Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$71.33
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$27.2B
Volume
5.0M
52-Wk High
$94.57
52-Wk Low
$63.58
Trailing PE
18.2
P/S
1.82
Gross Margin
30.2%
Net Margin
10.2%
ROE
-27%
ROIC
40%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
2.8
1-Yr Return
-21.0%
5-Yr Return
+71.7%
Otis Worldwide Corporation is a global leader specializing in the manufacturing, installation, and servicing of elevators and escalators, with significant operations in the United States, China, and numerous other international markets. The company's business is organized into two primary divisions: New Equipment and Service. Its New Equipment segment is responsible for the design, fabrication, sale, and fitting of a diverse array of passenger and freight elevators, escalators, and moving walkways, catering to residential and commercial properties, as well as large-scale infrastructure endeavors. Conversely, the Service segment offers extensive maintenance, repair, and modernization services aimed at upgrading existing elevator and escalator systems. Otis maintains a substantial global service footprint, employing approximately 34,000 service technicians across roughly 1,400 branches and offices. The company, established in 1853, is headquartered in Farmington, Connecticut.
SectorIndustrialsIndustryIndustrial - MachineryExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$27.2BEmployees72,000 (SEC-filed)CEOJudith F. MarksIPO2020-03-19CountryUS
One Carrier Place, Farmington, CT 06032  ·  Tel 860 674 3000  ·  otis.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE54 / 100Street mean $85.40 (5 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$0M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
54of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability41/100
Growth54/100
Momentum73/100
Quality60/100
Earnings Quality68/100
Balance Sheet40/100
Value50/100
Risk (safety)65/100
Overall54.1/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
DOV
58
SYM
66
IR
65
XYL
60
NDSN
75
ITT
50
OTIS
54

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3946536123 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 60 in 23 Q4, latest 54 — -6 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · OTIS -21.0% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -36.8pp
6986103120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26OTISS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · OTIS +71.7% · S&P 500 +261.9% · spread -190.2pp
841832823822020202120222023202420252026OTISS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY54 / 100IS Score 54.1 / 100 · -5.5 from peak of 60
4852566023 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 79 / 100 · Power +58 · 19 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 54 and price structure at 79 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 54.1would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 49 → 51 → 57 → 54the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 82%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,302 → now 1,225fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)6 buys2026-08-27
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1019 up / 968 downnet +51 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-13managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

10701152123313152023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,302 · latest 1,225 (-77 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q21,225359.0M$25.2B93.2%
2026 Q11,238344.4M$25.5B89.4%
2025 Q41,302391.7M$30.2B101.7%ex-outlier 89.1%
2025 Q31,240339.7M$30.4B88.2%
2025 Q21,263352.0M$34.6B91.4%
2025 Q11,236356.5M$36.5B92.5%
2024 Q41,220362.8M$33.1B94.2%
2024 Q31,184359.4M$36.8B93.3%
2024 Q21,177353.2M$33.7B91.7%
2024 Q11,190349.7M$34.1B90.8%
2023 Q41,175356.2M$31.3B92.5%
2023 Q31,083353.3M$27.8B91.7%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2025-12 reads 101.70%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 391.7M shares exceed the 385.2M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 48,636,836 shares against 48,626,798 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 12.6% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 89.1%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Gosk Kimberly ShannonEVP & CPO2026-09-02EXERCISE933—8,386
Gosk Kimberly ShannonEVP & CPO2026-09-02TAX W/H274$0.02M8,112
Gosk Kimberly ShannonEVP & CPO2026-09-02EXERCISE933—1,875
Mendez Echevarria Maria CristinaEVP & CFO2026-08-23EXERCISE2,137—11,394
Mendez Echevarria Maria CristinaEVP & CFO2026-08-23TAX W/H838$0.06M10,556
Mendez Echevarria Maria CristinaEVP & CFO2026-08-23EXERCISE2,137—2,145
Kearney Christopher Jdirector2026-08-03A-Award291—19,941
Armas Joseph JayPresident, Otis Americas2026-06-02EXERCISE1,680—3,411
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales11,628$0.1MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)46,006—None — mechanics
F — Tax withholding41,797$0.1MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-137K-82K-27K28K-13702+403+2805-006-108-009
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$0.1M1 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-05-07Thibault Lefebure1,628$0.1M
2026-02-12Stephane De Montlivault47,944$4.4M
2026-02-10Nora Lafreniere27,418$2.5M
2026-02-10Michael Ryan1,182$0.1M
Trailing 12 mo7 filings190,087$17M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.48%29.1M sh
2025-09-04SCHEDULE 13G/AJPMORGAN CHASE & CO.2.40%9.5M sh
2025-07-29SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group12.30%48.6M sh
2025-07-24SCHEDULE 13G/AJPMORGAN CHASE & CO.5.50%21.9M sh

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-252026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
John BoozmanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-272026-09-11
John BoozmanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-272026-09-11
John BoozmanSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-272026-09-10
House 12-Mo13 trades4 purchases
Senate 12-Mo3 trades3 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,238
13F Shares344M89.4% of shares out
New / Closed115 / 160positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced392 / 473positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.75option positions
Free Float99.9%380M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Pinestone Asset Management Inc.4.0M$260M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.412,369$27M
Allied Investment Advisors, Llc166,248$11M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.113,160$7M
Czech National Bank109,375$7M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N103,172$7M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$776M
VTSAX0.0%$776M
VTI0.0%$776M
VSMPX0.0%$776M
VFIAX0.0%$643M
VFFSX0.0%$643M

13F Filers Holding OTIS — quarterly

117012161263131024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.710.971.231.4924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
19%43%67%91%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session64.9%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg43.8%50-day 57.7%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 64% · N: 78% · B: 12%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.4B$0.5B$0.6B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where OTIS Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc3.9M59 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats3.7M60 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.6M38 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)2.5M59 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.2M57 sh
Bids Bids Ats2.2M617 sh
Services$9.4BNew Equipment$5.0BRevenue$14.4BGross profit$4.4BCost of revenue$10.1BOperating income$2.1BR&D$0.2BSG&A$2.0BNet income$1.4BTax$0.5B
Where a dollar of Otis Worldwide Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
Other$8.6B60%
UNITED STATES$4.2B29%
CHINA$1.6B11%

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
OTIS (live moat model)Peer median: DOV · SYM · IR · XYL · NDSN
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 50/100 — Weak; primary source Cost Advantage.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

69K70K71K72K202020222024
OfficerTitle
Judith F. MarksChair, President & Chief Executive Officer
Cristina MendezExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Sally A. LohPresident of Otis Greater China
Peiming ZhengExecutive Vice President & Chief Product, Delivery and Customer Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$5B$11B$16B14FY2114FY2214FY2314FY2414FY2515FY26E16FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$1.51$3.01$4.522.89FY212.96FY223.39FY234.07FY243.50FY254.04FY26E4.52FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.42$0.84$1.2625-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)2 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+1.2%
Next Report2026-10-28
Income Quality1.22OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$5B$10B$14BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%10%20%30%29.415.28.7FY2128.815.29.2FY2229.815.79.9FY2329.914.111.5FY2430.314.89.6FY25GrossOperatingNet

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$5B$10B$15B$14BFY21$14BFY22$14BFY23$14BFY24$14BFY25ServicesNew Equipment
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+12.1%-4.3%+3.8%+0.4%+1.2%
Gross profit+10.8%-6.4%+7.4%+0.6%+2.7%
Operating income+13.9%-4.6%+7.4%-9.9%+6.2%
Net income+37.5%+0.6%+12.2%+17.0%-15.9%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue14.313.714.214.314.4
Cost of revenue10.19.710.010.010.1
Gross profit4.23.94.24.34.4
R&D expense0.20.20.10.20.2
SG&A expense1.91.71.91.82.0
Operating income2.22.12.22.02.1
EBITDA2.32.22.42.22.3
D&A0.20.20.20.20.2
Pretax income2.01.92.02.01.9
Income tax0.50.50.50.30.5
Net income1.21.31.41.61.4
Diluted EPS ($)2.892.963.394.073.50
Diluted shares (M)431423415404394
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$-1B

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.60BCash reserves drawn$0.01BFree cash flow$1.44BCapEx$0.15BBuybacks$0.81BDividends$0.65B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.21.32.31.1
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)4.04.34.14.4
Total current assets6.16.47.76.5
PP&E (net)1.21.11.11.3
Goodwill + intangibles1.91.91.92.0
Total assets9.810.111.310.7
Accounts payable1.71.91.92.1
Short-term debt0.70.01.41.1
Deferred revenue2.72.72.60.0
Total current liabilities6.86.57.77.7
Long-term debt6.16.97.07.3
Total liabilities14.514.816.015.9
Shareholders' equity-4.7-4.7-4.7-5.3

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.31.41.61.5
D&A0.20.20.20.2
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.1
Working capital change(0.1)(0.1)(0.3)0.0
Operating cash flow1.61.61.61.6
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)(0.2)
Investing cash flow(0.0)(0.2)(0.2)(0.4)
Buybacks(0.9)(0.8)(1.0)(0.8)
Dividends paid(0.5)(0.5)(0.6)(0.6)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.4)0.11.5(0.7)
Financing cash flow(3.7)(1.4)(0.2)(2.4)
Free cash flow1.41.51.41.4
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$-5B$2B$9B$16BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$1B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-33.3%-29.5%-28.7%-33.7%-27.0%-27%
ROA10.8%11.3%14.1%15.4%12.6%13.6%
ROIC60.5%131.5%148.3%110.2%73.0%40.3%
Gross margin29.4%28.8%29.8%29.9%30.3%30.2%
Operating margin15.2%15.2%15.7%14.1%14.8%15.4%
Net margin8.7%9.2%9.9%11.5%9.6%10.2%
EBITDA margin16.1%16.2%16.7%15.7%16.0%16.5%
FCF margin11.1%10.6%10.5%10.1%10.0%—
VALUATION
P/E28.1424.9225.2922.3724.8518.2
P/B-9.67-6.41-7.22-7.59-6.38-4.8
P/S2.452.282.502.582.381.82
P/FCF22.0021.6123.8825.6023.8115.9
EV/EBITDA17.9516.7617.5218.4818.2114.3
EV/Revenue2.892.722.933.032.912.4
Earnings yield3.6%4.0%4.0%4.5%4.0%5.52%
FCF yield4.5%4.6%4.2%3.9%4.2%6.30%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.320.900.990.990.850.83
Quick ratio1.220.810.890.920.770.75
Debt / equity-2.15-1.48-1.48-1.80-1.62-1.54
Debt / assets63.4%73.4%72.2%77.3%82.1%79.3%
Net debt / EBITDA2.712.712.542.753.313.27
Interest coverage15.4214.2014.5418.1310.89—

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover1.241.241.431.331.311.34
Receivables turnover3.973.593.513.473.733.1
DSO (days)9210210410598118
DPO (days)546166697374
Cash conversion cycle616461584668
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth12.1%-4.3%3.8%0.4%1.2%—
Net income growth37.5%0.6%12.2%17.0%-15.9%—
EPS growth39.7%3.1%14.3%18.9%-13.6%—
FCF growth22.9%-9.3%3.0%-3.5%0.5%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)2.902.993.424.073.523.94
Book value / share-8.45-11.63-11.98-11.99-13.70-14.43
Revenue / share33.3232.6834.5835.2636.6638.71
FCF / share3.713.453.623.553.674.44
Cash / share3.652.843.105.692.782.11
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield2.1%2.7%2.3%2.7%2.4%3.81%
Altman Z-Score3.052.883.273.143.122.8
Piotroski F-Score879567/9
Beneish M-Score-2.64-2.58-2.55-2.48-2.46-2.52
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score2.8Grey zoneGrey
Income quality1.22Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.52Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.73
Interest burden0.91
Operating margin15.3%
Asset turnover1.38×
Financial leverage-1.95×
= ROE-27%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.68
Earnings stability0.94
Earnings persistence1.00
Revenue CAGR 3y2.5%
EPS CAGR 3y7.1%
FCF CAGR 3y9.4%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield3.81%
Dividend Yield2.41%
Total Shareholder Return6.19%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.2%dilution pressure
P/E · now 18.217x21x25x29x
P/S · now 1.821.8x2.1x2.3x2.6x
EV/EBITDA · now 14.314x16x17x19x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
DOV$26.4B23.415%14.3%+7.6%7/9+18.2%
SYM$28.0B404.73%1.6%+20.6%6/9-46.3%
IR$30.2B31.79%12.5%+7.8%7/9+2.6%
XYL$24.3B24.89%11.3%+4.5%7/9-27.9%
NDSN$18.0B32.518%18.7%+7.0%9/9—
ITT$17.7B38.811%5.8%+28.1%3/9—
IEX$17.4B33.813%15.6%+7.3%8/9—
CARR$45.3B37.89%7.9%-1.6%4/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
15 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (7)Buy (7)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$85.405 targets
Target vs. Price+19.7%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-28street $1.01
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$15.27B$15.41B / $15.07B$4.04$4.19 / $4.038
FY2027$16.02B$16.23B / $15.88B$4.52$4.68 / $4.429
FY2028$16.85B$17.53B / $16.47B$5.03$5.62 / $4.758

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$77.00+7.9%1
Last Quarter$85.40+19.7%5
Last Year$89.67+25.7%12
All Time$91.26+27.9%31
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $71.33. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
4/5
ROE
1/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
OTIS -21.0% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -36.8pp
6986103120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26OTIS -21%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLI +10.7%
6888107126Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26OTISXLI
Peer Set — indexed to 100
4881113146Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26OTIS -21%DOV +18%SYM -46%IR +3%XYL -28%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$62$70$77$8413MVol705030RSI 65Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$63$74$84$95Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$66.79+4.54+6.80%Above
SMA 50$69.31+2.02+2.91%Above
SMA 200$76.96-5.63-7.32%Below
EMA 9$68.38+2.95+4.31%Above
EMA 21$67.79+3.54+5.22%Above
EMA 50$68.93+2.40+3.48%Above
EMA 200$75.64-4.31-5.70%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +5819 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%78
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%94
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week82% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+82 pts since
12 Weeks Ago0%+82 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$66.79
Price vs SMA 50$69.31
Price vs SMA 200$76.96
EMA 9/21 Cross68.4/67.8
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 23
Supertrend$67
Parabolic SAR$66
SMA Slope0.140
RSI65.0
Stochastic K/D97/91
StochRSI K/D100/100
Williams %R-3
CCI211
TSI vs Signal0.6
CMO30.1
ROC11.38%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.060
MFI55
Force Index3M
Elder Ray Bull3.78
65RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
97Stochastic %Kvs %D 91
55Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
22.6ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
2.9Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$70.13 / $71.02 / $71.63S1 / S2$69.52 / $68.63
Bollinger (20,2)$63.10 – $70.49SqueezeOff
52-wk range$63.58 – $94.57Off 52-wk high-24.6%
ATR (14)$1.43 (2.0%)Historical vol25.2%

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.4%Jan50%
+2.4%Feb67%
+1.3%Mar57%
+0.5%Apr50%
+1.7%May67%
+2.8%Jun67%
+3.0%Jul67%
-1.1%Aug50%
-2.6%Sep33%
-0.7%Oct33%
+5.4%Nov67%
+0.3%Dec50%
Sample: 6 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesOTISS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)2.79%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+6.5% / -8.8%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-36.1%—
1-week VaR (95%)-4.6%—
Beta (5y)0.881.00
OTIS EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +20
Trend+20
Momentum+70
Volume+41
Volatility-60
Breadth-32
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1306-0807-2709-14
Average sentiment of 112 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+19.7+46.4 vs industry
Trend+20.3+51.9 vs industry
Momentum+70.2+101.5 vs industry
Volume+41.2+58.6 vs industry
ReadingOTISIndustrial - Machinery
n=1,754
Industrials
n=9,922
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+19.7-26.7-24.1-20.5
Trend+20.3-31.6-26.2-21.3
Momentum+70.2-31.2-24.5-15.8
Volume+41.2-17.4-22.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Judy Marks Chair, Chief Executive Officer an$17.0M89% equity+incentive
Perry Zheng Former Executive Vice President $6.1M62% equity+incentive
​ Sally Loh President, Otis Greater China Tr$4.3M78% equity+incentive
Perry Zheng Former Executive Vice President $4.2M68% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental55
Social62
Governance64
Composite ESG60
Composite ESG Trend
596164662020202220242026
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-15Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-07-22Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-29Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-05-07Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-04-22Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-01-28Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2026-01-20Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Financial St5.02,9.01
2025-10-29Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Otis Worldwide Corporation (OTIS)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-26 to 2026-07-22
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary32 rows · 2010 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-27 to 2026-09-02
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-07-24 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.