Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$56.08
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$53.1B
Volume
6.8M
52-Wk High
$67.94
52-Wk Low
$53.15
Trailing PE
40.9
P/S
8.94
Gross Margin
68.6%
Net Margin
22.3%
ROE
3%
ROIC
2%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
0.9
1-Yr Return
-4.5%
5-Yr Return
+8.7%
Known as "The Monthly Dividend Company," Realty Income is an S&P 500 corporation committed to delivering reliable monthly income to its shareholders. Operating as a Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT), its monthly payouts are generated from the consistent cash flow of over 6,500 commercial properties, which are leased to various businesses under long-term contracts. With a remarkable 52-year operational history, the firm (NYSE: O) has announced 608 uninterrupted monthly dividends for its common stock and has increased its dividend payout 109 times since going public in 1994. It also holds a distinguished position within the S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats index. For additional details, please visit the company's official website at www.realtyincome.com.
SectorReal EstateIndustryREIT - RetailExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$53.1BEmployees544 (SEC-filed)CEOSumit RoyIPO1994-10-18CountryUS
11995 El Camino Real, San Diego, CA 92130  ·  Tel 858-284-5000  ·  realtyincome.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE56 / 100Street mean $63.64 (9 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$1M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
56of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability64/100
Growth62/100
Momentum90/100
Quality82/100
Earnings Quality73/100
Balance Sheet62/100
Value52/100
Risk (safety)15/100
Overall55.8/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
SPG
57
KIM
53
REG
53
FRT
60
BRX
57
ADC
58
O
56

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3947566523 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 64 in 23 Q1, latest 56 — -8 since. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · O -4.5% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -20.4pp
9099109119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26OS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · O +8.7% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -181.2pp
531382223062019202020212023202420252026OS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY56 / 100IS Score 55.8 / 100 · -8.0 from peak of 64
5155606523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURENEUTRALTechnical Score 48 / 100 · Power -3 · 11 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 56, price structure 48 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 55.8would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 54 → 52 → 52 → 56the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 55%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,469 → now 1,469fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)4 buys2026-07-23
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)995 up / 732 downnet +263 funds
Institutions Added (13F)21managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

10411192134214932023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,469 · latest 1,469 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,469757.8M$46.2B81.3%
2026 Q11,448710.5M$42.7B76.2%
2025 Q41,378728.9M$40.1B78.2%
2025 Q31,341708.8M$41.8B76.0%
2025 Q21,292713.5M$39.8B76.5%
2025 Q11,282700.9M$39.5B75.2%
2024 Q41,270686.5M$35.5B73.6%
2024 Q31,245696.7M$42.4B74.7%
2024 Q21,184671.9M$35.3B72.1%
2024 Q11,196683.1M$36.8B73.3%
2023 Q41,157608.2M$34.8B65.2%
2023 Q31,065573.1M$28.6B61.5%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Mclaughlin Gregorydirector2026-09-10SELL3,475$0.21M34,732
Redington NealeSee Remarks2026-06-27TAX W/H240$0.02M23,618
Chapman A. Larrydirector2026-05-21A-Award3,214—12,103
Almodovar Priscilladirector2026-05-21A-Award3,214—25,179
Jacobson Jeff Adirector2026-05-21A-Award3,214—14,846
Huskins Priya Cheriandirector2026-05-21A-Award3,214—54,246
Preusse Mary Hogandirector2026-05-21A-Award3,214—22,425
Hourihan Kimberlydirector2026-05-21A-Award3,214—6,613

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales314,150$0.9MCounted
F — Tax withholding1240$0.0MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-11K70K151K232K+23202-1104+3205-006-309
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$0.9M3 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-04-02Michelle Bushore7,400$0.5M
2026-04-01Mclaughlin Gregory3,275$0.2M
2025-09-30Preusse Mary Hogan11,000$0.7M
2024-12-03Mclaughlin Gregory1,250$0.1M
Trailing 12 mo3 filings21,675$1M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.49%69.9M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management8.72%81.3M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Rich McCormickHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-302026-08-17
Rich McCormickHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-302026-08-17
Gary PetersSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-232026-08-07
Gary C. PetersSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-232026-08-07
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-21
House 12-Mo9 trades2 purchases
Senate 12-Mo4 trades4 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,448
13F Shares710M76.2% of shares out
New / Closed185 / 93positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced621 / 451positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.76option positions
Free Float99.8%944M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Ifm Investors Pty Ltd398,051$22M
Sound Income Strategies, Llc368,301$20M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic343,433$19M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N307,643$17M
Czech National Bank271,871$15M
Allied Investment Advisors, Llc223,333$12M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VGSLX2.8%$1.9B
VGSNX2.8%$1.9B
VNQ2.8%$1.9B
VITSX0.1%$1.6B
VSMPX0.1%$1.6B
VTSAX0.1%$1.6B

13F Filers Holding O — quarterly

116712731380148624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.740.891.041.1824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
19%38%57%76%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session43.5%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg37.2%50-day 50.7%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 44% · N: 29% · B: 64%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.2B$0.3B$0.3B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where O Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc4.0M59 sh
Ebxl Level Ats3.1M33 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats3.1M49 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.9M57 sh
Mlix Instinct X1.6M84 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.4M181 sh

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Product And Service, R$4.3BRevenue$5.7BGross profit$5.2BCost of revenue$0.6BOperating income$1.6BSG&A$0.3BNet income$1.1BTax$0.0B
Where a dollar of Realty Income Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$2.2B73%
UNITED KINGDOM$620M20%
Other Geographic Region$190M6%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
O (live moat model)Peer median: SPG · KIM · REG · FRT · BRX
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 53/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

0K0K0K1K2018202020222024

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
Sumit RoyPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Neil AbrahamPresident of Realty Income International, Executive Vice President & Chief Strategy Officer
Mark E. HaganExecutive Vice President & Chief Investment Officer
Jonathan PongExecutive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$4B$6B2FY213FY224FY235FY246FY256FY26E6FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$0.56$1.12$1.670.87FY211.42FY221.26FY230.98FY241.17FY251.52FY26E1.67FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.16$0.33$0.4925-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)0 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise-20.6%
Next Report2026-11-02
Income Quality3.18OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$0B$2B$4B$6BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%31%62%94%93.645.817.3FY2193.239.126.0FY2292.242.221.4FY2392.844.016.3FY2489.828.318.4FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$3B$5B$2BFY21$3BFY22$4BFY23$5BFY24$4BFY25UNITED STATESUNITED KINGDOMOtherProduct And SeProduct And Se
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+26.3%+60.7%+22.0%+29.2%+9.1%
Gross profit+26.2%+60.1%+20.7%+30.1%+5.5%
Operating income+20.2%+37.4%+31.6%+34.8%-29.9%
Net income-9.1%+141.9%+0.3%-1.3%+23.0%

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue2.13.34.15.35.7
Cost of revenue0.10.20.30.40.6
Gross profit1.93.13.84.95.2
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.10.10.10.20.3
Operating income1.01.31.72.31.6
EBITDA1.83.03.64.33.6
D&A0.91.71.92.42.5
Pretax income0.40.90.90.91.1
Income tax0.00.00.10.10.0
Net income0.40.90.90.91.1
Diluted EPS ($)0.871.421.260.981.17
Diluted shares (M)415612693877905
Operating CF$4B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$4B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B
Operating cash flow$3.99BFree cash flow$3.86BCapEx$0.13BDividends$2.92BRetained cash$0.94B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.20.20.40.4
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)1.52.63.41.1
Total current assets1.82.94.01.5
PP&E (net)1.11.31.30.0
Goodwill + intangibles8.98.711.35.0
Total assets49.757.868.872.8
Accounts payable0.00.00.00.0
Short-term debt2.70.81.12.9
Deferred revenue0.30.30.40.0
Total current liabilities3.51.92.42.9
Long-term debt15.420.825.127.8
Total liabilities20.824.729.832.7
Shareholders' equity28.833.139.140.1

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.90.90.91.1
D&A1.71.92.42.5
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.10.0
Working capital change(0.0)0.20.00.1
Operating cash flow2.63.03.64.0
Capital expenditures0.00.00.0(0.1)
Investing cash flow(8.4)(9.4)(3.3)(5.2)
Buybacks0.00.00.00.0
Dividends paid(1.8)(2.1)(2.7)(2.9)
Debt issuance / (repay)2.93.21.21.7
Financing cash flow5.76.4(0.0)1.2
Free cash flow2.63.03.63.9
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$24B$49B$73BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$3B$4BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE2.0%3.2%2.8%2.4%2.7%3%
ROA1.1%1.9%1.6%1.4%1.5%1.7%
ROIC2.1%2.6%3.0%3.3%2.2%2.3%
Gross margin93.6%93.2%92.2%92.8%89.8%68.6%
Operating margin45.8%39.1%42.2%44.0%28.3%29.2%
Net margin17.3%26.0%21.4%16.3%18.4%22.3%
EBITDA margin88.9%89.1%88.3%82.1%61.8%75.3%
FCF margin62.7%73.8%70.9%67.8%68.9%—
VALUATION
P/E95.9339.4942.9651.5948.1840.9
P/B1.381.201.141.141.291.3
P/S16.6010.279.198.428.878.94
P/FCF26.4613.9112.9712.4312.8724.3
EV/EBITDA31.1817.5016.5216.3420.3912.4
EV/Revenue24.1615.7814.5213.4214.519.3
Earnings yield1.0%2.5%2.3%1.9%2.1%2.53%
FCF yield3.8%7.2%7.7%8.0%7.8%4.11%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.520.511.531.680.511.66
Quick ratio0.520.501.521.680.511.66
Debt / equity0.640.650.670.690.830.07
Debt / assets37.0%37.4%38.1%38.9%45.1%3.6%
Net debt / EBITDA9.756.116.076.087.920.49
Interest coverage————5.58—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.070.070.080.080.080.08
Receivables turnover5.836.896.516.645.955.2
DSO (days)635356556170
DPO (days)00000—
Cash conversion cycle637791706170
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth25.8%61.0%22.0%29.2%9.1%—
Net income growth-9.1%141.9%0.3%-1.3%23.0%—
EPS growth-45.1%125.0%-12.3%-18.5%19.6%—
FCF growth16.8%89.4%17.1%23.6%10.9%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)0.611.371.200.981.171.42
Book value / share42.3745.1745.3244.1543.5944.98
Revenue / share3.515.265.615.996.356.37
FCF / share2.203.883.984.064.382.34
Cash / share0.440.270.320.510.480.59
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.18%
Altman Z-Score1.070.950.940.920.860.9
Piotroski F-Score556656/9
Beneish M-Score-1.76-1.83-2.00-2.36-3.32-3.60
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score0.9Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income quality3.18Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-3.60Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.99
Interest burden0.69
Operating margin32.5%
Asset turnover0.08×
Financial leverage1.88×
= ROE3%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.98
Earnings stability0.90
Earnings persistence0.82
Revenue CAGR 3y17.2%
EPS CAGR 3y3.2%
FCF CAGR 3y-7.1%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.18%
Dividend Yield5.79%
Total Shareholder Return1.98%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.6%dilution pressure
P/E · now 40.935x57x79x100x
P/S · now 8.947.8x10.9x14.1x17.3x
EV/EBITDA · now 12.411x18x25x33x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
SPG$66.5B14.5134%27.0%+15.0%7/9+17.7%
KIM$15.4B25.76%27.8%+5.7%7/9+7.4%
REG$13.4B20.710%27.9%+11.2%7/9+3.3%
FRT$9.2B21.213%25.5%+8.1%8/9+8.4%
BRX$8.5B19.514%20.8%+5.8%7/9—
ADC$8.3B36.04%26.6%+18.2%5/9—
NNN$7.9B20.49%40.1%+6.5%6/9—
MAC$6.8B-35.3-6%-10.8%+1.6%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
34 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (3)Hold (18)Buy (13)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$63.649 targets
Target vs. Price+13.5%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-02street $0.41
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$5.69B$5.71B / $5.60B$1.52$1.53 / $1.508
FY2027$5.96B$6.17B / $5.45B$1.67$1.69 / $1.666
FY2028$6.55B$7.04B / $5.75B$1.63$1.83 / $1.306

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$61.94+10.4%4
Last Quarter$63.64+13.5%9
Last Year$65.06+16.0%27
All Time$65.55+16.9%46
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $56.08. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
4/5
ROE
2/5
ROA
2/5
Debt/Eq
5/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
3/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
O -4.5% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -20.4pp
9099109119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26O -5%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLRE +0.9%
9098106114Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26OXLRE
Peer Set — indexed to 100
89105121138Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26O -5%SPG +18%KIM +7%REG +3%FRT +8%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$51$57$62$6817MVol705030RSI 50Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$53$58$63$68Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$54.82+1.26+2.30%Above
SMA 50$58.59-2.51-4.28%Below
SMA 200$61.55-5.47-8.89%Below
EMA 9$55.07+1.01+1.83%Above
EMA 21$55.59+0.49+0.88%Above
EMA 50$57.74-1.66-2.87%Below
EMA 200$60.09-4.01-6.67%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTNEUTRALPower Score -311 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%20
Momentum 25%64
Volume 20%62
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week55% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+46 pts since
12 Weeks Ago82%-27 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$54.82
Price vs SMA 50$58.59
Price vs SMA 200$61.55
EMA 9/21 Cross55.1/55.6
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 44
Supertrend$56
Parabolic SAR$54
SMA Slope-0.020
RSI50.0
Stochastic K/D77/76
StochRSI K/D100/100
Williams %R-19
CCI103
TSI vs Signal-30.6
CMO-0.1
ROC3.60%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.020
MFI64
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull0.72
50RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
77.3Stochastic %Kvs %D 76
63.7Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
44.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
19.3Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$55.95 / $56.38 / $57.22S1 / S2$55.11 / $54.68
Bollinger (20,2)$53.14 – $56.51SqueezeOff
52-wk range$53.15 – $67.94Off 52-wk high-17.5%
ATR (14)$0.90 (1.6%)Historical vol14.8%

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+3.3%Jan70%
-0.3%Feb55%
+1.4%Mar67%
+2.7%Apr60%
-1.1%May35%
+0.4%Jun40%
+2.5%Jul70%
+1.8%Aug70%
-1.3%Sep50%
+0.9%Oct55%
+0.7%Nov50%
+3.6%Dec70%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesOS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)2.49%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+4.4% / -4.2%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-41.9%—
1-week VaR (95%)-4.0%—
Beta (5y)0.711.00
O EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -33
Trend-50
Momentum+27
Volume-54
Volatility-60
Breadth-50
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.05+0.28+0.62+0.9501-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 523 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-33.1-7.0 vs industry
Trend-50.3-9.6 vs industry
Momentum+27.2+24.5 vs industry
Volume-54.1-27.9 vs industry
ReadingOREIT - Retail
n=145
Real Estate
n=2,764
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-33.1-26.1-28.0-20.5
Trend-50.3-40.7-37.3-21.3
Momentum+27.2+2.7-17.0-15.8
Volume-54.1-26.2-26.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Sumit Roy President, Chief Executive Officer$16.3M87% equity+incentive
Neil M. Abraham Executive Vice President, Ch$5.3M81% equity+incentive
Mark E. Hagan Executive Vice President, Chie$5.3M81% equity+incentive
Michelle Bushore Executive Vice President, C$3.9M77% equity+incentive
Jonathan Pong Executive Vice President, Chie$3.7M83% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental46
Social55
Governance58
Composite ESG53
Composite ESG Trend
5253535420172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-25Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-08-14Financial Obligation; Unregistered Equity Sales; Regulation FD; Exhibi2.03,3.02,7.01,9.01
2026-08-12Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-08-11Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-07-13Material Agreement; Termination of Agreement; Financial Obligation; Ot1.01,1.02,2.03,8.01,9.01
2026-07-07Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-06-30Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-06-29Other Events8.01

Realty Income Corporation (O)

Real Estate / REIT - Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-02 to 2026-08-05
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary112 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-21 to 2026-09-10
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg3 rows · 2026-03-27 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.