Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$124.01
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$41.3B
Volume
3.9M
52-Wk High
$157.57
52-Wk Low
$56.78
Trailing PE
163.2
P/S
9.70
Gross Margin
69.7%
Net Margin
5.9%
ROE
17%
ROIC
7%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
7.7
1-Yr Return
+1447.8%
5-Yr Return
+951.6%
Everpure, Inc. offers cutting-edge data storage solutions and services, empowering clients to extract maximum value from their information. The firm is committed to revolutionizing data storage and management, aiming to simplify how individuals access and engage with data. John M. Hayes and John Colgrove founded the company in October 2009, which is headquartered in Santa Clara, CA.
SectorTechnologyIndustryComputer HardwareExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$41.3BEmployees6,400 (SEC-filed)CEOCharles H. GiancarloIPO2015-10-06CountryUS
2555 Augustine Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054  ·  Tel 800 379 7873  ·  everpuredata.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE63 / 100Street mean $137.20 (25 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$329M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
63of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability48/100
Growth77/100
Momentum100/100
Quality77/100
Earnings Quality68/100
Balance Sheet83/100
Value24/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall62.6/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
NTAP
75
HPQ
43
HPE
55
SMCI
31
LOGI
82
WDC
70
P
63

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3649627525 Q426 Q126 Q226 Q326 Q427 Q127 Q2
7 quarters, 25 Q4 to 27 Q2. Peak 73 in 27 Q1, latest 63 — -10 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · P +1447.8% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +1431.9pp
-1165513211987Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26PS&P 500
14 Years vs S&P 500 · P +951.6% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +761.7pp
-2836876511612012201320142015201720182026PS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY63 / 100IS Score 62.6 / 100 · -10.2 from peak of 73
3649627525 Q426 Q126 Q226 Q326 Q427 Q127 Q2
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BEARISHTechnical Score 43 / 100 · Power -14 · 8 of 22 indicator votes bullish
23%50%77%104%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 63, price structure 43 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 62.6would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 58 → 62 → 73 → 63the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 45%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 814 → now 814fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)3 buys2026-09-25
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)961 up / 773 downnet +188 funds
Institutions Added (13F)47managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

4435747048352023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 814 · latest 814 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q2814277.1M$21.1B83.2%
2026 Q1767270.9M$15.5B81.4%
2025 Q4783277.9M$17.8B83.5%
2025 Q3769274.1M$22.2B82.3%
2025 Q2690278.8M$15.4B83.7%
2025 Q1648276.7M$12.1B83.1%
2024 Q4657272.8M$16.2B82.0%
2024 Q3611268.1M$13.0B80.5%
2024 Q2646273.1M$16.8B82.0%
2024 Q1555271.9M$13.3B81.7%
2023 Q4471262.2M$9.1B78.8%
2023 Q3464261.5M$9.6B78.5%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Colgrove Johndirector, Chief Visionary Officer2026-10-14GIFT100,000—5,393,309
Colgrove Johndirector, Chief Visionary Officer2026-10-14GIFT100,000—100,000
Colgrove Johndirector, Chief Visionary Officer2026-10-14SELL21,965$3.10M78,035
Colgrove Johndirector, Chief Visionary Officer2026-10-14SELL17,600$2.50M60,435
Colgrove Johndirector, Chief Visionary Officer2026-10-14SELL5,000$0.72M55,435
Colgrove Johndirector, Chief Visionary Officer2026-10-14SELL7,694$1.11M47,741
Colgrove Johndirector, Chief Visionary Officer2026-10-14SELL8,003$1.16M39,738
Colgrove Johndirector, Chief Visionary Officer2026-10-14SELL4,601$0.67M35,137

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1803,225,457$329.1MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)21,000,000$14.9MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding16587,151$41.7MNone — compensation
G — Gifts141,101,500—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-842K-561K-281K-0K-62105-12806-25207-84208-80209-47210
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$329.1M180 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-14Cather Gst Exempt Trust30,000$4.3M
2026-10-14Miles Gst Exempt Trust30,000$4.2M
2026-10-13The Eec Trust U/A Dtd 02/08/201150,000$7.7M
2026-10-13Ajay Singh18,267$2.8M
Trailing 12 mo42 filings2,223,171$239M
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-252026-10-09
Michael McCaulHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-272026-05-11
Michael T. McCaulHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-272026-05-11
House 12-Mo3 trades3 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)767
13F Shares271M81.4% of shares out
New / Closed117 / 117positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced313 / 239positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.08option positions
Free Float95.2%317M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.994,061$130M
Artemis Investment Management Llp775,776$101M
Banque Pictet & Cie Sa242,400$32M
Bailard, Inc.184,671$24M
Unicom Systems, Inc.144,311$19M
Counterpoint Mutual Funds Llc101,658$13M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
FGCKX1.6%$1.6B
FDGRX1.6%$1.6B
VITSX0.1%$1.3B
VSMPX0.1%$1.3B
VTI0.1%$1.3B
VTSAX0.1%$1.3B

13F Filers Holding P — quarterly

53963673383024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.740.911.081.2524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
26%44%62%81%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session29.0%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg57.2%50-day 50.1%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 28% · N: 39% · B: 54%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.3B$0.5B$0.7B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Product$2.0BService$1.7BRevenue$3.7BGross profit$2.6BCost of revenue$1.1BOperating income$0.1BR&D$1.0BSG&A$1.4BNet income$0.2BTax$0.0B
Where a dollar of Everpure, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$2.5B67%
Non-US$1.2B33%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
P (live moat model)Peer median: NTAP · HPQ · HPE · SMCI · LOGI
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 46/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

3K4K5K7K2019202120232025

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
Charles H. GiancarloChairman & Chief Executive Officer
John ColgroveFounder, Chief Visionary Officer & Director
Ajay SinghChief Product Officer
Tarek A. RobbiatiChief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5B1FY141FY151FY161FY174FY264FY26E5FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-2.13$-0.49$1.14$2.78-0.15FY14-0.79FY15-1.49FY16-2.13FY170.47FY261.95FY26E2.78FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.31$0.62$0.9226-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)3 of 3recent quarters
Avg Surprise+15.3%
Next Report2026-12-01
Income Quality1.69OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$-1B$1B$2B$4BFY14FY15FY16FY17FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-35%10%56%102%44.8-3.3-3.3FY1440.1-14.6-14.6FY1535.4-23.0-24.8FY1634.1101.7-35.3FY1770.43.15.1FY26GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$1B$3B$4B$2BFY22$3BFY23$3BFY24$3BFY25$4BFY26Product RevenuProductService
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY14FY15FY16FY17FY26
Revenue—+26.4%+19.0%+5.9%+149.7%
Gross profit—+13.1%+5.0%+2.0%+415.9%
Operating income—+464.2%+87.5%-568.2%-92.3%
Net income—+458.0%+102.2%+51.1%-136.3%

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY14FY15FY16FY17FY26Trend
Revenue0.91.21.41.53.7
Cost of revenue0.50.70.91.01.1
Gross profit0.40.50.50.52.6
R&D expense0.10.10.10.21.0
SG&A expense0.40.60.70.71.4
Operating income-0.0-0.2-0.31.50.1
EBITDA-0.0-0.1-0.3-0.40.4
D&A0.00.00.1-1.90.1
Pretax income-0.0-0.2-0.3-0.50.2
Income tax0.0-0.0-0.0-0.00.0
Net income-0.0-0.2-0.3-0.50.2
Diluted EPS ($)-0.15-0.79-1.49-2.130.47
Diluted shares (M)205214231244346
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$-0B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$0.88BFree cash flow$0.62BCapEx$0.26BRetained cash$0.62B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY15FY16FY17FY26
Cash & equivalents0.30.20.50.9
ST investments0.00.00.00.7
Receivables (net)0.30.30.30.9
Total current assets0.70.60.93.1
PP&E (net)0.10.10.10.8
Goodwill + intangibles0.40.40.10.4
Total assets1.21.21.24.7
Accounts payable0.00.00.00.2
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.01.2
Total current liabilities0.20.30.21.9
Long-term debt0.20.30.30.0
Total liabilities0.50.61.03.2
Shareholders' equity0.70.60.21.4

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY15FY16FY17FY26
Net income(0.2)(0.3)(0.5)0.2
D&A0.00.10.10.1
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.5
Working capital change(0.0)(0.1)(0.1)0.1
Operating cash flow(0.0)(0.2)(0.2)0.9
Capital expenditures(0.0)(0.1)(0.0)(0.3)
Investing cash flow(0.1)(0.1)0.1(0.1)
Buybacks0.00.00.00.1
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)0.30.1(0.1)(0.1)
Financing cash flow0.30.10.4(0.6)
Free cash flow(0.1)(0.3)(0.2)0.6
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5BFY15FY16FY17FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-0B$0B$0B$1BFY15FY16FY17FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-33.6%13.7%17%
ROA-9.5%4.4%4.9%
ROIC-284.6%84.1%6.6%
Gross margin47.5%70.4%69.7%
Operating margin-11.8%3.1%5.3%
Net margin-12.2%5.1%5.9%
EBITDA margin-7.2%10.4%10.1%
FCF margin3.5%16.8%—
VALUATION
P/E-11.7415.41163.2
P/B2.202.0126.8
P/S1.440.799.70
P/FCF40.614.71322.4
EV/EBITDA-11.354.2095.6
EV/Revenue0.820.439.7
Earnings yield-8.5%6.5%0.61%
FCF yield2.5%21.2%0.31%
RatioFY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.611.601.44
Quick ratio1.581.561.39
Debt / equity0.220.150.15
Debt / assets7.1%4.6%4.3%
Net debt / EBITDA8.62-3.56-0.37
Interest coverage-9.5966.99—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.780.850.82
Receivables turnover3.934.514.1
DSO (days)938188
DPO (days)224593
Cash conversion cycle905625
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth36.5%83.0%—
Net income growth52.8%176.8%—
EPS growth65.6%176.2%—
FCF growth128.7%769.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)-0.710.540.76
Book value / share3.814.184.63
Revenue / share5.8310.5812.80
FCF / share0.211.780.38
Cash / share4.444.473.03
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield6.7%11.8%1.25%
Altman Z-Score0.781.427.7
Piotroski F-Score575/9
Beneish M-Score-1.66-2.84-1.81
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score7.7Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.69Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-1.81Elevatedvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.91
Interest burden1.03
Operating margin6.3%
Asset turnover0.92×
Financial leverage3.23×
= ROE18%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.78
Earnings stability0.25
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y43.7%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.25%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return0.96%cash yield
SBC / Revenue9.2%dilution pressure
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
NTAP$40.0B28.4115%18.5%+12.2%7/9+73.3%
HPQ$27.1B11.3-494%4.2%+8.1%7/9+16.0%
HPE$73.2B27.411%12.6%+26.6%8/9+146.4%
SMCI$20.8B8.721%10.6%+77.8%5/9-41.3%
LOGI$15.0B19.035%19.2%+6.6%9/9—
WDC$124.3B12.2133%—-2.7%6/9—
IONQ$12.7B-7.3-63%—+370.6%5/9—
STX$145.3B43.9372%35.7%+34.1%8/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
46 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (7)Buy (37)Str Buy (1)
Mean Target (qtr)$137.2025 targets
Target vs. Price+10.6%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-12-01street $0.77
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$3.64B$3.79B / $3.49B$1.95$2.06 / $1.697
FY2027$5.05B$5.06B / $5.03B$2.78$2.99 / $2.6213
FY2028$6.91B$6.98B / $6.82B$4.17$4.29 / $3.9813

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$158.11+27.5%9
Last Quarter$137.20+10.6%25
Last Year$117.39-5.3%44
All Time$92.60-25.3%85
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $124.01. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
3/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
3/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
P +1447.8% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +1431.9pp
-1165513211987Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26P +1448%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
-1465313201987Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26PXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
-6961713041990Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26P +1448%NTAP +73%HPQ +16%HPE +146%SMCI -41%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.
$10$64$119$17473MVol705030RSI 46Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$2$55$108$161Oct 18Nov 18Dec 18Jan 19Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$135.33-11.32-8.36%Below
SMA 50$115.68+8.33+7.20%Above
SMA 200$63.64+60.37+94.86%Above
EMA 9$139.89-15.88-11.35%Below
EMA 21$133.44-9.43-7.07%Below
EMA 50$117.47+6.54+5.57%Above
EMA 200$74.63+49.38+66.17%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BEARISHPower Score -148 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%50
Momentum 25%10
Volume 20%56
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
23%50%77%104%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week45% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago91%-46 pts since
12 Weeks Ago55%-10 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Price vs SMA 20$135.33
Price vs SMA 50$115.68
Price vs SMA 200$63.64
EMA 9/21 Cross139.9/133.4
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 44
Supertrend$154
Parabolic SAR$156
SMA Slope0.990
RSI45.6
Stochastic K/D27/57
StochRSI K/D-0/31
Williams %R-99
CCI-42
TSI vs Signal32.4
CMO-8.8
ROC-11.53%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.270
MFI77
Force Index-12M
Elder Ray Bull-0.09
45.6RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
27.3Stochastic %Kvs %D 57
77.1Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
44.3ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
99.1Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$132.13 / $136.37 / $139.34S1 / S2$129.16 / $124.92
Bollinger (20,2)$106.16 – $164.50SqueezeOff
52-wk range$7.58 – $157.57Off 52-wk high-21.3%
ATR (14)$7.83 (6.3%)Historical vol77.9%
+7.0%Jan62%
-1.6%Feb57%
-3.2%Mar43%
-1.1%Apr57%
+13.4%May71%
+6.3%Jun75%
-5.1%Jul38%
+6.5%Aug62%
+5.5%Sep50%
-12.0%Oct12%
-3.8%Nov75%
-1.6%Dec38%
Sample: 8 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesPS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)87.99%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+627.2% / -15.1%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-88.7%—
1-week VaR (95%)-11.9%—
Beta (5y)1.431.00
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
P EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · -12
Trend+4
Momentum-47
Volume+45
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.05+0.28+0.62+0.9504-2005-1806-1507-1308-1009-0710-05
Average sentiment of 120 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
Overall-12.3+10.1 vs industry
Trend+3.7+24.2 vs industry
Momentum-47.1-13.0 vs industry
Volume+45.4+46.4 vs industry
ReadingPComputer Hardware
n=357
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-12.3-22.4-20.7-20.5
Trend+3.7-20.6-20.8-21.3
Momentum-47.1-34.1-28.5-15.8
Volume+45.4-1.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Charles Giancarlo Chief Executive Officer$14.1M94% equity+incentive
Kevan Krysler Chief Financial Officer$6.7M92% equity+incentive
John Colgrove Chief Visionary Officer$5.5M90% equity+incentive
Ajay Singh Chief Products Officer$5.0M89% equity+incentive
Dan FitzSimons Chief Revenue Officer$4.7M88% equity+incentive

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental64
Social52
Governance57
Composite ESG58
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-26Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-12Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-05-27Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Everpure, Inc. (P)

Technology / Computer Hardware
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2012 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-08-25 to 2026-08-26
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-02-01 to 2028-02-01
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary44 rows · 2010 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-10-14
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dgnot present for this symbol
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.