Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$790.74
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$81.4B
Volume
0.7M
52-Wk High
$859.34
52-Wk Low
$566.11
Trailing PE
18.9
P/S
5.24
Gross Margin
84.9%
Net Margin
27.9%
ROE
14%
ROIC
9%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
7.3
1-Yr Return
+39.1%
5-Yr Return
+168.6%
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. is a global biopharmaceutical enterprise focused on discovering, inventing, developing, manufacturing, and bringing to market medical treatments for a wide array of illnesses. Its therapeutic portfolio includes EYLEA, an injection used to treat various ophthalmic conditions such as wet age-related macular degeneration, diabetic macular edema, myopic choroidal neovascularization, diabetic retinopathy, and macular edema resulting from retinal vein occlusion (both central and branch). Other significant offerings are Dupixent, an injectable solution for atopic dermatitis and asthma in both adults and pediatric patients; Libtayo, indicated for metastatic or locally advanced cutaneous squamous cell carcinoma; Praluent, an injection prescribed for adults with heterozygous familial hypercholesterolemia or clinical atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease; REGEN-COV for COVID-19; and Kevzara, a solution targeting rheumatoid arthritis in adult patients. Furthermore, Regeneron provides Inmazeb for infections caused by Zaire ebolavirus; ARCALYST, an injection for cryopyrin-associated periodic syndromes, including familial cold auto-inflammatory syndrome and Muckle-Wells syndrome; and ZALTRAP, an intravenous infusion used in the treatment of metastatic colorectal cancer. In addition to its existing product lineup, the company is actively engaged in developing novel product candidates aimed at addressing unmet medical needs in areas such as ocular diseases, allergic and inflammatory conditions, cardiovascular and metabolic disorders, infectious diseases, rare diseases, cancer, pain management, and hematologic conditions. Regeneron maintains extensive collaboration and licensing agreements with a diverse range of partners, including Sanofi, Bayer, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd., Mitsubishi Tanabe Pharma Corporation, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Roche Pharmaceuticals, and Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd. It also holds agreements with entities such as the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Zai Lab Limited, Intellia Therapeutics, Inc., the Biomedical Advanced Research Development Authority, and AstraZeneca PLC. The company was founded in 1988 and its corporate headquarters are situated in Tarrytown, New York.
SectorHealthcareIndustryBiotechnologyExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$81.4BEmployees15,410 (SEC-filed)CEOLeonard S. SchleiferIPO1991-04-02CountryUS
777 Old Saw Mill River Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591-6707  ·  Tel 914 847 7000  ·  regeneron.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE68 / 100Street mean $849.39 (18 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$7M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · REGN +39.1% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +23.2pp
95114134153Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26REGNS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · REGN +168.6% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -21.3pp
611813014202019202020212023202420252026REGNS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
68of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability82/100
Growth45/100
Momentum67/100
Quality85/100
Earnings Quality68/100
Balance Sheet97/100
Value69/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall68.4/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
MRNA
30
VRTX
76
ARGX
74
ONC
78
ALNY
68
ROIV
38
REGN
68

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3850637523 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 73 in 25 Q2, latest 68 — -5 since. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY68 / 100IS Score 68.4 / 100 · -5.1 from peak of 73
5259677523 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 76 / 100 · Power +51 · 21 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 68 and price structure at 76 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 68.4would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 72 → 69 → 71 → 68the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 91%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,398 → now 1,340fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)2 buys2026-07-07
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1489 up / 1361 downnet +128 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-58managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

11571242132714122023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,398 · latest 1,340 (-58 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,34092.3M$55.7B89.3%
2026 Q11,39888.8M$66.2B85.9%
2025 Q41,38289.9M$66.8B87.0%
2025 Q31,24087.1M$47.8B84.2%
2025 Q21,20189.5M$46.2B86.5%
2025 Q11,28793.3M$56.4B90.3%
2024 Q41,31393.5M$63.6B90.4%
2024 Q31,38793.9M$94.3B90.8%
2024 Q21,32794.2M$96.2B91.1%
2024 Q11,31093.3M$86.7B90.2%
2023 Q41,26791.3M$78.3B88.3%
2023 Q31,17190.9M$71.8B87.9%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Murphy Andrew JCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14SELL6$0.00M51,974
Murphy Andrew JCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14SELL35$0.03M51,939
Murphy Andrew JCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14SELL16$0.01M51,923
Murphy Andrew JCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14SELL24$0.02M51,899
Murphy Andrew JCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14SELL14$0.01M51,885
Murphy Andrew JCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14SELL74$0.06M51,811
Murphy Andrew JCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14SELL27$0.02M51,784
Murphy Andrew JCo-Chief Scientific Officer2026-10-14SELL55$0.04M51,729
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales678,593$6.9MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)637,165$14.5MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding326,471$20.9MNone — compensation
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-17K-11K-6K0K-004-005-007-1508-309-1710
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$6.9M67 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-14Murphy Andrew J4,147$3.2M
2026-08-10Zoghbi Huda Y800$0.6M
2026-08-10Guarini Kathryn400$0.3M
2026-07-02Arthur F. Ryan400$0.2M
Trailing 12 mo11 filings19,012$14M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.37%7.7M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
2025-08-06SCHEDULE 13G/AAbigail P. Johnson3.20%3.4M sh
2025-06-05SCHEDULE 13G/AJPMORGAN CHASE & CO.4.40%4.7M sh

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-072026-08-12
Gilbert CisnerosHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-152026-06-09
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-21
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-04-042024-05-15
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-04-042024-05-14
House 12-Mo11 trades6 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,398
13F Shares89M85.9% of shares out
New / Closed141 / 98positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced578 / 458positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.88option positions
Free Float96.2%99M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Jia Investment Alliance Pte. Ltd.67,300$51M
Atwood & Palmer Inc42,454$32M
Fjarde Ap-Fonden /Fourth Swedish N40,105$30M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic37,200$20M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.36,881$28M
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc33,733$26M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$2.4B
VTSAX0.1%$2.4B
VSMPX0.1%$2.4B
VTI0.1%$2.4B
VOO0.1%$2.0B
VFIAX0.1%$2.0B

13F Filers Holding REGN — quarterly

118912631336141024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.861.011.151.3024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
33%45%57%68%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session50.0%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg47.4%50-day 51.1%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 50% · N: 62% · B: 25%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.5B$0.7B$0.9B$1.1B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where REGN Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc0.9M20 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats0.7M22 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.5M18 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.4M29 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.3M11 sh
Cgxs Onechronos0.3M31 sh
Collaboration Revenue$7.3BProduct$6.3BProduct and Service, O$0.7BRevenue$14.3BGross profit$12.2BCost of revenue$2.1BOperating income$3.6BR&D$5.9BSG&A$2.7BNet income$4.5BTax$0.7B
Where a dollar of Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$4.4B90%
Rest Of World$508M10%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
REGN (live moat model)Peer median: MRNA · VRTX · ARGX · ONC · ALNY
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 55/100 — Narrow; primary source Switching Costs.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

7K10K13K16K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Leonard S. SchleiferCo-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chairman
George D. YancopoulosCo-Founder, President, Chief Scientific Officer & Co-Chairman
Joseph J. LaRosaExecutive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary
Daniel Van PlewExecutive Vice President and GM of Industrial Operations & Product Supply
Revenue ($B)
$0B$6B$12B$19B16FY2112FY2213FY2314FY2414FY2518FY26E19FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$23.99$47.98$71.9771.97FY2138.22FY2234.77FY2338.34FY2441.48FY2558.55FY26E62.56FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$6.42$12.85$19.2725-0425-0825-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+20.7%
Next Report2026-10-30
Income Quality1.03OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$5B$11B$16BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%29%57%86%83.155.750.2FY2186.044.235.6FY2282.933.230.1FY2386.128.131.1FY2485.424.931.4FY25GrossOperatingNet

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$5B$10B$15B$12BFY21$9BFY22$13BFY23$14BFY24$14BFY25ProductProduct and SeCollaboration
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+89.1%-24.3%+7.8%+8.3%+1.0%
Gross profit+86.9%-21.6%+3.9%+12.5%+0.1%
Operating income+150.1%-39.8%-19.3%-8.2%-10.3%
Net income+129.9%-46.3%-8.9%+11.6%+2.1%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue16.112.213.114.214.3
Cost of revenue2.71.72.22.02.1
Gross profit13.310.510.912.212.2
R&D expense2.63.14.05.25.9
SG&A expense1.82.12.53.02.7
Operating income8.95.44.34.03.6
EBITDA9.75.34.75.35.8
D&A0.30.30.40.50.5
Pretax income9.34.94.24.85.2
Income tax1.30.50.20.40.7
Net income8.14.34.04.44.5
Diluted EPS ($)71.9738.2234.7738.3441.48
Diluted shares (M)112114114115109
Operating CF$5B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$4B
SBC$1B
Buybacks$3B
Net cash change$1B

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$4.98BFree cash flow$4.08BCapEx$0.90BBuybacks$3.44BDividends$0.37BRetained cash$0.27B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents3.12.72.53.1
ST investments4.68.16.55.5
Receivables (net)5.35.76.25.7
Total current assets15.919.518.718.0
PP&E (net)3.84.14.65.1
Goodwill + intangibles0.91.01.11.3
Total assets29.233.137.840.6
Accounts payable0.60.60.80.9
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Deferred revenue0.50.50.60.6
Total current liabilities3.13.43.94.4
Long-term debt2.02.02.02.0
Total liabilities6.67.18.49.3
Shareholders' equity22.726.029.431.3

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income4.34.04.44.5
D&A0.30.40.50.5
Stock-based compensation0.70.91.01.0
Working capital change(0.2)(0.1)(0.6)0.5
Operating cash flow5.04.64.45.0
Capital expenditures(0.6)(0.9)(0.8)(0.9)
Investing cash flow(3.8)(3.2)(2.5)(0.6)
Buybacks(2.5)(2.9)(3.6)(3.4)
Dividends paid0.00.00.0(0.4)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.00.00.00.0
Financing cash flow(1.0)(1.8)(2.2)(3.7)
Free cash flow4.43.73.74.1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$14B$27B$41BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE54.2%20.9%16.3%16.0%14.9%14%
ROA37.9%15.9%12.7%12.5%11.5%10.4%
ROIC49.1%26.0%22.6%16.0%12.2%9.2%
Gross margin83.1%86.0%82.9%86.1%85.4%84.9%
Operating margin55.7%44.2%33.2%28.1%24.9%25.6%
Net margin50.2%35.6%30.1%31.1%31.4%27.9%
EBITDA margin60.2%43.2%35.8%37.4%40.6%37.0%
FCF margin40.6%36.3%29.1%25.3%28.4%—
VALUATION
P/E8.8018.8525.1418.2718.4218.9
P/B3.793.613.832.752.652.6
P/S4.426.727.585.685.795.24
P/FCF10.8918.4926.0722.4120.3323.1
EV/EBITDA7.0414.5919.4413.9713.2514.1
EV/Revenue4.246.316.965.235.375.2
Earnings yield11.4%5.3%4.0%5.5%5.4%5.29%
FCF yield9.2%5.4%3.8%4.5%4.9%4.33%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio3.565.065.694.734.133.34
Quick ratio3.074.294.943.953.392.78
Debt / equity0.140.120.100.090.090.06
Debt / assets10.6%9.2%8.2%7.2%6.7%4.8%
Net debt / EBITDA-0.31-0.96-1.73-1.19-1.01-0.08
Interest coverage163.7582.8058.5287.59120.42—

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.750.450.420.400.370.37
Receivables turnover3.172.142.392.392.402.4
DSO (days)115170153153152154
DPO (days)7011998129150180
Cash conversion cycle305501462548548453
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth89.1%-24.3%7.8%8.3%1.0%—
Net income growth129.9%-46.3%-8.9%11.6%2.1%—
EPS growth127.9%-46.7%-8.7%11.6%8.1%—
FCF growth225.9%-32.2%-13.8%-5.7%13.4%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)71.3438.0634.7438.7841.9141.86
Book value / share165.80198.81228.23257.94290.76306.68
Revenue / share141.98106.78115.27124.80133.42150.24
FCF / share57.6838.8133.5131.6137.9634.06
Cash / share50.3167.9195.3079.2080.0577.32
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield3.8%3.1%3.0%3.9%4.1%4.95%
Altman Z-Score9.7710.1010.958.207.777.3
Piotroski F-Score567857/9
Beneish M-Score-1.36-2.71-2.51-2.24-2.52-2.31
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score7.3Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.03Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.31Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.84
Interest burden0.99
Operating margin33.6%
Asset turnover0.39×
Financial leverage1.30×
= ROE14%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.87
Earnings stability0.69
Earnings persistence0.99
Revenue CAGR 3y7.0%
EPS CAGR 3y2.4%
FCF CAGR 3y-5.3%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield4.95%
Dividend Yield0.47%
Total Shareholder Return4.38%cash yield
SBC / Revenue6.4%dilution pressure
P/E · now 18.97x14x20x26x
P/S · now 5.244.2x5.4x6.6x7.8x
EV/EBITDA · now 14.16x11x16x20x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
MRNA$87.0B-27.3-39%—-27.2%2/9+758.6%
VRTX$126.7B28.924%33.0%+10.6%6/9+22.3%
ARGX$51.5B29.647%29.8%+242.1%5/9-2.2%
ONC$39.4B25.615%13.9%+34.3%8/9+16.0%
ALNY$31.0B38.0101%12.7%+95.1%6/9—
ROIV$24.2B-88.2-6%—-67.6%1/9—
INCY$22.9B13.931%35.0%+26.9%8/9—
UTHR$22.9B17.619%42.5%+2.5%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
49 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (14)Buy (35)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$849.3918 targets
Target vs. Price+7.4%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-30street $16.06
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$17.56B$19.00B / $15.77B$58.55$64.88 / $44.2815
FY2027$18.74B$20.16B / $16.96B$62.56$67.39 / $51.549
FY2028$20.09B$22.62B / $17.65B$69.66$78.32 / $61.437

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$869.75+10.0%8
Last Quarter$849.39+7.4%18
Last Year$823.93+4.2%72
All Time$863.97+9.3%153
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $790.74. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A
DCF
5/5
ROE
4/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
3/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
REGN +39.1% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +23.2pp
95114134153Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26REGN +39%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
97116134153Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26REGNXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
31348665982Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26REGN +39%MRNA +759%VRTX +22%ARGX -2%ONC +16%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$557$665$773$8813MVol705030RSI 57Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$583$676$768$860Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$764.69+26.05+3.41%Above
SMA 50$790.72+0.02+0.00%Above
SMA 200$735.17+55.57+7.56%Above
EMA 9$769.58+21.16+2.75%Above
EMA 21$768.52+22.22+2.89%Above
EMA 50$765.86+24.88+3.25%Above
EMA 200$728.64+62.10+8.52%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +5121 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%90
Volume 20%62
Volatility 10%33
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week91% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago27%+64 pts since
12 Weeks Ago36%+55 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$764.69
Price vs SMA 50$790.72
Price vs SMA 200$735.17
EMA 9/21 Cross769.6/768.5
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 18
Supertrend$733
Parabolic SAR$736
SMA Slope0.290
RSI57.2
Stochastic K/D77/64
StochRSI K/D97/90
Williams %R-21
CCI83
TSI vs Signal-3.6
CMO14.3
ROC7.55%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.000
MFI50
Force Index3M
Elder Ray Bull35.63
57.2RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
77.5Stochastic %Kvs %D 64
50.1Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
18.3ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
21.4Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$799.47 / $806.36 / $816.38S1 / S2$789.45 / $782.56
Bollinger (20,2)$713.05 – $816.33SqueezeOff
52-wk range$563.30 – $859.34Off 52-wk high-8.0%
ATR (14)$21.66 (2.7%)Historical vol29.4%

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.5%Jan45%
+0.6%Feb60%
+2.3%Mar62%
+0.7%Apr45%
+0.9%May65%
-2.7%Jun40%
+7.1%Jul75%
+5.0%Aug70%
-0.8%Sep40%
-0.6%Oct40%
+4.2%Nov65%
+2.3%Dec50%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesREGNS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.51%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+13.6% / -8.4%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-56.0%—
1-week VaR (95%)-7.8%—
Beta (5y)0.241.00
REGN EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +1
Trend+33
Momentum+45
Volume-43
Volatility-60
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.53-0.03+0.48+0.9802-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 352 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+0.5+38.1 vs industry
Trend+33.2+72.7 vs industry
Momentum+44.9+93.4 vs industry
Volume-43.0-4.2 vs industry
ReadingREGNBiotechnology
n=1,668
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+0.5-37.6-24.0-20.5
Trend+33.2-39.5-25.6-21.3
Momentum+44.9-48.5-28.5-15.8
Volume-43.0-38.8-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Daniel P. Van Plew Executive Vice President $8.8M42% equity+incentive
Andrew J. Murphy, Ph.D. Executive Vice Presi$8.5M41% equity+incentive
Joseph J. LaRosa Executive Vice President, G$7.5M36% equity+incentive
Leonard S. Schleifer, M.D., Ph.D. Board co-C$7.3M51% equity+incentive
Christopher Fenimore Executive Vice Presiden$7.0M42% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental48
Social47
Governance55
Composite ESG50
Composite ESG Trend
5051515220172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-10-06Material Agreement; Earnings Release; Other Events1.01,2.02,8.01
2026-09-30Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-07-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-07-06Earnings Release2.02
2026-06-17Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-04-29Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-08Earnings Release2.02
2026-01-30Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Healthcare / Biotechnology
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-11-05 to 2026-07-30
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary113 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-10-14
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2025-06-05 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.