Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$80.56
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$22.1B
Volume
2.1M
52-Wk High
$89.57
52-Wk Low
$66.33
Trailing PE
43.1
P/S
0.99
Gross Margin
17.5%
Net Margin
1.7%
ROE
4%
ROIC
7%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
1.1
1-Yr Return
+5.4%
5-Yr Return
+31.6%
Omnicom Group Inc., through its network of subsidiaries, stands as a premier global provider of comprehensive advertising, marketing, and corporate communications solutions. The company's core expertise extends across pivotal areas such as traditional and digital advertising, customer relationship management (CRM), public relations, and specialized healthcare communications. Its extensive service portfolio delivers a wide array of strategic and creative solutions. These offerings include branding, content creation, corporate social responsibility consulting, crisis management, data analytics, digital transformation, entertainment and experiential marketing, financial/corporate business-to-business advertising, graphic design, investor relations, media planning and purchasing, mobile and social media marketing, and package design. Additionally, Omnicom provides product placement, promotional marketing, public affairs, retail marketing, sales support, search engine optimization (SEO), shopper marketing, and diverse interactive and direct marketing initiatives, offering clients a complete suite of communication strategies. The company boasts a significant international footprint, conducting operations throughout the United States, Canada, Puerto Rico, South America, Mexico, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, Australia, Greater China, India, Japan, Korea, New Zealand, Singapore, and various other Asian nations. Established in 1944, Omnicom Group Inc. is headquartered in New York, New York.
SectorCommunication ServicesIndustryAdvertising AgenciesExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$22.1BEmployees120,000 (SEC-filed)CEOJohn D. WrenIPO1980-03-17CountryUS
280 Park Avenue, New York City, NY 10017  ·  Tel 212 415 3600  ·  omc.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE40 / 100Street mean $86.50 (2 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$0M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · OMC +5.4% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -10.5pp
8999109119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26OMCS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · OMC +31.6% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -158.3pp
521372223062019202020212023202420252026OMCS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
40of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability27/100
Growth41/100
Momentum70/100
Quality63/100
Earnings Quality64/100
Balance Sheet30/100
Value40/100
Risk (safety)15/100
Overall40.2/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
IPG
31
TTD
64
MGNI
59
PTRN
44
FWONK
53
ROKU
75
OMC
40

IS Score Trend — quarterly

2636465623 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 54 in 24 Q3, latest 40 — -14 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY40 / 100IS Score 40.2 / 100 · -14.1 from peak of 54
2636465623 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 73 / 100 · Power +46 · 19 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 40, price structure 73 out of 100, so the price reads better than the business does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 40.2would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 45 → 28 → 39 → 40the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 91%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,149 → now 1,108fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score0 of 4top 100% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)927 up / 1016 downnet -89 funds
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

830942105511672023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,149 · latest 1,108 (-41 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q21,108296.9M$21.5B106.1%ex-outlier 95.9%
2026 Q11,135307.2M$23.1B109.8%ex-outlier 99.3%
2025 Q41,149311.4M$25.0B111.3%
2025 Q3945219.0M$17.8B78.3%
2025 Q2946213.9M$15.1B76.4%
2025 Q1987203.3M$16.5B72.7%
2024 Q4960194.2M$16.4B69.4%
2024 Q3943188.1M$19.1B67.2%
2024 Q2911188.2M$16.6B67.3%
2024 Q1889187.3M$17.8B67.0%
2023 Q4883182.5M$15.5B65.2%
2023 Q3848179.7M$13.1B64.2%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-06 reads 106.11%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 296.9M shares exceed the 279.8M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 28,593,656 shares against 29,498,159 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 10.2% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 95.9%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2026-03 reads 109.81%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 307.2M shares exceed the 279.8M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 29,498,159 shares against 29,182,733 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 10.5% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 99.3%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Moore Patrick Qdirector2026-10-01A-Award697—25,198
Martore Gracia Cdirector2026-10-01A-Award696—29,355
Kissire Deborah J.director2026-10-01A-Award696—28,683
Hawkins Ronnie S.director2026-10-01A-Award696—22,813
Gerstein Mark Ddirector2026-10-01A-Award696—17,179
Gerstein Mark Ddirector2026-10-01A-Award306—17,485
Coleman Leonard S Jrdirector2026-10-01A-Award696—51,362
Choksi Mary Cdirector2026-10-01A-Award696—49,093
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales22,733$0.2MCounted
F — Tax withholding10107,139$8.0MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-7K32K72K111K+11103+804+7805+1607-708+910
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$0.2M2 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-24Rice Linda Johnson1,385$0.1M
2026-03-02Rice Linda Johnson1,348$0.1M
2025-05-30Rice Linda Johnson1,639$0.1M
2024-10-18Castellaneta Andrew4,000$0.4M
Trailing 12 mo2 filings2,733$0M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-07SCHEDULE 13GSSGA FUNDS MANAGEMENT, INC.5.10%14.5M sh
2026-07-31SCHEDULE 13G/AVanguard Portfolio Management4.74%13.5M sh
2026-05-12SCHEDULE 13GSSGA FUNDS MANAGEMENT, INC.5.90%16.7M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management8.24%23.5M sh

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-142026-05-11
Gilbert Ray CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-132026-05-11
Gilbert CisnerosHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-132026-04-08
John BoozmanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-15
John BoozmanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-292026-02-14
John BoozmanSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-01-152026-02-15
House 12-Mo5 trades2 purchases
Senate 12-Mo8 trades0 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,135
13F Shares307M109.8% of shares out
New / Closed137 / 131positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced466 / 385positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.71option positions
Free Float99.0%272M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Zwj Investment Counsel Inc500,416$37M
Fort Washington Investment Advisor439,975$32M
Deprince Race & Zollo Inc380,783$28M
Sound Income Strategies, Llc365,161$28M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.229,598$17M
Mcrae Capital Management Inc226,410$17M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
XLC2.8%$681M
VITSX0.0%$642M
VTI0.0%$642M
VTSAX0.0%$642M
VSMPX0.0%$642M
VFINX0.0%$530M

13F Filers Holding OMC — quarterly

8739701068116524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.500.680.851.0324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
33%52%72%91%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session68.6%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg59.1%50-day 62.8%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 68% · N: 86% · B: 55%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.3B$0.5B$0.7B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where OMC Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc4.9M67 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats4.5M68 sh
Ebxl Level Ats3.4M38 sh
Mlix Instinct X2.8M77 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.7M64 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)2.5M65 sh
Advertising$10.0BPublic relations$1.6BHealth Care$1.4BExperiential$0.9BRevenue$17.3BGross profit$3.0BCost of revenue$14.3BOperating expenses$0.4BNet loss$-0.1B
Where a dollar of Omnicom Group Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RegionRevenueShare
North America$9.6B36%
UNITED STATES$9.1B35%
EMEA$4.8B18%
Asia Pacific$1.9B7%
Latin America$540M2%
Middle East and Africa$409M2%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
OMC (live moat model)Peer median: IPG · TTD · MGNI · PTRN · FWONK
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 56/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

61K82K102K123K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Daryl D. SimmCo-President & Co-COO
Philip J. AngelastroExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Jonathan NelsonFounder & Chief Executive Officer of Omnicom Digital
Louis F. JanuzziSenior Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$9B$17B$26B14FY2114FY2215FY2316FY2417FY2526FY26E25FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-0.27$3.74$7.75$11.766.53FY216.36FY226.91FY237.46FY24-0.27FY2510.41FY26E11.76FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.09$2.18$3.2625-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)3 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+1.3%
Next Report2026-10-20
Income QualityN/Mloss-making — OCF ÷ net income not meaningful
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-0B$6B$11B$17BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
-0%6%12%18%17.715.09.8FY2118.015.49.1FY2217.014.39.5FY2317.515.09.4FY2417.315.0-0.3FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$5B$10B$15B$14BFY21$10BFY22$11BFY23$12BFY24$13BFY25AdvertisingPublic relatioHealth CareCRM Precision CRM Execution CRM Commerce a
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+8.5%-0.0%+2.8%+6.8%+10.1%
Gross profit+21.8%+1.9%-3.0%+9.7%+8.9%
Operating income+25.3%+2.3%-4.2%+11.5%+10.2%
Net income+46.7%-6.9%+7.1%+6.4%-103.7%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue14.314.314.715.717.3
Cost of revenue11.811.712.212.914.3
Gross profit2.52.62.52.73.0
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.40.40.40.40.4
Operating income2.12.22.12.32.6
EBITDA2.42.42.42.60.8
D&A0.20.20.20.20.3
Pretax income2.02.02.02.10.3
Income tax0.50.50.50.60.2
Net income1.41.31.41.5-0.1
Diluted EPS ($)6.536.366.917.46-0.27
Diluted shares (M)216207201199205

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$3B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$3B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$3B
Operating cash flow$2.94BFree cash flow$2.79BCapEx$0.15BBuybacks$0.71BDividends$0.55BRetained cash$1.53B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents4.34.44.36.9
ST investments0.10.00.00.0
Receivables (net)8.18.79.217.8
Total current assets14.615.416.227.5
PP&E (net)2.11.91.92.4
Goodwill + intangibles10.010.411.223.7
Total assets27.028.029.654.4
Accounts payable11.011.612.520.7
Short-term debt0.00.80.01.9
Deferred revenue1.51.41.31.7
Total current liabilities15.116.216.329.5
Long-term debt5.64.96.09.3
Total liabilities22.823.424.441.4
Shareholders' equity4.24.65.213.1

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.41.51.60.0
D&A0.20.20.20.3
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change(0.8)(0.5)(0.2)0.7
Operating cash flow0.91.41.72.9
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.4)0.1(1.1)1.0
Buybacks(0.6)(0.6)(0.4)(0.7)
Dividends paid(0.6)(0.6)(0.6)(0.5)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.0(0.0)0.5(0.0)
Financing cash flow(1.4)(1.4)(0.6)(1.6)
Free cash flow0.81.31.62.8
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$18B$36B$54BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE44.3%39.8%38.0%37.9%-0.7%4%
ROA5.0%4.7%4.7%5.1%-0.1%0.8%
ROIC33.6%28.2%30.0%25.7%2.1%7.0%
Gross margin17.7%18.0%17.0%17.5%17.3%17.5%
Operating margin15.0%15.4%14.3%15.0%15.0%13.9%
Net margin9.8%9.1%9.5%9.4%-0.3%1.7%
EBITDA margin16.9%16.6%16.5%16.7%4.8%7.8%
FCF margin9.0%5.9%9.1%10.2%16.1%—
VALUATION
P/E9.6711.6612.3911.11-303.5943.1
P/B4.164.664.463.921.372.3
P/S0.951.061.101.050.960.99
P/FCF10.6417.8612.0110.335.939.3
EV/EBITDA6.227.387.527.2527.2017.3
EV/Revenue1.061.231.241.211.301.3
Earnings yield10.3%8.6%8.1%9.0%-0.3%1.74%
FCF yield9.4%5.6%8.3%9.7%16.9%10.81%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.980.970.951.000.930.92
Quick ratio0.910.890.860.900.930.78
Debt / equity2.102.061.801.641.061.15
Debt / assets24.2%24.8%23.2%23.2%23.5%22.9%
Net debt / EBITDA0.640.990.860.977.154.63
Interest coverage9.4110.3310.129.582.08—

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.510.520.530.540.410.45
Receivables turnover1.751.721.751.751.281.7
DSO (days)208212208208286220
DPO (days)363357344340423359
Cash conversion cycle-120-107-97-90-117-67
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth8.5%-0.0%2.8%6.8%10.1%—
Net income growth48.9%-7.7%0.3%13.6%-103.7%—
EPS growth50.9%-4.1%3.2%14.2%-103.6%—
FCF growth-22.4%-33.7%58.4%18.6%75.1%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)6.606.336.537.46-0.271.40
Book value / share15.3315.8518.1321.1458.7936.71
Revenue / share66.9969.6373.6579.0884.2979.95
FCF / share6.004.136.738.0313.618.54
Cash / share24.9321.1622.2221.8733.5811.92
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield3.9%4.0%3.5%2.3%4.3%17.04%
Altman Z-Score1.521.681.691.740.821.1
Piotroski F-Score846726/9
Beneish M-Score-2.53-2.41-2.45-2.41-1.76-1.97
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score1.1Distress (<1.81)Distress
Income qualityN/MLoss-makingOCF ÷ net income not meaningful with negative earnings; OCF itself is the signal
Beneish M-Score-1.97Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.45
Interest burden0.69
Operating margin5.6%
Asset turnover0.57×
Financial leverage5.45×
= ROE5%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.61
Earnings stability0.38
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y15.9%
EPS CAGR 3y-41.0%
FCF CAGR 3y43.6%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield17.04%
Dividend Yield3.97%
Total Shareholder Return20.54%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.5%dilution pressure
P/E · now 43.1-331x-197x-63x71x
P/S · now 0.990.9x1.0x1.1x1.1x
EV/EBITDA · now 17.35x13x21x29x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
IPG$8.9B31.515%5.2%-6.0%6/9+1.4%
TTD$5.8B14.615%9.0%+11.6%6/9-75.5%
MGNI$3.4B20.020%10.0%+8.3%9/9+27.6%
PTRN$2.7B-22.1-21%3.1%—3/9+24.8%
FWONK$22.8B45.23%0.5%+12.2%4/9—
ROKU$20.4B64.413%12.1%+18.5%8/9—
SATS$25.1B-4.4-33%—-5.2%5/9—
FOXA$27.1B14.714%16.4%+5.1%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
34 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (3)Hold (20)Buy (11)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$86.502 targets
Target vs. Price+7.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-20street $2.67
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$25.89B$25.93B / $25.84B$10.41$10.58 / $10.227
FY2027$25.02B$25.15B / $24.87B$11.76$11.87 / $11.637
FY2028$26.02B$26.44B / $25.23B$13.33$14.58 / $10.385

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$88.00+9.2%1
Last Quarter$86.50+7.4%2
Last Year$94.67+17.5%9
All Time$97.34+20.8%41
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $80.56. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
5/5
ROE
2/5
ROA
2/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
OMC +5.4% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -10.5pp
8999109119Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26OMC +5%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLC -3.4%
8998107116Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26OMCXLC
Peer Set — indexed to 100
1383153223Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26OMC +5%IPG +1%TTD -75%MGNI +28%PTRN +25%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$68$77$85$9324MVol705030RSI 61Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$66$75$84$92Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$76.12+4.44+5.83%Above
SMA 50$80.88-0.32-0.40%Below
SMA 200$78.04+2.52+3.23%Above
EMA 9$78.18+2.38+3.04%Above
EMA 21$77.65+2.91+3.75%Above
EMA 50$78.81+1.75+2.22%Above
EMA 200$78.37+2.19+2.79%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +4619 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%90
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%56
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week91% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago36%+55 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$76.12
Price vs SMA 50$80.88
Price vs SMA 200$78.04
EMA 9/21 Cross78.2/77.7
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 29
Supertrend$75
Parabolic SAR$75
SMA Slope0.200
RSI61.0
Stochastic K/D87/87
StochRSI K/D99/99
Williams %R-20
CCI221
TSI vs Signal-2.2
CMO21.9
ROC8.64%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.030
MFI66
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull4.60
61RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
86.8Stochastic %Kvs %D 87
66.3Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
29.1ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
19.6Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$80.18 / $81.35 / $81.99S1 / S2$79.54 / $78.37
Bollinger (20,2)$72.21 – $80.03SqueezeOff
52-wk range$66.33 – $89.57Off 52-wk high-10.1%
ATR (14)$1.93 (2.4%)Historical vol20.4%

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-0.3%Jan55%
+2.4%Feb65%
+0.3%Mar57%
+2.9%Apr60%
-1.6%May25%
-0.5%Jun50%
-0.6%Jul40%
-1.2%Aug45%
+0.2%Sep55%
+1.6%Oct50%
+4.2%Nov75%
+1.6%Dec70%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesOMCS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.56%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+16.8% / -9.7%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-37.7%—
1-week VaR (95%)-7.5%—
Beta (5y)0.671.00
OMC EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · -2
Trend+19
Momentum+57
Volume-53
Volatility-60
Breadth-27
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1305-1807-0608-2409-28
Average sentiment of 120 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-2.3+16.7 vs industry
Trend+18.9+41.2 vs industry
Momentum+56.8+71.7 vs industry
Volume-52.6-38.4 vs industry
ReadingOMCAdvertising Agencies
n=361
Communication Services
n=1,956
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-2.3-19.0-17.5-20.5
Trend+18.9-22.3-21.6-21.3
Momentum+56.8-14.9-14.5-15.8
Volume-52.6-14.2-6.2-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
John D. Wren Chairman and Chief Executive Of$69.9M0% equity+incentive
Daryl D. Simm Co-President and Co-Chief Oper$10.0M90% equity+incentive
Philip J. Angelastro Executive VP and Chief $8.9M89% equity+incentive
Louis F. Januzzi Senior VP, General Counsel $2.2M67% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental55
Social53
Governance63
Composite ESG57
Composite ESG Trend
5657585920172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-06Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-07-28Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-05-08Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-04-28Earnings Release; Regulation FD; Exhibits2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-03-12Regulation FD Disclosure7.01
2026-03-02Entry into Material Definitive Agreement; Creation of Direct Financial1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-02-18Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Regulation FD Disclosur2.02,7.01,9.01
2026-01-29Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Submission o5.02,5.07,9.01

Omnicom Group Inc. (OMC)

Communication Services / Advertising Agencies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-27 to 2026-07-28
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary123 rows · 1995 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-10-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-04-30 to 2026-08-07
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.