Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$141.97
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$146.8B
Volume
15.5M
52-Wk High
$192.97
52-Wk Low
$81.24
Trailing PE
88.2
P/S
9.96
Gross Margin
74.8%
Net Margin
11.3%
ROE
14%
ROIC
6%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
5.4
1-Yr Return
-20.6%
5-Yr Return
+178.0%
ServiceNow, Inc. specializes in delivering cloud-based solutions designed to streamline and automate critical business services for organizations across the globe. Its flagship "Now Platform" serves as the foundation, leveraging technologies such as workflow automation, artificial intelligence (AI), machine learning (ML), and robotic process automation (RPA). This platform also incorporates robust features like performance analytics, electronic service catalogs, configuration management systems, data benchmarking, encryption capabilities, and various collaboration and development tools. ServiceNow offers a comprehensive suite of applications built on this platform, catering to diverse enterprise needs. Key offerings include IT Service Management (ITSM), which streamlines support for employees, customers, and partners; IT Business Management (ITBM); IT Operations Management (ITOM), designed to integrate and manage both physical and cloud-based IT infrastructure; and IT Asset Management (ITAM) for automating asset lifecycles. Its Security Operations solution facilitates seamless integration between internal systems and third-party security tools. Beyond IT, the company provides solutions for Governance, Risk, and Compliance (GRC) to enhance organizational resilience, along with tools for Human Resources, Legal, and general workplace service delivery, including dedicated safe workplace applications. Other specialized applications cover Customer Service Management (CSM) and Field Service Management (FSM). To further extend functionality, ServiceNow offers App Engine for custom development and IntegrationHub to connect workflows across various applications. The company also provides a range of professional services, industry-specific solutions, and comprehensive customer support. ServiceNow's diverse client base spans critical sectors such as government, financial services, healthcare, telecommunications, manufacturing, and education, alongside various IT services, technology, oil and gas, and consumer product industries. The company reaches these customers through a combination of its direct sales force and a network of resale partners. Notably, a strategic alliance with Celonis assists clients in pinpointing and prioritizing business processes ripe for automation. Established in 2004 and headquartered in Santa Clara, California, the company originally operated as Service-now.com before rebranding to ServiceNow, Inc. in May 2012.
SectorTechnologyIndustrySoftware - ApplicationExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$146.8BEmployees29,187 (SEC-filed)CEOWilliam R. McDermottIPO2012-06-29CountryUS
2225 Lawson Lane, Santa Clara, CA 95054  ·  Tel 408 501 8550  ·  servicenow.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE66 / 100Street mean $165.95 (19 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALTWO-WAY FLOW$3.0M buys against $4.6M sells / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · NOW -20.6% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -36.5pp
426995122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NOWS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · NOW +178.0% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -11.8pp
581933284622019202020212023202420252026NOWS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
66of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability46/100
Growth57/100
Momentum84/100
Quality70/100
Earnings Quality58/100
Balance Sheet68/100
Value22/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall65.6/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
UBER
62
ADP
54
CRM
72
SNOW
58
SHOP
68
ADBE
79
NOW
66

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3853688323 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 81 in 24 Q1, latest 66 — -15 since. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY66 / 100IS Score 65.6 / 100 · -15.1 from peak of 81
6570768223 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 82 / 100 · Power +64 · 20 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 66 and price structure at 82 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 65.6would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 77 → 76 → 75 → 66the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 2,307 → now 2,233fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)4 buys2026-08-14
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1675 up / 1327 downnet +348 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

15001784206923532023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 2,307 · latest 2,233 (-74 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q22,233849.6M$81.6B82.2%
2026 Q12,197862.3M$85.8B83.5%
2025 Q42,307900.5M$130.7B87.2%
2025 Q32,222896.5M$156.0B86.8%
2025 Q22,276910.9M$177.5B88.2%
2025 Q12,145914.3M$138.5B88.5%
2024 Q42,237917.7M$184.3B88.8%
2024 Q31,920914.5M$154.6B88.5%
2024 Q21,855902.2M$134.9B87.3%
2024 Q11,801899.0M$128.4B87.0%
2023 Q41,737901.3M$120.6B87.2%
2023 Q31,546896.8M$95.2B86.8%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Fipps PaulPresident, Global Customer Ops2026-08-31SELL2,034$0.30M18,305
Canney Jacqueline PChief People & AI Enblmt. Off.2026-08-28SELL7,847$1.08M30,042
Chamberlain Paul Edwarddirector2026-08-27SELL2,700$0.37M43,990
Mcdermott William Rdirector, Chairman & CEO2026-08-17EXERCISE4,160—186,435
Mcdermott William Rdirector, Chairman & CEO2026-08-17TAX W/H2,236$0.26M184,199
Mcdermott William Rdirector, Chairman & CEO2026-08-17EXERCISE4,160—8,320
Canney Jacqueline PChief People & AI Enblmt. Off.2026-08-17EXERCISE970—38,385
Canney Jacqueline PChief People & AI Enblmt. Off.2026-08-17TAX W/H496$0.06M37,889
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1043,747$4.6MCounted
P — Open-market purchases228,682$3.0MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)58177,129—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding5889,649$9.8MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-60K131K322K513K+51302+39704-4205+306-6008
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalTwo-Way Flow
Open-Market Sells$4.6M10 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$3.0M2 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-28Canney Jacqueline P7,847$1.1M
2026-08-27Paul Edward Chamberlain2,700$0.4M
2026-05-28Briggs Teresa1,595$0.2M
2026-05-18Fipps Paul1,048$0.1M
Trailing 12 mo28 filings84,702$17M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.49%78.4M sh
2025-02-05SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.8.90%18.3M sh

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Tony WiedHouseSELL$50,001 - $100,0002026-09-172026-10-07
Tony WiedHouseBUY$15,001 - $50,0002026-08-142026-09-07
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-102026-09-07
Alan ArmstrongSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-03-272026-07-21
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002025-12-292026-01-16
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002025-12-292026-01-15
House 12-Mo50 trades29 purchases
Senate 12-Mo6 trades5 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)2,197
13F Shares862M83.5% of shares out
New / Closed296 / 364positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced1,035 / 736positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.77option positions
Free Float99.8%1.03B sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Sustainable Growth Advisers, Lp1.3M$176M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.1.1M$142M
Davenport & Co Llc1.0M$136M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic433,031$58M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N359,998$48M
Asr Vermogensbeheer N.V.359,137$48M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.2%$4.4B
VSMPX0.2%$4.4B
VTSAX0.2%$4.4B
VTI0.2%$4.4B
VFFSX0.2%$3.6B
VFIAX0.2%$3.6B

13F Filers Holding NOW — quarterly

177119602148233724Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.540.760.971.1924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
31%42%52%63%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session59.4%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg47.2%50-day 46.9%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 60% · N: 55% · B: 45%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$1.4B$2.2B$3.0B$3.7B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where NOW Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc20.8M54 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats20.8M57 sh
Ebxl Level Ats12.1M51 sh
Sgmt Sigma X211.4M54 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)8.1M82 sh
Bids Bids Ats7.8M243 sh
License and Service$12.9BTechnology Service$0.4BRevenue$13.3BGross profit$10.3BCost of revenue$3.0BOperating income$1.8BR&D$3.0BSG&A$5.5BNet income$1.7BTax$0.5B
Where a dollar of ServiceNow, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
North America$8.3B63%
EMEA$3.4B26%
Asia Pacific And Other$1.5B12%

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
NOW (live moat model)Peer median: UBER · ADP · CRM · SNOW · SHOP
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 54/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

7K15K23K30K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
William R. McDermottChairman & Chief Executive Officer
Amit K. ZaveryPresident, Chief Product Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Paul FippsPresident of Global Customer Operations
Gina MastantuonoPresident & Chief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$6B$13B$19B6FY217FY229FY2311FY2413FY2516FY26E19FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.67$3.35$5.020.23FY210.32FY221.68FY231.37FY241.67FY254.07FY26E5.02FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.64$3.27$4.9125-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+6.9%
Next Report2026-10-28
Income Quality3.18OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$4B$9B$13BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%26%53%79%77.14.43.9FY2178.34.94.5FY2278.68.519.3FY2379.212.413.0FY2477.513.713.2FY25GrossOperatingNet

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$5B$9B$14B$6BFY21$7BFY22$9BFY23$11BFY24$13BFY25License and SeLicense and SeTechnology SerLicense and Se
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+30.5%+22.9%+23.8%+22.4%+20.9%
Gross profit+28.6%+24.9%+24.3%+23.4%+18.4%
Operating income+29.2%+38.1%+114.6%+79.0%+33.7%
Net income+93.3%+41.3%+432.6%-17.7%+22.7%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue5.97.29.011.013.3
Cost of revenue1.41.61.92.33.0
Gross profit4.55.77.18.710.3
R&D expense1.41.82.12.53.0
SG&A expense2.93.54.24.85.5
Operating income0.30.40.81.41.8
EBITDA0.70.81.62.23.0
D&A0.50.30.60.50.7
Pretax income0.20.41.01.72.3
Income tax0.00.1-0.70.30.5
Net income0.20.31.71.41.7
Diluted EPS ($)0.230.321.681.371.67
Diluted shares (M)1,0161,0181,0281,0421,047
Operating CF$5B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$5B
SBC$2B
Buybacks$2B
Net cash change$1B

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$5.44BFree cash flow$4.58BCapEx$0.87BBuybacks$1.84BRetained cash$2.74B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.51.92.33.7
ST investments2.83.03.52.6
Receivables (net)1.72.02.22.6
Total current assets6.77.89.29.9
PP&E (net)1.72.12.53.1
Goodwill + intangibles1.11.51.54.7
Total assets13.317.420.426.0
Accounts payable0.30.10.10.2
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.1
Deferred revenue4.75.86.88.3
Total current liabilities6.07.48.410.4
Long-term debt1.51.51.52.3
Total liabilities8.39.810.813.1
Shareholders' equity5.07.69.613.0

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.31.71.41.7
D&A0.40.60.60.7
Stock-based compensation1.41.61.72.0
Working capital change0.2(0.1)(0.1)0.0
Operating cash flow2.73.44.35.4
Capital expenditures(0.6)(0.7)(0.9)(0.9)
Investing cash flow(2.6)(2.2)(2.5)(1.7)
Buybacks0.0(0.5)(0.7)(1.8)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.1)0.00.00.0
Financing cash flow(0.3)(0.8)(1.3)(2.3)
Free cash flow2.22.73.44.6
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$9B$17B$26BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$2B$4B$5BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE7.0%7.4%27.3%16.5%15.5%14%
ROA2.4%2.7%11.3%7.5%7.5%5.3%
ROIC9.1%9.7%26.0%18.3%14.3%5.5%
Gross margin77.1%78.3%78.6%79.2%77.5%74.8%
Operating margin4.4%4.9%8.5%12.4%13.7%11.4%
Net margin3.9%4.5%19.3%13.0%13.2%11.3%
EBITDA margin12.4%10.6%17.8%20.3%22.6%23.7%
FCF margin30.4%30.0%30.1%30.8%34.5%—
VALUATION
P/E575.72242.5184.49155.4891.7688.2
P/B35.8415.6619.1723.0612.3711.7
P/S22.4610.8816.3020.1712.089.96
P/FCF73.8936.2754.0865.4535.0532.0
EV/EBITDA192.0099.8394.8894.8252.1443.8
EV/Revenue22.2810.6016.0119.8511.8510.4
Earnings yield0.2%0.4%1.2%0.6%1.1%1.14%
FCF yield1.4%2.8%1.8%1.5%2.9%3.12%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.051.111.061.100.950.70
Quick ratio1.051.111.061.100.950.70
Debt / equity0.600.440.300.240.250.68
Debt / assets20.5%16.8%13.1%11.2%12.3%26.7%
Net debt / EBITDA-1.59-2.66-1.71-1.51-1.021.71
Interest coverage9.8915.7843.0076.5799.09—

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.600.600.580.580.570.47
Receivables turnover4.914.654.775.145.466.7
DSO (days)747877716755
DPO (days)174238151716
Cash conversion cycle583639565039
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth30.4%22.9%23.8%22.4%20.9%—
Net income growth93.9%41.3%432.6%-17.7%22.7%—
EPS growth92.4%42.0%422.3%-18.5%22.4%—
FCF growth32.3%21.3%24.4%25.2%35.2%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)0.230.321.671.361.671.62
Book value / share3.624.967.379.2012.3812.12
Revenue / share5.787.148.6710.5112.6814.26
FCF / share1.762.142.613.244.374.43
Cash / share3.244.224.715.516.004.52
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.4%0.3%1.1%3.31%
Altman Z-Score11.856.469.9013.458.425.4
Piotroski F-Score697655/9
Beneish M-Score-2.89-3.08-2.60-2.98-2.83-2.48
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score5.4Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality3.18Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.48Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.71
Interest burden0.97
Operating margin16.4%
Asset turnover0.55×
Financial leverage2.29×
= ROE14%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.98
Earnings stability0.80
Earnings persistence1.00
Revenue CAGR 3y22.5%
EPS CAGR 3y5.1%
FCF CAGR 3y25.7%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield3.31%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return3.05%cash yield
SBC / Revenue14.8%dilution pressure
P/E · now 88.245x235x425x615x
P/S · now 9.969.0x13.8x18.6x23.5x
EV/EBITDA · now 43.832x89x147x204x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
UBER$143.7B15.238%16.9%+16.7%6/9-24.0%
ADP$114.5B26.372%17.9%+6.7%6/9+3.8%
CRM$198.1B21.919%31.1%+11.2%6/9-2.0%
SNOW$108.3B-96.5-48%-12.4%+32.0%5/9+27.8%
SHOP$220.0B113.816%41.9%+32.5%7/9—
ADBE$95.4B13.762%27.0%+12.0%7/9—
APP$89.4B20.4204%65.8%+37.9%9/9—
DDOG$88.7B497.05%4.0%+31.5%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
69 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (8)Buy (60)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$165.9519 targets
Target vs. Price+16.9%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-28street $1.02
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$16.21B$16.26B / $15.81B$4.07$4.20 / $3.8531
FY2027$19.25B$19.45B / $18.69B$5.02$5.24 / $4.3826
FY2028$22.81B$25.05B / $21.97B$6.08$8.79 / $3.6413

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$171.25+20.6%8
Last Quarter$165.95+16.9%19
Last Year$175.40+23.5%90
All Time$160.97+13.4%211
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $141.97. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

C+
DCF
4/5
ROE
3/5
ROA
3/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
NOW -20.6% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -36.5pp
426995122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NOW -21%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
4175110145Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NOWXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
4177113149Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NOW -21%UBER -24%ADP +4%CRM -2%SNOW +28%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$72$100$128$15769MVol705030RSI 55Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$80$115$150$184Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$137.92+4.05+2.94%Above
SMA 50$134.85+7.12+5.28%Above
SMA 200$115.03+26.94+23.42%Above
EMA 9$140.91+1.06+0.75%Above
EMA 21$138.60+3.37+2.43%Above
EMA 50$132.86+9.11+6.86%Above
EMA 200$127.50+14.47+11.35%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +6420 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%75
Volatility 10%83
Patterns 15%38
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago55%+45 pts since
12 Weeks Ago9%+91 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$137.92
Price vs SMA 50$134.85
Price vs SMA 200$115.03
EMA 9/21 Cross140.9/138.6
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 21
Supertrend$127
Parabolic SAR$129
SMA Slope0.320
RSI55.5
Stochastic K/D71/67
StochRSI K/D79/82
Williams %R-47
CCI161
TSI vs Signal11.9
CMO10.9
ROC5.65%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.150
MFI66
Force Index6M
Elder Ray Bull15.60
55.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
70.5Stochastic %Kvs %D 67
65.9Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
21.3ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
46.9Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$145.83 / $152.08 / $155.59S1 / S2$142.32 / $136.07
Bollinger (20,2)$130.13 – $145.71SqueezeON
52-wk range$81.24 – $192.97Off 52-wk high-26.4%
ATR (14)$6.59 (4.6%)Historical vol39.3%

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+4.4%Jan64%
-0.7%Feb43%
-1.5%Mar50%
+4.3%Apr54%
+3.5%May54%
+5.3%Jun64%
+2.8%Jul64%
+2.8%Aug64%
+0.5%Sep50%
+4.6%Oct79%
+2.6%Nov50%
+0.6%Dec64%
Sample: 14 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesNOWS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)9.01%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+33.0% / -18.6%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-59.8%—
1-week VaR (95%)-15.0%—
Beta (5y)0.971.00
NOW EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +22
Trend+41
Momentum+34
Volume+39
Volatility-30
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.11+0.21+0.54+0.8702-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 879 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+22.3+37.7 vs industry
Trend+41.0+59.0 vs industry
Momentum+33.5+50.9 vs industry
Volume+39.1+39.1 vs industry
ReadingNOWSoftware - Application
n=1,755
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+22.3-15.4-20.7-20.5
Trend+41.0-18.0-20.8-21.3
Momentum+33.5-17.4-28.5-15.8
Volume+39.1+0.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
William R. McDermott, Chairman and Chief Exe$51.6M91% equity+incentive
Amit Zavery, President, Chief Product Office$25.8M89% equity+incentive
Paul Smith, Former President of Global Custo$20.1M95% equity+incentive
Gina Mastantuono, President and Chief Financ$18.5M94% equity+incentive
Paul Fipps, President, Global Customer Opera$16.9M94% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental51
Social53
Governance65
Composite ESG56
Composite ESG Trend
5354555620172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-22Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-22Officer/Director Change; Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.02,5.07,9.01
2026-05-15Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Other Events; Exhibits1.01,2.03,8.01,9.01
2026-04-22Material Agreement; Earnings Release; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.02,2.03,9.01
2026-04-01Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-02-17Regulation FD Disclosure7.01
2026-02-11Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02
2026-01-28Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Other Events; Financial2.02,8.01,9.01

ServiceNow, Inc. (NOW)

Technology / Software - Application
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-28 to 2026-07-22
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary58 rows · 2011 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-17 to 2026-08-31
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg2 rows · 2025-02-05 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.