8.4M66 sh
Sgmt Sigma X27.2M107 sh
Passenger ticket$6.7BOnboard and other$3.1BRevenue$9.8BGross profit$3.1BCost of revenue$6.7BOperating income$1.6BSG&A$1.5BNet income$0.4BTax$0.0B
Where a dollar of Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
North America$5.6B57%
Europe$2.9B29%
Asia Pacific$997M10%
Other Country$283M3%

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
NCLH (live moat model)Peer median: GBTG · MMYT · TNL · LIND · SABRP
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 37/100 — None; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

3K4K5K5K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Captain Patrik DahlgrenExecutive Vice President & Chief Vessel Operations and Newbuild Officer
Mark A. KempaExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Jason MontagueChief Luxury Officer
Daniel S. FarkasExecutive Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Development Officer & Secretary
Revenue ($B)
$0B$4B$7B$11B1FY215FY229FY239FY2410FY2510FY26E11FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-12.33$-7.59$-2.85$1.89-12.33FY21-5.41FY220.39FY231.89FY240.90FY251.55FY26E1.53FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.48$0.96$1.4425-0425-0725-1126-0326-0526-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+9.2%
Next Report2026-10-29
Income Quality2.82OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-5B$0B$5B$10BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-695%-450%-205%40%-148.2-393.9-695.5FY2111.9-32.0-46.9FY2236.010.91.9FY2340.015.59.6FY2432.016.24.3FY25GrossOperatingNet

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$3B$7B$10B$1BFY21$5BFY22$9BFY23$9BFY24$10BFY25Passenger tickOnboard and ot
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue-49.4%+647.5%+76.5%+10.9%+3.7%
Gross profit+132.4%-160.1%+434.3%+23.0%-17.1%
Operating income-26.7%-39.2%-160.0%+57.5%+8.7%
Net income+12.3%-49.6%-107.3%+447.8%-53.5%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue0.64.88.59.59.8
Cost of revenue1.64.35.55.76.7
Gross profit-1.00.63.13.83.1
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.91.41.31.41.5
Operating income-2.6-1.60.91.51.6
EBITDA-1.7-0.71.82.52.7
D&A0.80.80.91.01.1
Pretax income-4.5-2.30.20.80.4
Income tax0.0-0.0-0.0-0.10.0
Net income-4.5-2.30.20.90.4
Diluted EPS ($)-12.33-5.410.391.890.90
Diluted shares (M)365420427515460
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$3B
Free cash flow$-1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$2.09BNet debt issuance$1.31BCapital expenditure$3.26BBuybacks$0.02BCash build$0.02BOther / FX$0.10B
Shown instead of the usual cash-distribution diagram because operating cash flow was not positive this year — there was no internally generated cash to distribute, so the decision-relevant question is what funded the spending. Sources left, uses right; cash is fungible and the statement does not trace which rupee of borrowing bought which asset, so the band is proportional, not a claim about specific flows. Any residual from FX translation is carried explicitly as Other / FX.

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.90.40.20.2
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.30.30.20.3
Total current assets1.91.31.01.1
PP&E (net)14.516.416.819.1
Goodwill + intangibles0.60.60.60.1
Total assets18.619.520.022.5
Accounts payable0.20.20.20.2
Short-term debt1.01.71.30.9
Deferred revenue2.53.13.10.0
Total current liabilities5.16.05.85.5
Long-term debt12.612.311.813.7
Total liabilities18.519.218.520.3
Shareholders' equity0.10.31.42.2

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income(2.3)0.20.90.4
D&A0.80.91.01.2
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change1.40.80.20.0
Operating cash flow0.22.02.02.1
Capital expenditures(1.8)(2.8)(1.2)(3.3)
Investing cash flow(1.8)(2.9)(1.2)(3.3)
Buybacks(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)1.20.6(0.9)1.3
Financing cash flow1.00.3(1.0)1.2
Free cash flow(1.6)(0.7)0.8(1.2)
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$8B$15B$23BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-2B$0B$2B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-132.8%-181.5%90.0%105.5%23.3%32%
ROA-24.3%-12.2%0.9%4.6%2.0%3.2%
ROIC-15.4%-9.6%6.8%11.4%9.3%8.0%
Gross margin-148.2%11.9%36.0%40.0%32.0%42.5%
Operating margin-393.9%-32.0%10.9%15.5%16.2%15.1%
Net margin-695.5%-46.9%1.9%9.6%4.3%7.5%
EBITDA margin-257.7%-13.7%20.7%26.3%27.9%27.1%
FCF margin-497.1%-32.5%-8.7%8.8%-11.9%—
VALUATION
P/E-1.80-2.2751.3014.6524.239.0
P/B3.3475.2028.349.354.642.7
P/S12.541.061.001.411.040.68
P/FCF-2.52-3.28-11.4515.89-8.77-6.0
EV/EBITDA-11.27-26.8112.5010.8510.477.9
EV/Revenue29.053.682.592.852.512.1
Earnings yield-55.5%-44.0%1.9%6.8%4.1%11.01%
FCF yield-39.6%-30.5%-8.7%6.3%-11.4%-16.67%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.890.370.220.170.210.20
Quick ratio0.850.340.190.150.180.17
Debt / equity5.12198.5946.749.766.615.84
Debt / assets66.5%73.4%72.1%69.7%64.8%62.6%
Net debt / EBITDA-6.41-19.067.705.506.125.39
Interest coverage-1.17-1.841.222.031.48—

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.030.260.450.480.460.42
Receivables turnover1.096.4928.1937.7938.3136.7
DSO (days)3355613101010
DPO (days)362013111115
Cash conversion cycle3214810885
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth-49.4%647.5%76.5%10.9%3.7%—
Net income growth-12.3%49.6%107.3%447.8%-53.5%—
EPS growth15.7%53.2%107.3%349.8%-47.6%—
FCF growth8.0%51.1%52.7%212.7%-239.5%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)-11.50-5.390.391.760.921.66
Book value / share6.210.160.712.754.815.60
Revenue / share1.6511.4920.1018.3021.3922.12
FCF / share-8.22-3.73-1.751.62-2.55-2.51
Cash / share4.462.250.950.370.460.48
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.2%0.4%0.3%0.2%0.2%0.00%
Altman Z-Score-0.48-0.570.070.450.360.3
Piotroski F-Score257775/9
Beneish M-Score64.42-3.69-3.20-2.91-2.57-2.67
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score0.3Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality2.82Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.67Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.98
Interest burden0.51
Operating margin15.0%
Asset turnover0.45×
Financial leverage11.01×
= ROE37%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.87
Earnings stability0.83
Earnings persistence0.98
Revenue CAGR 3y12.3%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.00%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return-0.83%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.9%dilution pressure
P/E · now 9.0-7x14x35x56x
P/S · now 0.68-0.3x4.3x8.9x13.5x
EV/EBITDA · now 7.9-30x-15x0x16x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
GBTG$5.0B59.46%1.7%+30.2%6/9+16.1%
MMYT$4.4B132.0-24%2.9%+6.9%6/9-47.2%
TNL$4.0B17.3-25%10.3%+4.5%6/9+8.6%
LIND$2.3B-93.28%-0.7%+18.3%5/9+191.3%
SABRP$23.6B19.4-38%1.1%-4.1%5/9—
PRSU$1.5B37.97%11.4%+182.3%6/9—
EXPE$33.1B17.3199%20.3%+12.0%9/9—
CCL$34.8B11.224%22.8%+5.2%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
37 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (17)Buy (18)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$21.508 targets
Target vs. Price+42.9%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-29street $0.93
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$10.06B$10.28B / $9.97B$1.55$1.71 / $1.4213
FY2027$10.54B$11.04B / $10.21B$1.53$2.01 / $1.0114
FY2028$11.19B$11.65B / $10.83B$1.76$1.90 / $1.623

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$16.00+6.3%1
Last Quarter$21.50+42.9%8
Last Year$22.71+50.9%41
All Time$23.52+56.3%84
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $15.05. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
3/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
4/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
NCLH -34.2% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -50.1pp
5979100121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NCLH -34%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLY -3.2%
597795112Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NCLHXLY
Peer Set — indexed to 100
30125220315Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NCLH -34%GBTG +16%MMYT -47%TNL +9%LIND +191%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$13$16$19$2259MVol705030RSI 47Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$14$18$22$26Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$14.87+0.18+1.21%Above
SMA 50$15.87-0.82-5.17%Below
SMA 200$19.07-4.02-21.08%Below
EMA 9$15.16-0.11-0.73%Below
EMA 21$15.14-0.09-0.59%Below
EMA 50$15.89-0.84-5.29%Below
EMA 200$18.39-3.34-18.16%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTNEUTRALPower Score -110 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%56
Momentum 25%30
Volume 20%56
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
-4%23%50%77%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week55% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago0%+55 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$14.87
Price vs SMA 50$15.87
Price vs SMA 200$19.07
EMA 9/21 Cross15.2/15.1
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 16
Supertrend$16
Parabolic SAR$14
SMA Slope0.050
RSI47.4
Stochastic K/D58/64
StochRSI K/D66/73
Williams %R-50
CCI66
TSI vs Signal-5.2
CMO-5.3
ROC-0.66%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF-0.070
MFI64
Force Index0M
Elder Ray Bull0.60
47.4RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
58Stochastic %Kvs %D 64
64.3Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
16.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
50Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$15.19 / $15.70 / $16.02S1 / S2$14.87 / $14.36
Bollinger (20,2)$13.94 – $15.81SqueezeOff
52-wk range$13.63 – $25.13Off 52-wk high-40.1%
ATR (14)$0.61 (4.1%)Historical vol37.0%

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+2.4%Jan50%
+1.1%Feb57%
-6.4%Mar29%
+3.2%Apr46%
-0.1%May54%
-0.4%Jun38%
+1.1%Jul69%
+3.0%Aug77%
+1.1%Sep62%
+3.6%Oct54%
+3.7%Nov62%
+3.6%Dec62%
Sample: 14 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesNCLHS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)6.97%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+10.8% / -17.9%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-85.0%—
1-week VaR (95%)-14.1%—
Beta (5y)1.881.00
NCLH EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -34
Trend-38
Momentum+1
Volume-52
Volatility-60
Breadth-31
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2706-0807-2009-07
Average sentiment of 329 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-33.6-8.8 vs industry
Trend-37.6-0.4 vs industry
Momentum+0.7+16.3 vs industry
Volume-52.0-25.2 vs industry
ReadingNCLHTravel Services
n=168
Consumer Cyclical
n=5,686
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-33.6-24.8-20.5-20.5
Trend-37.6-37.1-25.1-21.3
Momentum+0.7-15.5-15.0-15.8
Volume-52.0-26.8-10.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Harry Sommer Former President and Chief Exec$13.8M90% equity+incentive
David Herrera Former President, Norwegian Cr$5.7M52% equity+incentive
Patrik Dahlgren Executive Vice President,Chi$4.4M77% equity+incentive
Mark A. Kempa Executive Vice President and C$4.4M77% equity+incentive
Jason Montague Chief Luxury Officer$4.4M78% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental53
Social55
Governance63
Composite ESG57
Composite ESG Trend
5556565720172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-15Material Agreement; Termination of Agreement; Financial Obligation; Ot1.01,1.02,2.03,8.01,9.01
2026-09-30Regulation FD7.01
2026-08-12Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-07-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-16Officer/Director Change; Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.02,5.07,9.01
2026-05-29Other Events8.01
2026-05-04Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-03-27Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01

Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. (NCLH)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-09 to 2026-07-30
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary54 rows · 2013 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-04-13 to 2026-05-22
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-11-13 to 2026-08-12
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.