Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$205.28
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$38.4B
Volume
2.6M
52-Wk High
$265.94
52-Wk Low
$187.63
Trailing PE
-118.7
P/S
5.74
Gross Margin
56.0%
Net Margin
-4.8%
ROE
-9%
ROIC
-2%
Piotroski
4/9
Altman Z
3.8
1-Yr Return
-20.8%
5-Yr Return
+56.2%
Established in 1993 and headquartered in New York, New York, Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. is a global leader in the development, publishing, and marketing of interactive entertainment experiences for consumers worldwide. The company's extensive catalog is primarily distributed under its prominent labels: Rockstar Games, 2K, Private Division, and T2 Mobile Games. Rockstar Games is renowned for its action-adventure titles, including iconic franchises like Grand Theft Auto, Red Dead Redemption, Max Payne, and Midnight Club, alongside other fan favorites such as LA Noire, Bully, and Manhunt. The 2K label covers a broad spectrum of genres, offering popular series in shooter (Borderlands), action (BioShock, Mafia), role-playing, strategy (Sid Meier's Civilization, XCOM series), sports, and family/casual categories. This includes highly successful sports simulation games like the NBA 2K basketball series, WWE 2K professional wrestling, and PGA TOUR 2K. Private Division supports titles such as Kerbal Space Program, OlliOlli World, The Outer Worlds, and Ancestors: The Humankind Odyssey. For mobile device users, T2 Mobile Games provides free-to-play options like Dragon City, Monster Legends, Two Dots, and Top Eleven. Take-Two's diverse range of products is designed for major gaming platforms, encompassing current and previous generation consoles (PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch), personal computers, and mobile devices (smartphones and tablets). Consumers can purchase these games through traditional physical retail channels, digital storefronts for download, various online platforms, and cloud streaming services.
SectorTechnologyIndustryElectronic Gaming & MultimediaExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$38.4BEmployees12,909 (SEC-filed)CEOStrauss H. ZelnickIPO1997-04-15CountryUS
110 West 44th Street, New York City, NY 10036  ·  Tel 646 536 2842  ·  take2games.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE49 / 100Street mean $294.75 (8 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$163M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · TTWO -20.8% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread -36.7pp
7388104120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TTWOS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · TTWO +56.2% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -133.7pp
621432253062019202020212023202420252026TTWOS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
49of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability17/100
Growth80/100
Momentum74/100
Quality44/100
Earnings Quality56/100
Balance Sheet59/100
Value19/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall48.7/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
RBLX
37
EA
71
CLS
66
ROP
70
TWLO
73
NBIS
44
TTWO
49

IS Score Trend — quarterly

1427405323 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q126 Q4
17 quarters, 23 Q1 to 27 Q1. Peak 51 in 26 Q4, latest 49 — -2 since. Fell in 1 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY49 / 100IS Score 48.7 / 100 · -2.2 from peak of 51
1427405323 Q124 Q125 Q126 Q127 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURELEAN BEARISHTechnical Score 40 / 100 · Power -19 · 9 of 22 indicator votes bullish
4%35%65%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit below the midpoint — business quality at 49 and price structure at 40 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 55 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 48.7would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 34 → 37 → 51 → 49the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 27%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 1,124 → now 1,124fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)2 buys2026-07-07
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1204 up / 902 downnet +302 funds
Institutions Added (13F)73managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

714858100311472023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 1,124 · latest 1,124 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q21,124182.9M$44.7B98.2%
2026 Q11,051165.0M$31.9B88.6%
2025 Q41,086171.5M$43.0B92.1%
2025 Q31,017168.5M$42.7B90.5%
2025 Q2992173.5M$41.3B93.2%
2025 Q1908168.4M$34.0B90.4%
2024 Q4844168.8M$30.5B90.7%
2024 Q3785167.5M$25.3B90.0%
2024 Q2796166.7M$25.4B89.5%
2024 Q1780164.8M$24.0B88.5%
2023 Q4810163.0M$25.8B87.5%
2023 Q3737158.5M$22.2B85.1%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Siminoff Ellen Fdirector2026-10-15SELL167$0.03M1,332
Sheresky Michaeldirector2026-10-02SELL484$0.10M66,010
Siminoff Ellen Fdirector2026-10-02A-Award1,240—9,811
Tolson Susandirector2026-10-01A-Award1,126—33,248
Sheresky Michaeldirector2026-10-01A-Award1,126—66,494
Moses Jon Jdirector2026-10-01A-Award1,126—22,994
Dornemann Michaeldirector2026-10-01A-Award1,126—21,500
Gordon William Bdirector2026-10-01A-Award1,217—48,404
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales79726,050$163.5MCounted
G — Gifts3115,850—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-308K-202K-96K10K-7005-30806+007-4108-1309+1010
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$163.5M79 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-10-15The D&E Living Trust501$0.1M
2026-10-15The Efs 2020 Irrevocable Trust501$0.1M
2026-10-02Sheresky Michael484$0.1M
2026-09-29Gordon William B40,000$8.1M
Trailing 12 mo50 filings661,302$148M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-08-17SCHEDULE 13GGregory Fenelon5.20%9.7M sh
2026-05-12SCHEDULE 13GSTATE STREET CORPORATION6.50%12.0M sh
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.09%13.1M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-08-102026-09-07
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-07-072026-08-12
Thomas H. KeanHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-04-212026-05-25
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-21
House 12-Mo10 trades1 purchases
Senate 12-Mo1 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)1,051
13F Shares165M88.6% of shares out
New / Closed153 / 166positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced417 / 336positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.88option positions
Free Float99.5%186M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Ninety One Uk Ltd1.1M$219M
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.1.0M$216M
Davenport & Co Llc116,065$24M
Park National Corp /Oh/81,011$17M
Vontobel Holding Ltd.63,336$13M
North Point Portfolio Managers Cor58,014$12M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.1%$1.2B
VTI0.1%$1.2B
VTSAX0.1%$1.2B
VSMPX0.1%$1.2B
XLC4.5%$1.1B
VOO0.1%$958M

13F Filers Holding TTWO — quarterly

7598881016114524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.710.891.061.2324Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
18%36%53%71%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session55.7%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg54.9%50-day 48.6%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 56% · N: 55% · B: 48%latest session

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Weekly Notional ($B)
$0.3B$0.6B$0.8B$1.1B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where TTWO Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc3.0M35 sh
Ubsa Ubs Ats2.9M45 sh
Sgmt Sigma X22.7M38 sh
Ebxl Level Ats2.1M30 sh
Mlix Instinct X1.4M55 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)1.2M142 sh
Mobile$3.3BConsole$2.6BP C And Other Products$0.7BRevenue$6.7BGross profit$3.8BCost of revenue$2.8BOperating expenses$3.7BNet loss$-0.3B
Where a dollar of Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. revenue goes. All values FY2026 filings, live.
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$3.9B59%
Non-US$2.7B41%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
TTWO (live moat model)Peer median: RBLX · EA · CLS · ROP · TWLO
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 56/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

4K7K10K13K2019202120232025
OfficerTitle
Lainie GoldsteinChief Financial Officer
Daniel EmersonExecutive Vice President & Chief Legal Officer
Strauss H. ZelnickExecutive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Karl SlatoffPresident
Revenue ($B)
$0B$3B$6B$9B4FY225FY235FY246FY257FY267FY26E9FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$-25.58$-14.72$-3.87$6.993.58FY22-7.03FY23-22.01FY24-25.58FY25-1.62FY263.91FY26E6.99FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.58$1.17$1.7525-0525-0825-1126-0226-0526-08NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+35.9%
Next Report2026-11-09
Income QualityN/Mloss-making — OCF ÷ net income not meaningful

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$-4B$-1B$3B$7BFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income
Profit Margins (%)
-80%-34%12%57%56.213.511.9FY2242.7-21.8-21.0FY2341.9-67.1-70.0FY2454.4-77.9-79.5FY2557.2-1.6-4.5FY26GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$2B$5B$7B$4BFY22$5BFY23$5BFY24$6BFY25$7BFY26ConsoleP C And Other Mobile
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue+3.9%+52.6%-0.0%+5.3%+18.2%
Gross profit+7.2%+16.0%-1.9%+36.6%+24.4%
Operating income-24.8%-346.0%+208.2%+22.3%-97.5%
Net income-29.0%-369.1%+232.9%+19.6%-93.3%

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$B · FY endsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26Trend
Revenue3.55.35.35.66.7
Cost of revenue1.53.13.12.62.8
Gross profit2.02.32.23.13.8
R&D expense0.40.90.91.01.1
SG&A expense1.02.42.32.62.6
Operating income0.5-1.2-3.6-4.4-0.1
EBITDA0.70.6-1.8-3.01.2
D&A0.31.81.81.31.3
Pretax income0.5-1.3-3.7-4.5-0.2
Income tax0.0-0.20.0-0.00.1
Net income0.4-1.1-3.7-4.5-0.3
Diluted EPS ($)3.58-7.03-22.01-25.58-1.62
Diluted shares (M)117160170175185
Operating CF$1B
CapEx$0B
Free cash flow$0B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$0B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$0.62BFree cash flow$0.46BCapEx$0.16BRetained cash$0.46B
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash & equivalents0.80.81.51.5
ST investments0.20.00.00.4
Receivables (net)0.80.80.90.7
Total current assets2.52.32.83.2
PP&E (net)0.70.70.80.8
Goodwill + intangibles12.38.95.22.7
Total assets15.912.29.29.4
Accounts payable0.10.20.20.2
Short-term debt1.30.01.10.0
Deferred revenue0.00.01.11.2
Total current liabilities3.92.43.62.6
Long-term debt1.73.12.52.5
Total liabilities6.86.57.05.9
Shareholders' equity9.05.72.13.5

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY23FY24FY25FY26
Net income(1.1)(3.7)(4.5)(0.3)
D&A1.91.81.41.3
Stock-based compensation0.30.30.00.3
Working capital change(0.9)(0.9)(1.2)(1.0)
Operating cash flow0.0(0.0)(0.0)0.6
Capital expenditures(0.2)(0.1)(0.2)(0.2)
Investing cash flow(2.9)(0.0)(0.2)(0.6)
Buybacks0.00.00.00.0
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.0
Debt issuance / (repay)1.90.00.6(1.2)
Financing cash flow1.9(0.1)0.70.1
Free cash flow(0.2)(0.2)(0.2)0.5
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$5B$11B$16BFY23FY24FY25FY26Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$-0B$0B$0B$1BFY23FY24FY25FY26Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE11.7%-17.5%-50.9%-114.8%-10.6%-9%
ROA6.6%-10.0%-26.7%-41.9%-3.2%-3.5%
ROIC28.2%-8.0%-33.7%-13.7%-1.9%-2.3%
Gross margin56.2%42.7%41.9%54.4%57.2%56.0%
Operating margin13.5%-21.8%-67.1%-77.9%-1.6%-2.4%
Net margin11.9%-21.0%-70.0%-79.5%-4.5%-4.8%
EBITDA margin21.3%10.9%-33.7%-52.9%18.7%18.8%
FCF margin2.8%-3.8%-2.9%-3.8%6.8%—
VALUATION
P/E42.97-17.89-6.77-8.18-122.73-118.7
P/B4.712.234.4717.1410.4210.6
P/S5.123.764.746.505.505.74
P/FCF180.76-99.09-160.53-170.7481.31117.7
EV/EBITDA18.7638.67-14.28-13.1030.7831.9
EV/Revenue4.474.225.256.975.646.0
Earnings yield2.3%-5.6%-14.8%-12.2%-0.8%-0.84%
FCF yield0.6%-1.0%-0.6%-0.6%1.2%0.85%
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio1.840.650.940.781.241.06
Quick ratio1.830.650.940.781.231.04
Debt / equity0.070.390.621.920.840.82
Debt / assets3.8%22.0%28.9%44.7%31.5%32.5%
Net debt / EBITDA-2.764.23-1.40-0.880.791.26
Interest coverage20.13-9.24-36.73-53.06-0.75—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.560.480.380.530.720.74
Receivables turnover5.667.977.427.778.8311.0
DSO (days)644649474133
DPO (days)231620282622
Cash conversion cycle453129191619
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth3.9%52.6%-0.0%5.3%18.2%—
Net income growth-29.0%-369.1%-232.9%-19.6%93.3%—
EPS growth-29.3%-286.3%-229.2%-15.4%93.6%—
FCF growth-88.2%-304.4%22.3%-36.0%309.7%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)3.58-6.67-21.95-25.33-1.61-1.72
Book value / share32.6253.6033.2212.0918.9519.38
Revenue / share30.0131.7131.3631.8635.9235.91
FCF / share0.85-1.20-0.92-1.212.431.75
Cash / share21.856.014.558.2910.749.81
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield1.1%0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.00%
Altman Z-Score5.531.861.440.993.413.8
Piotroski F-Score224374/9
Beneish M-Score-2.11-0.42-4.40-4.98-3.10-3.03
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score4 / 9Middling
Altman Z-Score3.8Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income qualityN/MLoss-makingOCF ÷ net income not meaningful with negative earnings; OCF itself is the signal
Beneish M-Score-3.03Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden1.37
Interest burden3.03
Operating margin-1.2%
Asset turnover0.71×
Financial leverage2.64×
= ROE-9%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.90
Earnings stability0.28
Earnings persistence0.50
Revenue CAGR 3y6.5%
EPS CAGR 3y—
FCF CAGR 3y—
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.00%
Dividend Yield0.00%
Total Shareholder Return-0.13%cash yield
SBC / Revenue5.2%dilution pressure
P/E · now -118.7-136x-72x-8x56x
P/S · now 5.743.5x4.6x5.7x6.7x
EV/EBITDA · now 31.9-19x2x22x43x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
RBLX$35.4B-34.6-396%-12.5%+41.3%6/9-63.2%
EA$52.9B48.416%20.0%+5.0%9/9+25.3%
CLS$38.3B31.353%7.8%+47.5%6/9+8.6%
ROP$37.9B15.913%55.4%+10.9%8/9-23.5%
TWLO$37.5B32.513%71.2%+17.8%6/9—
NBIS$39.7B636.41%-32.7%+583.4%5/9—
NTAP$40.0B28.4115%18.5%+12.2%7/9—
MCHP$40.1B102.37%15.5%+20.9%6/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
58 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (0)Hold (12)Buy (46)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$294.758 targets
Target vs. Price+43.6%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-11-09street $0.97
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$6.69B$6.75B / $6.58B$3.91$4.63 / $3.7516
FY2027$8.59B$9.11B / $8.17B$6.99$8.35 / $5.9512
FY2028$9.17B$9.73B / $8.53B$10.25$12.45 / $7.6813

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Month$310.00+51.0%1
Last Quarter$294.75+43.6%8
Last Year$291.26+41.9%23
All Time$216.48+5.5%81
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $205.28. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

D+
DCF
1/5
ROE
1/5
ROA
1/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.
TTWO -20.8% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread -36.7pp
7388104120Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TTWO -21%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
7195119143Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TTWOXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
1966113160Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TTWO -21%RBLX -63%EA +25%CLS +9%ROP -23%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$188$216$244$2717MVol705030RSI 46Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.
$188$212$237$262Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$205.15+0.13+0.06%Above
SMA 50$219.11-13.83-6.31%Below
SMA 200$222.37-17.09-7.69%Below
EMA 9$205.72-0.44-0.21%Below
EMA 21$207.57-2.29-1.10%Below
EMA 50$215.26-9.98-4.64%Below
EMA 200$223.63-18.35-8.21%Below
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TECHNICAL VERDICTLEAN BEARISHPower Score -199 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%11
Momentum 25%50
Volume 20%62
Volatility 10%50
Patterns 15%50
4%35%65%96%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week27% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago9%+18 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%+9 pts since
ReadImprovingweek-over-week trajectory
Price vs SMA 20$205.15
Price vs SMA 50$219.11
Price vs SMA 200$222.37
EMA 9/21 Cross205.7/207.6
SMA 50/200Death
ADX DirectionADX 19
Supertrend$220
Parabolic SAR$215
SMA Slope-0.010
RSI45.8
Stochastic K/D46/40
StochRSI K/D61/53
Williams %R-54
CCI43
TSI vs Signal-13.6
CMO-8.4
ROC1.26%
OBV SignalAccum
Chaikin MF-0.070
MFI55
Force Index-2M
Elder Ray Bull4.59
45.8RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
46.5Stochastic %Kvs %D 40
54.8Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
18.9ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
53.6Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$207.56 / $212.63 / $215.88S1 / S2$204.31 / $199.24
Bollinger (20,2)$198.26 – $212.04SqueezeON
52-wk range$187.63 – $265.94Off 52-wk high-22.8%
ATR (14)$7.07 (3.4%)Historical vol31.6%

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
+1.0%Jan65%
+1.6%Feb50%
+4.6%Mar52%
-0.8%Apr50%
+5.0%May75%
-3.2%Jun40%
+1.5%Jul50%
+4.9%Aug65%
+1.0%Sep50%
+3.7%Oct65%
+2.2%Nov60%
+0.2%Dec50%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesTTWOS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)4.65%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+12.2% / -17.4%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-52.4%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.8%—
Beta (5y)0.971.00
TTWO EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · -13
Trend-42
Momentum-2
Volume+33
Volatility-30
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-1.01-0.34+0.34+1.0101-2603-0904-2006-0107-1308-2410-05
Average sentiment of 242 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Overall-12.5+2.8 vs industry
Trend-41.8-21.5 vs industry
Momentum-1.7+17.6 vs industry
Volume+33.4+31.9 vs industry
ReadingTTWOElectronic Gaming & Multimedia
n=265
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall-12.5-15.3-20.7-20.5
Trend-41.8-20.4-20.8-21.3
Momentum-1.7-19.2-28.5-15.8
Volume+33.4+1.5+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Lainie Goldstein Chief Financial Officer$11.3M91% equity+incentive
Daniel Emerson Executive Vice President and $8.0M89% equity+incentive
Strauss Zelnick Executive Chairman and Chief$0.1M0% equity+incentive
Karl Slatoff President$0.0M0% equity+incentive
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental57
Social63
Governance71
Composite ESG63
Composite ESG Trend
6365676920172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-30Material Agreement1.01
2026-09-22Bylaws Amendment; Shareholder Vote; Exhibits5.03,5.07,9.01
2026-08-07Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-05-21Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-02-03Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-11-06Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Financial Statements an2.02,9.01
2025-09-19Departure/Election of Directors; Appointment of Officers; Submission o5.02,5.07,9.01
2025-09-10Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits8.01,9.01

Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. (TTWO)

Technology / Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2021 to 2026
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-08-03 to 2026-08-07
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-03-31 to 2028-03-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary110 rows · 1999 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-09-29 to 2026-10-15
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg4 rows · 2026-03-27 to 2026-08-17
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.