Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods · New York Stock Exchange
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$120.18
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$24.0B
Volume
2.1M
52-Wk High
$164.80
52-Wk Low
$93.00
Trailing PE
16.0
P/S
3.00
Gross Margin
77.8%
Net Margin
19.1%
ROE
263%
ROIC
29%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
4.1
1-Yr Return
+3.5%
5-Yr Return
+575.3%
Tapestry, Inc. is a prominent global fashion house specializing in premium accessories and distinct lifestyle brands. It operates internationally, serving customers across the United States, Japan, Greater China, and other markets worldwide. The company's diverse portfolio is structured around three well-known brands: Coach, Kate Spade, and Stuart Weitzman. Tapestry offers an extensive product range catering to women, men, and even includes items for children and home goods. For women, this encompasses a vast selection of luxury accessories, including various handbag styles such as wallets, wristlets, and cosmetic cases, alongside unique novelty items like travel accessories, sketchbooks, and keychains. The collection further features footwear, eyewear, fine jewelry (bracelets, necklaces, rings, and earrings), fragrances, watches, and seasonal apparel, which covers outerwear, ready-to-wear collections, and cold-weather essentials like gloves, scarves, and hats. Men's offerings include a wide array of bags, from business cases and messenger bags to backpacks and totes. Additionally, they can find small leather goods like wallets, card cases, and belts, as well as footwear, timepieces, scents, sunglasses, novelty items, and ready-to-wear clothing. Beyond personal fashion, the company extends its reach to children's footwear, and home goods such as stylish bedding and tableware, alongside stationery and gift items. Tapestry also expands its market presence through licensing agreements. Under the Coach brand, it permits the marketing and distribution of tech and soft accessories, jewelry, watches, eyewear, and fragrances. The Kate Spade brand licenses include tableware, housewares, fashion bedding, tech accessories, watches, sleepwear, eyewear, stationery, gifts, and fragrances. As of July 2, 2022, Tapestry managed a substantial retail footprint, operating 945 Coach stores, 398 Kate Spade stores, and 100 Stuart Weitzman stores. Its products are distributed through various channels, including the company's e-commerce platforms, dedicated concession spaces within other retailers, wholesale partnerships, and a network of independent third-party distributors. Originally established in 1941 as Coach, Inc., the corporation rebranded as Tapestry, Inc. in October 2017. Its corporate headquarters are situated in New York, New York.
SectorConsumer CyclicalIndustryLuxury GoodsExchangeNYSEMarket Cap$24.0BEmployees20,600 (SEC-filed)CEOJoanne C. CrevoiseratIPO2000-10-06CountryUS
10 Hudson Yards, New York City, NY 10001  ·  Tel 212 946 8400  ·  tapestry.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE79 / 100Street mean $172.00 (8 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$11M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · TPR +3.5% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -12.3pp
82101121141Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TPRS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · TPR +575.3% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread +385.4pp
93236369502019202020212023202420252026TPRS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
79of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability89/100
Growth91/100
Momentum94/100
Quality67/100
Earnings Quality80/100
Balance Sheet57/100
Value49/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall79.2/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
SIG
69
SABRP
29
DRI
53
IHG
73
LVS
69
RL
74
TPR
79

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3651668223 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
16 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q4. Peak 79 in 26 Q4, latest 79 — +0 since. Fell in 0 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY79 / 100IS Score 79.2 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 79
3651668223 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BULLISHTechnical Score 64 / 100 · Power +29 · 17 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-6%31%69%106%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 79 and price structure at 64 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 79.2would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 50 → 61 → 62 → 79the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 64%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,106 → now 1,106fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)1 buys2026-03-27
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1092 up / 936 downnet +156 funds
Institutions Added (13F)18managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

54274193911382023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,106 · latest 1,106 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q21,106200.6M$29.0B98.3%
2026 Q11,088190.5M$26.7B93.4%
2025 Q41,019194.0M$24.5B95.1%
2025 Q3953200.5M$21.9B98.3%
2025 Q2878201.7M$17.6B98.9%
2025 Q1817210.3M$14.7B103.1%ex-outlier 90.7%
2024 Q4740218.9M$14.1B107.3%ex-outlier 93.3%
2024 Q3673209.1M$9.8B102.5%
2024 Q2620208.5M$8.9B102.2%
2024 Q1644213.0M$12.2B104.4%
2023 Q4612209.6M$8.2B102.8%
2023 Q3574211.4M$6.4B103.6%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2025-03 reads 103.07%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 210.3M shares exceed the 204.0M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 25,296,244 shares against 28,461,321 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 12.4% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 90.7%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Why 2024-12 reads 107.29%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 218.9M shares exceed the 204.0M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 28,461,321 shares against 30,877,363 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 14.0% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 93.3%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Kulikowsky DeniseChief People Officer2026-09-09EXERCISE6,910$0.28M26,946
Kulikowsky DeniseChief People Officer2026-09-09SELL2,191$0.25M24,755
Kulikowsky DeniseChief People Officer2026-09-09SELL3,619$0.42M21,136
Kulikowsky DeniseChief People Officer2026-09-09TAX W/H4,719$0.54M16,417
Kulikowsky DeniseChief People Officer2026-09-09EXERCISE6,910$0.28M13,820
Roe Scott A.CFO and COO2026-08-21A-Award82,854$2.80M151,793
Roe Scott A.CFO and COO2026-08-21TAX W/H2,817$0.37M148,976
Roe Scott A.CFO and COO2026-08-21TAX W/H3,296$0.43M145,680
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales881,879$10.9MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)4130,257$3.9MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding34383,635$50.5MNone — compensation
G — Gifts21,426—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-384K-130K123K377K-38402-103+104-12505+37708-1109
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$10.9M8 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-09-09Kulikowsky Denise10,529$1.2M
2026-08-19Crevoiserat Joanne C.66,061$8.7M
2026-05-26Kahn Todd57,286$8.0M
2026-05-13Crevoiserat Joanne C.66,061$8.7M
Trailing 12 mo20 filings866,133$114M

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-07-31SCHEDULE 13G/AVanguard Portfolio Management4.93%10.0M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.35%14.9M sh
2026-04-29SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Portfolio Management5.02%10.2M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-042026-10-09
Matt Van EppsHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-06-162026-06-17
Terri SewellHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-03-252026-04-21
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-21
House 12-Mo9 trades0 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,088
13F Shares190M93.4% of shares out
New / Closed179 / 90positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced397 / 394positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.04option positions
Free Float99.6%199M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.689,559$79M
Congress Asset Management Co629,789$72M
Harbor Group, Inc.553,335$64M
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc259,389$30M
Td Waterhouse Canada Inc.204,450$24M
Valley Wealth Managers, Inc.194,432$22M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$727M
VTI0.0%$727M
VSMPX0.0%$727M
VTSAX0.0%$727M
VFIAX0.0%$602M
VFFSX0.0%$602M

13F Filers Holding TPR — quarterly

591772954113524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.720.830.951.0624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
8%27%46%65%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session48.4%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg49.9%50-day 36.7%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 46% · N: 73% · B: 74%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.6B$0.9B$1.2B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where TPR Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.6M39 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.9M41 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.5M36 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.5M32 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.3M19 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.2M140 sh
Coach Segment$6.9BKate Spade & Company$1.1BStuart Weitzman$0.0BRevenue$8.0BGross profit$6.2BCost of revenue$1.8BOperating income$1.9BSG&A$4.3BNet income$1.5BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of Tapestry, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
North America$4.7B59%
Non-US$1.4B18%
Greater China$1.4B17%
Other Asia$466M6%

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
TPR (live moat model)Peer median: SIG · SABRP · DRI · IHG · LVS
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 46/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

16K18K20K21K2019202120232025
OfficerTitle
Joanne C. CrevoiseratPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Todd KahnChief Executive Officer & Brand President of Coach
Scott A. RoeChief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
David E. HowardGeneral Counsel & Secretary
Revenue ($B)
$0B$3B$5B$8B7FY227FY237FY247FY258FY268FY26E8FY26E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$2.42$4.85$7.273.17FY223.88FY233.50FY240.82FY257.27FY267.00FY26E6.99FY26E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.08$2.15$3.2325-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+13.4%
Next Report2026-11-05
Income Quality1.30OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$3B$5B$8BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%26%52%78%69.617.612.8FY2270.817.614.1FY2373.317.112.2FY2475.45.92.6FY2577.823.919.1FY26GrossOperatingNet

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$3B$6B$8B$7BFY22$7BFY23$7BFY24$7BFY25$8BFY26Coach SegmentKate Spade & CStuart Weitzma
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+16.3%-0.4%+0.2%+5.1%+14.2%
Gross profit+13.9%+1.4%+3.7%+8.2%+17.8%
Operating income+21.5%-0.3%-2.8%-63.6%+361.3%
Net income+2.6%+9.3%-12.8%-77.5%+733.9%
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue6.76.76.77.08.0
Cost of revenue2.01.91.81.71.8
Gross profit4.74.74.95.36.2
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense3.53.53.74.04.3
Operating income1.21.21.10.41.9
EBITDA1.31.41.40.52.1
D&A0.20.20.20.20.2
Pretax income1.01.11.00.21.9
Income tax0.20.20.20.00.3
Net income0.90.90.80.21.5
Diluted EPS ($)3.173.883.500.827.27
Diluted shares (M)270241233222210
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$2B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$2B
Net cash change$-0B

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.98BCash reserves drawn$0.07BFree cash flow$1.81BCapEx$0.17BBuybacks$1.55BDividends$0.33B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents0.76.11.11.0
ST investments0.01.10.00.2
Receivables (net)0.40.50.50.5
Total current assets2.48.82.92.9
PP&E (net)1.91.81.81.9
Goodwill + intangibles2.62.61.71.7
Total assets7.113.46.66.7
Accounts payable0.40.50.50.6
Short-term debt0.00.30.00.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities1.31.71.61.6
Long-term debt1.66.92.42.4
Total liabilities4.810.55.76.0
Shareholders' equity2.32.90.90.7

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income0.90.80.21.5
D&A0.20.20.20.2
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.10.1
Working capital change(0.3)0.2(0.0)(0.0)
Operating cash flow1.01.31.22.0
Capital expenditures(0.2)(0.1)(0.1)(0.2)
Investing cash flow0.0(1.0)0.9(0.2)
Buybacks(0.7)0.0(2.0)(1.6)
Dividends paid(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)(0.3)
Debt issuance / (repay)(0.0)5.6(4.9)(0.0)
Financing cash flow(1.0)5.2(7.2)(1.9)
Free cash flow0.81.11.11.8
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$4B$9B$13BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$1B$2BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE30.9%41.0%31.5%9.8%197.1%263%
ROA10.9%13.0%8.0%1.8%23.0%22.8%
ROIC20.9%19.9%20.6%9.7%45.0%29.4%
Gross margin69.6%70.8%73.3%75.4%77.8%77.8%
Operating margin17.6%17.6%17.1%5.9%23.9%23.9%
Net margin12.8%14.1%12.2%2.6%19.1%19.1%
EBITDA margin19.6%20.9%20.5%7.5%26.6%26.6%
FCF margin11.4%11.9%17.2%15.6%22.6%—
VALUATION
P/E8.1510.0611.9498.0920.0916.0
P/B3.054.143.3620.9544.3435.4
P/S1.041.411.462.563.833.00
P/FCF9.1911.918.5016.4316.9313.2
EV/EBITDA7.148.858.0439.4215.8112.7
EV/Revenue1.391.801.702.964.183.4
Earnings yield12.3%9.9%8.4%1.0%5.0%6.23%
FCF yield10.9%8.4%11.8%6.1%5.9%7.55%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.751.845.141.871.751.75
Quick ratio1.081.124.661.311.251.25
Debt / equity1.431.453.034.555.715.71
Debt / assets44.9%46.3%65.4%59.3%59.1%59.1%
Net debt / EBITDA1.771.891.115.281.321.40
Interest coverage18.8442.429.103.5334.71—

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.850.930.650.701.211.20
Receivables turnover29.5428.7230.3429.9933.6015.8
DSO (days)121312121123
DPO (days)87888996107120
Cash conversion cycle81104102957873
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth16.3%-0.4%0.2%5.1%14.2%—
Net income growth2.6%9.3%-12.8%-77.5%733.9%—
EPS growth17.0%17.2%-12.6%-74.6%724.4%—
FCF growth-37.1%4.2%45.0%-4.6%65.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)3.393.983.480.887.277.49
Book value / share9.069.6812.344.133.293.39
Revenue / share26.4928.3028.4233.7438.0839.24
FCF / share3.013.364.895.268.628.88
Cash / share3.783.1530.695.395.485.65
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield22.9%7.5%0.0%0.0%5.1%5.07%
Altman Z-Score2.222.591.892.804.764.1
Piotroski F-Score586777/9
Beneish M-Score-2.40-2.60-2.66-3.32-2.84-2.84
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score4.1Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.30Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.84Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.82
Interest burden0.97
Operating margin23.9%
Asset turnover1.21×
Financial leverage8.56×
= ROE197%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.90
Earnings stability0.03
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y6.3%
EPS CAGR 3y22.3%
FCF CAGR 3y31.8%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield5.07%
Dividend Yield1.38%
Total Shareholder Return5.77%cash yield
SBC / Revenue1.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 16.01x36x71x105x
P/S · now 3.000.8x1.9x3.0x4.1x
EV/EBITDA · now 12.75x17x30x42x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
SIG$4.5B13.520%3.4%+0.6%8/9+15.0%
SABRP$23.6B19.4-38%1.1%-4.1%5/9—
DRI$24.5B21.055%7.3%+8.1%7/9+15.4%
IHG$24.5B35.9-57%16.0%+28.3%7/9+41.5%
LVS$24.6B14.7136%11.8%+18.1%7/9-22.4%
RL$23.0B24.038%13.4%+14.7%9/9—
ULTA$25.4B21.546%9.3%+11.2%5/9—
CASY$25.5B33.020%4.8%+13.8%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
41 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (11)Buy (30)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$172.008 targets
Target vs. Price+43.1%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-05street $1.56
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$7.99B$8.02B / $7.97B$7.00$7.06 / $6.9612
FY2026$7.99B$8.02B / $7.97B$6.99$7.05 / $6.9512
FY2027$8.55B$8.68B / $8.49B$7.98$8.37 / $7.8413

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$140.00+16.5%1
Last Quarter$172.00+43.1%8
Last Year$159.65+32.8%43
All Time$116.06-3.4%77
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $120.18. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
3/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
TPR +3.5% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -12.3pp
82101121141Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TPR +4%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLY -3.2%
82101121141Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TPRXLY
Peer Set — indexed to 100
6996123150Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TPR +4%SIG +15%DRI +15%IHG +41%LVS -22%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$104$128$152$1769MVol705030RSI 54Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$95$119$143$167Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$115.44+4.74+4.11%Above
SMA 50$123.21-3.03-2.46%Below
SMA 200$138.02-17.84-12.93%Below
EMA 9$117.27+2.91+2.48%Above
EMA 21$117.31+2.87+2.45%Above
EMA 50$122.73-2.55-2.08%Below
EMA 200$129.14-8.96-6.94%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BULLISHPower Score +2917 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%50
Momentum 25%91
Volume 20%62
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%50
-6%31%69%106%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week64% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+64 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%+46 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$115.44
Price vs SMA 50$123.21
Price vs SMA 200$138.02
EMA 9/21 Cross117.3/117.3
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 26
Supertrend$122
Parabolic SAR$112
SMA Slope0.260
RSI54.5
Stochastic K/D72/64
StochRSI K/D86/78
Williams %R-19
CCI174
TSI vs Signal-8.9
CMO8.9
ROC1.76%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.110
MFI70
Force Index2M
Elder Ray Bull4.77
54.5RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
71.9Stochastic %Kvs %D 64
69.5Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
26ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
19.1Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$118.74 / $121.47 / $123.20S1 / S2$117.01 / $114.28
Bollinger (20,2)$110.29 – $120.58SqueezeOff
52-wk range$92.68 – $164.80Off 52-wk high-27.1%
ATR (14)$3.39 (2.8%)Historical vol28.1%

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+0.6%Jan50%
+5.1%Feb70%
-1.3%Mar52%
+3.6%Apr40%
-0.6%May45%
-2.1%Jun35%
-0.3%Jul40%
-2.4%Aug40%
+1.8%Sep45%
+3.0%Oct60%
+6.7%Nov80%
+2.7%Dec60%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesTPRS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.46%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+19.1% / -14.3%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-57.6%—
1-week VaR (95%)-8.6%—
Beta (5y)1.431.00
TPR EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -28
Trend-39
Momentum+22
Volume-46
Volatility-60
Breadth-31
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.37+0.08+0.52+0.9702-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 335 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-27.7-16.1 vs industry
Trend-39.5-17.9 vs industry
Momentum+22.0+15.2 vs industry
Volume-46.3-46.3 vs industry
ReadingTPRLuxury Goods
n=210
Consumer Cyclical
n=5,686
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-27.7-11.6-20.5-20.5
Trend-39.5-21.6-25.1-21.3
Momentum+22.0+6.8-15.0-15.8
Volume-46.3+0.0-10.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
JOANNE CREVOISERAT Chief Executive Officer$34.0M87% equity+incentive
TODD KAHN Chief Executive Officer and Brand $8.3M75% equity+incentive
SCOTT ROE Chief Financial Officer and Chief $7.9M74% equity+incentive
DAVID HOWARD Chief Legal Officer and Secreta$3.3M68% equity+incentive
DENISE KULIKOWSKY Chief People Officer$3.0M68% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental60
Social60
Governance67
Composite ESG63
Composite ESG Trend
6263636420172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-13Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-07Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-06Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-02-05Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-11-14Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders5.07
2025-11-06Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-09-19Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers5.02
2025-09-10Regulation FD Disclosure; Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhib7.01,8.01,9.01

Tapestry, Inc. (TPR)

Consumer Cyclical / Luxury Goods
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-29 to 2026-08-13
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-06-27 to 2027-06-27
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary43 rows · 2015 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-21 to 2026-09-09
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-03-27 to 2026-07-31
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.