Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$93.97
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$52.5B
Volume
2.6M
52-Wk High
$101.79
52-Wk Low
$76.55
Trailing PE
27.1
P/S
6.03
Gross Margin
59.4%
Net Margin
22.6%
ROE
16%
ROIC
9%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
3.1
1-Yr Return
+7.2%
5-Yr Return
+213.0%
Nasdaq, Inc., a technology powerhouse founded in 1971 and based in New York City, is dedicated to supporting capital markets and various other sectors worldwide. Its Market Technology division specializes in fighting financial crime, offering products like Nasdaq Trade Surveillance, a SaaS solution that assists brokers and market participants in meeting compliance requirements and internal surveillance policies. This segment also provides Nasdaq Automated Investigator, a cloud-deployed anti-money laundering tool, and Verafin, a SaaS provider for anti-financial crime management. Furthermore, this division handles a wide array of assets, including cash equities, equity derivatives, global currencies, interest-bearing securities, commodities, energy resources, and digital currencies. The Investment Intelligence segment is responsible for distributing both historical and live market data, creating and licensing Nasdaq-branded financial indexes and products, and delivering valuable investment insights and workflow solutions. Through its Corporate Platforms, Nasdaq manages operational listing venues and furnishes specialized intelligence for investor relations, alongside comprehensive governance services. The Market Services segment covers a broad spectrum of operations, including the trading and clearing of equity derivatives, cash equities, fixed income, and commodities, in addition to providing trade management services. This division operates numerous exchanges and marketplace facilities that accommodate diverse asset classes such as derivatives, commodities, cash equity, debt, structured products, and exchange-traded products, while also offering crucial broker, clearing, settlement, and central depository functionalities. As of December 31, 2021, The Nasdaq Stock Market proudly listed 4,178 companies, specifically 1,632 on The Nasdaq Global Select Market, 1,169 on The Nasdaq Global Market, and 1,377 on The Nasdaq Capital Market. The company adopted its current name, Nasdaq, Inc., in September 2015, having previously been known as The NASDAQ OMX Group, Inc.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryFinancial - Data & Stock ExchangesExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$52.5BEmployees9,525 (SEC-filed)CEOAdena T. FriedmanIPO2002-07-01CountryUS
151 West 42nd Street, New York City, NY 10036  ·  Tel 212 401 8700  ·  nasdaq.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE64 / 100Street mean $111.40 (5 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALTWO-WAY FLOW$4.9M buys against $27.3M sells / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · NDAQ +7.2% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -8.7pp
8899109119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NDAQS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · NDAQ +213.0% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +23.2pp
651592523462019202020212023202420252026NDAQS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
64of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability74/100
Growth63/100
Momentum86/100
Quality80/100
Earnings Quality81/100
Balance Sheet57/100
Value52/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall63.9/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
COIN
34
MSCI
74
MCO
79
ICE
59
CME
56
SPGI
74
NDAQ
64

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3850627423 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 72 in 26 Q1, latest 64 — -8 since. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY64 / 100IS Score 63.9 / 100 · -8.5 from peak of 72
4052637423 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 72 / 100 · Power +44 · 19 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 64 and price structure at 72 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 63.9would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 71 → 69 → 72 → 64the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 91%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,106 → now 1,092fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)3 buys2026-04-24
Insider Buys (180d)1$4.88M
ETF Funds (30d)1102 up / 1053 downnet +49 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-7managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

67682797911302023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,106 · latest 1,092 (-14 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,092475.6M$36.9B84.3%
2026 Q11,099468.1M$39.1B83.0%
2025 Q41,106480.5M$46.0B85.2%
2025 Q31,048475.0M$41.4B84.2%
2025 Q21,027479.1M$42.2B84.9%
2025 Q1939486.5M$36.4B86.2%
2024 Q4908478.6M$36.5B84.8%
2024 Q3845478.9M$34.5B84.9%
2024 Q2760478.3M$28.5B84.8%
2024 Q1769480.9M$30.1B85.2%
2023 Q4729432.2M$25.0B76.6%
2023 Q3700359.2M$17.4B63.7%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Skule JeremyEVP, CSO2026-10-12SELL1,125$0.11M97,686
Skule JeremyEVP, CSO2026-10-01TAX W/H1,262$0.12M98,811
Skule JeremyEVP, CSO2026-09-22SELL1,125$0.11M100,073
Skule JeremyEVP, CSO2026-09-10SELL1,125$0.11M101,198
Skule JeremyEVP, CSO2026-08-10SELL2,250$0.21M102,323
Griggs Pc NelsonPres. Capital Access Platforms2026-08-10SELL3,226$0.31M201,775
Peterson Bradley JEVP, CIO2026-08-07SELL6,000$0.57M122,293
Smith Bryan EverardEVP, CPO2026-08-03SELL1,556$0.15M67,647
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales21306,299$27.3MCounted
P — Open-market purchases156,782$4.9MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)2206,451$4.6MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding1956,281$4.8MNone — compensation
G — Gifts2113,572—None

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-45K2K49K95K-505+9506-4507-1308-209-210
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalTwo-Way Flow
Open-Market Sells$27.3M21 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$4.9M1 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-13Jeremy Skule1,125$0.1M
2026-09-22Jeremy Skule1,125$0.1M
2026-08-10Jeremy Skule2,250$0.2M
2026-08-10P C Griggs3,226$0.3M
Trailing 12 mo24 filings925,511$89M

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-13SCHEDULE 13G/AWellington Management Company LLP5.10%30.3M sh
2026-08-12SCHEDULE 13G/AMassachusetts Financial Services Company4.10%23.3M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management6.29%35.8M sh
2025-10-06SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group10.39%59.6M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
April DelaneyHouseSELL$100,001 - $250,0002026-08-252026-09-10
April McClain DelaneyHouseSELL$100,001 - $250,0002026-08-252026-09-10
April DelaneyHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-242026-05-07
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-04-042024-05-15
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-04-042024-05-14
Thomas Hawley TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-04-042024-05-14
House 12-Mo41 trades31 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,099
13F Shares468M83.0% of shares out
New / Closed140 / 129positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced398 / 409positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.21option positions
Free Float78.4%438M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2.0M$183M
Northcrest Asset Manangement, Llc328,165$30M
Fenimore Asset Management Inc223,406$21M
Mcrae Capital Management Inc217,646$20M
Ghp Investment Advisors, Inc.197,111$18M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.5B
VTSAX0.1%$1.5B
VSMPX0.1%$1.5B
VTI0.1%$1.5B
VFINX0.1%$1.1B
VFIAX0.1%$1.1B

13F Filers Holding NDAQ — quarterly

739868998112724Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.760.921.091.2624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
14%32%51%69%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session23.1%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg41.1%50-day 40.0%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 23% · N: 24% · B: 18%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.4B$0.5B$0.7B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where NDAQ Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats5.6M63 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc5.1M59 sh
Sgmt Sigma X23.1M61 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)2.9M61 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.3M34 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)2.2M186 sh
Market Services$4.2BCapital Access Platfor$2.1BMarket Technology$1.9BRevenue$8.2BGross profit$3.9BCost of revenue$4.3BOperating income$2.3BSG&A$0.1BNet income$1.8BTax$0.4B
Where a dollar of Nasdaq, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$5.9B72%
Non-US$2.3B28%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
NDAQ (live moat model)Peer median: COIN · MSCI · MCO · ICE · CME
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 47/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

4K6K8K10K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Adena T. FriedmanChief Executive Officer & Chairman
C. Nelson GriggsPresident
Tal CohenPresident
Sarah YoungwoodExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$3B$5B$8B6FY216FY226FY237FY248FY256FY26E6FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.56$3.12$4.682.35FY212.26FY222.08FY231.93FY243.09FY254.12FY26E4.68FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.43$0.86$1.2825-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+4.4%
Next Report2026-10-22
Income Quality1.14OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$3B$5B$8BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%16%32%48%37.924.520.2FY2137.625.118.1FY2242.026.017.5FY2340.424.315.1FY2447.928.421.8FY25GrossOperatingNet

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$3B$6B$9B$6BFY21$6BFY22$6BFY23$7BFY24$8BFY25Market ServiceCapital AccessFinancial TechMarket Technol
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+4.6%+5.8%-2.6%+22.0%+11.1%
Gross profit+14.9%+4.8%+8.8%+17.4%+31.8%
Operating income+16.8%+8.5%+0.9%+13.9%+29.6%
Net income+27.2%-5.2%-5.9%+5.5%+60.2%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue5.96.26.17.48.2
Cost of revenue3.73.93.54.44.3
Gross profit2.22.32.53.03.9
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.40.40.40.40.1
Operating income1.41.61.61.82.3
EBITDA1.91.92.02.53.1
D&A0.30.30.30.60.6
Pretax income1.51.51.41.42.1
Income tax0.30.40.30.30.4
Net income1.21.11.11.11.8
Diluted EPS ($)2.352.262.081.933.09
Diluted shares (M)505498508579576
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$-1B

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$2.25BFree cash flow$1.99BCapEx$0.27BBuybacks$0.62BDividends$0.60BRetained cash$0.77B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.50.50.60.8
ST investments0.20.20.20.0
Receivables (net)0.70.91.00.9
Total current assets8.69.17.88.0
PP&E (net)1.01.01.01.2
Goodwill + intangibles10.721.620.920.9
Total assets20.932.330.431.1
Accounts payable0.20.30.30.3
Short-term debt0.70.30.40.4
Deferred revenue0.40.60.70.0
Total current liabilities8.89.07.98.0
Long-term debt4.710.29.19.0
Total liabilities14.721.519.218.8
Shareholders' equity6.210.811.212.2

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.11.11.11.8
D&A0.30.30.60.6
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.2
Working capital change0.20.00.0(0.2)
Operating cash flow1.71.71.92.3
Capital expenditures(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)(0.3)
Investing cash flow0.0(6.0)(1.0)(1.1)
Buybacks(0.6)(0.3)(0.1)(0.6)
Dividends paid(0.4)(0.4)(0.5)(0.6)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.3)5.0(0.8)(0.8)
Financing cash flow1.04.2(2.6)(3.0)
Free cash flow1.61.51.72.0
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$11B$22B$32BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE18.5%17.9%12.5%10.2%15.3%16%
ROA6.2%5.5%4.0%3.6%5.8%7.2%
ROIC9.3%10.5%5.7%6.8%9.1%9.2%
Gross margin37.9%37.6%42.0%40.4%47.9%59.4%
Operating margin24.5%25.1%26.0%24.3%28.4%31.6%
Net margin20.2%18.1%17.5%15.1%21.8%22.6%
EBITDA margin32.7%29.8%32.9%33.2%38.1%36.7%
FCF margin15.6%25.0%25.4%23.4%24.2%—
VALUATION
P/E28.4225.9529.4139.5831.3027.1
P/B5.274.752.883.954.584.4
P/S5.724.695.145.986.816.03
P/FCF36.6318.8020.2725.5328.1526.9
EV/EBITDA20.4018.5620.7321.6820.8119.2
EV/Revenue6.685.526.837.217.927.0
Earnings yield3.5%3.9%3.4%2.5%3.2%3.71%
FCF yield2.7%5.3%4.9%3.9%3.6%3.71%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.940.971.010.991.010.48
Quick ratio0.940.971.010.991.010.48
Debt / equity0.970.951.010.880.810.77
Debt / assets30.9%28.0%33.7%32.5%32.0%33.8%
Net debt / EBITDA2.912.795.123.702.912.73
Interest coverage————28.34—

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.310.300.230.240.270.32
Receivables turnover10.209.847.557.588.367.4
DSO (days)363748484450
DPO (days)181727252326
Cash conversion cycle182022232024
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth4.6%5.8%-2.6%22.0%11.1%—
Net income growth27.1%-5.1%-5.9%5.4%60.2%—
EPS growth25.3%-2.7%-15.0%0.2%60.9%—
FCF growth-13.5%68.9%-1.0%12.6%14.8%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)2.332.271.931.933.103.49
Book value / share12.5612.3819.6419.3321.2121.26
Revenue / share11.5612.5311.0112.7814.2515.43
FCF / share1.813.132.792.993.453.46
Cash / share1.181.371.161.341.464.94
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield2.8%2.2%1.0%0.4%1.1%2.91%
Altman Z-Score2.462.211.572.212.753.1
Piotroski F-Score575698/9
Beneish M-Score-2.34-2.48-2.12-2.39-2.43-2.87
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score3.1Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.14Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.87Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.81
Interest burden0.96
Operating margin29.2%
Asset turnover0.30×
Financial leverage2.43×
= ROE17%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.82
Earnings stability0.54
Earnings persistence0.88
Revenue CAGR 3y12.6%
EPS CAGR 3y15.7%
FCF CAGR 3y7.9%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield2.91%
Dividend Yield1.23%
Total Shareholder Return4.22%cash yield
SBC / Revenue2.0%dilution pressure
P/E · now 27.125x30x35x41x
P/S · now 6.034.5x5.3x6.2x7.0x
EV/EBITDA · now 19.218x20x21x22x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
COIN$45.7B-46.9-8%-29.5%-21.0%4/9-47.6%
MSCI$41.4B31.3-76%39.4%+11.6%8/9+7.0%
MCO$84.0B30.780%40.2%+11.7%7/9+3.7%
ICE$90.7B22.714%35.9%-0.6%8/9+5.7%
CME$105.7B24.816%61.1%+5.1%6/9—
SPGI$126.7B26.115%29.4%+9.7%7/9—
TRU$14.2B19.318%19.3%+12.4%8/9—
FDS$10.7B20.625%19.1%+6.7%5/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
36 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (13)Buy (22)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$111.405 targets
Target vs. Price+18.5%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-22street $1.02
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$5.90B$5.96B / $5.84B$4.12$4.17 / $4.0710
FY2027$6.43B$6.60B / $6.27B$4.68$4.94 / $4.4910
FY2028$6.98B$7.21B / $6.63B$5.30$5.74 / $5.005

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$108.67+15.6%3
Last Quarter$111.40+18.5%5
Last Year$112.33+19.5%18
All Time$87.78-6.6%54
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $93.97. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
3/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
NDAQ +7.2% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -8.7pp
8899109119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NDAQ +7%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLF +7.2%
8898107116Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NDAQXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
406897126Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NDAQ +7%COIN -48%MSCI +7%MCO +4%ICE +6%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$74$84$94$10411MVol705030RSI 53Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$76$85$93$102Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$93.04+0.93+1.00%Above
SMA 50$94.58-0.61-0.64%Below
SMA 200$90.43+3.54+3.91%Above
EMA 9$93.13+0.84+0.90%Above
EMA 21$93.11+0.86+0.92%Above
EMA 50$93.17+0.80+0.86%Above
EMA 200$90.70+3.27+3.61%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +4419 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%78
Momentum 25%90
Volume 20%69
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week91% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago36%+55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago91%+0 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$93.04
Price vs SMA 50$94.58
Price vs SMA 200$90.43
EMA 9/21 Cross93.1/93.1
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 16
Supertrend$89
Parabolic SAR$90
SMA Slope0.020
RSI53.0
Stochastic K/D66/61
StochRSI K/D71/71
Williams %R-17
CCI48
TSI vs Signal-2.3
CMO6.1
ROC4.03%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.070
MFI54
Force Index0M
Elder Ray Bull1.53
53RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
66.2Stochastic %Kvs %D 61
54.1Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
16ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
17Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$93.12 / $94.13 / $94.75S1 / S2$92.50 / $91.49
Bollinger (20,2)$90.50 – $95.59SqueezeON
52-wk range$76.55 – $101.79Off 52-wk high-7.7%
ATR (14)$1.97 (2.1%)Historical vol17.1%

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.8%Jan60%
-0.2%Feb55%
-0.4%Mar43%
-0.6%Apr45%
+0.2%May50%
+0.0%Jun60%
+4.2%Jul70%
+2.2%Aug70%
-0.3%Sep45%
+4.1%Oct65%
+3.3%Nov80%
+2.3%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesNDAQS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.16%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+8.8% / -10.4%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-31.5%—
1-week VaR (95%)-9.2%—
Beta (5y)0.971.00
NDAQ EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · -5
Trend+19
Momentum+24
Volume-48
Volatility-30
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.46+0.02+0.50+0.9802-0203-1604-2706-0807-2009-07
Average sentiment of 307 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-4.7-2.3 vs industry
Trend+18.8-2.1 vs industry
Momentum+24.2+15.2 vs industry
Volume-48.4-63.2 vs industry
ReadingNDAQFinancial - Data & Stock Exchanges
n=92
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-4.7-2.4-16.3-20.5
Trend+18.8+20.9-12.5-21.3
Momentum+24.2+9.0-4.4-15.8
Volume-48.4+14.8+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Adena T. Friedman Chair and CEO$25.0M94% equity+incentive
Tal Cohen President$17.4M96% equity+incentive
Sarah Youngwood EVP and CFO$9.9M92% equity+incentive
P.C. Nelson Griggs President$8.4M91% equity+incentive
Bradley J. Peterson EVP and CIO/CTO$6.1M89% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental61
Social62
Governance56
Composite ESG60
Composite ESG Trend
5959606020172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-23Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Other Events; Exhibits2.02,7.01,8.01,9.01
2026-07-01Material Agreement; Termination of Agreement; Financial Obligation; Ex1.01,1.02,2.03,9.01
2026-06-16Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-04-23Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Other Events; Exhibits2.02,7.01,8.01,9.01
2026-01-29Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Regulation FD Disclosur2.02,7.01,8.01,9.01
2026-01-16Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Financial Statement5.03,9.01
2025-12-15Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01
2025-12-01Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ)

Financial Services / Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-21 to 2026-07-23
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary104 rows · 2000 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-07-24 to 2026-10-12
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-10-06 to 2026-08-13
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.