Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$963.34
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$121.5B
Volume
0.6M
52-Wk High
$1099.94
52-Wk Low
$722.12
Trailing PE
33.3
P/S
5.65
Gross Margin
37.7%
Net Margin
17.0%
ROE
25%
ROIC
14%
Piotroski
9/9
Altman Z
7.1
1-Yr Return
+33.8%
5-Yr Return
+552.0%
Parker-Hannifin Corporation is a global enterprise specializing in the production and distribution of advanced motion and control technologies and systems. These solutions serve a broad spectrum of international markets, including mobile applications, industrial operations, and the aerospace sector. Its organizational structure is primarily divided into two key business units: Diversified Industrial and Aerospace Systems. Within the Diversified Industrial division, the product portfolio is extensive, covering sealing, protective shielding, thermal management systems, bonding agents, surface coatings, and technologies designed to reduce noise, vibration, and harshness. This segment also provides filtration units, diagnostic tools, and related solutions for purifying fuel, air, oil, water, and various other liquids and gases by eliminating contaminants. Additionally, it produces connectors vital for fluid handling (controlling, transmitting, and containing), along with advanced control mechanisms engineered for demanding environments involving extreme corrosion, temperatures, pressures, and requiring precise flow regulation. Crucially, it supplies hydraulic, pneumatic, and electromechanical components and integrated systems to manufacturers and operators of both mobile and stationary industrial machinery. Products from this division are supplied to original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) as well as to distributors who cater to the aftermarket across a wide array of sectors. These include industries focused on manufacturing, packaging, processing, transportation, construction, climate control (refrigeration and air conditioning), agriculture, and military machinery and equipment. In contrast, the Aerospace Systems segment focuses on delivering specialized components and systems for both commercial and military aircraft structures and engine applications. Its comprehensive offerings encompass control actuation systems, parts for engine construction and exhaust, entire engine systems, fluid transport and fuel systems (including those for fuel tank inerting), hydraulic and lubrication components, pilot interface controls, pneumatic control elements, thermal regulation products, and landing gear wheels and brakes. The segment also provides devices for precise fluid measurement, distribution, and atomization. Sales within this particular division are conducted directly with original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and final consumers. Overall, Parker-Hannifin distributes its solutions via a diversified sales network, comprising its own dedicated sales personnel, independent distributors, and authorized sales representatives. Established in 1917, the corporation maintains its global headquarters in Cleveland, Ohio.
SectorIndustrialsIndustryIndustrial - MachineryExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$121.5BEmployees59,850 (SEC-filed)CEOJennifer A. ParmentierIPO1980-03-17CountryUS
6035 Parkland Boulevard, Cleveland, OH 44124-4141  ·  Tel 216 896 3000  ·  parker.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE67 / 100Street mean $1169.44 (9 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$19M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · PH +33.8% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +17.9pp
95114132151Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26PHS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · PH +552.0% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +362.1pp
262584907212019202020212023202420252026PHS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
67of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability73/100
Growth50/100
Momentum75/100
Quality87/100
Earnings Quality78/100
Balance Sheet62/100
Value38/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall66.9/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
TT
66
EMR
63
ITW
60
CMI
58
GEV
77
PCAR
49
PH
67

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3850627523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
16 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q4. Peak 73 in 24 Q1, latest 67 — -6 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY67 / 100IS Score 66.9 / 100 · -5.7 from peak of 73
4655657423 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BEARISHTechnical Score 43 / 100 · Power -14 · 11 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 67, price structure 43 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 66.9would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 66 → 62 → 63 → 67the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 45%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,989 → now 1,989fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)5 buys2026-05-15
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1094 up / 903 downnet +191 funds
Institutions Added (13F)51managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

11361436173720372023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,989 · latest 1,989 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,989117.8M$106.4B93.4%
2026 Q11,938114.7M$95.3B91.0%
2025 Q41,850116.9M$94.7B92.7%
2025 Q31,674114.1M$79.8B90.5%
2025 Q21,641112.1M$75.8B88.9%
2025 Q11,604113.6M$66.8B90.1%
2024 Q41,638112.0M$69.3B88.8%
2024 Q31,527106.2M$65.1B84.2%
2024 Q21,447105.4M$52.2B83.5%
2024 Q11,427105.8M$57.9B83.9%
2023 Q41,308105.6M$48.2B83.7%
2023 Q31,184105.7M$40.8B83.9%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Czaja Mark TVP & Chief Tech. & Innov. Off.2026-09-09GIFT1,056—5,214
Thompson Laura Kdirector2026-09-08SELL160$0.15M4,438
Bracht BerendVP & Pres.- Motion Sys. Grp.2026-08-26EXERCISE1,500$0.45M5,899
Bracht BerendVP & Pres.- Motion Sys. Grp.2026-08-26TAX W/H898$0.93M5,001
Bracht BerendVP & Pres.- Motion Sys. Grp.2026-08-26SELL602$0.63M4,399
Bracht BerendVP & Pres.- Motion Sys. Grp.2026-08-26EXERCISE1,500$0.45M3,500
Leonti Joseph REVP, Gen Counsel & Secretary2026-08-19A-Award3,536$3.62M3,536
Parmentier Jennifer Adirector, Chief Executive Officer2026-08-19A-Award22,098$22.61M22,098
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1717,592$18.6MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)11,500$0.4MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding1538,361$36.7MNone — compensation
G — Gifts32,102—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-47K-15K17K49K-4702+4904+4708-109
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$18.6M17 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-09-08Laura Thompson160$0.2M
2026-08-26Berend Bracht602$0.6M
2026-08-17Scott Patrick1,235$1.3M
2026-08-14Reidy Jay300$0.3M
Trailing 12 mo31 filings56,572$54M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.47%9.4M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-02-04SCHEDULE 13GSTATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS TRUST COMPANY5.90%7.5M sh

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Byron DonaldsHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-112026-09-16
Byron DonaldsHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-112026-09-16
David TaylorHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-152026-05-29
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002024-06-122024-07-12
Markwayne MullinSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002024-06-122024-07-11
Susan M. CollinsSenateBUY$15,001 - $50,0002022-08-102022-09-16
House 12-Mo37 trades17 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,938
13F Shares115M91.0% of shares out
New / Closed201 / 85positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced686 / 723positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.15option positions
Free Float99.7%126M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Congress Asset Management Co146,145$140M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.129,803$124M
Ferguson Wellman Capital Managemen111,839$107M
Artemis Investment Management Llp103,130$99M
Tempo Wealth, Llc76,296$73M
Schear Investment Advisers, Llc76,296$73M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.2%$3.8B
VTI0.2%$3.8B
VSMPX0.2%$3.8B
VTSAX0.2%$3.8B
VOO0.2%$3.2B
VFIAX0.2%$3.2B

13F Filers Holding PH — quarterly

139316031813202324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.941.061.181.3024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
17%34%51%68%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session62.0%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg49.0%50-day 44.6%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 61% · N: 76% · B: 79%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.4B$0.9B$1.3B$1.8B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where PH Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats0.9M26 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.6M16 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc0.5M23 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.4M29 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.4M9 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.3M69 sh
Diversified Industrial$14.4BAerospace Systems Segm$7.1BRevenue$21.5BGross profit$8.1BCost of revenue$13.4BOperating income$4.6BSG&A$3.5BNet income$3.6BTax$0.9B
Where a dollar of Parker-Hannifin Corporation revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
North America$14.4B67%
EMEA$4.2B19%
Asia Pacific$2.7B13%
Latin America$224M1%

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
PH (live moat model)Peer median: TT · EMR · ITW · CMI · GEV
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 56/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

50K54K59K63K2019202120232025
OfficerTitle
Jennifer A. ParmentierChairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer
Andrew D. RossPresident & Chief Operating Officer
Todd LeombrunoExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Joseph R. LeontiExecutive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary
Revenue ($B)
$0B$8B$17B$25B16FY2219FY2320FY2420FY2521FY2621FY26E25FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$11.89$23.78$35.6610.09FY2216.04FY2321.84FY2427.12FY2528.48FY2631.30FY26E35.66FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$3.71$7.42$11.1225-0525-0825-1126-0126-0426-08NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+7.2%
Next Report2026-11-05
Income Quality1.20OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$7B$14B$21BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%13%25%38%27.717.78.3FY2233.916.910.9FY2335.919.614.3FY2436.920.517.8FY2537.721.617.0FY26GrossOperatingNet

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$8B$15B$23B$16BFY22$19BFY23$20BFY24$20BFY25$21BFY26Diversified InAerospace Syst
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+10.6%+20.2%+4.5%-0.4%+8.3%
Gross profit+12.3%+47.3%+10.8%+2.2%+10.8%
Operating income+17.2%+14.4%+21.1%+4.1%+14.1%
Net income-24.7%+58.3%+36.5%+24.1%+3.3%
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue15.919.119.919.921.5
Cost of revenue11.512.612.812.513.4
Gross profit4.46.57.27.38.1
R&D expense0.20.30.30.20.0
SG&A expense1.43.03.03.33.5
Operating income2.83.23.94.14.6
EBITDA2.44.15.05.45.9
D&A0.60.80.90.90.9
Pretax income1.62.73.64.14.6
Income tax0.30.60.70.60.9
Net income1.32.12.83.53.6
Diluted EPS ($)10.0916.0421.8427.1228.48
Diluted shares (M)130130130130128
Operating CF$4B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$4B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$0B

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$4.36BFree cash flow$3.90BCapEx$0.46BBuybacks$1.26BDividends$0.94BRetained cash$1.71B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents0.50.40.50.5
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)3.13.23.43.5
Total current assets6.86.87.07.7
PP&E (net)2.92.92.93.0
Goodwill + intangibles19.118.318.118.4
Total assets30.029.329.530.9
Accounts payable2.12.02.12.4
Short-term debt3.83.41.81.8
Deferred revenue0.00.00.20.0
Total current liabilities7.77.35.86.1
Long-term debt8.87.27.56.8
Total liabilities19.617.215.815.5
Shareholders' equity10.312.113.715.4

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income2.12.83.53.6
D&A0.80.90.90.9
Stock-based compensation0.10.20.20.2
Working capital change0.1(0.5)(0.3)(0.3)
Operating cash flow3.03.43.84.4
Capital expenditures(0.4)(0.4)(0.4)(0.5)
Investing cash flow(8.2)(0.3)0.2(1.4)
Buybacks(0.3)(0.3)(1.8)(1.3)
Dividends paid(0.7)(0.8)(0.9)(0.9)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.0(2.0)(1.4)(0.7)
Financing cash flow(1.0)(3.1)(4.0)(2.9)
Free cash flow2.63.03.33.9
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$10B$21B$31BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$3B$4BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE15.3%21.7%25.4%27.4%25.1%25%
ROA5.7%7.5%9.6%12.0%12.1%11.8%
ROIC11.4%11.2%13.8%15.4%15.8%13.9%
Gross margin27.7%33.9%35.9%36.9%37.7%37.7%
Operating margin17.7%16.9%19.6%20.5%21.6%21.6%
Net margin8.3%10.9%14.3%17.8%17.0%17.0%
EBITDA margin15.4%21.4%25.2%27.3%27.4%27.4%
FCF margin13.9%13.6%15.0%16.8%18.2%—
VALUATION
P/E23.2623.7122.8925.4034.2733.3
P/B3.464.785.396.568.127.9
P/S1.932.593.274.525.815.65
P/FCF13.8419.0021.8226.8532.0131.1
EV/EBITDA17.0115.1014.9618.2322.5422.0
EV/Revenue2.623.223.784.986.196.0
Earnings yield4.3%4.2%4.4%3.9%2.9%3.00%
FCF yield7.2%5.3%4.6%3.7%3.1%3.21%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio2.060.880.931.191.261.26
Quick ratio1.680.510.550.710.740.74
Debt / equity1.301.220.870.700.550.57
Debt / assets44.2%41.9%36.0%32.7%27.6%28.3%
Net debt / EBITDA4.472.972.021.691.361.40
Interest coverage7.325.678.1011.0412.38—

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.690.680.670.680.710.70
Receivables turnover7.017.387.006.706.905.9
DSO (days)524952545362
DPO (days)545558606266
Cash conversion cycle666976767282
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth10.6%20.2%4.5%-0.4%8.3%—
Net income growth-24.6%58.3%36.5%24.1%3.3%—
EPS growth-23.8%58.3%36.1%25.7%4.3%—
FCF growth-6.5%17.5%14.8%12.0%16.9%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)10.1116.0021.7727.3728.5428.93
Book value / share67.9779.3092.40106.06120.53122.23
Revenue / share121.85146.40152.55153.88168.22170.49
FCF / share16.9919.9622.8425.9030.5630.97
Cash / share4.333.713.233.623.923.97
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield1.5%0.6%0.5%2.0%1.0%1.01%
Altman Z-Score3.063.264.305.667.257.1
Piotroski F-Score577899/9
Beneish M-Score-2.56-2.51-2.56-2.49-2.57-2.57
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score9 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score7.1Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.20Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.57Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.80
Interest burden0.92
Operating margin23.1%
Asset turnover0.71×
Financial leverage2.08×
= ROE25%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.89
Earnings stability0.88
Earnings persistence0.99
Revenue CAGR 3y4.1%
EPS CAGR 3y21.3%
FCF CAGR 3y14.5%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.01%
Dividend Yield0.79%
Total Shareholder Return2.30%cash yield
SBC / Revenue1.5%dilution pressure
P/E · now 33.321x26x30x35x
P/S · now 5.651.6x3.1x4.6x6.1x
EV/EBITDA · now 22.014x17x20x23x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
TT$101.0B34.536%14.6%+7.0%6/9+11.4%
EMR$90.1B35.213%14.7%+4.8%8/9+25.8%
ITW$77.5B24.6105%18.9%+4.3%6/9+10.3%
CMI$73.1B27.022%9.9%+2.9%6/9+26.2%
GEV$245.3B26.191%6.0%+13.0%6/9—
PCAR$58.3B23.313%10.0%-12.3%5/9—
ROK$47.4B39.935%17.6%+11.3%9/9—
CARR$45.3B37.89%7.9%-1.6%4/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
40 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (13)Buy (26)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$1169.449 targets
Target vs. Price+21.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-05street $8.21
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$21.32B$21.38B / $21.26B$31.30$31.55 / $30.7916
FY2027$24.98B$25.27B / $24.81B$35.66$36.33 / $35.2710
FY2028$26.81B$27.39B / $26.34B$39.77$40.86 / $38.7910

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$1066.67+10.7%3
Last Quarter$1169.44+21.4%9
Last Year$1051.26+9.1%39
All Time$823.60-14.5%75
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $963.34. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Pulse 2.0, Investing.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
3/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
2/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
PH +33.8% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +17.9pp
95114132151Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26PH +34%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLI +10.7%
94113132151Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26PHXLI
Peer Set — indexed to 100
87116145174Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26PH +34%TT +11%EMR +26%ITW +10%CMI +26%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$795$900$1004$11092MVol705030RSI 50Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$708$833$957$1082Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$964.80-1.46-0.15%Below
SMA 50$981.58-18.24-1.86%Below
SMA 200$946.20+17.14+1.81%Above
EMA 9$960.54+2.80+0.29%Above
EMA 21$962.32+1.02+0.11%Above
EMA 50$966.62-3.28-0.34%Below
EMA 200$926.30+37.04+4.00%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BEARISHPower Score -1411 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%33
Momentum 25%40
Volume 20%69
Volatility 10%17
Patterns 15%50
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week45% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%+27 pts since
12 Weeks Ago100%-55 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$964.80
Price vs SMA 50$981.58
Price vs SMA 200$946.20
EMA 9/21 Cross960.5/962.3
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 15
Supertrend$995
Parabolic SAR$986
SMA Slope0.990
RSI49.8
Stochastic K/D42/37
StochRSI K/D42/33
Williams %R-53
CCI15
TSI vs Signal-3.9
CMO-0.4
ROC-0.95%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.080
MFI50
Force Index0M
Elder Ray Bull14.12
49.8RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
41.8Stochastic %Kvs %D 37
49.5Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
15.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
52.9Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$956.89 / $969.98 / $978.21S1 / S2$948.66 / $935.57
Bollinger (20,2)$945.62 – $983.98SqueezeON
52-wk range$715.21 – $1097.73Off 52-wk high-12.2%
ATR (14)$19.56 (2.0%)Historical vol17.8%

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.7%Jan65%
+1.7%Feb60%
-1.3%Mar48%
+4.3%Apr55%
+0.1%May40%
-1.6%Jun30%
+1.8%Jul65%
+1.7%Aug55%
+0.5%Sep60%
+3.4%Oct75%
+6.1%Nov95%
+0.3%Dec55%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesPHS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.93%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+8.4% / -9.5%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-52.4%—
1-week VaR (95%)-7.3%—
Beta (5y)1.121.00
PH EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · -7
Trend-22
Momentum-8
Volume+46
Volatility-30
Breadth-32
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0101-2603-0204-0605-1806-2908-0309-07
Average sentiment of 213 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-7.0+19.7 vs industry
Trend-22.0+9.6 vs industry
Momentum-7.7+23.5 vs industry
Volume+46.3+63.7 vs industry
ReadingPHIndustrial - Machinery
n=1,754
Industrials
n=9,922
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-7.0-26.7-24.1-20.5
Trend-22.0-31.6-26.2-21.3
Momentum-7.7-31.2-24.5-15.8
Volume+46.3-17.4-22.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Jennifer A. Parmentier Chairman of the Board$22.8M53% equity+incentive
Andrew D. Ross President and Chief Operating$9.9M46% equity+incentive
Todd M. Leombruno Executive Vice President a$8.9M43% equity+incentive
Matthew A. Jacobson Vice President and Presi$5.5M63% equity+incentive
Joseph R. Leonti Executive Vice President, G$5.5M52% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental66
Social65
Governance64
Composite ESG65
Composite ESG Trend
6667686920172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-14Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-09-10Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-09-08Other Events8.01
2026-08-13Acquisition/Disposition; Financial Obligation; Exhibits2.01,2.03,9.01
2026-08-06Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-03-17Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02
2026-01-29Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH)

Industrials / Industrial - Machinery
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-05 to 2026-08-06
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-06-30 to 2028-06-30
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary114 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-19 to 2026-09-09
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg3 rows · 2025-02-04 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.