Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$367.25
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$19.0B
Volume
0.4M
52-Wk High
$423.02
52-Wk Low
$320.80
Trailing PE
18.4
P/S
3.74
Gross Margin
51.2%
Net Margin
20.4%
ROE
17%
ROIC
12%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
7.4
1-Yr Return
+7.5%
5-Yr Return
+194.9%
Snap-on Incorporated, a global provider based in Kenosha, Wisconsin, specializes in the production and distribution of an extensive range of tools, equipment, diagnostic systems, and repair information solutions for professional users worldwide. The company operates through its Commercial & Industrial Group, Snap-on Tools Group, Repair Systems & Information Group, and Financial Services segments. Its comprehensive product portfolio includes a diverse selection of hand tools like wrenches, sockets, pliers, screwdrivers, cutting and pruning tools, and torque measuring instruments. Snap-on also supplies various power tools (cordless, pneumatic, hydraulic, and corded) and robust tool storage solutions such as chests and roll cabinets. Beyond physical tools, the firm delivers advanced diagnostic offerings, spanning handheld and computer-based products, specialized software, service and repair information, electronic parts catalogs, business management systems, point-of-sale systems, and integrated solutions for vehicle service shops. Additionally, it provides services for OEM purchasing facilitation and warranty management systems with analytics. The company's specialized equipment for vehicle and industrial machinery service includes wheel alignment systems, balancers, tire changers, vehicle lifts, test lane apparatus, collision repair tools, AC service units, brake service equipment, fluid exchange systems, transmission troubleshooting gear, safety testing devices, battery chargers, and hoists, all backed by after-sales support and training programs. To facilitate product sales and support its franchise business, Snap-on also offers financing programs. Its diverse clientele extends across aviation, aerospace, agriculture, construction, government, military, mining, natural resources, power generation, and technical education industries, alongside vehicle dealerships and repair centers. Snap-on Incorporated was founded in 1920.
SectorIndustrialsIndustryManufacturing - Tools & AccessoriesExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$19.0BEmployees13,000 (SEC-filed)CEONicholas T. PinchukIPO2017-03-02CountryUS
2801 80th Street, Kenosha, WI 53143  ·  Tel 262 656 5200  ·  snapon.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE65 / 100Street mean $449.00 (4 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$33M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · SNA +7.5% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -8.4pp
95104114123Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26SNAS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · SNA +194.9% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +5.1pp
531522503492019202020212023202420252026SNAS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
65of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability72/100
Growth42/100
Momentum67/100
Quality80/100
Earnings Quality68/100
Balance Sheet94/100
Value62/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall65.1/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
RBC
73
LECO
65
SWK
59
TTC
67
TKR
52
KMT
55
SNA
65

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3851647823 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 75 in 24 Q2, latest 65 — -10 since. Fell in 2 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY65 / 100IS Score 65.1 / 100 · -10.3 from peak of 75
6266717623 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURENEUTRALTechnical Score 51 / 100 · Power +2 · 12 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 65 and price structure at 51 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 65.1would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 65 → 62 → 65 → 65the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 64%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,074 → now 1,074fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)2 buys2026-09-04
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)890 up / 758 downnet +132 funds
Institutions Added (13F)23managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

79789599210902023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,074 · latest 1,074 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q21,07451.8M$20.4B100.0%ex-outlier 91.8%
2026 Q11,05148.8M$17.4B94.3%
2025 Q41,01448.3M$16.3B93.2%
2025 Q395647.3M$16.1B91.3%
2025 Q294949.9M$14.8B96.3%
2025 Q197049.2M$16.2B94.9%
2024 Q495048.0M$16.0B92.7%
2024 Q389347.5M$13.5B91.7%
2024 Q287146.8M$12.1B90.3%
2024 Q187446.3M$13.5B89.4%
2023 Q486445.6M$13.1B88.1%
2023 Q381345.6M$11.5B88.0%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2026-06 reads 100.05%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 51.8M shares exceed the 51.8M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: BlackRock, Inc. reports 4,262,831 shares against 4,155,450 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 8.2% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 91.8%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Adams David Charlesdirector2026-08-31GIFT1,732—613
Adams David Charlesdirector2026-08-31GIFT1,732—7,586
Ozolins Marty V.Vice President & Controller2026-08-26EXERCISE800$0.13M2,326
Ozolins Marty V.Vice President & Controller2026-08-26SELL800$0.32M1,526
Ozolins Marty V.Vice President & Controller2026-08-26EXERCISE800$0.13M0
Pinchuk Nicholas Tdirector, Chairman, President and CEO2026-08-18EXERCISE33,750$5.69M890,668
Pinchuk Nicholas Tdirector, Chairman, President and CEO2026-08-18SELL600$0.24M890,068
Pinchuk Nicholas Tdirector, Chairman, President and CEO2026-08-18SELL7,475$2.98M882,593
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales3883,445$32.8MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)14107,578$18.2MNone — mechanics
G — Gifts11,732—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-35K-15K5K25K+2502+004-2905-906-1107-3508
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$32.8M38 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-26Martins Ozolins800$0.3M
2026-08-13Aldo Pagliari5,531$2.3M
2026-08-11June C Lemerand4,352$1.8M
2026-08-06Iain Boyd1,878$0.8M
Trailing 12 mo22 filings139,864$52M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-07-27SCHEDULE 13GThe Charger Corporation5.17%2.7M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management5.13%2.7M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Jared MoskowitzHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002024-07-052024-08-19
Jared MoskowitzHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002024-07-012024-08-06
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-21
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002022-03-302022-04-08
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002022-03-302022-04-07
House 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,051
13F Shares49M94.3% of shares out
New / Closed130 / 75positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced376 / 353positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.88option positions
Free Float97.6%50M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Hamlin Capital Management, Llc468,663$170M
Confluence Investment Management L302,742$110M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic114,463$40M
Sarasin & Partners Llp60,555$22M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.51,077$19M
Mcrae Capital Management Inc43,298$16M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$594M
VTI0.0%$594M
VTSAX0.0%$594M
VSMPX0.0%$594M
SCHD0.5%$530M
VFIAX0.0%$493M

13F Filers Holding SNA — quarterly

8599351010108624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.710.951.201.4424Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
38%55%72%89%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session40.9%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg71.3%50-day 72.2%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 40% · N: 67% · B: 35%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.2B$0.2B$0.3B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where SNA Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc0.4M18 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats0.4M22 sh
Sgmt Sigma X20.3M17 sh
Ebxl Level Ats0.2M7 sh
Mlix Instinct X0.2M24 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)0.2M10 sh
Tools Group$2.0BRepair Systems And Inf$1.9BCommercial And Industr$1.5BFinancial Services$0.4BProduct And Services, $-0.6BRevenue$5.2BGross profit$2.7BCost of revenue$2.5BOperating income$1.3BSG&A$1.3BNet income$1.0BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of Snap-on Incorporated revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
North America$3.5B73%
Europe$826M17%
Other Geographical Areas$465M10%

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
SNA (live moat model)Peer median: RBC · LECO · SWK · TTC · TKR
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 37/100 — None; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

12K13K13K13K2018202120222024
OfficerTitle
Nicholas T. PinchukChairman, Chief Executive Officer & President
Thomas J. WardSenior Vice President and President of Repair Systems & Information Group
Jesus ArreguiSenior Vice President & President of Commercial Group
Aldo J. PagliariSenior Vice President of Finance & Chief Financial Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$2B$3B$5B5FY215FY225FY235FY245FY255FY26E5FY26E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$6.73$13.47$20.2014.92FY2116.82FY2218.76FY2319.51FY2419.19FY2519.11FY26E20.20FY26E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.98$3.97$5.9525-0425-0725-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)1 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise-0.4%
Next Report2026-10-22
Income Quality69.43OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$2B$3B$5BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%17%35%52%51.824.317.8FY2150.524.918.8FY2251.325.719.8FY2352.026.320.4FY2451.725.819.7FY25GrossOperatingNet

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$4B$6B$5BFY21$5BFY22$6BFY23$6BFY24$5BFY25Tools GroupRepair SystemsCommercial AndFinancial ServProduct And Se
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+28.1%+5.2%+5.5%+0.0%+0.9%
Gross profit+36.3%+2.7%+7.0%+1.3%+0.5%
Operating income+27.1%+7.8%+8.5%+2.7%-1.3%
Net income+30.9%+11.1%+10.9%+3.2%-2.6%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue4.64.85.15.15.2
Cost of revenue2.22.42.52.52.5
Gross profit2.42.42.62.72.7
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense0.00.00.01.31.3
Operating income1.11.21.31.31.3
EBITDA1.21.31.51.51.5
D&A0.10.10.10.10.1
Pretax income1.11.21.31.41.3
Income tax0.20.30.30.30.3
Net income0.80.91.01.01.0
Diluted EPS ($)14.9216.8218.7619.5119.19
Diluted shares (M)5554545453
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.08BFree cash flow$1.01BCapEx$0.08BBuybacks$0.33BDividends$0.46BRetained cash$0.21B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.81.01.41.6
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)1.41.51.50.9
Total current assets3.43.74.04.4
PP&E (net)0.60.60.60.6
Goodwill + intangibles1.31.41.31.4
Total assets7.07.57.98.4
Accounts payable0.30.20.30.2
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Deferred revenue0.10.10.10.0
Total current liabilities1.00.91.00.9
Long-term debt1.21.21.21.2
Total liabilities2.52.52.52.5
Shareholders' equity4.55.15.46.0

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income0.91.01.11.0
D&A0.10.10.10.1
Stock-based compensation0.00.00.00.0
Working capital change(0.4)(0.1)(0.1)(0.2)
Operating cash flow0.71.21.21.1
Capital expenditures(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)(0.1)
Investing cash flow(0.2)(0.3)(0.2)(0.1)
Buybacks(0.2)(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)
Dividends paid(0.3)(0.4)(0.4)(0.5)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.0(0.0)(0.0)0.0
Financing cash flow(0.5)(0.6)(0.6)(0.7)
Free cash flow0.61.11.11.0
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$3B$6B$8BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$0B$1B$1BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE20.5%21.0%21.2%19.9%18.0%17%
ROA12.3%13.3%13.9%13.5%12.5%12.0%
ROIC18.7%18.8%19.1%19.7%18.4%12.4%
Gross margin51.8%50.5%51.3%52.0%51.7%51.2%
Operating margin24.3%24.9%25.7%26.3%25.8%23.8%
Net margin17.8%18.8%19.8%20.4%19.7%20.4%
EBITDA margin27.1%27.9%28.9%29.8%28.8%29.6%
FCF margin21.1%13.2%22.4%22.6%19.5%—
VALUATION
P/E12.8812.5314.5716.9418.1118.4
P/B2.532.552.913.283.103.1
P/S2.482.543.113.533.573.74
P/FCF11.7919.3313.9115.5918.3118.1
EV/EBITDA8.878.8410.1611.5812.2012.4
EV/Revenue2.602.663.173.523.513.7
Earnings yield7.8%8.0%6.9%5.9%5.5%5.43%
FCF yield8.5%5.2%7.2%6.4%5.5%5.51%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio3.113.473.884.154.793.43
Quick ratio2.292.402.813.173.682.64
Debt / equity0.300.280.250.240.220.21
Debt / assets18.6%18.1%16.9%16.4%15.8%14.8%
Net debt / EBITDA0.380.380.19-0.04-0.20-0.24
Interest coverage21.4725.8726.7628.6826.97—

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.640.650.650.650.630.59
Receivables turnover3.254.296.096.236.083.1
DSO (days)11285605960120
DPO (days)434540383639
Cash conversion cycle202186176167168234
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth15.6%5.7%5.3%5.9%2.9%—
Net income growth30.9%11.1%10.9%3.2%-2.6%—
EPS growth31.3%11.9%11.5%3.8%-1.3%—
FCF growth-4.9%-34.1%79.2%7.1%-11.3%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)15.0616.8518.7919.5119.2619.96
Book value / share76.7382.8394.26100.82112.34117.11
Revenue / share78.0283.0587.9293.6297.6597.96
FCF / share16.4510.9219.6921.2019.0520.21
Cash / share14.3114.0018.6225.4330.7731.75
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield4.1%1.7%2.0%1.6%0.0%0.12%
Altman Z-Score5.215.696.567.317.517.4
Piotroski F-Score988966/9
Beneish M-Score-2.52-2.28-2.50-2.59-2.89-2.47
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score7.4Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality69.43Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.47Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.76
Interest burden0.96
Operating margin27.7%
Asset turnover0.60×
Financial leverage1.43×
= ROE18%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.96
Earnings stability0.81
Earnings persistence0.99
Revenue CAGR 3y3.1%
EPS CAGR 3y2.9%
FCF CAGR 3y8.5%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.12%
Dividend Yield2.66%
Total Shareholder Return-0.06%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.1%dilution pressure
P/E · now 18.412x14x17x19x
P/S · now 3.742.4x2.9x3.4x3.8x
EV/EBITDA · now 12.49x10x11x13x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
RBC$15.8B49.010%19.5%+17.3%7/9+34.8%
LECO$14.3B26.038%13.0%+9.3%8/9+10.0%
SWK$14.0B22.77%8.9%+0.6%8/9+37.8%
TTC$9.5B26.826%6.3%+5.2%8/9+38.0%
TKR$7.8B30.38%2.3%+5.5%7/9—
KMT$2.4B6.924%30.8%+19.8%6/9—
EFX$18.9B28.115%10.8%+10.3%6/9—
LUV$19.3B23.811%2.8%+9.5%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
18 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (2)Hold (4)Buy (12)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$449.004 targets
Target vs. Price+22.3%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-22street $4.93
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$4.75B$4.76B / $4.74B$19.11$19.21 / $19.046
FY2026$4.91B$4.97B / $4.88B$20.20$20.40 / $19.845
FY2026$4.89B$4.95B / $4.86B$19.93$20.32 / $19.527

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$435.00+18.4%1
Last Quarter$449.00+22.3%4
Last Year$415.08+13.0%12
All Time$372.57+1.4%23
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $367.25. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
3/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
SNA +7.5% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -8.4pp
95104114123Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26SNA +7%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLI +10.7%
95105115125Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26SNAXLI
Peer Set — indexed to 100
87118148179Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26SNA +7%RBC +35%LECO +10%SWK +38%TTC +38%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$351$376$401$4261MVol705030RSI 46Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$323$356$389$422Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$366.12+1.13+0.31%Above
SMA 50$380.00-12.75-3.36%Below
SMA 200$379.42-12.17-3.21%Below
EMA 9$364.77+2.48+0.68%Above
EMA 21$367.68-0.43-0.12%Below
EMA 50$376.32-9.07-2.41%Below
EMA 200$374.63-7.38-1.97%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTNEUTRALPower Score +212 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%33
Momentum 25%60
Volume 20%69
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week64% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+55 pts since
12 Weeks Ago45%+19 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$366.12
Price vs SMA 50$380.00
Price vs SMA 200$379.42
EMA 9/21 Cross364.8/367.7
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 25
Supertrend$376
Parabolic SAR$356
SMA Slope-0.250
RSI45.5
Stochastic K/D60/53
StochRSI K/D99/95
Williams %R-30
CCI32
TSI vs Signal-26.6
CMO-9.0
ROC-0.45%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.200
MFI53
Force Index0M
Elder Ray Bull3.70
45.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
60.3Stochastic %Kvs %D 53
53.3Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
25ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
29.7Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$366.40 / $368.73 / $371.54S1 / S2$363.59 / $361.26
Bollinger (20,2)$358.82 – $373.42SqueezeON
52-wk range$318.44 – $420.91Off 52-wk high-12.8%
ATR (14)$5.76 (1.6%)Historical vol12.3%

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+3.2%Jan67%
-1.1%Feb33%
-1.9%Mar40%
+2.9%Apr67%
+1.3%May67%
+0.4%Jun44%
+2.5%Jul56%
+1.3%Aug56%
+0.0%Sep56%
+2.5%Oct67%
+5.6%Nov89%
-0.6%Dec56%
Sample: 9 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesSNAS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)2.07%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+4.3% / -4.7%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-41.4%—
1-week VaR (95%)-4.0%—
Beta (5y)0.711.00
SNA EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -18
Trend-48
Momentum+1
Volume+19
Volatility-30
Breadth-32
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1306-0808-0309-07
Average sentiment of 108 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-18.1+0.8 vs industry
Trend-48.3-23.0 vs industry
Momentum+1.2+19.7 vs industry
Volume+18.7+8.1 vs industry
ReadingSNAManufacturing - Tools & Accessories
n=150
Industrials
n=9,922
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-18.1-18.9-24.1-20.5
Trend-48.3-25.3-26.2-21.3
Momentum+1.2-18.4-24.5-15.8
Volume+18.7+10.6-22.6-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Nicholas T. Pinchuk Chairman, President and $10.1M64% equity+incentive
Thomas J. Ward Senior Vice President and Pre$3.4M44% equity+incentive
Aldo J. Pagliari Senior Vice President–Finan$2.9M50% equity+incentive
Jesus Arregui Senior Vice President and Pres$2.3M49% equity+incentive
Timothy L. Chambers Senior Vice President an$2.3M50% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental52
Social61
Governance65
Composite ESG59
Composite ESG Trend
5959606120172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-23Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-01Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-04-23Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-02-05Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-10-16Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-07-17Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-04-28Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07
2025-04-17Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01

Snap-on Incorporated (SNA)

Industrials / Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-22 to 2026-07-23
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-01-03 to 2026-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary114 rows · 1998 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-18 to 2026-08-31
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg3 rows · 2026-03-27 to 2026-07-27
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.