Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$100.97
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$21.5B
Volume
2.6M
52-Wk High
$122.00
52-Wk Low
$85.22
Trailing PE
10.1
P/S
2.84
Gross Margin
70.7%
Net Margin
29.3%
ROE
20%
ROIC
13%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
6.3
1-Yr Return
+3.0%
5-Yr Return
+26.6%
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. operates as a publicly traded entity specializing in investment management. The firm extends its financial expertise to a diverse range of clients, including individual investors, institutional organizations, retirement benefit plans, and financial intermediaries. It is responsible for the establishment and ongoing management of both equity and fixed income mutual funds. The company's investment activities encompass public stock and bond markets worldwide. Employing a bottom-up methodology, the firm integrates both fundamental and quantitative analysis, leveraging insights from both internal research capabilities and external sources for its investment decisions. A core tenet of its investment philosophy is socially responsible investing, with a significant emphasis on environmental, social, and governance (ESG) factors. Furthermore, T. Rowe Price engages in late-stage venture capital transactions, typically committing between $3 million and $5 million per investment. Historically, the firm was known as T. Rowe Group, Inc. and T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. Established in 1937, its global headquarters are situated in Baltimore, Maryland. The firm maintains a substantial international presence, with additional offices in Colorado Springs, Colorado; Owings Mills, Maryland; San Francisco, California; New York, New York; Philadelphia, Pennsylvania; Tampa, Florida; Toronto, Ontario; Hellerup, Denmark; Amsterdam, The Netherlands; Luxembourg, Grand Duchy of Luxembourg; Zurich, Switzerland; Dubai, United Arab Emirates; London, United Kingdom; Sydney, New South Wales; Hong Kong; Tokyo, Japan; Singapore; Frankfurt, Germany; Madrid, Spain; Milan, Italy; Stockholm, Sweden; Melbourne, Australia; and Amsterdam, Netherlands.
SectorFinancial ServicesIndustryAsset ManagementExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$21.5BEmployees7,773 (SEC-filed)CEORobert W. SharpsIPO1986-04-02CountryUS
1307 Point Street, Baltimore, MD 21231  ·  Tel 410 345 2000  ·  troweprice.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE78 / 100Street mean $112.38 (8 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$1M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · TROW +3.0% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -12.8pp
8497109122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TROWS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · TROW +26.6% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -163.3pp
671472263062019202020212023202420252026TROWS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
78of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability85/100
Growth52/100
Momentum73/100
Quality89/100
Earnings Quality81/100
Balance Sheet93/100
Value83/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall78.1/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
PFG
57
PS
45
TPG
56
BEN
30
RJF
51
CRBG
58
TROW
78

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3852678223 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 80 in 26 Q1, latest 78 — -1 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY78 / 100IS Score 78.1 / 100 · -1.5 from peak of 80
5262718123 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBEARISHTechnical Score 26 / 100 · Power -47 · 5 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 78, price structure 26 out of 100, so the business reads better than the price does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 78.1would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 70 → 73 → 80 → 78the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 9%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,163 → now 1,163fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score2 of 4top 13% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)0 buysnone disclosed
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1109 up / 978 downnet +131 funds
Institutions Added (13F)76managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

9961055111311722023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,163 · latest 1,163 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,163197.3M$22.2B92.2%
2026 Q11,087186.3M$16.7B87.0%
2025 Q41,119183.0M$18.5B85.5%
2025 Q31,071172.5M$17.5B80.6%
2025 Q21,071175.6M$16.8B82.0%
2025 Q11,078171.7M$15.6B80.2%
2024 Q41,118171.5M$19.2B80.1%
2024 Q31,045166.1M$17.8B77.6%
2024 Q21,060162.4M$18.6B75.9%
2024 Q11,048164.1M$19.9B76.7%
2023 Q41,047164.5M$17.6B76.9%
2023 Q31,005168.7M$17.6B78.8%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Wijnberg Sandra Sdirector2026-09-29A-Award164$0.02M32,187
Wilson Alan Ddirector2026-09-29A-Award520$0.05M42,338
Verma Richard R.director2026-09-29A-Award61$0.01M4,951
Stevens Robert Jdirector2026-09-29A-Award314$0.03M25,560
Smith Cynthia Fdirector2026-09-29A-Award77$0.01M8,776
Golston Allan C.director2026-09-29A-Award61$0.01M4,951
Maclellan Robert F.director2026-09-29A-Award212$0.02M55,920
Dublon Dinadirector2026-09-29A-Award120$0.01M15,654
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales213,000$1.4MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)14,417$0.3MNone — mechanics
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-10K27K63K100K+4502+203+1805+10006-1008+209
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$1.4M2 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-21Nelson Joshua B10,000$1.1M
2025-12-10Husain Arif4,260$0.4M
2025-09-22Robert Maclellan3,090$0.3M
2025-06-11Sawyer Dorothy C2,000$0.2M
Trailing 12 mo3 filings17,350$2M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-07SCHEDULE 13GBlackRock, Inc.10.10%22.0M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Kevin HernHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-03-202026-04-06
Kevin HernHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-03-202026-04-06
Kevin HernHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-03-192026-04-06
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002022-10-052022-11-10
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002022-10-052022-11-09
Thomas Hawley TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002022-10-052022-11-09
House 12-Mo3 trades0 purchases
Senate 12-Mo0 tradesNone purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,087
13F Shares186M87.0% of shares out
New / Closed115 / 124positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced427 / 371positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.10option positions
Free Float98.2%209M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Confluence Investment Management L894,846$93M
Anchyra Partners Llc428,727$45M
Fort Washington Investment Advisor362,828$38M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic331,675$34M
Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc303,955$32M
Asr Vermogensbeheer N.V.151,049$16M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$704M
VTSAX0.0%$704M
VTI0.0%$704M
VSMPX0.0%$704M
SCHD0.5%$599M
VFFSX0.0%$583M

13F Filers Holding TROW — quarterly

103810821126117024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.951.061.181.3024Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
58%68%78%88%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session59.6%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg76.2%50-day 74.0%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 59% · N: 62% · B: 34%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.1B$0.2B$0.3B$0.4B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where TROW Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc2.4M44 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats1.9M44 sh
Ebxl Level Ats1.5M19 sh
Sgmt Sigma X21.4M40 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)1.3M40 sh
Mlix Instinct X1.2M65 sh
Asset Management$6.6BCapital Allocation Bas$0.1BRevenue$7.3BGross profit$4.6BCost of revenue$2.7BOperating income$2.2BSG&A$2.3BNet income$2.1BTax$0.7B
Where a dollar of T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
TROW (live moat model)Peer median: PFG · PS · TPG · BEN · RJF
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 51/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

7K7K8K8K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Robert W. SharpsCEO & Chair of the Board
Glenn Russell AugustFounder, VP & Director
Eric Lanoue VeielPresident, Co-Head of Global Investments & Chief Investment Officer
Sébastien PageCo-Head of Global Investments & Chief Investment Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$3B$5B$8B8FY216FY226FY237FY247FY258FY26E8FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$4.37$8.75$13.1213.12FY216.70FY227.76FY239.15FY249.25FY2510.15FY26E10.06FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$1.12$2.25$3.3725-0525-0825-1026-0226-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)5 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+4.9%
Next Report2026-10-29
Income Quality1.01OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$3B$5B$8BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%21%42%63%61.048.440.2FY2155.036.624.0FY2249.630.727.7FY2351.932.929.6FY2462.729.928.5FY25GrossOperatingNet

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$3B$5B$8B$8BFY21$6BFY22$6BFY23$7BFY24$7BFY25Asset ManagemeAdministrativeCapital Alloca
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+23.6%-15.4%-0.4%+9.8%+3.1%
Gross profit+30.3%-23.8%-10.1%+14.9%+24.4%
Operating income+35.1%-36.0%-16.3%+17.5%-6.2%
Net income+29.9%-49.5%+14.8%+17.4%-0.6%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue7.76.56.57.17.3
Cost of revenue3.02.93.33.42.7
Gross profit4.73.63.23.74.6
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense1.01.11.21.22.3
Operating income3.72.42.02.32.2
EBITDA3.93.12.53.02.9
D&A0.20.60.50.50.4
Pretax income4.01.92.52.82.9
Income tax0.90.50.70.70.7
Net income3.11.61.82.12.1
Diluted EPS ($)13.126.707.769.159.25
Diluted shares (M)229227225223224
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$1B

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.75BCash reserves drawn$0.28BFree cash flow$1.48BCapEx$0.27BBuybacks$0.62BDividends$1.14B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents1.82.12.63.4
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.70.80.90.7
Total current assets2.52.93.54.1
PP&E (net)1.01.01.21.2
Goodwill + intangibles3.33.23.02.9
Total assets11.612.313.514.6
Accounts payable0.40.40.40.0
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.1
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities0.50.50.40.1
Long-term debt0.00.00.00.4
Total liabilities2.02.02.02.6
Shareholders' equity9.710.311.512.1

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.41.82.12.2
D&A0.60.50.50.6
Stock-based compensation0.30.30.20.2
Working capital change(0.1)0.20.00.2
Operating cash flow2.41.21.71.8
Capital expenditures(0.2)(0.3)(0.4)(0.3)
Investing cash flow(0.0)0.1(0.2)0.2
Buybacks(0.8)(0.3)(0.4)(0.6)
Dividends paid(1.1)(1.1)(1.1)(1.1)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.00.00.00.0
Financing cash flow(2.1)(1.1)(0.9)(1.3)
Free cash flow2.10.91.31.5
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$5B$10B$15BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$2B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE36.9%17.4%19.5%21.2%19.7%20%
ROA26.6%12.9%15.0%16.3%14.9%14.5%
ROIC37.1%23.8%18.9%22.2%20.2%12.7%
Gross margin61.0%55.0%49.6%51.9%62.7%70.7%
Operating margin48.4%36.6%30.7%32.9%29.9%30.3%
Net margin40.2%24.0%27.7%29.6%28.5%29.3%
EBITDA margin51.0%48.4%39.0%42.0%39.3%40.9%
FCF margin41.9%32.7%14.1%17.8%27.3%—
VALUATION
P/E12.0713.6612.2611.3910.9810.1
P/B4.132.412.312.312.112.0
P/S4.853.283.403.373.132.84
P/FCF11.5810.0324.0718.9611.479.9
EV/EBITDA9.186.418.017.237.096.0
EV/Revenue4.693.063.123.042.792.5
Earnings yield8.3%7.3%8.2%8.8%9.1%10.28%
FCF yield8.6%10.0%4.2%5.3%8.7%10.10%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio5.075.535.888.0173.082.18
Quick ratio5.075.535.888.0173.082.18
Debt / equity0.030.040.030.030.080.04
Debt / assets2.0%2.8%2.5%2.1%5.9%2.8%
Net debt / EBITDA-0.33-0.46-0.70-0.80-0.87-0.90
Interest coverage——————

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.660.540.540.550.520.49
Receivables turnover7.997.188.308.429.198.1
DSO (days)465144434045
DPO (days)3252474224—
Cash conversion cycle13-1-321645
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth23.6%-15.4%-0.4%9.8%3.1%—
Net income growth29.9%-49.5%14.8%17.4%-0.6%—
EPS growth31.2%-48.9%15.1%18.0%-1.0%—
FCF growth88.5%-34.0%-57.1%38.5%58.2%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)13.596.947.999.439.3310.38
Book value / share39.7739.3642.4346.4348.5356.88
Revenue / share33.8128.8928.8431.8432.6935.48
FCF / share14.169.454.075.678.9210.17
Cash / share6.717.829.2311.8915.1015.11
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield3.1%4.0%1.2%1.5%2.7%1.20%
Altman Z-Score12.609.008.969.557.816.3
Piotroski F-Score757857/9
Beneish M-Score-2.37-3.05-2.19-2.29-3.33-2.56
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score6.3Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.01Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.56Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.73
Interest burden1.22
Operating margin32.8%
Asset turnover0.51×
Financial leverage1.38×
= ROE21%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.21
Earnings stability0.25
Earnings persistence0.96
Revenue CAGR 3y6.6%
EPS CAGR 3y14.7%
FCF CAGR 3y19.0%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield1.20%
Dividend Yield5.12%
Total Shareholder Return5.75%cash yield
SBC / Revenue2.3%dilution pressure
P/E · now 10.110x11x13x14x
P/S · now 2.842.7x3.5x4.2x5.0x
EV/EBITDA · now 6.06x7x8x9x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
PFG$23.3B15.513%10.3%+3.7%5/9+40.1%
PS$17.8B1112.0-3%-78.8%—3/9+84.5%
TPG$16.3B34.920%5.1%+65.6%7/9-21.9%
BEN$15.7B20.77%7.3%+7.9%5/9+40.0%
RJF$30.1B13.418%13.6%+9.1%7/9—
CRBG$15.3B20.18%0.1%+229.2%8/9—
NTRS$30.3B14.117%18.8%+3.1%8/9—
EQH$14.5B-16.3-509%-27.3%-22.1%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
38 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (6)Hold (24)Buy (8)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$112.388 targets
Target vs. Price+11.3%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-29street $2.64
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$7.73B$7.80B / $7.65B$10.15$10.49 / $9.868
FY2027$7.86B$7.99B / $7.72B$10.06$10.51 / $9.198
FY2028$7.96B$8.61B / $7.46B$10.03$10.87 / $9.182

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$108.67+7.6%3
Last Quarter$112.38+11.3%8
Last Year$108.39+7.3%28
All Time$118.81+17.7%47
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $100.97. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

A
DCF
4/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
4/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
2/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
TROW +3.0% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -12.8pp
8497109122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TROW +3%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLF +7.2%
8497109122Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TROWXLF
Peer Set — indexed to 100
60126191257Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TROW +3%PFG +40%PS +85%TPG -22%BEN +40%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$83$97$110$1245MVol705030RSI 38Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$83$96$109$123Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$103.71-2.74-2.64%Below
SMA 50$106.65-5.68-5.33%Below
SMA 200$101.69-0.72-0.71%Below
EMA 9$102.30-1.33-1.30%Below
EMA 21$103.66-2.69-2.60%Below
EMA 50$105.78-4.81-4.55%Below
EMA 200$103.52-2.55-2.46%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBEARISHPower Score -475 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%10
Momentum 25%18
Volume 20%50
Volatility 10%17
Patterns 15%50
4%38%71%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week9% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago18%-9 pts since
12 Weeks Ago45%-36 pts since
ReadDeterioratingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$103.71
Price vs SMA 50$106.65
Price vs SMA 200$101.69
EMA 9/21 Cross102.3/103.7
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 33
Supertrend$107
Parabolic SAR$105
SMA Slope-0.160
RSI37.8
Stochastic K/D29/24
StochRSI K/D28/20
Williams %R-67
CCI-154
TSI vs Signal-21.9
CMO-24.5
ROC-3.49%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.140
MFI64
Force Index-1M
Elder Ray Bull-1.06
37.8RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
29.1Stochastic %Kvs %D 24
63.7Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
32.7ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
67.3Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$100.99 / $102.33 / $103.29S1 / S2$100.03 / $98.69
Bollinger (20,2)$100.58 – $106.85SqueezeON
52-wk range$83.17 – $120.50Off 52-wk high-16.2%
ATR (14)$2.33 (2.3%)Historical vol18.0%

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
-2.2%Jan65%
-1.9%Feb35%
+2.0%Mar71%
+2.8%Apr60%
+0.5%May55%
+0.9%Jun55%
+3.4%Jul70%
-1.2%Aug45%
-0.4%Sep50%
+1.6%Oct65%
+3.9%Nov65%
+2.3%Dec80%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesTROWS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)3.19%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+7.2% / -7.8%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-51.4%—
1-week VaR (95%)-5.5%—
Beta (5y)1.481.00
TROW EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)RAINY · -33
Trend-47
Momentum-33
Volume-19
Volatility-30
Breadth-23
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0101-2603-0904-1305-1806-2908-0309-07
Average sentiment of 196 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-32.8-15.8 vs industry
Trend-46.5-36.7 vs industry
Momentum-33.0-26.1 vs industry
Volume-19.3-19.3 vs industry
ReadingTROWAsset Management
n=10,831
Financial Services
n=24,134
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-32.8-17.0-16.3-20.5
Trend-46.5-9.8-12.5-21.3
Momentum-33.0-7.0-4.4-15.8
Volume-19.3+0.0+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Robert W. Sharps Chair, Chief Executive Offi$17.2M97% equity+incentive
Eric L. Veiel Head of Global Investments and$9.5M95% equity+incentive
Glenn R. August Chief Executive Officer of O$8.7M0% equity+incentive
Sébastien Page Head of Global Multi-Asset an$6.9M94% equity+incentive
Jennifer B. Dardis Chief Financial Officer a$4.4M90% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental59
Social63
Governance70
Composite ESG64
Composite ESG Trend
6263646420172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-07-31Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-18Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-04-30Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-22Officer/Director Change; Exhibits5.02,9.01
2026-02-04Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-11-03Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Financial St5.02,9.01
2025-10-31Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-10-16Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Financial St5.02,9.01

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (TROW)

Financial Services / Asset Management
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-29 to 2026-07-31
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary107 rows · 1999 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-06-30 to 2026-09-29
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg2 rows · 2026-03-27 to 2026-04-07
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.