Produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation for any investor. Do not rely on it for any investment decision.

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors · NASDAQ Global Select
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Generated: 2026-Oct-18 · Market data through: 2026-10-16
Last Close
$276.48
2026-10-16
Market Cap
$252.5B
Volume
7.9M
52-Wk High
$334.03
52-Wk Low
$152.73
Trailing PE
41.8
P/S
12.98
Gross Margin
58.3%
Net Margin
31.1%
ROE
36%
ROIC
19%
Piotroski
7/9
Altman Z
12.2
1-Yr Return
+61.6%
5-Yr Return
+170.4%
Texas Instruments Incorporated (TI) specializes in the global design, production, and sale of semiconductors to electronics engineers and manufacturers. Its operations are structured into two core segments: Analog and Embedded Processing. The Analog division provides a comprehensive suite of power management products, such as battery-management solutions, various DC/DC and AC/DC switching regulators and controllers, power switches, linear regulators, voltage supervisors, references, and lighting components, all critical for managing diverse power needs. This segment also delivers signal chain products designed to sense, condition, and measure electrical signals, facilitating information transfer or conversion for further processing and control, encompassing items like amplifiers, data converters, interface devices, motor drives, clocks, and sensing technologies. The Embedded Processing segment develops microcontrollers, integral to a wide array of electronic equipment; digital signal processors (DSPs) for complex mathematical computations; and applications processors tailored for specific computing tasks. Products from this segment are utilized across numerous markets, including industrial applications, the automotive sector, personal electronics, communication systems, enterprise solutions, and calculators. Beyond these, TI also produces DLP® products, primarily used in projectors to generate high-definition images; a range of calculators; and custom application-specific integrated circuits (ASICs). The company distributes its semiconductor offerings through a direct sales force, its network of authorized distributors, and its official website. Established in 1930, Texas Instruments is headquartered in Dallas, Texas.
SectorTechnologyIndustrySemiconductorsExchangeNASDAQMarket Cap$252.5BEmployees33,000 (SEC-filed)CEOHaviv IlanIPO1972-06-01CountryUS
12500 TI Boulevard, Dallas, TX 75243  ·  Tel 214 479 3773  ·  ti.com
INSIDERSTREET SCORE79 / 100Street mean $319.62 (13 analysts, last qtr) — their number, not ours
INSIDER CONSENSUS SIGNALROUTINE SELLING — LOW SIGNAL$91M sold / 6 mo, zero open-market buys
1 Year vs S&P 500 · TXN +61.6% · S&P 500 +15.9% · spread +45.8pp
83118153188Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TXNS&P 500
7 Years vs S&P 500 · TXN +170.4% · S&P 500 +189.9% · spread -19.4pp
661512363212019202020212023202420252026TXNS&P 500
Both charts indexed to 100 at the start of their window and drawn on a single shared scale, so the gap to the benchmark is the gap you see. Adjusted closes throughout.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
INSIDERSTREET
SCORE
79of 100

Score Breakdown

Profitability95/100
Growth69/100
Momentum92/100
Quality88/100
Earnings Quality72/100
Balance Sheet84/100
Value39/100
Risk (safety)100/100
Overall78.6/100
Each component is a diagnostic reading on its own 0-100 scale. The overall score is computed separately from the underlying financials and is not the average of the rows above — components are not equally weighted and three of them (Momentum, Value, Risk) are derived partly from price rather than from the business.

Peer Comparison — IS Score

SymbolIS Score
ARM
80
KLAC
72
MRVL
67
AMAT
69
LRCX
76
ADI
81
TXN
79

IS Score Trend — quarterly

3852678123 Q123 Q324 Q124 Q325 Q125 Q326 Q1
14 quarters, 23 Q1 to 26 Q2. Peak 79 in 26 Q2, latest 79 — +0 since. Fell in 0 of the last 4 quarters. Dashed line marks 40 on the 0-100 scale.
BUSINESS QUALITY79 / 100IS Score 78.6 / 100 · +0.0 from peak of 79
4355688123 Q123 Q424 Q325 Q226 Q1
Fundamental factor model, quarterly. Measures how the business is doing - not where the price is going.
PRICE STRUCTURENEUTRALTechnical Score 50 / 100 · Power -1 · 9 of 22 indicator votes bullish
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
Vote share across trend, momentum, volume, volatility and pattern families. Describes where the price is, not where it is going.

Both readings sit above the midpoint — business quality at 79 and price structure at 50 out of 100 — so they are not in conflict. The fundamentals and the tape are saying the same thing, which is the case in which either one alone would have been enough.

TriggerWhere it stands nowWhat it would mean
IS Score reaches 75 and holds two consecutive quartersnow 78.6would move us up one band
IS Score stops falling - one quarter higher than the priorlast four: 68 → 70 → 74 → 79the direction matters more than the level
Technical vote share back above 50%now 45%price structure no longer broken
Institutional holder count rises two quarters runningpeak 2,875 → now 2,875fewer institutions willing to hold is our clearest warning
We publish these so the view can be shown to be wrong. If none of them move and our reading does, we owe you an explanation.

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY

This page is InsiderStreet's own reading, produced from the data in the rest of this document. It is not a price target and not investment advice. Analyst consensus and street price targets appear later under their own heading and are the street's numbers, not ours.

Site Convergence Score3 of 4top 4% of 29,420 symbols
Sources Aligned— of 3independent disclosures
Congress (180d)2 buys2026-07-07
Insider Buys (180d)0none disclosed
ETF Funds (30d)1908 up / 1564 downnet +344 funds
Institutions Added (13F)413managers opening or increasing
Congressional and insider figures are disclosed purchases in the trailing 180 days; ETF figures are COUNTS OF FUNDS whose holding changed in 30 days, not dollars. Coincidence of separate disclosures, not coordination. An absent source means nothing qualifying was disclosed in its window.

Institutions holding — 12 quarters

20872365264229202023 Q32024 Q12024 Q32025 Q12025 Q32026 Q1
Peak 2,875 · latest 2,875 (+0 from peak).
QuarterHolders13F sharesValueReported own%
2026 Q22,875836.4M$242.3B91.7%
2026 Q12,462787.9M$147.2B86.4%
2025 Q42,406793.9M$132.1B87.0%
2025 Q32,363769.4M$136.0B84.4%
2025 Q22,422791.6M$158.3B86.8%
2025 Q12,376785.4M$136.7B86.1%
2024 Q42,396790.2M$144.0B86.7%
2024 Q32,288792.2M$158.3B86.9%
2024 Q22,274805.4M$152.2B88.3%
2024 Q12,207789.7M$133.9B86.6%
2023 Q42,227772.9M$128.4B84.8%
2023 Q32,132770.5M$119.3B84.5%
How to read ownership above 100%. A 13F reports the positions a manager has investment discretion over, and where two or more managers share discretion over the same block, each one reports it. Summed across filers, the total can therefore exceed the shares actually outstanding without anything being wrong. We publish the figure as filed rather than netting it down, and flag separately any quarter where the arithmetic is not merely high but impossible.

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
InsiderRoleDateTypeSharesValuePost-Txn Owned
Farmer Curtis Cdirector2026-09-18A-Award107—2,261
Patsley Pamela Hdirector2026-09-18A-Award107—65,606
Abraham TsedeniyaSr. Vice President2026-08-27EXERCISE1,365$0.11M30,181
Abraham TsedeniyaSr. Vice President2026-08-27SELL6,408$1.70M23,773
Abraham TsedeniyaSr. Vice President2026-08-27SELL592$0.16M23,181
Abraham TsedeniyaSr. Vice President2026-08-27EXERCISE1,365$0.11M0
Knecht Julie C.VP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-24A-Award7,154—16,294
Farmer Curtis Cdirector2026-06-19A-Award85—2,144
6-mo decomposition (Form 4)TxnsSharesValueSignal weight
S — Open-market sales34320,475$90.7MCounted
M — Exercises (paired A/D)29267,550$38.4MNone — mechanics
F — Tax withholding12,145$0.6MNone — compensation
G — Gifts1175—None
P — Open-market purchases00$0Counted — none occurred

Monthly Net Insider Flow (000 shares)

-200K-131K-62K7K-20004-10905+006+707-708+009
Net of acquisitions minus dispositions, all Form 4 types.

Signal Summary

SignalRoutine Selling — Low Signal
Open-Market Sells$90.7M34 txns / 6 mo
Open-Market Buys$0.0M0 txns / 6 mo
ClusterNone active3+ insiders / 21 days
FiledFilerShares registeredEst. proceeds
2026-05-28Craighead Martin S10,000$3.2M
2026-05-14Rafael R. Lizardi47,734$14.7M
2026-05-13Carrie S. Cox8,838$2.7M
2026-05-04Haviv Ilan20,000$5.6M
Trailing 12 mo17 filings598,041$145M
FiledFormReporting person% of classShares
2026-04-30SCHEDULE 13GVanguard Capital Management7.49%68.2M sh
2026-03-27SCHEDULE 13G/AThe Vanguard Group—exit/reporting change

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
MemberChamberTradeSize bandTradedDisclosed
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$1,001 - $15,0002026-09-252026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseSELL$15,001 - $50,0002026-09-112026-10-09
Ro KhannaHouseBUY$15,001 - $50,0002026-07-072026-08-12
Alan ArmstrongSenateBUY$1,001 - $15,0002026-03-272026-07-21
Markwayne MullinSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002025-09-242025-10-01
Markwayne MullinSenateSELL$15,001 - $50,0002025-09-242025-10-01
House 12-Mo26 trades8 purchases
Senate 12-Mo4 trades1 purchases
CoverageSTOCK Act filings30-45 day disclosure lag
13F Filers (last complete Q)2,462
13F Shares788M86.4% of shares out
New / Closed255 / 153positions, QoQ
Increased / Reduced967 / 889positions, QoQ
Put/Call (13F)0.98option positions
Free Float99.8%911M sh

2.8 · Largest Reporting 13F Managers

ManagerSharesValue
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.4.0M$1.1B
Banque Pictet & Cie Sa844,012$236M
Hamlin Capital Management, Llc500,329$140M
Fort Washington Investment Advisor493,241$138M
Wealth Enhancement Advisory Servic432,308$120M
Caledonia Investments Plc397,000$111M
EDGAR 13F holdings as of 2026-09-30; filer values normalized to dollars.

2.9 · Top ETF & Fund Ownership

FundWeightPosition
VITSX0.3%$8.1B
VSMPX0.3%$8.1B
VTI0.3%$8.1B
VTSAX0.3%$8.1B
VFIAX0.4%$6.7B
VFFSX0.4%$6.7B

13F Filers Holding TXN — quarterly

216724162666291524Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1

Institutional Put/Call — quarterly

0.890.961.041.1124Q124Q325Q125Q326Q1
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
19%33%48%62%07-2308-1008-2609-1409-30
Daily short-sale volume as % of volume reported in FINRA's short-sale file — a flow measure, not short interest; dashed = 50-day average.
Latest Session44.9%2026-10-15
20-Day Avg51.2%50-day 41.3%
TrendRising20d vs 50d
By Market CenterQ: 44% · N: 55% · B: 64%latest session
Weekly Notional ($B)
$1.5B$2.2B$2.9B$3.6B06-1507-0607-2708-17

Where TXN Trades in the Dark

ATS Venue (4-wk)SharesAvg trade
Ubsa Ubs Ats8.9M64 sh
Incr Intelligent Cross Llc8.1M50 sh
Sgmt Sigma X25.1M58 sh
Ebxl Level Ats4.4M34 sh
Mspl Ms Pool (Ats-4)3.6M159 sh
Pure Purestream3.3M45 sh
Analog$14.0BEmbedded Processing$2.7BAll Other Segments$1.0BRevenue$17.7BGross profit$10.1BCost of revenue$7.6BOperating income$6.0BR&D$2.1BSG&A$1.9BNet income$5.0BTax$0.7B
Where a dollar of Texas Instruments Incorporated revenue goes. All values FY2025 filings, live.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RegionRevenueShare
UNITED STATES$6.8B38%
CHINA$3.8B21%
EMEA$3.7B21%
Rest of Asia$1.9B11%
JAPAN$1.2B7%
Rest Of World$331M2%
SwitchingIntangiblesNetworkCost adv.Scale
TXN (live moat model)Peer median: ARM · KLAC · MRVL · AMAT · LRCX
Component scores from the live moat model. Peer median illustrative.

Moat score 58/100 — Narrow; primary source Efficient Scale.

3.8 · Employees (SEC filings)

30K31K33K34K2018202020222024
OfficerTitle
Haviv IlanChairman, Pres & Chief Executive Officer
Hagop H. KozanianSenior Vice President of Analog Signal Chain
Amichai RonSenior Vice President of Embedded Processing & DLP® Products
Rafael R. LizardiAdvisor

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Revenue ($B)
$0B$8B$17B$25B18FY2120FY2218FY2316FY2418FY2522FY26E25FY27E
EPS ($) — GAAP diluted actual, street-basis estimate
$0.00$3.44$6.88$10.338.27FY219.41FY227.07FY235.20FY245.45FY258.52FY26E10.33FY27E
Actual bars are GAAP diluted EPS from the filed income statement; the lighter forward bars are street-basis consensus. The two are different measures and are not comparable quarter to quarter.
Quarterly EPS — Actual vs. Consensus
$0.00$0.97$1.94$2.9025-0425-0725-1026-0126-0426-07NextE
Beats (>2%)4 of 6recent quarters
Avg Surprise+9.2%
Next Report2026-10-21
Income Quality1.43OCF ÷ net income
Beat Rate—%0 of 0 quarters
Current Streak0longest 0
Avg EPS Surprise—%median —%
Surprise Trend—last 4 vs prior 4
PeriodEPS est.EPS actualEPS surpriseRev est. ($M)Rev actual ($M)Rev surprise
Announcement dates to . Consensus as it stood at each report. Revenue surprise shown where both estimate and actual are filed. A beat record is history, not a forecast.
$0B$7B$13B$20BFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25RevenueGross profitOperating incomeNet income

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Profit Margins (%)
0%23%46%69%67.548.842.4FY2168.850.643.7FY2262.941.837.2FY2358.134.930.7FY2457.034.128.3FY25GrossOperatingNet
Revenue by Segment — Stacked
$0B$7B$14B$21B$18BFY21$20BFY22$18BFY23$15BFY24$18BFY25AnalogEmbedded ProceAll Other Segm
Live segmentation data.
YoY Growth Heatmap — Income Lines
YoY growthFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue+26.9%+9.2%-12.5%-10.7%+13.0%
Gross profit+33.5%+11.3%-20.0%-17.5%+10.9%
Operating income+52.0%+13.2%-27.7%-25.5%+10.2%
Net income+38.9%+12.6%-25.6%-26.3%+4.2%
$B · FY endsFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25Trend
Revenue18.320.017.515.617.7
Cost of revenue6.06.36.56.57.6
Gross profit12.413.811.09.110.1
R&D expense1.61.71.92.02.1
SG&A expense1.71.71.81.81.9
Operating income9.010.17.35.56.0
EBITDA10.111.29.07.58.3
D&A1.01.01.21.62.0
Pretax income8.910.07.45.55.7
Income tax1.21.30.90.70.7
Net income7.88.76.54.85.0
Diluted EPS ($)8.279.417.075.205.45
Diluted shares (M)936926916919913

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Operating CF$7B
CapEx$5B
Free cash flow$3B
SBC$0B
Buybacks$1B
Net cash change$0B
Operating cash flow$7.15BCash reserves drawn$3.87BFree cash flow$2.60BCapEx$4.55BBuybacks$1.48BDividends$5.00B

Balance Sheet — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Cash & equivalents3.13.03.23.2
ST investments6.05.64.41.7
Receivables (net)1.91.81.72.0
Total current assets14.015.115.013.8
PP&E (net)6.910.011.312.3
Goodwill + intangibles4.54.64.64.6
Total assets27.232.335.534.6
Accounts payable0.90.80.80.8
Short-term debt0.50.60.80.6
Deferred revenue0.00.00.00.0
Total current liabilities3.03.33.63.2
Long-term debt8.210.612.814.2
Total liabilities12.615.518.618.3
Shareholders' equity14.616.916.916.3

Cash Flow Statement — Full

$BFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net income8.76.54.85.0
D&A1.01.21.62.0
Stock-based compensation0.30.40.40.4
Working capital change(0.8)(1.1)(0.1)(0.3)
Operating cash flow8.76.46.37.2
Capital expenditures(2.8)(5.1)(4.8)(4.6)
Investing cash flow(3.6)(4.4)(3.2)(1.4)
Buybacks(3.6)(0.3)(0.9)(1.5)
Dividends paid(4.3)(4.6)(4.8)(5.0)
Debt issuance / (repay)1.02.52.40.4
Financing cash flow(6.7)(2.1)(2.9)(5.7)
Free cash flow5.91.31.52.6
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Balance Sheet Structure ($B)
$0B$12B$24B$36BFY22FY23FY24FY25Total assetsTotal liabilitiesEquity
Cash Generation vs Capex ($B)
$0B$3B$6B$9BFY22FY23FY24FY25Operating CFCapexFree cash flow
Left: what the balance sheet is made of — the gap between the assets bar and the liabilities bar is book equity. Right: whether the capex bar is covered by the operating-cash bar; where it is not, the difference was funded externally and free cash flow goes negative.
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
PROFITABILITY
ROE69.0%62.7%41.4%28.4%30.1%36%
ROA35.3%33.7%21.9%14.1%14.3%16.9%
ROIC66.1%60.6%32.9%21.0%19.7%18.8%
Gross margin67.5%68.8%62.9%58.1%57.0%58.3%
Operating margin48.8%50.6%41.8%34.9%34.1%37.3%
Net margin42.4%43.7%37.2%30.7%28.3%31.1%
EBITDA margin54.8%56.0%51.4%48.2%46.7%49.7%
FCF margin34.3%29.6%7.7%9.6%14.7%—
VALUATION
P/E20.1615.7922.5634.7831.6741.8
P/B11.759.488.699.879.7314.0
P/S8.546.908.3810.678.9612.98
P/FCF24.8923.33108.88111.4160.8547.2
EV/EBITDA15.4212.3116.6022.9320.4727.2
EV/Revenue8.456.908.5311.069.5513.5
Earnings yield5.0%6.3%4.4%2.9%3.2%2.40%
FCF yield4.0%4.3%0.9%0.9%1.6%2.12%
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
LEVERAGE & SOLVENCY
Current ratio5.334.704.554.124.354.86
Quick ratio4.583.773.352.882.833.44
Debt / equity0.620.620.660.800.950.78
Debt / assets33.3%33.4%34.7%38.3%44.5%39.2%
Net debt / EBITDA-0.150.000.290.801.271.07
Interest coverage49.4747.8822.0111.7311.52—

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
RatioFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25TTMTrend
EFFICIENCY
Asset turnover0.830.770.590.460.500.54
Receivables turnover11.7811.149.528.929.607.7
DSO (days)313338413847
DPO (days)304146453831
Cash conversion cycle119127182233224224
GROWTH (YoY)
Revenue growth26.9%9.2%-12.5%-10.7%13.0%—
Net income growth38.9%12.6%-25.6%-26.3%4.2%—
EPS growth38.3%15.1%-25.5%-26.6%4.9%—
FCF growth14.6%-5.9%-77.2%11.0%73.8%—
PER SHARE ($)
EPS (diluted, TTM)8.309.557.115.225.486.64
Book value / share14.2415.9118.4718.3917.8219.74
Revenue / share19.6021.8619.1517.0219.3721.33
FCF / share6.726.471.471.632.855.87
Cash / share10.409.909.378.255.357.68
SHAREHOLDER RETURN & SCORES
Buyback yield0.3%2.6%0.2%0.6%0.9%0.26%
Altman Z-Score13.3911.629.748.828.7812.2
Piotroski F-Score853377/9
Beneish M-Score-2.51-2.33-2.44-2.61-2.64-3.06
ModelScoreZoneNote
Piotroski F-Score7 / 9Strong
Altman Z-Score12.2Safe (>2.99)Safe
Income quality1.43Cash-backedOCF ÷ net income
Beneish M-Score-3.06Non-manipulatorvs −2.22 threshold
DuPont Decomposition (TTM)Value
Tax burden0.88
Interest burden0.92
Operating margin38.4%
Asset turnover0.55×
Financial leverage2.06×
= ROE35%
Growth Quality (live)Value
Revenue stability0.13
Earnings stability0.40
Earnings persistence0.92
Revenue CAGR 3y1.1%
EPS CAGR 3y-7.8%
FCF CAGR 3y18.9%
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Buyback Yield0.26%
Dividend Yield2.05%
Total Shareholder Return1.79%cash yield
SBC / Revenue2.8%dilution pressure
P/E · now 41.814x24x34x44x
P/S · now 12.986.4x8.8x11.1x13.5x
EV/EBITDA · now 27.211x17x23x28x
CompanyMkt capP/EROENet marginRev growthPiotroski1-yr ret
ARM$243.3B234.813%20.9%+25.1%7/9+33.1%
KLAC$216.3B45.087%37.3%+11.7%7/9+51.7%
MRVL$199.5B74.717%11.2%+30.6%7/9+158.2%
AMAT$324.8B35.141%27.8%+7.8%6/9+80.1%
LRCX$330.3B45.665%33.9%+26.0%8/9—
ADI$191.6B46.712%33.3%+33.6%7/9—
QCOM$183.8B19.634%20.1%+1.9%5/9—
INTC$475.0B-42.6-12%-68.4%+7.5%7/9—
1-yr returns computed from adjusted price history; peers without a tracked series show —.
Buy
65 Analysts
Str Sell (0)Sell (6)Hold (28)Buy (31)Str Buy (0)
Mean Target (qtr)$319.6213 targets
Target vs. Price+15.6%last-quarter mean
Next Report2026-10-21street $2.42
Consensus estimatesRevenue meanHigh / LowEPS meanHigh / Low# EPS est.
FY2026$21.96B$22.35B / $21.53B$8.52$9.08 / $7.9422
FY2027$25.05B$26.37B / $23.33B$10.33$11.57 / $9.6023
FY2028$27.69B$35.27B / $24.39B$12.05$17.98 / $10.1120

Street Price Target — Trajectory

WindowAvg Targetvs. Price# Targets
Last Quarter$319.62+15.6%13
Last Year$259.49-6.1%61
All Time$221.75-19.8%139
Rolling mean of published targets vs. last close $276.48. Aggregated from StreetInsider, Benzinga, Pulse 2.0.

Third-Party Composite Rating

B-
DCF
2/5
ROE
5/5
ROA
5/5
Debt/Eq
1/5
P/E
1/5
P/B
1/5
Independent quant composite as of 2026-10-16; components scored 1–5 (5 best). Shown for contrast with the InsiderStreet Score — methodologies differ.

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TXN +61.6% vs S&P 500 +15.9% — spread +45.8pp
83118153188Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TXN +62%S&P 500 +16%
Sector — XLK +29.0%
83118153188Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TXNXLK
Peer Set — indexed to 100
44152260367Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Aug 26TXN +62%ARM +33%KLAC +52%MRVL +158%AMAT +80%
All series indexed to 100 at the start of the window, adjusted closes.
$164$222$280$33730MVol705030RSI 48Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮ up▮ downSMA20SMA50BB(20,2)RSI(14)
Candlesticks with SMA 20/50 overlay, Bollinger (20,2σ) band, volume, and Wilder RSI(14) — computed from live daily OHLCV.

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
$159$221$283$345Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26▮up▮downSMA 20SMA 50SMA 200EMA 9EMA 21·· ST Bull·· ST Bear
Moving AverageValueDistance% DistanceSignal
SMA 20$281.89-5.41-1.92%Below
SMA 50$272.30+4.18+1.54%Above
SMA 200$252.79+23.69+9.37%Above
EMA 9$282.18-5.70-2.02%Below
EMA 21$280.13-3.65-1.30%Below
EMA 50$277.05-0.57-0.21%Below
EMA 200$255.04+21.44+8.41%Above
Series and readings from the nightly technical-indicator history — identical data to the site's ribbon chart. Supertrend segments colored by direction.
TECHNICAL VERDICTNEUTRALPower Score -19 of 22 indicator votes bullish

Family Scores (site weights)

Trend 30%78
Momentum 25%10
Volume 20%56
Volatility 10%67
Patterns 15%38
13%44%74%105%07-2308-1309-0309-2510-16
This Week45% bullishof 11 price-based votes
4 Weeks Ago73%-28 pts since
12 Weeks Ago18%+27 pts since
ReadStabilizingweek-over-week trajectory

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Price vs SMA 20$281.89
Price vs SMA 50$272.30
Price vs SMA 200$252.79
EMA 9/21 Cross282.2/280.1
SMA 50/200Golden
ADX DirectionADX 16
Supertrend$274
Parabolic SAR$293
SMA Slope0.490
RSI47.6
Stochastic K/D24/39
StochRSI K/D-0/6
Williams %R-89
CCI-30
TSI vs Signal11.8
CMO-4.9
ROC-5.90%
OBV SignalDistrib
Chaikin MF0.290
MFI32
Force Index-6M
Elder Ray Bull4.34
47.6RSI (14)30 oversold · 70 overbought
23.8Stochastic %Kvs %D 39
32.5Money Flowvolume-weighted RSI
16.2ADXtrend strength · <20 weak
88.5Williams %Rinverted scale
LevelValueLevelValue
Pivot / R1 / R2$278.41 / $283.22 / $287.33S1 / S2$274.30 / $269.49
Bollinger (20,2)$266.47 – $297.30SqueezeOff
52-wk range$150.21 – $332.33Off 52-wk high-16.8%
ATR (14)$8.53 (3.1%)Historical vol27.1%
+1.7%Jan55%
+0.3%Feb55%
+1.1%Mar52%
+1.8%Apr50%
+2.7%May75%
-0.2%Jun55%
+1.8%Jul60%
+0.7%Aug60%
+0.5%Sep55%
+0.1%Oct60%
+2.8%Nov80%
+1.1%Dec55%
Sample: 20 years — treat short histories as suggestive, not statistical.
Computed from live weekly pricesTXNS&P 500
Weekly volatility (σ, 1y)5.30%1.83%
Best / worst week (1y)+20.6% / -7.8%—
Max drawdown (5y, monthly)-25.8%—
1-week VaR (95%)-6.8%—
Beta (5y)1.311.00
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
TXN EQUITY WEATHER (LIVE)CLOUDY · +7
Trend+41
Momentum-35
Volume+71
Volatility-60
Breadth-17
MARKET REGIME (2026-10-16)NEUTRAL
VIX19.99Normal
Dow TheoryConfirmed Bearish
SPY / QQQ TSI7.2 / 4.7trend strength
Sector Strength46/100breadth average
-0.37+0.08+0.52+0.9702-0203-1604-2706-0807-2008-3110-12
Average sentiment of 636 stories, weekly buckets, −1 to +1.
Overall+6.9+40.6 vs industry
Trend+40.9+74.0 vs industry
Momentum-35.4+23.7 vs industry
Volume+70.9+96.5 vs industry
ReadingTXNSemiconductors
n=871
Technology
n=6,969
All US symbols
n=70,435
Overall+6.9-33.7-20.7-20.5
Trend+40.9-33.2-20.8-21.3
Momentum-35.4-59.0-28.5-15.8
Volume+70.9-25.6+0.0-3.8
Trend, momentum and volume are computed per company. Volatility and breadth are market-regime values shared by every symbol in the universe, so they are reported once under Market Regime rather than compared here - a company cannot differ from its sector on a constant.
ExecutiveTotal compStructure
Haviv Ilan Director, President & Chief Execu$22.7M41% equity+incentive
Richard Templeton Chairman of the board$8.3M47% equity+incentive
Hagop Kozanian Senior Vice President$7.5M36% equity+incentive
Amichai Ron Senior Vice President$7.4M36% equity+incentive
Rafael Lizardi Senior Vice President & Chief$7.1M36% equity+incentive

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Pillar (live disclosure scores)Score
Environmental74
Social76
Governance69
Composite ESG73
Composite ESG Trend
7172737320172019202120232025
Filed8-K contentsItems
2026-09-17Regulation FD; Exhibits7.01,9.01
2026-07-22Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-06-02Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-04-22Earnings Release; Exhibits2.02,9.01
2026-04-17Shareholder Vote5.07
2026-03-25Officer/Director Change5.02
2026-02-06Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Financial Statement5.03,9.01
2026-02-04Regulation FD Disclosure; Financial Statements and Exhibits7.01,9.01

Methodology. Every figure originates in InsiderStreet's production data layer and is computed deterministically by the same engines that power insiderstreet.ai. This factsheet contains no model-written text. Sections without underlying data are omitted rather than estimated.

DISCLOSURES. This document is produced by InsiderStreet.ai from live production data. It is not investment advice, not an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any security, and not a recommendation tailored to any person. Data is sourced as of the dates shown and may no longer be current. InsiderStreet.ai is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Investing involves risk, including loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Do not make any investment decision based on this document. © 2026 InsiderStreet.ai — all rights reserved. Redistribution prohibited.
This space intentionally left blank — the next section begins on the following page

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Technology / Semiconductors
InsiderStreet
EQUITY FACTSHEET
Report Date: 2026-Oct-18
NOT INVESTMENT ADVICE — FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY
Data domainSourceCoverage for this report
Price & volumemarket_db.historical_prices52 rows
Fundamentalsincome_statements_annual6 rows · 2020 to 2025
Reported vs consensusfact/earnings_calendar24 rows · 2020-07-21 to 2026-04-22
Analyst estimatesdim/forward_estimates3 rows · 2026-12-31 to 2028-12-31
Institutional ownership (13F)holdings_db.institutional_ownership_summary117 rows · 1996 to 2026
Insider transactions (Form 4)edgar/form412 rows · 2026-05-14 to 2026-09-18
Proposed sales (Form 144)edgar/form1441 record
Beneficial ownership (13D/G)edgar/13dg2 rows · 2026-03-27 to 2026-04-30
Short-sale volume (FINRA)edgar/short_volume_daily60 rows · 2026-07-23 to 2026-10-15
Dark pool (ATS, tier 1)edgar/darkpool_weekly12 rows · 2026-06-15 to 2026-08-31
ETF & fund holdingetf_holdings_changelog (30d)1 record
Peer setstock_peers_dynamic8 rows
Industry mediansindustry_medians1 record
Congressional tradescongress_db (House + Senate)1 record
ESGfact/esg_disclosures1 record

Method. Every figure in this factsheet is looked up from a named field computed in code. It contains no model-written text.

Not covered. Short interest as a percent of float and days-to-cover are not in this data set — the short-sale figures above are FINRA volume, a flow, and cannot support squeeze or covering analysis. Options positioning and intraday data are also absent. 13F ownership is filed 45 days after quarter end and congressional trades are disclosed on a lag, so both describe a past position, not a current one.