Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$238.97
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$33.6B
Volume
2.5M
52-Wk High
$277.67
52-Wk Low
$180.27
Trailing PE
22.9
P/S
5.94
Gross Margin
61.2%
Net Margin
26.9%
ROE
24%
ROIC
19%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
11.3
1-Yr Return
-11.3%
5-Yr Return
+86.4%
ResMed Inc. is a leading global medical technology enterprise engaged in the creation, production, distribution, and marketing of healthcare devices and connected digital solutions. The company operates through two primary segments: Sleep and Respiratory Care, and Software as a Service. Its extensive product range addresses a variety of respiratory disorders, encompassing advanced medical and consumer technologies, ventilation devices, diagnostic equipment, mask systems for both clinical and personal use, headgear, and related accessories, alongside dental devices. ResMed also provides sophisticated cloud-based informatics to enhance patient management and operational efficiency. Notable software offerings in its respiratory portfolio include AirView, for remote device monitoring and setting adjustments; myAir, a personalized application designed to support sleep apnea patients with education and troubleshooting for better engagement and adherence; and U-Sleep, a compliance tracking platform for home medical equipment providers. Complementing these are connectivity modules and Propeller solutions. Furthermore, ResMed offers a robust suite of out-of-hospital software. This includes Brightree, a business management platform for various home care service providers (e.g., HME, pharmacy, infusion, orthotics, prosthetics); MatrixCare, providing care management for senior living, skilled nursing, and hospice organizations; and HEALTHCAREfirst, which supplies electronic health records, billing, coding services, and analytics for home health and hospice agencies. ResMed distributes its offerings primarily to sleep clinics, home healthcare dealers, and hospitals via a global network of distributors and a direct sales force, serving approximately 140 countries. Founded in 1989, the company's headquarters are located in San Diego, California.
SectorHealthcareIndustryMedical - Instruments & SuppliesExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$33.6BEmployees11,370 (SEC-filed)CEOMichael J. FarrellIPO1995-06-02CountryUS
9001 Spectrum Center Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92123  ·  Tel 858 836 5000  ·  resmed.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE82 / 100Street mean $252.43 (7 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$12M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · RMD -11.3% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -27.2pp
6684102120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26RMDS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · RMD +86.4% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -103.5pp
671472263062019202020212023202420252026RMDS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
82of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability93/100
Growth55/100
Momentum81/100
Quality93/100
Earnings Quality44/100
Balance Sheet91/100
Value63/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall81.9/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
MDLN
43
WST
72
BDX
43
HOLX
56
SOLV
37
BAX
32
RMD
82

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3754718823 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
16 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q4. Peak 85 in 25 Q3, latest 82 — -3 since. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY82 / 100IS Score 81.9 / 100 · -3.2 from peak of 85
5264758723 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 80 / 100 · Power +60 · 19 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-6%31%69%106%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 82 and price structure at 80 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 81.9would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 85 → 83 → 82 → 82the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 100%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 950 → now 892fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)3 buys2026-09-11
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1066 up / 886 downnet +180 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-51managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

6437518599672023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 950 · latest 892 (-58 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q2892101.2M$19.4B69.9%
2026 Q194397.7M$21.6B67.5%
2025 Q494897.0M$23.0B67.1%
2025 Q395091.9M$24.8B63.5%
2025 Q292392.8M$23.8B64.1%
2025 Q188794.4M$21.0B65.2%
2024 Q487290.6M$20.6B62.6%
2024 Q380487.3M$21.1B60.4%
2024 Q277585.9M$16.3B59.4%
2024 Q172183.4M$16.4B57.6%
2023 Q469181.2M$13.9B56.1%
2023 Q366088.1M$12.9B60.9%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Farrell Michael J.director, Chairman and CEO2026-10-07EXERCISE4,991$0.73M484,794
Farrell Michael J.director, Chairman and CEO2026-10-07SELL4,991$1.13M479,803
Farrell Michael J.director, Chairman and CEO2026-10-07EXERCISE4,991$0.73M4,993
Farrell Michael J.director, Chairman and CEO2026-09-08EXERCISE4,991$0.73M471,247
Farrell Michael J.director, Chairman and CEO2026-09-08SELL4,991$1.11M466,256
Farrell Michael J.director, Chairman and CEO2026-09-08EXERCISE4,991$0.73M9,984
Farrell Peter Cdirector2026-09-02SELL970$0.23M51,803
Bloomer AaronChief Financial Officer2026-08-14A-Award9,072—9,072
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales1454,898$12.2MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)839,928$5.8MNone — mechanics
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-6K2K11K19K-505-506-507+1908-609-510
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$12.2M14 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-05-012026-06-11
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-132026-05-13
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-21
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-05-032024-06-14
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-05-032024-06-13
House 12-Mo4 trades3 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
13F Filers (last complete Q)943
13F Shares98M67.5% of shares out
New / Closed106 / 95positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced364 / 320positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.19option positions
Free Float99.1%139M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.105,445$23M
Confluence Investment Management L84,518$19M
Massmutual Private Wealth & Trust,63,623$14M
Northcrest Asset Manangement, Llc43,686$10M
Addenda Capital Inc.42,604$9M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$1.0B
VTSAX0.0%$1.0B
VSMPX0.0%$1.0B
VTI0.0%$1.0B
VOO0.0%$838M
VFIAX0.0%$838M

13F Filers Holding RMD — quarterly

70779387896424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.981.101.231.3524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
51%64%78%91%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session75.5%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg67.5%50-day 73.8%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 75% · N: 81% · B: 55%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.5B$0.7B$0.9B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where RMD Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc1.3M22 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.3M29 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.9M15 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.8M23 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)0.8M24 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.6M34 sh

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue$5.7BGross profit$3.5BCost of revenue$2.2BOperating income$1.9BR&D$0.4BSG&A$1.1BNet income$1.5BTax$0.4B
Where a dollar of ResMed Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
U [S]$3.0B64%
Global$1.7B36%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
RMD (live moat model)Peer median: MDLN · WST · BDX · HOLX · SOLV
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 77/100 — Wide; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

7K9K10K12K2019202120232025

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
OfficerTitle
Michael J. FarrellChief Executive Officer & Chairman
Justin LeongChief Product Officer
Brett A. SandercockAdvisor
Michael RiderChief Legal Officer & Secretary
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$4B$6B4FY224FY235FY245FY256FY266FY26E6FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$4.03$8.06$12.105.30FY226.09FY236.92FY249.51FY2510.40FY2611.13FY26E12.10FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.18$2.36$3.5425-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-08NextE
Beats (>2%)3 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+1.3%
Next Report2026-10-29
Income Quality1.19OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$0B$2B$4B$6BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%20%41%61%56.628.021.8FY2255.826.821.3FY2356.728.221.8FY2459.432.727.2FY2561.133.826.9FY26GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$3B$5B$3BFY21$4BFY22$4BFY23$5BFY24Sleep And RespSoftware As Se
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+11.9%+18.0%+10.9%+9.8%+9.9%
Gross profit+10.1%+16.4%+12.7%+15.1%+13.0%
Operating income+10.7%+13.2%+16.6%+27.7%+13.2%
Net income+64.3%+15.2%+13.7%+37.2%+8.8%

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue3.64.24.75.15.7
Cost of revenue1.61.92.02.12.2
Gross profit2.02.42.73.13.5
R&D expense0.30.30.30.30.4
SG&A expense0.70.90.91.01.1
Operating income1.01.11.31.71.9
EBITDA1.21.41.51.92.2
D&A0.20.20.20.20.2
Pretax income1.01.11.31.71.9
Income tax0.20.20.20.30.4
Net income0.80.91.01.41.5
Diluted EPS ($)5.306.096.929.5110.40
Diluted shares (M)147147148147145
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$1.81BFree cash flow$1.65BCapEx$0.16BBuybacks$0.70BDividends$0.35BRetained cash$0.60B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents0.20.21.21.5
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.70.81.01.0
Total current assets2.42.43.54.3
PP&E (net)0.70.70.70.7
Goodwill + intangibles3.33.33.53.4
Total assets6.86.98.29.0
Accounts payable0.20.20.30.3
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.3
Deferred revenue0.10.20.20.2
Total current liabilities0.80.91.01.4
Long-term debt1.40.70.70.4
Total liabilities2.62.02.22.4
Shareholders' equity4.14.96.06.6

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income0.91.01.41.5
D&A0.20.20.20.2
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change(0.5)0.00.0(0.1)
Operating cash flow0.71.41.81.8
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)(0.2)
Investing cash flow(1.2)(0.3)(0.2)(0.5)
Buybacks0.0(0.2)(0.3)(0.7)
Dividends paid(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.7(0.7)(0.0)(0.0)
Financing cash flow0.4(1.1)(0.6)(1.0)
Free cash flow0.61.31.71.6
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$3B$6B$9BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$1B$2BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE25.0%24.0%22.7%25.9%24.3%24%
ROA15.9%15.2%15.0%18.6%17.8%17.0%
ROIC20.3%16.8%19.4%25.1%25.3%19.1%
Gross margin56.6%55.8%56.7%59.4%61.1%61.2%
Operating margin28.0%26.8%28.2%32.7%33.8%33.5%
Net margin21.8%21.3%21.8%27.2%26.9%26.9%
EBITDA margin32.9%32.2%32.7%37.2%38.1%38.3%
FCF margin5.5%13.2%27.5%32.2%51.1%—
VALUATION
P/E38.3035.0727.2926.9618.5522.9
P/B8.887.625.736.334.295.3
P/S8.347.455.957.345.005.94
P/FCF153.0056.2821.6622.779.7811.6
EV/EBITDA25.5424.3418.6719.4512.8015.2
EV/Revenue8.527.776.087.274.885.8
Earnings yield2.6%2.9%3.7%3.7%5.4%4.41%
FCF yield0.7%1.8%4.6%4.4%10.2%8.60%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio2.803.122.593.443.103.10
Quick ratio1.721.811.692.532.422.42
Debt / equity0.270.380.180.140.130.13
Debt / assets18.0%23.4%12.7%10.4%9.2%9.2%
Net debt / EBITDA0.541.000.42-0.19-0.30-0.30
Interest coverage44.8324.3024.87125.2866.24—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.730.710.690.680.660.63
Receivables turnover6.016.596.085.795.725.5
DSO (days)615560636467
DPO (days)353035454951
Cash conversion cycle167195187171171173
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth11.9%18.0%10.9%9.8%9.9%—
Net income growth64.3%15.2%13.7%37.2%8.8%—
EPS growth63.8%14.7%13.8%37.7%10.3%—
FCF growth-68.5%186.7%130.0%28.9%74.2%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)5.306.086.929.5310.5110.53
Book value / share22.8627.9932.9740.5945.4245.51
Revenue / share24.3428.6231.7635.0039.0039.07
FCF / share1.333.798.7211.2819.9319.97
Cash / share1.861.541.628.2310.1310.15
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.0%0.0%0.5%0.8%4.2%4.25%
Altman Z-Score12.969.5610.9112.999.9811.3
Piotroski F-Score648976/9
Beneish M-Score-2.17-2.00-2.58-2.55-3.29-3.29
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score11.3Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.19Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-3.29Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.79
Interest burden1.00
Operating margin34.0%
Asset turnover0.66×
Financial leverage1.37×
= ROE24%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability1.00
Earnings stability0.97
Earnings persistence0.96
Revenue CAGR 3y10.2%
EPS CAGR 3y20.0%
FCF CAGR 3y72.9%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield4.25%
Dividend Yield1.03%
Total Shareholder Return5.99%cash yield
SBC / Revenue3.2%dilution pressure
P/E · now 22.914x35x56x78x
P/S · now 5.944.5x6.8x9.1x11.3x
EV/EBITDA · now 15.211x19x26x33x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
MDLN$31.5B41.83%0.8%—4/9-12.3%
WST$27.0B48.819%17.7%+12.4%9/9+43.8%
BDX$52.2B57.84%7.6%-2.6%6/9+4.0%
HOLX$17.0B30.311%17.1%+2.2%6/9+13.2%
SOLV$14.6B10.434%4.2%-0.9%7/9—
BAX$13.1B-12.4-16%4.3%+5.4%3/9—
RGEN$11.1B237.12%2.5%+16.5%8/9—
AVTR$11.1B-19.6-10%2.3%-1.6%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
35 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (5)Hold (16)Buy (14)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$252.437 targets
Target vs. Price+5.6%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-29street $2.68
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$5.65B$5.66B / $5.64B$11.13$11.23 / $11.088
FY2027$5.81B$6.04B / $5.76B$12.10$12.26 / $11.7614
FY2028$6.19B$6.54B / $6.02B$13.30$13.65 / $13.1114

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$240.00+0.4%1
Last Quarter$252.43+5.6%7
Last Year$266.83+11.7%29
All Time$256.71+7.4%48
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $238.97. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A
DCF
5/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
RMD -11.3% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -27.2pp
6684102120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26RMD -11%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLV +24.2%
6687107128Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26RMDXLV
Peer Set — indexed to 100
6593120148Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26RMD -11%MDLN -12%WST +44%BDX +4%HOLX +13%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$177$200$223$2464MVol705030RSI 67Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$180$213$246$280Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$226.51+12.46+5.50%Above
SMA 50$226.86+12.11+5.34%Above
SMA 200$224.89+14.08+6.26%Above
EMA 9$233.59+5.38+2.30%Above
EMA 21$229.21+9.76+4.26%Above
EMA 50$224.70+14.27+6.35%Above
EMA 200$225.24+13.73+6.10%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +6019 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%100
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%69
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%38
-6%31%69%106%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week100% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago27%+73 pts since
12 Weeks Ago9%+91 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$226.51
Price vs SMA 50$226.86
Price vs SMA 200$224.89
EMA 9/21 Cross233.6/229.2
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 21
Supertrend$225
Parabolic SAR$224
SMA Slope0.700
RSI66.5
Stochastic K/D91/92
StochRSI K/D93/98
Williams %R-15
CCI163
TSI vs Signal22.1
CMO33.0
ROC9.17%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.020
MFI70
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull13.37
66.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
91.4Stochastic %Kvs %D 92
70Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
21.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
14.9Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$240.92 / $243.94 / $245.65S1 / S2$239.21 / $236.19
Bollinger (20,2)$212.98 – $240.04SqueezeOff
52-wk range$180.27 – $277.03Off 52-wk high-13.7%
ATR (14)$5.35 (2.2%)Historical vol19.1%

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+2.0%Jan65%
-0.7%Feb50%
+1.9%Mar67%
+1.4%Apr50%
+0.4%May65%
+2.3%Jun60%
+4.4%Jul80%
+0.5%Aug50%
-1.1%Sep35%
+1.1%Oct50%
+3.2%Nov80%
+1.3%Dec65%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesRMDS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.76%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+11.1% / -10.4%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-51.3%—
1-week VaR (95%)-7.8%—
Beta (5y)0.771.00
RMD EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)PARTLY CLOUDY · +27
Trend+46
Momentum+66
Volume+42
Volatility-60
Breadth-30
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0101-2603-0204-0605-1106-1507-2709-07
Average sentiment of 132 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall+26.6+36.9 vs industry
Trend+46.1+45.3 vs industry
Momentum+65.6+66.7 vs industry
Volume+42.1+25.0 vs industry
ReadingRMDMedical - Instruments & Supplies
n=284
Healthcare
n=5,272
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+26.6-10.3-24.0-20.5
Trend+46.1+0.7-25.6-21.3
Momentum+65.6-1.1-28.5-15.8
Volume+42.1+17.1-25.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Michael Farrell Chief executive officer$7.5M88% equity+incentive
Rob Douglas President and chief operating of$5.2M48% equity+incentive
Brett Sandercock Chief financial officer$2.5M82% equity+incentive
Jim Hollingshead President – Americas$2.4M62% equity+incentive
David Pendarvis Chief administrative officer$2.4M61% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental65
Social68
Governance63
Composite ESG65
Composite ESG Trend
6667686820172019202120232025

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

ResMed Inc. (RMD)

Healthcare / Medical - Instruments & Supplies
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-29 to 2026-08-06
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-06-30 to 2028-06-30
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary113 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-07 to 2026-10-07
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form144not present for this symbol
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dgnot present for this symbol
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.