Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$277.62
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$74.3B
Volume
2.1M
52-Wk High
$356.39
52-Wk Low
$222.22
Trailing PE
17.1
P/S
3.97
Gross Margin
46.6%
Net Margin
23.6%
ROE
44%
ROIC
15%
Piotroski
5/9
Altman Z
2.1
1-Yr Return
-7.0%
5-Yr Return
+167.6%
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. is a prominent global operator within the cruise sector. The company manages several well-known cruise lines, such as Royal Caribbean International, Celebrity Cruises, Azamara, and Silversea Cruises. Through these brands, it offers a wide array of voyages that call upon approximately 1,000 different destinations across the globe. As of February 25, 2022, its expansive fleet comprised 61 vessels. Established in 1968, the company's corporate headquarters are situated in Miami, Florida.
SectorConsumer CyclicalIndustryTravel ServicesExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$74.3BEmployees108,000 (SEC-filed)CEOJason T. LibertyIPO1993-04-28CountryUS
1050 Caribbean Way, Miami, FL 33132-2096  ·  Tel 305 539 6000  ·  rclinvestor.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE54 / 100Street mean $346.40 (10 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$248M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
54of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability80/100
Growth66/100
Momentum89/100
Quality70/100
Earnings Quality86/100
Balance Sheet29/100
Value47/100
Risk (safety)50/100
Overall54.4/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
ABNB
75
BKNG
77
VIK
73
CCL
53
EXPE
67
SABRP
29
RCL
54

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3043566923 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 67 in 25 Q2, latest 54 — -12 since. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
1 Year vs S&P 500 · RCL -7.0% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -22.9pp
7892106120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26RCLS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · RCL +167.6% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -22.2pp
41222413592019202020212023202420252026RCLS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
BUSINESS QUALITY54 / 100IS Score 54.4 / 100 · -12.3 from peak of 67
3043566923 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 74 / 100 · Power +48 · 17 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-6%31%69%106%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 54 and price structure at 74 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 54.4would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 63 → 57 → 59 → 54the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 82%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,229 → now 1,229fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)3 buys2026-07-07
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)468 up / 312 downnet +156 funds
Institutions Added (13F)56managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

701887107312592023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,229 · latest 1,229 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,229238.8M$75.1B88.8%
2026 Q11,173223.2M$60.6B83.0%
2025 Q41,191223.6M$61.4B83.1%
2025 Q31,185219.0M$69.9B81.4%
2025 Q21,157227.0M$70.4B84.4%
2025 Q11,058217.3M$44.3B80.8%
2024 Q41,036213.8M$48.9B79.5%
2024 Q3946210.3M$36.9B78.2%
2024 Q2910212.1M$33.5B78.9%
2024 Q1845206.7M$28.3B76.8%
2023 Q4832204.9M$25.9B76.2%
2023 Q3731200.0M$18.1B74.3%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Bunch Taradirector2026-07-31A-Award683—683
Bayley Michael WPres&CEO, Royal Caribbean Intl2026-07-29SELL12,811$4.05M45,297
Wiernicki Christopher Jdirector2026-05-28A-Award571—922
Ofer Eyaldirector2026-05-28A-Award831—43,756
Moore Ann Sdirector2026-05-28TAX W/H78$0.02M28,925
Montiel Maritza Gomezdirector2026-05-28TAX W/H78$0.02M12,771
Montiel Maritza Gomezdirector2026-05-28A-Award831—13,602
Mcpherson Amydirector2026-05-28TAX W/H408$0.11M10,164

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales20784,418$247.6MCounted
F — Tax withholding91,047$0.3MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-1586K-1054K-523K9K-158602+003+905-1207
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$247.6M20 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-03Bayley Michael W12,811$4.0M
2026-02-17Laura Bethge7,854$2.6M
2026-02-17Maritza Montiel1,385$0.5M
2026-02-13Naftali Holtz45,781$15.0M
Trailing 12 mo10 filings2,249,633$721M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-10-06SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital Research Global Investors6.40%17.2M sh
2026-08-12SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital Research Global Investors12.80%34.3M sh
2026-05-14SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital International Investors9.50%25.8M sh
2026-05-14SCHEDULE 13G/ACapital World Investors7.60%20.6M sh
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-252026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-21
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-20
Shelley Moore CapitoSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002018-05-172018-06-09
House 12-Mo7 trades4 purchases
Senate 12-Mo2 trades2 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,173
13F Shares223M83.0% of shares out
New / Closed146 / 148positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced470 / 382positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.98option positions
Free Float93.5%250M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Td Waterhouse Canada Inc.102,736$28M
Generate Investment Management Ltd97,846$26M
Artemis Investment Management Llp81,865$22M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N79,395$21M
Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.74,300$20M
Czech National Bank71,466$19M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$2.2B
VSMPX0.1%$2.2B
VTI0.1%$2.2B
VTSAX0.1%$2.2B
VOO0.1%$1.7B
VFIAX0.1%$1.7B

13F Filers Holding RCL — quarterly

8229651109125224Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.961.071.171.2824Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
25%45%64%84%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session57.6%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg57.4%50-day 53.4%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 57% · N: 61% · B: 54%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.5B$0.8B$1.2B$1.5B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where RCL Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.9M31 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats2.3M38 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.9M32 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.6M20 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.1M26 sh
Mlix Instinct X1.1M48 sh

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Cruise Itinerary$17.1BOther Products And Ser$0.9BRevenue$17.9BGross profit$8.4BCost of revenue$9.5BOperating income$4.9BSG&A$2.2BNet income$4.3BTax$0.0B
Where a dollar of Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
North America$11.5B68%
Europe$3.0B17%
Asia Pacific$1.7B10%
Other Region$862M5%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
RCL (live moat model)Peer median: ABNB · BKNG · VIK · CCL · EXPE
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 51/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

1K39K76K114K2018202020222024

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
Jason T. LibertyChief Executive Officer & Chairman
Michael W. BayleyPresident & CEO of Royal Caribbean
Naftali HoltzExecutive VP & CFO
Harri U. KulovaaraExecutive Vice President of Newbuilding
Revenue ($B)
$0B$7B$14B$21B2FY219FY2214FY2316FY2418FY2520FY26E21FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-20.89$-7.17$6.55$20.27-20.89FY21-8.45FY226.31FY2310.94FY2415.61FY2517.78FY26E20.27FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$2.55$5.10$7.6625-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+5.2%
Next Report2026-10-27
Income Quality1.53OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$-5B$2B$10B$18BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-343%-213%-83%48%-78.8-252.6-343.3FY2125.2-8.7-24.4FY2244.120.712.2FY2347.524.917.5FY2446.827.423.8FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$6B$13B$19B$2BFY21$9BFY22$14BFY23$16BFY24$18BFY25Cruise ItineraOther Products
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue-30.6%+477.0%+57.2%+18.6%+8.8%
Gross profit+117.0%-284.3%+175.4%+27.9%+7.2%
Operating income-15.9%-80.2%-475.7%+42.7%+19.6%
Net income-9.3%-59.0%-178.7%+69.5%+48.5%

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue1.58.813.916.517.9
Cost of revenue2.76.67.88.79.5
Gross profit-1.22.26.17.88.4
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense1.41.61.82.12.2
Operating income-3.9-0.82.94.14.9
EBITDA-2.70.64.66.16.9
D&A1.31.41.51.61.6
Pretax income-5.3-2.21.72.94.3
Income tax0.00.00.00.00.0
Net income-5.3-2.21.72.94.3
Diluted EPS ($)-20.89-8.456.3110.9415.61
Diluted shares (M)252255283279273
Operating CF$6B
CapEx$5B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$6.46BCash reserves drawn$0.19BFree cash flow$1.24BCapEx$5.23BBuybacks$1.16BDividends$0.26B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.90.50.40.8
ST investments0.00.00.00.1
Receivables (net)0.50.40.40.3
Total current assets3.21.81.72.2
PP&E (net)28.130.732.536.3
Goodwill + intangibles0.80.80.80.8
Total assets33.835.137.141.6
Accounts payable0.60.80.91.0
Short-term debt2.11.71.63.3
Deferred revenue4.25.35.50.0
Total current liabilities8.69.49.812.1
Long-term debt21.319.718.518.8
Total liabilities30.930.229.331.4
Shareholders' equity2.94.97.710.2

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income(2.2)1.72.94.3
D&A1.41.51.61.7
Stock-based compensation0.00.10.30.0
Working capital change1.01.20.20.3
Operating cash flow0.54.55.36.5
Capital expenditures(2.7)(3.9)(3.3)(5.2)
Investing cash flow(3.0)(3.9)(3.4)(5.0)
Buybacks0.00.00.0(1.2)
Dividends paid0.00.0(0.1)(0.3)
Debt issuance / (repay)2.0(2.0)(1.8)1.0
Financing cash flow1.7(2.0)(1.9)(1.0)
Free cash flow(2.2)0.62.01.2
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$14B$28B$42BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-2B$1B$4B$6BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE-76.0%-54.2%44.7%46.8%48.6%44%
ROA-16.3%-6.5%4.9%8.0%10.9%9.9%
ROIC-12.7%-2.4%10.9%14.7%15.4%14.6%
Gross margin-78.8%25.2%44.1%47.5%46.8%46.6%
Operating margin-252.6%-8.7%20.7%24.9%27.4%27.3%
Net margin-343.3%-24.4%12.2%17.5%23.8%23.6%
EBITDA margin-174.6%7.0%32.8%36.9%38.5%39.2%
FCF margin-268.1%-25.2%4.2%12.1%6.9%—
VALUATION
P/E-3.67-5.7721.0722.0017.8217.1
P/B3.804.347.578.377.597.3
P/S12.611.412.573.844.253.97
P/FCF-4.70-5.5861.6831.7061.61-178.5
EV/EBITDA-14.3256.1012.5813.7514.1613.2
EV/Revenue25.013.904.135.085.465.2
Earnings yield-27.2%-17.3%4.7%4.5%5.6%5.89%
FCF yield-21.3%-17.9%1.6%3.2%1.6%-0.56%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio0.490.370.190.170.180.21
Quick ratio0.470.350.160.150.160.19
Debt / equity4.278.364.682.752.262.30
Debt / assets67.3%71.0%63.0%56.2%54.4%52.7%
Net debt / EBITDA-7.1035.874.743.363.143.09
Interest coverage-3.07-0.582.222.825.34—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.050.270.400.460.460.42
Receivables turnover4.4318.8329.7042.4952.1442.4
DSO (days)821912979
DPO (days)623334363640
Cash conversion cycle39-3-10-17-19-22
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth-30.6%477.0%57.2%18.6%8.8%—
Net income growth9.3%59.0%178.7%69.5%48.5%—
EPS growth20.0%59.1%171.7%71.4%50.7%—
FCF growth27.9%45.8%126.0%244.5%-38.1%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)-20.65-8.456.0610.3915.6516.36
Book value / share19.9611.2416.8727.3036.7738.89
Revenue / share6.0134.6449.6459.5165.7069.45
FCF / share-16.12-8.732.077.214.53-1.55
Cash / share10.607.581.771.403.443.25
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.5%2.28%
Altman Z-Score-0.060.161.141.982.222.1
Piotroski F-Score357885/9
Beneish M-Score43.45-2.47-3.08-2.87-2.66-2.65
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score5 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score2.1Grey zoneGrey
Income quality1.53Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.65Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.98
Interest burden0.81
Operating margin29.5%
Asset turnover0.45×
Financial leverage4.29×
= ROE45%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.92
Earnings stability0.93
Earnings persistence0.91
Revenue CAGR 3y15.9%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield2.28%
Dividend Yield1.98%
Total Shareholder Return2.97%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.8%dilution pressure
P/E · now 17.1-8x3x13x24x
P/S · now 3.970.5x4.8x9.2x13.5x
EV/EBITDA · now 13.2-20x7x35x62x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
ABNB$104.0B39.335%22.6%+13.6%7/9+41.3%
BKNG$122.8B18.0-83%26.5%+12.9%5/9-16.7%
VIK$37.2B27.5140%26.8%+20.0%7/9+38.7%
CCL$34.8B11.224%22.8%+5.2%7/9-8.2%
EXPE$33.1B17.3199%20.3%+12.0%9/9—
SABRP$23.6B19.4-38%1.1%-4.1%5/9—
GM$73.7B42.03%2.7%-1.1%6/9—
ROST$76.0B28.443%13.6%+14.0%9/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
53 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (6)Hold (19)Buy (28)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$346.4010 targets
Target vs. Price+24.8%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-27street $6.38
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$19.56B$19.97B / $19.47B$17.78$17.87 / $17.7216
FY2027$20.97B$21.87B / $20.61B$20.27$21.01 / $19.2417
FY2028$22.92B$24.01B / $22.23B$23.09$25.62 / $20.736

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$324.40+16.9%5
Last Quarter$346.40+24.8%10
Last Year$347.59+25.2%49
All Time$252.87-8.9%97
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $277.62. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B
DCF
2/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
RCL -7.0% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -22.9pp
7892106120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26RCL -7%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLY -3.2%
7890102114Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26RCLXLY
Peer Set — indexed to 100
71109148186Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26RCL -7%ABNB +41%BKNG -17%VIK +39%CCL -8%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$219$260$302$3438MVol705030RSI 55Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$221$266$312$357Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$265.89+11.73+4.41%Above
SMA 50$274.24+3.38+1.23%Above
SMA 200$286.29-8.67-3.03%Below
EMA 9$277.27+0.35+0.13%Above
EMA 21$272.10+5.52+2.03%Above
EMA 50$274.27+3.35+1.22%Above
EMA 200$281.86-4.24-1.50%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +4817 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%78
Momentum 25%70
Volume 20%88
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%38
-6%31%69%106%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week82% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+73 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%+64 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$265.89
Price vs SMA 50$274.24
Price vs SMA 200$286.29
EMA 9/21 Cross277.3/272.1
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 22
Supertrend$254
Parabolic SAR$266
SMA Slope1.590
RSI54.9
Stochastic K/D73/78
StochRSI K/D54/67
Williams %R-33
CCI63
TSI vs Signal11.2
CMO9.8
ROC-0.04%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.080
MFI70
Force Index2M
Elder Ray Bull14.65
54.9RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
73.3Stochastic %Kvs %D 78
69.5Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
21.9ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
33Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$278.04 / $283.58 / $287.15S1 / S2$274.47 / $268.93
Bollinger (20,2)$229.24 – $302.55SqueezeOff
52-wk range$222.22 – $356.39Off 52-wk high-22.1%
ATR (14)$9.31 (3.4%)Historical vol47.0%

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.9%Jan60%
-1.8%Feb40%
+0.0%Mar52%
+6.1%Apr45%
+0.6%May50%
-3.6%Jun45%
+2.1%Jul65%
+5.5%Aug65%
+2.5%Sep65%
+4.2%Oct65%
+4.7%Nov75%
+5.4%Dec60%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesRCLS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)6.48%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+15.3% / -11.5%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-81.5%—
1-week VaR (95%)-11.0%—
Beta (5y)1.751.00
RCL EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +7
Trend+26
Momentum+18
Volume+35
Volatility-60
Breadth-31
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.44+0.03+0.51+0.9801-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 435 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+7.0+31.8 vs industry
Trend+25.6+62.7 vs industry
Momentum+17.8+33.3 vs industry
Volume+34.9+61.7 vs industry
ReadingRCLTravel Services
n=168
Consumer Cyclical
n=5,686
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+7.0-24.8-20.5-20.5
Trend+25.6-37.1-25.1-21.3
Momentum+17.8-15.5-15.0-15.8
Volume+34.9-26.8-10.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Jason T. Liberty President and Chief Executi$24.0M87% equity+incentive
Michael W. Bayley President and CEO, Royal C$9.4M83% equity+incentive
Naftali Holtz Chief Financial Officer$7.1M86% equity+incentive
Laura Hodges Bethge President, Celebrity Cru$6.0M83% equity+incentive
Harri U. Kulovaara EVP, Maritime$4.9M78% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental59
Social65
Governance70
Composite ESG65
Composite ESG Trend
6363646520172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-23Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-08-20Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-08-07Material Agreement; Exhibits1.01,9.01
2026-07-28Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-20Officer/Director Change; Regulation FD; Exhibits5.02,7.01,9.01
2026-05-28Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-05-20Regulation FD7.01
2026-04-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL)

Consumer Cyclical / Travel Services
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-05-20 to 2026-04-30
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary114 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-28 to 2026-07-31
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-05-14 to 2026-10-06
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.