Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$229.33
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$57.8B
Volume
4.6M
52-Wk High
$339.95
52-Wk Low
$183.00
Trailing PE
19.5
P/S
4.39
Gross Margin
55.9%
Net Margin
22.6%
ROE
28%
ROIC
13%
Piotroski
8/9
Altman Z
3.5
1-Yr Return
+5.9%
5-Yr Return
+148.1%
NXP Semiconductors N.V. specializes in the design and production of a broad array of semiconductor solutions. Its extensive portfolio encompasses various processing units, such as microcontrollers, application processors (including the popular i.MX series and its 8 and 9 families), and communication processors. NXP also provides advanced wireless connectivity solutions, featuring technologies like near-field communication (NFC), ultra-wideband (UWB), Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE), Zigbee, and integrated Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi/Bluetooth Systems-on-Chip (SoCs). Furthermore, its offerings extend to analog and interface devices, radio frequency power amplifiers, and robust security controllers. The company also develops semiconductor-based environmental and inertial sensors, including components for pressure, motion (inertial), magnetic fields, and gyroscopic measurements. These solutions find critical applications across diverse sectors, including the automotive industry, industrial automation, the Internet of Things (IoT), mobile computing, and communication infrastructure. NXP distributes its products globally, serving original equipment manufacturers (OEMs), contract manufacturers, and a network of distributors. Its operational footprint spans key global regions, including China, the Netherlands, the United States, Singapore, Germany, Japan, South Korea, and Malaysia, in addition to its broader international reach. Founded in 2006, the company initially operated as KASLION Acquisition B.V. before adopting its current name, NXP Semiconductors N.V., in May 2010. Its corporate headquarters are situated in Eindhoven, the Netherlands.
SectorTechnologyIndustrySemiconductorsExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$57.8BEmployees32,169 (SEC-filed)CEORafael SotomayorIPO2010-08-06CountryNL
High Tech Campus 60, Eindhoven, NB 5656 AG  ·  Tel 31 40 272 9999  ·  nxp.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE74 / 100Street mean $281.25 (8 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$4M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · NXPI +5.9% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -9.9pp
81104127150Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NXPIS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · NXPI +148.1% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -41.8pp
551622683742019202020212023202420252026NXPIS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
74of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability85/100
Growth66/100
Momentum84/100
Quality82/100
Earnings Quality84/100
Balance Sheet67/100
Value56/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall74.3/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
MPWR
62
TEL
76
TER
79
ALAB
77
STM
45
MCHP
72
NXPI
74

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3851647623 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 74 in 26 Q2, latest 74 — +0 since. Fell in 0 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY74 / 100IS Score 74.3 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 74
4354657623 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 31 / 100 · Power -38 · 8 of 22 indicator votes bullish
5%32%59%86%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 74, price structure 31 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 74.3would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 50 → 59 → 67 → 74the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 9%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,263 → now 1,263fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)7 buys2026-09-17
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)695 up / 438 downnet +257 funds
Institutions Added (13F)119managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

9641069117512802023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,263 · latest 1,263 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,263241.7M$66.5B95.7%
2026 Q11,144235.0M$44.6B93.1%
2025 Q41,149234.5M$49.0B92.9%
2025 Q31,121228.2M$49.8B90.4%
2025 Q21,131231.3M$48.2B91.6%
2025 Q11,119230.6M$41.5B91.4%
2024 Q41,141234.9M$46.3B93.1%
2024 Q31,133232.7M$52.9B92.2%
2024 Q21,198227.9M$58.5B90.3%
2024 Q11,095230.3M$54.1B91.2%
2023 Q41,065232.1M$50.1B92.0%
2023 Q3981231.7M$43.5B91.8%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Jensen Christopher LEVP, Chief People Officer2026-10-01SELL3,355$0.81M288
Micallef AndrewEVP, Chief Operations Officer2026-09-15SELL1,000$0.23M7,942
Hoffmann Michael ThomasEVP & General Counsel2026-07-29A-Award2,075—2,075
Hoffmann Michael ThomasEVP & General Counsel2026-06-30—1,879—0
Micallef AndrewEVP, Chief Operations Officer2026-06-15SELL1,000$0.32M8,942
Foxx Anthony Rdirector2026-06-10EXERCISE1,035—4,043
Foxx Anthony Rdirector2026-06-10TAX W/H513$0.15M3,530
Foxx Anthony Rdirector2026-06-10EXERCISE1,035—0
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales717,966$4.4MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)1014,195—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding106,918$2.0MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-12K-8K-3K2K-103-1204+006+207-109-310
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$4.4M7 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-01Christopher Jensen3,355$0.8M
2026-09-15Andrew J Micallef1,000$0.2M
2026-06-15Andrew J Micallef1,000$0.3M
2026-06-01Christopher Jensen1,746$0.6M
Trailing 12 mo13 filings50,362$11M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-10-07SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson3.70%9.3M sh
2026-08-13SCHEDULE 13G/AWellington Investment Advisors Holdings LLP2.70%6.7M sh
2026-07-27SCHEDULE 13G/AJPMORGAN CHASE & CO.6.60%16.7M sh
2026-03-26SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-172026-10-13
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-172026-10-12
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-05-032024-06-14
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-05-032024-06-13
Thomas Hawley TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-05-032024-06-13
House 12-Mo23 trades13 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,144
13F Shares235M93.1% of shares out
New / Closed133 / 113positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced398 / 424positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.97option positions
Free Float99.9%252M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.452,158$107M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.245,083$58M
Cardinal Capital Management, Inc.242,298$58M
Confluence Investment Management L142,811$34M
Perpetual Ltd114,963$27M
Deprince Race & Zollo Inc111,474$26M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VFINX0.1%$1.6B
VFIAX0.1%$1.6B
VFFSX0.1%$1.6B
VOO0.1%$1.6B
SOXX3.0%$1.3B
QQQ0.2%$1.2B

13F Filers Holding NXPI — quarterly

108511481210127324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.851.001.141.2924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
29%44%59%74%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session40.6%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg51.6%50-day 50.2%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 40% · N: 46% · B: 43%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.5B$1.2B$1.8B$2.5B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where NXPI Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc3.8M42 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats2.9M50 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.1M39 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.7M27 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.3M36 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.3M148 sh
Revenue$12.3BGross profit$6.7BCost of revenue$5.6BOperating income$3.3BR&D$2.2BSG&A$1.1BNet income$2.0BTax$0.5B
Where a dollar of NXP Semiconductors N.V. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live. Product segmentation not yet parsed for this symbol — revenue shown unsegmented.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$3.2B26%
GERMANY$2.4B19%
CHINA$2.0B17%
JAPAN$1.1B9%
Other Countries$1.0B8%
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF$889M7%
TAIWAN$874M7%
SINGAPORE$714M6%
NETHERLANDS$83M1%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
NXPI (live moat model)Peer median: MPWR · TEL · TER · ALAB · STM
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 58/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

7K17K26K36K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Rafael SotomayorChief Executive Officer, President & Executive Director
William J. BetzExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Jennifer WuamettExecutive VP & Chief Sustainability Officer
Andrew J. MicallefExecutive Vice President & Chief Operations and Manufacturing Officer

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$5B$11B$16B11FY2113FY2213FY2313FY2412FY2514FY26E16FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$6.10$12.20$18.306.79FY2110.55FY2210.70FY239.73FY247.95FY2515.12FY26E18.30FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.65$3.30$4.9425-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)2 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+1.4%
Next Report2026-10-27
Income Quality1.04OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$0B$4B$9B$13BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%19%38%57%54.823.316.9FY2156.928.821.1FY2256.927.621.1FY2356.427.119.9FY2454.427.016.5FY25GrossOperatingNet
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+28.5%+19.4%+0.5%-5.0%-2.7%
Gross profit+43.3%+23.9%+0.5%-5.7%-6.2%
Operating income+517.9%+47.0%-3.6%-6.7%-3.1%
Net income+3498.1%+49.0%+0.4%-10.3%-19.5%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue11.113.213.312.612.3
Cost of revenue5.05.75.75.55.6
Gross profit6.17.57.67.16.7
R&D expense1.92.12.42.32.2
SG&A expense1.01.11.21.21.1
Operating income2.63.83.73.43.3
EBITDA3.85.04.94.43.8
D&A1.31.21.10.90.8
Pretax income2.23.43.33.12.6
Income tax0.30.50.50.50.5
Net income1.92.82.82.52.0
Diluted EPS ($)6.7910.5510.709.737.95
Diluted shares (M)276264261258254

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$3B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$-0B
Operating cash flow$2.82BFree cash flow$2.42BCapEx$0.40BBuybacks$0.90BDividends$1.02BRetained cash$0.50B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents3.63.63.03.3
ST investments0.00.40.00.0
Receivables (net)1.00.91.01.1
Total current assets6.97.97.37.9
PP&E (net)3.13.33.33.0
Goodwill + intangibles11.310.910.811.8
Total assets23.224.424.426.6
Accounts payable1.21.21.01.0
Short-term debt0.01.00.51.2
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities3.34.13.13.9
Long-term debt11.210.210.411.0
Total liabilities15.515.414.916.1
Shareholders' equity7.79.09.510.5

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income2.82.82.52.0
D&A1.21.10.90.8
Stock-based compensation0.40.40.50.0
Working capital change(0.3)(0.6)(0.9)(0.6)
Operating cash flow3.93.52.82.8
Capital expenditures(1.2)(1.0)(0.7)(0.4)
Investing cash flow(1.2)(1.5)(0.7)(2.4)
Buybacks(1.4)(1.1)(1.4)(0.9)
Dividends paid(0.8)(1.0)(1.0)(1.0)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.60.0(0.3)1.4
Financing cash flow(1.6)(2.0)(2.7)(0.5)
Free cash flow2.72.52.12.4
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$9B$18B$27BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$3B$4BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE24.2%39.9%34.8%28.2%21.0%28%
ROA9.2%12.6%11.8%10.3%7.9%11.2%
ROIC15.8%21.3%19.6%16.5%13.4%12.7%
Gross margin54.8%56.9%56.9%56.4%54.4%55.9%
Operating margin23.3%28.8%27.6%27.1%27.0%28.7%
Net margin16.9%21.1%21.1%19.9%16.5%22.6%
EBITDA margin34.4%38.2%36.9%35.1%31.0%37.1%
FCF margin19.4%20.2%26.8%15.5%21.6%—
VALUATION
P/E30.3314.0120.6320.9627.2919.5
P/B8.695.246.685.735.485.1
P/S5.132.964.354.174.504.39
P/FCF26.4614.6416.2326.9820.8519.6
EV/EBITDA16.889.2613.4614.5516.3513.4
EV/Revenue5.833.534.884.795.225.0
Earnings yield3.3%7.1%4.8%4.8%3.7%5.14%
FCF yield3.8%6.8%6.2%3.7%4.8%5.11%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio2.132.121.912.362.052.04
Quick ratio1.651.581.391.601.381.36
Debt / equity1.621.501.291.181.220.96
Debt / assets50.7%48.1%45.9%44.5%46.0%41.2%
Net debt / EBITDA2.031.501.481.882.281.58
Interest coverage6.948.888.488.136.63—

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.540.600.560.520.480.49
Receivables turnover13.1114.0314.3213.1011.7610.3
DSO (days)282625283135
DPO (days)827874726662
Cash conversion cycle274375104127134
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth28.5%19.4%0.5%-5.0%-2.7%—
Net income growth3498.1%49.0%0.4%-10.3%-19.5%—
EPS growth3869.7%53.2%0.8%-9.4%-18.3%—
FCF growth9.4%24.4%33.2%-45.1%35.6%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)6.9610.6610.759.737.9511.79
Book value / share24.2728.4933.2135.6139.5846.59
Revenue / share41.1450.5151.0048.9248.2952.24
FCF / share7.9810.2013.667.5610.4111.70
Cash / share10.5213.8415.5911.7512.8612.76
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield7.1%3.7%1.8%2.6%1.7%0.85%
Altman Z-Score3.152.573.323.223.083.5
Piotroski F-Score785648/9
Beneish M-Score-2.61-2.66-2.69-2.35-2.52-2.31
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score8 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score3.5Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.04Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.31Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.79
Interest burden0.92
Operating margin31.2%
Asset turnover0.51×
Financial leverage2.48×
= ROE28%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.53
Earnings stability0.44
Earnings persistence0.85
Revenue CAGR 3y0.0%
EPS CAGR 3y3.3%
FCF CAGR 3y5.7%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.85%
Dividend Yield1.77%
Total Shareholder Return2.19%cash yield
SBC / Revenue3.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 19.513x19x25x32x
P/S · now 4.392.8x3.6x4.5x5.3x
EV/EBITDA · now 13.49x12x15x17x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
MPWR$59.5B73.822%26.2%+28.7%6/9+17.9%
TEL$61.6B20.724%14.5%+15.5%9/9-4.9%
TER$50.8B44.337%28.2%+57.9%6/9+133.8%
ALAB$49.6B131.726%39.0%+98.5%4/9+74.8%
STM$40.5B87.73%6.4%+10.3%6/9—
MCHP$40.1B102.37%15.5%+20.9%6/9—
CRDO$31.9B57.531%27.0%+165.1%5/9—
ON$28.0B45.68%14.1%-3.1%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
46 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (14)Buy (30)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$281.258 targets
Target vs. Price+22.6%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-27street $4.12
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$14.30B$14.36B / $14.17B$15.12$15.62 / $14.9717
FY2027$16.00B$16.42B / $15.33B$18.30$20.46 / $16.0618
FY2028$17.29B$18.57B / $16.51B$21.20$22.91 / $18.969

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$265.00+15.6%1
Last Quarter$281.25+22.6%8
Last Year$257.79+12.4%19
All Time$241.08+5.1%95
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $229.33. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
2/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
4/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
NXPI +5.9% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -9.9pp
81104127150Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NXPI +6%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
81104127150Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NXPIXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
53157261365Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26NXPI +6%MPWR +18%TEL -5%TER +134%ALAB +75%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$161$222$284$34511MVol705030RSI 48Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$183$236$290$344Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$233.99-4.66-1.99%Below
SMA 50$230.00-0.67-0.29%Below
SMA 200$245.90-16.57-6.74%Below
EMA 9$229.76-0.43-0.19%Below
EMA 21$231.41-2.08-0.90%Below
EMA 50$235.94-6.61-2.80%Below
EMA 200$242.38-13.05-5.38%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -388 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%22
Momentum 25%20
Volume 20%69
Volatility 10%0
Patterns 15%38
5%32%59%86%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week9% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago55%-46 pts since
12 Weeks Ago27%-18 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$233.99
Price vs SMA 50$230.00
Price vs SMA 200$245.90
EMA 9/21 Cross229.8/231.4
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 14
Supertrend$244
Parabolic SAR$239
SMA Slope0.070
RSI47.5
Stochastic K/D28/20
StochRSI K/D30/17
Williams %R-65
CCI-35
TSI vs Signal-4.4
CMO-4.9
ROC-5.89%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.210
MFI51
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull4.05
47.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
27.9Stochastic %Kvs %D 20
51.5Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
13.8ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
64.7Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$227.23 / $235.75 / $240.42S1 / S2$222.56 / $214.04
Bollinger (20,2)$221.69 – $246.29SqueezeOff
52-wk range$182.19 – $339.95Off 52-wk high-32.5%
ATR (14)$8.01 (3.5%)Historical vol32.9%

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+5.3%Jan69%
+4.5%Feb69%
-2.4%Mar50%
+1.1%Apr40%
+3.0%May80%
+1.7%Jun60%
+0.2%Jul53%
-0.9%Aug62%
-0.2%Sep44%
+1.2%Oct56%
+4.3%Nov50%
+3.6%Dec69%
Sample: 16 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesNXPIS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)6.42%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+21.0% / -13.6%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-45.2%—
1-week VaR (95%)-9.5%—
Beta (5y)1.821.00
NXPI EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -33
Trend-37
Momentum-33
Volume-16
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2005-2506-2908-1009-14
Average sentiment of 235 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-33.2+0.5 vs industry
Trend-37.2-4.0 vs industry
Momentum-32.9+26.1 vs industry
Volume-15.7+9.9 vs industry
ReadingNXPISemiconductors
n=871
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-33.2-33.7-20.7-20.5
Trend-37.2-33.2-20.8-21.3
Momentum-32.9-59.0-28.5-15.8
Volume-15.7-25.6+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Rafael Sotomayor Executive Director, Preside$14.7M95% equity+incentive
William Betz Executive Vice President, Chief$4.9M86% equity+incentive
Andrew Micallef Executive Vice President and$4.3M86% equity+incentive
Christopher Jensen Executive Vice President $4.2M87% equity+incentive
Jennifer Wuamett Executive Vice President, G$4.0M84% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental52
Social76
Governance72
Composite ESG67
Composite ESG Trend
6566676820172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-02Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-08-28Other Events8.01
2026-07-28Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-11Shareholder Vote; Other Events5.07,8.01
2026-04-28Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-20Other Events8.01
2026-03-12Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-02-09Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Financial St5.02,9.01

NXP Semiconductors N.V. (NXPI)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-26 to 2026-07-28
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary65 rows · 2010 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-06-10 to 2026-10-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-03-26 to 2026-10-07
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.