Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices · NASDAQ
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$141.10
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$9.8B
Volume
1.6M
52-Wk High
$354.88
52-Wk Low
$126.40
Trailing PE
26.3
P/S
3.20
Gross Margin
71.1%
Net Margin
12.3%
ROE
27%
ROIC
16%
Piotroski
9/9
Altman Z
5.5
1-Yr Return
-55.4%
5-Yr Return
-7.4%
Insulet Corporation develops, manufactures, and sells insulin delivery systems for people with insulin-dependent diabetes in the United States and internationally. The company offers Omnipod platform products comprising Omnipod 5 automated insulin delivery system, which includes a proprietary AID algorithm embedded in the pod that integrates with a third-party continuous glucose monitor to obtain glucose values through wireless Bluetooth communication; Omnipod DASH insulin management system that features a Bluetooth enabled pod that is controlled by a smartphone-like personal diabetes manager with a color touch screen user interface; and the Omnipod Insulin Management System. It also provides pods for Amgen for use in the Neulasta Onpro kit, which is a delivery system to help reduce the risk of infection after intense chemotherapy. The company sells its products to end-users through the pharmacy channel; and independent distributors. Insulet Corporation was incorporated in 2000 and is headquartered in Acton, Massachusetts.
SectorHealthcareIndustryMedical - DevicesExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$9.8BEmployees5,400 (SEC-filed)CEOAshley McEvoyIPO2007-05-15CountryUS
100 Nagog Park, Acton, MA 01720  ·  Tel 978 600 7000  ·  insulet.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE71 / 100Street mean $165.91 (11 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$1.1M open-market purchases vs $0.1M sales / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · PODD -55.4% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -71.3pp
376594122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26PODDS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · PODD -7.4% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -197.3pp
671472263062019202020212023202420252026PODDS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
71of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability71/100
Growth78/100
Momentum100/100
Quality86/100
Earnings Quality73/100
Balance Sheet82/100
Value43/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall70.9/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
GKOS
39
BIO
55
MASI
63
GMED
82
ALGN
64
BRKR
32
PODD
71

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3850617323 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 71 in 26 Q2, latest 71 — +0 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY71 / 100IS Score 70.9 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 71
4151627323 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 73 / 100 · Power +46 · 19 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 71 and price structure at 73 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 70.9would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 62 → 61 → 62 → 71the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 73%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 832 → now 729fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)3 buys2026-09-11
Insider Buys (180d)2$0.56M
ETF Funds (30d)557 up / 482 downnet +75 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-56managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

5076217368502023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 832 · latest 729 (-103 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q272972.0M$10.6B103.9%ex-outlier 94.2%
2026 Q178569.3M$14.0B100.0%ex-outlier 90.8%
2025 Q483270.1M$19.7B101.2%
2025 Q381068.1M$20.9B98.3%
2025 Q279670.0M$21.9B101.0%
2025 Q171671.7M$18.5B103.5%
2024 Q468271.5M$18.3B103.1%
2024 Q362071.7M$16.4B103.5%
2024 Q259969.7M$14.0B100.6%
2024 Q156269.8M$11.9B100.7%
2023 Q458970.5M$15.2B101.7%
2023 Q352570.0M$11.0B101.1%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-06 reads 103.86%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 72.0M shares exceed the 69.3M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 6,690,192 shares against 6,375,943 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 9.7% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 94.2%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2026-03 reads 100.03%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 69.3M shares exceed the 69.3M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 6,375,943 shares against 6,578,887 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 9.2% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 90.8%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Pease FlaviaEVP & CFO2026-10-01TAX W/H1,882$0.25M17,357
Mazelsky Jonathan Jaydirector2026-09-30A-Award141$0.02M1,496
Huffines Robert Lutherdirector2026-09-30A-Award178$0.02M2,627
Mcevoy Ashleydirector, President and CEO2026-08-21BUY1,100$0.16M23,731
Davis Lisa BlairSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-08-01TAX W/H244$0.04M4,453
Mazelsky Jonathan Jaydirector2026-07-01A-Award1,355—1,355
Huffines Robert Lutherdirector2026-06-30A-Award151$0.02M2,449
Huffines Robert Lutherdirector2026-06-30A-Award144$0.02M2,442
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1418$0.1MCounted
P — Open-market purchases35,920$1.1MCounted
F — Tax withholding186,756$1.3MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-2K3K7K12K+1205+306+107+108+009-210
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$0.1M1 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$1.1M3 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-06-03Borio Luciana418$0.1M
2025-12-15Frederick Wayne A.I.1,851$0.5M
2025-11-26Manea Dan4,475$1.5M
2025-11-24Manea Dan2,306$0.8M
Trailing 12 mo7 filings11,881$4M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-06SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson1.40%1.0M sh
2026-05-14SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital Research Global Investors2.40%1.7M sh
2026-05-06SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson5.60%4.0M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.49%5.3M sh

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-252026-10-09
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-182026-10-13
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-182026-10-12
Tina SmithSenateSELL$50,001 - $100,0002024-04-042024-04-19
Tina SmithSenateSELL$50,001 - $100,0002024-04-042024-04-18
Markwayne MullinSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-01-042025-08-13
House 12-Mo8 trades3 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)785
13F Shares69M100.0% of shares out
New / Closed88 / 121positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced326 / 268positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.18option positions
Free Float99.6%69M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.376,104$49M
Y-Intercept69,856$9M
Beacon Investment Advisory Service57,789$8M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic51,237$6M
Czech National Bank19,927$3M
Cannon Advisors, Inc.13,768$2M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$288M
VSMPX0.0%$288M
VTI0.0%$288M
VTSAX0.0%$288M
VOO0.0%$238M
VFINX0.0%$238M

13F Filers Holding PODD — quarterly

54664774784824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.670.961.251.5524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
25%46%66%86%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session61.7%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg46.0%50-day 49.2%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 61% · N: 70% · B: 19%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.4B$0.6B$0.9B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where PODD Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Sgmt Sigma X20.9M24 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.8M20 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats0.8M38 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.8M47 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)0.6M71 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)0.6M22 sh
International Omnipod$2.7BDrug Delivery$0.0BRevenue$2.7BGross profit$1.9BCost of revenue$0.8BOperating income$0.5BR&D$0.3BSG&A$1.2BNet income$0.2BTax$0.1B
Where a dollar of Insulet Corp. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$2.0B72%
Non-US$754M28%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
PODD (live moat model)Peer median: GKOS · BIO · MASI · GMED · ALGN
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 61/100 — Narrow; primary source Cost Advantage.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

1K2K4K6K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Ashley A. McEvoyChief Executive Officer, President & Director
Eric BenjaminExecutive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Flavia H. PeaseExecutive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
John Wodick KapplesSenior Vice President & General Counsel
Revenue ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$4B1FY211FY222FY232FY243FY253FY26E4FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$2.57$5.15$7.720.25FY210.07FY222.94FY235.78FY243.48FY256.51FY26E7.72FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.66$1.33$1.9925-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)6 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+17.1%
Next Report2026-11-04
Income Quality1.36OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%24%48%72%68.411.51.5FY2161.72.90.4FY2268.313.012.2FY2369.814.920.2FY2471.617.59.1FY25GrossOperatingNet

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$1B$2B$3B$1BFY21$1BFY22$2BFY23$2BFY24$3BFY25International Drug Delivery
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+21.5%+18.8%+30.0%+22.1%+30.7%
Gross profit+29.2%+7.1%+44.0%+24.6%+34.2%
Operating income+144.7%-70.2%+485.1%+40.4%+53.4%
Net income+147.1%-72.6%+4384.8%+102.8%-40.9%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue1.11.31.72.12.7
Cost of revenue0.30.50.50.60.8
Gross profit0.80.81.21.41.9
R&D expense0.20.20.20.20.3
SG&A expense0.50.60.70.91.2
Operating income0.10.00.20.30.5
EBITDA0.10.10.30.40.6
D&A0.10.10.10.10.1
Pretax income0.00.00.20.30.3
Income tax0.00.00.0-0.10.1
Net income0.00.00.20.40.2
Diluted EPS ($)0.250.072.945.783.48
Diluted shares (M)6970747472
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$0B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$0.57BFree cash flow$0.38BCapEx$0.19BBuybacks$0.06BRetained cash$0.32B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.60.71.00.7
ST investments0.10.10.00.0
Receivables (net)0.20.40.40.5
Total current assets1.31.61.91.9
PP&E (net)0.60.70.80.9
Goodwill + intangibles0.10.20.20.2
Total assets2.32.63.13.2
Accounts payable0.00.00.00.1
Short-term debt0.00.10.10.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities0.40.50.50.7
Long-term debt1.41.41.31.0
Total liabilities1.81.91.91.7
Shareholders' equity0.50.71.21.5

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.00.20.40.2
D&A0.10.10.10.1
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.10.1
Working capital change(0.0)(0.2)(0.0)(0.0)
Operating cash flow0.10.10.40.6
Capital expenditures(0.2)(0.1)(0.1)(0.2)
Investing cash flow(0.2)(0.1)(0.1)(0.2)
Buybacks0.00.00.0(0.1)
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)(0.7)
Financing cash flow(0.0)(0.0)(0.0)(0.6)
Free cash flow(0.0)0.10.30.4
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$3BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-0B$0B$0B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE3.0%0.9%34.1%43.0%18.1%27%
ROA0.9%0.2%8.5%14.7%7.9%11.9%
ROIC10.2%1.4%14.3%25.6%18.7%16.0%
Gross margin68.4%61.7%68.3%69.8%71.6%71.1%
Operating margin11.5%2.9%13.0%14.9%17.5%16.9%
Net margin1.5%0.4%12.2%20.2%9.1%12.3%
EBITDA margin12.7%8.4%19.1%20.5%21.7%21.5%
FCF margin-17.4%-2.9%4.1%14.1%13.9%—
VALUATION
P/E1067.554481.1373.4846.2381.2926.3
P/B33.3943.2720.6915.9613.266.9
P/S16.9115.798.939.347.423.20
P/FCF-97.36-538.20216.2466.3753.1832.8
EV/EBITDA140.12201.0549.1446.7540.8315.5
EV/Revenue17.3616.379.379.567.543.3
Earnings yield0.1%0.0%1.4%2.2%1.2%3.84%
FCF yield-1.0%-0.2%0.5%1.5%1.9%3.05%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio5.753.563.473.542.782.48
Quick ratio4.432.612.582.732.111.83
Debt / equity2.313.011.981.170.690.67
Debt / assets62.8%63.6%56.0%46.1%32.9%30.0%
Net debt / EBITDA3.647.132.301.110.670.63
Interest coverage1.281.186.938.036.30—

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.560.610.700.730.860.96
Receivables turnover8.987.126.005.716.145.2
DSO (days)415161645970
DPO (days)482517112351
Cash conversion cycle233264298295247220
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth21.5%18.8%30.0%22.1%30.7%—
Net income growth155.9%-73.6%4384.8%102.8%-40.9%—
EPS growth141.7%-73.6%4395.1%91.2%-38.1%—
FCF growth-131.6%79.9%283.0%315.7%29.6%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)0.250.072.955.653.505.42
Book value / share7.976.8010.4916.3621.4420.52
Revenue / share15.7418.6424.2927.9638.3244.06
FCF / share-2.73-0.551.003.935.344.30
Cash / share11.349.6410.0812.8710.137.72
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%3.12%
Altman Z-Score8.327.756.197.769.045.5
Piotroski F-Score447879/9
Beneish M-Score-1.44-2.11-1.89-2.35-2.62-2.45
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score9 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score5.5Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.36Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.45Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.76
Interest burden0.89
Operating margin18.3%
Asset turnover0.92×
Financial leverage2.30×
= ROE26%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.95
Earnings stability0.75
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y27.7%
EPS CAGR 3y82.0%
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield3.12%
Dividend Yield0.00%none paid
Total Shareholder Return3.02%cash yield
SBC / Revenue2.6%dilution pressure
P/E · now 26.3-330x1392x3115x4838x
P/S · now 3.202.1x7.4x12.7x18.0x
EV/EBITDA · now 15.51x72x144x216x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
GKOS$9.7B-50.7-26%-9.9%+41.5%3/9+93.2%
BIO$9.5B42.53%57.1%+1.4%7/9+13.2%
MASI$9.4B125.09%14.1%-14.4%7/9+16.9%
GMED$10.3B19.312%19.2%+19.7%8/9+30.9%
ALGN$10.5B25.610%10.3%+4.4%7/9—
BRKR$8.3B-78.4-3%-6.2%+1.6%6/9—
SNN$12.2B19.022%9.8%+11.5%8/9—
PEN$12.6B78.411%8.9%+17.6%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
50 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (3)Hold (19)Buy (28)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$165.9111 targets
Target vs. Price+17.6%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-04street $1.59
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$3.29B$3.31B / $3.20B$6.51$6.55 / $6.4515
FY2027$3.75B$3.87B / $3.47B$7.72$8.02 / $7.5415
FY2028$4.26B$4.57B / $3.85B$9.32$9.81 / $8.7810

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$170.00+20.5%2
Last Quarter$165.91+17.6%11
Last Year$271.32+92.3%56
All Time$276.89+96.2%83
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $141.10. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
3/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
2/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
PODD -55.4% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -71.3pp
376594122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26PODD -55%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
366798129Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26PODDXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
3198165233Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26PODD -55%GKOS +93%BIO +13%MASI +17%GMED +31%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$124$156$189$2217MVol705030RSI 56Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$125$189$253$317Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$135.67+5.43+4.00%Above
SMA 50$140.43+0.67+0.48%Above
SMA 200$185.76-44.66-24.04%Below
EMA 9$137.24+3.86+2.81%Above
EMA 21$137.17+3.93+2.87%Above
EMA 50$141.51-0.41-0.29%Below
EMA 200$182.13-41.03-22.53%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +4619 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%67
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%88
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%50
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week73% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+73 pts since
12 Weeks Ago27%+46 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$135.67
Price vs SMA 50$140.43
Price vs SMA 200$185.76
EMA 9/21 Cross137.2/137.2
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 16
Supertrend$143
Parabolic SAR$126
SMA Slope0.020
RSI55.6
Stochastic K/D69/68
StochRSI K/D80/77
Williams %R-15
CCI153
TSI vs Signal-6.0
CMO11.2
ROC7.15%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.080
MFI60
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull6.19
55.6RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
68.6Stochastic %Kvs %D 68
60.1Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
16.3ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
14.7Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$138.16 / $140.30 / $141.83S1 / S2$136.63 / $134.49
Bollinger (20,2)$129.52 – $141.82SqueezeON
52-wk range$126.40 – $354.88Off 52-wk high-60.2%
ATR (14)$4.52 (3.2%)Historical vol28.6%

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.0%Jan63%
-1.5%Feb42%
+0.2%Mar53%
+1.8%Apr44%
+2.9%May47%
+5.0%Jun68%
-1.8%Jul37%
+8.0%Aug79%
-0.2%Sep47%
-0.7%Oct58%
+7.6%Nov68%
+6.0%Dec47%
Sample: 19 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesPODDS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.52%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+8.9% / -21.9%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-60.6%—
1-week VaR (95%)-10.4%—
Beta (5y)1.081.00
PODD EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +4
Trend-23
Momentum+37
Volume+45
Volatility-30
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-1604-2706-1507-2709-07
Average sentiment of 160 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+3.9+24.1 vs industry
Trend-23.0-0.9 vs industry
Momentum+37.1+59.1 vs industry
Volume+45.1+50.1 vs industry
ReadingPODDMedical - Devices
n=524
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+3.9-20.2-24.0-20.5
Trend-23.0-22.1-25.6-21.3
Momentum+37.1-22.0-28.5-15.8
Volume+45.1-5.0-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Ashley McEvoy President and Chief Executive $18.9M79% equity+incentive
James Hollingshead Former President and Chie$13.2M71% equity+incentive
Flavia Pease Executive Vice President, Chief$5.2M74% equity+incentive
Eric Benjamin Executive Vice President, Chie$4.5M70% equity+incentive
Ana Chadwick Former Executive Vice President$4.4M69% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental47
Social71
Governance78
Composite ESG66
Composite ESG Trend
6165707420172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-21Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-09-16Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-09-10Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-08-05Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-25Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-05-26Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-05-21Bylaws Amendment; Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.03,5.07,9.01
2026-05-06Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01

Insulet Corp. (PODD)

Healthcare / Medical - Devices
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-04 to 2026-08-05
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary80 rows · 2006 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-20 to 2026-10-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-04-30 to 2026-08-06
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.