Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$214.13
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$5.16T
Volume
120.3M
52-Wk High
$243.37
52-Wk Low
$164.27
Trailing PE
26.9
P/S
17.03
Gross Margin
74.7%
Net Margin
63.7%
ROE
110%
ROIC
60%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
38.8
1-Yr Return
+18.1%
5-Yr Return
+5035.0%
NVIDIA Corporation stands as a prominent provider of advanced graphics, computational, and networking solutions, operating across the United States, Taiwan, China, and numerous international markets. Its Graphics division encompasses GeForce GPUs, central to PC gaming and personal computing experiences, along with the GeForce NOW cloud gaming service and its supporting infrastructure, as well as dedicated solutions for various gaming platforms. For professional visualization, it provides Quadro and NVIDIA RTX GPUs for enterprise workstations, further offering vGPU software designed for cloud-centric visual and virtual computing, automotive platforms for in-vehicle infotainment, and the Omniverse software suite, facilitating 3D design and virtual world creation. The Compute & Networking segment is a cornerstone for AI, high-performance computing (HPC), and accelerated data center platforms. It integrates Mellanox networking and interconnect solutions, delivers automotive AI Cockpit technologies, fosters autonomous driving development through strategic agreements, and offers comprehensive autonomous vehicle solutions. This segment also manufactures cryptocurrency mining processors, supplies Jetson platforms for robotics and other embedded applications, and offers enterprise AI software, including NVIDIA AI Enterprise. These diverse offerings find widespread application across the gaming, professional visualization, data center, and automotive sectors. NVIDIA distributes its portfolio through a broad ecosystem, engaging original equipment and device manufacturers, system integrators, add-in board makers, retail channels, software vendors, internet and cloud service providers, automotive companies (both manufacturers and tier-1 suppliers), mapping firms, nascent technology ventures, and other industry stakeholders. A notable strategic partnership exists with Kroger Co. Founded in 1993, NVIDIA Corporation maintains its corporate headquarters in Santa Clara, California.
SectorTechnologyIndustrySemiconductorsExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$5.16TEmployees42,000 (SEC-filed)CEOJensen HuangIPO1999-01-22CountryUS
2788 San Tomas Expressway, Santa Clara, CA 95051  ·  Tel 408 486 2000  ·  nvidia.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE84 / 100Street mean $332.32 (25 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$1542M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · NVDA +18.1% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +2.2pp
92105117129Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NVDAS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · NVDA +5035.0% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +4845.1pp
-2441775379458132019202020212023202420252026NVDAS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
84of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability100/100
Growth90/100
Momentum82/100
Quality83/100
Earnings Quality24/100
Balance Sheet94/100
Value53/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall83.8/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
AVGO
83
MU
89
AMD
78
AAPL
85
MSFT
77
INTC
47
NVDA
84

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3755728923 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
18 quarters, 23 Q1 to 27 Q2. Peak 86 in 26 Q1, latest 84 — -3 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY84 / 100IS Score 83.8 / 100 · -2.6 from peak of 86
5063768923 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q127 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 22 / 100 · Power -55 · 2 of 22 indicator votes bullish
23%50%77%104%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 84, price structure 22 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 83.8would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 84 → 85 → 85 → 84the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 27%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 5,953 → now 5,953fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)19 buys2026-09-23
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)3083 up / 2712 downnet +371 funds
Institutions Added (13F)122managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

35054367523060922023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 5,953 · latest 5,953 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q25,95316915.5M$3264.8B69.9%
2026 Q15,83116157.7M$2719.1B66.8%
2025 Q45,82716522.3M$2939.7B68.3%
2025 Q35,32415914.9M$2858.1B65.8%
2025 Q25,24216236.1M$2476.0B67.1%
2025 Q15,08815956.9M$1666.4B66.0%
2024 Q45,15215917.9M$2055.7B65.8%
2024 Q34,58115681.9M$1826.5B64.8%
2024 Q24,50915821.6M$1871.1B65.4%
2024 Q14,30716129.1M$1379.8B66.7%
2023 Q43,99416392.6M$773.3B67.8%
2023 Q33,64416312.3M$680.1B67.4%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Coxe Tenchdirector2026-10-07GIFT500,000—23,671,360
Teter Timothy S.EVP, General Counsel and Sec2026-09-21SELL12,483$2.77M2,705,637
Teter Timothy S.EVP, General Counsel and Sec2026-09-21SELL13,478$3.01M2,692,159
Teter Timothy S.EVP, General Counsel and Sec2026-09-21SELL4,499$1.01M2,687,660
Stevens Mark Adirector2026-09-18SELL1,356,000$297.94M980,531
Stevens Mark Adirector2026-09-18SELL10,000$2.20M970,531
Kress ColetteEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-09-17SELL4,681$1.02M795,340
Kress ColetteEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-09-17SELL20,369$4.46M774,971
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales707,144,975$1541.9MCounted
F — Tax withholding161,074,496$205.3MNone — compensation
G — Gifts932,627,331—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-4482K-2988K-1494K0K-105-273206-50007-111308-448209-50010
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$1541.9M70 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-09-21Teter Timothy S.30,460$6.8M
2026-09-17Colette Kress34,918$7.7M
2026-09-02Mark A Stevens5,000,000$1087.2M
2026-08-31Teter Timothy S.30,000$6.5M
Trailing 12 mo77 filings18,907,771$3630M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-28SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.31%1,777.4M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2026-01-30SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group9.32%2,266.6M sh

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-232026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Daniel MeuserHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-312026-10-14
Sheldon WhitehouseSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-08-132026-09-02
Sheldon WhitehouseSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-132026-09-02
Sheldon WhitehouseSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-08-132026-09-02
House 12-Mo96 trades44 purchases
Senate 12-Mo29 trades3 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)5,831
13F Shares16.16B66.8% of shares out
New / Closed269 / 161positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced2,774 / 2,417positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.08option positions
Free Float96.0%23.13B sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.20.2M$4.6B
Ninety One Uk Ltd10.7M$2.5B
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic8.3M$1.7B
Czech National Bank7.0M$1.6B
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N6.2M$1.4B
Vontobel Holding Ltd.6.1M$1.4B
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX7.1%$166.0B
VTSAX7.1%$166.0B
VSMPX7.1%$166.0B
VTI7.1%$166.0B
VOO8.4%$145.1B
VFFSX8.4%$145.1B

13F Filers Holding NVDA — quarterly

420848235437605224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.971.021.071.1224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
26%37%48%59%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session35.2%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg44.2%50-day 40.6%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 35% · N: 34% · B: 29%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$10.9B$15.3B$19.8B$24.2B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where NVDA Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats47.6M63 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc42.1M72 sh
Iats Ibkr Ats31.0M128 sh
Ebxl Level Ats27.0M40 sh
Pure Purestream25.5M73 sh
Bids Bids Ats23.1M387 sh
Data Center$193.7BGaming$16.0BProfessional Visualiza$3.2BAutomotive$2.3BOEM And Other$0.6BRevenue$215.9BGross profit$153.5BCost of revenue$62.5BOperating income$130.4BR&D$18.5BSG&A$4.6BNet income$120.1BTax$21.4B
Where a dollar of NVIDIA Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$149.6B69%
TAIWAN, PROVINCE OF CHINA$42.3B20%
CHINA$19.7B9%
Other Americas$4.3B2%

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
NVDA (live moat model)Peer median: AVGO · MU · AMD · AAPL · MSFT
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 74/100 — Wide; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

12K22K33K44K2019202120232025
OfficerTitle
Jen-Hsun HuangCo-Founder, CEO & Director
Ajay K. PuriExecutive Vice President of Worldwide Field Operations
Colette KressExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Debora ShoquistExecutive Vice President of Operations
Revenue ($B)
$0B$72B$144B$216B27FY2227FY2361FY24130FY25216FY26214FY26E213FY26E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.63$3.27$4.900.38FY220.17FY231.19FY242.94FY254.90FY264.69FY26E4.69FY26E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.00$1.99$2.9925-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+5.8%
Next Report2026-11-18
Income Quality0.70OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$72B$144B$216BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%25%50%75%64.937.336.2FY2256.915.716.2FY2372.754.148.8FY2475.062.455.8FY2571.160.455.6FY26GrossOperatingNet

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$76B$153B$229B$27BFY22$27BFY23$61BFY24$130BFY25$216BFY26GamingData CenterProfessional VOEM And OtherAutomotive
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+61.4%+0.2%+125.9%+114.2%+65.5%
Gross profit+68.1%-12.1%+188.5%+120.9%+56.8%
Operating income+121.6%-57.9%+680.6%+147.0%+60.1%
Net income+125.1%-55.2%+581.3%+144.9%+64.7%
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue26.927.060.9130.5215.9
Cost of revenue9.411.616.632.662.5
Gross profit17.515.444.397.9153.5
R&D expense5.37.38.712.918.5
SG&A expense2.22.42.73.54.6
Operating income10.04.233.081.5130.4
EBITDA11.46.035.686.1144.6
D&A1.21.51.51.92.8
Pretax income9.94.233.884.0141.5
Income tax0.2-0.24.111.121.4
Net income9.84.429.872.9120.1
Diluted EPS ($)0.380.171.192.944.90
Diluted shares (M)25,35025,07024,94024,80424,514
Operating CF$103B
CapEx$6B
Free cash flow$97B
SBC$6B
Buybacks$40B
Net cash change$2B

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$102.72BFree cash flow$96.68BCapEx$6.04BBuybacks$40.09BDividends$0.97BRetained cash$55.62B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents3.47.38.610.6
ST investments9.918.734.652.0
Receivables (net)3.810.023.138.5
Total current assets23.144.380.1125.6
PP&E (net)4.85.38.113.2
Goodwill + intangibles6.05.56.024.1
Total assets41.265.7111.6206.8
Accounts payable1.22.76.39.8
Short-term debt1.21.20.01.0
Deferred revenue0.40.80.81.4
Total current liabilities6.610.618.032.2
Long-term debt9.78.58.57.5
Total liabilities19.122.832.349.5
Shareholders' equity22.143.079.3157.3

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income4.429.872.9120.1
D&A1.51.51.92.8
Stock-based compensation2.73.54.76.4
Working capital change(2.2)(3.7)(9.4)(15.9)
Operating cash flow5.628.164.1102.7
Capital expenditures(1.8)(1.1)(3.2)(6.0)
Investing cash flow7.4(10.6)(20.4)(52.2)
Buybacks(10.0)(9.5)(33.7)(40.1)
Dividends paid(0.4)(0.4)(0.8)(1.0)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.0(1.2)(1.2)0.0
Financing cash flow(11.6)(13.6)(42.4)(48.5)
Free cash flow3.827.060.996.7
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$69B$138B$207BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$34B$68B$103BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE44.8%17.9%91.5%119.2%101.5%110%
ROA26.7%10.2%55.7%82.2%75.4%60.2%
ROIC57.2%21.2%103.4%152.3%104.3%59.5%
Gross margin64.9%56.9%72.7%75.0%71.1%74.7%
Operating margin37.3%15.7%54.1%62.4%60.4%65.2%
Net margin36.2%16.2%48.8%55.8%55.6%63.7%
EBITDA margin42.2%22.2%58.4%66.0%66.9%77.2%
FCF margin30.2%14.1%44.4%46.6%44.8%—
VALUATION
P/E59.50115.2951.0348.3338.1926.9
P/B21.8022.7935.3444.4129.1522.6
P/S21.5618.6724.9326.9921.2317.03
P/FCF71.36132.2456.2057.8947.4340.6
EV/EBITDA50.2983.9042.2640.5131.3722.1
EV/Revenue21.2118.6224.6826.7421.0017.1
Earnings yield1.7%0.9%2.0%2.1%2.6%3.72%
FCF yield1.4%0.8%1.8%1.7%2.1%2.46%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio6.653.524.174.443.914.59
Quick ratio6.052.733.673.883.243.85
Debt / equity0.440.540.260.130.070.17
Debt / assets26.8%29.2%16.8%9.2%5.5%12.1%
Net debt / EBITDA-0.83-0.21-0.42-0.38-0.350.07
Interest coverage43.1216.96132.59341.19547.14—

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.740.631.141.471.360.95
Receivables turnover7.606.368.817.897.024.8
DSO (days)485741465276
DPO (days)574743504772
Cash conversion cycle771331138297155
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth61.4%0.2%125.9%114.2%65.5%—
Net income growth125.1%-55.2%581.3%144.9%64.7%—
EPS growth123.3%-54.0%577.7%146.8%66.6%—
FCF growth73.2%-53.2%609.6%125.2%58.9%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)0.380.181.202.954.917.97
Book value / share1.050.891.733.216.449.47
Revenue / share1.061.092.455.288.8412.52
FCF / share0.320.151.092.463.965.25
Cash / share0.830.541.041.752.564.11
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%2.0%0.6%1.0%0.9%1.14%
Altman Z-Score22.3617.6743.9470.6760.4138.8
Piotroski F-Score757776/9
Beneish M-Score-1.66-2.76-0.20-1.01-1.06-0.08
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score38.8Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality0.70Accrual-heavyOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-0.08Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.84
Interest burden1.00
Operating margin76.0%
Asset turnover1.31×
Financial leverage1.40×
= ROE117%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.81
Earnings stability0.79
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y110.1%
EPS CAGR 3y167.9%
FCF CAGR 3y130.9%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.14%
Dividend Yield0.24%
Total Shareholder Return1.27%cash yield
SBC / Revenue2.4%dilution pressure
P/E · now 26.920x54x88x122x
P/S · now 17.0316.2x20.1x23.9x27.8x
EV/EBITDA · now 22.117x41x65x89x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
AVGO$1,569.3B40.844%44.2%+48.7%8/9-7.2%
MU$994.3B11.788%69.5%+256.3%8/9+333.9%
AMD$863.2B134.210%19.9%+39.5%8/9+125.4%
AAPL$5,012.5B39.2149%27.2%+14.2%9/9+39.3%
MSFT$3,928.5B29.434%39.7%+17.8%7/9—
INTC$475.0B-42.6-12%-68.4%+7.5%7/9—
PLTR$428.0B147.638%54.9%+78.9%8/9—
CSCO$423.4B32.027%22.4%+11.8%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
79 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (3)Hold (16)Buy (58)Str Buy (2)
Mean Target (qtr)$332.3225 targets
Target vs. Price+55.2%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-18street $2.49
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$213.66B$215.27B / $210.60B$4.69$4.73 / $4.6730
FY2026$213.50B$215.67B / $205.21B$4.69$4.74 / $4.5529
FY2027$409.93B$423.63B / $371.43B$9.28$9.73 / $9.0332

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$261.67+22.2%3
Last Quarter$332.32+55.2%25
Last Year$301.45+40.8%92
All Time$152.90-28.6%343
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $214.13. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A-
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
NVDA +18.1% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +2.2pp
92105117129Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NVDA +18%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
90108125142Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NVDAXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
55236418599Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NVDA +18%AVGO -7%MU +334%AMD +125%AAPL +39%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$165$192$219$246299MVol705030RSI 38Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$157$186$214$243Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$228.18-14.05-6.16%Below
SMA 50$222.96-8.83-3.96%Below
SMA 200$202.66+11.47+5.66%Above
EMA 9$223.86-9.73-4.35%Below
EMA 21$225.51-11.38-5.05%Below
EMA 50$221.98-7.85-3.54%Below
EMA 200$204.40+9.73+4.76%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -552 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%22
Momentum 25%0
Volume 20%25
Volatility 10%33
Patterns 15%50
23%50%77%104%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week27% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago91%-64 pts since
12 Weeks Ago91%-64 pts since
ReadDeterioratingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$228.18
Price vs SMA 50$222.96
Price vs SMA 200$202.66
EMA 9/21 Cross223.9/225.5
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 17
Supertrend$234
Parabolic SAR$240
SMA Slope-0.410
RSI37.6
Stochastic K/D9/16
StochRSI K/D0/3
Williams %R-96
CCI-180
TSI vs Signal-0.2
CMO-24.9
ROC-8.47%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF-0.220
MFI46
Force Index-208M
Elder Ray Bull-6.83
37.6RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
8.5Stochastic %Kvs %D 16
45.7Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
17.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
95.8Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$216.18 / $219.52 / $221.80S1 / S2$213.90 / $210.56
Bollinger (20,2)$215.76 – $240.60SqueezeOff
52-wk range$163.89 – $243.37Off 52-wk high-12.0%
ATR (14)$5.96 (2.8%)Historical vol24.7%

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.9%Jan40%
+3.2%Feb60%
+3.8%Mar52%
+0.8%Apr45%
+6.8%May65%
+0.4%Jun50%
+2.3%Jul65%
+7.8%Aug90%
+2.2%Sep60%
+3.7%Oct60%
+5.5%Nov70%
+3.1%Dec60%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesNVDAS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.10%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+15.4% / -10.4%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-58.8%—
1-week VaR (95%)-8.0%—
Beta (5y)2.221.00
NVDA EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -26
Trend-20
Momentum-60
Volume+31
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.03+0.18+0.39+0.6002-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 8,906 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-25.6+8.1 vs industry
Trend-20.1+13.0 vs industry
Momentum-60.3-1.2 vs industry
Volume+31.0+56.6 vs industry
ReadingNVDASemiconductors
n=871
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-25.6-33.7-20.7-20.5
Trend-20.1-33.2-20.8-21.3
Momentum-60.3-59.0-28.5-15.8
Volume+31.0-25.6+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Jen-Hsun Huang President and CEO$36.3M85% equity+incentive
Ajay K. Puri EVP, Worldwide Field Operations$14.8M93% equity+incentive
Colette M. Kress EVP and CFO$14.3M94% equity+incentive
Debora Shoquist EVP, Operations$14.3M94% equity+incentive
Timothy S. Teter EVP, General Counsel and Se$14.3M94% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental72
Social64
Governance71
Composite ESG69
Composite ESG Trend
6668707220172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-03Other Events8.01
2026-08-26Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-08-17Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Regulation FD1.01,2.03,7.01
2026-07-02Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-06-30Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-06-18Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-05-20Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-08Officer/Director Change5.02

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-18 to 2026-08-26
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-01-25 to 2027-01-25
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary111 rows · 1987 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-16 to 2026-10-07
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg3 rows · 2026-01-30 to 2026-04-28
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.