Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$33.16
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$17.3B
Volume
11.7M
52-Wk High
$58.21
52-Wk Low
$28.36
Trailing PE
17.3
P/S
1.10
Gross Margin
32.5%
Net Margin
6.4%
ROE
39%
ROIC
12%
Piotroski
6/9
Altman Z
3.8
1-Yr Return
-39.6%
5-Yr Return
+81.9%
Tractor Supply Company functions as a prominent retailer, catering to the rural lifestyle demographic throughout the United States. Its extensive product catalog encompasses items crucial for the health, well-being, development, and enclosure of equine, livestock, pets, and small animals. Additionally, it stocks a variety of hardware, truck, towing, and tool supplies. Shoppers can also find seasonal goods like heating solutions, gardening equipment, power tools, novelty gifts, and children's toys, alongside workwear, casual apparel, footwear, and essential maintenance products designed for agricultural and general rural applications. These offerings are made available under a diverse portfolio of private label and proprietary brands, including 4health, Producer's Pride, American Farmworks, Red Shed, Bit & Bridle, Redstone, Blue Mountain, Retriever, C.E. Schmidt, Ridgecut, Countyline, Royal Wing, Dumor, Strive, Groundwork, Traveller, Huskee, Treeline, JobSmart, TSC Tractor Supply Co, Paws & Claws, and Untamed. Data from June 25, 2022, indicates the company's retail footprint included 2,016 Tractor Supply outlets spanning 49 states, complemented by 178 Petsense locations across 23 states. Its physical retail presence includes stores operating under the banners of Tractor Supply Company, Del's Feed & Farm Supply, and Petsense, while its digital storefronts are accessible via TractorSupply.com and Petsense.com. The primary customer base comprises recreational farmers, ranchers, and other individuals with similar needs. Established in 1938, the corporation maintains its corporate headquarters in Brentwood, Tennessee.
SectorConsumer CyclicalIndustrySpecialty RetailExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$17.3BEmployees26,000 (SEC-filed)CEOHarry A. LawtonIPO1994-02-17CountryUS
5401 Virginia Way, Brentwood, TN 37027  ·  Tel 615 440 4000  ·  tractorsupply.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE48 / 100Street mean $36.11 (9 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALNET BUYING$0.7M open-market purchases vs $0.0M sales / 6 mo
1 Year vs S&P 500 · TSCO -39.6% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -55.5pp
507497121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TSCOS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · TSCO +81.9% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -108.0pp
601582553532019202020212023202420252026TSCOS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
48of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability53/100
Growth41/100
Momentum68/100
Quality58/100
Earnings Quality95/100
Balance Sheet41/100
Value53/100
Risk (safety)90/100
Overall47.6/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
BBY
65
W
35
GME
58
DKS
44
FIVE
77
ULTA
62
TSCO
48

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3947556323 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 62 in 23 Q3, latest 48 — -15 since. Dropped below the 55 line in 25 Q4, at 54. Fell in 3 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY48 / 100IS Score 47.6 / 100 · -14.5 from peak of 62
4652576323 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTUREBULLISHTechnical Score 68 / 100 · Power +36 · 15 of 22 indicator votes bullish
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

These two disagree — business quality 48, price structure 68 out of 100, so the price reads better than the business does. We publish the disagreement rather than resolving it: they answer different questions, and the gap between them is information, not an error.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 47.6would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 57 → 54 → 51 → 48the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 73%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,229 → now 1,065fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score4 of 4top 0% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)4 buys2026-09-25
Insider Buys (180d)4$0.65M
ETF Funds (30d)1070 up / 841 downnet +229 funds
Institutions Added (13F)-101managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

10361104117212402023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,229 · latest 1,065 (-164 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%Guard
2026 Q21,065496.4M$14.8B94.8%
2026 Q11,166484.2M$20.9B92.5%
2025 Q41,229513.0M$25.2B98.0%
2025 Q31,214498.6M$28.0B95.2%
2025 Q21,185520.1M$26.7B99.3%
2025 Q11,209520.7M$27.9B99.4%
2024 Q41,226518.9M$26.8B99.1%
2024 Q31,167511.7M$28.6B97.7%
2024 Q21,164510.3M$26.5B97.4%
2024 Q11,147523.2M$26.3B99.9%
2023 Q41,099533.4M$22.1B101.8%ex-outlier 99.4%
2023 Q31,047522.6M$20.9B99.8%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Why 2023-12 reads 101.85%. Institutions cannot hold more of a company than exists. The reported 533.4M shares exceed the 523.7M outstanding, and a single filer accounts for the excess: VANGUARD GROUP INC reports 12,804,873 shares against 12,756,434 the prior quarter, a 1x jump, which alone would be 2.4% of the company. Excluding that filing, ownership is 99.4%. We publish both figures. 13F filings are due 45 days after quarter end and amendments keep arriving after that, so the newest quarter is provisional by construction - this is what an unsettled quarter looks like.

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Ham Margaret Mdirector2026-10-01A-Award555$0.02M20,168
Krishnan Ramkumardirector2026-10-01A-Award839$0.03M48,935
Ham Margaret Mdirector2026-09-04L-Small85$0.00M19,613
Ledbetter Samuel CraigSVP Chief Supply Chain Officer2026-08-08TAX W/H28$0.00M8,515
Ordus John PEVP Chief Stores Officer2026-08-06A-Award1,588—97,180
Ordus John PEVP Chief Stores Officer2026-08-06A-Award6,124$0.20M6,124
Estep Jonathan SEVP Chief Merchandise Officer2026-08-06A-Award794—80,482
Estep Jonathan SEVP Chief Merchandise Officer2026-08-06A-Award3,062$0.10M3,062
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
P — Open-market purchases420,310$0.7MCounted
F — Tax withholding128$0.0MNone — compensation

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

0K19K38K57K+5505+006+107+5708+009+110
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalNet Buying
Open-Market Sells$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.7M4 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-08-05Yankee Colin33,364$1.1M
2026-02-13Yankee Colin11,170$0.6M
2026-02-11Estep Jonathan S59,745$3.2M
2026-02-11Mills Robert D62,950$3.4M
Trailing 12 mo7 filings255,712$13M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-13SCHEDULE 13GInvesco Ltd.6.60%34.6M sh
2026-08-12SCHEDULE 13GCapital International Investors5.10%26.5M sh
2026-08-12SCHEDULE 13GCapital Research Global Investors5.70%30.0M sh
2026-07-30SCHEDULE 13G/ABlackRock, Inc.7.80%41.1M sh

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-252026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-112026-10-09
April DelaneyHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-08-252026-09-10
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-082026-07-16
Thomas Hawley TubervilleSenateSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-06-082026-07-16
Tommy TubervilleSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002025-01-102026-08-05
House 12-Mo63 trades25 purchases
Senate 12-Mo2 trades0 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,166
13F Shares484M92.5% of shares out
New / Closed106 / 145positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced380 / 499positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)1.00option positions
Free Float99.7%519M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Montrusco Bolton Investments Inc.1.1M$35M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.714,112$22M
Gradient Investments Llc535,282$17M
Deprince Race & Zollo Inc337,783$11M
Thomas Story & Son Llc251,181$8M
Cantor Fitzgerald Investment Advis236,391$7M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.0%$517M
VSMPX0.0%$517M
VTSAX0.0%$517M
VTI0.0%$517M
VFFSX0.0%$428M
VFIAX0.0%$428M

13F Filers Holding TSCO — quarterly

105511161178123924Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.881.011.131.2624Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
11%35%58%81%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session15.2%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg48.9%50-day 56.5%
TrendFalling20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 15% · N: 35% · B: 48%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.2B$0.4B$0.6B$0.8B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where TSCO Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc6.9M66 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats6.8M74 sh
Mstx Ms Trajectory Cross (Ats-1)5.8M102 sh
Ebxl Level Ats5.6M49 sh
Sgmt Sigma X24.1M76 sh
Pure Purestream3.4M36 sh
Companion Animal$3.7BRevenue$15.5BGross profit$5.2BCost of revenue$10.4BOperating income$1.5BSG&A$3.7BNet income$1.1BTax$0.3B
Where a dollar of Tractor Supply Company revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
TSCO (live moat model)Peer median: BBY · W · GME · DKS · FIVE
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 45/100 — Weak; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

14K18K23K27K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Harry A. LawtonPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Melissa D. KerseyExecutive Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer
Kurt D. BartonExecutive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Jonathan Seth EstepExecutive Vice President & Chief Merchandising Officer
Revenue ($B)
$0B$6B$11B$17B13FY2114FY2215FY2315FY2416FY2516FY26E17FY26E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$0.77$1.54$2.311.72FY211.94FY222.02FY232.04FY242.06FY251.94FY26E2.31FY26E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.33$0.65$0.9825-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)0 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise-3.7%
Next Report2026-10-22
Income Quality1.27OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$5B$10B$16BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
0%12%24%36%35.210.37.8FY2135.010.17.7FY2235.910.27.6FY2336.39.97.4FY2433.29.57.1FY25GrossOperatingNet

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$5B$11B$16B$13BFY21$14BFY22$6BFY23$15BFY24$0BFY25Livestock and Truck, Tool, &Seasonal, GiftClothing and FAgricultureLivestock, Equ
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+19.9%+11.6%+2.5%+2.2%+4.3%
Gross profit+19.0%+11.1%+5.1%+3.2%-4.4%
Operating income+31.1%+9.8%+3.1%-0.8%-0.0%
Net income+33.1%+9.2%+1.7%-0.5%-0.5%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue12.714.214.614.915.5
Cost of revenue8.39.29.39.510.4
Gross profit4.55.05.25.45.2
R&D expense0.00.00.00.00.0
SG&A expense2.93.23.43.53.7
Operating income1.31.41.51.51.5
EBITDA1.61.81.91.92.0
D&A0.30.30.40.40.5
Pretax income1.31.41.41.41.4
Income tax0.30.30.30.30.3
Net income1.01.11.11.11.1
Diluted EPS ($)1.721.942.022.042.06
Diluted shares (M)579561549540532
Operating CF$2B
CapEx$1B
Free cash flow$1B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$-0B

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating cash flow$1.64BCash reserves drawn$0.11BFree cash flow$0.74BCapEx$0.89BBuybacks$0.36BDividends$0.49B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents0.20.40.30.2
ST investments0.00.00.00.0
Receivables (net)0.00.00.00.0
Total current assets3.23.33.33.5
PP&E (net)5.05.66.17.0
Goodwill + intangibles0.30.30.30.4
Total assets8.59.29.810.9
Accounts payable1.41.21.21.4
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities2.42.22.32.6
Long-term debt1.21.71.81.8
Total liabilities6.47.07.58.4
Shareholders' equity2.02.12.32.6

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income1.11.11.11.1
D&A0.30.40.40.5
Stock-based compensation0.10.10.00.1
Working capital change(0.2)(0.2)(0.1)0.0
Operating cash flow1.41.31.41.6
Capital expenditures(0.8)(0.8)(0.8)(0.9)
Investing cash flow(1.1)(0.7)(0.6)(0.8)
Buybacks(0.7)(0.6)(0.6)(0.4)
Dividends paid(0.4)(0.4)(0.5)(0.5)
Debt issuance / (repay)0.20.60.1(0.1)
Financing cash flow(0.9)(0.5)(0.9)(0.9)
Free cash flow0.60.60.60.7
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$4B$7B$11BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$1B$1B$2BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE50.8%53.8%52.8%49.8%45.2%39%
ROA13.5%13.4%12.5%11.6%10.6%8.3%
ROIC20.2%18.2%16.8%15.4%13.8%11.8%
Gross margin35.2%35.0%35.9%36.3%33.2%32.5%
Operating margin10.3%10.1%10.2%9.9%9.5%8.9%
Net margin7.8%7.7%7.6%7.4%7.1%6.4%
EBITDA margin12.4%12.5%12.9%12.9%12.6%12.1%
FCF margin4.0%4.1%4.0%4.3%4.8%—
VALUATION
P/E25.5921.8120.4525.5724.8617.3
P/B12.7411.6310.5312.4010.566.6
P/S2.001.671.561.891.761.10
P/FCF50.0140.6939.0244.2236.8056.3
EV/EBITDA18.1115.6414.5717.4116.8212.3
EV/Revenue2.241.961.872.242.131.5
Earnings yield3.9%4.6%4.9%3.9%4.0%5.83%
FCF yield2.0%2.5%2.6%2.3%2.7%1.78%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.571.331.501.431.341.33
Quick ratio0.510.190.280.200.160.23
Debt / equity1.962.092.342.392.302.49
Debt / assets50.5%50.3%54.8%55.3%54.4%53.8%
Net debt / EBITDA1.932.292.482.702.933.30
Interest coverage49.1146.8431.8026.8821.22—

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover1.721.751.651.571.501.30
Receivables turnover1489.021661.3711829.131235.33637.80574.0
DSO (days)00001—
DPO (days)475050464660
Cash conversion cycle414654595960
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth19.9%11.6%2.5%2.2%4.3%—
Net income growth33.1%9.2%1.7%-0.5%-0.5%—
EPS growth36.6%12.6%4.0%0.3%1.3%—
FCF growth-53.6%14.4%-0.6%9.8%16.3%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)1.741.962.032.042.071.93
Book value / share3.493.673.954.214.875.02
Revenue / share22.1825.5326.7527.5829.2830.07
FCF / share0.891.051.071.181.400.59
Cash / share1.530.360.730.470.370.44
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield3.2%3.1%2.7%2.1%1.3%2.63%
Altman Z-Score5.925.485.145.364.883.8
Piotroski F-Score686456/9
Beneish M-Score-2.43-2.78-2.644.32-2.19-2.51
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score6 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score3.8Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.27Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-2.51Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.79
Interest burden0.91
Operating margin8.9%
Asset turnover1.39×
Financial leverage4.44×
= ROE40%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.86
Earnings stability0.25
Earnings persistence0.97
Revenue CAGR 3y2.2%
EPS CAGR 3y-1.5%
FCF CAGR 3y-22.4%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield2.63%
Dividend Yield2.86%
Total Shareholder Return5.49%cash yield
SBC / Revenue0.4%dilution pressure
P/E · now 17.317x20x23x26x
P/S · now 1.101.0x1.4x1.7x2.1x
EV/EBITDA · now 12.312x14x16x19x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
BBY$19.4B15.443%3.2%+1.4%7/9+24.2%
W$14.7B-43.712%-0.0%+7.5%3/9+29.0%
GME$13.5B13.516%37.8%-7.7%5/9+17.0%
DKS$12.8B15.218%5.6%+53.5%4/9-35.6%
FIVE$12.3B19.828%17.6%+25.6%8/9—
ULTA$25.4B21.546%9.3%+11.2%5/9—
CASY$25.5B33.020%4.8%+13.8%7/9—
CPNG$25.7B-32.9-20%-6.4%+9.9%4/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Hold
50 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (1)Hold (25)Buy (24)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$36.119 targets
Target vs. Price+8.9%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-22street $0.40
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$15.96B$15.99B / $15.89B$1.94$1.96 / $1.9111
FY2026$16.58B$16.77B / $16.21B$2.31$2.37 / $2.2419
FY2026$16.33B$16.46B / $16.11B$2.18$2.27 / $2.0619

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$36.00+8.6%1
Last Quarter$36.11+8.9%9
Last Year$48.17+45.3%46
All Time$141.32+326.2%92
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $33.16. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B+
DCF
3/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
3/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
TSCO -39.6% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -55.5pp
507497121Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TSCO -40%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLY -3.2%
507090110Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TSCOXLY
Peer Set — indexed to 100
4882115149Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TSCO -40%BBY +24%W +29%GME +17%DKS -36%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$25$34$42$5137MVol705030RSI 52Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$28$38$48$57Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$32.43+0.73+2.25%Above
SMA 50$33.69-0.53-1.57%Below
SMA 200$38.91-5.75-14.78%Below
EMA 9$33.02+0.14+0.42%Above
EMA 21$32.87+0.29+0.88%Above
EMA 50$33.01+0.15+0.45%Above
EMA 200$38.02-4.86-12.78%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTBULLISHPower Score +3615 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%44
Momentum 25%82
Volume 20%94
Volatility 10%100
Patterns 15%38
-5%26%56%87%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week73% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago0%+73 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%+55 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$32.43
Price vs SMA 50$33.69
Price vs SMA 200$38.91
EMA 9/21 Cross33.0/32.9
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 19
Supertrend$34
Parabolic SAR$32
SMA Slope0.050
RSI52.0
Stochastic K/D72/77
StochRSI K/D72/78
Williams %R-27
CCI103
TSI vs Signal0.6
CMO4.1
ROC6.66%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF0.060
MFI57
Force Index1M
Elder Ray Bull1.26
52RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
72.5Stochastic %Kvs %D 77
57.4Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
18.9ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
26.9Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$33.28 / $33.82 / $34.28S1 / S2$32.82 / $32.28
Bollinger (20,2)$30.78 – $34.09SqueezeOff
52-wk range$28.36 – $57.95Off 52-wk high-42.8%
ATR (14)$1.02 (3.1%)Historical vol28.3%

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+2.2%Jan70%
+1.6%Feb60%
+3.2%Mar76%
+2.3%Apr65%
-0.8%May45%
-0.0%Jun60%
+2.8%Jul60%
+1.6%Aug50%
-0.2%Sep50%
+1.4%Oct55%
+3.5%Nov70%
-0.1%Dec50%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesTSCOS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.69%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+8.3% / -18.4%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-49.5%—
1-week VaR (95%)-8.5%—
Beta (5y)0.471.00
TSCO EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · -5
Trend-35
Momentum+35
Volume+44
Volatility-60
Breadth-31
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0102-0203-0904-1305-1806-2207-2708-31
Average sentiment of 168 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-4.9+7.9 vs industry
Trend-34.7-30.2 vs industry
Momentum+35.1+43.2 vs industry
Volume+44.5+39.0 vs industry
ReadingTSCOSpecialty Retail
n=631
Consumer Cyclical
n=5,686
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-4.9-12.8-20.5-20.5
Trend-34.7-4.5-25.1-21.3
Momentum+35.1-8.2-15.0-15.8
Volume+44.5+5.5-10.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Harry A. Lawton III President, Chief Executi$32.3M89% equity+incentive
Kurt D. Barton Executive Vice President – Ch$3.3M60% equity+incentive
Robert D. Mills Executive Vice President – C$2.6M57% equity+incentive
J. Seth Estep Executive Vice President – Chi$2.5M56% equity+incentive
John P. Ordus Executive Vice President – Chi$2.2M55% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental53
Social63
Governance66
Composite ESG61
Composite ESG Trend
5658596120172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-08-25Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-08-07Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-08-06Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-07-23Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-28Other Events; Exhibits8.01,9.01
2026-05-21Material Agreement; Financial Obligation; Exhibits1.01,2.03,9.01
2026-05-15Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-05-15Shareholder Vote; Other Events5.07,8.01

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)

Consumer Cyclical / Specialty Retail
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-10-22 to 2026-07-23
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-27 to 2026-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary110 rows · 1999 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-08-04 to 2026-10-01
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-07-30 to 2026-08-13
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.